2008 Indian Creek Triathlon

Overall Results

June 08, 2008


Race Director: Brad Colwell & Results: Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf and Volu
 

------- Swim -------

T-1

------- Bike -------

T-2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Neill Rowland

91

39

4

12:48.84

25:36/M

01:04.75

1

47:04.45

25.5mph

00:41.78

1

19:13.12

6:12/M

1:20:52.94

2

Jared Quoyeser

42

39

6

13:13.62

26:26/M

00:51.12

2

47:37.16

25.2mph

00:57.18

5

21:18.23

6:52/M

1:23:57.31

3

Chris Herrington

63

28

7

14:24.65

28:48/M

01:06.34

5

48:58.35

24.5mph

00:55.63

2

19:34.22

6:19/M

1:24:59.19

4

Geoffrey Mire

88

35

5

12:52.45

25:44/M

01:34.00

3

48:41.84

24.6mph

01:13.97

6

21:26.72

6:55/M

1:25:48.98

5

Mark Eldredge

51

39

2

12:37.27

25:14/M

01:03.19

15

52:19.29

22.9mph

00:55.94

9

22:03.35

7:07/M

1:28:59.04

6

Stephanie Smith

75

27

1

11:27.65

22:54/M

00:47.24

23

54:37.31

22.0mph

01:01.95

13

22:30.65

7:15/M

1:30:24.80

7

Billy McRae

98

35

18

16:26.51

32:52/M

00:53.92

6

50:17.01

23.9mph

00:49.80

11

22:16.10

7:11/M

1:30:43.34

8

John Collins

94

22

11

14:39.48

29:18/M

00:59.33

8

51:14.47

23.4mph

00:57.16

18

23:20.19

7:32/M

1:31:10.63

9

Chris Staudinger

116

20

3

12:46.25

25:32/M

01:05.54

28

55:25.02

21.7mph

01:01.99

8

21:51.08

7:03/M

1:32:09.88

10

Wes Richey

86

38

13

15:38.69

31:16/M

01:25.23

4

48:57.76

24.5mph

00:58.56

34

25:23.52

8:11/M

1:32:23.76

11

Spencer Martin

16

39

30

17:30.45

35:00/M

01:02.95

13

52:00.53

23.1mph

01:07.44

3

20:46.22

6:42/M

1:32:27.59

12

Keith Babin

68

40

17

16:05.40

32:10/M

01:09.04

26

54:58.78

21.8mph

00:59.84

4

21:04.29

6:48/M

1:34:17.35

13

Glenn Rogers

33

51

24

17:11.15

34:22/M

01:22.73

10

51:16.89

23.4mph

01:14.94

17

23:18.98

7:31/M

1:34:24.69

14

Ben Hawn

30

51

58

19:27.16

38:54/M

01:13.18

11

51:21.92

23.4mph

01:14.61

7

21:43.81

7:00/M

1:35:00.68

15

William Justice

101

42

21

16:54.23

33:48/M

01:11.55

14

52:08.02

23.0mph

01:22.43

21

23:53.78

7:42/M

1:35:30.01

16

Lawrence Uter

40

55

46

18:42.43

37:24/M

01:01.32

12

51:25.49

23.3mph

01:00.83

27

24:33.81

7:55/M

1:36:43.88

17

Janice Theriault

49

34

15

15:56.41

31:52/M

00:59.03

19

53:47.52

22.3mph

00:55.40

37

25:28.72

8:13/M

1:37:07.08

18

Michael Hebert Jr.

59

33

51

19:04.93

38:08/M

01:06.94

18

53:33.69

22.4mph

00:45.72

15

22:55.38

7:24/M

1:37:26.66

19

Phoebe Karam

18

35

37

17:55.56

35:50/M

01:03.95

24

54:41.35

21.9mph

00:50.18

16

23:07.62

7:27/M

1:37:38.66

20

Jerry Richard

14

58

44

18:34.16

37:08/M

01:23.94

9

51:16.00

23.4mph

01:18.58

38

25:32.73

8:14/M

1:38:05.41

21

Philip Aucoin, III

56

16

8

14:32.90

29:04/M

01:24.81

30

55:43.77

21.5mph

00:45.97

41

25:50.48

8:20/M

1:38:17.93

22

Colette Hirstins

113

34

38

17:57.33

35:54/M

01:21.16

22

54:24.09

22.1mph

01:14.52

22

24:11.66

7:48/M

1:39:08.76

23

Melanie Ruth Rowton

117

36

26

17:14.97

34:28/M

01:22.00

27

55:13.02

21.7mph

01:24.35

23

24:18.29

7:50/M

1:39:32.63

24

Andy Scott

77

36

59

19:29.07

38:58/M

01:16.67

17

53:29.67

22.4mph

01:01.85

25

24:27.07

7:53/M

1:39:44.33

25

Caleb Dixon

114

27

57

19:26.74

38:52/M

01:21.34

20

53:54.67

22.3mph

00:54.40

29

24:40.89

7:57/M

1:40:18.04

 
 

