2008 Yam City Triathlon

All Divisions

June 22, 2008


Race Results by Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf with Volunteers
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

11

46

15

02:14.14

22:20/M

1

35:02.81

24.0mph

3

12:45.83

6:23/M

50:02.78

2

Will Boggs

8

33

7

02:08.34

21:20/M

2

36:00.66

23.3mph

1

12:38.07

6:19/M

50:47.07

3

Michael Miguel

1

35

6

02:07.61

21:10/M

4

36:51.87

22.8mph

2

12:39.16

6:20/M

51:38.64

4

Steve Baker

23

55

54

02:43.04

27:10/M

3

36:35.20

23.0mph

7

13:49.06

6:55/M

53:07.30

5

Aaron Gremillion

39

17

20

02:21.30

23:30/M

5

37:41.44

22.3mph

6

13:47.35

6:54/M

53:50.09

6

Lawrence Uter

25

55

17

02:16.78

22:40/M

8

38:40.42

21.7mph

9

13:54.47

6:57/M

54:51.67

7

Sheldon Dehart

17

32

10

02:09.45

21:30/M

7

38:37.18

21.8mph

14

14:37.51

7:19/M

55:24.14

8

Christopher Brown

21

39

12

02:12.64

22:00/M

6

37:56.77

22.1mph

22

15:19.54

7:40/M

55:28.95

9

Matthew Migues

44

26

18

02:17.49

22:50/M

13

39:30.35

21.3mph

10

13:57.64

6:59/M

55:45.48

10

J. D. Williams

68

37

97

03:02.97

30:20/M

11

39:00.80

21.5mph

5

13:45.88

6:53/M

55:49.65

11

Jerry Richard

13

58

48

02:36.19

26:00/M

9

38:54.66

21.6mph

28

15:40.50

7:50/M

57:11.35

12

Michael Hebert Jr.

35

33

13

02:12.71

22:00/M

10

38:57.74

21.6mph

39

16:16.21

8:08/M

57:26.66

13

Dean Flanner

30

53

29

02:25.49

24:10/M

14

39:56.42

21.0mph

23

15:20.23

7:40/M

57:42.14

14

Ryan McNeill

50

21

5

02:07.08

21:10/M

16

40:16.86

20.9mph

21

15:19.27

7:40/M

57:43.21

15

Brian Vajcner

80

30

80

02:54.87

29:00/M

17

40:24.30

20.8mph

12

14:29.43

7:15/M

57:48.60

16

Frank Sauter Jr.

