2004 THIRD ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON

ALL DIVISIONS

August 21, 2004


Results by Stephen Lizin, Cullen LeBoeuf, Axel Vasquez, Stuart Alexan
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

41

10

2:49.1

25:36

3

21:47.0

22.0

5

11:41.2

5:51

36:17.5

2

Will Boggs

28

13

2:55.7

26:31

6

22:41.3

21.2

2

11:35.0

5:48

37:12.1

3

Tony Dietz

35

23

3:07.2

28:20

4

22:00.1

21.8

9

12:21.5

6:11

37:28.8

4

Stewart Dover

33

46

3:21.2

30:27

7

23:01.8

20.9

4

11:38.2

5:49

38:01.2

5

Jason Gossen

36

41

3:18.2

30:00

11

23:36.7

20.3

3

11:36.6

5:48

38:31.7

6

Mark Eldredge

35

2

2:15.5

20:27

18

24:03.0

20.0

7

12:18.0

6:09

38:36.6

7

Dwayne Cormier

37

12

2:53.2

26:13

15

23:56.3

20.1

14

13:00.9

6:30

39:50.5

8

Trevor Casper

39

45

3:20.7

30:18

12

23:41.5

20.3

13

12:51.3

6:26

39:53.5

9

Marc Berard Jr

19

39

3:16.8

29:42

16

24:01.6

20.0

11

12:42.4

6:21

40:00.9

10

Brian Soignier

28

9

2:43.6

24:42

8

23:11.1

20.7

35

14:15.9

7:08

40:10.7

11

Lawrence Uter

50

17

3:02.3

27:35

27

24:32.3

19.6

10

12:42.2

6:21

40:16.9

12

Jerry Richard

54

54

3:31.7

31:58

10

23:30.0

20.4

22

13:44.4

6:52

40:46.2

13

Dwayne Landry

36

47

3:22.2

30:36

21

24:14.0

19.8

16

13:23.4

6:42

40:59.7

14

Participant Unknown 6

0

63

3:42.5

33:38

13

23:42.8

20.3

25

13:56.0

6:58

41:21.4

15

Rick Thibodeaux

39

69

3:45.4

34:05

14

23:45.8

20.2

29

14:02.1

7:01

41:33.4

16

Kirk Richard

33

22

3:07.1

28:20

20

24:10.9

19.9

37

14:20.2

7:10

41:38.3

17

Bert Le Jeune

36

33

3:14.1

29:24

25

24:26.3

19.6

27

13:57.9

6:59

41:38.5

18

Ricky Tenney

44

75

3:51.7

35:00

22

24:16.4

19.8

19

13:38.5

6:49

41:46.8

19

Brian Broussard

30

11

2:51.7

25:55

29

25:05.9

19.1

23

13:51.1

6:56

41:48.9

20

Brad Delatte

14

104

4:12.3

38:11

2

18:08.6

26.5

133

19:30.0

9:45

41:51.0

21

Thomas Tim

54

4

2:27.9

22:16

23

24:19.2

19.7

55

15:15.0

7:38

42:02.2

22

Marty Orgeron

35

36

3:15.4

29:33

28

24:47.5

19.4

31

14:08.7

7:04

42:11.7

23

Kelly Morvant

42

67

3:44.7

33:56

26

24:31.6

19.6

30

14:08.0

7:04

42:24.3

24

David Judice

29

21

3:06.8

28:11

19

24:04.3

19.9

58

15:15.4

7:38

42:26.6

25

Bennett Broussard

18

19

3:04.8

27:53

50

27:03.6

17.7

8

12:20.6

6:10

42:29.1

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Derek Conner

35

125

4:41.7

42:35

17

24:01.8

20.0

24

13:51.5

6:56

42:35.1

27

Charles Rush

47

24

3:07.4

28:20

31

25:14.8

19.0

33

14:13.8

7:07

42:36.1

28

Chris Brown

35

20

3:06.4

28:11

34

25:22.9

18.9

34

14:15.7

7:08

42:45.1

29

Jason Shows

32

59

3:35.0

32:35

32

25:19.3

19.0

36

14:18.1

7:09

43:12.5

30

Participant Unknown

0

87

4:01.6

36:31

35

25:23.4

18.9

28

13:58.7

6:59

43:23.8

31

Dodd Foreman

38

90

4:03.9

36:49

24

24:22.8

19.7

51

15:08.0

7:34

43:34.8

32

Allen Darbonne

38

35

3:14.7

29:24

33