------- Swim -------

T-1

------- Bike -------

T-2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Eric Aucoin

41

46

36

17:49.40

35:38/M

01:45.45

32

55:54.59

21.5mph

01:30.12

19

23:51.31

7:42/M

1:40:50.87

27

Justin Stoeckle

37

39

16

15:57.43

31:54/M

01:24.12

38

58:33.51

20.5mph

01:15.58

20

23:52.91

7:42/M

1:41:03.55

28

David McLichar

110

22

45

18:40.94

37:20/M

01:13.02

25

54:55.28

21.9mph

00:53.52

35

25:25.99

8:12/M

1:41:08.75

29

Andy Juneau

95

48

29

17:29.80

34:58/M

01:29.06

29

55:28.38

21.6mph

00:53.58

44

25:55.29

8:22/M

1:41:16.11

30

Patrick Serret

12

48

67

20:56.58

41:52/M

01:26.80

7

51:09.40

23.5mph

01:53.67

46

26:21.71

8:30/M

1:41:48.16

31

Mark McGraw

7

45

23

17:09.39

34:18/M

00:57.74

37

58:31.99

20.5mph

01:03.52

31

24:49.31

8:00/M

1:42:31.95

32

Bryan Pape

73

25

22

17:07.40

34:14/M

01:49.25

46

1:00:17.24

19.9mph

01:28.95

10

22:04.19

7:07/M

1:42:47.03

33

Bob Bourgeois

45

44

42

18:20.16

36:40/M

01:56.26

39

58:36.63

20.5mph

01:07.60

14

22:52.18

7:23/M

1:42:52.83

34

Julie Lessiter

2

32

34

17:36.06

35:12/M

01:31.79

41

59:15.81

20.3mph

01:31.81

24

24:25.12

7:53/M

1:44:20.59

35

Jay De Lima

24

42

69

21:11.94

42:22/M

01:39.07

31

55:50.63

21.5mph

01:25.17

28

24:35.53

7:56/M

1:44:42.34

36

Jason Dubos

70

21

50

19:02.90

38:04/M

01:11.11

42

59:29.03

20.2mph

00:52.85

26

24:31.18

7:55/M

1:45:07.07

37

Jason Schwartz

54

26

43

18:33.78

37:06/M

01:45.53

40

59:14.97

20.3mph

00:54.79

32

25:02.10

8:05/M

1:45:31.17

38

J P Gilles

36

64

84

23:44.57

47:28/M

02:06.07

16

53:27.97

22.5mph

02:06.73

30

24:46.76

7:59/M

1:46:12.10

39

Scott Rogers

102

41

49

19:02.70

38:04/M

01:27.43

34

56:33.76

21.2mph

01:47.26

52

27:39.54

8:55/M

1:46:30.69

40

Leslie Martin

97

27

53

19:11.63

38:22/M

01:09.31

60

1:02:37.57

19.2mph

01:09.40

12

22:27.73

7:15/M

1:46:35.64

41

Scott Harville

17

51

40

18:10.44

36:20/M

01:56.70

36

58:30.42

20.5mph

01:21.51

49

26:45.02

8:38/M

1:46:44.09

42

Kara Goodin

62

33

10

14:35.88

29:10/M

01:16.86

66

1:03:23.05

18.9mph

01:12.66

55

27:51.31

8:59/M

1:48:19.76

43

Stephen Wright

96

48

33

17:35.29

35:10/M

01:26.09

44

59:47.27

20.1mph

01:41.00

57

28:00.19

9:02/M

1:48:29.84

44

Shannon Pope

25

35

41

18:13.18

36:26/M

02:24.08

45

1:00:02.48

20.0mph

01:29.93

50

27:08.67

8:45/M

1:49:18.34

45

Gary Maurin

83

60

35

17:42.18

35:24/M

02:28.36

43

59:42.94

20.1mph

01:54.77

60

28:15.50

9:07/M

1:50:03.75

46

Lisa Jenkins

81

53

12

15:32.35

31:04/M

01:37.92

69

1:05:28.38

18.3mph

01:38.96

43

25:54.83

8:21/M

1:50:12.44

47

Steven Wolfe

21

33

82

23:21.57

46:42/M

01:43.24

33

56:15.10

21.3mph

01:16.00

54

27:44.23

8:57/M

1:50:20.14

48

Ed Turnipseed

74

53

25

17:13.61

34:26/M

02:04.77

48

1:00:50.13

19.7mph

01:29.72

64

29:11.67

9:25/M

1:50:49.90

49

Roderick Ardoin

31

36

62

20:28.93

40:56/M

02:39.35

47

1:00:45.85

19.8mph

01:51.61

33

25:08.19

8:06/M

1:50:53.93

50

Lisa Lauve

112

45

78

22:33.69

45:06/M

00:59.36

49

1:00:50.67

19.7mph

01:02.99

39

25:42.96

8:17/M

1:51:09.67

 
 

