2007 SIXTH ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON Regular Participant

Overall Results

August 18, 2007


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf, Todd, Axel and Volunteers

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marie-Claude Belanger

162

33

1

02:50.61

25:45/M

1

25:22.49

18.9mph

1

14:59.91

7:30/M

43:13.00

2

Heather Burns

52

28

5

03:17.51

29:51/M

2

25:33.91

18.8mph

3

16:03.78

8:02/M

44:56.00

3

Lisa Causey

88

48

6

03:20.68

30:18/M

4

27:27.99

17.5mph

5

16:51.30

8:26/M

47:40.00

4

Erin Babin

19

35

3

03:07.64

28:20/M

3

27:06.88

17.7mph

8

17:25.80

8:43/M

47:41.00

5

Julie Fay

114

37

10

03:31.27

31:58/M

9

29:07.42

16.5mph

4

16:05.31

8:03/M

48:44.00

6

Brittney Dubois

42

21

2

03:04.45

27:53/M

7

28:17.41

17.0mph

10

17:28.81

8:44/M

48:51.00

7

Tammy Deshotel

45

42

14

03:46.85

34:15/M

5

28:06.39

17.1mph

13

17:47.39

8:54/M

49:41.00

8

Linda Hughes

96

43

27

04:22.34

39:42/M

6

28:14.62

17.0mph

6

17:06.11

8:33/M

49:43.00

9

Cecilia Cuntz

89

42

4

03:11.97

28:56/M

17

30:44.81

15.6mph

2

15:48.88

7:54/M

49:46.00

10

Gina Zeigler

112

37

21

04:02.73

36:40/M

10

29:18.63

16.4mph

9

17:27.76

8:44/M

50:50.00

11

Annette Besse

43

47

18

03:52.85

35:09/M

11

29:26.94

16.3mph

11

17:40.75

8:50/M

51:01.00

12

Sheri McKey

145

42

28

04:24.17

40:00/M

12

29:36.37

16.2mph

15

17:53.05

8:57/M

51:54.00

13

Jamie Barras

87

33

13

03:42.85

33:38/M

14

30:19.43

15.8mph

19

19:03.83

9:32/M

53:07.00

14

Beth Mouton

129

22

34

04:34.66

41:31/M

13

29:57.99

16.0mph

17

18:49.28

9:25/M

53:22.00

15

Reba Robertson

92

35

16

03:49.05

34:42/M

8

28:19.34

17.0mph

29

21:19.41

10:40/M

53:28.00

16

Kathi Bourgeois

60

53

24

04:10.46

37:53/M

16

30:36.94

15.7mph

21

19:21.02

9:41/M

54:09.00

17

Nell Hahn

64

55

12

03:40.75

33:20/M

18

30:49.40

15.6mph

23

19:38.21

9:49/M

54:09.00

18

Brandi Putnam

34

37

9

03:27.83

31:22/M

15

30:21.37

15.8mph

26

20:29.83

10:15/M

54:19.00

19

Jeannie Theriot

151

28

25

04:11.05

38:02/M

22

33:11.79

14.5mph

14

17:51.50

8:56/M

55:15.00

20

Claire Walter

94

24

8

03:22.49

30:36/M

28

34:23.00

14.0mph

12

17:46.29

8:53/M

55:32.00

21

Courtney Guidry

127

20

15

03:47.49

34:24/M

20

31:54.85

15.0mph

30

21:30.53

10:45/M

57:13.00

22

Donna Ahmad

155

39

41

05:20.36

48:29/M

24

33:29.52

14.3mph

16

18:26.82

9:13/M

57:17.00

23

Lisa Ford

157

47

47

06:02.50

54:51/M

19

31:08.87

15.4mph

24

20:09.58

10:05/M

57:21.00

24

Joyce Shay

139

62

43

05:26.02

49:24/M

23

33:29.52

14.3mph

18

19:01.22

9:31/M

57:57.00

25

Naomi Friedberg

150

38

31

04:29.58

40:45/M

40

36:53.83

13.0mph

7

17:20.17

8:40/M

58:44.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Theresa Blanchard

123

40

23

04:08.13

37:35/M

26

34:05.29

14.1mph

28

20:53.09

10:27/M

59:07.00

27

Marcella Esch

125

38

37

04:44.53

43:02/M

38

35:50.40

13.4mph

22

19:29.18

9:45/M

1:00:05.00

28

Sonya Moore

108

47

30

04:29.21

40:45/M

21

32:53.45

14.6mph

35

22:48.42

11:24/M

1:00:11.00

29

Philana Melder

113

22

7

03:22.21

30:36/M

33

35:17.93

13.6mph

33

22:02.23

11:01/M

1:00:43.00

30

Sherri Ellis

133

42

46

05:34.16

50:36/M

30

34:46.60

13.8mph

27

20:44.95

10:22/M

