2007 SIXTH ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON

All Divisions

August 18, 2007


Results By Farrel LeBoeuf, Todd, Axel and Volunteers
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Sean Schnur

63

28

21

02:54.54

26:22/M

4

22:53.56

21.0mph

1

11:41.08

5:51/M

37:30.00

2

John Deshotel

13

44

19

02:51.86

25:55/M

1

22:26.18

21.4mph

5

12:35.00

6:18/M

37:53.00

3

Brian Soignier

22

31

4

02:33.88

23:11/M

5

22:56.86

20.9mph

4

12:27.01

6:14/M

37:58.00

4

Sheldon Dehart

12

30

9

02:43.20

24:42/M

3

22:36.44

21.2mph

8

12:49.13

6:25/M

38:09.00

5

Hunter Hardin

28

35

30

03:04.39

27:53/M

7

23:28.95

20.5mph

2

12:01.91

6:01/M

38:36.00

6

Mark Eldredge

1

38

1

02:18.13

20:55/M

6

23:19.26

20.6mph

9

13:10.01

6:35/M

38:48.00

7

Team PetroQuest

46

22

2

02:28.77

22:25/M

14

24:13.54

19.8mph

3

12:06.29

6:03/M

38:49.00

8

Keith Terro

33

25

16

02:51.00

25:55/M

11

23:38.40

20.3mph

6

12:43.16

6:22/M

39:13.00

9

Tony Dietz

37

38

22

02:55.36

26:31/M

8

23:32.33

20.4mph

11

13:33.50

6:47/M

40:02.00

10

Lawrence Uter

24

53

25

02:58.04

26:58/M

13

24:08.65

19.9mph

12

13:36.93

6:48/M

40:44.00

11

Rick Fitts

163

45

63

03:33.34

32:16/M

2

22:32.79

21.3mph

28

14:46.54

7:23/M

40:53.00

12

Christopher Armstrong

10

33

6

02:40.07

24:15/M

10

23:37.54

20.3mph

27

14:44.73

7:22/M

41:03.00

13

Jerry Richard

31

57

51

03:26.88

31:13/M

9

23:34.72

20.4mph

21

14:20.43

7:10/M

41:22.00

14

Andre' Aucoin

164

48

24

02:57.56

26:49/M

20

24:59.48

19.2mph

13

13:37.02

6:49/M

41:34.00

15

Aaron Gremillion

79

16

28

03:02.44

27:35/M

15

24:41.14

19.4mph

15

13:50.69

6:55/M

41:35.00

16

Herb Armentrout

67

47

64

03:34.33

32:25/M

 

 

 

