2007 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Overall Results

April 28, 2007


Race Results by Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Bridget Jensen

45

44

9

02:36.20

26:00/M

1

30:21.50

19.8mph

1

13:11.59

6:36/M

46:09.29

2

Marie-Claude Belanger

58

33

2

02:06.09

21:00/M

2

32:12.60

18.6mph

2

14:38.80

7:19/M

48:57.49

3

Sarah Voorhies

51

27

4

02:19.12

23:10/M

4

32:46.92

18.3mph

4

15:12.29

7:36/M

50:18.33

4

Kimberly Vigee

63

37

14

02:46.30

27:40/M

3

32:37.66

18.4mph

6

15:53.04

7:57/M

51:17.00

5

Paula Bruchhaus

57

41

10

02:37.36

26:10/M

5

33:14.61

18.1mph

8

16:54.07

8:27/M

52:46.04

6

Jamie Edwards

9

28

5

02:22.58

23:40/M

 

 

 

33

50:59.89

25:30/M

53:22.47

7

Jana Taylor

87

27

17

02:50.88

28:20/M

6

34:31.51

17.4mph

7

16:29.21

8:15/M

53:51.60

8

Kelly Anderson

32

23

8

02:29.54

24:50/M

10

36:33.97

16.4mph

3

14:50.17

7:25/M

53:53.68

9

Tammy Deshotel

40

43

13

02:44.13

27:20/M

8

35:36.46

16.9mph

9

17:11.05

8:36/M

55:31.64

10

Annette Besse

54

47

12

02:43.36

27:10/M

9

36:09.60

16.6mph

12

17:33.10

8:47/M

56:26.06

11

Heather Bell

101

36

32

04:21.03

43:30/M

7

35:35.11

16.9mph

13

17:46.36

8:53/M

57:42.50

12

Mellisa Watkins

97

32

25

03:30.18

35:00/M

14

38:38.07

15.5mph

5

15:47.36

7:54/M

57:55.61

13

Brandi Bell

10

39

1

02:04.48

20:40/M

 

 

 

