2007 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

April 28, 2007


Race Results by Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf

Men: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Bridget Jensen

44

*****

02:36.20

26:00/M

*****

30:21.50

19.8mph

*****

13:11.59

6:36/M

46:09.29

2

2

Marie-Claude Belanger

33

*****

02:06.09

21:00/M

*****

32:12.60

18.6mph

*****

14:38.80

7:19/M

48:57.49

3

3

Sarah Voorhies

27

*****

02:19.12

23:10/M

*****

32:46.92

18.3mph

*****

15:12.29

7:36/M

50:18.33

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Kelly Anderson

23

1

02:29.54

24:50/M

1

36:33.97

16.4mph

1

14:50.17

7:25/M

53:53.68

2

18

Beth Mouton

22

3

03:30.69

35:00/M

2

38:18.10

15.7mph

2

17:55.21

8:58/M

59:44.00

3

28

Evelyn Richards

24

2

02:54.70

29:00/M

3

46:48.30

12.8mph

3

20:52.11

10:26/M

1:10:35.11

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Jamie Edwards

28

1

02:22.58

23:40/M

 

 

 

3

50:59.89

25:30/M

53:22.47

2

7

Jana Taylor

27

2

02:50.88

28:20/M

1

34:31.51

17.4mph

1

16:29.21

8:15/M

53:51.60

3

22

Lindsay Vella

26

3

02:52.53

28:40/M

2

42:02.44

14.3mph

2

19:43.09

9:52/M

1:04:38.06

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Mellisa Watkins

32

5

03:30.18

35:00/M

2

38:38.07

15.5mph

1

15:47.36

7:54/M

57:55.61

2

14

Sarah Marsalis

31

2

02:28.29

24:40/M

3

39:03.55

15.4mph

2

17:15.54

8:38/M

58:47.38

3

15

Jheri Bellard

30

4

03:21.63

33:30/M

1

37:39.50

15.9mph

3

17:49.32

8:55/M

58:50.45

4

20

Angelle Driggs

30

1

02:26.83

24:20/M

4

40:52.23

14.7mph

4

19:47.41

9:54/M

1:03:06.47

5

31

Karen Broussard

32

3

02:57.17

29:30/M

5

50:07.38

12.0mph

5

27:12.99

13:36/M

1:20:17.54

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Kimberly Vigee

37

4

02:46.30

27:40/M

1

32:37.66

18.4mph

1

15:53.04

7:57/M

51:17.00

2

11

Heather Bell

36

9

04:21.03

43:30/M

2

35:35.11

16.9mph

3

17:46.36

8:53/M

57:42.50

3

13

Brandi Bell

39

1

02:04.48

20:40/M

 

 

 

