2006 Indian Creek Triathlon Individual Participants

Age Group Results

June 11, 06


Race Dir: Brad Colwell bcolwell@cox-internet.com Results: Farrel & Rob

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Kate Frances Ripple     22 ****   33:04.86 21:20   00:54.26  **** 1:08:24.15 21.8    00:49.48  ****   48:07.48  7:46 2:31:20.23    
     2       2  Tori Champagne          30 ****   46:02.54 29:42   01:20.49  **** 1:07:00.71 22.2    01:03.60  ****   45:28.50  7:20 2:40:55.84    
     3       3  Rebecca Newman          30 ****   50:33.43 32:37   02:05.75  **** 1:07:42.37 22.0    00:48.54  ****   52:02.20  8:24 2:53:12.29    
Top

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Kerry Mullin            49 ****   44:13.47 28:32   01:06.16  **** 1:17:26.05 19.2    01:15.00  ****   58:54.88  9:30 3:02:55.56    
Top

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      33  Elisabeth Elder         55 ****   56:15.08 36:17   03:31.07  **** 1:44:02.81 14.3    02:51.39  ****   46:48.59  7:33 3:33:28.94    
Top

Women 18 to 19

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      32  Lauren Lachney          19    1   42:01.60 27:06   02:18.73     1 1:29:54.84 16.6    01:20.19     1 1:17:06.56 12:26 3:32:41.92    
Top

Women 20 to 24

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      19  Lauren Jacob            22    1   52:40.69 33:59   02:37.11     1 1:18:19.35 19.0    02:37.46     2   58:42.55  9:28 3:14:57.16    
     2      21  Erica Urban             23    2   54:11.47 34:57   01:49.08     3 1:27:39.63 17.0    01:28.36     1   55:33.85  8:58 3:20:42.39    
     3      30  Katie Sternberger       23    3   56:55.88 36:43   02:06.63     2 1:23:48.22 17.8    02:50.88     3 1:06:09.40 10:40 3:31:51.01    
Top

Women 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       6  Christy Michell Bohann  26    1   57:24.68 37:02   02:00.02     1 1:12:16.31 20.6    01:16.48     1   45:34.36  7:21 3:00:31.85*    
     2      13  Katalin Gyulai          25    3   57:51.13 37:19   02:36.34     3 1:17:06.04 19.3    02:47.25     2   50:32.16  8:09 3:10:52.92    
     3      14  Lisa Guillory           29    2   57:28.69 37:05   01:36.47     2 1:15:40.94 19.7    01:33.43     3   55:41.33  8:59 3:12:00.86    
     4      36  K C Smith               28    4 1:00:19.73 38:55   02:00.10     4 1:22:11.94 18.1    02:12.54     4 1:12:43.52 11:44 3:39:27.83    
Top

Women 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      10  Julie Lessiter          30    1   55:21.83 35:43   01:38.58     1 1:17:12.36 19.3    01:42.67     1   49:15.39  7:57 3:05:10.83    
     2      22  Meredith Dobrosielski   32    3   59:21.29 38:17   01:34.25     5 1:20:43.08 18.4    02:14.47     2   57:21.60  9:15 3:21:14.69    
     3      23  Jennifer Johnso Jeanso  32    5 1:00:41.02 39:09   01:34.13     2 1:18:01.25 19.1    03:14.25     3   59:45.18  9:38 3:23:15.83    
     4      27  Gwendolyn Denis Corbet  34    2   57:19.07 36:59   02:08.11     3 1:19:00.27 18.8    01:39.10     5 1:05:50.88 10:37 3:25:57.43    
     5      29  Wendy D. Blankenship    32    4 1:00:22.89 38:57   01:29.66     4 1:20:38.44 18.5    01:42.89     4 1:05:10.61 10:31 3:29:24.49    
Top

