2006 FIFTH ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON Regular Participant

Age Group Results

August 19, 2006


Race Results by Farrel LeBoeuf & Axel Vasquez

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Susan Hayden

41

*****

02:30.75

22:44/M

*****

24:14.41

19.8mph

*****

14:23.61

7:12/M

41:09.00

2

2

Stacy McMickens

35

*****

02:26.52

22:07/M

*****

25:25.73

18.9mph

*****

14:46.13

7:23/M

42:39.00

3

3

Marie-Claude Belanger

32

*****

02:28.37

22:25/M

*****

26:18.75

18.3mph

*****

15:38.24

7:49/M

44:26.00

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Claudia Thomas

53

*****

03:51.34

35:00/M

*****

27:37.33

17.4mph

*****

17:35.96

8:48/M

49:05.00

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Kathi Bourgeois

51

*****

03:34.90

32:25/M

*****

28:45.15

16.7mph

*****

18:35.78

9:18/M

50:56.00

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Beth Mouton

21

2

04:37.73

41:58/M

1

31:31.81

15.2mph

2

19:25.69

9:43/M

55:36.00

2

33

Megan Kliebert

22

1

02:33.16

23:11/M

3

37:22.01

12.8mph

1

17:23.50

8:42/M

57:19.00

3

37

Loryn Culver

23

3

05:01.10

45:36/M

2

34:39.45

13.9mph

3

20:13.92

10:07/M

59:55.00

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Brandi Huval

29

2

03:05.27

28:02/M

1

27:21.82

17.6mph

3

16:18.96

8:09/M

46:46.00

2

6

Gabrielle Guidry

26

1

02:41.44

24:24/M

2

27:47.99

17.3mph

2

16:18.02

8:09/M

46:48.00

3

9

Heather Burns

27

3

03:19.16

30:09/M

3

28:38.17

16.8mph

1

15:39.72

7:50/M

47:37.00

4

20

Jaime Edwards

27

4

03:37.04

32:53/M

4

30:42.14

15.6mph

5

17:33.90

8:47/M

51:53.00

5

24

Dusti Clouatre

25

5

03:53.30

35:18/M

5

31:19.72

15.3mph

4

17:07.25

8:34/M

52:21.00

6

45

Joy Duhon

26

6

04:59.59

45:18/M

6

38:38.93

12.4mph

6

21:20.07

10:40/M

1:04:59.00

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Deidra B. Malzahn

34

10

04:11.55

38:02/M

3

27:47.98

17.3mph

1

15:01.05

7:31/M

47:01.00

2

8

Wendy Blankenship

32

7

03:28.87

31:31/M

1

27:21.01

17.6mph

2

16:36.85

8:18/M

47:27.00

3

11

Erin Babin

34

2

02:47.13

25:18/M

2

27:37.03

17.4mph

4

18:06.64

9:03/M

48:31.00

4

22

Elanda Boles

30

6

03:27.65

31:22/M

7

31:50.63

15.1mph

3

16:37.58

8:19/M

51:56.00

5

25

Nikki Lawless

31

4

03:00.76

27:16/M

4

28:04.58

17.1mph

9

21:40.11

10:50/M

52:46.00

6

26

Kara Goodin

31

1

02:22.53

21:31/M

5

30:56.92

15.5mph

7

19:40.14

9:50/M

53:00.00

7

29

Reba Robertson

34

8

03:55.77

35:36/M

6

31:21.88

15.3mph

6

19:10.60

9:35/M

54:29.00

8

31

Tami Charbonnet

32

9

04:05.97

37:07/M

8

33:23.56

14.4mph

5

18:30.54

9:15/M

56:00.00

9

39

Jamie Barras

32

5

03:16.34

29:42/M

10

37:35.40

12.8mph

8

21:12.70

10:36/M

1:02:05.00

10

41

Chiye Fox

34

3

02:53.13

26:13/M

9

35:23.67

13.6mph

10

25:52.71

12:56/M

1:04:10.00

11

48

Dixie Bowen

30

11

05:20.89

48:29/M

11

46:46.77

10.3mph

11

29:01.99

14:31/M

1:21:10.00

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Lori Barbe