110

47

105

03:11.74

31:50/M

19

40:47.57

20.6mph

11

14:10.05

7:05/M

58:09.36

17

Alex Bruno

135

28

14

02:12.85

22:00/M

32

41:49.71

20.1mph

15

14:41.86

7:21/M

58:44.42

18

Robert House

60

38

50

02:37.28

26:10/M

18

40:43.06

20.6mph

24

15:25.33

7:43/M

58:45.67

19

Michael Ford

2

35

42

02:31.24

25:10/M

29

41:41.37

20.2mph

19

15:09.36

7:35/M

59:21.97

20

David Aguillard

74

50

60

02:45.99

27:30/M

25

41:10.87

20.4mph

25

15:31.73

7:46/M

59:28.59

21

Kevin Soignier

33

29

32

02:26.44

24:20/M

24

41:07.75

20.4mph

33

15:59.22

8:00/M

59:33.41

22

Alan Lebato

45

38

99

03:03.57

30:30/M

37

42:44.97

19.7mph

8

13:49.81

6:55/M

59:38.35

23

Ria Bertels

150

45

91

02:59.65

29:50/M

27

41:36.46

20.2mph

17

15:07.58

7:34/M

59:43.69

24

Team Damaclese

19

17

16

02:14.95

22:20/M

12

39:13.81

21.4mph

83

18:21.97

9:11/M

59:50.73

25

William Collins

4

37

58

02:44.86

27:20/M

20

40:48.32

20.6mph

42

16:20.62

8:10/M

59:53.80

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Jason Ray

52

36

47

02:35.50

25:50/M

30

41:41.54

20.2mph

29

15:45.46

7:53/M

1:00:02.50

27

Shawn Kelley

32

34

8

02:08.76

21:20/M

28

41:36.63

20.2mph

44

16:23.86

8:12/M

1:00:09.25

28

Kyle McMillin

84

40

69

02:51.49

28:30/M

21

40:54.79

20.5mph

52

16:43.81

8:22/M

1:00:30.09

29

Johnny Devillier

12

49

104

03:10.14

31:40/M

26

41:14.44

20.4mph

38

16:15.57

8:08/M

1:00:40.15

30

Michael Artigue

3

16

2

01:58.68

19:40/M

56

45:18.36

18.5mph

4

13:35.60

6:48/M

1:00:52.64

31

Bob Bourgeois

138

44

52

02:40.81

26:40/M

42

43:37.72

19.3mph

13

14:34.83

7:17/M

1:00:53.36

32

Paul Esch

22

39

21

02:21.72

23:30/M

33

41:51.39

20.1mph

54

16:46.40

8:23/M

1:00:59.51

33

Craig McCleery

114

36

83

02:56.69

29:20/M

36

42:39.37

19.7mph

36

16:09.44

8:05/M

1:01:45.50

34

Debbie Darby

10

49

77

02:53.61

28:50/M

34

42:06.86

20.0mph

66

17:08.91

8:34/M

1:02:09.38

35

Thomas Enright

56

41

45

02:34.84

25:40/M

38

42:51.00

19.6mph

57

16:54.21

8:27/M

1:02:20.05

36

Jed Darby

9

49

31

02:26.15

24:20/M

41

43:06.76

19.5mph

55

16:47.63

8:24/M

1:02:20.54

37

Murray Fontenot

5

38

1

01:52.64

18:40/M

52

44:58.60

18.7mph

26

15:32.60

7:46/M

1:02:23.84

38

John Hebert

37

53

81

02:55.59

29:10/M

22

40:58.92

20.5mph

86

18:29.77

9:15/M

1:02:24.28

39

Hansen Leland

153

45

51

02:37.49

26:10/M

46

44:12.29

19.0mph

32

15:52.76

7:56/M

1:02:42.54

40

Michael Manuel

26

50

95

03:01.36

30:10/M

40

43:05.94

19.5mph

49

16:37.20

8:19/M

1:02:44.50

41

Chad Kocian

61

32

11

02:10.44

21:40/M

50

44:41.19

18.8mph

40

16:17.50

8:09/M

1:03:09.13

42

Kenny Guerin, Jr.

