2007 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon Individual

Age Group Results

March 18, 2007


Race Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Amy Simonetta

35

*****

12:34.34

6:17/M

*****

46:11.26

20.8mph

*****

13:10.71

6:35/M

1:11:56.31

2

2

Jamie Scott

31

*****

12:38.85

6:19/M

*****

48:31.48

19.8mph

*****

13:20.11

6:40/M

1:14:30.44

3

3

Matilda Guerra

33

*****

14:41.03

7:21/M

*****

48:02.39

20.0mph

*****

15:11.89

7:36/M

1:17:55.31

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Ria Bertels

44

*****

13:47.11

6:54/M

*****

49:48.96

19.3mph

*****

14:33.72

7:17/M

1:18:09.79

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Yvonne Thomas

64

*****

17:05.87

8:33/M

*****

1:01:52.63

15.5mph

*****

16:33.23

8:17/M

1:35:31.73

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Katherine Powell

21

1

14:17.70

7:09/M

1

49:39.59

19.3mph

1

15:13.65

7:37/M

1:19:10.94

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Sarah Luke

25

1

12:57.37

6:29/M

1

52:07.08

18.4mph

1

13:20.73

6:40/M

1:18:25.18

2

19

Alyse Richard

25

2

17:19.69

8:40/M

2

1:01:31.94

15.6mph

2

19:42.87

9:51/M

1:38:34.50

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Bolwahnn Shelia

34

1

22:30.58

11:15/M

1

1:09:05.51

13.9mph

1

22:20.10

11:10/M

1:53:56.19

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Laura Carnes

36

1

13:49.41

6:55/M

2

50:58.04

18.8mph

1

14:56.89

7:28/M

1:19:44.34

2

8

Teddi Schneider

36

2

14:25.47

7:13/M

1

50:24.24

19.0mph

2

15:35.55

7:48/M

1:20:25.26

3

10

Angie Fontenot

36

3

15:31.73

7:46/M

3

52:57.60

18.1mph

3

16:22.56

8:11/M

1:24:51.89

4

15

Heather Bell

36

6

18:20.71

9:10/M

4

56:32.05

17.0mph

6

19:19.41

9:40/M

1:34:12.17

5

16

Theresa Guilbeau

39

4

16:06.93

8:03/M

5

1:02:02.34

15.5mph

5

17:15.33

8:38/M

1:35:24.60

6

20

Erinn Dobbins

36

5

17:30.44

8:45/M

6

1:05:45.78

14.6mph

4

16:25.16

8:13/M

1:39:41.38

7

21

Sandi Prevost

35

7

22:29.73

11:15/M

7

1:09:04.61

13.9mph

7

22:21.06

11:11/M

1:53:55.40

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Vicki Eshpeter

41

1

15:08.94

7:34/M

1

51:51.62

18.5mph

1

15:40.23

7:50/M

1:22:40.79

2

11

Ann Latour

41

2

16:24.07

8:12/M

2

56:02.65

17.1mph

2

18:16.73

9:08/M

1:30:43.45

3

14

Tammy Deshotel

43

3

17:12.09

8:36/M

3

57:51.20

16.6mph

3

18:24.26

9:12/M

1:33:27.55

4

24

Rhonda Noonan

40

4

22:35.63

11:18/M

4

1:19:58.22

12.0mph

4

27:41.44

13:51/M

2:10:15.29

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Annette Besse

47

1

17:15.83

8:38/M

2

57:13.80

16.8mph

1

17:28.67

8:44/M

1:31:58.30

2

13

Susan Wallace

45

3

19:27.43

9:44/M

1

55:12.80

17.4mph

2

18:29.69

9:15/M

1:33:09.92

3

18

Donna Pearce

48

2

17:32.96

8:46/M

3

59:05.38

16.2mph

3

19:28.76

9:44/M

1:36:07.10

4

23

Angel Hebert

45

4

25:55.63

12:58/M

4

1:03:07.12

15.2mph

4

25:24.62

12:42/M

1:54:27.37

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

45

*****

11:37.25

5:49/M

*****

41:42.37

23.0mph

*****

11:51.50

5:56/M

1:05:11.12

2

2

John Pankey

44

*****

10:45.00

5:23/M

*****

44:10.17

21.7mph

*****

10:29.51

5:15/M

1:05:24.68

3

3

Steve Baker

54

*****

11:56.27

5:58/M

*****

41:22.35

23.2mph

*****

12:34.34

6:17/M

1:05:52.96

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Randy Biggs

44

*****

11:57.97

5:59/M

*****

42:25.39

22.6mph

*****

12:49.91

6:25/M

1:07:13.27

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Mitch Evans

50

*****

13:20.51

6:40/M

*****

42:55.68

22.4mph

*****

14:26.54

7:13/M

1:10:42.73

 

Men 0 to 14

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

65

Phillip Gremillion

14

1

16:18.45

8:09/M

1

57:20.42

16.7mph

1

17:19.46

8:40/M

1:30:58.33

 