34

56:15.85

28:08/M

58:20.33

14

Sarah Marsalis

78

31

7

02:28.29

24:40/M

16

39:03.55

15.4mph

10

17:15.54

8:38/M

58:47.38

15

Jheri Bellard

125

30

24

03:21.63

33:30/M

11

37:39.50

15.9mph

14

17:49.32

8:55/M

58:50.45

16

Kristy Philippi

39

39

15

02:50.69

28:20/M

12

38:00.38

15.8mph

17

18:40.11

9:20/M

59:31.18

17

Heather Butler

77

37

3

02:06.75

21:00/M

18

40:10.80

14.9mph

11

17:20.48

8:40/M

59:38.03

18

Beth Mouton

80

22

26

03:30.69

35:00/M

13

38:18.10

15.7mph

16

17:55.21

8:58/M

59:44.00

19

Debbie Scott

82

36

29

03:48.40

38:00/M

17

39:07.58

15.3mph

15

17:49.58

8:55/M

1:00:45.56

20

Angelle Driggs

79

30

6

02:26.83

24:20/M

20

40:52.23

14.7mph

20

19:47.41

9:54/M

1:03:06.47

21

Nell Hahn

122

56

16

02:50.84

28:20/M

19

40:28.47

14.8mph

21

19:59.51

10:00/M

1:03:18.82

22

Lindsay Vella

46

26

19

02:52.53

28:40/M

21

42:02.44

14.3mph

19

19:43.09

9:52/M

1:04:38.06

23

Angel Hebert

105

45

30

04:01.69

40:10/M

15

38:41.57

15.5mph

27

24:25.31

12:13/M

1:07:08.57

24

Stacie Brummett

84

37

21

02:54.78

29:00/M

26

44:52.33

13.4mph

18

19:36.00

9:48/M

1:07:23.11

25

Denise Marceaux

123

43

31

04:14.63

42:20/M

24

43:22.08

13.8mph

22

20:28.74

10:14/M

1:08:05.45

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Trenka Hereford

64

38

11

02:39.93

26:30/M

23

43:12.48

13.9mph

25

22:16.58

11:08/M

1:08:08.99

27

Mia Orgeron

96

35

23

03:19.59

33:10/M

25

43:47.61

13.7mph

24

21:10.35

10:35/M

1:08:17.55

28

Evelyn Richards

117

24

20

02:54.70

29:00/M

28

46:48.30

12.8mph

23

20:52.11

10:26/M

1:10:35.11

29

Ann Bailey

104

51

27

03:34.93

35:40/M

22

42:33.62

14.1mph

28

26:33.03

13:17/M

1:12:41.58

30

Vicki Slason

111

55

28

03:46.44

37:40/M

27

45:42.21

13.1mph

26

23:18.42

11:39/M

1:12:47.07

31

Karen Broussard

95

32

22

02:57.17

29:30/M

29

50:07.38

12.0mph

29

27:12.99

13:36/M

1:20:17.54

32

Lorraine Huber

127

60

34

04:58.56

49:40/M

30

50:55.97

11.8mph

30

28:30.93

14:15/M

1:24:25.46

33

Cynthia Reed

126

51

33

04:37.63

46:10/M

31

51:22.07

11.7mph

31

28:36.79

14:18/M

1:24:36.49

34

Elizabeth Hardison

69

40

18

02:52.13

28:40/M

32

55:52.82

10.7mph

32

34:07.86

17:04/M

1:32:52.81

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Fell

2

28

2

01:51.08

18:30/M

 

 

 

70

40:10.88

20:05/M

42:01.96

2

John Deshotel

12

45

15

02:04.89

20:40/M

 

 

 

69

39:59.68

20:00/M

42:04.57

3

Will Boggs

7

32

5

01:54.50

19:00/M

 

 

 

71

40:12.70

20:06/M

42:07.20

4

Jason Gossen

26

39

18

02:08.73

21:20/M

 

 

 

72

41:46.52

20:53/M

43:55.25

5

Tony Dietz

27

38

11

02:03.40

20:30/M

 

 

 

73

42:27.32

21:14/M

44:30.72

6

Sheldon Dehart

4

31

14

02:04.33

20:40/M

 

 

 

74

42:34.61

21:17/M

44:38.94

7

Rick Fitts

66

46

33

02:26.59

24:20/M

1

28:01.66

21.4mph

8

14:10.76

7:05/M

44:39.01

8

Ricky Tenney

23

47

26

02:23.61

23:50/M

 

 

 

75

42:35.46

21:18/M

44:59.07

9

Chas Bourgeois

16

28

4

01:54.01

19:00/M

 

 

 

77

43:22.18

21:41/M

45:16.19

10

Lawrence Uter

18

54

12

02:03.94

20:30/M

 

 

 

76

43:16.02

21:38/M

45:19.96

11

J.d. Williams

71

36

64

02:57.39

29:30/M

4

29:22.54

20.4mph

2

13:00.03

6:30/M

45:19.96

12

John Hebert

50

52

43

02:37.95

26:10/M

2

28:28.82

21.1mph

21

15:11.06

7:36/M

46:17.83

13

Chris Brown

6

38

6

01:55.50

19:10/M

 

 

 

78

44:29.08

22:15/M

46:24.58

14

Michael Manuel

48

49

52

02:42.55

27:00/M

5

29:30.89

20.3mph

9

14:15.30

7:08/M

46:28.74

15

Frank Sauter Jr.

89

46

57

02:47.52

27:50/M

3

29:11.11

20.6mph

19

15:00.43

7:30/M

46:59.06

16

Dwayne Landry

28

39

20

02:12.16

22:00/M

 

 

 

79

45:20.66

22:40/M

47:32.82

17

Jerry Richard

35

57

37

02:30.28

25:00/M

6

30:29.31

19.7mph

14

14:34.51

7:17/M

47:34.10

18

Timothy Thomas

1

58

1

01:46.82

17:40/M

 

 

 

81

45:50.00

22:55/M

47:36.82

19

Scott Guidry

17

33

19

02:09.07

21:30/M

 

 

 

80

45:29.19

22:45/M

47:38.26

20

Kyle McMillin

61

39

38

02:30.63

25:00/M

7

30:34.72

19.6mph

18

14:59.45

7:30/M

48:04.80

21

Phillip Smith

11

16

7

01:58.66

19:40/M

 

 

 

83

46:29.22

23:15/M

48:27.88

22

Clint Guillory

37

35

22

02:15.62

22:30/M

 

 

 

82

46:18.83

23:09/M

48:34.45

23

Gary Worsham

118

35

32

02:26.35

24:20/M

13

32:59.72

18.2mph

6

13:54.27

6:57/M

49:20.34

24

Zeb Stearns

43

36

48

02:40.59

26:40/M

8

32:14.00

18.6mph

12

14:29.61

7:15/M

49:24.20

25

Craig Matherne

34

40

28

02:24.83

24:00/M

9

32:17.22

18.6mph

16

14:43.88

7:22/M

49:25.93

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

William Collins

19

36

50

02:41.25

26:50/M

 

 

 