1:01:06.00

31

Ginger Olivier

130

42

45

05:30.54

50:00/M

37

35:47.59

13.4mph

25

20:09.79

10:05/M

1:01:28.00

32

Cherie Mills

140

38

35

04:39.08

42:16/M

34

35:28.35

13.5mph

32

21:35.32

10:48/M

1:01:43.00

33

Frances McIntosh

110

47

29

04:27.30

40:27/M

27

34:10.33

14.0mph

37

23:09.24

11:35/M

1:01:47.00

34

Vicki Slason

146

55

36

04:40.88

42:25/M

29

34:28.86

13.9mph

34

22:37.55

11:19/M

1:01:48.00

35

Rachel Matherne

128

41

39

04:53.58

44:24/M

36

35:41.61

13.5mph

31

21:31.98

10:46/M

1:02:08.00

36

Kelly Ortego

158

31

32

04:30.43

40:55/M

35

35:37.52

13.5mph

38

23:18.71

11:39/M

1:03:27.00

37

Monique Khamphilavong

91

44

38

04:47.53

43:29/M

31

35:02.85

13.7mph

41

24:01.80

12:01/M

1:03:53.00

38

Kris Kelley

90

37

40

05:09.24

46:49/M

44

39:52.48

12.0mph

20

19:07.66

9:34/M

1:04:10.00

39

Elizabeth Ross

131

38

26

04:20.40

39:24/M

39

36:18.64

13.2mph

40

23:46.04

11:53/M

1:04:25.00

40

Renee Clement

132

34

33

04:34.54

41:31/M

41

37:01.37

13.0mph

36

22:52.40

11:26/M

1:04:29.00

41

Angel Hebert

135

45

44

05:26.28

49:24/M

25

33:54.97

14.2mph

44

25:45.30

12:53/M

1:05:07.00

42

Carla Stevens

109

25

20

03:59.89

36:13/M

32

35:14.44

13.6mph

45

26:30.45

13:15/M

1:05:45.00

43

Jennie Garland

138

16

22

04:05.13

37:07/M

43

39:42.18

12.1mph

39

23:34.95

11:47/M

1:07:23.00

44

Sandy Foret

126

43

42

05:24.04

49:05/M

42

38:07.46

12.6mph

43

24:35.20

12:18/M

1:08:07.00

45

Suzanne Dardeau

159

50

19

03:59.36

36:13/M

45

45:37.45

10.5mph

42

24:25.77

12:13/M

1:14:03.00

46

Mary Ellen Stegall

61

49

17

03:52.18

35:09/M

46

46:39.72

10.3mph

47

30:10.28

15:05/M

1:20:43.00

47

Monica Courville

17

46

11

03:32.74

32:07/M

47

50:59.49

9.41mph

46

26:31.53

13:16/M

1:21:04.00

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Sean Schnur

63

28

17

02:54.54

26:22/M

4

22:53.56

21.0mph

1

11:41.08

5:51/M

37:30.00

2

John Deshotel

13

44

15

02:51.86

25:55/M

1

22:26.18

21.4mph

4

12:35.00

6:18/M

37:53.00

3

Brian Soignier

22

31

3

02:33.88

23:11/M

5

22:56.86

20.9mph

3

12:27.01

6:14/M

37:58.00

4

Sheldon Dehart

12

30

7

02:43.20

24:42/M

3

22:36.44

21.2mph

7

12:49.13

6:25/M

38:09.00

5

Hunter Hardin

28

35

26

03:04.39

27:53/M

7

23:28.95

20.5mph

2

12:01.91

6:01/M

38:36.00

6

Mark Eldredge

1

38

1

02:18.13

20:55/M

6

23:19.26

20.6mph

8

13:10.01

6:35/M

38:48.00

7

Keith Terro

33

25

12

02:51.00

25:55/M

11

23:38.40

20.3mph

5

12:43.16

6:22/M

39:13.00

8

Tony Dietz

37

38

18

02:55.36

26:31/M

8

23:32.33

20.4mph

9

13:33.50

6:47/M

40:02.00

9

Lawrence Uter

24

53

21

02:58.04

26:58/M

13

24:08.65

19.9mph

10

13:36.93

6:48/M

40:44.00

10

Rick Fitts

163

45

49

03:33.34

32:16/M

2

22:32.79

21.3mph

26

14:46.54

7:23/M

40:53.00

11

Christopher Armstrong

10

33

4

02:40.07

24:15/M

10

23:37.54

20.3mph

25

14:44.73

7:22/M

41:03.00

12

Jerry Richard

31

57

40

03:26.88

31:13/M

9

23:34.72

20.4mph

19

14:20.43

7:10/M

41:22.00

13

Andre' Aucoin

164

48

20

02:57.56

26:49/M

19

24:59.48

19.2mph

11

13:37.02

6:49/M

41:34.00

14

Aaron Gremillion

79

16

24

03:02.44

27:35/M

14

24:41.14

19.4mph

13

13:50.69

6:55/M

41:35.00

15

Herb Armentrout

67

47

50

03:34.33

32:25/M

 

 

 

