2004 Indian Creek Triathlon Relay

June 13, 2004


Results by Farrel and Robin LeBoeuf
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event            Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      251                                                                        1:31:43.4   3:53/M
                    251    Seth Fornea                   Swim              11:16.5      11:16.5  22:32/M
 
    2      253                                                                        1:33:40.5   3:58/M
                    253    Scott McMickens               Swim              11:44.8      11:44.8  23:28/M
                           Scott McMickens               Bike              55:43.7    1:07:28.6  21.5mph
 
    3      252                                                                        1:42:44.5   4:21/M
                    252    Jesse Price                   Swim              17:16.6      17:16.6  34:32/M
                           Jessica Cole                  Bike            1:00:47.2    1:18:03.8  19.7mph
 
    4      250                                                                        1:45:39.0   4:29/M
                    250    Mitzi Dekeyzer                Swim              17:47.8      17:47.8  35:34/M
                           Steven Michiels               Bike              58:32.4    1:16:20.3  20.5mph
 
    5      255                                                                        1:47:47.6   4:34/M
                    255    James Hesterly                Swim              17:57.8      17:57.8  35:54/M
                           Phyllis Bazer                 Bike            1:02:24.3    1:20:22.2  19.2mph
                           Renee Voorhies                Run               27:25.4    1:47:47.6   8:51/M
 
    6      254                                                                        1:49:26.5   4:38/M
                    254    Greg Moreau                   Swim              13:16.3      13:16.3  26:32/M
                           Steve Oxenhandler             Bike            1:11:04.6    1:24:21.0  16.9mph
                           Gary Arsenault                Run               25:05.4    1:49:26.5   8:05/M
 
    7      257           Paul and Wiley                                               1:55:52.4   4:55/M
                    257    Ray Paul                      Swim              15:04.9      15:04.9  30:08/M
                    257    June Wiley                    Bike            1:17:55.3    1:33:00.2  15.4mph
                    257    Kenny Paul                    Run               22:52.1    1:55:52.4   7:23/M
 
    8      258                                                                        1:56:25.8   4:56/M
                    258    Bruce Fairbanks               Swim              19:19.8      19:19.8  38:38/M
                           Gary Perkins                  Bike            1:03:01.1    1:22:20.9  19.0mph
 
    9      256           Team Run/Wild                                                2:05:22.4   5:19/M
                    256    Gary Perkins                  Swim              19:20.5      19:20.5  38:40/M
                           James Lemoine                 Bike            1:13:43.6    1:33:04.2  16.3mph
                           Andrew Lemoine                Run               32:18.2    2:05:22.4  10:25/M


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com