2008 Yam City Triathlon

Overall Results

June 22, 2008


Race Results by Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf with Volunteers

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Ria Bertels

150

45

21

02:59.65

29:50/M

1

41:36.46

20.2mph

2

15:07.58

7:34/M

59:43.69

2

Debbie Darby

10

49

15

02:53.61

28:50/M

2

42:06.86

20.0mph

11

17:08.91

8:34/M

1:02:09.38

3

Cissy Blanchard

36

38

7

02:44.30

27:20/M

5

44:15.45

19.0mph

7

16:36.03

8:18/M

1:03:35.78

4

Jennifer Jeansonne

42

34

12

02:52.39

28:40/M

4

43:56.35

19.1mph

8

16:54.83

8:27/M

1:03:43.57

5

Heather Bracken

28

29

3

02:30.86

25:00/M

8

45:36.45

18.4mph

5

16:17.56

8:09/M

1:04:24.87

6

Jeni Morrow

147

32

20

02:59.24

29:50/M

13

46:47.80

18.0mph

3

15:10.90

7:35/M

1:04:57.94

7

Faith Duncan

76

40

5

02:36.28

26:00/M

7

45:29.71

18.5mph

9

16:55.75

8:28/M

1:05:01.74

8

Jennifer Lastrapes

152

20

4

02:34.56

25:40/M

12

46:40.50

18.0mph

4

16:11.90

8:06/M

1:05:26.96

9

Jennifer MacHa Hebert

66

30

11

02:51.13

28:30/M

11

46:33.13

18.0mph

6

16:24.79

8:12/M

1:05:49.05

10

Jennifer Thorpe

38

28

14

02:53.20

28:50/M

9

45:36.46

18.4mph

14

17:33.38

8:47/M

1:06:03.04

11

Jana Taylor

93

28

17

02:56.95

29:20/M

10

45:51.47

18.3mph

12

17:16.29

8:38/M

1:06:04.71

12

Reba Robertson

71

36

18

02:58.00

29:40/M

3

42:22.67

19.8mph

24

20:44.18

10:22/M

1:06:04.85

13

Ann Latour

151

42

13

02:53.07

28:50/M

6

45:06.98

18.6mph

17

18:30.21

9:15/M

1:06:30.26

14

Shelly McRae

119

36

28

03:32.49

35:20/M

14

47:22.31

17.7mph

13

17:32.70

8:46/M

1:08:27.50

15

Tammy Deshotel

14

44

19

02:58.44

29:40/M

15

47:43.80

17.6mph

15

17:51.80

8:56/M

1:08:34.04

16

Sherri Ellis

139

44

29

03:39.94

36:30/M

16

47:46.89

17.6mph

19

19:59.81

10:00/M

1:11:26.64

17

Erin Enright

57

38

9

02:44.96

27:20/M

18

49:22.29

17.0mph

21

20:36.48

10:18/M

1:12:43.73

18

Kathy Kliebert

112

52

31

03:44.94

37:20/M

21

50:50.08

16.5mph

16

18:13.51

9:07/M

1:12:48.53

19

Megan Kliebert

62

24

1

02:19.76

23:10/M

32

55:38.90

15.1mph

1

14:54.73

7:27/M

1:12:53.39

20

Megan Coye

120

23

2

02:27.80

24:30/M

29

53:29.14

15.7mph

10

17:08.72

8:34/M

1:13:05.66

21

Julie McMillin

105

32

39

04:20.44

43:20/M

17

48:36.31

17.3mph

23

20:40.54

10:20/M

1:13:37.29

22

Lissa Lyncker

109

26

24

03:17.01

32:50/M

24

52:10.99

16.1mph

18

18:37.95

9:19/M

1:14:05.95

23

Melissa Mulkey

41

37

6

02:43.07

27:10/M

20

50:38.77

16.6mph

28

21:30.06

10:45/M

1:14:51.90

24

Cindy Reid

94

32

23

03:00.95

30:00/M

22

51:05.39

16.4mph

27

21:15.85

10:38/M

1:15:22.19

25

Wendy Cicciu

142

43

35

04:06.50

41:00/M

25

52:27.84

16.0mph

22

20:37.50

10:19/M

1:17:11.84

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Laurie Callaba

98

33

22

02:59.80

29:50/M

27

52:44.04

15.9mph

29

21:30.70

10:45/M

1:17:14.54

27

Heather Bell

111

37

38

04:20.20

43:20/M

19

49:52.24

16.8mph

36

