2003 Indian Creek Triathlon Individual Participants

Age Group Results

June 08, 2003


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Ashley LaSalle

27

*****

12:27.9

24:54

*****

53:02.0

22.6

*****

20:40.7

6:40

1:26:10.7

2

2

Miah Broussard

26

*****

11:00.3

22:00

*****

54:00.3

22.2

*****

25:39.5

8:16

1:30:40.2

3

3

Dawn Vick

36

*****

15:50.0

31:40

*****

56:21.7

21.3

*****

21:33.4

6:57

1:33:45.2

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Beth Henderson

43

*****

15:00.3

30:00

*****

1:01:40.6

19.5

*****

26:49.9

8:39

1:43:31.0

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Linzie Ledford

20

1

11:36.8

23:12

1

1:00:45.0

19.8

1

22:29.9

7:15

1:34:51.8

2

26

KC Smith

24

2

18:06.2

36:12

2

1:03:59.8

18.8

2

30:18.3

9:46

1:52:24.3

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Heather Black

27

4

15:09.6

30:18

1

56:59.1

21.1

1

23:15.2

7:30

1:35:23.9

2

10

Tori Champagne

26

3

14:42.8

29:24

2

1:01:59.1

19.4

2

24:52.4

8:01

1:41:34.4

3

16

Kristen Horn

27

7

17:12.8

34:24

4

1:02:24.9

19.2

3

27:01.4

8:43

1:46:39.2

4

17

Tonya McCulloch

27

1

13:03.8

26:06

3

1:04:21.1

18.6

4

29:18.3

9:27

1:46:43.3

5

22

Mitzi Dekeyzer

29

8

19:28.8

38:56

7

1:03:29.3

18.9

5

27:02.3

8:43

1:50:00.4

6

23

Johnnie Hunt

28

5

16:26.6

32:52

5

1:03:24.3

18.9

6

30:13.0

9:45

1:50:04.0

7

30

Britney Piner

28

2

14:17.4

28:34

6

1:07:18.5

17.8

7

33:51.7

10:55

1:55:27.7

8

34

Robyn Schwartz

28

9

19:48.7

39:36

8

1:05:29.5

18.3

8

32:48.3

10:35

1:58:06.5

9

35

Lauren Hawthorne

28

6

17:05.8

34:10

9

1:09:26.0

17.3

9

32:55.4

10:37

1:59:27.3

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Stacey McMickens

31

2

14:06.7

28:12

1

56:28.4

21.3

1

24:00.1

7:45

1:34:35.3

2

7

Elizabeth Cassano

33

9

17:29.8

34:58

3

55:37.5

21.6

2

24:39.3

7:57

1:37:46.7

3

9

Kristi Monnot

33

3

14:13.8

28:26

4

59:04.7

20.3

3

28:06.0

9:04

1:41:24.6

4

11

Dielle Barrentine

31

1

13:30.0

27:00

2

59:08.5

20.3

4

30:01.5

9:41

1:42:40.0

5

13

Taylor Ahrens

33

5

15:16.3

30:32

6

1:03:48.5

18.8

5

26:22.5

8:30

1:45:27.4

6

14

Michelle Hermann

34

4

14:42.1

29:24

8

1:04:54.1

18.5

6

26:18.9

8:29

1:45:55.2

7

15

Lori Barbe

34

6

16:07.3

32:14

5

1:01:29.6

19.5

7

28:41.1

9:15

1:46:18.2

8

19

Martina Burkett

34

11

18:22.0

36:44

11

1:04:04.3

18.7

8

24:56.4

8:03

1:47:22.9

9

21

Gwen Corbett

30

7

16:50.0

33:40

9

1:03:58.2

18.8

9

28:51.9

9:18

1:49:40.2

10

27

Ranada Guidry

32

10

18:18.8

36:36

7

1:01:06.1

19.6

10

33:08.4

10:41

1:52:33.4

11

28

Jennifer Sutton

30

8

17:01.0

34:02

10

1:03:50.8

18.8

11

31:49.1

10:16

1:52:40.9

12

33

Sheila Johnson

31

12

20:47.8

41:34

12

1:06:10.8

18.1

12

30:53.1

9:58

1:57:51.8