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Phillip Smith

16

1

13:06.29

6:33/M

2

51:59.70

18.5mph

1

13:56.41

6:58/M

1:19:02.40

2

49

Aaron Gremillion

16

2

13:15.33

6:38/M

1

50:49.73

18.9mph

2

16:37.81

8:19/M

1:20:42.87

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Jason Stelly

24

1

12:06.13

6:03/M

1

49:28.13

19.4mph

2

13:04.27

6:32/M

1:14:38.53

2

41

Stuart Huntsman

22

2

13:53.22

6:57/M

2

52:22.53

18.3mph

1

12:41.93

6:21/M

1:18:57.68

3

64

David Greene

22

3

16:14.30

8:07/M

3

57:54.14

16.6mph

3

16:03.94

8:02/M

1:30:12.38

4

75

Casey Behrens

20

4

21:07.70

10:34/M

4

1:03:47.13

15.1mph

4

24:33.92

12:17/M

1:49:28.75

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Andrew Heintz

25

1

11:32.79

5:46/M

2

44:54.95

21.4mph

1

12:27.33

6:14/M

1:08:55.07

2

12

Keith Terro

26

3

12:33.13

6:17/M

1

43:28.05

22.1mph

3

13:38.32

6:49/M

1:09:39.50

3

22

Chas Bourgeois

28

4

13:04.50

6:32/M

3

46:23.39

20.7mph

2

13:24.77

6:42/M

1:12:52.66

4

30

Matthew Hall

29

2

12:20.18

6:10/M

4

48:42.46

19.7mph

4

13:57.01

6:59/M

1:14:59.65

5

48

Jeremy Graham

28

5

14:08.21

7:04/M

5

50:34.86

19.0mph

6

15:52.87

7:56/M

1:20:35.94

6

54

James Moeller

26

6

15:05.64

7:33/M

6

52:59.05

18.1mph

5

15:12.23

7:36/M

1:23:16.92

7

62

Brady Landry

26

7

15:55.23

7:58/M

7

54:31.34

17.6mph

7

16:24.46

8:12/M

1:26:51.03

8

73

Nick Kidd

25

8

19:26.47

9:43/M

8

1:02:07.96

15.5mph

8

23:20.83

11:40/M

1:44:55.26

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Patrick Klester

33

1

11:34.88

5:47/M

2

44:28.56

21.6mph

1

11:55.55

5:58/M

1:07:58.99

2

10

Brian Soignier

31

3

12:18.96

6:09/M

1

43:43.44

22.0mph

3

12:58.36

6:29/M

1:09:00.76

3

13

Michael Migues

34

2

12:00.30

6:00/M

5

45:38.93

21.0mph

2

12:42.03

6:21/M

1:10:21.26

4

18

Sheldon Dehart

31

4

12:39.83

6:20/M

4

44:58.25

21.3mph

8

14:35.75

7:18/M

1:12:13.83

5

20

Robert Stevens

30

5

13:01.16

6:31/M

6

45:55.51

20.9mph

4

13:47.06

6:54/M

1:12:43.73

6

21

Geoffrey Mire

34

8

14:09.33

7:05/M

3

44:45.25

21.5mph

5

13:50.50

6:55/M

1:12:45.08

7

25

Eric Bernard

32

7

13:52.44

6:56/M

7

46:33.67

20.6mph

6

13:56.21

6:58/M

1:14:22.32

8

31

Michael Ford

34

6

13:03.48

6:32/M

8

48:09.52

19.9mph

7

14:31.73

7:16/M

1:15:44.73

