2003 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

April 05, 2003



Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Stacey Mc Mickens

31

*****

2:04.3

20:40

*****

32:01.6

18.7

1

14:32.3

7:16

48:38.2

2

12

Kimberly Manuel

34

*****

2:37.9

26:10

*****

33:03.1

18.2

2

14:00.2

7:00

49:41.2

3

26

Mitzi Dekeyzer

29

*****

2:56.0

29:20

*****

37:36.5

16.0

3

15:25.8

7:43

55:58.3

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Cecile Broussard

48

*****

3:04.7

30:40

*****

36:45.8

16.3

1

16:16.3

8:08

56:06.8

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

47

Sarah Pappas

15

2

3:20.9

33:20

1

46:51.1

12.8

1

19:02.9

9:31

1:09:14.9

2

54

Nicole Kelly

18

1

2:10.8

21:40

2

1:06:51.5

8.98

2

28:11.4

14:06

1:37:13.7

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

45

Leah Chandler

23

1

3:06.1

31:00

1

48:53.4

12.3

1

16:58.1

8:29

1:08:57.6

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

41

Courtney Mickel

28

1

3:00.3

30:00

1

42:55.3

14.0

1

21:01.8

10:31

1:06:57.4

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

35

Mitzi Fontenot

33

1

2:44.5

27:20

1

38:48.6

15.5

1

19:23.3

9:42

1:00:56.4

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Fran Hefele

41

1

3:59.0

39:50

1

39:42.4

15.1

1

15:36.6

7:48

59:18.0

2

51

Cheryl Dugas

43

2

5:42.5

57:00

2

42:50.2

14.0

2

26:25.4

13:13

1:14:58.1

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Pamela Neef

49

3

3:37.6

36:10

1

35:04.3

17.1

1

17:42.5

8:51

56:24.4

2

38

Lauri Pappas

45

2

3:29.0

34:50

3

42:43.0

14.0

2

16:47.2

8:24

1:02:59.2

3

46

Janice Owens

48

1

3:23.3

33:50

2

40:10.4

14.9

3

25:31.1

12:46

1:09:04.8

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

40

*****

1:56.4

19:20

*****

27:13.2

22.0

1

12:03.3

6:02

41:12.9

2

2

Dan Ahrens

33

*****

1:43.1

17:10

*****

28:25.1

21.1

2

12:08.1

6:04

42:16.3

3

3

Jason Gossen

35

*****

2:00.8

20:00

*****

30:14.0

19.8

3

12:36.3

6:18

44:51.1

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Michael Manuel

44

*****

2:35.0

25:50

*****

29:51.9

20.1

1

14:31.6

7:16

46:58.5

 
Top

Men 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

44

Tyler Rush

12

1

2:47.1

27:50

1

42:49.7

14.0

1

23:17.8

11:39

1:08:54.6

2

53

John Paul Bercier

14

2

4:32.7

45:20

2

58:45.5

10.2

2

24:50.2

12:25

1:28:08.4

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Shaun Dodson

18

1

2:22.2

23:40

1

36:37.0

16.4

1

13:35.8

6:48

52:35.0

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Norman Nolan

28

1

1:54.8

19:00

1

29:40.1

20.2

1

14:18.2

7:09

45:53.1

2

24

James La Fleur

27

3

2:35.6

25:50

2

35:36.1

16.9

2

16:57.1

8:29

55:08.8

3

30

Timothy Rupert

29

4

2:46.5

27:40

3

38:56.4

15.4

3

17:18.1

8:39

59:01.0

4

39

Michael Driggs

28

2

2:35.6

25:50

4

40:33.4

14.8

4

21:57.6

10:59

1:05:06.6