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Susan Hayden

37

1

14:16.9

28:32

1

59:03.2

20.3

1

27:02.3

8:43

1:40:22.5

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Linda Wynn

42

1

13:06.3

26:12

1

1:01:32.7

19.5

1

32:24.6

10:27

1:47:03.7

2

20

Anne Billeaudeaux

44

4

21:40.1

43:20

2

58:18.1

20.6

2

28:44.4

9:16

1:48:42.7

3

32

Donna Pearce

44

3

21:29.4

42:58

3

1:07:28.2

17.8

3

27:20.5

8:49

1:56:18.1

4

38

Jeri Seils

43

2

19:21.5

38:42

5

1:15:59.1

15.8

4

34:43.4

11:12

2:10:04.0

5

39

Toni Kretzer

43

5

22:31.0

45:02

4

1:12:27.8

16.6

5

36:24.6

11:45

2:11:23.6

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Kim Hebert

46

3

22:18.2

44:36

3

1:04:07.7

18.7

1

25:22.2

8:11

1:51:48.2

2

25

Karen Williams

47

1

17:32.8

35:04

1

1:06:26.4

18.1

2

28:00.7

9:02

1:52:00.1

3

29

Teresa White

47

4

22:40.5

45:20

4

1:04:25.4

18.6

3

28:07.3

9:04

1:55:13.3

4

31

Pamela Neff

49

2

21:57.1

43:54

2

1:03:57.0

18.8

4

30:05.9

9:42

1:56:00.1

5

36

Kathi Bourgeois

48

5

23:36.4

47:12

5

1:12:34.1

16.5

5

30:36.0

9:52

2:06:46.7

6

37

Jean Hall

49

6

24:18.3

48:36

6

1:13:12.2

16.4

6

29:16.7

9:26

2:06:47.3

 
Top

Women 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

40

Gege Brown

65

1

34:09.4

68:18

1

1:30:08.6

13.3

1

35:09.0

11:20

2:39:27.0

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

40

*****

12:13.6

24:26

*****

48:41.3

24.6

*****

20:00.6

6:27

1:20:55.6

2

2

Kevin Cart

33

*****

13:22.5

26:44

*****

48:51.0

24.6

*****

19:09.2

6:11

1:21:22.9

3

3

Bobo Anderson

40

*****

12:59.9

25:58

*****

48:02.8

25.0

*****

20:27.4

6:36

1:21:30.2

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Jim Gross

42

*****

13:44.5

27:28

*****

52:03.2

23.1

*****

22:56.4

7:24

1:28:44.1

 
Top

Men 9 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Lawrence Uter

1

12:30.6

25:00

1

55:48.2

21.5

1

22:00.0

7:06

1:30:18.9

 
Top

Men 15 to 17

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

116

Charles Ayres

15

1

21:27.4

42:54

1

1:14:43.7

16.1

1

26:11.8

8:27

2:02:23.0

2

121

Spence Colwell

16

2

23:36.5

47:12

2

1:16:09.5

15.8

2

34:53.9

11:15

2:14:40.0

 
Top

Men 18 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

52

Jimmy Vermaelen

19

2

13:00.9

26:00

1

1:00:28.3

19.8

1

22:38.6

7:18

1:36:07.9

2

77

Loye Ayres

19

3

17:23.6

34:46

2

1:03:06.7

19.0

2

23:03.5

7:26

1:43:33.9

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Joe O'Brien

22

3

13:01.8

26:02

1

52:34.3

22.8

1

21:38.4

6:59

1:27:14.6

2

17

Denver Benton

23

7

16:38.3

33:16

2

50:57.5

23.6

2

22:02.4

7:06

1:29:38.3

3

30

Tucker Perret

21

1

12:06.8

24:12

3

56:10.2

21.4

3

23:08.4

7:28

1:31:25.5

4

50

John Davidson, Jr.