25:22.2

18.9

52

15:08.3

7:34

43:45.3

33

Robin Ferguson

35

58

3:34.5

32:25

30

25:13.6

19.0

45

15:02.3

7:31

43:50.5

34

Russell Bex

39

27

3:10.1

28:47

42

26:27.4

18.1

32

14:13.7

7:07

43:51.3

35

Robbie Smith

40

116

4:27.3

40:27

38

25:57.9

18.5

21

13:41.1

6:51

44:06.4

36

Kevan Simms

27

16

3:00.9

27:16

56

27:32.4

17.4

18

13:34.2

6:47

44:07.6

37

Jake Boyer

26

56

3:32.5

32:07

36

25:34.1

18.8

57

15:15.3

7:38

44:22.1

38

Smith " Smitty Elbridge

34

37

3:16.1

29:42

53

27:12.6

17.6

26

13:56.6

6:58

44:25.4

39

Rock Rodriguez

21

7

2:39.6

24:05

43

26:34.8

18.1

56

15:15.2

7:38

44:29.8

40

Keith Terro

22

48

3:23.9

30:45

40

26:10.4

18.3

47

15:05.4

7:33

44:39.7

41

Karl Lehmann

18

1

2:06.0

19:05

64

27:56.1

17.2

43

14:42.8

7:21

44:44.9

42

David Mc Carstle

44

100

4:10.8

37:53

41

26:12.5

18.3

53

15:11.6

7:36

45:35.0

43

James Cole

39

65

3:44.6

33:56

47

26:55.6

17.8

46

15:04.5

7:32

45:44.9

44

Trey Smith

32

52

3:31.4

31:58

62

27:48.3

17.3

41

14:31.8

7:16

45:51.6

45

Jason Hurling

27

49

3:29.4

31:40

9

23:26.0

20.5

124

19:00.1

9:30

45:55.7

46

Sammy Baudoin

54

15

2:59.8

27:07

39

26:04.1

18.4

91

16:54.9

8:27

45:59.0

47

Lindsey Fisher

40

62

3:39.7

33:11

88

29:53.5

16.1

12

12:45.6

6:23

46:19.0

48

John Hebert

48

68

3:45.3

34:05

54

27:28.8

17.5

62

15:23.4

7:42

46:37.7

49

Jeffrey Carpenter

46

81

3:57.9

35:55

52

27:11.2

17.7

73

15:46.4

7:53

46:55.6

50

John Sefcik

33

107

4:15.0

38:38

37

25:48.4

18.6

90

16:53.8

8:27

46:57.3

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Gervies Metrejean

50

105

4:13.3

38:20

46

26:48.1

17.9

77

16:01.1

8:01

47:02.6

52

Troy Broussard

37

130

4:50.5

43:56

48

26:56.4

17.8

59

15:18.3

7:39

47:05.3

53

Kimberly Hebert

47

120

4:32.5

41:13

55

27:30.2

17.5

50

15:06.6

7:33

47:09.4

54

Jeff Baudier

36

40

3:16.8

29:42

96

30:51.5

15.6

15

13:02.8

6:31

47:11.1

55

Brian Harris

17

26

3:09.5

28:38

80

29:01.4

16.5

49

15:06.1

7:33

47:17.2

56

Erin Babin

32

29

3:11.5

28:56

72

28:29.2

16.9

69

15:36.5

7:48

47:17.3

57

Jason Babin

33

83

4:00.9

36:22

44

26:43.8

18.0

86

16:47.0

8:24

47:31.8

58

Jennifer Jeansonne

30

78

3:54.5

35:27

65

28:09.0

17.1

65

15:29.7

7:45

47:33.3

59

Rowdy Huval

40

135

4:55.9

44:42

68

28:15.4

17.0

38

14:25.9

7:13

47:37.2

60

Dustin Lamartina

30

44

3:19.8

30:09

79

29:00.6

16.6

60

15:19.1

7:40

47:39.6

61

Alden Heaphy

13

71

3:48.4

34:33

115

31:55.2

15.0

6

11:56.4

5:58

47:40.1

62

Participant Unknown 5

1

94

4:06.0

37:16

60

27:40.7

17.3

79

16:06.5

8:03

47:53.3

63

Participant Unknown 3

1

86

4:01.3

36:31

69

28:22.6

16.9

66

15:32.0

7:46

47:56.0

64

Ringo Luke

46

53

3:31.5

31:58

70

28:24.7

16.9

82

16:17.3

8:09

48:13.6

65

Trey Aucoin

12

28

3:11.4

28:56

86

29:38.7

16.2

63

15:26.6

7:43

48:16.8