84

46:48.22

23:24/M

49:29.47

27

Herb Armentrout

41

48

54

02:44.04

27:20/M

18

34:03.62

17.6mph

1

12:45.55

6:23/M

49:33.21

28

Bruce Philippi

36

41

41

02:36.93

26:00/M

10

32:38.24

18.4mph

10

14:26.73

7:13/M

49:41.90

29

Stuart Huntsman

38

22

17

02:08.69

21:20/M

24

34:23.26

17.5mph

3

13:12.38

6:36/M

49:44.33

30

Scott Rogers

22

40

21

02:14.73

22:20/M

11

32:47.82

18.3mph

15

14:43.88

7:22/M

49:46.43

31

Andre Aucoin

65

48

16

02:05.33

20:50/M

14

33:33.35

17.9mph

7

14:08.21

7:04/M

49:46.89

32

Jamey Moore

21

42

10

02:01.05

20:10/M

22

34:12.38

17.5mph

5

13:53.35

6:57/M

50:06.78

33

James Millet

68

34

39

02:31.70

25:10/M

29

34:37.11

17.3mph

4

13:23.70

6:42/M

50:32.51

34

James McNally

31

34

25

02:22.43

23:40/M

16

33:36.49

17.9mph

22

15:20.49

7:40/M

51:19.41

35

Douglas Foreman

14

49

13

02:03.97

20:30/M

26

34:31.25

17.4mph

17

14:51.21

7:26/M

51:26.43

36

Eric Avery

81

31

53

02:42.99

27:00/M

12

32:54.37

18.2mph

33

16:22.18

8:11/M

51:59.54

37

Alan Lebato

83

37

78

03:23.36

33:50/M

20

34:09.44

17.6mph

11

14:28.75

7:14/M

52:01.55

38

Stephen Vanhook

29

37

62

02:51.75

28:30/M

19

34:05.64

17.6mph

23

15:21.58

7:41/M

52:18.97

39

Dennis Hebert

116

43

45

02:38.48

26:20/M

15

33:35.56

17.9mph

30

16:10.51

8:05/M

52:24.55

40

Keith Hebert

73

53

65

02:58.83

29:40/M

21

34:11.56

17.6mph

25

15:30.01

7:45/M

52:40.40

41

Eric Borne

102

29

34

02:27.99

24:30/M

17

34:03.50

17.6mph

35

16:29.42

8:15/M

53:00.91

42

Chuck Soprano Jr

114

33

27

02:23.61

23:50/M

27

34:34.29

17.4mph

32

16:17.07

8:09/M

53:14.97

43

Mark Cernigliano

115

37

42

02:37.90

26:10/M

30

34:38.41

17.3mph

28

15:59.33

8:00/M

53:15.64

44

Kenny Brown

121

47

51

02:42.44

27:00/M

37

36:11.08

16.6mph

13

14:32.74

7:16/M

53:26.26

45

Mike Driggs

33

32

24

02:20.89

23:20/M

23

34:20.24

17.5mph

40

17:30.70

8:45/M

54:11.83

46

Chummy Bourque

52

55

58

02:49.93

28:10/M

33

35:37.53

16.8mph

26

15:53.37

7:57/M

54:20.83

47

Lance Migues

44

37

23

02:19.06

23:10/M

31

34:40.15

17.3mph

44

17:38.06

8:49/M

54:37.27

48

Robert House

60

37

69

03:06.76

31:00/M

32

35:10.95

17.1mph

39

16:49.22

8:25/M

55:06.93

49

Scott Luginbill

100

30

66

02:59.97

29:50/M

 

 

 

85

52:08.48

26:04/M

55:08.45

50

Jeffrey Carpenter

24

49

29

02:25.14

24:10/M

36

36:05.74

16.6mph

37

16:46.05

8:23/M

55:16.93

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Stephen Miller

8

21

3

01:52.10

18:40/M

40

37:03.65

16.2mph

36

16:44.05

8:22/M

55:39.80

52

Bobby Spears

113

47

79

03:30.83

35:00/M

28

34:36.94

17.3mph

42

17:36.39

8:48/M

55:44.16

53

Benjamin Foster

90

39

55

02:45.78

27:30/M

43

37:24.09

16.0mph

34

16:26.14

8:13/M

56:36.01

54

Mickey Robertson

5

37

40

02:36.88

26:00/M

 

 

 