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Ryan Boudreaux

35

2

11:59.40

6:00/M

1

41:25.74

23.2mph

2

13:16.03

6:38/M

1:06:41.17

2

8

Jason Gossen

39

1

11:30.79

5:45/M

3

45:09.93

21.3mph

1

11:57.21

5:59/M

1:08:37.93

3

17

J. D. Williams

36

3

13:02.03

6:31/M

4

45:39.90

21.0mph

3

13:28.19

6:44/M

1:12:10.12

4

19

Patrick Keenan

35

4

13:21.52

6:41/M

2

44:50.60

21.4mph

7

14:05.91

7:03/M

1:12:18.03

5

29

Kyle McMillin

39

6

13:46.33

6:53/M

6

46:07.25

20.8mph

9

14:51.68

7:26/M

1:14:45.26

6

33

William Murrill

39

5

13:41.96

6:51/M

9

49:00.07

19.6mph

6

13:57.16

6:59/M

1:16:39.19

7

35

David Vincent

36

7

13:48.06

6:54/M

10

49:11.98

19.5mph

4

13:51.60

6:56/M

1:16:51.64

8

36

Kent Kerne

38

10

14:16.15

7:08/M

8

48:22.92

19.8mph

8

14:17.87

7:09/M

1:16:56.94

9

37

Ben Herrera

36

12

14:33.13

7:17/M

5

45:48.07

21.0mph

13

16:47.83

8:24/M

1:17:09.03

10

39

Zeb Stearns

36

8

14:01.78

7:01/M

11

50:01.58

19.2mph

5

13:56.74

6:58/M

1:18:00.10

11

40

Trippe Hawthorne

37

11

14:30.20

7:15/M

7

48:06.97

20.0mph

11

15:37.86

7:49/M

1:18:15.03

12

51

Jimmy Thiel

37

9

14:04.23

7:02/M

12

52:30.30

18.3mph

10

15:33.53

7:47/M

1:22:08.06

13

55

Kevin Hargrave

37

13

15:23.12

7:42/M

13

53:38.35

17.9mph

12

15:51.56

7:56/M

1:24:53.03

14

66

Danny Leblanc

38

14

17:26.15

8:43/M

14

53:43.41

17.9mph

14

20:38.81

10:19/M

1:31:48.37

15

76

Keith Deroche

37

15

26:43.58

13:22/M

15

1:02:15.82

15.4mph

15

29:55.03

14:58/M

1:58:54.43

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Jody Richardson

42

1

12:31.90

6:16/M

1

43:25.16

22.1mph

2

13:22.25

6:41/M

1:09:19.31

2

26

Bob Bourgeois

43

2

12:40.95

6:20/M

2

48:45.05

19.7mph

1

13:06.15

6:33/M

1:14:32.15

3

38

Blake Bourgeois

43

3

13:17.53

6:39/M

4

50:14.20

19.1mph

3

14:05.41

7:03/M

1:17:37.14

4

44

Billy Craddock

44

7

15:33.33

7:47/M

3

49:07.56

19.5mph

6

15:24.29

7:42/M

1:20:05.18

5

47

Rod Theriot

44

4

13:30.97

6:45/M

5

51:56.38

18.5mph

5

14:45.32

7:23/M

1:20:12.67

6

52

John Storment

42

6

14:15.18

7:08/M

6

52:21.38

18.3mph

7

15:31.92

7:46/M

1:22:08.48

7

71

Elie Tabchouri

40

5

14:14.04

7:07/M

8

1:13:26.92

13.1mph

4

14:23.76

7:12/M

1:42:04.72

8

72

Raymond Hebert

44

9

19:40.04

9:50/M

7

1:04:14.02

14.9mph

8

20:30.35

10:15/M

1:44:24.41

9

77

Clinton Pare'

