2008 Indian Creek Triathlon

Overall Results

June 08, 2008


Race Director: Brad Colwell & Results: Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf and Volu

Female Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

T-1

------- Bike -------

T-2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Bronna Serret

245

8

1

01:07.34

37:13/M

01:39.35

7

09:54.11

9.09mph

00:52.84

1

04:17.30

8:34/M

17:50.94

2

Isabella Arsenault

247

8

5

01:35.16

52:47/M

01:22.74

6

09:09.96

9.84mph

00:55.08

2

04:55.79

9:50/M

17:58.73

3

Madeline Karam

205

8

2

01:18.37

43:20/M

01:57.32

5

08:48.08

10.2mph

00:45.96

3

05:12.83

10:24/M

18:02.56

4

Kara Grace Schwartz

251

7

6

01:37.60

53:53/M

02:04.32

2

08:23.72

10.7mph

00:59.85

4

05:18.62

10:36/M

18:24.11

5

Emily McRae

252

8

8

01:40.38

55:33/M

02:06.49

1

08:14.82

10.9mph

01:06.00

5

05:20.16

10:40/M

18:27.85

6

Simone Karam

206

7

9

01:41.39

56:07/M

01:30.62

4

08:46.84

10.3mph

00:57.88

6

05:45.93

11:30/M

18:42.66

7

Madison Scott

210

8

11

01:50.59

61:07/M

02:11.57

3

08:30.05

10.6mph

01:03.25

7

05:54.81

11:48/M

19:30.27

8

Morgan Evans

227

8

3

01:32.65

51:07/M

01:22.76

8

10:08.23

8.88mph

01:10.60

8

06:03.31

12:06/M

20:17.55

9

Gracie Bell

266

7

10

01:44.33

57:47/M

01:38.36

11

10:37.21

8.48mph

00:56.18

9

06:22.49

12:44/M

21:18.57

10

Peyton Rome

220

7

12

01:56.53

64:27/M

01:28.45

10

10:30.75

8.57mph

01:24.37

11

07:24.01

14:48/M

22:44.11

11

Maria McCright

240

8

4

01:33.84

51:40/M

02:22.22

9

10:08.49

8.88mph

01:09.53

12

08:28.36

16:56/M

23:42.44

12

Chole Slayter

213

7

7

01:38.84

54:27/M

01:59.39

13

13:31.34

6.66mph

01:06.63

10

06:40.85

13:20/M

24:57.05

13

Elise Twyman

216

6

13

01:59.39

66:07/M

03:00.99

12

10:47.95

8.35mph

01:10.84

13

08:52.33

17:44/M

25:51.50

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Swim -------

T-1

------- Bike -------

T-2

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Andre Arsenault

246

8

2

01:24.04

46:40/M

 

5

09:22.74

9.61mph

00:48.09

2

03:56.80

7:52/M

14:16.21

2

William Daniel

204

7

5

01:36.43

53:20/M

01:16.89

2

07:42.93

11.7mph

00:47.21

1

03:56.17

7:52/M

15:19.63

3

Kevin Coco- Senyszyn

224

7

1

01:21.37

45:00/M

01:22.58

1

07:01.51

12.8mph

01:01.37

6

05:10.83

10:20/M

15:57.66

4

Tyler Godard

254

8

3

01:25.88

47:13/M

01:15.96

3

07:51.83

11.5mph

00:58.43

4

04:43.87

9:26/M

16:15.97

5

Keith Babin

253

7

4

01:30.08

50:00/M

02:14.79

4

08:36.12

10.5mph

01:00.40

3

04:25.94

8:50/M

17:47.33

6

Andrew Daniel

203

5

6

01:42.40

56:40/M

01:27.99

6

10:23.66

8.67mph

01:10.16

5

04:56.65

9:52/M

19:40.86

7

Ken Rogers

232

7

7

02:01.98

67:13/M

01:50.93

7

10:52.69

8.28mph

01:13.84

7

06:36.11

13:12/M

22:35.55