2007 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Triathlon

All Divisions

April 28, 2007


Race Results by Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Fell

2

28

2

01:51.08

18:30/M

 

 

 

105

40:10.88

20:05/M

42:01.96

2

John Deshotel

12

45

16

02:04.89

20:40/M

 

 

 

104

39:59.68

20:00/M

42:04.57

3

Will Boggs

7

32

5

01:54.50

19:00/M

 

 

 

106

40:12.70

20:06/M

42:07.20

4

Jason Gossen

26

39

21

02:08.73

21:20/M

 

 

 

107

41:46.52

20:53/M

43:55.25

5

Tony Dietz

27

38

11

02:03.40

20:30/M

 

 

 

108

42:27.32

21:14/M

44:30.72

6

Sheldon Dehart

4

31

14

02:04.33

20:40/M

 

 

 

109

42:34.61

21:17/M

44:38.94

7

Rick Fitts

66

46

39

02:26.59

24:20/M

1

28:01.66

21.4mph

10

14:10.76

7:05/M

44:39.01

8

Ricky Tenney

23

47

31

02:23.61

23:50/M

 

 

 

110

42:35.46

21:18/M

44:59.07

9

Chas Bourgeois

16

28

4

01:54.01

19:00/M

 

 

 

112

43:22.18

21:41/M

45:16.19

10

J.d. Williams

71

36

87

02:57.39

29:30/M

4

29:22.54

20.4mph

2

13:00.03

6:30/M

45:19.96

11

Lawrence Uter

18

54

12

02:03.94

20:30/M

 

 

 

111

43:16.02

21:38/M

45:19.96

12

Bridget Jensen

45

44

49

02:36.20

26:00/M

6

30:21.50

19.8mph

3

13:11.59

6:36/M

46:09.29

13

John Hebert

50

52

54

02:37.95

26:10/M

2

28:28.82

21.1mph

26

15:11.06

7:36/M

46:17.83

14

Chris Brown

6

38

6

01:55.50

19:10/M

 

 

 

113

44:29.08

22:15/M

46:24.58

15

Michael Manuel

48

49

64

02:42.55

27:00/M

5

29:30.89

20.3mph

12

14:15.30

7:08/M

46:28.74

16

Team Richard / Gossen

120

19

37

02:25.92

24:10/M

9

30:55.05

19.4mph

5

13:20.94

6:40/M

46:41.91

17

Frank Sauter Jr.

89

46

72

02:47.52

27:50/M

3

29:11.11

20.6mph

24

15:00.43

7:30/M

46:59.06

18

Dwayne Landry

28

39

23

02:12.16

22:00/M

 

 

 

114

45:20.66

22:40/M

47:32.82

19

Jerry Richard

35

57

46

02:30.28

25:00/M

7

30:29.31

19.7mph

17

14:34.51

7:17/M

47:34.10

20

Timothy Thomas

1

58

1

01:46.82

17:40/M

 

 

 

116

45:50.00

22:55/M

47:36.82

21

Scott Guidry

17

33

22

02:09.07

21:30/M

 

 

 

115

45:29.19

22:45/M

47:38.26

22

Kyle McMillin

61

39

47

02:30.63

25:00/M

8

30:34.72

19.6mph

23

14:59.45

7:30/M

48:04.80

23

Phillip Smith

11

16

7

01:58.66

19:40/M

 

 

 

118

46:29.22

23:15/M

48:27.88

24

Clint Guillory

37

35

25

02:15.62

22:30/M

 

 

 

117

46:18.83

23:09/M

48:34.45

25

Marie-Claude Belanger

58

33

18

02:06.09

21:00/M

10

32:12.60

18.6mph

18

14:38.80

7:19/M

48:57.49

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Gary Worsham

118

35

38

02:26.35

24:20/M

18

32:59.72

18.2mph

8

13:54.27

6:57/M

49:20.34

27

Zeb Stearns

43

36

60

02:40.59

26:40/M

11

32:14.00

18.6mph

15

14:29.61

7:15/M

49:24.20

28

Craig Matherne

34

40

33

02:24.83

24:00/M

12

32:17.22

18.6mph

20

14:43.88

7:22/M

49:25.93

29

William Collins

19

36

62

02:41.25

26:50/M

 

 

 