9

56:15.85

28:08/M

58:20.33

4

16

Kristy Philippi

39

5

02:50.69

28:20/M

3

38:00.38

15.8mph

5

18:40.11

9:20/M

59:31.18

5

17

Heather Butler

37

2

02:06.75

21:00/M

5

40:10.80

14.9mph

2

17:20.48

8:40/M

59:38.03

6

19

Debbie Scott

36

8

03:48.40

38:00/M

4

39:07.58

15.3mph

4

17:49.58

8:55/M

1:00:45.56

7

24

Stacie Brummett

37

6

02:54.78

29:00/M

8

44:52.33

13.4mph

6

19:36.00

9:48/M

1:07:23.11

8

26

Trenka Hereford

38

3

02:39.93

26:30/M

6

43:12.48

13.9mph

8

22:16.58

11:08/M

1:08:08.99

9

27

Mia Orgeron

35

7

03:19.59

33:10/M

7

43:47.61

13.7mph

7

21:10.35

10:35/M

1:08:17.55

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Paula Bruchhaus

41

1

02:37.36

26:10/M

1

33:14.61

18.1mph

1

16:54.07

8:27/M

52:46.04

2

9

Tammy Deshotel

43

2

02:44.13

27:20/M

2

35:36.46

16.9mph

2

17:11.05

8:36/M

55:31.64

3

25

Denise Marceaux

43

4

04:14.63

42:20/M

3

43:22.08

13.8mph

3

20:28.74

10:14/M

1:08:05.45

4

34

Elizabeth Hardison

40

3

02:52.13

28:40/M

4

55:52.82

10.7mph

4

34:07.86

17:04/M

1:32:52.81

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Annette Besse

47

1

02:43.36

27:10/M

1

36:09.60

16.6mph

1

17:33.10

8:47/M

56:26.06

2

23

Angel Hebert

45

2

04:01.69

40:10/M

2

38:41.57

15.5mph

2

24:25.31

12:13/M

1:07:08.57

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Ann Bailey

51

1

03:34.93

35:40/M

1

42:33.62

14.1mph

1

26:33.03

13:17/M

1:12:41.58

2

33

Cynthia Reed

51

2

04:37.63

46:10/M

2

51:22.07

11.7mph

2

28:36.79

14:18/M

1:24:36.49

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Nell Hahn

56

1

02:50.84

28:20/M

1

40:28.47

14.8mph

1

19:59.51

10:00/M

1:03:18.82

2

30

Vicki Slason

55

2

03:46.44

37:40/M

2

45:42.21

13.1mph

2

23:18.42

11:39/M

1:12:47.07

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Lorraine Huber

60

1

04:58.56

49:40/M

1

50:55.97

11.8mph

1

28:30.93

14:15/M

1:24:25.46

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Fell

28

*****

01:51.08

18:30/M

 

 

 

*****

40:10.88

20:05/M

42:01.96

2

2

John Deshotel

45

*****

02:04.89

20:40/M

 

 

 

*****

39:59.68

20:00/M

42:04.57

3

3

Will Boggs

32

*****

01:54.50

19:00/M

 

 

 

*****

40:12.70

20:06/M

42:07.20

 
Top

Men 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Phillip Smith

16

1

01:58.66

19:40/M

 

 

 

5

46:29.22

23:15/M

48:27.88

2

57

Dylan Hebert

15

3

03:38.37

36:20/M

1

35:57.18

16.7mph

3

17:41.21

8:51/M

57:16.76

3

65

Christian Bruchhaus

16

5

03:50.53

38:20/M

2

40:57.30

14.7mph

1

15:01.03

7:31/M

59:48.86

4

71

Andrew David

15

2

02:50.53

28:20/M

3

41:08.63

14.6mph

2

17:37.43

8:49/M

1:01:36.59

5

76

Christopher Tucker

18

4

03:38.44

36:20/M

4

41:23.13

14.5mph

4

18:23.27

9:12/M

1:03:24.84

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Stuart Huntsman

22

2

02:08.69

21:20/M

1

34:23.26

17.5mph

1

13:12.38

6:36/M

49:44.33

2

51

Stephen Miller

21

1

01:52.10

18:40/M

2

37:03.65

16.2mph

2

16:44.05

8:22/M

55:39.80

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Chas Bourgeois

28

1

01:54.01

19:00/M

 

 

 

7

43:22.18

21:41/M

45:16.19

2

41

Eric Borne

29

2

02:27.99

24:30/M

1

34:03.50

17.6mph

5

16:29.42

8:15/M

53:00.91

3

58

Kirk Vidrine

28

4

02:51.18

28:30/M

2

38:35.35

15.6mph

2

15:55.81

7:58/M

57:22.34

4

66

Travis Boudreaux

28

3

02:30.26

25:00/M

4

41:32.07

14.4mph

4

16:10.73

8:05/M

1:00:13.06

5

70

Felix Soileau

29

6

03:17.72

32:50/M

3

41:14.97

14.6mph

3

16:08.78

8:04/M

1:00:41.47

6

80

Lee Miller

26

5

03:00.99

30:00/M

5

43:00.60

14.0mph

6

20:53.81

10:27/M

1:06:55.40

7

81

Ian Oliver

28

7

03:19.83

33:10/M

6

48:44.51

12.3mph

1

15:26.04

7:43/M

1:07:30.38

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Sheldon Dehart

31

1

02:04.33

20:40/M

 

 

 

12

42:34.61

21:17/M

44:38.94

2

19

Scott Guidry

33

2

02:09.07

21:30/M

 

 

 

13

45:29.19

22:45/M

47:38.26

3

33

James Millet

34

8

02:31.70

25:10/M

5

34:37.11

17.3mph

1

13:23.70

6:42/M

50:32.51

4

34

James McNally

34

4

02:22.43

23:40/M

2

33:36.49

17.9mph

2

15:20.49

7:40/M

51:19.41

5

36

Eric Avery

31

10

02:42.99

27:00/M

1

32:54.37

18.2mph

4

16:22.18

8:11/M

51:59.54

6

42

Chuck Soprano Jr

33

5

02:23.61

23:50/M

4

34:34.29

17.4mph

3

16:17.07

8:09/M

53:14.97

7

45

Mike Driggs

32

3

02:20.89

23:20/M

3

34:20.24

17.5mph

5

17:30.70

8:45/M

54:11.83

8

49

Scott Luginbill

30

11

02:59.97

29:50/M

 

 

 