Women 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Brandi Bell             38    1   44:16.64 28:34   01:27.41     4 1:14:33.27 20.0    01:10.19     3   57:54.53  9:20 2:59:22.04    
     2       5  Elizabeth Cassano       36    7   51:57.42 33:31   01:20.96     2 1:13:50.30 20.2    01:02.25     1   51:36.49  8:19 2:59:47.42    
     3       7  Stacey McMickens        35    2   44:46.83 28:53   01:30.28     1 1:12:34.24 20.5    01:21.22     9 1:01:53.67  9:59 3:02:06.24    
     4      11  Tina Casillas           37    3   47:06.03 30:23   02:17.25     3 1:14:06.09 20.1    01:54.26     5   59:53.51  9:40 3:05:17.14    
     5      15  Lori Barbe              37    8   52:14.06 33:42   01:27.05     5 1:16:41.17 19.4    01:32.85     8 1:01:05.88  9:51 3:13:01.01    
     6      16  Catherine Heusel        37    4   47:18.18 30:31   02:13.31    10 1:21:35.27 18.2    02:37.51     7 1:00:31.31  9:46 3:14:15.58    
     7      18  Gaynell Lemoine         37    9   52:36.55 33:56                7 1:20:15.91 18.5    01:52.49     6 1:00:00.28  9:41 3:14:45.23    
     8      20  Mary Johanna Leibe      35    6   51:23.98 33:09   01:23.21     6 1:18:59.97 18.8    02:00.30    10 1:04:29.32 10:24 3:18:16.78    
     9      25  Michelle Portillo       38   13 1:01:53.74 39:55   01:55.24    12 1:26:42.27 17.2    01:16.68     2   51:46.00  8:21 3:23:33.93    
    10      26  Angie Fontenot          35   11   59:30.74 38:23   02:36.82     8 1:20:59.49 18.4    02:10.89     4   58:28.62  9:26 3:23:46.56    
    11      31  Michelle Forte Mayer    37   10   59:24.15 38:19   01:42.60     9 1:21:21.82 18.3    01:49.02    11 1:08:12.24 11:00 3:32:29.83    
    12      37  Susannah Walter         35   12 1:01:21.00 39:35   01:54.38    13 1:28:23.44 16.8    02:44.32    12 1:09:49.44 11:16 3:44:12.58    
Top

Women 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  Sandy Patton            40    3   56:39.96 36:33   01:37.83     1 1:13:35.44 20.2    01:06.14     1   51:03.92  8:14 3:04:03.29    
     2      17  Sherri Talazac          42    2   51:56.03 33:30   02:17.31     2 1:15:11.55 19.8    01:48.93     3 1:03:28.63 10:14 3:14:42.45    
     3      28  Ria Mathilda Bertels    43    4 1:08:58.18 44:30   01:36.55     3 1:19:58.35 18.6    01:18.39     2   54:56.59  8:52 3:26:48.06    
     4      38  Patty Kehoe Strikmille  43    1   51:26.00 33:11   02:28.40     4 1:35:59.77 15.5    02:12.12     4 1:25:30.84 13:47 3:57:37.13    
Top

Women 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      12  Linda Wynn              45    1   42:17.69 27:17   01:42.17     1 1:15:41.11 19.7    01:19.27     1 1:05:28.02 10:34 3:06:28.26    
     2      24  Debbie Ellington        47    2   52:54.25 34:08   01:49.24     2 1:16:17.31 19.5    01:54.12     2 1:10:30.90 11:22 3:23:25.82    
     3      39  Jeri Seils              47    3   56:45.52 36:37   02:35.48     3 1:29:38.41 16.6    03:11.49     3 1:26:35.38 13:58 3:58:46.28    
Top

Women 50 to 54

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      34  Claudia Thomas          53    2   58:36.23 37:48   02:11.20     1 1:17:44.81 19.1    02:05.36     1 1:15:06.14 12:07 3:35:43.74    
Top

Women 60 to 64

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      35  Yvonne D Thomas         63    1 1:01:23.65 39:36   03:25.71     1 1:32:50.82 16.0    02:59.17     1   55:04.90  8:53 3:35:44.25    
Top

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       1  Jeremy Johnson          28 ****   38:34.63 24:53   01:01.90  **** 1:02:42.17 23.7    00:54.11  ****   41:22.89  6:40 2:24:35.70    
     2       2  Kenneth David St. Pe    39 ****   36:29.49 23:32   01:09.98  **** 1:03:34.10 23.4    01:07.58  ****   43:28.24  7:01 2:25:49.39    
     3       3  Brandon Guillory        26 ****   40:57.24 26:25   00:56.01  **** 1:02:54.79 23.7    00:46.00  ****   41:29.50  6:41 2:27:03.54    
Top

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       4  Glynn Lunney            44 ****   39:25.80 25:26   01:26.69  **** 1:04:00.76 23.3    01:08.79  ****   41:33.45  6:42 2:27:35.49    
Top

