2004 THIRD ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON Regular Participant

Age Group Results

August 21, 2004


Results by Stephen Lizin, Cullen LeBoeuf, Axel Vasquez, Stuart Alexan

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Robin Ferguson          35 ****     3:34.5 32:25 ****    25:13.6 19.0  ****    15:02.3  7:31    43:50.5    
     2       2  Kimberly Hebert         47 ****     4:32.5 41:13 ****    27:30.2 17.5  ****    15:06.6  7:33    47:09.4    
     3       3  Erin Babin              32 ****     3:11.5 28:56 ****    28:29.2 16.9  ****    15:36.5  7:48    47:17.3    
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  Linda Hughes            41 ****     4:18.6 39:05 ****    28:13.9 17.0  ****    15:48.6  7:54    48:21.2    
     2       8  Kathi Bourgois          49 ****     4:02.6 36:40 ****    29:07.2 16.5  ****    17:22.1  8:41    50:31.9    
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  Claudia Thomas          51 ****     5:02.8 45:45 ****    28:10.1 17.0  ****    17:25.0  8:43    50:38.0    
     2      34  Karen Parker            57 ****     7:20.8 66:40 ****    33:27.6 14.3  ****    22:25.5 11:13  1:03:13.9    
Top

Women 14 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      33  Gracie Rees             10    2     5:39.5 51:22    1    27:53.2 17.2     2    29:07.6 14:34  1:02:40.3    
     2      37  Alli Le Beouf            9    1     4:12.0 38:11    2    44:06.1 10.9     1    18:01.0  9:01  1:06:19.2    
     3      43  Lainey Rees              8    3     6:01.6 54:42    3    56:18.3 8.53     3    35:36.6 17:48  1:37:56.6    
Top

Women 15 to 19

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Claire Broussard        16    1     2:22.8 21:31    1    27:35.4 17.4     3    18:22.9  9:11    48:21.1    
     2      16  Soein Joyw              19    2     4:06.2 37:16    2    29:20.0 16.4     4    19:52.2  9:56    53:18.4    
     3      18  Catherine Stewart       16    3     4:08.7 37:35    4    33:18.8 14.4     2    16:58.0  8:29    54:25.6    
     4      20  Monique Prejean         16    4     5:42.4 51:49    3    33:09.6 14.5     1    16:32.4  8:16    55:24.4    
Top

Women 20 to 24

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      14  Maggie Cathey           23    1     3:14.6 29:24    2    33:53.8 14.2     2    15:27.8  7:44    52:36.2    
     2      25  Carlotta Caffey         23    3     3:43.3 33:47    1    31:51.5 15.1     3    21:41.2 10:51    57:16.1    
     3      31  Mauree Harris           21    2     3:33.4 32:16    3    42:38.5 11.3     1    14:30.0  7:15  1:00:42.0    
Top

Women 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      23  Amy Fortier             27    3     4:03.9 36:49    3    33:16.5 14.4     1    18:56.3  9:28    56:16.8    
     2      26  Sarah Leleux            29    1     3:44.7 33:56    2    32:42.1 14.7     2    21:21.0 10:41    57:47.9    
Top

Women 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Jennifer Jeansonne      30    1     3:54.5 35:27    2    28:09.0 17.1     2    15:29.7  7:45    47:33.3    
     2       5  Tanya Duhon             30    4     4:20.4 39:24    1    27:05.9 17.7     5    16:52.8  8:26    48:19.2    
     3      11  Rhonda Sawaya           34    7     4:59.1 45:18    6    32:21.2 14.8     1    14:42.0  7:21    52:02.3    
     4      17  Ashley True             34    3     4:06.5 37:16    8    34:37.6 13.9     3    15:37.5  7:49    54:21.6    
     5      19  Vsnessa  Crash Bratkow  32    2     3:58.5 36:04    4    31:32.8 15.2     7    19:12.4  9:36    54:43.8    
     6      24  Sandi Brown             33    9     6:02.3 54:51    5    31:43.9 15.1     8    19:21.6  9:41    57:07.8    
     7      27  Jodie Guth              33   10     6:09.8 55:55    7    32:35.5 14.7     9    19:35.1  9:48    58:20.5    
     8      28  Kelli Brooks            32    6     4:48.9 43:38    3    31:26.0 15.3    10    22:19.9 11:10    58:35.0    
     9      32  Manett Cornett          34    8     5:52.8 53:20    9    39:30.7 12.2     6    17:14.0  8:37  1:02:37.5    
    10      35  Rae Handon              30    5     4:47.1 43:29   10    41:56.4 11.4     4    16:50.6  8:25  1:03:34.1    
Top