66

Tanya Duhon

30

111

4:20.4

39:24

51

27:05.9

17.7

88

16:52.8

8:26

48:19.2

67

Claire Broussard

16

3

2:22.8

21:31

58

27:35.4

17.4

115

18:22.9

9:11

48:21.1

68

Linda Hughes

41

108

4:18.6

39:05

67

28:13.9

17.0

75

15:48.6

7:54

48:21.2

69

Tyler Rush

13

42

3:18.9

30:00

81

29:03.0

16.5

80

16:11.4

8:06

48:33.5

70

Christine Roberts

41

101

4:11.8

38:02

49

26:58.7

17.8

101

17:23.5

8:42

48:34.1

71

Participant Unknown 7

0

92

4:04.1

36:58

97

31:01.7

15.5

17

13:30.4

6:45

48:36.3

72

Jeff Shay

30

30

3:12.3

29:05

71

28:25.4

16.9

100

17:22.6

8:41

49:00.4

73

Todd Morgan

29

18

3:04.4

27:53

76

28:55.1

16.6

96

17:06.2

8:33

49:05.8

74

Eric Mouton

34

51

3:31.1

31:58

94

30:35.7

15.7

44

15:01.4

7:31

49:08.3

75

George Sobiesk

41

6

2:36.0

23:38

5

22:37.0

21.2

154

24:12.2

12:06

49:25.4

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Drew Fontenot

20

38

3:16.3

29:42

45

26:45.3

17.9

134

19:34.2

9:47

49:35.8

77

Participant Unknown

0

109

4:18.6

39:05

87

29:42.0

16.2

71

15:40.4

7:50

49:41.1

78

Richard Swearingen

32

77

3:54.4

35:27

95

30:41.9

15.6

48

15:05.9

7:33

49:42.3

79

Annette Besse

44

139

5:06.0

46:22

74

28:34.9

16.8

83

16:29.3

8:15

50:10.3

80

Todd Trahan

34

79

3:55.0

35:36

77

28:59.5

16.6

105

17:32.5

8:46

50:27.1

81

Kathi Bourgois

49

88

4:02.6

36:40

83

29:07.2

16.5

98

17:22.1

8:41

50:31.9

82

Danny Leblanc

35

118

4:31.1

41:04

57

27:34.3

17.4

118

18:29.7

9:15

50:35.2

83

Claudia Thomas

51

138

5:02.8

45:45

66

28:10.1

17.0

102

17:25.0

8:43

50:38.0

84

Scott Le Bleu

54

124

4:41.3

42:35

82

29:04.1

16.5

95

17:01.2

8:31

50:46.7

85

David Sawaya

36

119

4:31.5

41:04

108

31:44.3

15.1

40

14:31.5

7:16

50:47.3

86

Steve Staires

50

103

4:12.2

38:11

85

29:26.3

16.3

103

17:25.2

8:43

51:03.8

87

Miriam Hollier

40

132

4:52.9

44:15

99

31:11.8

15.4

54

15:13.2

7:37

51:18.0

88

Bill Goodell

51

8

2:42.3

24:33

112

31:49.6

15.1

94

16:58.6

8:29

51:30.5

89

Tammy Deshotel

39

70

3:46.5

34:15

93

30:20.7

15.8

104

17:32.1

8:46

51:39.4

90

Brady Mouton

36

74

3:50.3

34:51

89

29:54.7

16.1

113

18:11.8

9:06

51:56.8

91

Rhonda Sawaya

34

136

4:59.1

45:18

117

32:21.2

14.8

42

14:42.0

7:21

52:02.3

92

Theresa Blanchard

37

99

4:09.3

37:44

91

30:10.2

15.9

108

17:49.2

8:55

52:08.9

93

Glenn Armentor

44

5

2:28.3

22:25

61

27:47.3

17.3

146

22:01.5

11:01

52:17.2

94

Andria Thibodeaux

40

131

4:52.5

44:15

105

31:41.2

15.1

74

15:47.9

7:54

52:21.7

95

Miguel Atala

29

123

4:40.2

42:25

106

31:42.8

15.1

76

15:59.2

8:00

52:22.3

96

Eric Greenwood

36

55

3:31.9

31:58

78

29:00.0

16.6

137

19:50.3

9:55

52:22.3

97

Pat Lanza

42

50

3:30.1

31:49

90

30:09.2

15.9

120

18:50.9

9:25

52:30.3

98

Maggie Cathey

23

34

3:14.6

29:24

132

33:53.8

14.2

64

15:27.8

7:44

52:36.2

99

