2008 Acadiana Medical Center Zydeco Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

April 26, 2008


Results By Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf & Volunteers

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Matilda Guerra

34

2

02:24.24

24:00/M

1

30:54.11

19.4mph

1

14:39.04

7:20/M

47:57.39

2

2

Marie-Claude Belanger

34

1

02:18.36

23:00/M

2

30:56.19

19.4mph

2

15:26.98

7:43/M

48:41.53

3

3

Kimberly Vigee

38

3

02:56.34

29:20/M

3

32:02.08

18.7mph

3

16:24.23

8:12/M

51:22.65

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Deborah Darby

49

1

02:57.98

29:30/M

1

32:57.99

18.2mph

1

16:39.66

8:20/M

52:35.63

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Beth Mouton

23

2

03:24.93

34:00/M

1

36:34.95

16.4mph

1

19:01.46

9:31/M

59:01.34

2

20

Kassi Webre

24

3

03:37.62

36:10/M

2

40:55.76

14.7mph

2

21:05.55

10:33/M

1:05:38.93

3

25

Philana Melder

23

1

02:17.04

22:50/M

3

41:41.33

14.4mph

3

24:44.26

12:22/M

1:08:42.63

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Margaret Zaunbrecher

27

2

02:33.49

25:30/M

1

35:05.12

17.1mph

1

16:15.22

8:08/M

53:53.83

2

9

Jennifer Thorpe

28

3

02:54.78

29:00/M

2

36:27.63

16.5mph

2

17:49.93

8:55/M

57:12.34

3

12

Sandra Didelot

25

4

03:37.22

36:10/M

3

36:31.89

16.4mph

4

18:54.62

9:27/M

59:03.73

4

16

Jesse Basso

27

1

02:29.23

24:50/M

4

41:48.94

14.4mph

3

18:45.63

9:23/M

1:03:03.80

5

29

Hannah Richards

25

5

04:02.58

40:20/M

5

43:54.49

13.7mph

5

28:11.20

14:06/M

1:16:08.27

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Mellisa Watkins

33

6

04:04.08

40:40/M

1

34:04.74

17.6mph

1

15:46.58

7:53/M

53:55.40

2

15

Brooke Migues

31

3

02:55.30

29:10/M

4

41:02.00

14.6mph

3

17:42.71

8:51/M

1:01:40.01

3

17

Julie McMillin

32

7

04:20.31

43:20/M

3

41:01.07

14.6mph

4

18:51.20

9:26/M

1:04:12.58

4

22

Laurie Callaba

33

4

03:04.01

30:40/M

5

42:27.26

14.1mph

6

21:28.79

10:44/M

1:07:00.06

5

23

Barbie Bradley

31

8

04:24.73

44:00/M

2

39:31.39

15.2mph

7

23:36.92

11:48/M

1:07:33.04

6

24

Nicole Boudreau

32

5

03:13.34

32:10/M

6

47:47.55

12.6mph

2

16:34.70

8:17/M

1:07:35.59

7

28

Shay Stanley

34

1

02:19.73

23:10/M

7

49:42.93

12.1mph

5

21:06.08

10:33/M

1:13:08.74

8

31

Melyssa Vige

33

2

02:38.03

26:20/M

8

56:15.01

10.7mph

8

32:41.60

16:21/M

1:31:34.64

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Marcie Rome

35

2

03:16.43

32:40/M

1

36:02.91

16.7mph

1

16:30.43

8:15/M

55:49.77

2

10

Billie Alost

35

4

03:44.76

37:20/M

2

36:59.55

16.2mph

2

17:19.55

8:40/M

58:03.86

3

13

Shelly McRae

36

5

03:48.88

38:00/M

4

38:43.79

15.5mph

3

17:31.34

8:46/M

1:00:04.01

4

14

Debbie Scott

37

1

03:09.88

31:30/M

3

38:23.93

15.6mph

4

18:41.08

9:21/M

1:00:14.89

5

18

Kim Williams

38

6

04:13.73

42:10/M

5

39:17.84

15.3mph

6

20:55.47

10:28/M

1:04:27.04

6

21

Marcella Esch

39

3

03:19.35

33:10/M

6

42:53.79

14.0mph

5

20:24.30

10:12/M

1:06:37.44

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Tammy Deshotel

44

2

02:56.70

29:20/M

1

35:46.58

16.8mph

1

18:18.08

9:09/M

57:01.36

2

19

Melissa Gilmore

42

3

03:10.26

31:40/M

2

38:43.60

15.5mph

2

22:36.69

11:18/M

1:04:30.55

3

30

Elizabeth Hardison

41

1

02:52.00

28:40/M

3

41:25.28

14.5mph

3

32:29.88

16:15/M

1:16:47.16

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Sonya Moore

48

1

03:29.46

34:50/M

2

43:25.32

13.8mph

1

24:51.36

12:26/M

1:11:46.14

2

27

Angel Hebert

46

2

04:12.75

42:00/M

1

42:36.29

14.1mph

2

25:34.55

12:47/M

1:12:23.59

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

46

3

02:03.58

20:30/M

1

25:56.40

23.1mph

2

12:38.50

6:19/M

40:38.48

2

