2003 Indian Creek Triathlon Relay

June 08, 2003


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event            Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      308           Hayes/alexander/paul                                         1:25:02.9   3:36/M
                    308    Sam Hayes                     Swim              10:51.0      10:51.0  21:42/M
                    308    Alexander Steve               Bike              52:00.9    1:02:52.0  23.1mph
                    308    Ray Paul                      Run               22:10.9    1:25:02.9   7:09/M
 
    2      302           Got 2 Tri                                                    1:26:03.4   3:39/M
                    302    Sarah Griffin                 Swim              10:38.7      10:38.7  21:16/M
                    302    Leroy Richard                 Bike              55:29.1    1:06:07.9  21.6mph
                    302    Paul Marks                    Run               19:55.5    1:26:03.4   6:25/M
 
    3      307           Jaat                                                         1:26:11.0   3:39/M
                    307    Christopher Downey            Swim              11:12.9      11:12.9  22:24/M
                    307    Pitt Merryman                 Bike              53:29.2    1:04:42.2  22.4mph
                    307    Doug Dahl                     Run               21:28.8    1:26:11.0   6:55/M
 
    4      310           Claire / Mc Mickens / Mc Mickens                             1:33:01.4   3:56/M
                    310    Elizabeth Claire              Swim              13:12.1      13:12.1  26:24/M
                    310    Scott Mc Mickens              Bike              55:09.1    1:08:21.2  21.8mph
                    310    Scott Mc Mickens              Run               24:40.1    1:33:01.4   7:57/M
 
    5      303           Kimball/martin/holzhauser                                    1:34:15.0   4:00/M
                    303    Steven Kimball                Swim              11:33.9      11:33.9  23:06/M
                    313    Tracy Martin                  Bike              49:43.7    1:01:17.7  24.1mph
                    303    Mandy Holzhauser              Run               32:57.3    1:34:15.0  10:38/M
 
    6      306           Pet Sec                                                      1:35:51.5   4:04/M
                    306    Kendal Broussard              Swim              16:32.1      16:32.1  33:04/M
                    306    Kendal Broussard              Bike              55:23.8    1:11:56.0  21.7mph
                    306    Chummy Bourque                Run               23:55.4    1:35:51.5   7:43/M
 
    7      305           Perkins/transier/carlton                                     1:43:16.0   4:23/M
                    305    Gary Perkins                  Swim              20:53.3      20:53.3  41:46/M
                    305    Transier Paul                 Bike              57:55.7    1:18:49.0  20.7mph
                    305    Trey Carlton                  Run               24:26.9    1:43:16.0   7:53/M
 
    8      309           Serret/Martin/Lombardo                                       1:46:31.4   4:31/M
                    309    Michelle Serret               Swim              13:51.1      13:51.1  27:42/M
                    309    Dee Martin                    Bike            1:08:22.0    1:22:13.1  17.6mph
                    309    Krista Lombardo               Run               24:18.2    1:46:31.4   7:50/M
 
    9      301           Terregano/silver/neal                                        1:49:57.0   4:40/M
                    301    Ileen Turregano               Swim              20:41.6      20:41.6  41:22/M
                    301    Ted Silver                    Bike            1:00:51.3    1:21:33.0  19.7mph
                    301    John Neal                     Run               28:24.0    1:49:57.0   9:10/M
 
   10      304           Seeling/crump/shine                                          1:50:06.5   4:40/M
                    304    John Brian Seeling            Swim              16:30.4      16:30.4  33:00/M
                    304    Joe Crump                     Bike            1:03:28.9    1:19:59.4  18.9mph
                    304    Steven Shine                  Run               30:07.1    1:50:06.5   9:43/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com