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Trippe Hawthorne

32

1

2:07.5

21:10

1

31:13.5

19.2

1

16:14.1

8:07

49:35.1

2

34

Danny Leblanc

34

4

3:06.1

31:00

2

35:35.4

16.9

2

21:32.4

10:46

1:00:13.9

3

37

James George

30

2

2:32.8

25:20

3

45:20.6

13.2

3

14:36.3

7:18

1:02:29.7

4

43

David Ware

30

6

3:56.3

39:20

4

45:42.2

13.1

4

18:33.3

9:17

1:08:11.8

5

48

Ben Doga M D

32

5

3:13.4

32:10

6

46:40.8

12.9

5

20:27.3

10:14

1:10:21.5

6

49

Thomas Garrison

34

3

2:47.5

27:50

5

46:55.5

12.8

6

23:15.6

11:38

1:12:58.6

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Kendal Broussard

35

4

2:20.7

23:20

1

31:25.9

19.1

1

16:52.4

8:26

50:39.0

2

14

Rick Thibodeaux

37

6

2:49.3

28:10

2

32:44.0

18.3

2

15:27.5

7:44

51:00.8

3

15

Craig Matherne

35

5

2:43.8

27:10

4

34:02.7

17.6

3

15:06.7

7:33

51:53.2

4

18

Tim Ingram

37

7

2:49.7

28:10

3

33:15.6

18.0

4

16:45.4

8:23

52:50.7

5

19

Stewart Delcambre

35

2

2:00.5

20:00

5

35:11.2

17.1

5

16:51.3

8:26

54:03.0

6

21

Russell Bex

38

3

2:18.2

23:00

6

36:25.4

16.5

6

15:47.6

7:54

54:31.2

7

28

Dwayne Cormier

36

1

1:59.1

19:50

7

38:10.0

15.7

7

16:11.5

8:06

56:20.6

8

36

Elemer Raffai

37

9

3:20.5

33:20

9

40:37.2

14.8

8

17:52.9

8:56

1:01:50.6

9

42

Jon Fontenot

36

8

3:01.3

30:10

8

39:57.1

15.0

9

24:02.3

12:01

1:07:00.7

10

52

Michael Pate

35

10

4:02.7

40:20

10

45:27.9

13.2

10

34:15.2

17:08

1:23:45.8

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Rick Fitts

41

1

2:22.1

23:40

1

30:00.4

20.0

1

14:52.0

7:26

47:14.5

2

16

Kelly Morvant

41

3

5:51.7

58:30

2

31:24.7

19.1

2

14:43.3

7:22

51:59.7

3

40

Anthony Emmons

43

2

5:08.2

51:20

3

41:09.6

14.6

3

20:17.5

10:09

1:06:35.3

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Charles Rush

45

1

2:05.6

20:50

1

31:15.6

19.2

1

14:36.2

7:18

47:57.4

2

10

Lawrence Uter

49

2

2:14.3

22:20

2

33:11.2

18.1

2

13:20.3

6:40

48:45.8

3

23

Jeff Carpenter

45

3

2:22.9

23:40

3

35:26.4

16.9

3

17:14.3

8:37

55:03.6

4

25

Manuel Ocampo

49

4

3:20.7

33:20

4

38:15.3

15.7

4

13:34.3

6:47

55:10.3

5

31

Steve Griffin

46

5

3:34.0

35:40

5

38:41.9

15.5

5

17:02.1

8:31

59:18.0

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Jerry Richard

53

2

2:31.8

25:10

1

29:57.2

20.0

1

14:46.0

7:23

47:15.0

2

20

Jim Weir

53

1

1:59.8

19:50

2

35:28.2

16.9

2

16:50.8

8:25

54:18.8

3

22

Geary Perkins

53

3

2:41.5

26:50

3

35:32.6

16.9

3

16:28.4

8:14

54:42.5

4

50

Sam Minkowitz

51

5

4:20.0

43:20

4

45:46.1

13.1

4

23:37.1

11:49

1:13:43.2

5

55

Alan Kelly

54

4

3:55.1

39:10

5

1:05:16.2

9.19

5

28:13.9

14:07

1:37:25.2

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Carl Perry

56

1

3:20.5

33:20

1

34:59.8

17.2

1

21:46.2

10:53

1:00:06.5


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com