140

38:08.04

19:04/M

41:43.00

17

Grant Autrey

69

27

38

03:16.04

29:42/M

19

24:58.21

19.2mph

17

13:58.98

6:59/M

42:14.00

18

J.d. Williams

41

36

93

04:02.86

36:40/M

16

24:49.88

19.3mph

14

13:40.90

6:50/M

42:34.00

19

Stephen Anson

66

25

39

03:16.36

29:42/M

24

25:23.61

18.9mph

16

13:54.04

6:57/M

42:34.00

20

Stuart Huntsman

39

21

11

02:47.73

25:18/M

38

27:03.75

17.7mph

7

12:46.87

6:23/M

42:39.00

21

Kevin Soignier

107

27

33

03:07.70

28:20/M

17

24:51.74

19.3mph

26

14:41.25

7:21/M

42:41.00

22

Phillip Smith

16

16

27

03:00.01

27:16/M

21

25:03.37

19.2mph

32

14:51.20

7:26/M

42:55.00

23

Chris Brown

161

38

23

02:57.08

26:49/M

18

24:53.98

19.3mph

35

15:04.40

7:32/M

42:56.00

24

Philip, III Aucoin

4

15

3

02:33.82

23:11/M

26

25:42.12

18.7mph

31

14:50.35

7:25/M

43:07.00

25

Marie-Claude Belanger

162

33

15

02:50.61

25:45/M

23

25:22.49

18.9mph

34

14:59.91

7:30/M

43:13.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Gabe Geraldo

27

21

20

02:52.83

26:04/M

31

26:33.25

18.1mph

20

14:13.61

7:07/M

43:40.00

27

Brennan Autrey

68

35

61

03:32.39

32:07/M

22

25:16.15

19.0mph

40

15:32.35

7:46/M

44:21.00

28

Brennan Bernard

36

23

12

02:47.76

25:18/M

43

27:25.18

17.5mph

22

14:23.64

7:12/M

44:37.00

29

Miguel Atala

97

32

98

04:07.83

37:25/M

27

25:50.71

18.6mph

29

14:46.55

7:23/M

44:45.00

30

Heather Burns

52

28

40

03:17.51

29:51/M

25

25:33.91

18.8mph

44

16:03.78

8:02/M

44:56.00

31

Jason Cormier

2

36

74

03:44.57

33:56/M

34

26:41.33

18.0mph

25

14:35.07

7:18/M

45:01.00

32

Willaim Collins

57

36

66

03:36.39

32:44/M

32

26:34.57

18.1mph

33

14:54.93

7:27/M

45:06.00

33

Jake O'Brien

53

17

52

03:26.94

31:13/M

41

27:21.34

17.6mph

23

14:24.27

7:12/M

45:13.00

34

Jason Ray

106

35

50

03:26.06

31:13/M

29

25:57.30

18.5mph

42

15:49.03

7:55/M

45:13.00

35

John Hebert

81

51

59

03:31.93

31:58/M

12

24:01.11

20.0mph

73

17:40.66

8:50/M

45:14.00

36

Allen Darbonne

5

41

29

03:03.45

27:44/M

28

25:52.24

18.6mph

50

16:30.54

8:15/M

45:27.00

37

David Suter

51

33

47

03:24.41

30:55/M

30

26:14.93

18.3mph

43

15:51.25

7:56/M

45:31.00

38

Sheldon McIntosh

21

15

8

02:40.97

24:15/M

35

26:43.96

18.0mph

46

16:11.11

8:06/M

45:36.00

39

Team Smiler

93

22

73

03:43.36

33:47/M

59

28:34.14

16.8mph

10

13:31.64

6:46/M

45:50.00

40

Manuel Ocampo

50

54

79

03:48.91

34:33/M

48

27:32.79

17.4mph

30

14:49.57

7:25/M

46:12.00

41

Team Hollier

18

43

10

02:43.67

24:42/M

56

28:14.64

17.0mph

38

15:21.00

7:41/M

46:20.00

42

Jeff Shay

15

33

13

02:49.15

25:36/M

36

26:45.17

17.9mph

64

17:11.05

8:36/M

46:46.00

43

Mike Larson

40

21

44

03:22.45

30:36/M

52

28:00.65

17.1mph

39

15:30.18

7:45/M

46:54.00

44

Paul Esch

26

38

34

03:10.31

28:47/M

42

27:21.76

17.6mph

53

16:46.77

8:23/M

47:19.00

45

Michael Artigue

11

14

7

02:40.25

24:15/M

78

30:17.24

15.9mph

24

14:27.87

7:14/M

47:26.00

46

Michael Hebert

47

32

55

03:29.16

31:40/M

39

27:04.18

17.7mph

58

16:55.66

8:28/M

47:29.00

47

Lisa Causey

88

48

42

03:20.68

30:18/M

45

27:27.99

17.5mph

56

16:51.30

8:26/M

47:40.00

48

Erin Babin

19

35

32

03:07.64

28:20/M

40

27:06.88

17.7mph

68

17:25.80

8:43/M