86

54:01.65

27:01/M

56:38.53

55

Kerry Behrens

13

53

9

01:59.87

19:50/M

25

34:26.36

17.4mph

61

20:12.95

10:06/M

56:39.18

56

C. Eckholdt

49

37

70

03:10.97

31:40/M

38

36:12.27

16.6mph

45

17:39.94

8:50/M

57:03.18

57

Dylan Hebert

106

15

81

03:38.37

36:20/M

35

35:57.18

16.7mph

47

17:41.21

8:51/M

57:16.76

58

Kirk Vidrine

76

28

61

02:51.18

28:30/M

46

38:35.35

15.6mph

27

15:55.81

7:58/M

57:22.34

59

Carl Gautreaux

108

32

77

03:20.41

33:20/M

34

35:47.05

16.8mph

54

18:29.63

9:15/M

57:37.09

60

Steven Coon

55

33

49

02:40.70

26:40/M

42

37:13.04

16.1mph

50

17:58.62

8:59/M

57:52.36

61

Brian Roach

62

30

35

02:29.63

24:50/M

39

36:27.82

16.5mph

56

19:01.91

9:31/M

57:59.36

62

William Fontenot

109

50

74

03:16.95

32:40/M

49

39:18.48

15.3mph

38

16:48.70

8:24/M

59:24.13

63

Scott Silverii

3

42

44

02:38.36

26:20/M

44

37:25.97

16.0mph

59

19:31.00

9:46/M

59:35.33

64

Thomas Gossen

119

36

63

02:54.08

29:00/M

48

39:05.10

15.4mph

46

17:40.15

8:50/M

59:39.33

65

Christian Bruchhaus

99

16

83

03:50.53

38:20/M

57

40:57.30

14.7mph

20

15:01.03

7:31/M

59:48.86

66

Travis Boudreaux

67

28

36

02:30.26

25:00/M

63

41:32.07

14.4mph

31

16:10.73

8:05/M

1:00:13.06

67

Wendell Meyers

93

37

56

02:46.67

27:40/M

47

38:54.80

15.4mph

55

18:48.78

9:24/M

1:00:30.25

68

Danny Leblanc

70

38

59

02:50.50

28:20/M

41

37:08.50

16.2mph

62

20:34.63

10:17/M

1:00:33.63

69

Shane Castille

56

35

47

02:39.50

26:30/M

51

40:10.63

14.9mph

49

17:47.98

8:54/M

1:00:38.11

70

Felix Soileau

88

29

75

03:17.72

32:50/M

60

41:14.97

14.6mph

29

16:08.78

8:04/M

1:00:41.47

71

Andrew David

85

15

60

02:50.53

28:20/M

59

41:08.63

14.6mph

43

17:37.43

8:49/M

1:01:36.59

72

Paul Brummett II

47

41

31

02:25.84

24:10/M

50

39:44.36

15.1mph

60

19:59.45

10:00/M

1:02:09.65

73

Kenny Landreneau

53

35

46

02:38.96

26:20/M

62

41:29.77

14.5mph

51

18:23.25

9:12/M

1:02:31.98

74

Milton Fuqua

91

49

84

04:14.33

42:20/M

58

41:04.59

14.6mph

48

17:46.11

8:53/M

1:03:05.03

75

Todd Menard

75

44

73

03:14.45

32:20/M

64

41:34.48

14.4mph

53

18:28.96

9:14/M

1:03:17.89

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Christopher Tucker

124

18

82

03:38.44

36:20/M

61

41:23.13

14.5mph

52

18:23.27

9:12/M

1:03:24.84

77

Chris Achee

30

34

30

02:25.76

24:10/M

54

40:33.24

14.8mph

63

20:51.42

10:26/M

1:03:50.42

78

William Broussard

103

30

68

03:05.44

30:50/M

65

42:50.15

14.0mph

57

19:23.36

9:42/M

1:05:18.95

79

Elemer Raffai

98

42

72

03:13.64

32:10/M

56

40:52.75

14.7mph

65

21:36.01

10:48/M

1:05:42.40

80

Lee Miller

74

26

67

03:00.99

30:00/M

66

43:00.60

14.0mph

64

20:53.81

10:27/M

1:06:55.40

81

Ian Oliver

94

28

76

03:19.83

33:10/M

67

48:44.51

12.3mph

24

15:26.04

7:43/M

1:07:30.38

82

Ronnie Carroum

59

64

71

03:13.39

32:10/M

55

40:50.06

14.7mph

67

23:30.83

11:45/M

1:07:34.28

83

Ben Wall

110

30

85

05:27.70

54:30/M

52

40:20.51

14.9mph

66

21:57.57

10:59/M

1:07:45.78

84

Bill Tisdale

107

48

86

14:42.00

**:00/M

45

38:17.30

15.7mph

41

17:32.59

8:46/M

1:10:31.89

85

Buddy Amoroso

86

51

80

03:35.28

35:50/M

53

40:29.61

14.8mph

68

28:05.01

14:03/M

1:12:09.90

86

Keith Miller

25

54

8

01:59.39

19:50/M

68

52:25.99

11.4mph

58

19:26.75

9:43/M

1:13:52.13