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      15  Terry Kincaid           57 ****   46:15.44 29:50   01:54.41  **** 1:01:14.08 24.3    01:03.64  ****   50:57.87  8:13 2:41:25.44    
Top

Men 10 to 14

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     113  Andrew Lemoine          12    1   53:33.99 34:33   02:48.75     1 1:42:47.24 14.5    01:42.44     1 1:20:57.12 13:03 4:01:49.54    
Top

Men 15 to 17

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     104  Phillip Smith           15    1   54:49.59 35:22   01:52.90     1 1:32:15.60 16.1    01:53.24     1 1:14:21.71 12:00 3:45:13.04    
Top

Men 18 to 19

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      72  Ryan Barrow             18    1   58:37.17 37:49   01:53.78     1 1:19:22.35 18.7    02:19.93     1   53:50.34  8:41 3:16:03.57    
Top

Men 20 to 24

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     111  Edward James Deshotel   24    1 1:13:32.63 47:26   02:42.79     1 1:25:14.18 17.5    02:37.15     1 1:10:05.92 11:18 3:54:12.67    
Top

Men 25 to 29

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       5  Lawson Fall             26    1   36:10.76 23:20   01:10.49     2 1:06:45.74 22.3    01:05.65     1   43:18.61  6:59 2:28:31.25    
     2       6  John Fell               27    2   39:57.46 25:46   00:47.38     1 1:03:43.53 23.4    00:51.32     2   44:49.81  7:14 2:30:09.50    
     3      14  Kyle Powers             27    3   40:43.00 26:16   01:31.41     5 1:08:10.85 21.8    01:19.10     3   45:53.28  7:24 2:37:37.64    
     4      22  Clay Jackson            26    5   47:32.50 30:40   01:08.20     3 1:07:58.23 21.9    01:04.68     4   49:00.02  7:54 2:46:43.63    
     5      44  Darren Trahan           28    4   46:07.52 29:45   02:12.19     6 1:08:23.52 21.8    01:57.15    13 1:03:12.00 10:12 3:01:52.38    
     6      51  Neil Q. Rome            29    9   52:57.43 34:10   01:34.44     4 1:08:05.16 21.9    01:31.99    10 1:00:47.39  9:48 3:04:56.41    
     7      53  Eric M. Thomas          25    8   51:06.08 32:58   02:51.55     9 1:13:49.53 20.2    01:45.08     6   56:10.68  9:04 3:05:42.92    
     8      61  Joel Paul Wheatley      29    7   49:44.73 32:05   01:39.44    15 1:20:12.99 18.6    01:36.02     5   56:05.07  9:03 3:09:18.25    
     9      68  Jeremy Villere          29    6   48:54.73 31:33   02:00.35    12 1:16:04.48 19.6    01:31.03    15 1:04:13.19 10:21 3:12:43.78    
    10      69  Eric Waechter           29   14 1:01:23.65 39:36   01:33.64     7 1:10:31.01 21.1    01:49.46     8   57:51.43  9:20 3:13:09.19    
    11      70  James Barrow            27   10   53:24.73 34:27   02:52.99    14 1:17:55.97 19.1    02:27.28     7   57:09.39  9:13 3:13:50.36    
    12      71  Zachary Larrimer        25   11   58:18.34 37:37   01:25.89     8 1:11:02.46 20.9    01:15.54    14 1:03:58.65 10:19 3:16:00.88    
    13      79  John Davidson Jr        25   15 1:01:40.42 39:47   01:36.42    10 1:14:27.08 20.0    01:01.03    11 1:02:03.05 10:00 3:20:48.00    
    14      82  Kurk Thomas             29   12   58:52.74 37:59   02:02.99    13 1:17:40.11 19.2    01:27.91    12 1:02:36.63 10:06 3:22:40.38    
    15     103  Justin Doucet           25   13 1:01:02.55 39:23   01:41.55    11 1:15:26.17 19.7    02:00.45    16 1:22:43.36 13:20 3:42:54.08    
    16     114  James Forman            29   16 1:13:18.61 47:17   06:43.74    16 1:44:47.65 14.2                 9   57:52.37  9:20 4:02:42.37    
Top

