2006 FIFTH ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON

All Divisions

August 19, 2006


Race Results by Farrel LeBoeuf & Axel Vasquez
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brandon Guillory

16

26

10

02:24.50

21:49/M

4

22:32.69

21.3mph

2

11:33.16

5:47/M

36:31.00

2

Joe Lee

8

41

1

02:04.90

18:47/M

3

22:06.46

21.7mph

3

12:12.43

6:06/M

36:44.00*

3

John Deshotel

24

43

16

02:35.26

23:29/M

5

22:42.55

21.1mph

4

12:17.72

6:09/M

37:36.00

4

Tony Dietz

34

37

29

02:45.07

25:00/M

7

23:03.78

20.8mph

6

12:48.35

6:24/M

38:38.00

5

Steven Baker

148

53

47

03:00.81

27:16/M

15

24:19.32

19.7mph

5

12:28.47

6:14/M

39:49.00

6

Ricky Tenney

35

46

58

03:07.09

28:20/M

8

23:07.85

20.8mph

9

13:37.12

6:49/M

39:52.00

7

Lawrence Uter

32

53

33

02:49.00

25:36/M

11

24:00.27

20.0mph

7

13:20.81

6:40/M

40:10.00

8

Rick Thibodeaux

125

41

20

02:37.57

23:47/M

6

22:59.30

20.9mph

18

14:39.81

7:20/M

40:17.00

9

Tim Thomas

13

56

7

02:21.19

21:22/M

10

23:45.67

20.2mph

21

14:46.21

7:23/M

40:53.00

10

Susan Hayden

25

41

13

02:30.75

22:44/M

14

24:14.41

19.8mph

15

14:23.61

7:12/M

41:09.00

11

Jerry Richard

40

56

65

03:13.33

29:15/M

12

24:01.14

20.0mph

13

14:14.77

7:07/M

41:30.00

12

John Hebert

69

50

82

03:29.24

31:40/M

9

23:11.66

20.7mph

22

14:49.27

7:25/M

41:31.00

13

Chas Bourgeois

43

26

22

02:40.24

24:15/M

17

24:54.60

19.3mph

12

14:14.49

7:07/M

41:50.00

14

Bauer Casper Thibeaux Relay Team 2

2

0

67

03:15.30

29:33/M

2

21:42.49

22.1mph

72

17:11.15

8:36/M

42:09.00

15

Stacy McMickens

179

35

11

02:26.52

22:07/M

19

25:25.73

18.9mph

20

14:46.13

7:23/M

42:39.00

16

Clint Guillory

39

34

43

02:58.43

26:58/M

13

24:13.35

19.8mph

40

15:35.80

7:48/M

42:48.00

17

Gary Worsham

176

34

30

02:46.04

25:09/M

20

25:39.13

18.7mph

23

14:49.38

7:25/M

43:15.00

18

Kevin Chevalier

14

31

77

03:23.15

30:45/M

22

25:41.03

18.7mph

11

14:11.88

7:06/M

43:16.00

19

Sheldon Dehart

47

29

62

03:09.66

28:38/M

16

24:43.41

19.4mph

35

15:25.74

7:43/M

43:19.00

20

William Collins

83

35

83

03:30.10

31:49/M

18

25:05.35

19.1mph

19

14:45.62

7:23/M

43:21.00

21

Kevan Simms

106

29

5

02:16.52

20:36/M

26

26:10.74

18.3mph

26

14:57.25

7:29/M

43:25.00

22

Edward Guth

12

25

25

02:42.35

24:33/M

32

26:40.26

18.0mph

14

14:21.19

7:11/M

43:44.00

23

Chris Brown

27

37

27

02:43.63

24:42/M

25

26:03.73

18.4mph

29

15:11.39

7:36/M

43:59.00

24

Ben Domingue

38

28

52

03:06.23

28:11/M

23

25:43.62

18.7mph

32

15:14.17

7:37/M

44:04.00

25

Daryl Williams

76

32

57

03:07.03

28:20/M

76

29:32.37

16.3mph

1

11:27.66

5:44/M

44:07.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Philip Aucoin III

101

14

4

02:15.68

20:27/M

40

27:07.51

17.7mph

24

14:50.77

7:25/M

44:14.00

27

Marie-Claude Belanger

129

32

12

02:28.37

22:25/M

30

26:18.75

18.3mph

41

15:38.24

7:49/M

44:26.00

28

Kris Benesta

109

32

61

03:09.63

28:38/M

27