Rene Helmer

42

73

3:49.8

34:42

104

31:35.6

15.2

106

17:35.5

8:48

53:00.9

100

Guillory J B

43

134

4:54.3

44:33

123

32:49.7

14.6

61

15:20.4

7:40

53:04.4

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Keith Gremillion

37

141

5:15.2

47:44

118

32:24.6

14.8

68

15:35.8

7:48

53:15.6

102

Soein Joyw

19

95

4:06.2

37:16

84

29:20.0

16.4

138

19:52.2

9:56

53:18.4

103

Al Comeux

50

142

5:22.5

48:47

73

28:34.0

16.8

132

19:28.7

9:44

53:25.3

104

William Bratkowski

36

14

2:56.7

26:40

98

31:11.8

15.4

129

19:21.5

9:41

53:30.1

105

Kerry Behrens

49

25

3:07.6

28:20

59

27:35.4

17.4

150

23:08.8

11:34

53:51.9

106

Sean Jones

10

137

5:00.9

45:27

114

31:54.2

15.0

92

16:56.8

8:28

53:52.0

107

Milton Fuqua

46

155

6:12.0

56:22

100

31:12.0

15.4

84

16:30.0

8:15

53:54.1

108

Participant Unknown 3

1

72

3:49.0

34:42

101

31:13.8

15.4

121

18:52.0

9:26

53:54.9

109

Walter Guth

33

76

3:53.6

35:18

92

30:13.2

15.9

140

20:07.8

10:04

54:14.6

110

Sandy Grabert

33

140

5:09.4

46:49

109

31:45.2

15.1

99

17:22.4

8:41

54:17.1

111

Ashley True

34

96

4:06.5

37:16

134

34:37.6

13.9

70

15:37.5

7:49

54:21.6

112

Catherine Stewart

16

98

4:08.7

37:35

129

33:18.8

14.4

93

16:58.0

8:29

54:25.6

113

Vsnessa Crash Bratkowski

32

82

3:58.5

36:04

103

31:32.8

15.2

128

19:12.4

9:36

54:43.8

114

Joseph Kelty

29

32

3:13.6

29:15

125

33:04.7

14.5

117

18:29.4

9:15

54:47.8

115

Monique Prejean

16

148

5:42.4

51:49

126

33:09.6

14.5

85

16:32.4

8:16

55:24.4

116

Cindy Barry

49

93

4:05.2

37:07

157

48:41.1

9.86

1

2:46.3

1:23

55:32.6

117

Ashley Sandage

37

114

4:22.9

39:42

116

32:03.1

15.0

126

19:08.6

9:34

55:34.7

118

Richard Le Jeune

36

133

4:53.7

44:24

135

34:38.4

13.9

81

16:14.4

8:07

55:46.5

119

Stephanie Brooks

35

115

4:25.0

40:09

110

31:46.2

15.1

136

19:38.0

9:49

55:49.2

120

Dane Raggio

13

121

4:34.1

41:31

139

35:42.7

13.4

67

15:32.3

7:46

55:49.3

121

Bobby Green

50

156

6:13.3

56:31

111

31:49.1

15.1

109

17:52.8

8:56

55:55.3

122

Participant Unknown 4

1

113

4:21.7

39:33

121

32:43.2

14.7

122

18:52.7

9:26

55:57.7

123

Amy Fortier

27

91

4:03.9

36:49

128

33:16.5

14.4

123

18:56.3

9:28

56:16.8

124

Patrick Leonard Sr

59

149

5:45.7

52:16

122

32:47.5

14.6

110

17:53.4

8:57

56:26.7

125

Kevin Hargrave M D

34

145

5:36.6

50:55

138

35:39.0

13.5

72

15:43.1

7:52

56:58.8

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Sandi Brown

33

153

6:02.3

54:51

107

31:43.9

15.1

130

19:21.6

9:41

57:07.8

127

David Suter

30

61

3:38.5

33:02

131

33:33.2

14.3

139

19:58.2

9:59

57:09.9

128

Carlotta Caffey

23

64

3:43.3

33:47

113

31:51.5

15.1

144

21:41.2

10:51

57:16.1

129

Nathan Roberts

42

60

3:37.1

32:53

140

35:55.2

13.4

111

17:56.5

8:58

57:28.9

130

Sarah Leleux

29

66

3:44.7

33:56

120

32:42.1

14.7

142

21:21.0

10:41