22

6

16:31.5

33:02

5

56:58.1

21.1

4

22:29.1

7:15

1:35:58.8

5

68

Lawson Fall

22

2

12:48.6

25:36

4

1:00:36.2

19.8

5

26:51.8

8:40

1:40:16.6

6

75

Edward Mahoney

24

8

18:05.3

36:10

6

59:09.1

20.3

6

25:39.4

8:16

1:42:53.9

7

94

Roger Fox

24

4

13:28.0

26:56

7

1:07:50.9

17.7

7

28:07.2

9:04

1:49:26.2

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Brad Ryder

26

2

13:55.3

27:50

4

54:25.3

22.1

1

19:48.1

6:23

1:28:08.8

2

11

Don Cassano

29

1

12:53.8

25:46

1

52:29.7

22.9

2

23:09.4

7:28

1:28:33.0

3

26

Ryan Green

28

6

16:12.0

32:24

6

54:11.8

22.1

3

20:30.2

6:37

1:30:54.0

4

31

Norman Nolan

28

4

15:11.6

30:22

2

52:36.2

22.8

4

23:48.0

7:41

1:31:35.8

5

32

Brady Mills

27

3

14:55.9

29:50

5

53:30.0

22.4

5

23:43.5

7:39

1:32:09.6

6

34

Dirk Harris

25

5

15:20.4

30:40

3

52:45.8

22.7

6

24:07.2

7:47

1:32:13.5

7

53

Michael Ford

29

7

16:32.8

33:04

7

55:47.5

21.5

7

24:13.3

7:49

1:36:33.7

8

100

David Vanderlick

25

8

18:16.3

36:32

8

1:02:54.0

19.1

8

30:30.1

9:50

1:51:40.6

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Dan Ahrens

33

2

12:08.8

24:16

2

52:33.6

22.8

1

19:29.8

6:17

1:24:12.3

2

13

Tony Dietz

33

14

17:12.6

34:24

8

50:56.3

23.6

2

20:59.0

6:46

1:29:08.0

3

15

Tommy Ryder

33

13

17:09.9

34:18

7

50:42.9

23.7

3

21:23.8

6:54

1:29:16.7

4

16

Chris Armentor

30

6

15:30.4

31:00

5

52:19.3

22.9

4

21:32.0

6:57

1:29:21.8

5

18

David Baker

31

3

13:06.5

26:12

3

54:19.8

22.1

5

22:19.3

7:12

1:29:45.7

6

21

Jody Ferguson

34

10

16:07.8

32:14

6

51:43.5

23.2

6

22:30.9

7:15

1:30:22.3

7

22

Terry Butts

33

1

11:09.7

22:18

1

51:03.6

23.5

7

28:14.0

9:06

1:30:27.4

8

35

Robby Burleigh

31

8

15:56.3

31:52

9

54:47.4

21.9

8

21:51.1

7:03

1:32:34.9

9

37

Edward Hardin

34

7

15:36.3

31:12

10

55:30.1

21.6

9

21:50.2

7:03

1:32:56.7

10

45

Chip Clark

31

4

13:39.2

27:18

4

54:03.8

22.2

10

26:41.7

8:36

1:34:24.9

11

47

Justin Stoeckle

33

5

14:25.1

28:50

12

57:18.2

20.9

11

23:26.1

7:34

1:35:09.6

12

54

Spencer Martin

33

12

16:26.6

32:52

13

56:00.0

21.4

12

24:12.0

7:48

1:36:38.7

13

61

Winston Hermann

32

9

16:02.7

32:04

11

55:34.5

21.6

13

27:07.7

8:45

1:38:44.9

14

63

Charles Gordon

33

16

17:23.7

34:46

16

58:14.2

20.6

14

23:27.7

7:34

1:39:05.7

15

69

Trippe Hawthorne

32

11

16:10.1

32:20

14

56:30.8

21.2

15

27:37.0

8:55

1:40:18.0

16

74

Steve Bogan

34

18

18:46.1

37:32

15

55:54.9

21.5

16

27:49.1

8:58

1:42:30.2

17

85

Rob Burnell

31

15

17:21.8

34:42

17

1:03:07.4

19.0

17

25:45.7

8:18

1:46:15.0

18

103

Kyle Flettrich

32

17

18:13.1

36:26

18

1:07:13.5

17.9

18

26:49.0

8:39