Men 30 to 34

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       7  David Baker             34    2   38:02.56 24:32   01:14.63     2 1:06:17.34 22.4    01:08.06     2   44:30.81  7:11 2:31:13.40    
     2      11  Norman Nolan            32    4   39:06.96 25:14   00:48.30     1 1:00:31.47 24.6    00:53.95     6   52:59.04  8:33 2:34:19.72    
     3      16  Kevin Clement           30    6   45:47.74 29:32   01:09.65     8 1:10:24.63 21.1    01:20.86     1   42:59.87  6:56 2:41:42.75    
     4      20  Steven Kimball          30    1   37:15.16 24:02   01:30.89     9 1:11:05.72 20.9    01:23.62     7   54:55.31  8:51 2:46:10.70    
     5      21  Don Cassano             33    5   42:21.09 27:19   01:26.47     6 1:08:47.58 21.6    01:01.70     5   52:58.31  8:33 2:46:35.15    
     6      27  Billy McRae             33   12   53:35.15 34:34   01:27.73     3 1:06:40.85 22.3    01:11.15     3   49:18.35  7:57 2:52:13.23    
     7      31  Donald Cleveland        30    9   49:38.13 32:01   02:02.31    13 1:12:07.39 20.6    01:27.01     4   50:21.91  8:07 2:55:36.75    
     8      32  Patrick Keenan          34    7   46:34.23 30:03   02:01.91     5 1:08:36.34 21.7    01:40.28    11   56:55.31  9:11 2:55:48.07    
     9      47  Trey Stolz              32    3   38:37.26 24:55   01:27.94    20 1:19:20.49 18.8    01:42.84    15 1:03:07.60 10:11 3:04:16.13    
    10      49  Joseph Devall           31   13   53:50.98 34:44   01:36.26     7 1:10:09.84 21.2    01:29.63    12   57:42.58  9:18 3:04:49.29    
    11      54  Clint Guillory          34    8   47:27.32 30:37   01:18.46    10 1:11:32.00 20.8    01:40.23    16 1:03:59.25 10:19 3:05:57.26    
    12      60  Jonathan Batarseh       32   17   57:17.93 36:57   01:56.10     4 1:07:01.19 22.2    01:46.44    13 1:00:43.79  9:48 3:08:45.45    
    13      62  Ryan Haun               32   16   57:12.83 36:54   02:43.82    11 1:11:37.06 20.8    02:22.89     9   56:08.62  9:03 3:10:05.22    
    14      64  Mike Brunet             33   14   54:44.95 35:19   02:47.84    17 1:15:44.16 19.6    01:45.82     8   55:44.21  8:59 3:10:46.98    
    15      73  James McNally           33   18   59:49.45 38:35   02:46.08    15 1:14:28.23 20.0    02:47.35    10   56:12.81  9:04 3:16:03.92    
    16      85  Scott Guidry            32   11   53:09.78 34:17   01:46.15    16 1:15:14.17 19.8    01:54.83    18 1:15:33.16 12:11 3:27:38.09    
    17      88  William A Jones         30   19 1:04:22.24 41:32   01:29.66    12 1:12:04.67 20.6    01:38.49    17 1:12:51.97 11:45 3:32:27.03    
    18      94  Timothy Pekar           30   15   54:57.92 35:27   02:06.09    19 1:18:53.62 18.9    02:44.23    19 1:16:54.21 12:24 3:35:36.07    
    19      95  Christopher Armstrong   32   10   52:12.80 33:41   02:11.92    14 1:13:09.28 20.3    03:38.68    20 1:24:34.65 13:38 3:35:47.33    
    20     101  Gary Worsham            34   20 1:16:56.44 49:38   02:59.53    18 1:17:51.86 19.1    01:27.10    14 1:02:37.65 10:06 3:41:52.58    
Top