Women 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  Tammy Deshotel          39    1     3:46.5 34:15    2    30:20.7 15.8     2    17:32.1  8:46    51:39.4    
     2      12  Theresa Blanchard       37    2     4:09.3 37:44    1    30:10.2 15.9     4    17:49.2  8:55    52:08.9    
     3      21  Ashley Sandage          37    3     4:22.9 39:42    4    32:03.1 15.0     5    19:08.6  9:34    55:34.7    
     4      22  Stephanie Brooks        35    4     4:25.0 40:09    3    31:46.2 15.1     6    19:38.0  9:49    55:49.2    
     5      30  Janee' Richard          36    6     5:33.4 50:27    5    36:31.6 13.1     3    17:36.6  8:48    59:41.7    
     6      39  Sylvia Moralez          39    7     6:49.6 61:58    7    47:52.9 10.0     1    16:53.5  8:27  1:11:36.1    
     7      40  Sindey Chaky            39    5     5:32.2 50:18    6    43:47.0 11.0     7    23:16.3 11:38  1:12:35.6    
Top

Women 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      13  Andria Thibodeaux       40    3     4:52.5 44:15    2    31:41.2 15.1     1    15:47.9  7:54    52:21.7    
     2      15  Rene Helmer             42    1     3:49.8 34:42    1    31:35.6 15.2     3    17:35.5  8:48    53:00.9    
     3      29  Geralyn Thomassee       40    4     6:35.7 59:51    3    36:09.3 13.3     2    16:04.0  8:02    58:49.0    
     4      36  Lisa Sudduth            40    2     4:46.0 43:20    4    37:52.9 12.7     5    23:10.9 11:35  1:05:49.9    
     5      41  Michelle Breaux         43    5     9:23.1 85:18    5    49:55.6 9.62     4    19:10.8  9:35  1:18:29.6    
Top

Women 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      42  Sheila Courville        48    1     9:32.7 86:40    1    49:25.7 9.71     1    32:00.8 16:00  1:30:59.3    
Top

Women 50 to 54

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      38  Sue Miller              52    1     4:46.4 43:20    1    41:49.8 11.5     1    23:51.0 11:56  1:10:27.3    
Top

Overall Male Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  John Deshotel           41 ****     2:49.1 25:36 ****    21:47.0 22.0  ****    11:41.2  5:51    36:17.5    
     2       2  Will Boggs              28 ****     2:55.7 26:31 ****    22:41.3 21.2  ****    11:35.0  5:48    37:12.1    
     3       3  Tony Dietz              35 ****     3:07.2 28:20 ****    22:00.1 21.8  ****    12:21.5  6:11    37:28.8    
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      11  Lawrence Uter           50 ****     3:02.3 27:35 ****    24:32.3 19.6  ****    12:42.2  6:21    40:16.9    
     2      12  Jerry Richard           54 ****     3:31.7 31:58 ****    23:30.0 20.4  ****    13:44.4  6:52    40:46.2    
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      20  Thomas Tim              54 ****     2:27.9 22:16 ****    24:19.2 19.7  ****    15:15.0  7:38    42:02.2    
     2      43  Sammy Baudoin           54 ****     2:59.8 27:07 ****    26:04.1 18.4  ****    16:54.9  8:27    45:59.0    
Top

Men 14 and under

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      19  Brad Delatte            14    6     4:12.3 38:11    1    18:08.6 26.5     8    19:30.0  9:45    41:51.0    
     2      55  Alden Heaphy            13    4     3:48.4 34:33    5    31:55.2 15.0     1    11:56.4  5:58    47:40.1    
     3      57  Trey Aucoin             12    1     3:11.4 28:56    3    29:38.7 16.2     3    15:26.6  7:43    48:16.8    
     4      58  Tyler Rush              13    3     3:18.9 30:00    2    29:03.0 16.5     5    16:11.4  8:06    48:33.5    
     5      82  Sean Jones              10    9     5:00.9 45:27    4    31:54.2 15.0     6    16:56.8  8:28    53:52.0    
     6      88  Dane Raggio             13    8     4:34.1 41:31    7    35:42.7 13.4     4    15:32.3  7:46    55:49.3    
     7      97  Michael Aucoin          10    2     3:12.7 29:05    8    37:52.1 12.7     7    18:16.8  9:08    59:21.6    
     8      98  Sean Le Jeune           14   10     7:27.0 67:44    9    38:27.3 12.5     2    13:40.8  6:50    59:35.2    
     9     100  Bryan Bodiford          14    5     3:55.9 35:36    6    32:53.9 14.6    10    26:34.1 13:17  1:03:24.0    
    10     104  George Rees              9    7     4:19.2 39:15   10    51:03.5 9.40     9    22:32.7 11:16  1:17:55.5    
Top

