2007 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

All Divisions

March 18, 2007


Race Results by Robin and Farrel LeBoeuf
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

87

45

5

11:37.25

5:49/M

3

41:42.37

23.0mph

2

11:51.50

5:56/M

1:05:11.12

2

John Pankey

58

44

1

10:45.00

5:23/M

11

44:10.17

21.7mph

1

10:29.51

5:15/M

1:05:24.68

3

Steve Baker

3

54

7

11:56.27

5:58/M

1

41:22.35

23.2mph

7

12:34.34

6:17/M

1:05:52.96

4

Ryan Boudreaux

94

35

9

11:59.40

6:00/M

2

41:25.74

23.2mph

15

13:16.03

6:38/M

1:06:41.17

5

Randy Biggs

55

44

8

11:57.97

5:59/M

4

42:25.39

22.6mph

10

12:49.91

6:25/M

1:07:13.27

6

Patrick Klester

90

33

4

11:34.88

5:47/M

13

44:28.56

21.6mph

3

11:55.55

5:58/M

1:07:58.99

7

Stephen O'Neil

19

48

6

11:55.26

5:58/M

12

44:15.17

21.7mph

5

11:57.60

5:59/M

1:08:08.03

8

Jason Gossen

57

39

2

11:30.79

5:45/M

19

45:09.93

21.3mph

4

11:57.21

5:59/M

1:08:37.93

9

Andrew Heintz

15

25

3

11:32.79

5:46/M

17

44:54.95

21.4mph

6

12:27.33

6:14/M

1:08:55.07

10

Brian Soignier

86

31

12

12:18.96

6:09/M

10

43:43.44

22.0mph

11

12:58.36

6:29/M

1:09:00.76

11

Jody Richardson

95

42

14

12:31.90

6:16/M

7

43:25.16

22.1mph

18

13:22.25

6:41/M

1:09:19.31

12

Keith Terro

41

26

15

12:33.13

6:17/M

8

43:28.05

22.1mph

21

13:38.32

6:49/M

1:09:39.50

13

Michael Migues

118

34

10

12:00.30

6:00/M

22

45:38.93

21.0mph

9

12:42.03

6:21/M

1:10:21.26

14

Mitch Evans

35

50

31

13:20.51

6:40/M

5

42:55.68

22.4mph

38

14:26.54

7:13/M

1:10:42.73

15

Ricky Tenney

42

47

17

12:37.67

6:19/M

14

44:37.52

21.5mph

22

13:40.59

6:50/M

1:10:55.78

16

Rick Fitts

100

46

44

14:03.24

7:02/M

6

43:02.87

22.3mph

45

14:42.34

7:21/M

1:11:48.45

17

Amy Simonetta

33

35

16

12:34.34

6:17/M

28

46:11.26

20.8mph

14

13:10.71

6:35/M

1:11:56.31

18

J. D. Williams

66

36

25

13:02.03

6:31/M

23

45:39.90

21.0mph

20

13:28.19

6:44/M

1:12:10.12

19

Sheldon Dehart

76

31

19

12:39.83

6:20/M

18

44:58.25

21.3mph

44

14:35.75

7:18/M

1:12:13.83

20

Patrick Keenan

38

35

32

13:21.52

6:41/M

16

44:50.60

21.4mph

33

14:05.91

7:03/M

1:12:18.03

21

John Hebert

154

52

61

14:50.30

7:25/M

9

43:31.64

22.1mph

35

14:19.85

7:10/M

1:12:41.79

22

Robert Stevens

69

30

24

13:01.16

6:31/M

25

45:55.51

20.9mph

23

13:47.06

6:54/M

1:12:43.73

23

Geoffrey Mire

23

34

47

14:09.33

7:05/M

15

44:45.25

21.5mph

24

13:50.50

6:55/M

1:12:45.08

24

Chas Bourgeois

10

28

27

13:04.50

6:32/M

30

46:23.39

20.7mph

19

13:24.77

6:42/M

1:12:52.66

25

Lawrence Uter

32

54

34

13:37.65

6:49/M

29

46:19.02

20.7mph

26

13:52.15

6:56/M

1:13:48.82

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Michael Manuel

109

49

40

13:51.29

6:56/M

20