14

52:08.48

26:04/M

55:08.45

9

59

Carl Gautreaux

32

13

03:20.41

33:20/M

6

35:47.05

16.8mph

7

18:29.63

9:15/M

57:37.09

10

60

Steven Coon

33

9

02:40.70

26:40/M

8

37:13.04

16.1mph

6

17:58.62

8:59/M

57:52.36

11

61

Brian Roach

30

7

02:29.63

24:50/M

7

36:27.82

16.5mph

8

19:01.91

9:31/M

57:59.36

12

77

Chris Achee

34

6

02:25.76

24:10/M

10

40:33.24

14.8mph

10

20:51.42

10:26/M

1:03:50.42

13

78

William Broussard

30

12

03:05.44

30:50/M

11

42:50.15

14.0mph

9

19:23.36

9:42/M

1:05:18.95

14

83

Ben Wall

30

14

05:27.70

54:30/M

9

40:20.51

14.9mph

11

21:57.57

10:59/M

1:07:45.78

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Jason Gossen

39

3

02:08.73

21:20/M

 

 

 

17

41:46.52

20:53/M

43:55.25

2

5

Tony Dietz

38

2

02:03.40

20:30/M

 

 

 

18

42:27.32

21:14/M

44:30.72

3

11

J.d. Williams

36

20

02:57.39

29:30/M

1

29:22.54

20.4mph

1

13:00.03

6:30/M

45:19.96

4

13

Chris Brown

38

1

01:55.50

19:10/M

 

 

 

19

44:29.08

22:15/M

46:24.58

5

16

Dwayne Landry

39

4

02:12.16

22:00/M

 

 

 

20

45:20.66

22:40/M

47:32.82

6

20

Kyle McMillin

39

8

02:30.63

25:00/M

2

30:34.72

19.6mph

5

14:59.45

7:30/M

48:04.80

7

22

Clint Guillory

35

5

02:15.62

22:30/M

 

 

 

21

46:18.83

23:09/M

48:34.45

8

23

Gary Worsham

35

7

02:26.35

24:20/M

4

32:59.72

18.2mph

2

13:54.27

6:57/M

49:20.34

9

24

Zeb Stearns

36

13

02:40.59

26:40/M

3

32:14.00

18.6mph

4

14:29.61

7:15/M

49:24.20

10

26

William Collins

36

14

02:41.25

26:50/M

 

 

 

22

46:48.22

23:24/M

49:29.47

11

37

Alan Lebato

37

23

03:23.36

33:50/M

6

34:09.44

17.6mph

3

14:28.75

7:14/M

52:01.55

12

38

Stephen Vanhook

37

18

02:51.75

28:30/M

5

34:05.64

17.6mph

6

15:21.58

7:41/M

52:18.97

13

43

Mark Cernigliano

37

10

02:37.90

26:10/M

7

34:38.41

17.3mph

7

15:59.33

8:00/M

53:15.64

14

47

Lance Migues

37

6

02:19.06

23:10/M

8

34:40.15

17.3mph

10

17:38.06

8:49/M

54:37.27

15

48

Robert House

37

21

03:06.76

31:00/M

9

35:10.95

17.1mph

9

16:49.22

8:25/M

55:06.93

16

53

Benjamin Foster

39

15

02:45.78

27:30/M

12

37:24.09

16.0mph

8

16:26.14

8:13/M

56:36.01

17

54

Mickey Robertson

37

9

02:36.88

26:00/M

 

 

 