Men 15 to 19

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  Marc Berard Jr          19    4     3:16.8 29:42    1    24:01.6 20.0     2    12:42.4  6:21    40:00.9    
     2      24  Bennett Broussard       18    2     3:04.8 27:53    2    27:03.6 17.7     1    12:20.6  6:10    42:29.1    
     3      38  Karl Lehmann            18    1     2:06.0 19:05    3    27:56.1 17.2     3    14:42.8  7:21    44:44.9    
     4      51  Brian Harris            17    3     3:09.5 28:38    4    29:01.4 16.5     4    15:06.1  7:33    47:17.2    
Top

Men 20 to 24

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      36  Rock Rodriguez          21    1     2:39.6 24:05    2    26:34.8 18.1     2    15:15.2  7:38    44:29.8    
     2      37  Keith Terro             22    3     3:23.9 30:45    1    26:10.4 18.3     1    15:05.4  7:33    44:39.7    
     3      63  Drew Fontenot           20    2     3:16.3 29:42    3    26:45.3 17.9     3    19:34.2  9:47    49:35.8    
Top

Men 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  Brian Soignier          28    1     2:43.6 24:42    1    23:11.1 20.7     2    14:15.9  7:08    40:10.7    
     2      23  David Judice            29    4     3:06.8 28:11    3    24:04.3 19.9     4    15:15.4  7:38    42:26.6    
     3      33  Kevan Simms             27    2     3:00.9 27:16    5    27:32.4 17.4     1    13:34.2  6:47    44:07.6    
     4      34  Jake Boyer              26    7     3:32.5 32:07    4    25:34.1 18.8     3    15:15.3  7:38    44:22.1    
     5      42  Jason Hurling           27    6     3:29.4 31:40    2    23:26.0 20.5     8    19:00.1  9:30    45:55.7    
     6      60  Todd Morgan             29    3     3:04.4 27:53    6    28:55.1 16.6     6    17:06.2  8:33    49:05.8    
     7      74  Miguel Atala            29    9     4:40.2 42:25    7    31:42.8 15.1     5    15:59.2  8:00    52:22.3    
     8      86  Joseph Kelty            29    5     3:13.6 29:15    8    33:04.7 14.5     7    18:29.4  9:15    54:47.8    
     9      99  Todd Pevey              28    8     4:01.2 36:31    9    34:23.3 14.0     9    21:22.0 10:41    59:46.7    
Top

Men 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Stewart Dover           33    6     3:21.2 30:27    1    23:01.8 20.9     1    11:38.2  5:49    38:01.2    
     2      15  Kirk Richard            33    2     3:07.1 28:20    2    24:10.9 19.9     5    14:20.2  7:10    41:38.3    
     3      18  Brian Broussard         30    1     2:51.7 25:55    3    25:05.9 19.1     2    13:51.1  6:56    41:48.9    
     4      28  Jason Shows             32    9     3:35.0 32:35    4    25:19.3 19.0     4    14:18.1  7:09    43:12.5    
     5      35  Smith " Smitty Elbridg  34    4     3:16.1 29:42    7    27:12.6 17.6     3    13:56.6  6:58    44:25.4    
     6      41  Trey Smith              32    8     3:31.4 31:58    8    27:48.3 17.3     6    14:31.8  7:16    45:51.6    
     7      47  John Sefcik             33   15     4:15.0 38:38    5    25:48.4 18.6    12    16:53.8  8:27    46:57.3    
     8      52  Jason Babin             33   14     4:00.9 36:22    6    26:43.8 18.0    11    16:47.0  8:24    47:31.8    
     9      54  Dustin Lamartina        30    5     3:19.8 30:09   11    29:00.6 16.6     9    15:19.1  7:40    47:39.6    
    10      59  Jeff Shay               30    3     3:12.3 29:05    9    28:25.4 16.9    14    17:22.6  8:41    49:00.4    
    11      61  Eric Mouton             34    7     3:31.1 31:58   13    30:35.7 15.7     7    15:01.4  7:31    49:08.3    
    12      64  Richard Swearingen      32   12     3:54.4 35:27   14    30:41.9 15.6     8    15:05.9  7:33    49:42.3    
    13      66  Todd Trahan             34   13     3:55.0 35:36   10    28:59.5 16.6    15    17:32.5  8:46    50:27.1    
    14      84  Walter Guth             33   11     3:53.6 35:18   12    30:13.2 15.9    17    20:07.8 10:04    54:14.6    
    15      85  Sandy Grabert           33   16     5:09.4 46:49   15    31:45.2 15.1    13    17:22.4  8:41    54:17.1    
    16      91  Kevin Hargrave M D      34   17     5:36.6 50:55   17    35:39.0 13.5    10    15:43.1  7:52    56:58.8    
    17      92  David Suter             30   10     3:38.5 33:02   16    33:33.2 14.3    16    19:58.2  9:59    57:09.9    
Top