119

46:48.22

23:24/M

49:29.47

30

Herb Armentrout

41

48

67

02:44.04

27:20/M

24

34:03.62

17.6mph

1

12:45.55

6:23/M

49:33.21

31

Bruce Philippi

36

41

51

02:36.93

26:00/M

14

32:38.24

18.4mph

13

14:26.73

7:13/M

49:41.90

32

Stuart Huntsman

38

22

20

02:08.69

21:20/M

30

34:23.26

17.5mph

4

13:12.38

6:36/M

49:44.33

33

Scott Rogers

22

40

24

02:14.73

22:20/M

16

32:47.82

18.3mph

19

14:43.88

7:22/M

49:46.43

34

Andre Aucoin

65

48

17

02:05.33

20:50/M

20

33:33.35

17.9mph

9

14:08.21

7:04/M

49:46.89

35

Jamey Moore

21

42

10

02:01.05

20:10/M

28

34:12.38

17.5mph

7

13:53.35

6:57/M

50:06.78

36

Sarah Voorhies

51

27

27

02:19.12

23:10/M

15

32:46.92

18.3mph

27

15:12.29

7:36/M

50:18.33

37

James Millet

68

34

48

02:31.70

25:10/M

36

34:37.11

17.3mph

6

13:23.70

6:42/M

50:32.51

38

Kimberly Vigee

63

37

70

02:46.30

27:40/M

13

32:37.66

18.4mph

33

15:53.04

7:57/M

51:17.00

39

James McNally

31

34

29

02:22.43

23:40/M

22

33:36.49

17.9mph

28

15:20.49

7:40/M

51:19.41

40

Douglas Foreman

14

49

13

02:03.97

20:30/M

32

34:31.25

17.4mph

22

14:51.21

7:26/M

51:26.43

41

Eric Avery

81

31

65

02:42.99

27:00/M

17

32:54.37

18.2mph

41

16:22.18

8:11/M

51:59.54

42

Alan Lebato

83

37

103

03:23.36

33:50/M

26

34:09.44

17.6mph

14

14:28.75

7:14/M

52:01.55

43

Stephen Vanhook

29

37

80

02:51.75

28:30/M

25

34:05.64

17.6mph

29

15:21.58

7:41/M

52:18.97

44

Dennis Hebert

116

43

56

02:38.48

26:20/M

21

33:35.56

17.9mph

38

16:10.51

8:05/M

52:24.55

45

Keith Hebert

73

53

88

02:58.83

29:40/M

27

34:11.56

17.6mph

31

15:30.01

7:45/M

52:40.40

46

Paula Bruchhaus

57

41

52

02:37.36

26:10/M

19

33:14.61

18.1mph

49

16:54.07

8:27/M

52:46.04

47

Eric Borne

102

29

41

02:27.99

24:30/M

23

34:03.50

17.6mph

44

16:29.42

8:15/M

53:00.91

48

Chuck Soprano Jr

114

33

32

02:23.61

23:50/M

34

34:34.29

17.4mph

40

16:17.07

8:09/M

53:14.97

49

Mark Cernigliano

115

37

53

02:37.90

26:10/M

37

34:38.41

17.3mph

36

15:59.33

8:00/M

53:15.64

50

Jamie Edwards

9

28

30

02:22.58

23:40/M

 

 

 

120

50:59.89

25:30/M

53:22.47

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Kenny Brown

121

47

63

02:42.44

27:00/M

47

36:11.08

16.6mph

16

14:32.74

7:16/M

53:26.26

52

Jana Taylor

87

27

78

02:50.88

28:20/M

33

34:31.51

17.4mph

43

16:29.21

8:15/M

53:51.60

53

Kelly Anderson

32

23

43

02:29.54

24:50/M

51

36:33.97

16.4mph

21

14:50.17

7:25/M

53:53.68

54

Mike Driggs

33

32

28

02:20.89

23:20/M

29

34:20.24

17.5mph

53

17:30.70

8:45/M

54:11.83

55

Chummy Bourque

52

55

73

02:49.93

28:10/M

42

35:37.53

16.8mph

34

15:53.37

7:57/M

54:20.83

56

Team Zaunbrecuer

128

57

112

03:41.33

36:50/M

49

36:26.00

16.5mph

11

14:14.45

7:07/M

54:21.78

57

Lance Migues

44

37

26

02:19.06

23:10/M

38

34:40.15

17.3mph

58

17:38.06

8:49/M

54:37.27

58

Robert House

60

37

92

03:06.76

31:00/M

39

35:10.95

17.1mph

48

16:49.22

8:25/M

55:06.93

59

Scott Luginbill

100

30

89

02:59.97

29:50/M

 

 

 

121

52:08.48

26:04/M

55:08.45

60

Jeffrey Carpenter

24

49

34

02:25.14

24:10/M

45

36:05.74

16.6mph

46

16:46.05

8:23/M

55:16.93

61

Tammy Deshotel

40

43

68

02:44.13

27:20/M

41

35:36.46

16.9mph

50

17:11.05

8:36/M

55:31.64

62

Stephen Miller

8

21

3

01:52.10

18:40/M

52

37:03.65

16.2mph

45

16:44.05

8:22/M

55:39.80

63

Bobby Spears

113

47

106

03:30.83

35:00/M

35

34:36.94

17.3mph

56

17:36.39

8:48/M

55:44.16

64

Annette Besse

54

47

66

02:43.36

27:10/M

46

36:09.60

16.6mph

55

17:33.10

8:47/M

56:26.06

65

Benjamin Foster

90

39

69

02:45.78

27:30/M

55

37:24.09

16.0mph

42

16:26.14

8:13/M

56:36.01

66

Mickey Robertson

5

37

50

02:36.88

26:00/M

 