37

2

03:06.70

28:11/M

1

26:13.52

18.3mph

2

16:04.38

8:02/M

45:25.00

2

10

Kassie Harlow

37

8

05:08.45

46:40/M

5

29:26.17

16.3mph

1

13:25.87

6:43/M

48:01.00

3

12

Amy Alexander

35

3

03:18.76

30:00/M

2

28:07.83

17.1mph

4

17:06.07

8:33/M

48:33.00

4

14

Jessica Locheed

36

1

02:56.39

26:40/M

3

28:43.69

16.7mph

5

17:24.63

8:42/M

49:05.00

5

18

Sandy Patton

39

4

03:33.57

32:16/M

6

31:32.34

15.2mph

3

16:22.45

8:11/M

51:29.00

6

19

Ginger Robichaux

38

5

03:39.24

33:11/M

4

28:56.45

16.6mph

7

18:54.58

9:27/M

51:31.00

7

35

Mary Quoyeser

37

6

04:15.08

38:38/M

7

34:32.44

13.9mph

8

19:21.94

9:41/M

58:10.00

8

38

Kris Kelley

36

7

04:55.79

44:42/M

8

38:18.03

12.5mph

6

18:00.21

9:00/M

1:01:14.00

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Linda Hughes

42

4

03:53.36

35:18/M

2

30:05.25

16.0mph

2

16:34.47

8:17/M

50:33.00

2

21

Tammy Deshotel

41

1

03:30.17

31:49/M

1

29:06.72

16.5mph

5

19:19.07

9:40/M

51:56.00

3

23

Miriam Hollier

42

3

03:52.48

35:09/M

4

32:39.46

14.7mph

1

15:26.15

7:43/M

51:58.00

4

27

Sheri McKey

41

5

04:05.42

37:07/M

3

30:49.23

15.6mph

4

18:19.01

9:10/M

53:14.00

5

40

Teresa Kirk

40

2

03:37.97

32:53/M

6

35:42.81

13.4mph

7

24:39.87

12:20/M

1:04:01.00

6

42

Ginger Olivier

41

8

04:44.60

43:02/M

7

38:05.04

12.6mph

6

21:29.72

10:45/M

1:04:20.00

7

43

Angel Hebert

44

9

05:22.56

48:47/M

5

34:26.15

13.9mph

8

24:43.54

12:22/M

1:04:33.00

8

44

Dana Rivera

42

7

04:34.05

41:31/M

9

42:20.25

11.3mph

3

17:43.36

8:52/M

1:04:38.00

9

47

Monique Khamphilavong

43

6

04:08.96

37:35/M

8

42:06.64

11.4mph

9

25:26.63

12:43/M

1:11:43.00

10

49

Sarah Aloisio

44

10

08:31.40

77:25/M

10

43:42.64

11.0mph

10

30:51.19

15:26/M

1:23:06.00

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Annette Besse

46

1

03:22.22

30:36/M

1

28:32.23

16.8mph

1

17:59.71

9:00/M

49:55.00

2

50

Julie Breaux

46

2

05:54.04

53:38/M

2

53:45.75

8.93mph

2

30:03.31

15:02/M

1:29:44.00

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Nell Hahn

54

1

03:27.13

31:22/M

2

31:24.23

15.3mph

1

19:32.93

9:46/M

54:25.00

2

34

Janice Owens

52

2

04:15.36

38:38/M

1

30:43.50

15.6mph

2

22:57.33

11:29/M

57:57.00

3

46

Vicki Slason

54

3

04:31.57

41:04/M

3

38:33.06

12.5mph

3

23:16.97

11:38/M

1:06:22.00

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Maureen Kromis

57

1

05:48.39

52:44/M

1

33:32.38

14.3mph

1

17:00.21

8:30/M

56:21.00

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Joyce Shay

61

1

04:54.63

44:33/M

1

34:47.13

13.8mph

1

19:16.92

9:38/M

58:59.00

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Brandon Guillory

26

*****

02:24.50

21:49/M

*****

22:32.69

21.3mph

*****

11:33.16

5:47/M

36:31.00

2

2

Joe Lee

41

*****

02:04.90

18:47/M

*****

22:06.46

21.7mph

*****

12:12.43

6:06/M

36:44.00*

3

3

John Deshotel

43

*****

02:35.26

23:29/M