2

Will Boggs

33

1

02:00.20

20:00/M

2

26:34.78

22.6mph

3

12:52.52

6:26/M

41:27.50

3

3

Jason Gossen

40

2

02:00.97

20:00/M

3

29:56.98

20.0mph

1

12:37.21

6:19/M

44:35.16

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Lawrence Uter

55

1

02:19.58

23:10/M

1

29:28.17

20.4mph

1

13:37.93

6:49/M

45:25.68

 
Top

Male 15 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

49

Blake Esch

13

1

02:40.36

26:40/M

1

41:40.88

14.4mph

1

16:23.53

8:12/M

1:00:44.77

2

63

Ryo Nagumo

12

3

03:17.24

32:50/M

2

50:30.12

11.9mph

2

21:50.53

10:55/M

1:15:37.89

3

64

Briley Rome

12

2

03:11.26

31:50/M

3

56:00.63

10.7mph

3

22:18.74

11:09/M

1:21:30.63

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Jake O'Brien

19

4

02:17.89

22:50/M

1

30:59.90

19.4mph

1

13:34.17

6:47/M

46:51.96

2

10

Mark Deroche

18

1

01:53.91

18:50/M

2

31:25.13

19.1mph

3

14:04.24

7:02/M

47:23.28

3

13

Phillip Smith

17

3

01:59.07

19:50/M

3

31:55.66

18.8mph

2

13:58.93

6:59/M

47:53.66

4

37

Christopher Tucker

19

5

02:29.53

24:50/M

4

37:05.67

16.2mph

4

16:52.94

8:26/M

56:28.14

5

45

Dylan Hebert

16

6

03:12.18

32:00/M

5

37:26.26

16.0mph

6

17:54.84

8:57/M

58:33.28

6

46

Caleb Smith

19

7

03:13.13

32:10/M

6

39:20.48

15.3mph

5

17:09.22

8:35/M

59:42.83

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Ryan McNeill

21

1

02:01.23

20:10/M

1

31:29.94

19.1mph

1

15:04.33

7:32/M

48:35.50

2

29

Greg Jordan

23

2

02:04.20

20:40/M

2

36:13.45

16.6mph

2

15:58.12

7:59/M

54:15.77

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Aaron Leboeuf

27

3

02:30.02

25:00/M

2

30:24.74

19.7mph

1

13:17.67

6:39/M

46:12.43

2

12

Kevin Soignier

29

1

02:12.15

22:00/M

1

29:37.01

20.3mph

4

16:01.40

8:01/M

47:50.56

3

24

Cory Ledoux

25

4

03:15.66

32:30/M

4

33:55.55

17.7mph

2

14:32.28

7:16/M

51:43.49

4

25

Matthew Richards

29

5

03:18.34

33:00/M

3

33:14.96

18.1mph

3

15:38.70

7:49/M

52:12.00

5

36

Travis Webre

25

2

02:19.28

23:10/M

5

36:58.43

16.2mph

5

16:56.57

8:28/M

56:14.28

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Scott Guidry

34

1

02:08.16

21:20/M

2

30:19.04

19.8mph

1

13:48.91

6:54/M

46:16.11

2

8

Van Didelot

32

5

02:31.72

25:10/M

1

28:45.38

20.9mph

2

15:28.47

7:44/M

46:45.57

3

28

Kevin Voisin

33

2

02:10.90

21:40/M

3

33:58.99

17.7mph

6

17:38.04

8:49/M

53:47.93

4

31

Lee Hughes

30

4

02:28.03

24:40/M

4

35:40.73

16.8mph

5

16:51.10

8:26/M

54:59.86

5

33

Jeremy Romero

34

6

02:35.01

25:50/M

7

36:56.23

16.2mph

3

16:14.96

8:07/M

55:46.20

6

34

Scott Hodges

30

7

02:39.90

26:30/M

6

36:52.94

16.3mph

4

16:29.99

8:15/M

56:02.83

7

42

Courtney Keeling

30

3

02:25.40

24:10/M

5

36:32.90

16.4mph

8

18:57.95

9:29/M

57:56.25

8

52

Kevin Marcantel

31

8

03:46.10

37:40/M

8

39:31.10

15.2mph

7

17:50.53

8:55/M

1:01:07.73

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Zeb Stearns

37

4

02:26.28

24:20/M

2

31:36.74

19.0mph

2

14:40.58

7:20/M

48:43.60

2

18

William Collins

37

5

02:31.81

25:10/M

1

31:07.73

19.3mph

3

15:14.59

7:37/M

48:54.13

3

19

Alan Lebato

38

8

02:38.30

26:20/M

3

32:11.54

18.6mph

1

14:07.11

7:04/M

48:56.95

4

26

Lance Migues

38

2

02:13.01

22:10/M

4

33:13.84

18.1mph

4

17:05.39

8:33/M

52:32.24

5

27

Paul Esch

39

3

02:16.33

22:40/M

6

33:49.01

17.7mph

6

17:12.17

8:36/M

53:17.51

6

30

Andrew Gerard Jr

39

13

03:04.02

30:40/M

7

34:03.72

17.6mph

5

17:10.42

8:35/M

54:18.16

7

38

Danny Leblanc

39

9

02:48.32

28:00/M

8

35:08.87

17.1mph

9

19:09.14

9:35/M

57:06.33

8

41

James Williams

39

10

02:50.70

28:20/M

12

37:00.18

16.2mph

8

17:30.10

8:45/M

57:20.98

9

43

Kenny Guerin, Jr.