1:52:15.7

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Joseph Lee

38

2

11:35.6

23:10

1

50:41.1

23.7

1

20:31.8

6:37

1:22:48.5

2

5

George Sobiesk

39

3

12:35.1

25:10

2

49:49.6

24.1

2

21:28.6

6:55

1:23:53.4

3

7

Ken St. Pe

36

1

11:32.6

23:04

3

52:43.6

22.8

3

20:15.6

6:32

1:24:31.9

4

8

Warren McDonald

36

7

13:50.0

27:40

4

51:34.6

23.3

4

20:06.3

6:29

1:25:31.0

5

19

Chris Klipping

39

5

13:35.6

27:10

5

53:30.4

22.4

5

22:55.9

7:24

1:30:02.0

6

24

Karl Williamson

36

10

15:57.6

31:54

8

54:10.3

22.2

6

20:24.7

6:35

1:30:32.7

7

27

David Guillory

37

18

16:43.2

33:26

6

51:25.3

23.3

7

22:56.5

7:24

1:31:05.1

8

29

John Broussard

38

14

16:14.2

32:28

7

53:37.5

22.4

8

21:27.2

6:55

1:31:19.0

9

39

Bobby Guidry

36

21

17:45.2

35:30

10

52:55.0

22.7

9

22:53.4

7:23

1:33:33.7

10

41

Paul Skowronek

39

4

13:22.1

26:44

9

57:09.1

21.0

10

23:31.7

7:35

1:34:03.0

11

46

Darren Theriot

38

16

16:22.5

32:44

12

55:30.5

21.6

11

22:36.0

7:17

1:34:29.1

12

49

Stewart Delcambre

35

6

13:43.6

27:26

11

57:11.0

21.0

12

24:41.7

7:58

1:35:36.3

13

51

Rusty Stultz

35

8

15:15.3

30:30

13

57:26.0

20.9

13

23:25.9

7:33

1:36:07.3

14

55

Greg Daniel

36

22

17:49.9

35:38

16

56:43.1

21.2

14

22:16.0

7:11

1:36:49.1

15

58

John Thompson

35

17

16:29.4

32:58

15

57:16.3

21.0

15

23:41.1

7:38

1:37:26.9

16

60

William Ingram

35

9

15:40.1

31:20

14

57:04.6

21.0

16

25:59.8

8:23

1:38:44.6

17

71

Carlos Carrasco

38

20

17:13.2

34:26

17

57:34.0

20.8

17

26:17.6

8:29

1:41:04.9

18

76

John Storment

38

11

16:05.0

32:10

19

1:01:50.8

19.4

18

25:25.4

8:12

1:43:21.3

19

80

Jay Maust

38

23

19:48.5

39:36

18

57:24.3

20.9

19

27:25.8

8:51

1:44:38.8

20

81

Bill Tudor

39

19

17:00.1

34:00

21

1:02:50.0

19.1

20

25:11.6

8:07

1:45:01.8

21

82

Robert Hayden

38

12

16:12.9

32:24

20

1:03:27.7

18.9

21

25:41.5

8:17

1:45:22.2

22

84

Russell Bex

38

13

16:13.5

32:26

22

1:04:48.7

18.5

22

24:41.9

7:58

1:45:44.2

23

106

David Wasson

39

15

16:19.8

32:38

23

1:10:21.0

17.1

23

26:44.7

8:37

1:53:25.5

24

111

Wayne Brown

38

24

23:29.5

46:58

24

1:05:09.6

18.4

24

27:46.6

8:57

1:56:25.9

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Tim Daigle

43

4

14:59.0

29:58

1

52:36.2

22.8

1

22:57.0

7:24

1:30:32.3

2

28

Jay Deworth

43

2

13:23.4

26:46

3

55:11.5

21.7

2

22:40.9

7:19

1:31:15.9

3

38

Chuck Owens

40

3

14:48.8

29:36

4

56:42.1

21.2

3

21:39.6

6:59

1:33:10.6

4

40

Phillip Jones

41

9

17:08.8

34:16

6

55:46.7

21.5

4

20:46.3

6:42

1:33:41.9

5

44

Rick Fitts

41

11

17:35.4

35:10

2

50:15.4

23.9

5

26:27.0

8:32

1:34:17.8

6

48

Bill Morrison

42

