2004 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Overall Results

April 17, 2004


Results by Farrel and Robin LeBoeuf
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

41

3

2:00.7

20:00

1

26:59.6

22.2

1

11:54.0

5:57

40:54.3

2

Dan Ahrens

34

1

1:51.6

18:30

2

28:24.9

21.1

2

11:56.0

5:58

42:12.5

3

Jason Gossen

36

5

2:04.9

20:40

4

29:49.5

20.1

3

12:07.6

6:04

44:02.0

4

Brian Soignier

28

2

1:59.4

19:50

5

29:58.0

20.0

4

13:53.9

6:57

45:51.3

5

John Myers

27

24

2:38.6

26:20

11

32:12.2

18.6

5

12:04.3

6:02

46:55.1

6

Charles Gordon

34

8

2:16.9

22:40

6

31:04.9

19.3

6

13:48.7

6:54

47:10.5

7

Rick Fitts

41

26

2:41.0

26:50

3

29:07.1

20.6

7

15:26.5

7:43

47:14.6

8

Zeb Stearns

32

12

2:23.4

23:50

7

31:19.4

19.2

8

13:55.9

6:58

47:38.7

9

Wes Richey

33

9

2:20.0

23:20

14

33:26.0

17.9

9

13:37.0

6:49

49:23.0

10

Charles Rush

46

6

2:14.4

22:20

8

31:57.6

18.8

10

15:12.1

7:36

49:24.1

11

Bethany Himel

27

17

2:30.8

25:00

9

31:56.6

18.8

11

16:37.7

8:19

51:05.1

12

Craig Matherne

36

20

2:33.4

25:30

13

33:00.6

18.2

12

15:32.4

7:46

51:06.4

13

Al Boudreaux

45

4

2:01.1

20:10

10

32:41.0

18.4

13

16:26.0

8:13

51:08.1

14

Chummy Bourque

51

29

2:46.2

27:40

17

33:39.5

17.8

14

14:53.3

7:27

51:19.0

15

Kendal Broussard

37

23

2:37.7

26:10

12

32:18.1

18.6

15

16:33.8

8:17

51:29.6

16

Allen Darbonne

37

15

2:28.1

24:40

15

33:20.6

18.0

16

15:56.8

7:58

51:45.5

17

Rusty Bex

39

14

2:24.6

24:00

19

34:21.7

17.5

17

15:04.9

7:32

51:51.2

18

Tim Ingram

38

40

3:05.7

30:50

18

33:39.7

17.8

18

15:14.2

7:37

51:59.6

19

Jake Boyer

26

18

2:31.1

25:10

16

33:19.8

18.0

19

16:45.8

8:23

52:36.7

20

Keith Terro

22

19

2:31.8

25:10

25

35:02.8

17.1

20

15:39.7

7:50

53:14.3

21

Keith Hebert

49

42

3:17.0

32:50

20

33:57.3

17.7

21

16:04.9

8:02

53:19.2

22

Thomas Vogan

29

11

2:23.1

23:50

28

37:11.1

16.1

22

13:56.1

6:58

53:30.3

23

Matt Hollifield

27

31

2:47.0

27:50

23

34:39.6

17.3

23

16:04.9

8:02

53:31.5

24

Dustin Lamartina

30

13

2:24.6

24:00

21

34:55.8

17.2

24

16:23.1

8:12

53:43.5

25

Randall Young

42

36

2:56.6

29:20

27

36:24.4

16.5

25

14:59.2

7:30

54:20.2

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Tyler Rush

13

10

2:21.5

23:30

24

35:06.8

17.1

26

17:27.0

8:44

54:55.3

27

Jeffrey Carpenter

46

21

2:35.3

25:50

22

34:49.1

17.2

27

17:48.7

8:54

55:13.1

28

Frances Baumgartner

42

43

3:28.9

34:40

30

36:17.9

16.5

28

15:54.2

7:57

55:41.0

29

Andrew Gerard Jr

34

46

4:00.5

40:00

38

36:57.2

16.2

29

14:49.0

7:25

55:46.7

30

Chris Owens Sr

37

25

2:40.2

26:40

29

36:56.4

16.2

30

17:10.4

8:35

56:47.0

31

Carl Gautreaux

28

39

3:00.6

30:00

37

37:52.5

15.8

31

16:29.6

8:15

57:22.7

32

Donna Pearce

45

38

3:00.5

30:00

32

37:23.3

16.0

32

17:16.5

8:38

57:40.3

33

Danny Le Blanc

35

35

2:56.5

29:20

26

34:47.7

17.2

33

20:19.9

10:10

58:04.1

34

John Sefcik

32

30

2:46.9

27:40

39

38:18.5

15.7

34

17:15.0

8:38

58:20.4

35

James Arceneaux

48

44

3:35.4

35:50

31

36:22.0

16.5

35

18:25.2

9:13

58:22.6

36

Tammy Deshotel

39

34

2:49.6

28:10

33

37:41.3

15.9

36

18:12.7

9:06

58:43.6

37

Mark Cernigliaro

33

32

2:48.1

28:00

41

38:26.7

15.6

37

17:55.4

8:58

59:10.2

38

Jennifer Whitehead

30

27

2:43.6

27:10

40

38:21.8

15.6

38

18:42.1

9:21

59:47.5

39

Andria Thibodeaux

40

37

2:58.6

29:40

46

41:14.6

14.6

39

16:06.8

8:03

1:00:20.0

40

Chris Ardoin

40

45

3:35.4

35:50

36

37:15.8

16.1

40

19:51.7

9:56

1:00:42.9

41

Elemer Raffai

38

41

3:12.0

32:00

44

39:37.3

15.1

41

18:13.0

9:07

1:01:02.3

42

Michael Driggs

28

16

2:30.0

25:00

35

38:07.3

15.7

42

21:12.3

10:36

1:01:49.6

43

Jon Sonbuchner

39

7

2:16.5

22:40

34

38:19.3

15.7

43

21:54.0

10:57

1:02:29.8

44

Carlotta Caffey

23

22

2:37.4

26:10

42

39:25.8

15.2

44

21:49.8

10:55

1:03:53.0

45

Alan Kelly

56

48

4:21.3

43:30

45

39:17.5

15.3

45

21:43.3

10:52

1:05:22.1

46

Brandon Vidrine

21

33

2:49.2

28:10

47

42:25.6

14.1

46

21:01.8

10:31

1:06:16.6

47

Clinton Price

40

49

4:41.8

46:50

50

49:39.4

12.1

47

15:01.4

7:31

1:09:22.6

48

Michelle Tarrant

33

47

4:20.8

43:20

48

43:51.8

13.7

48

22:32.0

11:16

1:10:44.6

49

Michael Pate

36

28

2:45.6

27:30

43

39:49.9

15.1

49

29:07.5

14:34

1:11:43.0

50

Gaylon Bates

64

51

5:15.6

52:30

51

51:52.3

11.6

50

19:47.7

9:54

1:16:55.6

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Darrin Menard

34

50

4:50.2

48:20

49

48:11.6

12.5

51

27:59.2

14:00

1:21:01.0


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com