26:12.59

18.3mph

28

15:06.34

7:33/M

44:29.00

29

Clay Stafford

50

36

70

03:17.69

29:51/M

39

27:02.28

17.8mph

17

14:35.02

7:18/M

44:55.00

30

Frank, Jr. Sauter

99

44

119

04:25.30

40:09/M

34

26:47.83

17.9mph

10

13:49.12

6:55/M

45:03.00

31

Scott Gudiry

49

31

26

02:42.88

24:33/M

24

25:55.83

18.5mph

60

16:35.92

8:18/M

45:15.00

32

Lori Barbe

41

37

55

03:06.70

28:11/M

28

26:13.52

18.3mph

49

16:04.38

8:02/M

45:25.00

33

Michael Gudiry

18

28

32

02:48.30

25:27/M

21

25:39.32

18.7mph

69

17:02.74

8:31/M

45:31.00

34

Brady Landry

54

25

54

03:06.45

28:11/M

43

27:18.44

17.6mph

30

15:11.76

7:36/M

45:37.00

35

Barton Angelle

46

28

48

03:02.03

27:35/M

29

26:15.64

18.3mph

58

16:31.67

8:16/M

45:50.00

36

Bennett Broussard

36

20

19

02:37.51

23:47/M

37

26:52.66

17.9mph

55

16:24.43

8:12/M

45:55.00

37

Andrew Gerard Jr

66

36

96

03:44.25

33:56/M

33

26:42.87

18.0mph

38

15:31.13

7:46/M

45:59.00

38

Sonny Baudoin

169

0

2

02:11.67

19:51/M

31

26:33.80

18.1mph

76

17:22.62

8:41/M

46:08.00

39

Manuel Ocampo

122

53

63

03:10.62

28:47/M

65

28:51.14

16.6mph

16

14:31.48

7:16/M

46:34.00

40

Steve Darbonne

172

47

37

02:53.71

26:13/M

49

27:41.13

17.3mph

47

16:02.16

8:01/M

46:37.00

41

Brandi Huval

37

29

51

03:05.27

28:02/M

45

27:21.82

17.6mph

52

16:18.96

8:09/M

46:46.00

42

Gabrielle Guidry

19

26

24

02:41.44

24:24/M

51

27:47.99

17.3mph

51

16:18.02

8:09/M

46:48.00

43

Jeff Shay

21

32

28

02:43.94

24:42/M

36

26:52.33

17.9mph

73

17:13.66

8:37/M

46:50.00

44

Deidra B. Malzahn

30

34

111

04:11.55

38:02/M

50

27:47.98

17.3mph

27

15:01.05

7:31/M

47:01.00

45

Gus Orellana

118

18

64

03:10.90

28:47/M

61

28:42.55

16.7mph

31

15:12.23

7:36/M

47:06.00

46

David Barczyk

11

37

6

02:18.53

20:55/M

55

28:10.55

17.0mph

63

16:42.35

8:21/M

47:12.00

47

Phillip Smith

20

15

45

03:00.58

27:16/M

56

28:17.11

17.0mph

45

15:55.54

7:58/M

47:14.00

48

Grant Autrey

58

26

92

03:38.46

33:02/M

60

28:41.48

16.7mph

25

14:54.73

7:27/M

47:15.00

49

Wendy Blankenship

173

32

81

03:28.87

31:31/M

44

27:21.01

17.6mph

61

16:36.85

8:18/M

47:27.00

50

Chris Lerma

17

28

18

02:37.07

23:47/M

64

28:48.54

16.7mph

48

16:02.18

8:01/M

47:28.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Kelly Morvant

72

44

95

03:42.81

33:38/M

42

27:17.87

17.6mph

56

16:26.90

8:13/M

47:28.00

52

Keith Miller

116

42

34

02:50.38

25:45/M

71

29:12.72

16.4mph

39

15:32.27

7:46/M

47:36.00

53

Heather Burns

53

27

73

03:19.16

30:09/M

59

28:38.17

16.8mph

43

15:39.72

7:50/M

47:37.00

54

Thomas Townsend

55

44

50

03:05.26

28:02/M

52

27:48.19

17.3mph

64

16:47.89

8:24/M

47:42.00

55

Ruth Chris's Relay Team 5

5

0

35

02:52.37

26:04/M

74

29:28.82

16.3mph

37

15:27.30

7:44/M

47:49.00

56

Jason Babin

79

35

75

03:20.38

30:18/M

38

26:57.85

17.8mph

86

17:40.10

8:50/M

47:59.00

57

Kassie Harlow

68

37

135

05:08.45

46:40/M

73

29:26.17

16.3mph