*****

22:42.55

21.1mph

*****

12:17.72

6:09/M

37:36.00

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Steven Baker

53

*****

03:00.81

27:16/M

*****

24:19.32

19.7mph

*****

12:28.47

6:14/M

39:49.00

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Lawrence Uter

53

*****

02:49.00

25:36/M

*****

24:00.27

20.0mph

*****

13:20.81

6:40/M

40:10.00

 
Top

Men 14 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Philip Aucoin III

14

2

02:15.68

20:27/M

1

27:07.51

17.7mph

1

14:50.77

7:25/M

44:14.00

2

62

Sheldon McIntosh

14

1

02:12.42

20:00/M

3

31:17.81

15.3mph

5

19:12.99

9:36/M

52:44.00

3

63

Cole Stafford

11

8

05:03.01

45:55/M

2

30:31.49

15.7mph

3

17:24.75

8:42/M

53:00.00

4

68

Jordan Duhon

14

5

03:13.95

29:15/M

5

33:56.71

14.1mph

4

17:29.85

8:45/M

54:41.00

5

69

Michael Aucoin

12

3

02:23.97

21:40/M

4

33:13.31

14.5mph

6

19:15.78

9:38/M

54:53.00

6

80

Patrick Corry

14

4

03:08.87

28:29/M

8

42:33.27

11.3mph

2

17:01.72

8:31/M

1:02:44.00

7

82

Blake Esch

11

7

04:29.92

40:45/M

6

38:57.15

12.3mph

7

19:33.28

9:47/M

1:03:01.00

8

86

Kyle Khamphilavong

10

6

03:54.80

35:27/M

7

40:33.93

11.8mph

8

25:36.44

12:48/M

1:10:06.00

9

87

Jared Coates

12

9

06:01.65

54:42/M

9

55:37.08

8.63mph

9

28:31.62

14:16/M

1:30:11.00

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Gus Orellana

18

2

03:10.90

28:47/M

2

28:42.55

16.7mph

1

15:12.23

7:36/M

47:06.00

2

38

Phillip Smith

15

1

03:00.58

27:16/M

1

28:17.11

17.0mph

2

15:55.54

7:58/M

47:14.00

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

31

Bennett Broussard

20

1

02:37.51

23:47/M

1

26:52.66

17.9mph

1

16:24.43

8:12/M

45:55.00

2

78

Brett Broussard

23

2

03:32.75

32:07/M

2

38:34.49

12.4mph

2

18:18.83

9:09/M

1:00:26.00

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Chas Bourgeois

26

3

02:40.24

24:15/M

2

24:54.60

19.3mph

1

14:14.49

7:07/M

41:50.00

2

16

Sheldon Dehart

29

12

03:09.66

28:38/M

1

24:43.41

19.4mph

8

15:25.74

7:43/M

43:19.00

3

18

Kevan Simms

29

1

02:16.52

20:36/M

5

26:10.74

18.3mph

4

14:57.25

7:29/M

43:25.00

4

19

Edward Guth

25

5

02:42.35

24:33/M

7

26:40.26

18.0mph

2

14:21.19

7:11/M

43:44.00

5

21

Ben Domingue

28

8

03:06.23

28:11/M

4

25:43.62

18.7mph

6

15:14.17

7:37/M

44:04.00

6

28

Michael Gudiry

28

6

02:48.30

25:27/M

3

25:39.32

18.7mph

11

17:02.74

8:31/M

45:31.00

7

29

Brady Landry

25

9

03:06.45

28:11/M

8

27:18.44

17.6mph

5

15:11.76

7:36/M

45:37.00

8

30

Barton Angelle

28

7

03:02.03

27:35/M

6

26:15.64

18.3mph

10

16:31.67

8:16/M

45:50.00

9

39

Grant Autrey

26

13

03:38.46

33:02/M

9

28:41.48

16.7mph

3

14:54.73

7:27/M

47:15.00

10

40

Chris Lerma

28

2

02:37.07

23:47/M

10

28:48.54

16.7mph

9

16:02.18

8:01/M

47:28.00

11

56

Levi Leonards

25

4

02:40.42

24:15/M

11

31:05.56

15.4mph

12

17:51.31

8:56/M

51:38.00

12

74

Mark Delcambre

26

10

03:06.95

28:11/M

12

32:34.69

14.7mph