47:41.00

49

Jason Babin

44

36

68

03:38.82

33:02/M

33

26:34.72

18.1mph

87

18:12.45

9:06/M

48:26.00

50

Benjamin Foster

3

39

41

03:20.51

30:18/M

60

28:36.06

16.8mph

51

16:33.06

8:17/M

48:30.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Jace Melder

101

26

90

04:01.75

36:31/M

44

27:27.96

17.5mph

60

16:59.63

8:30/M

48:30.00

52

Jacob Nelson

29

15

49

03:25.86

31:04/M

91

31:09.48

15.4mph

18

14:05.56

7:03/M

48:41.00

53

Julie Fay

114

37

58

03:31.27

31:58/M

66

29:07.42

16.5mph

45

16:05.31

8:03/M

48:44.00

54

Rowdy Gautreau

62

29

94

04:03.45

36:49/M

51

27:58.41

17.2mph

54

16:48.21

8:24/M

48:50.00

55

Brittney Dubois

42

21

31

03:04.45

27:53/M

57

28:17.41

17.0mph

70

17:28.81

8:44/M

48:51.00

56

Phillip Gremillion

117

14

46

03:23.93

30:45/M

84

30:26.16

15.8mph

36

15:16.34

7:38/M

49:07.00

57

John Theriot

149

32

78

03:48.05

34:33/M

47

27:29.12

17.5mph

80

17:52.95

8:56/M

49:11.00

58

Andrew Jr. Gerard

103

37

91

04:02.07

36:40/M

62

28:38.88

16.8mph

57

16:53.58

8:27/M

49:35.00

59

Tammy Deshotel

45

42

76

03:46.85

34:15/M

53

28:06.39

17.1mph

76

17:47.39

8:54/M

49:41.00

60

Linda Hughes

96

43

105

04:22.34

39:42/M

55

28:14.62

17.0mph

62

17:06.11

8:33/M

49:43.00

61

Cecilia Cuntz

89

42

35

03:11.97

28:56/M

86

30:44.81

15.6mph

41

15:48.88

7:54/M

49:46.00

62

Sean Shannon

148

36

26

02:58.91

26:58/M

77

30:02.67

16.0mph

55

16:48.23

8:24/M

49:50.00

63

Scott Sinclair

86

48

86

03:56.73

35:45/M

61

28:38.54

16.8mph

66

17:18.19

8:39/M

49:54.00

64

Jim Cobb

75

39

53

03:27.25

31:22/M

65

28:57.00

16.6mph

71

17:31.73

8:46/M

49:56.00

65

Michael Stevens

153

30

142

06:58.36

63:20/M

49

27:38.37

17.4mph

37

15:19.85

7:40/M

49:57.00

66

Jacob Richardson

121

26

17

02:51.03

25:55/M

82

30:21.41

15.8mph

52

16:44.25

8:22/M

49:57.00

67

Kevin Courville

76

45

102

04:18.15

39:05/M

69

29:24.56

16.3mph

49

16:17.86

8:09/M

50:01.00

68

Jared Sonnier

156

20

106

04:22.66

39:42/M

94

31:35.30

15.2mph

19

14:08.85

7:04/M

50:07.00

69

T.j. Davis

116

23

56

03:29.48

31:40/M

72

29:31.02

16.3mph

63

17:07.16

8:34/M

50:08.00

70

Christopher Tucker

54

18

67

03:37.32

32:53/M

46

27:28.43

17.5mph

99

19:13.92

9:37/M

50:20.00

71

Gina Zeigler

112

37

92

04:02.73

36:40/M

68

29:18.63

16.4mph

69

17:27.76

8:44/M

50:50.00

72

Ryan Ours

120

34

36

03:12.79

29:05/M

64

28:55.54

16.6mph

94

18:48.63

9:24/M

50:57.00

73

Annette Besse

43

47

85

03:52.85

35:09/M

71

29:26.94

16.3mph

74

17:40.75

8:50/M

51:01.00

74

Jason Casso

38

35

75

03:46.71

34:15/M

70

29:26.23

16.3mph

78

17:50.69

8:55/M

51:04.00

75

Mickey Robertson

85

36

81

03:49.15

34:42/M

37

26:53.00

17.9mph

113

20:48.99

10:24/M

51:32.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Dylan Hebert

118

15

123

04:46.96

43:20/M

67

29:08.88

16.5mph

72

17:38.64

8:49/M

51:35.00

77

Vance Balado

115

47

48

03:25.13

31:04/M

63

28:40.54

16.7mph

102

19:34.63

9:47/M

51:41.00

78

Mike Martin

83

41

60

03:32.38

32:07/M

83

30:23.28

15.8mph

77

17:47.43

8:54/M

51:43.00

79

Ian Prejean

84

22

65

03:36.07

32:44/M

92

31:13.62

15.4mph

59

16:58.26

8:29/M

51:48.00

80

Sheri McKey

145

42

108

04:24.17