Men 35 to 39

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       9  Kevin Cart              37    2   39:01.52 25:10   00:59.34     1 1:01:09.91 24.3    00:54.67     4   50:04.31  8:05 2:32:09.75    
     2      10  Ben A Tuety             35    4   42:34.66 27:28   01:07.29     2 1:04:04.83 23.2    01:11.96     1   45:12.06  7:17 2:34:10.80    
     3      12  Charles Jantzi          39    3   40:06.39 25:52   00:49.47     3 1:05:10.32 22.8    01:06.16     2   48:10.75  7:46 2:35:23.09    
     4      13  Wes Richey              36    1   37:52.87 24:26   01:50.46     4 1:05:55.90 22.6    01:14.96     6   50:31.59  8:09 2:37:25.78    
     5      25  Travis Michael Lange    37    5   42:55.47 27:41   01:24.79     6 1:08:37.29 21.7    01:24.27     8   54:27.61  8:47 2:48:49.43    
     6      26  Robert Lee Frederick    39   11   51:39.30 33:19   01:21.23     5 1:06:26.80 22.4    01:39.05     3   48:40.21  7:51 2:49:46.59    
     7      34  Spencer Martin          37    8   48:44.79 31:26   01:35.12     7 1:11:37.26 20.8    01:14.17     9   54:46.37  8:50 2:57:57.71    
     8      40  Trippe Hawthorne        36    7   47:20.43 30:32   02:18.63     8 1:11:49.24 20.7    01:08.77    12   57:45.29  9:19 3:00:22.36    
     9      42  Dave Henderson          38   13   51:51.74 33:27   02:01.56    13 1:13:59.23 20.1    02:38.59     5   50:22.26  8:07 3:00:53.38    
    10      50  Steven M Werner         37   16   53:48.61 34:43   01:49.38    15 1:14:16.49 20.0    01:50.80     7   53:06.17  8:34 3:04:51.45    
    11      52  Justin Lee Stoeckle     37    9   48:56.59 31:34   01:33.35    18 1:16:59.78 19.3    01:37.41    10   56:00.70  9:02 3:05:07.83    
    12      55  Craig Tappel            36   17   53:56.93 34:48   02:01.76     9 1:11:59.93 20.7    01:56.08    11   56:05.49  9:03 3:06:00.19    
    13      57  Bert D Lejeune          39   15   53:46.67 34:41   02:06.86    10 1:12:08.50 20.6    01:23.45    13   57:46.88  9:19 3:07:12.36    
    14      59  Keith Couvillion        35    6   46:02.67 29:42   02:26.88    14 1:14:03.48 20.1    01:46.66    16 1:04:17.61 10:22 3:08:37.30    
    15      63  Carlos Wolverton        37   10   50:22.78 32:30   02:15.96    12 1:13:47.12 20.2    01:03.76    15 1:03:14.21 10:12 3:10:43.83    
    16      74  John Sefcik             35   12   51:43.18 33:22   01:43.36    16 1:14:53.53 19.9    01:45.49    18 1:06:39.28 10:45 3:16:44.84    
    17      87  Ty Richey               35   18   57:38.98 37:11   02:21.56    11 1:13:01.04 20.4    01:40.71    23 1:13:28.00 11:51 3:28:10.29    
    18      89  Gary Borgstede          39   23 1:04:28.13 41:35   03:26.91    17 1:15:25.60 19.7    03:30.88    17 1:06:00.32 10:39 3:32:51.84    
    19      93  Marcus Broussard        37   24 1:08:06.93 43:56   02:07.10    20 1:20:12.37 18.6    02:08.43    14 1:02:59.93 10:10 3:35:34.76    
    20      96  Roderick Murchison      39   14   51:56.78 33:30   05:21.55    23 1:26:57.35 17.1    03:07.24    20 1:08:56.21 11:07 3:36:19.13    
    21      97  Matt Chenevert          39   19   59:24.33 38:19   02:42.77    22 1:21:31.57 18.3    02:35.06    21 1:10:24.92 11:21 3:36:38.65    
    22      99  Scot Young              35   22 1:04:08.07 41:23   02:52.54    21 1:21:26.69 18.3    02:35.04    19 1:07:13.08 10:50 3:38:15.42    
    23     106  Tophie Malloy           35   20   59:26.74 38:21   01:53.97    19 1:18:46.94 18.9    02:04.52    24 1:25:57.97 13:52 3:48:10.14    
    24     109  Richard Lejeune         39   21 1:00:51.16 39:15   03:33.66    24 1:30:24.60 16.5    03:23.76    22 1:11:10.20 11:29 3:49:23.38    
Top