13

21:24.52

10:42/M

57:07.00

13

75

Blake Couvillion

25

11

03:07.93

28:20/M

13

38:47.27

12.4mph

7

15:20.07

7:40/M

57:16.00

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Clint Guillory

34

4

02:58.43

26:58/M

1

24:13.35

19.8mph

6

15:35.80

7:48/M

42:48.00

2

14

Gary Worsham

34

3

02:46.04

25:09/M

2

25:39.13

18.7mph

3

14:49.38

7:25/M

43:15.00

3

15

Kevin Chevalier

31

8

03:23.15

30:45/M

3

25:41.03

18.7mph

2

14:11.88

7:06/M

43:16.00

4

22

Daryl Williams

32

6

03:07.03

28:20/M

11

29:32.37

16.3mph

1

11:27.66

5:44/M

44:07.00

5

24

Kris Benesta

32

7

03:09.63

28:38/M

5

26:12.59

18.3mph

4

15:06.34

7:33/M

44:29.00

6

27

Scott Gudiry

31

1

02:42.88

24:33/M

4

25:55.83

18.5mph

8

16:35.92

8:18/M

45:15.00

7

35

Jeff Shay

32

2

02:43.94

24:42/M

6

26:52.33

17.9mph

10

17:13.66

8:37/M

46:50.00

8

45

Shane Guillet

34

15

05:34.33

50:36/M

7

27:10.11

17.7mph

5

15:23.24

7:42/M

48:08.00

9

46

Kevin Romero

33

12

03:48.18

34:33/M

8

28:21.05

16.9mph

7

16:10.02

8:05/M

48:20.00

10

47

Dave Sutter

32

5

03:04.53

27:53/M

12

29:52.59

16.1mph

9

16:54.09

8:27/M

49:52.00

11

54

Ron Chavis

34

10

03:34.76

32:25/M

9

29:09.33

16.5mph

12

18:17.74

9:09/M

51:02.00

12

55

Corey Kernan

32

11

03:44.51

33:56/M

13

29:54.81

16.1mph

11

17:34.56

8:47/M

51:14.00

13

57

Brennan Autrey

34

9

03:23.59

30:45/M

10

29:20.26

16.4mph

13

19:01.00

9:31/M

51:45.00

14

81

Gerrad Delatte

32

14

05:04.70

46:04/M

15

35:37.56

13.5mph

14

22:02.11

11:01/M

1:02:45.00

15

84

Brad Thibodeaux

32

13

04:27.63

40:27/M

14

35:11.34

13.6mph

15

24:52.38

12:26/M

1:04:32.00

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Tony Dietz

37

4

02:45.07

25:00/M

1

23:03.78

20.8mph

1

12:48.35

6:24/M

38:38.00

2

17

William Collins

35

10

03:30.10

31:49/M

2

25:05.35

19.1mph

3

14:45.62

7:23/M

43:21.00

3

20

Chris Brown

37

3

02:43.63

24:42/M

3

26:03.73

18.4mph

4

15:11.39

7:36/M

43:59.00

4

25

Clay Stafford

36

7

03:17.69

29:51/M

6

27:02.28

17.8mph

2

14:35.02

7:18/M

44:55.00

5

32

Andrew Gerard Jr

36

11

03:44.25

33:56/M

4

26:42.87

18.0mph

5

15:31.13

7:46/M

45:59.00

6

37

David Barczyk

37

1

02:18.53

20:55/M

7

28:10.55

17.0mph

7

16:42.35

8:21/M

47:12.00

7

44

Jason Babin

35

9

03:20.38

30:18/M

5

26:57.85

17.8mph

9

17:40.10

8:50/M

47:59.00

8

53

Paul Esch

37

5

02:55.46

26:31/M

10

31:00.87

15.5mph

8

16:48.06

8:24/M

50:45.00

9

58

Billy Dreker

37

6

02:55.93

26:31/M

12

32:55.04

14.6mph

6

16:27.66

8:14/M

52:19.00

10

60

Tophie Malloy

35

2

02:31.16

22:53/M

9

30:14.87

15.9mph

10

19:37.91

9:49/M

52:24.00

11

66

Mickey Roberstson

35

12

03:45.89

34:05/M

8

29:43.35

16.2mph

11

20:09.81

10:05/M

53:39.00

12

72

Andy Cawyer

35

13

03:56.90

35:45/M

11

31:07.77

15.4mph

12

20:55.90

10:28/M

56:01.00

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Rick Thibodeaux

41

1

02:37.57

23:47/M

2

22:59.30

