2005 FOURTH ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON Regular Participant

Age Group Results

August 20, 2005


Results By Jonathan Granger, Axel Vasquez and Crew

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Susan Hayden

40

*****

2:56.2

26:40

*****

24:18.7

19.8

*****

14:20.3

7:10

41:35.3

2

2

Veronica Miller

23

*****

3:05.6

28:02

*****

25:40.3

18.7

*****

15:53.8

7:57

44:39.8

3

3

Betsy Deshotels

40

*****

3:04.6

27:53

*****

26:32.3

18.1

*****

16:45.7

8:23

46:22.7

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Annette Besse

45

*****

4:03.5

36:49

*****

27:40.4

17.3

*****

16:40.6

8:20

48:24.6

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Claudia Thomas

52

*****

4:32.7

41:13

*****

28:00.2

17.1

*****

18:34.0

9:17

51:07.0

 
Top

Women 14 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Elyse Manuel

14

2

4:40.8

42:25

1

36:24.1

13.2

1

14:53.2

7:27

55:58.2

2

40

Ali Leboeuf

10

1

3:44.7

33:56

2

45:41.2

10.5

2

19:54.9

9:57

1:09:20.9

3

43

Gracie Rees

11

3

5:25.5

49:15

3

50:35.4

9.49

5

30:09.3

15:05

1:26:10.3

4

44

Rose Rees

8

 

 

 

5

56:32.0

8.49

4

30:07.7

15:04

1:26:39.7

5

45

Lainey Rees

9

4

5:37.5

51:04

4

51:05.4

9.40

3

30:04.1

15:02

1:26:47.1

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Monique Prejean

17

3

4:28.7

40:36

1

27:26.2

17.5

2

16:53.6

8:27

48:48.6

2

20

Jessica Alleman

19

1

3:19.6

30:09

2

29:46.4

16.1

3

20:29.0

10:15

53:35.0

3

39

Jenn Leboeuf

17

2

3:26.0

31:13

3

48:18.9

9.94

1

16:47.4

8:24

1:08:32.4

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Claire Broussard

21

1

2:17.4

20:45

1

27:37.5

17.4

1

18:04.3

9:02

47:59.3

2

17

Beth Mouton

20

3

4:35.6

41:40

2

28:43.3

16.7

2

19:48.3

9:54

53:07.3

3

27

Carlotta Caffey

24

2

3:49.8

34:42

3

32:31.1

14.8

3

22:11.1

11:06

58:32.1

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Heather Bracken

25

1

3:32.6

32:07

1

27:56.3

17.2

1

15:22.5

7:41

46:51.5

2

23

Christin Courtois

25

2

3:49.8

34:42

4

34:20.1

14.0

3

17:20.9

8:40

55:30.9

3

29

Derek Lejeune

28

3

3:56.6

35:45

2

32:08.3

14.9

6

23:29.3

11:45

59:34.3

4

31

Laurie Lejeune

28

4

4:14.8

38:29

3

33:19.1

14.4

5

23:12.0

11:36

1:00:46.0

5

38

Katherine Domingue

27

5

4:15.7

38:38

6

47:14.2

10.2

2

16:51.6

8:26

1:08:21.6

6

41

Kelly Briggs

27

6

5:07.4

46:31

5

41:31.5

11.6

4

22:58.1

11:29

1:09:37.1

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Erin Babin

33

1

2:57.7

26:49

1

26:41.2

18.0

1

16:50.2

8:25

46:29.2

2

14

Jodi McClin

30

4

4:48.5

43:38

2

30:07.4

15.9

2

17:33.7

8:47

52:29.7

3

18

Amanda Galloway

32

3

4:15.9

38:38

3

31:14.0

15.4

3

17:46.2

8:53

53:16.2

4

21

Sandi Brown

34

6

5:04.0

46:04

 

 

 