83

38

65

02:48.39

28:00/M

43

43:47.90

19.2mph

61

16:56.84

8:28/M

1:03:33.13

43

Cissy Blanchard

36

38

56

02:44.30

27:20/M

47

44:15.45

19.0mph

48

16:36.03

8:18/M

1:03:35.78

44

Chad Soileau

75

37

78

02:53.75

28:50/M

39

43:02.60

19.5mph

74

17:46.19

8:53/M

1:03:42.54

45

Jennifer Jeansonne

42

34

71

02:52.39

28:40/M

44

43:56.35

19.1mph

58

16:54.83

8:27/M

1:03:43.57

46

Michael Nelson

88

27

28

02:24.34

24:00/M

66

45:49.12

18.3mph

30

15:47.23

7:54/M

1:04:00.69

47

James Millet

58

35

73

02:52.43

28:40/M

51

44:51.47

18.7mph

45

16:24.18

8:12/M

1:04:08.08

48

Mark Hammer

108

40

22

02:21.93

23:30/M

68

45:52.12

18.3mph

34

16:02.26

8:01/M

1:04:16.31

49

Mickey Robertson

70

38

93

03:00.25

30:00/M

23

41:00.64

20.5mph

96

20:18.48

10:09/M

1:04:19.37

50

John Chadeayne II

136

34

66

02:49.87

28:10/M

55

45:07.18

18.6mph

43

16:23.30

8:12/M

1:04:20.35

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Heather Bracken

28

29

40

02:30.86

25:00/M

62

45:36.45

18.4mph

41

16:17.56

8:09/M

1:04:24.87

52

Scott Hodges

27

30

38

02:29.44

24:50/M

57

45:18.54

18.5mph

51

16:40.59

8:20/M

1:04:28.57

53

Ross Richard

131

21

36

02:27.93

24:30/M

65

45:41.91

18.4mph

46

16:24.37

8:12/M

1:04:34.21

54

Jeni Morrow

147

32

89

02:59.24

29:50/M

77

46:47.80

18.0mph

20

15:10.90

7:35/M

1:04:57.94

55

Jerry Sanford

107

44

96

03:02.04

30:20/M

48

44:21.58

18.9mph

72

17:35.72

8:48/M

1:04:59.34

56

Faith Duncan

76

40

49

02:36.28

26:00/M

59

45:29.71

18.5mph

59

16:55.75

8:28/M

1:05:01.74

57

Ryan Ellender

73

27

46

02:34.97

25:40/M

64

45:38.27

18.4mph

60

16:56.83

8:28/M

1:05:10.07

58

Stephen Miller

6

22

3

01:59.58

19:50/M

71

46:30.30

18.1mph

53

16:45.76

8:23/M

1:05:15.64

59

Michael Reis

59

38

23

02:22.47

23:40/M

31

41:48.81

20.1mph

112

21:09.66

10:35/M

1:05:20.94

60

Jennifer Lastrapes

152

20

44

02:34.56

25:40/M

74

46:40.50

18.0mph

37

16:11.90

8:06/M

1:05:26.96

61

Michael Blue

48

39

26

02:23.23

23:50/M

69

46:00.18

18.3mph

64

17:08.15

8:34/M

1:05:31.56

62

Jennifer MacHa Hebert

66

30

67

02:51.13

28:30/M

73

46:33.13

18.0mph

47

16:24.79

8:12/M

1:05:49.05

63

Damon Pourciau

118

28

88

02:58.88

29:40/M

61

45:35.29

18.4mph

69

17:20.25

8:40/M

1:05:54.42

64

Cody Fontenot

18

29

82

02:56.26

29:20/M

78

46:54.98

17.9mph

35

16:08.30

8:04/M

1:05:59.54

65

Jennifer Thorpe

38

28

76

02:53.20

28:50/M

63

45:36.46

18.4mph

71

17:33.38

8:47/M

1:06:03.04

66

Jana Taylor

93

28

84

02:56.95

29:20/M

67

45:51.47

18.3mph

67

17:16.29

8:38/M

1:06:04.71

67

Reba Robertson

71

36

86

02:58.00

29:40/M

35

42:22.67

19.8mph

104

20:44.18

10:22/M

1:06:04.85

68

Jeffrey Carpenter