20.9mph

2

14:39.81

7:20/M

40:17.00

2

26

Frank, Jr. Sauter

44

9

04:25.30

40:09/M

3

26:47.83

17.9mph

1

13:49.12

6:55/M

45:03.00

3

41

Kelly Morvant

44

8

03:42.81

33:38/M

4

27:17.87

17.6mph

6

16:26.90

8:13/M

47:28.00

4

42

Keith Miller

42

2

02:50.38

25:45/M

7

29:12.72

16.4mph

3

15:32.27

7:46/M

47:36.00

5

43

Thomas Townsend

44

4

03:05.26

28:02/M

5

27:48.19

17.3mph

7

16:47.89

8:24/M

47:42.00

6

50

Daniel Bourgeois

43

6

03:31.20

31:58/M

8

30:30.51

15.7mph

5

16:19.55

8:10/M

50:22.00

7

59

Lee Trahan

41

5

03:18.66

30:00/M

6

28:54.16

16.6mph

8

20:08.97

10:04/M

52:22.00

8

77

Mike Delahoussaye

43

7

03:39.01

33:11/M

9

40:44.11

11.8mph

4

15:39.57

7:50/M

1:00:03.00

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Ricky Tenney

46

4

03:07.09

28:20/M

1

23:07.85

20.8mph

1

13:37.12

6:49/M

39:52.00

2

34

Steve Darbonne

47

2

02:53.71

26:13/M

2

27:41.13

17.3mph

3

16:02.16

8:01/M

46:37.00

3

48

Carl Herrick

49

3

03:00.27

27:16/M

5

31:10.10

15.4mph

2

15:59.89

8:00/M

50:11.00

4

49

James Guillory

46

5

03:17.51

29:51/M

3

29:28.96

16.3mph

5

17:24.77

8:42/M

50:12.00

5

64

J. B. Guillory

45

8

04:18.29

39:05/M

4

30:48.67

15.6mph

6

18:23.68

9:12/M

53:31.00

6

71

Milton Fuqua

48

9

04:58.10

45:09/M

7

33:05.08

14.5mph

4

17:21.83

8:41/M

55:25.00

7

73

Jeff Carpenter

48

1

02:39.10

24:05/M

9

34:33.41

13.9mph

7

18:52.42

9:26/M

56:05.00

8

76

Mark Olivier

45

7

04:15.25

38:38/M

6

32:58.59

14.6mph

8

21:07.25

10:34/M

58:21.00

9

83

Scott Speece

49

6

04:11.87

38:02/M

8

33:16.41

14.4mph

9

25:32.02

12:46/M

1:03:01.00

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

John Hebert

50

4

03:29.24

31:40/M

1

23:11.66

20.7mph

2

14:49.27

7:25/M

41:31.00

2

33

Manuel Ocampo

53

3

03:10.62

28:47/M

3

28:51.14

16.6mph

1

14:31.48

7:16/M

46:34.00

3

52

Kerry Behrens

51

1

02:36.59

23:38/M

2

27:24.66

17.5mph

5

20:34.42

10:17/M

50:36.00

4

65

Beau Billeaud

51

2

03:06.38

28:11/M

5

33:09.92

14.5mph

3

17:20.80

8:40/M

53:38.00

5

67

Bobby Green

52

5

04:49.91

43:47/M

4

31:24.41

15.3mph

4

18:23.02

9:12/M

54:38.00

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Tim Thomas

56

1

02:21.19

21:22/M

1

23:45.67

20.2mph

2

14:46.21

7:23/M

40:53.00

2

10

Jerry Richard

56

2

03:13.33

29:15/M

2

24:01.14

20.0mph

1

14:14.77

7:07/M

41:30.00

3

51

Leroy Richard

55

6

06:18.75

57:16/M

3

26:50.31

17.9mph

3

17:24.72

8:42/M

50:34.00

4

70

Scott Lebleu

56

3

04:13.83

38:20/M

4

31:08.59

15.4mph

4

19:40.31

9:50/M

55:03.00

5

79

James Plylar

56

5

05:15.72

47:44/M

6

34:59.28

13.7mph

5

22:18.19

11:09/M

1:02:34.00

6

85

Llew Hughes

58

4

04:39.32

42:16/M

5

32:40.46

14.7mph

6

29:06.05

14:33/M

1:06:26.00

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

61

Pat Leonard

61

1

04:22.64

39:42/M

1

30:07.80

15.9mph

1

18:00.03

9:00/M

52:31.00

*Overall place within gender.