89

38:08.04

19:04/M

41:43.00

16

Grant Autrey

69

27

31

03:16.04

29:42/M

18

24:58.21

19.2mph

15

13:58.98

6:59/M

42:14.00

17

J.d. Williams

41

36

68

04:02.86

36:40/M

15

24:49.88

19.3mph

12

13:40.90

6:50/M

42:34.00

18

Stephen Anson

66

25

32

03:16.36

29:42/M

22

25:23.61

18.9mph

14

13:54.04

6:57/M

42:34.00

19

Stuart Huntsman

39

21

8

02:47.73

25:18/M

35

27:03.75

17.7mph

6

12:46.87

6:23/M

42:39.00

20

Kevin Soignier

107

27

27

03:07.70

28:20/M

16

24:51.74

19.3mph

24

14:41.25

7:21/M

42:41.00

21

Phillip Smith

16

16

23

03:00.01

27:16/M

20

25:03.37

19.2mph

30

14:51.20

7:26/M

42:55.00

22

Chris Brown

161

38

19

02:57.08

26:49/M

17

24:53.98

19.3mph

32

15:04.40

7:32/M

42:56.00

23

Philip, III Aucoin

4

15

2

02:33.82

23:11/M

23

25:42.12

18.7mph

29

14:50.35

7:25/M

43:07.00

24

Gabe Geraldo

27

21

16

02:52.83

26:04/M

28

26:33.25

18.1mph

18

14:13.61

7:07/M

43:40.00

25

Brennan Autrey

68

35

48

03:32.39

32:07/M

21

25:16.15

19.0mph

36

15:32.35

7:46/M

44:21.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Brennan Bernard

36

23

9

02:47.76

25:18/M

39

27:25.18

17.5mph

20

14:23.64

7:12/M

44:37.00

27

Miguel Atala

97

32

72

04:07.83

37:25/M

24

25:50.71

18.6mph

27

14:46.55

7:23/M

44:45.00

28

Jason Cormier

2

36

57

03:44.57

33:56/M

31

26:41.33

18.0mph

23

14:35.07

7:18/M

45:01.00

29

Willaim Collins

57

36

52

03:36.39

32:44/M

29

26:34.57

18.1mph

31

14:54.93

7:27/M

45:06.00

30

Jake O'Brien

53

17

41

03:26.94

31:13/M

37

27:21.34

17.6mph

21

14:24.27

7:12/M

45:13.00

31

Jason Ray

106

35

39

03:26.06

31:13/M

26

25:57.30

18.5mph

37

15:49.03

7:55/M

45:13.00

32

John Hebert

81

51

46

03:31.93

31:58/M

12

24:01.11

20.0mph

60

17:40.66

8:50/M

45:14.00

33

Allen Darbonne

5

41

25

03:03.45

27:44/M

25

25:52.24

18.6mph

43

16:30.54

8:15/M

45:27.00

34

David Suter

51

33

36

03:24.41

30:55/M

27

26:14.93

18.3mph

38

15:51.25

7:56/M

45:31.00

35

Sheldon McIntosh

21

15

6

02:40.97

24:15/M

32

26:43.96

18.0mph

39

16:11.11

8:06/M

45:36.00

36

Manuel Ocampo

50

54

60

03:48.91

34:33/M

43

27:32.79

17.4mph

28

14:49.57

7:25/M

46:12.00

37

Jeff Shay

15

33

10

02:49.15

25:36/M

33

26:45.17

17.9mph

55

17:11.05

8:36/M

46:46.00

38

Mike Larson

40

21

34

03:22.45

30:36/M

47

28:00.65

17.1mph

35

15:30.18

7:45/M

46:54.00

39

Paul Esch

26

38

28

03:10.31

28:47/M

38

27:21.76

17.6mph

46

16:46.77

8:23/M

47:19.00

40

Michael Artigue

11

14

5

02:40.25

24:15/M

62

30:17.24

15.9mph

22

14:27.87

7:14/M

47:26.00