40:00/M

73

29:36.37

16.2mph

81

17:53.05

8:57/M

51:54.00

81

Douglas Gremillion

141

46

131

05:11.65

47:07/M

54

28:11.89

17.0mph

92

18:31.08

9:16/M

51:55.00

82

Blake Esch

77

12

70

03:41.13

33:29/M

93

31:32.98

15.2mph

65

17:17.75

8:39/M

52:32.00

83

Neil Juneau

65

46

107

04:23.12

39:51/M

79

30:17.79

15.9mph

86

18:10.29

9:05/M

52:52.00

84

Bobby Green

78

58

128

04:55.97

44:42/M

76

30:01.87

16.0mph

82

17:56.20

8:58/M

52:54.00

85

Jamie Barras

87

33

72

03:42.85

33:38/M

80

30:19.43

15.8mph

97

19:03.83

9:32/M

53:07.00

86

Jason Barras

71

36

116

04:37.15

41:58/M

99

32:15.77

14.9mph

48

16:14.46

8:07/M

53:08.00

87

Dr. Pat Leonard

48

63

139

05:36.69

50:55/M

74

29:40.35

16.2mph

83

18:01.34

9:01/M

53:19.00

88

Beth Mouton

129

22

115

04:34.66

41:31/M

75

29:57.99

16.0mph

95

18:49.28

9:25/M

53:22.00

89

Reba Robertson

92

35

80

03:49.05

34:42/M

58

28:19.34

17.0mph

115

21:19.41

10:40/M

53:28.00

90

Chad Aucoin

56

32

37

03:13.38

29:15/M

98

31:59.98

15.0mph

89

18:22.64

9:11/M

53:36.00

91

Wendell Meyers

49

37

95

04:04.32

36:58/M

89

31:04.66

15.5mph

93

18:31.78

9:16/M

53:41.00

92

Kerry Berhrens

20

52

14

02:49.48

25:36/M

50

27:50.26

17.2mph

127

23:17.11

11:39/M

53:57.00

93

Kathi Bourgeois

60

53

100

04:10.46

37:53/M

85

30:36.94

15.7mph

100

19:21.02

9:41/M

54:09.00

94

Nell Hahn

64

55

69

03:40.75

33:20/M

87

30:49.40

15.6mph

103

19:38.21

9:49/M

54:09.00

95

Brandi Putnam

34

37

54

03:27.83

31:22/M

81

30:21.37

15.8mph

110

20:29.83

10:15/M

54:19.00

96

Michael Aucoin

8

13

18

02:51.48

25:55/M

105

33:25.73

14.4mph

85

18:09.75

9:05/M

54:27.00

97

James Williams

122

38

121

04:43.98

42:53/M

103

33:02.10

14.5mph

61

17:02.00

8:31/M

54:48.00

98

Jeannie Theriot

151

28

101

04:11.05

38:02/M

104

33:11.79

14.5mph

79

17:51.50

8:56/M

55:15.00

99

Dane Babin

70

32

112

04:29.93

40:45/M

101

32:30.32

14.8mph

88

18:19.51

9:10/M

55:20.00

100

Patrick Gremillion

147

11

103

04:20.28

39:24/M

117

34:56.41

13.7mph

47

16:11.67

8:06/M

55:29.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Claire Walter

94

24

45

03:22.49

30:36/M

113

34:23.00

14.0mph

75

17:46.29

8:53/M

55:32.00

102

James Tucker

55

19

83

03:52.18

35:09/M

108

33:34.71

14.3mph

91

18:27.11

9:14/M

55:54.00

103

Scott Lebleu

82

57

120

04:43.85

42:53/M

95

31:36.29

15.2mph

105

19:51.24

9:56/M

56:12.00

104

Andy Cawyer

73

35

82

03:52.13

35:09/M

88

30:54.69

15.5mph

120

21:38.14

10:49/M

56:25.00

105

Courtney Guidry

127

20

77

03:47.49

34:24/M

97

31:54.85

15.0mph

116

21:30.53

10:45/M

57:13.00

106

Donna Ahmad

155

39

132

05:20.36

48:29/M

107

33:29.52

14.3mph

90

18:26.82

9:13/M

57:17.00

107

Lisa Ford

157

47

140

06:02.50

54:51/M

90

31:08.87

15.4mph

106

20:09.58

10:05/M

57:21.00

108

Darrin Touchet

144

38

126

04:54.47

44:33/M

100

32:26.67

14.8mph

109

20:12.39

10:06/M

57:34.00

109

Mark Olivier

119

46

130

05:09.65

46:49/M

96

31:43.76

15.1mph

111

20:42.83

10:21/M

57:37.00

110

Courtney Keeling

98

29

71

03:41.42

33:29/M

111

34:08.55

14.1mph

104

19:48.13

9:54/M

57:39.00

111

Joyce Shay

139

62

135

05:26.02

49:24/M

106

33:29.52

14.3mph

96

19:01.22

9:31/M

57:57.00