7

15:53.9

31:46

5

56:39.0

21.2

6

22:45.6

7:20

1:35:18.6

7

59

Chris Daigle

42

8

17:07.6

34:14

8

58:48.6

20.4

7

22:14.2

7:10

1:38:10.5

8

65

Pat Serret

42

14

19:04.6

38:08

7

54:14.7

22.1

8

26:14.7

8:28

1:39:34.1

9

70

Andy Juneau

43

10

17:30.3

35:00

9

58:43.6

20.4

9

24:26.9

7:53

1:40:40.9

10

88

Jim Wisenbaker

41

5

15:11.0

30:22

10

1:04:23.0

18.6

10

27:36.9

8:54

1:47:11.0

11

91

John McLindon

40

1

13:07.8

26:14

11

1:08:08.7

17.6

11

27:14.8

8:47

1:48:31.3

12

99

Mark Wilson

41

13

18:17.1

36:34

12

1:04:04.8

18.7

12

28:54.0

9:19

1:51:15.9

13

109

Mark Tarver

40

12

17:38.4

35:16

13

1:04:52.4

18.5

13

33:28.3

10:48

1:55:59.2

14

114

Richard Kyle

43

16

22:24.6

44:48

14

1:09:17.6

17.3

14

26:39.9

8:36

1:58:22.1

15

117

Wylie Shores

44

6

15:17.9

30:34

15

1:20:40.3

14.9

15

28:14.2

9:06

2:04:12.6

16

127

Derek Wynn

43

15

21:10.8

42:20

16

1:15:53.6

15.8

16

50:07.4

16:10

2:27:12.0

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Glyn Rogers

45

2

14:06.0

28:12

1

53:47.2

22.3

1

21:17.9

6:52

1:29:11.2

2

33

Ben Hawn

45

12

17:23.6

34:46

4

54:02.9

22.2

2

20:43.7

6:41

1:32:10.3

3

36

Scott Harville

46

8

15:37.1

31:14

3

54:53.5

21.9

3

22:20.4

7:12

1:32:51.1

4

42

Charles Rush

46

5

15:03.8

30:06

2

55:22.8

21.7

4

23:44.6

7:39

1:34:11.2

5

43

Patrick Gray

49

14

17:44.5

35:28

7

56:35.8

21.2

5

19:56.7

6:26

1:34:17.0

6

56

Kenneth Dunaway

47

13

17:31.2

35:02

5

55:51.1

21.5

6

23:54.4

7:43

1:37:16.8

7

57

Jim Balfe

48

15

17:46.6

35:32

6

55:54.3

21.5

7

23:36.9

7:37

1:37:17.9

8

66

Ed Harwell

46

9

15:57.5

31:54

8

1:00:45.3

19.8

8

22:53.1

7:23

1:39:35.9

9

67

Jimmy Bienvenu

46

11

16:55.3

33:50

9

1:00:45.6

19.8

9

22:12.0

7:10

1:39:53.0

10

83

Brian Fontenot

45

16

18:04.0

36:08

16

1:03:22.7

18.9

10

24:12.2

7:48

1:45:38.9

11

89

Michael Hayward

46

4

14:15.8

28:30

11

1:03:55.0

18.8

11

29:18.7

9:27

1:47:29.6

12

90

Rob Guercio

46

7

15:30.1

31:00

13

1:04:37.5

18.6

12

27:32.9

8:53

1:47:40.5

13

93

Ralph Kearfott

49

10

16:00.2

32:00

15

1:05:04.4

18.4

13

27:40.3

8:55

1:48:45.0

14

96

William Goodell

49

1

13:21.8

26:42

10

1:04:30.0

18.6

14

31:42.9

10:14

1:49:34.8

15

101

Terry Dupuy

49

6

15:18.0

30:36

14

1:05:04.8

18.4

15

31:30.0

10:10

1:51:52.9

16

102

Mike Collier

48

3

14:12.2

28:24

12

1:04:56.8

18.5

16

32:52.5

10:36

1:52:01.6

17

105

Keith Hebert

48

20

21:49.1

43:38

17

1:02:51.4

19.1

17

28:02.2

9:03

1:52:42.8

18

107

Sidney Gremillion

49

17

18:56.1

37:52

19

1:07:44.2

17.7

18

27:27.2

8:51

1:54:07.6

19

108

Bob Pulaski

46

18

19:22.7

38:44

18

1:07:08.2

17.9

19