38

11

02:51.10

28:30/M

9

35:53.36

16.7mph

10

19:20.08

9:40/M

58:04.54

10

44

Scott Dougherty

36

12

03:03.69

30:30/M

10

35:54.37

16.7mph

11

19:27.08

9:44/M

58:25.14

11

48

David Sitton

35

6

02:35.49

25:50/M

13

37:55.15

15.8mph

12

20:10.89

10:05/M

1:00:41.53

12

54

Wayne Register

35

1

01:52.18

18:40/M

14

38:24.60

15.6mph

14

23:23.56

11:42/M

1:03:40.34

13

57

Steven Harwell

38

16

06:08.00

61:20/M

16

41:45.64

14.4mph

7

17:21.96

8:41/M

1:05:15.60

14

58

Donald Richard

38

15

03:31.30

35:10/M

15

40:43.56

14.7mph

13

21:00.79

10:30/M

1:05:15.65

15

59

Nathan Banks

36

14

03:20.18

33:20/M

11

36:22.50

16.5mph

15

26:12.62

13:06/M

1:05:55.30

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Dwayne Landry

40

1

02:25.93

24:10/M

1

29:32.32

20.3mph

1

14:11.92

7:06/M

46:10.17

2

53

Jeffrey Peno

44

2

02:42.90

27:00/M

2

38:37.62

15.5mph

2

19:54.85

9:57/M

1:01:15.37

3

62

Chris Deroche

43

3

02:49.74

28:10/M

3

47:01.85

12.8mph

3

20:01.04

10:01/M

1:09:52.63

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Mike Marceaux

48

2

02:39.38

26:30/M

1

30:23.71

19.7mph

1

15:03.24

7:32/M

48:06.33

2

50

Ronnie Schwartz

47

3

02:44.67

27:20/M

2

38:55.33

15.4mph

3

19:06.65

9:33/M

1:00:46.65

3

55

Terence Alost

46

1

02:33.94

25:30/M

3

42:57.75

14.0mph

2

18:37.65

9:19/M

1:04:09.34

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Dean Flanner

53

2

02:12.36

22:00/M

1

30:14.71

19.8mph

2

15:49.05

7:55/M

48:16.12

2

20

Michael Manuel

50

5

02:44.18

27:20/M

3

30:55.41

19.4mph

1

15:48.71

7:54/M

49:28.30

3

22

John Hebert

53

3

02:37.16

26:10/M

2

30:14.72

19.8mph

7

18:08.90

9:04/M

51:00.78

4

23

Keith Hebert

54

9

03:11.97

31:50/M

4

31:59.57

18.8mph

3

16:10.79

8:05/M

51:22.33

5

32

Kerry Behrens

54

1

01:58.50

19:40/M

5

33:10.43

18.1mph

9

20:20.25

10:10/M

55:29.18

6

39

Brian Fontenot

50

6

02:44.77

27:20/M

7

37:22.82

16.1mph

4

17:07.12

8:34/M

57:14.71

7

40

Jeffrey Carpenter

50

4

02:42.87

27:00/M

6

35:16.52

17.0mph

8

19:16.12

9:38/M

57:15.51

8

51

Dean Fontenot

51

8

02:59.59

29:50/M

8

40:15.13

14.9mph

5

17:46.91

8:53/M

1:01:01.63

9

56

Tim Osborn

50

7

02:46.67

27:40/M

9

43:58.03

13.6mph

6

17:47.59

8:54/M

1:04:32.29

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Jerry Richard

58

2

02:32.07

25:20/M

1

29:51.42

20.1mph

1

15:21.84

7:41/M

47:45.33

2

21

Chris Comeaux

57

1

02:29.65

24:50/M

2

29:55.10

20.1mph

3

18:24.54

9:12/M

50:49.29

3

35

Chummy Bourque

56

3

02:56.93

29:20/M

3

36:16.12

16.5mph

2

16:55.99

8:28/M

56:09.04

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

47

Pat Hugg

61

1

03:10.49

31:40/M

1

39:17.66

15.3mph

1

17:47.36

8:54/M

1:00:15.51

2

61

Dean Ford

62

2

03:38.40

36:20/M

2

40:42.69

14.7mph

2

24:26.80

12:13/M

1:08:47.89

 
Top

Male 65 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

60

Ronnie Carroum

65

1

03:19.45

33:10/M

1

39:47.37

15.1mph

1

23:16.67

11:38/M

1:06:23.49

*Overall place within gender.