112

Naomi Friedberg

150

38

111

04:29.58

40:45/M

129

36:53.83

13.0mph

67

17:20.17

8:40/M

58:44.00

113

Theresa Blanchard

123

40

99

04:08.13

37:35/M

110

34:05.29

14.1mph

114

20:53.09

10:27/M

59:07.00

114

Marcella Esch

125

38

122

04:44.53

43:02/M

126

35:50.40

13.4mph

101

19:29.18

9:45/M

1:00:05.00

115

Sonya Moore

108

47

110

04:29.21

40:45/M

102

32:53.45

14.6mph

123

22:48.42

11:24/M

1:00:11.00

116

Philana Melder

113

22

43

03:22.21

30:36/M

120

35:17.93

13.6mph

121

22:02.23

11:01/M

1:00:43.00

117

Sherri Ellis

133

42

138

05:34.16

50:36/M

116

34:46.60

13.8mph

112

20:44.95

10:22/M

1:01:06.00

118

Ginger Olivier

130

42

137

05:30.54

50:00/M

125

35:47.59

13.4mph

107

20:09.79

10:05/M

1:01:28.00

119

Trey Touchet

142

11

119

04:42.90

42:44/M

121

35:20.26

13.6mph

118

21:33.33

10:47/M

1:01:37.00

120

Cherie Mills

140

38

117

04:39.08

42:16/M

122

35:28.35

13.5mph

119

21:35.32

10:48/M

1:01:43.00

121

Frances McIntosh

110

47

109

04:27.30

40:27/M

112

34:10.33

14.0mph

125

23:09.24

11:35/M

1:01:47.00

122

Vicki Slason

146

55

118

04:40.88

42:25/M

114

34:28.86

13.9mph

122

22:37.55

11:19/M

1:01:48.00

123

Kieran McIntosh

59

11

97

04:06.03

37:16/M

115

34:40.13

13.8mph

126

23:13.02

11:37/M

1:02:00.00

124

Rachel Matherne

128

41

125

04:53.58

44:24/M

124

35:41.61

13.5mph

117

21:31.98

10:46/M

1:02:08.00

125

Ryan O'Banion

160

12

141

06:33.29

59:33/M

132

38:02.57

12.6mph

84

18:02.07

9:01/M

1:02:38.00

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Kelly Ortego

158

31

113

04:30.43

40:55/M

123

35:37.52

13.5mph

128

23:18.71

11:39/M

1:03:27.00

127

Monique Khamphilavong

91

44

124

04:47.53

43:29/M

118

35:02.85

13.7mph

131

24:01.80

12:01/M

1:03:53.00

128

Kris Kelley

90

37

129

05:09.24

46:49/M

135

39:52.48

12.0mph

98

19:07.66

9:34/M

1:04:10.00

129

Elizabeth Ross

131

38

104

04:20.40

39:24/M

127

36:18.64

13.2mph

130

23:46.04

11:53/M

1:04:25.00

130

Renee Clement

132

34

114

04:34.54

41:31/M

130

37:01.37

13.0mph

124

22:52.40

11:26/M

1:04:29.00

131

Angel Hebert

135

45

136

05:26.28

49:24/M

109

33:54.97

14.2mph

135

25:45.30

12:53/M

1:05:07.00

132

Marion Veenendaal

154

46

88

03:59.87

36:13/M

128

36:52.83

13.0mph

134

24:51.85

12:26/M

1:05:45.00

133

Carla Stevens

109

25

89

03:59.89

36:13/M

119

35:14.44

13.6mph

136

26:30.45

13:15/M

1:05:45.00

134

Team Bex

23

10

5

02:39.29

24:05/M

137

43:16.40

11.1mph

108

20:12.38

10:06/M

1:06:08.00

135

Garrett Touchet

143

14

134

05:25.14

49:15/M

 

 

 

141

1:00:44.34

30:22/M

1:06:10.00

136

Jennie Garland

138

16

96

04:05.13

37:07/M

134

39:42.18

12.1mph

129

23:34.95

11:47/M

1:07:23.00

137

Sandy Foret

126

43

133

05:24.04

49:05/M

133

38:07.46

12.6mph

133

24:35.20

12:18/M

1:08:07.00

138

Bill Hardin

80

65

127

04:54.91

44:33/M

131

37:11.30

12.9mph

138

27:07.63

13:34/M

1:09:14.00

139

Suzanne Dardeau

159

50

87

03:59.36

36:13/M

138

45:37.45

10.5mph

132

24:25.77

12:13/M

1:14:03.00

140

Mary Ellen Stegall

61

49

84

03:52.18

35:09/M

139

46:39.72

10.3mph

139

30:10.28

15:05/M

1:20:43.00

141

Monica Courville

17

46

62

03:32.74

32:07/M

140

50:59.49

9.41mph

137

26:31.53

13:16/M

1:21:04.00