------- Swim -------

T-1

------- Bike -------

T-2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

John Shaver

13

36

56

19:24.97

38:48/M

01:57.41

51

1:00:51.61

19.7mph

01:23.90

51

27:32.15

8:53/M

1:51:10.04

52

Derek Wynn

66

48

19

16:47.45

33:34/M

01:42.31

21

54:14.18

22.1mph

01:51.41

78

36:41.11

11:50/M

1:51:16.46

53

Linda Wynn

65

47

9

14:34.34

29:08/M

01:11.00

53

1:01:01.17

19.7mph

01:24.81

72

33:13.57

10:43/M

1:51:24.89

54

Melissa Brown

78

32

54

19:14.48

38:28/M

01:43.13

35

58:21.67

20.6mph

01:58.81

68

30:51.39

9:57/M

1:52:09.48

55

Rene Leblanc

69

33

55

19:19.98

38:38/M

02:09.76

63

1:03:04.96

19.0mph

01:50.37

42

25:54.36

8:21/M

1:52:19.43

56

Susan Wallace

72

46

27

17:18.47

34:36/M

01:39.00

52

1:00:57.00

19.7mph

01:41.49

69

31:29.70

10:09/M

1:53:05.66

57

John Barefield

87

34

20

16:53.68

33:46/M

02:20.50

75

1:06:53.26

17.9mph

01:30.05

36

25:28.54

8:13/M

1:53:06.03

58

Joseph McCright

79

51

64

20:40.17

41:20/M

02:26.04

62

1:02:57.27

19.1mph

01:35.68

48

26:27.29

8:32/M

1:54:06.45

59

Tom Vernetti

15

61

76

22:07.37

44:14/M

01:43.41

61

1:02:38.86

19.2mph

01:58.23

45

26:00.51

8:23/M

1:54:28.38

60

David Jenkins

80

54

47

18:44.25

37:28/M

02:00.19

67

1:04:24.01

18.6mph

01:26.25

58

28:00.95

9:02/M

1:54:35.65

61

Richard Twyman

5

50

72

21:48.21

43:36/M

02:17.07

56

1:01:24.56

19.5mph

01:32.25

56

27:59.15

9:02/M

1:55:01.24

62

Jeremy Romero

43

34

60

19:32.16

39:04/M

01:53.58

76

1:06:54.41

17.9mph

01:33.46

40

25:47.83

8:19/M

1:55:41.44

63

Robyn Schwartz

107

34

48

18:52.13

37:44/M

01:57.74

50

1:00:51.09

19.7mph

01:34.95

73

33:18.76

10:45/M

1:56:34.67

64

Teresa Coplen

20

49

71

21:37.03

43:14/M

01:48.75

64

1:03:06.03

19.0mph

01:26.43

62

28:48.87

9:17/M

1:56:47.11

65

K C Smith

104

30

52

19:08.70

38:16/M

01:32.05

59

1:02:15.91

19.3mph

01:48.09

70

32:15.43

10:24/M

1:57:00.18

66

Ralph Kearfott

29

54

39

18:04.13

36:08/M

01:47.96

70

1:05:34.41

18.3mph

01:47.87

66

29:46.16

9:36/M

1:57:00.53

67

Bennie Nobles

9

64

75

22:01.64

44:02/M

02:31.25

57

1:01:32.79

19.5mph

02:00.74

63

29:09.52

9:24/M

1:57:15.94

68

Kemal Burnley

19

45

61

19:45.04

39:30/M

02:43.05

68

1:05:26.91

18.3mph

02:01.66

53

27:43.77

8:56/M

1:57:40.43

69

Paul Turregano

71

60

77

22:18.04

44:36/M

02:17.56

58

1:01:55.79

19.4mph

01:17.94

67

30:36.25

9:52/M

1:58:25.58

70

Jim Brown

6

49

14

15:42.57

31:24/M

01:36.57

86

1:14:30.40

16.1mph

01:06.44

47

26:24.40

8:31/M

1:59:20.38

71

Kerry Behrens

46

54

28

17:19.91

34:38/M

01:33.86

54

1:01:05.53

19.6mph

02:11.04

83

38:22.01

12:23/M

2:00:32.35

72

Rick Leoni

47

39

63

20:31.34

41:02/M

01:44.50

55

1:01:18.02

19.6mph

02:00.78

77

35:05.42

11:19/M

2:00:40.06

73

Teresa Simpson

93

26

32

17:32.99

35:04/M

03:40.56

81

1:11:34.19

16.8mph