41

Michael Hebert

47

32

43

03:29.16

31:40/M

36

27:04.18

17.7mph

50

16:55.66

8:28/M

47:29.00

42

Jason Babin

44

36

54

03:38.82

33:02/M

30

26:34.72

18.1mph

69

18:12.45

9:06/M

48:26.00

43

Benjamin Foster

3

39

33

03:20.51

30:18/M

49

28:36.06

16.8mph

44

16:33.06

8:17/M

48:30.00

44

Jace Melder

101

26

66

04:01.75

36:31/M

40

27:27.96

17.5mph

52

16:59.63

8:30/M

48:30.00

45

Jacob Nelson

29

15

38

03:25.86

31:04/M

69

31:09.48

15.4mph

16

14:05.56

7:03/M

48:41.00

46

Rowdy Gautreau

62

29

69

04:03.45

36:49/M

46

27:58.41

17.2mph

47

16:48.21

8:24/M

48:50.00

47

Phillip Gremillion

117

14

35

03:23.93

30:45/M

66

30:26.16

15.8mph

33

15:16.34

7:38/M

49:07.00

48

John Theriot

149

32

59

03:48.05

34:33/M

42

27:29.12

17.5mph

63

17:52.95

8:56/M

49:11.00

49

Andrew Jr. Gerard

103

37

67

04:02.07

36:40/M

51

28:38.88

16.8mph

49

16:53.58

8:27/M

49:35.00

50

Sean Shannon

148

36

22

02:58.91

26:58/M

61

30:02.67

16.0mph

48

16:48.23

8:24/M

49:50.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Scott Sinclair

86

48

64

03:56.73

35:45/M

50

28:38.54

16.8mph

57

17:18.19

8:39/M

49:54.00

52

Jim Cobb

75

39

42

03:27.25

31:22/M

54

28:57.00

16.6mph

58

17:31.73

8:46/M

49:56.00

53

Jacob Richardson

121

26

13

02:51.03

25:55/M

64

30:21.41

15.8mph

45

16:44.25

8:22/M

49:57.00

54

Michael Stevens

153

30

91

06:58.36

63:20/M

44

27:38.37

17.4mph

34

15:19.85

7:40/M

49:57.00

55

Kevin Courville

76

45

73

04:18.15

39:05/M

56

29:24.56

16.3mph

42

16:17.86

8:09/M

50:01.00

56

Jared Sonnier

156

20

75

04:22.66

39:42/M

72

31:35.30

15.2mph

17

14:08.85

7:04/M

50:07.00

57

T.j. Davis

116

23

44

03:29.48

31:40/M

58

29:31.02

16.3mph

54

17:07.16

8:34/M

50:08.00

58

Christopher Tucker

54

18

53

03:37.32

32:53/M

41

27:28.43

17.5mph

76

19:13.92

9:37/M

50:20.00

59

Ryan Ours

120

34

29

03:12.79

29:05/M

53

28:55.54

16.6mph

75

18:48.63

9:24/M

50:57.00

60

Jason Casso

38

35

58

03:46.71

34:15/M

57

29:26.23

16.3mph

62

17:50.69

8:55/M

51:04.00

61

Mickey Robertson

85

36

61

03:49.15

34:42/M

34

26:53.00

17.9mph

82

20:48.99

10:24/M

51:32.00

62

Dylan Hebert

118

15

82

04:46.96

43:20/M

55

29:08.88

16.5mph

59

17:38.64

8:49/M

51:35.00

63

Vance Balado

115

47

37

03:25.13

31:04/M

52

28:40.54

16.7mph

77

19:34.63

9:47/M

51:41.00

64

Mike Martin

83

41

47

03:32.38

32:07/M

65

30:23.28

15.8mph

61

17:47.43

8:54/M

51:43.00

65

Ian Prejean

84

22

51

03:36.07

32:44/M

70

31:13.62

15.4mph

51

16:58.26

8:29/M

51:48.00

66