23:23.60

11:42/M

1:17:36.04

28

Ginger Webb

129

33

33

03:49.30

38:10/M

23

51:20.80

16.4mph

35

22:54.82

11:27/M

1:18:04.92

29

Elisabeth Elder

99

57

32

03:45.76

37:30/M

26

52:34.61

16.0mph

33

22:20.60

11:10/M

1:18:40.97

30

Carey Jackson

132

26

34

03:51.65

38:30/M

30

54:56.63

15.3mph

20

20:20.02

10:10/M

1:19:08.30

31

Geralyn Thomassee

104

44

42

04:40.86

46:40/M

28

52:44.60

15.9mph

30

21:46.13

10:53/M

1:19:11.59

32

Marci Esch

54

39

26

03:29.57

34:50/M

31

55:02.54

15.3mph

25

20:47.61

10:24/M

1:19:19.72

33

Ann Pollingue

124

58

40

04:24.84

44:00/M

34

57:41.80

14.6mph

26

20:57.97

10:29/M

1:23:04.61

34

Kathryn Bell

29

16

8

02:44.84

27:20/M

35

58:14.30

14.4mph

32

22:20.23

11:10/M

1:23:19.37

35

Rebecca Morrison

126

39

36

04:10.46

41:40/M

33

56:02.66

15.0mph

37

24:06.27

12:03/M

1:24:19.39

36

Simone Bourgeois

137

17

10

02:48.00

28:00/M

36

58:54.47

14.3mph

38

24:12.67

12:06/M

1:25:55.14

37

Ronyell Dodson

141

27

25

03:24.04

34:00/M

39

1:02:12.24

13.5mph

34

22:36.69

11:18/M

1:28:12.97

38

Amber Hargroder

154

21

16

02:54.67

29:00/M

40

1:04:16.63

13.1mph

31

22:03.48

11:02/M

1:29:14.78

39

Angel Hebert

97

46

41

04:35.19

45:50/M

38

1:01:57.71

13.6mph

39

26:53.48

13:27/M

1:33:26.38

40

Melissa Hollinger

122

37

44

07:10.69

71:40/M

37

1:00:14.37

13.9mph

40

29:47.25

14:54/M

1:37:12.31

41

Page Allgood

95

38

37

04:17.24

42:50/M

41

1:05:35.21

12.8mph

41

30:53.09

15:27/M

1:40:45.54

42

Marian Lagattuta

130

54

43

05:37.89

56:10/M

42

1:06:13.98

12.7mph

42

32:39.89

16:20/M

1:44:31.76

43

Mary Hart

123

28

30

03:43.64

37:10/M

43

1:09:09.95

12.1mph

44

32:48.15

16:24/M

1:45:41.74

44

Beth Lagattuta

96

28

27

03:30.07

35:00/M

44

1:13:58.40

11.4mph

43

32:43.28

16:22/M

1:50:11.75

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

11

46

15

02:14.14

22:20/M

1

35:02.81

24.0mph

3

12:45.83

6:23/M

50:02.78

2

Will Boggs

8

33

7

02:08.34

21:20/M

2

36:00.66

23.3mph

1

12:38.07

6:19/M

50:47.07

3

Michael Miguel

1

35

6

02:07.61

21:10/M

4

36:51.87

22.8mph

2

12:39.16

6:20/M

51:38.64

4

Steve Baker

23

55

48

02:43.04

27:10/M

3

36:35.20

23.0mph

7

13:49.06

6:55/M

53:07.30

5

Aaron Gremillion

39

17

18

02:21.30

23:30/M

5

37:41.44

22.3mph

6

13:47.35

6:54/M

53:50.09

6

Lawrence Uter

25

55

16

02:16.78

22:40/M

8

38:40.42

21.7mph

9

13:54.47

6:57/M

54:51.67

7

Sheldon Dehart

17

32

10

02:09.45

21:30/M

7

38:37.18

21.8mph

14

14:37.51

7:19/M

55:24.14

8

Christopher Brown

21

39

12

02:12.64

22:00/M

6

37:56.77

22.1mph

19

15:19.54

7:40/M

55:28.95

9

Matthew Migues

44

26

17

02:17.49

22:50/M

12

39:30.35

21.3mph

10

13:57.64

6:59/M

55:45.48

10

J. D. Williams

68

37

73

03:02.97

30:20/M

11

39:00.80

21.5mph

5

13:45.88

6:53/M

55:49.65

11

Jerry Richard

13

58

43

02:36.19

26:00/M

9

38:54.66

21.6mph

25

15:40.50

7:50/M

57:11.35

12

Michael Hebert Jr.