45:35.14

21.1mph

47

14:48.24

7:24/M

1:14:14.67

27

Eric Bernard

104

32

41

13:52.44

6:56/M

31

46:33.67

20.6mph

27

13:56.21

6:58/M

1:14:22.32

28

Jamie Scott

112

31

18

12:38.85

6:19/M

40

48:31.48

19.8mph

16

13:20.11

6:40/M

1:14:30.44

29

Bob Bourgeois

4

43

20

12:40.95

6:20/M

43

48:45.05

19.7mph

13

13:06.15

6:33/M

1:14:32.15

30

Jerry Richard

27

57

53

14:20.99

7:10/M

21

45:38.20

21.0mph

42

14:35.04

7:18/M

1:14:34.23

31

Jason Stelly

16

24

11

12:06.13

6:03/M

48

49:28.13

19.4mph

12

13:04.27

6:32/M

1:14:38.53

32

Kyle McMillin

71

39

36

13:46.33

6:53/M

27

46:07.25

20.8mph

48

14:51.68

7:26/M

1:14:45.26

33

Matthew Hall

75

29

13

12:20.18

6:10/M

42

48:42.46

19.7mph

30

13:57.01

6:59/M

1:14:59.65

34

Mike Smith

153

49

22

12:55.79

6:28/M

35

48:02.48

20.0mph

43

14:35.33

7:18/M

1:15:33.60

35

Michael Ford

96

34

26

13:03.48

6:32/M

37

48:09.52

19.9mph

39

14:31.73

7:16/M

1:15:44.73

36

Andy Juneau

6

47

55

14:28.10

7:14/M

33

47:00.13

20.4mph

40

14:33.46

7:17/M

1:16:01.69

37

William Murrill

102

39

35

13:41.96

6:51/M

45

49:00.07

19.6mph

31

13:57.16

6:59/M

1:16:39.19

38

James Winter

46

47

62

14:54.18

7:27/M

26

46:06.88

20.8mph

65

15:47.77

7:54/M

1:16:48.83

39

David Vincent

99

36

38

13:48.06

6:54/M

47

49:11.98

19.5mph

25

13:51.60

6:56/M

1:16:51.64

40

Kent Kerne

63

38

51

14:16.15

7:08/M

38

48:22.92

19.8mph

34

14:17.87

7:09/M

1:16:56.94

41

Ben Herrera

62

36

58

14:33.13

7:17/M

24

45:48.07

21.0mph

78

16:47.83

8:24/M

1:17:09.03

42

Blake Bourgeois

5

43

30

13:17.53

6:39/M

53

50:14.20

19.1mph

32

14:05.41

7:03/M

1:17:37.14

43

Matilda Guerra

107

33

59

14:41.03

7:21/M

34

48:02.39

20.0mph

52

15:11.89

7:36/M

1:17:55.31

44

Zeb Stearns

24

36

43

14:01.78

7:01/M

52

50:01.58

19.2mph

29

13:56.74

6:58/M

1:18:00.10

45

Ria Bertels

51

44

37

13:47.11

6:54/M

51

49:48.96

19.3mph

41

14:33.72

7:17/M

1:18:09.79

46

Trippe Hawthorne

103

37

57

14:30.20

7:15/M

36

48:06.97

20.0mph

62

15:37.86

7:49/M

1:18:15.03

47

Sarah Luke

101

25

23

12:57.37

6:29/M

63

52:07.08

18.4mph

17

13:20.73

6:40/M

1:18:25.18

48

Stuart Huntsman

9

22

42

13:53.22

6:57/M

65

52:22.53

18.3mph

8

12:41.93

6:21/M

1:18:57.68

49

Phillip Smith

29

16

28

13:06.29

6:33/M

62

51:59.70

18.5mph

28

13:56.41

6:58/M

1:19:02.40

50

Katherine Powell

14

21

52

14:17.70

7:09/M

50

49:39.59

19.3mph

54

15:13.65

7:37/M

1:19:10.94

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Carl Menard

44

48

56

14:29.11

7:15/M

49

49:37.20

19.3mph

51

15:06.02

7:33/M

1:19:12.33

52

Laura Carnes

105

36

39

13:49.41

6:55/M

58

50:58.04

18.8mph

49

14:56.89

7:28/M

1:19:44.34

53

Billy Craddock

39

44

70

15:33.33