Douglas Gremillion

141

46

87

05:11.65

47:07/M

48

28:11.89

17.0mph

73

18:31.08

9:16/M

51:55.00

67

Blake Esch

77

12

55

03:41.13

33:29/M

71

31:32.98

15.2mph

56

17:17.75

8:39/M

52:32.00

68

Neil Juneau

65

46

76

04:23.12

39:51/M

63

30:17.79

15.9mph

68

18:10.29

9:05/M

52:52.00

69

Bobby Green

78

58

85

04:55.97

44:42/M

60

30:01.87

16.0mph

64

17:56.20

8:58/M

52:54.00

70

Jason Barras

71

36

78

04:37.15

41:58/M

76

32:15.77

14.9mph

41

16:14.46

8:07/M

53:08.00

71

Dr. Pat Leonard

48

63

89

05:36.69

50:55/M

59

29:40.35

16.2mph

65

18:01.34

9:01/M

53:19.00

72

Chad Aucoin

56

32

30

03:13.38

29:15/M

75

31:59.98

15.0mph

71

18:22.64

9:11/M

53:36.00

73

Wendell Meyers

49

37

70

04:04.32

36:58/M

68

31:04.66

15.5mph

74

18:31.78

9:16/M

53:41.00

74

Kerry Berhrens

20

52

11

02:49.48

25:36/M

45

27:50.26

17.2mph

86

23:17.11

11:39/M

53:57.00

75

Michael Aucoin

8

13

14

02:51.48

25:55/M

80

33:25.73

14.4mph

67

18:09.75

9:05/M

54:27.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

James Williams

122

38

81

04:43.98

42:53/M

79

33:02.10

14.5mph

53

17:02.00

8:31/M

54:48.00

77

Dane Babin

70

32

77

04:29.93

40:45/M

78

32:30.32

14.8mph

70

18:19.51

9:10/M

55:20.00

78

Patrick Gremillion

147

11

74

04:20.28

39:24/M

84

34:56.41

13.7mph

40

16:11.67

8:06/M

55:29.00

79

James Tucker

55

19

63

03:52.18

35:09/M

81

33:34.71

14.3mph

72

18:27.11

9:14/M

55:54.00

80

Scott Lebleu

82

57

80

04:43.85

42:53/M

73

31:36.29

15.2mph

79

19:51.24

9:56/M

56:12.00

81

Andy Cawyer

73

35

62

03:52.13

35:09/M

67

30:54.69

15.5mph

84

21:38.14

10:49/M

56:25.00

82

Darrin Touchet

144

38

83

04:54.47

44:33/M

77

32:26.67

14.8mph

80

20:12.39

10:06/M

57:34.00

83

Mark Olivier

119

46

86

05:09.65

46:49/M

74

31:43.76

15.1mph

81

20:42.83

10:21/M

57:37.00

84

Courtney Keeling

98

29

56

03:41.42

33:29/M

82

34:08.55

14.1mph

78

19:48.13

9:54/M

57:39.00

85

Trey Touchet

142

11

79

04:42.90

42:44/M

85

35:20.26

13.6mph

83

21:33.33

10:47/M

1:01:37.00

86

Kieran McIntosh

59

11

71

04:06.03

37:16/M

83

34:40.13

13.8mph

85

23:13.02

11:37/M

1:02:00.00

87

Ryan O'Banion

160

12

90

06:33.29

59:33/M

88

38:02.57

12.6mph

66

18:02.07

9:01/M

1:02:38.00

88

Marion Veenendaal

154

46

65

03:59.87

36:13/M

86

36:52.83

13.0mph

87

24:51.85

12:26/M

1:05:45.00

89

Garrett Touchet

143

14

88

05:25.14

49:15/M

 

 

 

90

1:00:44.34

30:22/M

1:06:10.00

90

Bill Hardin

80

65

84

04:54.91

44:33/M

87

37:11.30

12.9mph

88

27:07.63

13:34/M

1:09:14.00