35

33

13

02:12.71

22:00/M

10

38:57.74

21.6mph

35

16:16.21

8:08/M

57:26.66

13

Dean Flanner

30

53

27

02:25.49

24:10/M

13

39:56.42

21.0mph

20

15:20.23

7:40/M

57:42.14

14

Ryan McNeill

50

21

5

02:07.08

21:10/M

15

40:16.86

20.9mph

18

15:19.27

7:40/M

57:43.21

15

Brian Vajcner

80

30

63

02:54.87

29:00/M

16

40:24.30

20.8mph

12

14:29.43

7:15/M

57:48.60

16

Frank Sauter Jr.

110

47

81

03:11.74

31:50/M

18

40:47.57

20.6mph

11

14:10.05

7:05/M

58:09.36

17

Alex Bruno

135

28

14

02:12.85

22:00/M

30

41:49.71

20.1mph

15

14:41.86

7:21/M

58:44.42

18

Robert House

60

38

44

02:37.28

26:10/M

17

40:43.06

20.6mph

21

15:25.33

7:43/M

58:45.67

19

Michael Ford

2

35

38

02:31.24

25:10/M

27

41:41.37

20.2mph

17

15:09.36

7:35/M

59:21.97

20

David Aguillard

74

50

50

02:45.99

27:30/M

24

41:10.87

20.4mph

22

15:31.73

7:46/M

59:28.59

21

Kevin Soignier

33

29

30

02:26.44

24:20/M

23

41:07.75

20.4mph

30

15:59.22

8:00/M

59:33.41

22

Alan Lebato

45

38

75

03:03.57

30:30/M

33

42:44.97

19.7mph

8

13:49.81

6:55/M

59:38.35

23

William Collins

4

37

49

02:44.86

27:20/M

19

40:48.32

20.6mph

37

16:20.62

8:10/M

59:53.80

24

Jason Ray

52

36

42

02:35.50

25:50/M

28

41:41.54

20.2mph

26

15:45.46

7:53/M

1:00:02.50

25

Shawn Kelley

32

34

8

02:08.76

21:20/M

26

41:36.63

20.2mph

39

16:23.86

8:12/M

1:00:09.25

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Kyle McMillin

84

40

57

02:51.49

28:30/M

20

40:54.79

20.5mph

45

16:43.81

8:22/M

1:00:30.09

27

Johnny Devillier

12

49

80

03:10.14

31:40/M

25

41:14.44

20.4mph

34

16:15.57

8:08/M

1:00:40.15

28

Michael Artigue

3

16

2

01:58.68

19:40/M

49

45:18.36

18.5mph

4

13:35.60

6:48/M

1:00:52.64

29

Bob Bourgeois

138

44

46

02:40.81

26:40/M

38

43:37.72

19.3mph

13

14:34.83

7:17/M

1:00:53.36

30

Paul Esch

22

39

19

02:21.72

23:30/M

31

41:51.39

20.1mph

47

16:46.40

8:23/M

1:00:59.51

31

Craig McCleery

114

36

66

02:56.69

29:20/M

32

42:39.37

19.7mph

33

16:09.44

8:05/M

1:01:45.50

32

Thomas Enright

56

41

40

02:34.84

25:40/M

34

42:51.00

19.6mph

50

16:54.21

8:27/M

1:02:20.05

33

Jed Darby

9

49

29

02:26.15

24:20/M

37

43:06.76

19.5mph

48

16:47.63

8:24/M

1:02:20.54

34

Murray Fontenot

5

38

1

01:52.64

18:40/M

46

44:58.60

18.7mph

23

15:32.60

7:46/M

1:02:23.84

35

John Hebert

37

53

64

02:55.59

29:10/M

21

40:58.92

20.5mph

69

18:29.77

9:15/M

1:02:24.28

36

Hansen Leland

153

45

45

02:37.49

26:10/M

41

44:12.29

19.0mph

29

15:52.76

7:56/M

1:02:42.54

37

Michael Manuel

26

50

71

03:01.36

30:10/M

36

43:05.94

19.5mph

42

16:37.20

8:19/M

1:02:44.50

38

Chad Kocian

61

32

11

02:10.44

21:40/M

44

44:41.19

18.8mph

36

16:17.50

8:09/M

1:03:09.13

39

Kenny Guerin, Jr.