7

49:17.8

24:39

54:21.8

5

24

Amy Guillory

34

2

3:51.9

35:00

4

31:27.0

15.3

5

20:20.8

10:10

55:39.8

6

28

Jen Mouton

30

5

4:50.1

43:56

6

35:37.8

13.5

4

18:25.5

9:13

58:53.5

7

36

Kelli Brooks

33

7

5:07.3

46:31

5

34:26.7

13.9

6

24:29.1

12:15

1:04:03.1

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Theresa Blanchard

38

2

4:04.5

36:58

2

30:47.4

15.6

1

18:29.1

9:15

53:21.1

2

22

Sarah Mitchell

37

1

3:28.2

31:31

1

30:26.7

15.8

3

20:55.1

10:28

54:50.1

3

30

Stephanie Brooks

37

3

4:05.2

37:07

3

33:13.7

14.5

6

22:32.1

11:16

59:51.1

4

32

Robin Olvier

38

6

6:57.5

63:11

4

34:42.4

13.8

2

19:45.8

9:53

1:01:25.8

5

33

Brigitte Karr

38

5

5:24.5

49:05

5

34:57.4

13.7

5

21:17.9

10:39

1:01:39.9

6

34

Janee Roger

37

4

5:12.0

47:16

6

35:24.9

13.6

4

21:14.0

10:37

1:01:51.0

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Stacey Mejia

42

2

3:59.0

36:13

1

28:18.9

17.0

3

16:51.3

8:26

49:09.3

2

10

Miriam Hollier

41

4

4:48.2

43:38

3

30:49.7

15.6

1

13:57.5

6:59

49:35.5

3

12

Tammy Deshotels

40

1

3:36.9

32:44

2

29:29.0

16.3

4

18:13.4

9:07

51:19.4

4

13

Rebecca Kreamer

41

3

4:38.5

42:07

4

31:55.4

15.0

2

14:55.8

7:28

51:29.8

5

35

Sandra McCright

44

5

5:34.8

50:36

5

38:00.1

12.6

5

18:21.0

9:11

1:01:56.0

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Anne Pyle

49

1

4:30.4

40:55

1

29:14.5

16.4

2

19:02.1

9:31

52:47.1

2

26

Annette Rath

46

2

4:48.4

43:38

2

34:12.5

14.0

1

18:11.1

9:06

57:12.1

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Nell Hahn

53

1

3:42.8

33:38

1

30:05.1

16.0

1

18:57.9

9:29

52:45.9

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Shirley Strother

59

1

6:23.1

58:02

1

52:56.8

9.07

1

24:32.7

12:16

1:23:52.7

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

Joyce Shay

61

1

5:59.5

54:24

1

37:53.5

12.7

1

20:54.4

10:27

1:04:47.4

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotels

42

*****

2:50.7

25:45

*****

22:23.2

21.4

*****

11:46.0

5:53

37:00.0

2

2

Tony Dietz

36

*****

2:55.8

26:31

*****

22:19.1

21.5

*****

12:12.3

6:06

37:27.3

3

3

George Sobiesk

42

*****

2:31.2

22:53

*****

22:04.7

21.8

*****

13:12.0

6:36

37:48.0

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Ricky Tenney

45

*****

3:23.4

30:45

*****

23:24.6

20.5

*****

13:23.4

6:42

40:11.4

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Lawrence Uter

51

*****

3:00.8

27:16

*****

23:39.1

20.3

*****

12:40.9

6:20

39:20.9

 
Top

Men 14 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

37

Philip Aucoin

13

1

2:46.0

25:09

1

28:04.9

17.1

2

15:43.4

7:52

46:34.4

2

56

Philip Smith

14

4

3:30.0

31:49

2

29:12.9

16.4

5

17:20.3

8:40

50:03.3

3

58

Kenneth Spiller

13

5

3:44.5

33:56

4

31:05.4

15.4