46

50

43

02:33.90

25:30/M

60

45:30.77

18.5mph

78

18:00.93

9:00/M

1:06:05.60

69

Lance Burgos

67

34

90

02:59.55

29:50/M

70

46:21.25

18.1mph

63

17:05.54

8:33/M

1:06:26.34

70

Ann Latour

151

42

75

02:53.07

28:50/M

54

45:06.98

18.6mph

87

18:30.21

9:15/M

1:06:30.26

71

Justin Landry

134

27

61

02:47.04

27:50/M

80

47:06.19

17.8mph

50

16:38.18

8:19/M

1:06:31.41

72

Phillip Gremillion

92

15

34

02:26.96

24:20/M

94

49:20.43

17.0mph

18

15:07.82

7:34/M

1:06:55.21

73

Bobby Spears

87

51

110

03:21.41

33:30/M

53

45:05.49

18.6mph

85

18:29.59

9:15/M

1:06:56.49

74

Kerry Behrens

16

54

9

02:09.02

21:30/M

45

44:05.52

19.1mph

106

20:49.87

10:25/M

1:07:04.41

75

Chris Angelle

146

47

102

03:05.69

30:50/M

79

47:01.81

17.9mph

62

16:59.46

8:30/M

1:07:06.96

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Danny Leblanc

51

39

101

03:05.40

30:50/M

49

44:32.19

18.9mph

94

19:38.03

9:49/M

1:07:15.62

77

Tophie Malloy

47

37

33

02:26.85

24:20/M

72

46:32.69

18.1mph

89

18:52.92

9:26/M

1:07:52.46

78

Antonio Bruno

102

31

24

02:22.51

23:40/M

81

47:17.67

17.8mph

80

18:12.66

9:06/M

1:07:52.84

79

Jeremy Sanders

133

21

98

03:03.08

30:30/M

93

49:10.16

17.1mph

31

15:50.52

7:55/M

1:08:03.76

80

Blake Esch

24

13

53

02:41.43

26:50/M

89

48:21.57

17.4mph

68

17:18.54

8:39/M

1:08:21.54

81

Shelly McRae

119

36

118

03:32.49

35:20/M

82

47:22.31

17.7mph

70

17:32.70

8:46/M

1:08:27.50

82

Tammy Deshotel

14

44

87

02:58.44

29:40/M

85

47:43.80

17.6mph

77

17:51.80

8:56/M

1:08:34.04

83

Striker Brown

31

21

25

02:22.60

23:40/M

87

47:52.60

17.5mph

90

18:58.07

9:29/M

1:09:13.27

84

Christopher Boggs

82

39

70

02:52.30

28:40/M

15

40:03.98

21.0mph

137

26:26.16

13:13/M

1:09:22.44

85

Jerry Savoy

140

50

113

03:25.98

34:10/M

88

48:01.58

17.5mph

79

18:09.21

9:05/M

1:09:36.77

86

Vincent Shaw

143

32

126

03:47.53

37:50/M

101

50:20.21

16.7mph

27

15:38.10

7:49/M

1:09:45.84

87

Jason Casso

81

37

85

02:57.76

29:30/M

91

48:41.08

17.3mph

82

18:16.42

9:08/M

1:09:55.26

88

Carl Venable

64

37

39

02:30.78

25:00/M

83

47:24.18

17.7mph

100

20:31.21

10:16/M

1:10:26.17

89

Keith Miller

15

55

4

02:06.05

21:00/M

75

46:41.32

18.0mph

116

21:41.97

10:51/M

1:10:29.34

90

Randy Hargroder

77

49

68

02:51.14

28:30/M

76

46:47.11

18.0mph

111

21:08.87

10:34/M

1:10:47.12

91

Sherri Ellis

139

44

119

03:39.94

36:30/M

86

47:46.89

17.6mph

95

19:59.81

10:00/M

1:11:26.64

92

John Korosi

34

27

27

02:24.20

24:00/M

109

51:30.05

16.3mph

76

17:49.80

8:55/M

1:11:44.05

93

Tim Osborn

125

50

64

02:48.11

28:00/M

106

51:02.88

16.5mph

84

18:26.95

9:13/M

1:12:17.94

94

Patrick Gremillion

89

12

63