83

38

54

02:48.39

28:00/M

39

43:47.90

19.2mph

52

16:56.84

8:28/M

1:03:33.13

40

Chad Soileau

75

37

62

02:53.75

28:50/M

35

43:02.60

19.5mph

60

17:46.19

8:53/M

1:03:42.54

41

Michael Nelson

88

27

26

02:24.34

24:00/M

56

45:49.12

18.3mph

27

15:47.23

7:54/M

1:04:00.69

42

James Millet

58

35

60

02:52.43

28:40/M

45

44:51.47

18.7mph

40

16:24.18

8:12/M

1:04:08.08

43

Mark Hammer

108

40

20

02:21.93

23:30/M

57

45:52.12

18.3mph

31

16:02.26

8:01/M

1:04:16.31

44

Mickey Robertson

70

38

70

03:00.25

30:00/M

22

41:00.64

20.5mph

76

20:18.48

10:09/M

1:04:19.37

45

John Chadeayne II

136

34

55

02:49.87

28:10/M

48

45:07.18

18.6mph

38

16:23.30

8:12/M

1:04:20.35

46

Scott Hodges

27

30

35

02:29.44

24:50/M

50

45:18.54

18.5mph

44

16:40.59

8:20/M

1:04:28.57

47

Ross Richard

131

21

33

02:27.93

24:30/M

55

45:41.91

18.4mph

41

16:24.37

8:12/M

1:04:34.21

48

Jerry Sanford

107

44

72

03:02.04

30:20/M

42

44:21.58

18.9mph

58

17:35.72

8:48/M

1:04:59.34

49

Ryan Ellender

73

27

41

02:34.97

25:40/M

54

45:38.27

18.4mph

51

16:56.83

8:28/M

1:05:10.07

50

Stephen Miller

6

22

3

01:59.58

19:50/M

60

46:30.30

18.1mph

46

16:45.76

8:23/M

1:05:15.64

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Michael Reis

59

38

21

02:22.47

23:40/M

29

41:48.81

20.1mph

85

21:09.66

10:35/M

1:05:20.94

52

Michael Blue

48

39

24

02:23.23

23:50/M

58

46:00.18

18.3mph

55

17:08.15

8:34/M

1:05:31.56

53

Damon Pourciau

118

28

68

02:58.88

29:40/M

53

45:35.29

18.4mph

57

17:20.25

8:40/M

1:05:54.42

54

Cody Fontenot

18

29

65

02:56.26

29:20/M

64

46:54.98

17.9mph

32

16:08.30

8:04/M

1:05:59.54

55

Jeffrey Carpenter

46

50

39

02:33.90

25:30/M

52

45:30.77

18.5mph

63

18:00.93

9:00/M

1:06:05.60

56

Lance Burgos

67

34

69

02:59.55

29:50/M

59

46:21.25

18.1mph

54

17:05.54

8:33/M

1:06:26.34

57

Justin Landry

134

27

51

02:47.04

27:50/M

66

47:06.19

17.8mph

43

16:38.18

8:19/M

1:06:31.41

58

Phillip Gremillion

92

15

32

02:26.96

24:20/M

76

49:20.43

17.0mph

16

15:07.82

7:34/M

1:06:55.21

59

Bobby Spears

87

51

85

03:21.41

33:30/M

47

45:05.49

18.6mph

68

18:29.59

9:15/M

1:06:56.49

60

Kerry Behrens

16

54

9

02:09.02

21:30/M

40

44:05.52

19.1mph

80

20:49.87

10:25/M

1:07:04.41

61

Chris Angelle

146

47

78

03:05.69

30:50/M

65

47:01.81

17.9mph

53

16:59.46

8:30/M

1:07:06.96

62

Danny Leblanc

51

39

77

03:05.40

30:50/M

43

44:32.19

18.9mph

75

19:38.03

9:49/M

1:07:15.62

63

Tophie Malloy

47

37

31

02:26.85

24:20/M

61

46:32.69

18.1mph

70

18:52.92

9:26/M

1:07:52.46

64

Antonio Bruno

102

31

22

02:22.51

23:40/M

67

47:17.67

17.8mph

65

18:12.66

9:06/M

1:07:52.84

65

Jeremy Sanders

133

21

74

03:03.08

30:30/M

75

49:10.16

17.1mph

28

15:50.52

7:55/M

1:08:03.76

66

Blake Esch

24

13

47

02:41.43

26:50/M

72

48:21.57

17.4mph

56

17:18.54

8:39/M

1:08:21.54

67

Striker Brown

31

21

23

02:22.60

23:40/M

70

47:52.60

17.5mph

71

18:58.07

9:29/M

1:09:13.27

68

Christopher Boggs

82

39

58

02:52.30

28:40/M

14

40:03.98