 

 

122

54:01.65

27:01/M

56:38.53

67

Kerry Behrens

13

53

9

01:59.87

19:50/M

31

34:26.36

17.4mph

84

20:12.95

10:06/M

56:39.18

68

C. Eckholdt

49

37

93

03:10.97

31:40/M

48

36:12.27

16.6mph

59

17:39.94

8:50/M

57:03.18

69

Dylan Hebert

106

15

110

03:38.37

36:20/M

44

35:57.18

16.7mph

61

17:41.21

8:51/M

57:16.76

70

Kirk Vidrine

76

28

79

02:51.18

28:30/M

61

38:35.35

15.6mph

35

15:55.81

7:58/M

57:22.34

71

Carl Gautreaux

108

32

101

03:20.41

33:20/M

43

35:47.05

16.8mph

72

18:29.63

9:15/M

57:37.09

72

Heather Bell

101

36

119

04:21.03

43:30/M

40

35:35.11

16.9mph

63

17:46.36

8:53/M

57:42.50

73

Steven Coon

55

33

61

02:40.70

26:40/M

54

37:13.04

16.1mph

68

17:58.62

8:59/M

57:52.36

74

Mellisa Watkins

97

32

104

03:30.18

35:00/M

62

38:38.07

15.5mph

32

15:47.36

7:54/M

57:55.61

75

Brian Roach

62

30

44

02:29.63

24:50/M

50

36:27.82

16.5mph

75

19:01.91

9:31/M

57:59.36

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Brandi Bell

10

39

15

02:04.48

20:40/M

 

 

 