1

15:22.3

7:41

50:12.3

4

63

Michael Aucoin

11

2

2:53.7

26:13

5

31:58.2

15.0

4

17:00.7

8:30

51:52.7

5

69

Sean Jones

11

7

3:57.0

35:55

3

31:00.9

15.5

6

17:52.9

8:56

52:50.9

6

81

Michael Artigue

12

3

3:05.5

28:02

7

35:21.4

13.6

7

18:10.4

9:05

56:37.4

7

93

Tyler Sonbuchner

12

6

3:51.7

35:00

8

36:28.2

13.2

8

20:45.7

10:23

1:01:05.7

8

100

7 Bandit

0

8

32:11.7

**:35

6

35:20.2

13.6

3

15:45.4

7:53

1:23:17.4

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Bennet Broussard

19

1

2:49.0

25:36

2

26:07.0

18.4

1

12:28.4

6:14

41:24.4

2

22

Jesse Dore

19

2

3:01.9

27:25

1

25:47.0

18.6

3

14:47.0

7:24

43:36.0

3

65

Adam Barry

15

4

4:10.3

37:53

3

28:46.6

16.7

4

19:13.6

9:37

52:10.6

4

87

Robert Steffes

19

3

3:44.9

33:56

4

42:12.0

11.4

2

13:28.1

6:44

59:25.1

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Rock Rodriguez

21

1

2:26.2

22:07

1

23:58.7

20.0

1

13:53.7

6:57

40:18.7

2

34

Danny Domingue

24

4

3:17.5

29:51

3

26:35.4

18.1

3

16:10.5

8:05

46:03.5

3

44

Eric Thomas

24

3

3:15.5

29:33

4

27:59.4

17.2

2

15:58.4

7:59

47:13.4

4

45

Andy Todd

24

2

3:14.9

29:24

2

25:51.0

18.6

5

18:26.6

9:13

47:32.6

5

89

Winston Wood

23

5

3:50.4

34:51

5

34:24.5

14.0

6

21:23.2

10:42

59:38.2

6

94

Brady Landry

24

6

4:16.0

38:47

6

40:18.0

11.9

4

17:20.0

8:40

1:01:54.0

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Charles Bourgeois

25

1

3:12.7

29:05

1

27:21.2

17.6

1

15:12.5

7:36

45:46.5

2

55

Brandon Doucet

26

2

3:19.1

30:09

2

28:03.8

17.1

2

18:34.5

9:17

49:57.5

3

77

Rowdy Gautreau

27

4

4:36.0

41:49

3

30:39.9

15.7

4

19:25.1

9:43

54:41.1

4

95

Scott Grissom

25

3

3:21.6

30:27

4

37:19.3

12.9

5

22:00.8

11:00

1:02:41.8

5

98

Nick Hundley

26

5

4:41.3

42:35

5

40:25.6

11.9

3

19:11.0

9:36

1:04:18.0

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Zeb Stearns

34

3

2:58.8

26:58

2

24:04.1

19.9

1

13:30.9

6:45

40:33.9

2

12

Chris Armstrong

30

2

2:53.2

26:13

1

23:35.7

20.4

4

14:42.9

7:21

41:11.9

3

16

Billy McRae

31

10

3:22.2

30:36

3

24:13.7

19.8

2

14:30.0

7:15

42:06.0

4

18

Ryan Navarre

32

12

3:24.8

30:55

4

24:21.1

19.7

5

14:49.8

7:25

42:35.8

5

26

David Brewbaker

31

21

3:59.5

36:13

6

25:42.4

18.7

3

14:41.8

7:21

44:23.8

6

30

Ty Richey

34

6

3:15.3

29:33

5

24:52.6

19.3

18

17:28.3

8:44

45:36.3

7

33

John Sefcik

34

7

3:21.5

30:27

8

26:47.5

17.9

10

15:41.1

7:51

45:50.1

8

35

Jason Ray

33

11

3:24.6

30:55

11

27:22.3

17.5

9

15:35.6

7:48

46:22.6

9

36

Gary Worsham

33

16

3:38.9

33:02

12

27:39.0

17.4

6

15:05.7

7:33

46:23.7

10

39

Scott Guidry

30

15

3:37.6

32:53

14

28:05.3

17.1

8

15:19.5

7:40

47:02.5

11

40

Jeff Shay

31

1

2:49.0

25:36

9

27:08.0

17.7

17