40

8

19:29.31

9:45/M

9

1:23:26.31

11.5mph

9

25:07.08

12:34/M

2:08:02.70

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Stephen O'Neil

48

1

11:55.26

5:58/M

2

44:15.17

21.7mph

1

11:57.60

5:59/M

1:08:08.03

2

15

Ricky Tenney

47

2

12:37.67

6:19/M

3

44:37.52

21.5mph

2

13:40.59

6:50/M

1:10:55.78

3

16

Rick Fitts

46

4

14:03.24

7:02/M

1

43:02.87

22.3mph

4

14:42.34

7:21/M

1:11:48.45

4

24

Michael Manuel

49

3

13:51.29

6:56/M

4

45:35.14

21.1mph

5

14:48.24

7:24/M

1:14:14.67

5

32

Andy Juneau

47

5

14:28.10

7:14/M

6

47:00.13

20.4mph

3

14:33.46

7:17/M

1:16:01.69

6

34

James Winter

47

7

14:54.18

7:27/M

5

46:06.88

20.8mph

7

15:47.77

7:54/M

1:16:48.83

7

43

Carl Menard

48

6

14:29.11

7:15/M

7

49:37.20

19.3mph

6

15:06.02

7:33/M

1:19:12.33

8

56

Stephen Darbonne

48

10

17:01.33

8:31/M

9

51:53.46

18.5mph

8

16:09.01

8:05/M

1:25:03.80

9

60

Douglas Gremillion

47

9

16:59.79

8:30/M

8

50:26.10

19.0mph

9

18:31.96

9:16/M

1:25:57.85

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Lawrence Uter

54

1

13:37.65

6:49/M

1

46:19.02

20.7mph

1

13:52.15

6:56/M

1:13:48.82

2

53

Louis Nix

53

3

14:49.11

7:25/M

3

52:57.40

18.1mph

2

15:00.12

7:30/M

1:22:46.63

3

57

Keith Hebert

53

4

16:08.07

8:04/M

4

53:05.39

18.1mph

4

16:12.03

8:06/M

1:25:25.49

4

58

John Hagan

53

5

17:02.25

8:31/M

2

48:27.98

19.8mph

6

20:03.82

10:02/M

1:25:34.05

5

59

Manuel Ocampo

54

2

14:12.67

7:06/M

7

56:06.29

17.1mph

3

15:25.68

7:43/M

1:25:44.64

6

67

Randy Hargroder

53

6

17:50.74

8:55/M

6

55:00.83

17.5mph

5

19:08.47

9:34/M

1:32:00.04

7

68

Kerry Behrens

53

7

17:59.26

9:00/M

5

53:46.15

17.9mph

7

21:04.32

10:32/M

1:32:49.73

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Jerry Richard

57

1

14:20.99

7:10/M

1

45:38.20

21.0mph

1

14:35.04

7:18/M

1:14:34.23

2

45

Leroy Richard

56

2

15:28.26

7:44/M

3

48:54.11

19.6mph

2

15:47.25

7:54/M

1:20:09.62

3

50

Chris Comeaux

56

4

17:22.57

8:41/M

2

46:39.00

20.6mph

4

17:21.08

8:41/M

1:21:22.65

4

61

Paul Turregano

59

3

16:24.78

8:12/M

4

52:46.85

18.2mph

3

17:01.30

8:31/M

1:26:12.93

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

46

Jim Waguespack

62

1

15:29.43

7:45/M

1

48:38.06

19.7mph

2

16:03.01

8:02/M

1:20:10.50

2

69

Donald Richard

61

2

17:21.02

8:41/M

2

1:00:30.10

15.9mph

1

15:22.95

7:41/M

1:33:14.07

3

74

Dwight Ledoux

62

3

19:22.29

9:41/M

3

1:03:15.16

15.2mph

3

22:34.65

11:17/M

1:45:12.10

 

Male 65 and Over

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

63

Rudy Smith

65

1

15:24.38

7:42/M

1

56:31.37

17.0mph

1

15:25.75

7:43/M

1:27:21.50

2

70

Gerald Daugereaux

69

2

18:04.99

9:02/M

2

1:04:04.66

15.0mph

2

17:54.70

8:57/M

1:40:04.35

*Overall place within gender.