123

56:15.85

28:08/M

58:20.33

77

Sarah Marsalis

78

31

42

02:28.29

24:40/M

65

39:03.55

15.4mph

51

17:15.54

8:38/M

58:47.38

78

Jheri Bellard

125

30

102

03:21.63

33:30/M

57

37:39.50

15.9mph

65

17:49.32

8:55/M

58:50.45

79

William Fontenot

109

50

97

03:16.95

32:40/M

68

39:18.48

15.3mph

47

16:48.70

8:24/M

59:24.13

80

Kristy Philippi

39

39

76

02:50.69

28:20/M

58

38:00.38

15.8mph

73

18:40.11

9:20/M

59:31.18

81

Scott Silverii

3

42

55

02:38.36

26:20/M

56

37:25.97

16.0mph

78

19:31.00

9:46/M

59:35.33

82

Heather Butler

77

37

19

02:06.75

21:00/M

71

40:10.80

14.9mph

52

17:20.48

8:40/M

59:38.03

83

Thomas Gossen

119

36

83

02:54.08

29:00/M

66

39:05.10

15.4mph

60

17:40.15

8:50/M

59:39.33

84

Beth Mouton

80

22

105

03:30.69

35:00/M

60

38:18.10

15.7mph

67

17:55.21

8:58/M

59:44.00

85

Christian Bruchhaus

99

16

115

03:50.53

38:20/M

79

40:57.30

14.7mph

25

15:01.03

7:31/M

59:48.86

86

Travis Boudreaux

67

28

45

02:30.26

25:00/M

86

41:32.07

14.4mph

39

16:10.73

8:05/M

1:00:13.06

87

Wendell Meyers

93

37

71

02:46.67

27:40/M

64

38:54.80

15.4mph

74

18:48.78

9:24/M

1:00:30.25

88

Danny Leblanc

70

38

74

02:50.50

28:20/M

53

37:08.50

16.2mph

86

20:34.63

10:17/M

1:00:33.63

89

Shane Castille

56

35

58

02:39.50

26:30/M

70

40:10.63

14.9mph

64

17:47.98

8:54/M

1:00:38.11

90

Felix Soileau

88

29

98

03:17.72

32:50/M

83

41:14.97

14.6mph

37

16:08.78

8:04/M

1:00:41.47

91

Debbie Scott

82

36

114

03:48.40

38:00/M

67

39:07.58

15.3mph

66

17:49.58

8:55/M

1:00:45.56

92

Andrew David

85

15

75

02:50.53

28:20/M

82

41:08.63

14.6mph

57

17:37.43

8:49/M

1:01:36.59

93

Paul Brummett II

47

41

36

02:25.84

24:10/M

69

39:44.36

15.1mph

82

19:59.45

10:00/M

1:02:09.65

94

Kenny Landreneau

53

35

57

02:38.96

26:20/M

85

41:29.77

14.5mph

69

18:23.25

9:12/M

1:02:31.98

95

Milton Fuqua

91

49

117

04:14.33

42:20/M

81

41:04.59

14.6mph

62

17:46.11

8:53/M

1:03:05.03

96

Angelle Driggs

79

30

40

02:26.83

24:20/M

77

40:52.23

14.7mph

81

19:47.41

9:54/M

1:03:06.47

97

Todd Menard

75

44

96

03:14.45

32:20/M

87

41:34.48

14.4mph

71

18:28.96

9:14/M

1:03:17.89

98

Nell Hahn

122

56

77

02:50.84

28:20/M

73

40:28.47

14.8mph

83

19:59.51

10:00/M

1:03:18.82

99

Christopher Tucker

124

18

111

03:38.44

36:20/M

84

41:23.13

14.5mph

70

18:23.27

9:12/M

1:03:24.84

100

Chris Achee

30

34

35

02:25.76

24:10/M

75

40:33.24

14.8mph

87

20:51.42

10:26/M

1:03:50.42

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Lindsay Vella

46

26

82

02:52.53

28:40/M

88

42:02.44

14.3mph

80

19:43.09

9:52/M

1:04:38.06

102

William Broussard

103

30

91

03:05.44

30:50/M

90

42:50.15

14.0mph

76

19:23.36

9:42/M

1:05:18.95

103

Elemer Raffai

98

42

95

03:13.64

32:10/M

78

40:52.75

14.7mph

92

21:36.01

10:48/M

1:05:42.40

104

The Team With No Name

112

16

107

03:31.57

35:10/M

80

40:58.96

14.6mph

91

21:32.50

10:46/M

1:06:03.03

105

Lee Miller

74

26

90

03:00.99

30:00/M

91

43:00.60

14.0mph

89

20:53.81

10:27/M

1:06:55.40

106

Angel Hebert

105

45

116

04:01.69

40:10/M

63

38:41.57

15.5mph

97

24:25.31

12:13/M

1:07:08.57

107

Stacie Brummett

84

37

85

02:54.78

29:00/M

95

44:52.33

13.4mph

79

19:36.00

9:48/M

1:07:23.11

108

Ian Oliver

94

28

100

03:19.83

33:10/M

98

48:44.51

12.3mph

30

15:26.04

7:43/M

1:07:30.38

109

Ronnie Carroum

59

64

94

03:13.39

32:10/M

76

40:50.06

14.7mph

96

23:30.83

11:45/M

1:07:34.28

110

Ben Wall

110

30

122

05:27.70

54:30/M

72

40:20.51

14.9mph

93

21:57.57

10:59/M

1:07:45.78

111

Denise Marceaux

123

43

118

04:14.63

42:20/M

93

43:22.08

13.8mph

85

20:28.74

10:14/M

1:08:05.45

112

Trenka Hereford

64

38

59

02:39.93

26:30/M

92

43:12.48

13.9mph

94

22:16.58

11:08/M

1:08:08.99

113

Mia Orgeron

96

35

99

03:19.59

33:10/M

94

43:47.61

13.7mph

90

21:10.35

10:35/M

1:08:17.55

114

Bill Tisdale

107

48

123

14:42.00

**:00/M

59

38:17.30

15.7mph

54

17:32.59

8:46/M

1:10:31.89

115

Evelyn Richards

117

24

84

02:54.70

29:00/M

97

46:48.30

12.8mph

88

20:52.11

10:26/M

1:10:35.11

116

Buddy Amoroso

86

51

109

03:35.28

35:50/M

74

40:29.61

14.8mph

100

28:05.01

14:03/M

1:12:09.90

117

Ann Bailey

104

51

108

03:34.93

35:40/M

89

42:33.62

14.1mph

98

26:33.03

13:17/M

1:12:41.58

118

Vicki Slason

111

55

113

03:46.44

37:40/M

96

45:42.21

13.1mph

95

23:18.42

11:39/M

1:12:47.07

119

Keith Miller

25

54

8

01:59.39

19:50/M

102

52:25.99

11.4mph

77

19:26.75

9:43/M

1:13:52.13

120

Karen Broussard

95

32

86

02:57.17

29:30/M

99

50:07.38

12.0mph

99

27:12.99

13:36/M

1:20:17.54

121

Lorraine Huber

127

60

121

04:58.56

49:40/M

100

50:55.97

11.8mph

101

28:30.93

14:15/M

1:24:25.46

122

Cynthia Reed

126

51

120

04:37.63

46:10/M

101

51:22.07

11.7mph

102

28:36.79

14:18/M

1:24:36.49

123

Elizabeth Hardison

69

40

81

02:52.13

28:40/M

103

55:52.82

10.7mph

103

34:07.86

17:04/M

1:32:52.81