Men 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Jason Gossen            36   10     3:18.2 30:00    1    23:36.7 20.3     1    11:36.6  5:48    38:31.7    
     2       6  Mark Eldredge           35    1     2:15.5 20:27    6    24:03.0 20.0     2    12:18.0  6:09    38:36.6    
     3       7  Dwayne Cormier          37    2     2:53.2 26:13    4    23:56.3 20.1     4    13:00.9  6:30    39:50.5    
     4       8  Trevor Casper           39   11     3:20.7 30:18    2    23:41.5 20.3     3    12:51.3  6:26    39:53.5    
     5      13  Dwayne Landry           36   12     3:22.2 30:36    7    24:14.0 19.8     6    13:23.4  6:42    40:59.7    
     6      14  Rick Thibodeaux         39   15     3:45.4 34:05    3    23:45.8 20.2     9    14:02.1  7:01    41:33.4    
     7      16  Bert Le Jeune           36    6     3:14.1 29:24    9    24:26.3 19.6     8    13:57.9  6:59    41:38.5    
     8      21  Marty Orgeron           35    8     3:15.4 29:33   10    24:47.5 19.4    10    14:08.7  7:04    42:11.7    
     9      25  Derek Conner            35   21     4:41.7 42:35    5    24:01.8 20.0     7    13:51.5  6:56    42:35.1    
    10      27  Chris Brown             35    4     3:06.4 28:11   12    25:22.9 18.9    12    14:15.7  7:08    42:45.1    
    11      29  Dodd Foreman            38   17     4:03.9 36:49    8    24:22.8 19.7    15    15:08.0  7:34    43:34.8    
    12      30  Allen Darbonne          38    7     3:14.7 29:24   11    25:22.2 18.9    16    15:08.3  7:34    43:45.3    
    13      31  Russell Bex             39    5     3:10.1 28:47   13    26:27.4 18.1    11    14:13.7  7:07    43:51.3    
    14      40  James Cole              39   14     3:44.6 33:56   14    26:55.6 17.8    14    15:04.5  7:32    45:44.9    
    15      49  Troy Broussard          37   22     4:50.5 43:56   15    26:56.4 17.8    17    15:18.3  7:39    47:05.3    
    16      50  Jeff Baudier            36    9     3:16.8 29:42   19    30:51.5 15.6     5    13:02.8  6:31    47:11.1    
    17      67  Danny Leblanc           35   19     4:31.1 41:04   16    27:34.3 17.4    21    18:29.7  9:15    50:35.2    
    18      69  David Sawaya            36   20     4:31.5 41:04   21    31:44.3 15.1    13    14:31.5  7:16    50:47.3    
    19      72  Brady Mouton            36   16     3:50.3 34:51   18    29:54.7 16.1    20    18:11.8  9:06    51:56.8    
    20      75  Eric Greenwood          36   13     3:31.9 31:58   17    29:00.0 16.6    23    19:50.3  9:55    52:22.3    
    21      78  Keith Gremillion        37   24     5:15.2 47:44   22    32:24.6 14.8    18    15:35.8  7:48    53:15.6    
    22      80  William Bratkowski      36    3     2:56.7 26:40   20    31:11.8 15.4    22    19:21.5  9:41    53:30.1    
    23      87  Richard Le Jeune        36   23     4:53.7 44:24   23    34:38.4 13.9    19    16:14.4  8:07    55:46.5    
    24     105  Paul Rees               37   18     4:07.4 37:25   24    58:37.6 8.19    24    35:36.7 17:48  1:38:21.7    
Top