7:47/M

46

49:07.56

19.5mph

56

15:24.29

7:42/M

1:20:05.18

54

Leroy Richard

108

56

67

15:28.26

7:44/M

44

48:54.11

19.6mph

64

15:47.25

7:54/M

1:20:09.62

55

Jim Waguespack

85

62

68

15:29.43

7:45/M

41

48:38.06

19.7mph

68

16:03.01

8:02/M

1:20:10.50

56

Rod Theriot

70

44

33

13:30.97

6:45/M

61

51:56.38

18.5mph

46

14:45.32

7:23/M

1:20:12.67

57

Teddi Schneider

106

36

54

14:25.47

7:13/M

54

50:24.24

19.0mph

61

15:35.55

7:48/M

1:20:25.26

58

Jeremy Graham

80

28

46

14:08.21

7:04/M

56

50:34.86

19.0mph

67

15:52.87

7:56/M

1:20:35.94

59

Aaron Gremillion

59

16

29

13:15.33

6:38/M

57

50:49.73

18.9mph

76

16:37.81

8:19/M

1:20:42.87

60

Chris Comeaux

56

56

87

17:22.57

8:41/M

32

46:39.00

20.6mph

82

17:21.08

8:41/M

1:21:22.65

61

Jimmy Thiel

17

37

45

14:04.23

7:02/M

66

52:30.30

18.3mph

60

15:33.53

7:47/M

1:22:08.06

62

John Storment

119

42

50

14:15.18

7:08/M

64

52:21.38

18.3mph

59

15:31.92

7:46/M

1:22:08.48

63

Vicki Eshpeter

97

41

64

15:08.94

7:34/M

59

51:51.62

18.5mph

63

15:40.23

7:50/M

1:22:40.79

64

Louis Nix

114

53

60

14:49.11

7:25/M

68

52:57.40

18.1mph

50

15:00.12

7:30/M

1:22:46.63

65

James Moeller

121

26

63

15:05.64

7:33/M

70

52:59.05

18.1mph

53

15:12.23

7:36/M

1:23:16.92

66

Angie Fontenot

93

36

69

15:31.73

7:46/M

69

52:57.60

18.1mph

72

16:22.56

8:11/M

1:24:51.89

67

Kevin Hargrave

45

37

65

15:23.12

7:42/M

73

53:38.35

17.9mph

66

15:51.56

7:56/M

1:24:53.03

68

Stephen Darbonne

117

48

80

17:01.33

8:31/M

60

51:53.46

18.5mph

70

16:09.01

8:05/M

1:25:03.80

69

Keith Hebert

54

53

73

16:08.07

8:04/M

71

53:05.39

18.1mph

71

16:12.03

8:06/M

1:25:25.49

70

John Hagan

81

53

81

17:02.25

8:31/M

39

48:27.98

19.8mph

93

20:03.82

10:02/M

1:25:34.05

71

Manuel Ocampo

98

54

48

14:12.67

7:06/M

81

56:06.29

17.1mph

57

15:25.68

7:43/M

1:25:44.64

72

Douglas Gremillion

61

47

79

16:59.79

8:30/M

55

50:26.10

19.0mph

88

18:31.96

9:16/M

1:25:57.85

73

Hollie Hebert

150

20

21

12:51.73

6:26/M

88

58:52.32

16.3mph

37

14:25.78

7:13/M

1:26:09.83

74

Paul Turregano

79

59

77

16:24.78

8:12/M

67

52:46.85

18.2mph

79

17:01.30

8:31/M

1:26:12.93

75

Brady Landry

113

26

71

15:55.23

7:58/M

76

54:31.34

17.6mph

73

16:24.46

8:12/M

1:26:51.03

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Rudy Smith

36

65

66

15:24.38

7:42/M

82

56:31.37

17.0mph

58

15:25.75

7:43/M

1:27:21.50

77

Scott Lebleu

152

57

88

17:23.81

8:42/M

72

53:33.57

17.9mph

77

16:40.64

8:20/M

1:27:38.02

78

David Greene

111

22

74

16:14.30

8:07/M

87

57:54.14

16.6mph

69

16:03.94

8:02/M

1:30:12.38

79

Ann Latour

52

41

76

16:24.07

8:12/M

80

56:02.65

17.1mph

85

18:16.73

9:08/M

1:30:43.45

80