02:48.05

28:00/M

118

52:52.75

15.9mph

56

16:49.14

8:25/M

1:12:29.94

95

Casey Crow

127

31

72

02:52.41

28:40/M

96

49:23.30

17.0mph

98

20:23.58

10:12/M

1:12:39.29

96

Erin Enright

57

38

59

02:44.96

27:20/M

95

49:22.29

17.0mph

101

20:36.48

10:18/M

1:12:43.73

97

Dylan Hebert

72

16

117

03:30.51

35:00/M

58

45:20.00

18.5mph

129

23:58.01

11:59/M

1:12:48.52

98

Kathy Kliebert

112

52

123

03:44.94

37:20/M

104

50:50.08

16.5mph

81

18:13.51

9:07/M

1:12:48.53

99

Megan Kliebert

62

24

19

02:19.76

23:10/M

125

55:38.90

15.1mph

16

14:54.73

7:27/M

1:12:53.39

100

Dean Fontenot

78

51

74

02:52.85

28:40/M

105

50:59.01

16.5mph

91

19:05.84

9:33/M

1:12:57.70

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Megan Coye

120

23

35

02:27.80

24:30/M

120

53:29.14

15.7mph

65

17:08.72

8:34/M

1:13:05.66

102

Julie McMillin

105

32

136

04:20.44

43:20/M

90

48:36.31

17.3mph

103

20:40.54

10:20/M

1:13:37.29

103

Chad Aucoin

49

33

37

02:29.20

24:50/M

99

50:14.25

16.7mph

109

21:02.29

10:31/M

1:13:45.74

104

Lissa Lyncker

109

26

107

03:17.01

32:50/M

111

52:10.99

16.1mph

88

18:37.95

9:19/M

1:14:05.95

105

Ryan Ours

91

35

41

02:31.21

25:10/M

103

50:39.60

16.6mph

110

21:08.10

10:34/M

1:14:18.91

106

Doug Gremillion

90

48

134

04:17.67

42:50/M

84

47:36.41

17.6mph

123

22:33.11

11:17/M

1:14:27.19

107

Melissa Mulkey

41

37

55

02:43.07

27:10/M

102

50:38.77

16.6mph

114

21:30.06

10:45/M

1:14:51.90

108

Cindy Reid

94

32

94

03:00.95

30:00/M

107

51:05.39

16.4mph

113

21:15.85

10:38/M

1:15:22.19

109

Stephen Hollinger

100

38

100

03:05.16

30:50/M

123

55:06.11

15.2mph

73

17:38.32

8:49/M

1:15:49.59

110

Carl Jeansonne

116

53

120

03:40.55

36:40/M

117

52:48.29

15.9mph

93

19:22.80

9:41/M

1:15:51.64

111

Marc Breecher

117

38

139

04:36.64

46:00/M

97

49:50.10

16.9mph

118

21:53.91

10:57/M

1:16:20.65

112

Timothy Bergeron

79

29

103

03:08.35

31:20/M

114

52:39.99

16.0mph

107

20:53.00

10:27/M

1:16:41.34

113

Ronnie Carroum

69

65

116

03:30.24

35:00/M

92

49:00.42

17.1mph

133

24:30.64

12:15/M

1:17:01.30

114

Wendy Cicciu

142

43

131

04:06.50

41:00/M

112

52:27.84

16.0mph

102

20:37.50

10:19/M

1:17:11.84

115

Laurie Callaba

98

33

92

02:59.80

29:50/M

115

52:44.04

15.9mph

115

21:30.70

10:45/M

1:17:14.54

116

Heather Bell

111

37

135

04:20.20

43:20/M

98

49:52.24

16.8mph

127

23:23.60

11:42/M

1:17:36.04

117

Lynn Wood

53

54

108

03:20.60

33:20/M

100

50:14.42

16.7mph

132

24:24.42

12:12/M

1:17:59.44

118

Ginger Webb

129

33

127

03:49.30

38:10/M

108

51:20.80

16.4mph

125

22:54.82

11:27/M

1:18:04.92

119

Elisabeth Elder

99

57

124

03:45.76

37:30/M

113

52:34.61

16.0mph

122

22:20.60