17:09.8

8:35

47:06.8

12

42

Sam Duck

30

17

3:43.4

33:47

7

26:24.5

18.2

15

17:02.0

8:31

47:10.0

13

49

Scotty Stafford

32

19

3:49.4

34:42

16

28:56.5

16.6

11

15:51.7

7:56

48:37.7

14

50

Kevin Romero

32

24

4:25.8

40:09

10

27:17.1

17.6

16

17:02.8

8:31

48:45.8

15

51

Clint Guillory

33

8

3:21.6

30:27

13

27:53.3

17.2

19

17:47.4

8:54

49:02.4

16

53

Dustin Lamartina

32

5

3:14.1

29:24

17

29:34.8

16.2

14

16:38.4

8:19

49:27.4

17

60

Brennan Autrey

33

20

3:53.3

35:18

15

28:05.6

17.1

22

19:14.8

9:37

51:13.8

18

64

Bryan Blum

33

22

4:17.2

38:56

21

31:38.7

15.2

12

16:12.5

8:06

52:08.5

19

67

Jim Andrepont

33

14

3:32.6

32:07

22

32:41.4

14.7

13

16:20.6

8:10

52:34.6

20

68

David Sutter

31

4

3:13.5

29:15

19

30:27.4

15.8

21

18:56.2

9:28

52:37.2

21

70

William White

32

9

3:22.1

30:36

20

30:28.8

15.8

23

19:16.0

9:38

53:07.0

22

71

Miguel Atala

30

26

4:39.3

42:16

18

29:54.6

16.1

20

18:48.1

9:24

53:22.1

23

74

Neal Guidry

32

18

3:46.7

34:15

25

35:13.2

13.6

7

15:08.6

7:34

54:08.6

24

84

Jason Babin

34

13

3:30.6

31:49

24

34:40.3

13.8

25

20:04.3

10:02

58:15.3

25

85

Andy Cawyer

33

23

4:18.7

39:05

23

33:20.2

14.4

26

21:06.6

10:33

58:45.6

26

91

Todd Delcambre

34

25

4:34.7

41:31

26

35:52.2

13.4

24

19:40.5

9:50

1:00:07.5

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Robert Scott

37

6

3:03.8

27:44

1

23:00.1

20.9

2

12:07.0

6:04

38:11.0

2

5

Jason Gossen

37

3

2:51.8

25:55

2

24:06.1

19.9

1

11:31.0

5:46

38:29.0

3

9

Dwayne Landry

37

5

3:03.3

27:44

3

24:16.6

19.8

3

13:10.1

6:35

40:30.1

4

19

Chris Brown

36

4

2:53.2

26:13

4

25:24.7

18.9

4

14:18.8

7:09

42:36.8

5

25

David Barczyk

36

1

2:07.8

19:15

7

27:31.1

17.4

5

14:39.8

7:20

44:18.8

6

29

Rusty Bex

38

7

3:06.3

28:11

6

27:27.6

17.5

6

14:51.1

7:26

45:25.1

7

38

Andrew Gerard

35

11

3:47.6

34:24

9

28:01.3

17.1

7

14:57.5

7:29

46:46.5

8

41

Todd Trahan

35

8

3:07.7

28:20

5

26:59.2

17.8

11

17:02.1

8:31

47:09.1

9

43

Eric Mouton

35

2

2:48.9

25:27

11

28:18.0

17.0

8

16:05.5

8:03

47:12.5

10

52

Tyson Dupuis

36

16

3:56.6

35:45

10

28:12.4

17.0

12

17:04.1

8:32

49:13.1

11

54

Eric Greenwood

37

9

3:11.9

28:56

8

27:36.0

17.4

15

19:03.1

9:32

49:51.1

12

57

Raymond Pesson

35

13

3:54.7

35:27

13

29:50.2

16.1

10

16:26.1

8:13

50:11.1

13

59

Mike Ray

36

15

3:56.1

35:45

14

30:46.8

15.6

9

16:09.0

8:05

50:52.0

14

62

Danny Leblanc

36

12

3:53.0

35:18

12

28:32.9

16.8

16

19:16.6

9:38

51:42.6

15

73

Craig Thompson

37

18

4:24.0

40:00

17

31:27.9

15.3

13

18:08.0

9:04

54:00.0

16

79

Kevin Hargrave

35

19

4:55.3

44:42

15

31:19.6

15.3

14

18:34.6

9:17

54:49.6

17

80

Rocky Chen

38

10

3:14.1

29:24

16

31:24.8

15.3

18