Men 40 to 44

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      17  Randy Biggs             43    5   45:58.36 29:39   01:45.35     1 1:05:04.04 22.9    01:39.66     3   50:44.00  8:11 2:45:11.41    
     2      19  Marcus Eichhorn         42    1   40:52.05 26:22   01:08.80     4 1:08:04.14 21.9    01:34.13     6   54:02.35  8:43 2:45:41.47    
     3      23  Houston Jones           44    3   43:44.57 28:13   01:50.36     3 1:07:17.14 22.1    01:42.24     5   52:55.62  8:32 2:47:29.93    
     4      29  Dodd Christophe Forema  40    8   50:03.91 32:17   01:48.74     2 1:06:59.03 22.2    01:29.86     7   54:02.58  8:43 2:54:24.12    
     5      33  Mark D McGraw           43    6   48:41.27 31:25   01:11.52     8 1:13:36.82 20.2    01:18.43     4   52:46.75  8:31 2:57:34.79    
     6      36  William Justice         40   10   56:06.77 36:12   01:45.47     5 1:08:20.79 21.8    01:32.94     2   50:24.42  8:08 2:58:10.39    
     7      38  Jerry Patton            42    9   55:51.31 36:02   01:30.09     6 1:12:17.80 20.6    01:53.22     1   47:49.95  7:43 2:59:22.37    
     8      41  Timothy T Hallin        40    7   48:45.70 31:27   01:56.97     7 1:12:36.79 20.5    01:26.96     8   56:01.77  9:02 3:00:48.19    
     9      48  Jim Wisenbaker          44    4   45:51.88 29:35   01:43.68     9 1:14:20.47 20.0    01:56.63    10 1:00:37.01  9:47 3:04:29.67    
    10      81  Byron Becnel            43   12   56:57.00 36:45   01:30.02    11 1:19:08.53 18.8    01:12.83    11 1:03:24.18 10:14 3:22:12.56    
    11      90  John Theriot            43   14 1:09:19.80 44:43   01:22.19    10 1:15:06.38 19.8    01:22.00    13 1:07:01.86 10:49 3:34:12.23    
    12      91  Bo Powers               40   13 1:07:53.66 43:48   04:03.97    12 1:22:05.22 18.1    02:35.59     9   57:38.34  9:18 3:34:16.78    
    13      98  Shawn Mowles            44   11   56:42.78 36:35   02:31.62    13 1:32:03.73 16.2    02:24.33    12 1:03:45.22 10:17 3:37:27.68    
Top

Men 45 to 49

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1       8  Alllen McClure          46    1   37:55.40 24:28   01:38.21     1 1:05:06.92 22.9    01:13.70     1   45:30.25  7:20 2:31:24.48    
     2      30  Andy Juneau             46    3   51:25.25 33:10   02:09.92     6 1:11:08.56 20.9    00:58.65     4   49:25.88  7:58 2:55:08.26    
     3      37  Ben Hawn                49    5   58:33.29 37:46   01:35.42     4 1:08:26.58 21.7    01:23.07     2   48:14.74  7:47 2:58:13.10    
     4      43  Antonio Lemon           47    7 1:01:11.22 39:28   01:43.08     5 1:09:02.93 21.6    01:06.74     3   48:34.89  7:50 3:01:38.86    
     5      56  Patrick Serret          46    8 1:02:00.47 40:00   01:39.36     2 1:06:24.70 22.4    02:29.47     5   54:19.91  8:46 3:06:53.91    
     6      66  Keith Manuel            49    4   55:37.94 35:53   02:27.45     7 1:15:30.08 19.7    01:23.76     6   55:03.75  8:53 3:12:02.98*    
     7      67  Derek Wynn              46    2   46:05.52 29:44   01:33.56     3 1:08:04.47 21.9    01:42.53     9 1:14:47.45 12:04 3:12:13.53    
     8      83  Robert Mitchell         47    6   59:07.96 38:08   03:04.72     8 1:15:32.15 19.7    01:32.42     8 1:04:55.72 10:28 3:24:12.97    
     9     108  Brian Fontenot          48    9 1:11:22.89 46:03   02:43.75     9 1:29:05.55 16.7    02:27.39     7 1:03:11.85 10:11 3:48:51.43    
Top

