2006 Indian Creek Triathlon Relay Teams

Relay Results

June 11, 06


Race Dir: Brad Colwell bcolwell@cox-internet.com Results: Farrel & Rob
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name            City                Time         Pace

    1      206           I Likes Da RIbs                                  2:19:15.87      5:54/M
                    206    Bobbie Stevens                            
                           Joffroi Holocube                          
                           Oscor                                     
 
    2      211           Dewitt/Rider/Holcombe                            2:23:18.38      6:04/M
                    211    Sally Dewitt                  Alexandria  LA        
                           Tommy Rider                   Pineville  LA        
                           Thibault Holcombe             Alexandria  LA        
 
    3      204           No Training Necessary                            2:45:25.27      7:01/M
                    204    Michelle Serret               Alexandria  LA        
                           Scott McMicken                Boyce  LA        
                           Phoebe Karam                  Alexandria  LA        
 
    4      202           Collier/Hollier/Manuel                           2:50:15.98      7:13/M
                    202    Will Collier                  0  0         
                           Scott Hollier                 Lafayette  LA        
                           Elyan Manuel                              
 
    5      207           Switzer/Swartz/Brown                             2:52:43.46      7:19/M
                    207    Kevin Switzer                 Woodworth  LA        
                           Ronnie Swartz                 Alexandria  LA        
                           George Brown                  Alexandria  LA        
 
    6      209           Hanson/Brown/St. Cyr                             3:00:33.12      7:39/M
                    209    Susie Hanson                  Deville  LA        
                    209    Barry Brown                   Deville  LA        
                    209    Mark St. Cyr                  Lafayette  LA        
 
    7      200           Crawford Bell Robertson                          3:02:05.74      7:43/M
                    200    Kathleen Crawford             Pineville  LA        
                           Brandi Bell                   Dry Prong  LA        
                           Amy Robertson                 Pineville  LA        
 
    8      203           Schexnaydre Nations Mayer                        3:02:49.00      7:45/M
                    203    Joey Nations                  Greenwell Springs  LA        
                           Rock Schexnaydre              Baton Rouge  LA        
                           Francis Mayer                 Baton Rouge  LA        
 
    9      210           Snow/Michiels/Michiels                           3:03:24.23      7:46/M
                    210    Jeff Snow                     Alexandria  LA        
                           Steven Michiels               Elmer  LA        
                           Steven Michiels               Elmer  LA        
 
   10      201           Team Flaherty                                    3:18:36.04      8:25/M
                    201    Robert Flaherty               Pineville  LA        
 
   11      208           Firbanks & Fairbanks                             3:20:19.23      8:29/M
                    208    Bruce Fairbanks               Alexandria  LA        
                           Fairbanks Mitzi               Alexandria  LA        
                           Fairbanks Mitzi               Alexandria  LA