21:13.5

10:37

55:52.5

18

82

Gregory Hall

39

20

5:16.4

47:53

18

31:47.5

15.1

17

20:00.5

10:00

57:04.5

19

99

Michael Pate

37

14

3:55.8

35:36

19

32:41.1

14.7

20

32:58.2

16:29

1:09:35.2

20

101

Paul Rees

38

17

4:04.1

36:58

20

52:43.8

9.11

19

30:14.5

15:07

1:27:02.5

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Kenny Brown

44

3

3:23.3

30:45

3

25:29.6

18.8

1

13:47.1

6:54

42:40.1

2

21

Rick Thibodeaux

40

2

3:02.4

27:35

1

24:25.5

19.7

4

15:25.0

7:43

42:53.0

3

23

Tim Cormier

43

8

3:54.4

35:27

2

25:15.6

19.0

2

14:43.8

7:22

43:53.8

4

31

Jon Sonbuchner

40

1

2:43.9

24:42

4

25:41.0

18.7

6

17:14.2

8:37

45:39.2

5

46

Eric Aucoin

43

5

3:26.3

31:13

6

28:47.6

16.7

3

15:23.8

7:42

47:37.8

6

47

Tommy Dupuis

42

7

3:36.7

32:44

5

28:17.2

17.0

5

16:08.7

8:04

48:02.7

7

88

Nathan Roberts

43

4

3:26.3

31:13

9

37:56.6

12.7

7

18:05.7

9:03

59:28.7

8

92

Joel Rivers

41

9

5:08.5

46:40

7

36:29.4

13.2

8

19:19.9

9:40

1:00:57.9

9

97

Dale Ducote

40

10

5:39.4

51:22

8

37:18.5

12.9

9

20:42.6

10:21

1:03:40.6

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

John Hebert

49

3

3:32.8

32:07

1

23:28.1

20.5

4

15:28.2

7:44

42:29.2

2

24

James Winter

45

1

2:49.2

25:36

3

26:22.7

18.2

2

14:46.9

7:23

43:58.9

3

27

Steve Darbonne

46

4

3:42.4

33:38

2

26:10.5

18.3

1

14:45.1

7:23

44:38.1

4

48

Jeff Carpenter

45

2

3:15.8

29:33

4

27:38.1

17.4

6

17:09.4

8:35

48:03.4

5

61

Joseph McCright

47

5

3:44.7

33:56

5

31:17.3

15.3

5

16:35.7

8:18

51:37.7

6

72

Mitt Fuqua

47

6

4:45.4

43:11

 

 

 

7

49:13.0

24:37

53:58.5

7

78

Gerald Janise

49

7

5:59.4

54:24

6

33:41.5

14.3

3

15:01.1

7:31

54:42.1

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Steve Baker

52

2

3:32.5

32:07

2

25:11.4

19.1

1

12:25.5

6:13

41:09.5

2

76

Kerry Behrens

50

1

2:50.0

25:45

3

27:53.9

17.2

3

23:44.9

11:52

54:28.9

3

86

Al Comeaux

51

4

5:23.0

48:56

4

31:26.9

15.3

2

22:20.7

11:10

59:10.7

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Tim Thomas

55

1

2:28.8

22:25

2

24:02.1

20.0

2

14:54.5

7:27

41:25.5

2

15

Jerry Richard

55

3

3:26.5

31:13

1

23:37.4

20.3

1

14:24.5

7:12

41:28.5

3

28

Sammy Baudoin

55

2

2:52.8

26:04

3

25:33.1

18.8

3

16:18.9

8:09

44:44.9

4

66

Scott Leblue

55

6

4:26.4

40:18

4

30:02.5

16.0

5

17:59.0

9:00

52:28.0

5

83

Darrell Strother

59

4

3:48.2

34:33

7

37:11.7

12.9

4

17:15.1

8:38

58:15.1

6

90

Dean Ford

59

7

4:45.0

43:11

5

32:16.9

14.9

7

22:43.7

11:22

59:45.7

7

96

Daniel Yeager

56

5

4:23.0

39:51

6

36:35.9

13.1

6

22:16.2

11:08

1:03:15.2

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

75

Pat Leonards

60

1

5:23.7

48:56

 

 

 

1

49:03.3

24:32

54:27.0

*Overall place within gender.