Men 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  Ricky Tenney            44    7     3:51.7 35:00    2    24:16.4 19.8     2    13:38.5  6:49    41:46.8    
     2      22  Kelly Morvant           42    6     3:44.7 33:56    3    24:31.6 19.6     4    14:08.0  7:04    42:24.3    
     3      32  Robbie Smith            40   10     4:27.3 40:27    4    25:57.9 18.5     3    13:41.1  6:51    44:06.4    
     4      39  David Mc Carstle        44    9     4:10.8 37:53    5    26:12.5 18.3     6    15:11.6  7:36    45:35.0    
     5      44  Lindsey Fisher          40    5     3:39.7 33:11    9    29:53.5 16.1     1    12:45.6  6:23    46:19.0    
     6      53  Rowdy Huval             40   13     4:55.9 44:42    7    28:15.4 17.0     5    14:25.9  7:13    47:37.2    
     7      62  George Sobiesk          41    2     2:36.0 23:38    1    22:37.0 21.2    14    24:12.2 12:06    49:25.4    
     8      65  Annette Besse           44   14     5:06.0 46:22    8    28:34.9 16.8     9    16:29.3  8:15    50:10.3    
     9      71  Miriam Hollier          40   11     4:52.9 44:15   11    31:11.8 15.4     7    15:13.2  7:37    51:18.0    
    10      73  Glenn Armentor          44    1     2:28.3 22:25    6    27:47.3 17.3    13    22:01.5 11:01    52:17.2    
    11      76  Pat Lanza               42    3     3:30.1 31:49   10    30:09.2 15.9    11    18:50.9  9:25    52:30.3    
    12      77  Guillory J B            43   12     4:54.3 44:33   12    32:49.7 14.6     8    15:20.4  7:40    53:04.4    
    13      93  Nathan Roberts          42    4     3:37.1 32:53   14    35:55.2 13.4    10    17:56.5  8:58    57:28.9    
    14      95  Leonard Franques        43    8     4:01.2 36:31   13    33:16.1 14.4    12    21:48.1 10:54    59:05.5    
Top

Men 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      26  Charles Rush            47    1     3:07.4 28:20    1    25:14.8 19.0     1    14:13.8  7:07    42:36.1    
     2      45  John Hebert             48    5     3:45.3 34:05    3    27:28.8 17.5     2    15:23.4  7:42    46:37.7    
     3      46  Jeffrey Carpenter       46    6     3:57.9 35:55    2    27:11.2 17.7     3    15:46.4  7:53    46:55.6    
     4      56  Ringo Luke              46    4     3:31.5 31:58    5    28:24.7 16.9     4    16:17.3  8:09    48:13.6    
     5      81  Kerry Behrens           49    2     3:07.6 28:20    4    27:35.4 17.4     8    23:08.8 11:34    53:51.9    
     6      83  Milton Fuqua            46    8     6:12.0 56:22    6    31:12.0 15.4     5    16:30.0  8:15    53:54.1    
     7      94  Rick Laudun             46    3     3:19.6 30:09    7    36:45.0 13.1     6    18:39.5  9:20    58:44.2    
     8     102  Rodney Harris           45    7     4:37.6 41:58    8    42:24.2 11.3     7    21:04.6 10:32  1:08:06.4    
Top

Men 50 to 54

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      48  Gervies Metrejean       50    2     4:13.3 38:20    1    26:48.1 17.9     1    16:01.1  8:01    47:02.6    
     2      68  Scott Le Bleu           54    4     4:41.3 42:35    3    29:04.1 16.5     2    17:01.2  8:31    50:46.7    
     3      70  Steve Staires           50    1     4:12.2 38:11    4    29:26.3 16.3     3    17:25.2  8:43    51:03.8    
     4      79  Al Comeux               50    5     5:22.5 48:47    2    28:34.0 16.8     7    19:28.7  9:44    53:25.3    
     5      89  Bobby Green             50    7     6:13.3 56:31    5    31:49.1 15.1     4    17:52.8  8:56    55:55.3    
     6      96  Daniel Yeager           54    3     4:30.2 40:55    6    35:32.8 13.5     6    19:04.2  9:32    59:07.3    
     7     101  Tim Francis             54    6     5:51.4 53:11    7    43:11.3 11.1     5    18:28.5  9:14  1:07:31.3    
Top

Men 55 to 59

         Overall*                            ----- SWIM -----      ----- BIKE -----      ----- RUN -----          Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace   Rnk     Time   Rate   Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      90  Patrick Leonard Sr      59    2     5:45.7 52:16    1    32:47.5 14.6     1    17:53.4  8:57    56:26.7    
     2     103  Llew Hughes             56    1     4:13.8 38:20    2    35:09.6 13.7     2    29:14.7 14:37  1:08:38.2    
*Overall place within gender.
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com