Men 50 to 54

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      18  John Anthony Chauvin    51    1   43:41.00 28:11   01:43.47     1 1:07:46.66 22.0    01:50.68     2   50:30.66  8:09 2:45:32.47    
     2      35  Kevin Nicolle           52    6   55:02.61 35:30   01:35.87     2 1:08:06.55 21.9    01:34.93     3   51:43.83  8:20 2:58:03.79    
     3      39  Patrick Gray            53    5   54:36.83 35:14   02:26.30     5 1:14:12.97 20.1    01:25.63     1   47:00.80  7:35 2:59:42.53    
     4      46  Gregg Spyridon          53    2   43:50.53 28:17   01:42.47     3 1:10:15.53 21.2    02:03.78     7 1:05:26.04 10:33 3:03:18.35    
     5      58  Jerry Phillips          52    7   56:18.20 36:19   03:01.63     6 1:14:49.09 19.9    01:38.57     4   52:44.69  8:30 3:08:32.18    
     6      65  Ralph Baker Kearfott    52    3   50:19.05 32:28   01:59.85     4 1:12:13.30 20.6    03:04.09     6 1:03:10.85 10:11 3:10:47.14    
     7      78  Louis Nix               52    8   59:46.47 38:34   02:05.40     7 1:19:41.96 18.7    01:37.34     5   57:17.59  9:14 3:20:28.76    
     8      92  Randy Roussel           50    4   51:02.13 32:55   02:29.83     9 1:27:13.87 17.1    02:32.30     8 1:11:44.98 11:34 3:35:03.11    
     9     110  Keith Thomas Hebert     52    9 1:08:29.74 44:11   03:16.42     8 1:22:31.79 18.0    02:22.52     9 1:14:04.66 11:57 3:50:45.13    
Top

Men 55 to 59

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1      24  Timothy Thomas          57    1   39:12.85 25:17   01:20.30     3 1:08:44.98 21.6    01:15.14     6   57:26.13  9:16 2:47:59.40    
     2      28  Jack Gustafson          55    6   55:39.56 35:54   01:30.56     2 1:07:13.01 22.1    01:16.24     1   48:32.79  7:50 2:54:12.16    
     3      45  Jerry Richard           56    5   54:48.41 35:21   02:01.37     1 1:05:41.03 22.7    01:47.96     7   57:59.42  9:21 3:02:18.19    
     4      75  Paul Demahy             57    2   46:01.23 29:41   02:11.40     8 1:23:26.09 17.8    02:27.85     8 1:03:58.17 10:19 3:18:04.74    
     5      76  Paul Turregano          58    9 1:01:30.15 39:41   02:33.58     4 1:16:17.82 19.5    01:46.78     5   56:29.16  9:07 3:18:37.49    
     6      77  Don Carroum             55    4   51:53.32 33:28   02:00.64     5 1:19:15.95 18.8    01:42.75     9 1:05:02.61 10:29 3:19:55.27    
     7      80  Mark Johnston           58    7   59:04.72 38:06   02:23.26     9 1:27:47.34 17.0    02:01.55     2   50:18.36  8:07 3:21:35.23    
     8      84  Ron Stalker             59   10 1:03:37.61 41:03   01:57.13     7 1:22:03.39 18.1    02:09.70     4   56:05.54  9:03 3:25:53.37    
     9      86  Steve Rains             57   11 1:08:01.07 43:53   01:34.17     6 1:21:34.50 18.2    01:26.73     3   55:02.46  8:53 3:27:38.93    
    10     107  Gary Maurin             58    3   51:42.05 33:21   02:33.64    10 1:27:55.57 16.9    04:14.12    10 1:22:23.85 13:17 3:48:49.23    
Top

Men 60 to 64

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     102  Bennie Nobles           62    1 1:11:43.10 46:16   03:12.16     2 1:24:40.69 17.6    02:29.88     2 1:00:15.27  9:43 3:42:21.10    
     2     105  Donald James Richard    60    2 1:12:11.42 46:34   03:20.22     3 1:32:54.37 16.0    01:56.75     1   56:35.08  9:08 3:46:57.84    
     3     112  John Lutes              62    3 1:12:16.94 46:37   02:19.24     1 1:23:14.19 17.9    02:40.38     3 1:19:49.65 12:52 4:00:20.40    
Top

Men 65 to 69

         Overall*                            ----- Swim -----      T-1         ----- Bike -----      T-2         ----- Run -----         Total
  Place   Place   Name                  Age  Rnk     Time   Pace     Time      Rnk     Time   Rate     Time      Rnk     Time   Pace      Time
     1     100  Robert Sigerson         69    1   59:02.16 38:05   01:45.27     1 1:15:13.13 19.8    02:07.00     1 1:21:10.12 13:05 3:39:17.68    
*Overall place within gender.