11:10/M

1:18:40.97

120

Carey Jackson

132

26

129

03:51.65

38:30/M

121

54:56.63

15.3mph

97

20:20.02

10:10/M

1:19:08.30

121

Geralyn Thomassee

104

44

140

04:40.86

46:40/M

116

52:44.60

15.9mph

117

21:46.13

10:53/M

1:19:11.59

122

Marci Esch

54

39

114

03:29.57

34:50/M

122

55:02.54

15.3mph

105

20:47.61

10:24/M

1:19:19.72

123

Steve Colwell

121

55

122

03:43.75

37:10/M

110

52:01.67

16.1mph

134

25:21.06

12:41/M

1:21:06.48

124

Lynn Kliebert

113

52

106

03:13.01

32:10/M

124

55:28.91

15.1mph

126

23:15.58

11:38/M

1:21:57.50

125

Winston Wood

103

27

109

03:21.21

33:30/M

128

56:51.37

14.8mph

120

22:10.26

11:05/M

1:22:22.84

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- T1/BIKE/T2 -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Patrick McKinney

63

23

130

04:05.40

40:50/M

133

59:18.94

14.2mph

92

19:07.30

9:34/M

1:22:31.64

127

Ann Pollingue

124

58

137

04:24.84

44:00/M

130

57:41.80

14.6mph

108

20:57.97

10:29/M

1:23:04.61

128

Kathryn Bell

29

16

57

02:44.84

27:20/M

131

58:14.30

14.4mph

121

22:20.23

11:10/M

1:23:19.37

129

Robin Bonin

65

29

125

03:47.36

37:50/M

119

53:12.72

15.8mph

136

26:21.17

13:11/M

1:23:21.25

130

Rebecca Morrison

126

39

132

04:10.46

41:40/M

127

56:02.66

15.0mph

130

24:06.27

12:03/M

1:24:19.39

131

Bill Ellis

115

50

111

03:22.15

33:40/M

126

55:53.44

15.0mph

135

26:01.75

13:01/M

1:25:17.34

132

Simone Bourgeois

137

17

62

02:48.00

28:00/M

132

58:54.47

14.3mph

131

24:12.67

12:06/M

1:25:55.14

133

Team Charlie's Angels

149

54

143

05:39.03

56:30/M

129

57:01.53

14.7mph

128

23:25.45

11:43/M

1:26:06.01

134

Philip McCann

148

24

128

03:50.93

38:20/M

139

1:04:55.01

12.9mph

75

17:46.80

8:53/M

1:26:32.74

135

Ronyell Dodson

141

27

112

03:24.04

34:00/M

136

1:02:12.24

13.5mph

124

22:36.69

11:18/M

1:28:12.97

136

Blair Landry

20

30

141

05:05.40

50:50/M

137

1:03:30.64

13.2mph

99

20:24.16

10:12/M

1:29:00.20

137

Amber Hargroder

154

21

79

02:54.67

29:00/M

138

1:04:16.63

13.1mph

119

22:03.48

11:02/M

1:29:14.78

138

Angel Hebert

97

46

138

04:35.19

45:50/M

135

1:01:57.71

13.6mph

138

26:53.48

13:27/M

1:33:26.38

139

Melissa Hollinger

122

37

144

07:10.69

71:40/M

134

1:00:14.37

13.9mph

139

29:47.25

14:54/M

1:37:12.31

140

Page Allgood

95

38

133

04:17.24

42:50/M

140

1:05:35.21

12.8mph

140

30:53.09

15:27/M

1:40:45.54

141

Marian Lagattuta

130

54

142

05:37.89

56:10/M

141

1:06:13.98

12.7mph

141

32:39.89

16:20/M

1:44:31.76

142

Mary Hart

123

28

121

03:43.64

37:10/M

142

1:09:09.95

12.1mph

143

32:48.15

16:24/M

1:45:41.74

143

Beth Lagattuta

96

28

115

03:30.07

35:00/M

143

1:13:58.40

11.4mph

142

32:43.28

16:22/M

1:50:11.75