23

54:01.65

27:01/M

56:38.53

18

56

C. Eckholdt

37

22

03:10.97

31:40/M

10

36:12.27

16.6mph

11

17:39.94

8:50/M

57:03.18

19

64

Thomas Gossen

36

19

02:54.08

29:00/M

14

39:05.10

15.4mph

12

17:40.15

8:50/M

59:39.33

20

67

Wendell Meyers

37

16

02:46.67

27:40/M

13

38:54.80

15.4mph

15

18:48.78

9:24/M

1:00:30.25

21

68

Danny Leblanc

38

17

02:50.50

28:20/M

11

37:08.50

16.2mph

16

20:34.63

10:17/M

1:00:33.63

22

69

Shane Castille

35

12

02:39.50

26:30/M

15

40:10.63

14.9mph

13

17:47.98

8:54/M

1:00:38.11

23

73

Kenny Landreneau

35

11

02:38.96

26:20/M

16

41:29.77

14.5mph

14

18:23.25

9:12/M

1:02:31.98

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Craig Matherne

40

3

02:24.83

24:00/M

1

32:17.22

18.6mph

4

14:43.88

7:22/M

49:25.93

2

28

Bruce Philippi

41

5

02:36.93

26:00/M

2

32:38.24

18.4mph

2

14:26.73

7:13/M

49:41.90

3

30

Scott Rogers

40

2

02:14.73

22:20/M

3

32:47.82

18.3mph

3

14:43.88

7:22/M

49:46.43

4

32

Jamey Moore

42

1

02:01.05

20:10/M

5

34:12.38

17.5mph

1

13:53.35

6:57/M

50:06.78

5

39

Dennis Hebert

43

7

02:38.48

26:20/M

4

33:35.56

17.9mph

5

16:10.51

8:05/M

52:24.55

6

63

Scott Silverii

42

6

02:38.36

26:20/M

6

37:25.97

16.0mph

7

19:31.00

9:46/M

59:35.33

7

72

Paul Brummett II

41

4

02:25.84

24:10/M

7

39:44.36

15.1mph

8

19:59.45

10:00/M

1:02:09.65

8

75

Todd Menard

44

9

03:14.45

32:20/M

9

41:34.48

14.4mph

6

18:28.96

9:14/M

1:03:17.89

9

79

Elemer Raffai

42

8

03:13.64

32:10/M

8

40:52.75

14.7mph

9

21:36.01

10:48/M

1:05:42.40

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Rick Fitts

46

5

02:26.59

24:20/M

1

28:01.66

21.4mph

3

14:10.76

7:05/M

44:39.01

2

8

Ricky Tenney

47

3

02:23.61

23:50/M

 

 

 

12

42:35.46

21:18/M

44:59.07

3

14

Michael Manuel

49

7

02:42.55

27:00/M

3

29:30.89

20.3mph

4

14:15.30

7:08/M

46:28.74

4

15

Frank Sauter Jr.

46

9

02:47.52

27:50/M

2

29:11.11

20.6mph

7

15:00.43

7:30/M

46:59.06

5

27

Herb Armentrout

48

8

02:44.04

27:20/M

5

34:03.62

17.6mph

1

12:45.55

6:23/M

49:33.21

6

31

Andre Aucoin

48

2

02:05.33

20:50/M

4

33:33.35

17.9mph

2

14:08.21

7:04/M

49:46.89

7

35

Douglas Foreman

49

1

02:03.97

20:30/M

6

34:31.25

17.4mph

6

14:51.21

7:26/M

51:26.43

8

44

Kenny Brown

47

6

02:42.44

27:00/M

9

36:11.08

16.6mph

5

14:32.74

7:16/M

53:26.26

9

50

Jeffrey Carpenter

49

4

02:25.14

24:10/M

8

36:05.74

16.6mph

8

16:46.05

8:23/M

55:16.93

10

52

Bobby Spears

47

10

03:30.83

35:00/M

7

34:36.94

17.3mph

10

17:36.39

8:48/M

55:44.16

11

74

Milton Fuqua

49

11

04:14.33

42:20/M

11

41:04.59

14.6mph

11

17:46.11

8:53/M

1:03:05.03

12

84

Bill Tisdale

48

12

14:42.00

**:00/M

10

38:17.30

15.7mph

9

17:32.59

8:46/M

1:10:31.89

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Lawrence Uter

54

3

02:03.94

20:30/M

 

 

 

7

43:16.02

21:38/M

45:19.96

2

12

John Hebert

52

4

02:37.95

26:10/M

1

28:28.82

21.1mph

1

15:11.06

7:36/M

46:17.83

3

40

Keith Hebert

53

5

02:58.83

29:40/M

2

34:11.56

17.6mph

2

15:30.01

7:45/M

52:40.40

4

55

Kerry Behrens

53

2

01:59.87

19:50/M

3

34:26.36

17.4mph

5

20:12.95

10:06/M

56:39.18

5

62

William Fontenot

50

6

03:16.95

32:40/M

4

39:18.48

15.3mph

3

16:48.70

8:24/M

59:24.13

6

85

Buddy Amoroso

51

7

03:35.28

35:50/M

5

40:29.61

14.8mph

6

28:05.01

14:03/M

1:12:09.90

7

86

Keith Miller

54

1

01:59.39

19:50/M

6

52:25.99

11.4mph

4

19:26.75

9:43/M

1:13:52.13

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Jerry Richard

57

2

02:30.28

25:00/M

1

30:29.31

19.7mph

1

14:34.51

7:17/M

47:34.10

2

18

Timothy Thomas

58

1

01:46.82

17:40/M

 

 

 

3

45:50.00

22:55/M

47:36.82

3

46

Chummy Bourque

55

3

02:49.93

28:10/M

2

35:37.53

16.8mph

2

15:53.37

7:57/M

54:20.83

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

82

Ronnie Carroum

64

1

03:13.39

32:10/M

1

40:50.06

14.7mph

1

23:30.83

11:45/M

1:07:34.28

*Overall place within gender.