57:47.9

131

Participant Unknown 2

1

112

4:20.8

39:24

75

28:42.4

16.7

155

25:13.4

12:37

58:16.8

132

Jodie Guth

33

154

6:09.8

55:55

119

32:35.5

14.7

135

19:35.1

9:48

58:20.5

133

Kelli Brooks

32

129

4:48.9

43:38

102

31:26.0

15.3

147

22:19.9

11:10

58:35.0

134

Rick Laudun

46

43

3:19.6

30:09

143

36:45.0

13.1

119

18:39.5

9:20

58:44.2

135

Geralyn Thomassee

40

157

6:35.7

59:51

141

36:09.3

13.3

78

16:04.0

8:02

58:49.0

136

Leonard Franques

43

84

4:01.2

36:31

127

33:16.1

14.4

145

21:48.1

10:54

59:05.5

137

Daniel Yeager

54

117

4:30.2

40:55

137

35:32.8

13.5

125

19:04.2

9:32

59:07.3

138

Michael Aucoin

10

31

3:12.7

29:05

144

37:52.1

12.7

114

18:16.8

9:08

59:21.6

139

Sean Le Jeune

14

160

7:27.0

67:44

146

38:27.3

12.5

20

13:40.8

6:50

59:35.2

140

Janee' Richard

36

144

5:33.4

50:27

142

36:31.6

13.1

107

17:36.6

8:48

59:41.7

141

Todd Pevey

28

85

4:01.2

36:31

133

34:23.3

14.0

143

21:22.0

10:41

59:46.7

142

Mauree Harris

21

57

3:33.4

32:16

152

42:38.5

11.3

39

14:30.0

7:15

1:00:42.0

143

Manett Cornett

34

151

5:52.8

53:20

147

39:30.7

12.2

97

17:14.0

8:37

1:02:37.5

144

Gracie Rees

10

146

5:39.5

51:22

63

27:53.2

17.2

157

29:07.6

14:34

1:02:40.3

145

Karen Parker

57

159

7:20.8

66:40

130

33:27.6

14.3

148

22:25.5

11:13

1:03:13.9

146

Bryan Bodiford

14

80

3:55.9

35:36

124

32:53.9

14.6

156

26:34.1

13:17

1:03:24.0

147

Rae Handon

30

128

4:47.1

43:29

150

41:56.4

11.4

87

16:50.6

8:25

1:03:34.1

148

Participant Unknown 8

0

147

5:42.1

51:49

148

39:51.3

12.0

131

19:27.3

9:44

1:05:00.8

149

Lisa Sudduth

40

126

4:46.0

43:20

145

37:52.9

12.7

151

23:10.9

11:35

1:05:49.9

150

Alli Le Beouf

9

102

4:12.0

38:11

155

44:06.1

10.9

112

18:01.0

9:01

1:06:19.2

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

151

Tim Francis

54

150

5:51.4

53:11

153

43:11.3

11.1

116

18:28.5

9:14

1:07:31.3

152

Rodney Harris

45

122

4:37.6

41:58

151

42:24.2

11.3

141

21:04.6

10:32

1:08:06.4

153

Llew Hughes

56

106

4:13.8

38:20

136

35:09.6

13.7

158

29:14.7

14:37

1:08:38.2

154

Sue Miller

52

127

4:46.4

43:20

149

41:49.8

11.5

153

23:51.0

11:56

1:10:27.3

155

Sylvia Moralez

39

158

6:49.6

61:58

156

47:52.9

10.0

89

16:53.5

8:27

1:11:36.1

156

Sindey Chaky

39

143

5:32.2

50:18

154

43:47.0

11.0

152

23:16.3

11:38

1:12:35.6

157

George Rees

9

110

4:19.2

39:15

160

51:03.5

9.40

149

22:32.7

11:16

1:17:55.5

158

Michelle Breaux

43

161

9:23.1

85:18

159

49:55.6

9.62

127

19:10.8

9:35

1:18:29.6

159

Sheila Courville

48

162

9:32.7

86:40

158

49:25.7

9.71

159

32:00.8

16:00

1:30:59.3

160

Lainey Rees

8

152

6:01.6

54:42

161

56:18.3

8.53

160

35:36.6

17:48

1:37:56.6

161

Paul Rees

37

97

4:07.4

37:25

162

58:37.6

8.19

161

35:36.7

17:48

1:38:21.7


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com