8

13:25.87

6:43/M

48:01.00

58

Shane Guillet

15

34

139

05:34.33

50:36/M

41

27:10.11

17.7mph

34

15:23.24

7:42/M

48:08.00

59

Kevin Romero

119

33

99

03:48.18

34:33/M

57

28:21.05

16.9mph

50

16:10.02

8:05/M

48:20.00

60

Erin Babin

42

34

31

02:47.13

25:18/M

47

27:37.03

17.4mph

93

18:06.64

9:03/M

48:31.00

61

Amy Alexander

127

35

72

03:18.76

30:00/M

54

28:07.83

17.1mph

70

17:06.07

8:33/M

48:33.00

62

Bourque Heath Inc Relay Team 3

3

0

100

03:49.18

34:42/M

69

29:08.22

16.5mph

44

15:40.26

7:50/M

48:38.00

63

Jessica Locheed

139

36

41

02:56.39

26:40/M

62

28:43.69

16.7mph

78

17:24.63

8:42/M

49:05.00

64

Claudia Thomas

94

53

101

03:51.34

35:00/M

48

27:37.33

17.4mph

85

17:35.96

8:48/M

49:05.00

65

Dave Sutter

45

32

49

03:04.53

27:53/M

78

29:52.59

16.1mph

66

16:54.09

8:27/M

49:52.00

66

Annette Besse

52

46

76

03:22.22

30:36/M

58

28:32.23

16.8mph

89

17:59.71

9:00/M

49:55.00

67

Carl Herrick

97

49

44

03:00.27

27:16/M

94

31:10.10

15.4mph

46

15:59.89

8:00/M

50:11.00

68

James Guillory

28

46

69

03:17.51

29:51/M

75

29:28.96

16.3mph

81

17:24.77

8:42/M

50:12.00

69

Daniel Bourgeois

85

43

85

03:31.20

31:58/M

83

30:30.51

15.7mph

53

16:19.55

8:10/M

50:22.00

70

Linda Hughes

78

42

104

03:53.36

35:18/M

80

30:05.25

16.0mph

59

16:34.47

8:17/M

50:33.00

71

Leroy Richard

150

55

143

06:18.75

57:16/M

35

26:50.31

17.9mph

79

17:24.72

8:42/M

50:34.00

72

Kerry Behrens

23

51

17

02:36.59

23:38/M

46

27:24.66

17.5mph

119

20:34.42

10:17/M

50:36.00

73

Paul Esch

64

37

38

02:55.46

26:31/M

90

31:00.87

15.5mph

65

16:48.06

8:24/M

50:45.00

74

Kathi Bourgeois

95

51

89

03:34.90

32:25/M

63

28:45.15

16.7mph

100

18:35.78

9:18/M

50:56.00

75

Ron Chavis

155

34

88

03:34.76

32:25/M

70

29:09.33

16.5mph

94

18:17.74

9:09/M

51:02.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Corey Kernan

145

32

97

03:44.51

33:56/M

79

29:54.81

16.1mph

84

17:34.56

8:47/M

51:14.00

77

Sandy Patton

141

39

87

03:33.57

32:16/M

101

31:32.34

15.2mph

54

16:22.45

8:11/M

51:29.00

78

Ginger Robichaux

31

38

94

03:39.24

33:11/M

67

28:56.45

16.6mph

102

18:54.58

9:27/M

51:31.00

79

Levi Leonards

151

25

23

02:40.42

24:15/M

91

31:05.56

15.4mph

88

17:51.31

8:56/M

51:38.00

80

Brennan Autrey

57

34

78

03:23.59

30:45/M

72

29:20.26

16.4mph

103

19:01.00

9:31/M

51:45.00

81

Jaime Edwards

63

27

90

03:37.04

32:53/M

85

30:42.14

15.6mph

83

17:33.90

8:47/M

51:53.00

82

Elanda Boles

96

30

80

03:27.65

31:22/M

102

31:50.63

15.1mph

62

16:37.58

8:19/M

51:56.00

83

Tammy Deshotel

48

41

84

03:30.17

31:49/M

68

29:06.72

16.5mph

108

19:19.07

9:40/M

51:56.00

84

Miriam Hollier

180

42

102

03:52.48

35:09/M

104

32:39.46

14.7mph

36

15:26.15

7:43/M

51:58.00

85

Billy Dreker

170

37

40

02:55.93

26:31/M

106

32:55.04

14.6mph

57

16:27.66

8:14/M

52:19.00

86

Dusti Clouatre

44

25

103

03:53.30

35:18/M

96

31:19.72

15.3mph