Phillip Gremillion

60

14

75

16:18.45

8:09/M

85

57:20.42

16.7mph

81

17:19.46

8:40/M

1:30:58.33

81

Danny Leblanc

2

38

89

17:26.15

8:43/M

74

53:43.41

17.9mph

95

20:38.81

10:19/M

1:31:48.37

82

Annette Besse

65

47

84

17:15.83

8:38/M

84

57:13.80

16.8mph

83

17:28.67

8:44/M

1:31:58.30

83

Randy Hargroder

47

53

92

17:50.74

8:55/M

78

55:00.83

17.5mph

89

19:08.47

9:34/M

1:32:00.04

84

Kerry Behrens

26

53

93

17:59.26

9:00/M

75

53:46.15

17.9mph

96

21:04.32

10:32/M

1:32:49.73

85

Susan Wallace

115

45

98

19:27.43

9:44/M

79

55:12.80

17.4mph

87

18:29.69

9:15/M

1:33:09.92

86

Donald Richard

72

61

86

17:21.02

8:41/M

90

1:00:30.10

15.9mph

55

15:22.95

7:41/M

1:33:14.07

87

Tammy Deshotel

88

43

83

17:12.09

8:36/M

86

57:51.20

16.6mph

86

18:24.26

9:12/M

1:33:27.55

88

Heather Bell

110

36

95

18:20.71

9:10/M

83

56:32.05

17.0mph

90

19:19.41

9:40/M

1:34:12.17

89

Theresa Guilbeau

28

39

72

16:06.93

8:03/M

93

1:02:02.34

15.5mph

80

17:15.33

8:38/M

1:35:24.60

90

Yvonne Thomas

37

64

82

17:05.87

8:33/M

92

1:01:52.63

15.5mph

75

16:33.23

8:17/M

1:35:31.73

91

Donna Pearce

78

48

91

17:32.96

8:46/M

89

59:05.38

16.2mph

91

19:28.76

9:44/M

1:36:07.10

92

Alyse Richard

82

25

85

17:19.69

8:40/M

91

1:01:31.94

15.6mph

92

19:42.87

9:51/M

1:38:34.50

93

Erinn Dobbins

31

36

90

17:30.44

8:45/M

101

1:05:45.78

14.6mph

74

16:25.16

8:13/M

1:39:41.38

94

Gerald Daugereaux

64

69

94

18:04.99

9:02/M

99

1:04:04.66

15.0mph

84

17:54.70

8:57/M

1:40:04.35

95

Elie Tabchouri

120

40

49

14:14.04

7:07/M

104

1:13:26.92

13.1mph

36

14:23.76

7:12/M

1:42:04.72

96

Raymond Hebert

89

44

100

19:40.04

9:50/M

100

1:04:14.02

14.9mph

94

20:30.35

10:15/M

1:44:24.41

97

Nick Kidd

92

25

97

19:26.47

9:43/M

94

1:02:07.96

15.5mph

100

23:20.83

11:40/M

1:44:55.26

98

Dwight Ledoux

67

62

96

19:22.29

9:41/M

97

1:03:15.16

15.2mph

99

22:34.65

11:17/M

1:45:12.10

99

Casey Behrens

84

20

101

21:07.70

10:34/M

98

1:03:47.13

15.1mph

101

24:33.92

12:17/M

1:49:28.75

100

Sandi Prevost

13

35

102

22:29.73

11:15/M

102

1:09:04.61

13.9mph

98

22:21.06

11:11/M

1:53:55.40

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Bolwahnn Shelia

25

34

103

22:30.58

11:15/M

103

1:09:05.51

13.9mph

97

22:20.10

11:10/M

1:53:56.19

102

Angel Hebert

50

45

105

25:55.63

12:58/M

96

1:03:07.12

15.2mph

103

25:24.62

12:42/M

1:54:27.37

103

Keith Deroche

91

37

106

26:43.58

13:22/M

95

1:02:15.82

15.4mph

105

29:55.03

14:58/M

1:58:54.43

104

Clinton Pare'

74

40

99

19:29.31

9:45/M

106

1:23:26.31

11.5mph

102

25:07.08

12:34/M

2:08:02.70

105

Rhonda Noonan

73

40

104

22:35.63

11:18/M

105

1:19:58.22

12.0mph

104

27:41.44

13:51/M

2:10:15.29