02:07.67

65

29:17.22

9:27/M

2:04:12.63

74

Philip Oubre

58

26

79

22:39.60

45:18/M

02:20.14

79

1:10:41.01

17.0mph

01:28.22

59

28:02.27

9:03/M

2:05:11.24

75

Brenda Eppler

92

36

66

20:50.11

41:40/M

01:56.95

72

1:06:13.49

18.1mph

02:10.39

74

34:30.14

11:08/M

2:05:41.08

 
 

------- Swim -------

T-1

------- Bike -------

T-2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Kahne Perkins

103

47

65

20:40.27

41:20/M

02:09.31

65

1:03:09.26

19.0mph

01:49.20

84

38:34.40

12:26/M

2:06:22.44

77

Kimberly Vinson

84

25

91

28:23.06

56:46/M

01:43.72

74

1:06:29.90

18.0mph

01:30.66

61

28:35.69

9:13/M

2:06:43.03

78

Alison Lionberger

111

22

87

24:19.37

48:38/M

01:34.35

80

1:10:45.22

17.0mph

01:10.34

71

32:43.59

10:33/M

2:10:32.87

79

Adaienne Albert

118

31

86

24:13.35

48:26/M

04:01.03

73

1:06:25.05

18.1mph

01:50.95

79

36:45.56

11:51/M

2:13:15.94

80

Claire Coco

76

40

88

24:22.48

48:44/M

01:41.77

77

1:09:14.69

17.3mph

01:27.54

80

37:36.03

12:08/M

2:14:22.51

81

Jeffrey Conaway

44

34

31

17:31.54

35:02/M

03:56.39

89

1:15:42.66

15.9mph

01:21.65

81

37:48.07

12:12/M

2:16:20.31

82

Wally Fall

35

64

74

21:58.33

43:56/M

04:03.96

88

1:15:28.31

15.9mph

01:37.14

76

34:42.96

11:12/M

2:17:50.70

83

Elisabeth Elder

57

57

85

23:48.91

47:36/M

03:00.40

83

1:13:13.39

16.4mph

02:12.94

82

38:07.11

12:18/M

2:20:22.75

84

Ronnie Carroum

52

65

92

29:16.93

58:32/M

03:01.48

71

1:06:10.20

18.1mph

02:29.13

85

39:51.85

12:51/M

2:20:49.59

85

Adelle Meche

61

16

70

21:20.55

42:40/M

01:55.14

90

1:16:16.60

15.7mph

01:16.98

89

42:04.33

13:34/M

2:22:53.60

86

Denise Evans

82

39

73

21:52.41

43:44/M

01:57.43

82

1:11:45.41

16.7mph

02:07.20

93

46:41.18

15:04/M

2:24:23.63

87

Samantha Meche

60

43

83

23:32.92

47:04/M

01:43.64

84

1:13:15.52

16.4mph

02:09.56

91

43:55.60

14:10/M

2:24:37.24

88

Carol Twyman

4

47

90

27:21.43

54:42/M

01:42.47

85

1:14:11.34

16.2mph

01:56.22

87

41:14.57

13:18/M

2:26:26.03

89

Jeri Seils

28

49

80

23:06.51

46:12/M

02:43.75

87

1:15:17.60

15.9mph

01:42.29

92

44:19.64

14:18/M

2:27:09.79

90

John Lutes

1

64

81

23:13.34

46:26/M

02:57.87

78

1:10:34.50

17.0mph

02:38.04

95

49:47.05

16:04/M

2:29:10.80

91

Rebecca Morrison

26

39

94

30:21.29

60:42/M

02:59.79

91

1:16:44.62

15.6mph

03:18.76

90

42:58.72

13:52/M

2:36:23.18

92

Donald Johnson

32

69

68

21:06.60

42:12/M

02:20.18

95

1:30:22.31

13.3mph

03:28.89

86

41:05.96

13:15/M

2:38:23.94

93

Ashley Twyman

3

18

93

30:05.49

60:10/M

02:23.32

92

1:17:34.44

15.5mph

01:26.69

94

49:11.00

15:52/M

2:40:40.94

94

Genelle Rose

105

35

89

24:47.64

49:34/M

03:21.92

93

1:23:39.94

14.3mph

07:07.66

88

42:03.21

13:34/M

2:41:00.37

95

Gege Brown

89

72

95

35:50.24

71:40/M

05:36.45

94

1:24:11.31

14.3mph

03:40.01

75

34:38.33

11:10/M

2:43:56.34