71

17:07.25

8:34/M

52:21.00

87

Lee Trahan

126

41

71

03:18.66

30:00/M

66

28:54.16

16.6mph

116

20:08.97

10:04/M

52:22.00

88

Tophie Malloy

114

35

14

02:31.16

22:53/M

82

30:14.87

15.9mph

113

19:37.91

9:49/M

52:24.00

89

Pat Leonard

161

61

118

04:22.64

39:42/M

81

30:07.80

15.9mph

90

18:00.03

9:00/M

52:31.00

90

Sheldon McIntosh

115

14

3

02:12.42

20:00/M

95

31:17.81

15.3mph

105

19:12.99

9:36/M

52:44.00

91

Nikki Lawless

138

31

46

03:00.76

27:16/M

53

28:04.58

17.1mph

126

21:40.11

10:50/M

52:46.00

92

Cole Stafford

100

11

133

05:03.01

45:55/M

84

30:31.49

15.7mph

80

17:24.75

8:42/M

53:00.00

93

Kara Goodin

9

31

8

02:22.53

21:31/M

89

30:56.92

15.5mph

114

19:40.14

9:50/M

53:00.00

94

Sheri McKey

105

41

108

04:05.42

37:07/M

88

30:49.23

15.6mph

96

18:19.01

9:10/M

53:14.00

95

J. B. Guillory

29

45

117

04:18.29

39:05/M

87

30:48.67

15.6mph

98

18:23.68

9:12/M

53:31.00

96

Beau Billeaud

178

51

53

03:06.38

28:11/M

109

33:09.92

14.5mph

74

17:20.80

8:40/M

53:38.00

97

Mickey Roberstson

74

35

98

03:45.89

34:05/M

77

29:43.35

16.2mph

117

20:09.81

10:05/M

53:39.00

98

Nell Hahn

67

54

79

03:27.13

31:22/M

98

31:24.23

15.3mph

111

19:32.93

9:46/M

54:25.00

99

Reba Robertson

75

34

106

03:55.77

35:36/M

97

31:21.88

15.3mph

104

19:10.60

9:35/M

54:29.00

100

Bobby Green

157

52

127

04:49.91

43:47/M

99

31:24.41

15.3mph

97

18:23.02

9:12/M

54:38.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Jordan Duhon

175

14

66

03:13.95

29:15/M

114

33:56.71

14.1mph

82

17:29.85

8:45/M

54:41.00

102

Michael Aucoin

108

12

9

02:23.97

21:40/M

110

33:13.31

14.5mph

106

19:15.78

9:38/M

54:53.00

103

Scott Lebleu

121

56

113

04:13.83

38:20/M

93

31:08.59

15.4mph

115

19:40.31

9:50/M

55:03.00

104

Milton Fuqua

120

48

130

04:58.10

45:09/M

108

33:05.08

14.5mph

75

17:21.83

8:41/M

55:25.00

105

Beth Mouton

86

21

124

04:37.73

41:58/M

100

31:31.81

15.2mph

110

19:25.69

9:43/M

55:36.00

106

Tami Charbonnet

61

32

109

04:05.97

37:07/M

112

33:23.56

14.4mph

99

18:30.54

9:15/M

56:00.00

107

Andy Cawyer

82

35

107

03:56.90

35:45/M

92

31:07.77

15.4mph

120

20:55.90

10:28/M

56:01.00

108

Jeff Carpenter

171

48

21

02:39.10

24:05/M

117

34:33.41

13.9mph

101

18:52.42

9:26/M

56:05.00

109

Maureen Kromis

160

57

140

05:48.39

52:44/M

113

33:32.38

14.3mph

67

17:00.21

8:30/M

56:21.00

110

Mark Delcambre

111

26

56

03:06.95

28:11/M

103

32:34.69

14.7mph

124

21:24.52

10:42/M

57:07.00

111

Blake Couvillion

181

25

59

03:07.93

28:20/M

132

38:47.27

12.4mph

33

15:20.07

7:40/M

57:16.00

112

Megan Kliebert

137

22

15

02:33.16

23:11/M

125

37:22.01

12.8mph

77

17:23.50

8:42/M

57:19.00

113

Janice Owens

87

52

116

04:15.36

38:38/M

86

30:43.50

15.6mph

129

22:57.33

11:29/M

57:57.00

114

Mary Quoyeser

80

37

114

04:15.08

38:38/M

116

34:32.44

13.9mph

109

19:21.94

9:41/M

58:10.00

115

Mark Olivier

123

45

115

04:15.25

