2004 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

April 17, 2004


Results by Farrel and Robin LeBoeuf

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Bethany Himel

27

*****

2:30.8

25:00

*****

31:56.6

18.8

*****

16:37.7

8:19

51:05.1

2

3

Donna Pearce

45

*****

3:00.5

30:00

*****

37:23.3

16.0

*****

17:16.5

8:38

57:40.3

3

4

Tammy Deshotel

39

*****

2:49.6

28:10

*****

37:41.3

15.9

*****

18:12.7

9:06

58:43.6

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Frances Baumgartner

42

*****

3:28.9

34:40

*****

36:17.9

16.5

*****

15:54.2

7:57

55:41.0

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Carlotta Caffey

23

1

2:37.4

26:10

1

39:25.8

15.2

1

21:49.8

10:55

1:03:53.0

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Jennifer Whitehead

30

1

2:43.6

27:10

1

38:21.8

15.6

1

18:42.1

9:21

59:47.5

2

8

Michelle Tarrant

33

2

4:20.8

43:20

2

43:51.8

13.7

2

22:32.0

11:16

1:10:44.6

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Andria Thibodeaux

40

1

2:58.6

29:40

1

41:14.6

14.6

1

16:06.8

8:03

1:00:20.0

 
Top

Overall Male Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

41

*****

2:00.7

20:00

*****

26:59.6

22.2

*****

11:54.0

5:57

40:54.3

2

2

Dan Ahrens

34

*****

1:51.6

18:30

*****

28:24.9

21.1

*****

11:56.0

5:58

42:12.5

3

3

Jason Gossen

36

*****

2:04.9

20:40

*****

29:49.5

20.1

*****

12:07.6

6:04

44:02.0

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Rick Fitts

41

*****

2:41.0

26:50

*****

29:07.1

20.6

*****

15:26.5

7:43

47:14.6

 
Top

Men 14 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Tyler Rush

13

1

2:21.5

23:30

1

35:06.8

17.1

1

17:27.0

8:44

54:55.3

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Keith Terro

22

1

2:31.8

25:10

1

35:02.8

17.1

1

15:39.7

7:50

53:14.3

2

39

Brandon Vidrine

21

2

2:49.2

28:10

2

42:25.6

14.1

2

21:01.8

10:31

1:06:16.6

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Brian Soignier

28

1

1:59.4

19:50

1

29:58.0

20.0

1

13:53.9

6:57

45:51.3

2

5

John Myers

27

5

2:38.6

26:20

2

32:12.2

18.6

2

12:04.3

6:02

46:55.1

3

18

Jake Boyer

26

4

2:31.1

25:10

3

33:19.8

18.0

3

16:45.8

8:23

52:36.7

4

21

Thomas Vogan

29

2

2:23.1

23:50

5

37:11.1

16.1

4

13:56.1

6:58

53:30.3

5

22

Matt Hollifield

27

6

2:47.0

27:50

4

34:39.6

17.3

5

16:04.9

8:02

53:31.5

6

29

Carl Gautreaux

28

7

3:00.6

30:00

7

37:52.5

15.8

6

16:29.6

8:15

57:22.7

7

36

Michael Driggs

28

3

2:30.0

25:00

6

38:07.3

15.7

7

21:12.3

10:36

1:01:49.6

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Charles Gordon

34

1

2:16.9

22:40

1

31:04.9

19.3

1

13:48.7

6:54

47:10.5

2

8

Zeb Stearns

32

3

2:23.4

23:50

2

31:19.4

19.2

2

13:55.9

6:58

47:38.7

3

9

Wes Richey

33

2

2:20.0

23:20

3

33:26.0

17.9

3

13:37.0

6:49

49:23.0

4

23

Dustin Lamartina

30

4

2:24.6

24:00

4

34:55.8

17.2

4

16:23.1

8:12

53:43.5

5

27

Andrew Gerard Jr

34

7

4:00.5

40:00

5

36:57.2

16.2

5

14:49.0

7:25

55:46.7

6

31

John Sefcik

32

5

2:46.9

27:40

6

38:18.5

15.7

6

17:15.0

8:38

58:20.4

7

33

Mark Cernigliaro

33

6

2:48.1

28:00

7

38:26.7

15.6

7

17:55.4

8:58

59:10.2

8

43

Darrin Menard

34

8

4:50.2

48:20

8

48:11.6

12.5

8

27:59.2

14:00

1:21:01.0

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Craig Matherne

36

4

2:33.4

25:30

2

33:00.6

18.2

1

15:32.4

7:46

51:06.4

2

14

Kendal Broussard

37

5

2:37.7

26:10

1

32:18.1

18.6

2

16:33.8

8:17

51:29.6

3

15

Allen Darbonne

37

3

2:28.1

24:40

3

33:20.6

18.0

3

15:56.8

7:58

51:45.5

4

16

Rusty Bex

39

2

2:24.6

24:00

5

34:21.7

17.5

4

15:04.9

7:32

51:51.2

5

17

Tim Ingram

38

9

3:05.7

30:50

4

33:39.7

17.8

5

15:14.2

7:37

51:59.6

6

28

Chris Owens Sr

37

6

2:40.2

26:40

7

36:56.4

16.2

6

17:10.4

8:35

56:47.0

7

30

Danny Le Blanc

35

8

2:56.5

29:20

6

34:47.7

17.2

7

20:19.9

10:10

58:04.1

8

35

Elemer Raffai

38

10

3:12.0

32:00

10

39:37.3

15.1

8

18:13.0

9:07

1:01:02.3

9

37

Jon Sonbuchner

39

1

2:16.5

22:40

8

38:19.3

15.7

9

21:54.0

10:57

1:02:29.8

10

41

Michael Pate

36

7

2:45.6

27:30

9

39:49.9

15.1

10

29:07.5

14:34

1:11:43.0

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Randall Young

42

1

2:56.6

29:20

1

36:24.4

16.5

1

14:59.2

7:30

54:20.2

2

34

Chris Ardoin

40

2

3:35.4

35:50

2

37:15.8

16.1

2

19:51.7

9:56

1:00:42.9

3

40

Clinton Price

40

3

4:41.8

46:50

3

49:39.4

12.1

3

15:01.4

7:31

1:09:22.6

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Charles Rush

46

2

2:14.4

22:20

1

31:57.6

18.8

1

15:12.1

7:36

49:24.1

2

12

Al Boudreaux

45

1

2:01.1

20:10

2

32:41.0

18.4

2

16:26.0

8:13

51:08.1

3

20

Keith Hebert

49

4

3:17.0

32:50

3

33:57.3

17.7

3

16:04.9

8:02

53:19.2

4

26

Jeffrey Carpenter

46

3

2:35.3

25:50

4

34:49.1

17.2

4

17:48.7

8:54

55:13.1

5

32

James Arceneaux

48

5

3:35.4

35:50

5

36:22.0

16.5

5

18:25.2

9:13

58:22.6

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Chummy Bourque

51

1

2:46.2

27:40

1

33:39.5

17.8

1

14:53.3

7:27

51:19.0

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

Alan Kelly

56

1

4:21.3

43:30

1

39:17.5

15.3

1

21:43.3

10:52

1:05:22.1

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Gaylon Bates

64

1

5:15.6

52:30

1

51:52.3

11.6

1

19:47.7

9:54

1:16:55.6

*Overall place within gender.
Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com