21.0mph

97

26:26.16

13:13/M

1:09:22.44

69

Jerry Savoy

140

50

87

03:25.98

34:10/M

71

48:01.58

17.5mph

64

18:09.21

9:05/M

1:09:36.77

70

Vincent Shaw

143

32

93

03:47.53

37:50/M

81

50:20.21

16.7mph

24

15:38.10

7:49/M

1:09:45.84

71

Jason Casso

81

37

67

02:57.76

29:30/M

73

48:41.08

17.3mph

66

18:16.42

9:08/M

1:09:55.26

72

Carl Venable

64

37

36

02:30.78

25:00/M

68

47:24.18

17.7mph

79

20:31.21

10:16/M

1:10:26.17

73

Keith Miller

15

55

4

02:06.05

21:00/M

62

46:41.32

18.0mph

86

21:41.97

10:51/M

1:10:29.34

74

Randy Hargroder

77

49

56

02:51.14

28:30/M

63

46:47.11

18.0mph

84

21:08.87

10:34/M

1:10:47.12

75

John Korosi

34

27

25

02:24.20

24:00/M

85

51:30.05

16.3mph

62

17:49.80

8:55/M

1:11:44.05

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Tim Osborn

125

50

53

02:48.11

28:00/M

84

51:02.88

16.5mph

67

18:26.95

9:13/M

1:12:17.94

77

Patrick Gremillion

89

12

52

02:48.05

28:00/M

89

52:52.75

15.9mph

49

16:49.14

8:25/M

1:12:29.94

78

Casey Crow

127

31

59

02:52.41

28:40/M

77

49:23.30

17.0mph

77

20:23.58

10:12/M

1:12:39.29

79

Dylan Hebert

72

16

89

03:30.51

35:00/M

51

45:20.00

18.5mph

91

23:58.01

11:59/M

1:12:48.52

80

Dean Fontenot

78

51

61

02:52.85

28:40/M

83

50:59.01

16.5mph

72

19:05.84

9:33/M

1:12:57.70

81

Chad Aucoin

49

33

34

02:29.20

24:50/M

79

50:14.25

16.7mph

82

21:02.29

10:31/M

1:13:45.74

82

Ryan Ours

91

35

37

02:31.21

25:10/M

82

50:39.60

16.6mph

83

21:08.10

10:34/M

1:14:18.91

83

Doug Gremillion

90

48

96

04:17.67

42:50/M

69

47:36.41

17.6mph

89

22:33.11

11:17/M

1:14:27.19

84

Stephen Hollinger

100

38

76

03:05.16

30:50/M

91

55:06.11

15.2mph

59

17:38.32

8:49/M

1:15:49.59

85

Carl Jeansonne

116

53

90

03:40.55

36:40/M

88

52:48.29

15.9mph

74

19:22.80

9:41/M

1:15:51.64

86

Marc Breecher

117

38

97

04:36.64

46:00/M

78

49:50.10

16.9mph

87

21:53.91

10:57/M

1:16:20.65

87

Timothy Bergeron

79

29

79

03:08.35

31:20/M

87

52:39.99

16.0mph

81

20:53.00

10:27/M

1:16:41.34

88

Ronnie Carroum

69

65

88

03:30.24

35:00/M

74

49:00.42

17.1mph

93

24:30.64

12:15/M

1:17:01.30

89

Lynn Wood

53

54

83

03:20.60

33:20/M

80

50:14.42

16.7mph

92

24:24.42

12:12/M

1:17:59.44

90

Steve Colwell

121

55

91

03:43.75

37:10/M

86

52:01.67

16.1mph

94

25:21.06

12:41/M

1:21:06.48

91

Lynn Kliebert

113

52

82

03:13.01

32:10/M

92

55:28.91

15.1mph

90

23:15.58

11:38/M

1:21:57.50

92

Winston Wood

103

27

84

03:21.21

33:30/M

94

56:51.37

14.8mph

88

22:10.26

11:05/M

1:22:22.84

93

Patrick McKinney

63

23

95

04:05.40

40:50/M

95

59:18.94

14.2mph

73

19:07.30

9:34/M

1:22:31.64

94

Robin Bonin

65

29

92

03:47.36

37:50/M

90

53:12.72

15.8mph

96

26:21.17

13:11/M

1:23:21.25

95

Bill Ellis

115

50

86

03:22.15

33:40/M

93

55:53.44

15.0mph

95

26:01.75

13:01/M

1:25:17.34

96

Philip McCann

148

24

94

03:50.93

38:20/M

97

1:04:55.01

12.9mph

61

17:46.80

8:53/M

1:26:32.74

97

Blair Landry

20

30

98

05:05.40

50:50/M

96

1:03:30.64

13.2mph

78

20:24.16

10:12/M

1:29:00.20