38:38/M

107

32:58.59

14.6mph

121

21:07.25

10:34/M

58:21.00

116

Joyce Shay

98

61

128

04:54.63

44:33/M

119

34:47.13

13.8mph

107

19:16.92

9:38/M

58:59.00

117

Loryn Culver

84

23

132

05:01.10

45:36/M

118

34:39.45

13.9mph

118

20:13.92

10:07/M

59:55.00

118

Mike Delahoussaye

62

43

93

03:39.01

33:11/M

135

40:44.11

11.8mph

42

15:39.57

7:50/M

1:00:03.00

119

Brett Broussard

59

23

86

03:32.75

32:07/M

130

38:34.49

12.4mph

95

18:18.83

9:09/M

1:00:26.00

120

Kris Kelley

135

36

129

04:55.79

44:42/M

128

38:18.03

12.5mph

91

18:00.21

9:00/M

1:01:14.00

121

Jamie Barras

128

32

68

03:16.34

29:42/M

126

37:35.40

12.8mph

122

21:12.70

10:36/M

1:02:05.00

122

James Plylar

89

56

136

05:15.72

47:44/M

120

34:59.28

13.7mph

128

22:18.19

11:09/M

1:02:34.00

123

Patrick Corry

174

14

60

03:08.87

28:29/M

138

42:33.27

11.3mph

68

17:01.72

8:31/M

1:02:44.00

124

Gerrad Delatte

110

32

134

05:04.70

46:04/M

123

35:37.56

13.5mph

127

22:02.11

11:01/M

1:02:45.00

125

Blake Esch

92

11

121

04:29.92

40:45/M

133

38:57.15

12.3mph

112

19:33.28

9:47/M

1:03:01.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Scott Speece

168

49

112

04:11.87

38:02/M

111

33:16.41

14.4mph

135

25:32.02

12:46/M

1:03:01.00

127

Teresa Kirk

71

40

91

03:37.97

32:53/M

124

35:42.81

13.4mph

131

24:39.87

12:20/M

1:04:01.00

128

Chiye Fox

65

34

36

02:53.13

26:13/M

122

35:23.67

13.6mph

137

25:52.71

12:56/M

1:04:10.00

129

Ginger Olivier

140

41

126

04:44.60

43:02/M

127

38:05.04

12.6mph

125

21:29.72

10:45/M

1:04:20.00

130

Brad Thibodeaux

146

32

120

04:27.63

40:27/M

121

35:11.34

13.6mph

133

24:52.38

12:26/M

1:04:32.00

131

Angel Hebert

153

44

138

05:22.56

48:47/M

115

34:26.15

13.9mph

132

24:43.54

12:22/M

1:04:33.00

132

Dana Rivera

166

42

123

04:34.05

41:31/M

137

42:20.25

11.3mph

87

17:43.36

8:52/M

1:04:38.00

133

Joy Duhon

91

26

131

04:59.59

45:18/M

131

38:38.93

12.4mph

123

21:20.07

10:40/M

1:04:59.00

134

Vicki Slason

167

54

122

04:31.57

41:04/M

129

38:33.06

12.5mph

130

23:16.97

11:38/M

1:06:22.00

135

Llew Hughes

70

58

125

04:39.32

42:16/M

105

32:40.46

14.7mph

140

29:06.05

14:33/M

1:06:26.00

136

Barczyk Bex Bex Relay Team 4

4

0

42

02:57.53

26:49/M

140

46:22.06

10.4mph

92

18:02.55

9:01/M

1:07:23.00

137

Kyle Khamphilavong

113

10

105

03:54.80

35:27/M

134

40:33.93

11.8mph

136

25:36.44

12:48/M

1:10:06.00

138

Monique Khamphilavong

136

43

110

04:08.96

37:35/M

136

42:06.64

11.4mph

134

25:26.63

12:43/M

1:11:43.00

139

Dixie Bowen

90

30

137

05:20.89

48:29/M

141

46:46.77

10.3mph

139

29:01.99

14:31/M

1:21:10.00

140

Sarah Aloisio

154

44

144

08:31.40

77:25/M

139

43:42.64

11.0mph

142

30:51.19

15:26/M

1:23:06.00

141

Julie Breaux

147

46

141

05:54.04

53:38/M

142

53:45.75

8.93mph

141

30:03.31

15:02/M

1:29:44.00

142

Jared Coates

144

12

142

06:01.65

54:42/M

143

55:37.08

8.63mph

138

28:31.62

14:16/M

1:30:11.00