27:52.1

8:59

1:54:23.1

20

112

Keith Delatte

47

19

19:38.7

39:16

20

1:07:07.6

17.9

20

30:06.4

9:43

1:56:52.7

21

113

Alvin Comeaux

48

21

25:11.8

50:22

21

1:03:18.7

19.0

21

29:48.2

9:37

1:58:18.9

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Terry Kincaid

54

1

13:54.3

27:48

1

54:34.7

22.0

1

22:12.3

7:10

1:30:41.5

2

73

Scott Brillhart

51

2

16:22.4

32:44

2

57:41.6

20.8

2

28:24.7

9:10

1:42:28.8

3

92

Scott Himel

51

3

17:46.1

35:32

3

1:05:54.2

18.2

3

25:01.2

8:04

1:48:41.6

4

115

Steve Terese

51

7

27:49.6

55:38

4

1:09:44.2

17.2

4

24:39.8

7:57

2:02:13.6

5

120

Kenny Daniels

50

6

26:46.4

53:32

7

1:14:22.3

16.1

5

31:58.1

10:19

2:13:06.9

6

124

Kerry Livengood

50

4

18:36.1

37:12

5

1:20:55.7

14.8

6

37:07.9

11:58

2:16:39.8

7

125

Bob Lee

54

5

21:13.4

42:26

6

1:19:09.0

15.2

7

37:56.6

12:14

2:18:19.1

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

62

Mark Johnston

55

6

18:01.6

36:02

2

57:58.1

20.7

1

22:48.4

7:21

1:38:48.2

2

64

Robert Fleming

55

1

14:59.1

29:58

1

56:31.8

21.2

2

27:56.9

9:01

1:39:27.9

3

78

Paul Turregano

55

7

18:17.9

36:34

3

59:47.8

20.1

3

26:00.7

8:23

1:44:06.4

4

79

Ron Stalker

55

4

17:56.0

35:52

6

1:02:58.2

19.1

4

23:40.6

7:38

1:44:34.9

5

86

Cliff Raymond

55

2

15:10.9

30:20

4

1:03:02.7

19.0

5

28:09.1

9:05

1:46:22.8

6

87

John Lutes

59

3

17:52.7

35:44

5

1:02:22.5

19.2

6

26:54.7

8:41

1:47:10.1

7

95

Robert Sharp

55

10

24:00.7

48:00

8

1:00:38.5

19.8

7

24:48.3

8:00

1:49:27.5

8

97

Tom Vernetti

55

5

17:58.2

35:56

7

1:06:17.5

18.1

8

25:35.9

8:15

1:49:51.7

9

98

Tommy Miller

56

9

19:02.9

38:04

9

1:06:17.0

18.1

9

25:54.3

8:21

1:51:14.3

10

110

Daniel Bourgeois

56

8

18:49.4

37:38

10

1:11:05.4

16.9

10

26:26.6

8:32

1:56:21.5

11

118

Carl Perry

57

11

26:43.6

53:26

11

1:04:17.3

18.7

11

36:10.2

11:40

2:07:11.3

12

123

Mike Haworth

58

12

29:43.6

59:26

12

1:11:43.4

16.7

12

34:40.0

11:11

2:16:07.2

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

72

Philip Baker

61

1

17:05.2

34:10

1

1:00:33.0

19.8

1

23:45.2

7:40

1:41:23.5

2

104

Lovick Johnson

63

4

19:17.0

38:34

2

1:05:05.5

18.4

2

27:57.5

9:01

1:52:20.2

3

119

Donald Johnson

63

3

19:13.4

38:26

3

1:15:05.3

16.0

3

34:33.7

11:09

2:08:52.5

4

122

Kenneth Smith

63

2

18:45.9

37:30

4

1:19:44.2

15.1

4

37:08.8

11:59

2:15:39.0

 
Top

Men 70 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- Swim -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

126

Ed Bulliard

72

1

19:12.9

38:24

1

1:16:46.5

15.6

1

46:45.6

15:05

2:22:45.1

*Overall place within gender.
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com