2008 Acadiana Medical Center Zydeco Triathlon

All Divisions

April 26, 2008


Results By Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf & Volunteers
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

7

46

9

02:03.58

20:30/M

1

25:56.40

23.1mph

2

12:38.50

6:19/M

40:38.48

2

Will Boggs

8

33

6

02:00.20

20:00/M

2

26:34.78

22.6mph

3

12:52.52

6:26/M

41:27.50

3

Jason Gossen

11

40

7

02:00.97

20:00/M

9

29:56.98

20.0mph

1

12:37.21

6:19/M

44:35.16

4

Lawrence Uter

71

55

21

02:19.58

23:10/M

4

29:28.17

20.4mph

6

13:37.93

6:49/M

45:25.68

5

Dwayne Landry

57

40

25

02:25.93

24:10/M

5

29:32.32

20.3mph

11

14:11.92

7:06/M

46:10.17

6

Aaron Leboeuf

3

27

31

02:30.02

25:00/M

14

30:24.74

19.7mph

4

13:17.67

6:39/M

46:12.43

7

Scott Guidry

10

34

11

02:08.16

21:20/M

12

30:19.04

19.8mph

7

13:48.91

6:54/M

46:16.11

8

Van Didelot

93

32

32

02:31.72

25:10/M

3

28:45.38

20.9mph

20

15:28.47

7:44/M

46:45.57

9

Jake O'Brien

18

19

18

02:17.89

22:50/M

18

30:59.90

19.4mph

5

13:34.17

6:47/M

46:51.96

10

Mark Deroche

74

18

2

01:53.91

18:50/M

20

31:25.13

19.1mph

9

14:04.24

7:02/M

47:23.28

11

Jerry Richard

9

58

34

02:32.07

25:20/M

7

29:51.42

20.1mph

18

15:21.84

7:41/M

47:45.33

12

Kevin Soignier

12

29

13

02:12.15

22:00/M

6

29:37.01

20.3mph

26

16:01.40

8:01/M

47:50.56

13

Phillip Smith

5

17

5

01:59.07

19:50/M

23

31:55.66

18.8mph

8

13:58.93

6:59/M

47:53.66

14

Matilda Guerra

27

34

23

02:24.24

24:00/M

15

30:54.11

19.4mph

13

14:39.04

7:20/M

47:57.39

15

Mike Marceaux

96

48

44

02:39.38

26:30/M

13

30:23.71

19.7mph

15

15:03.24

7:32/M

48:06.33

16

Dean Flanner

14

53

14

02:12.36

22:00/M

10

30:14.71

19.8mph

24

15:49.05

7:55/M

48:16.12

17

Ryan McNeill

30

21

8

02:01.23

20:10/M

21

31:29.94

19.1mph

16

15:04.33

7:32/M

48:35.50

18

Marie-Claude Belanger

104

34

19

02:18.36

23:00/M

17

30:56.19

19.4mph

19

15:26.98

7:43/M

48:41.53

19

Zeb Stearns

100

37

26

02:26.28

24:20/M

22

31:36.74

19.0mph

14

14:40.58

7:20/M

48:43.60

20

William Collins

17

37

33

02:31.81

25:10/M

19

31:07.73

19.3mph

17

15:14.59

7:37/M

48:54.13

21

Alan Lebato

26

38

43

02:38.30

26:20/M

26

32:11.54

18.6mph

10

14:07.11

7:04/M

48:56.95

22

Michael Manuel

32

50

49

02:44.18

27:20/M

16

30:55.41

19.4mph

23

15:48.71

7:54/M

49:28.30

23

Chris Comeaux

37

57

30

02:29.65

24:50/M

8

29:55.10

20.1mph

59

18:24.54

9:12/M

50:49.29

24

John Hebert

36

53

41

02:37.16

26:10/M

11

30:14.72

19.8mph

57

18:08.90

9:04/M

51:00.78

25

Keith Hebert

65

54

72

03:11.97

31:50/M

24

31:59.57

18.8mph

27

16:10.79

8:05/M

51:22.33

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Kimberly Vigee

19

38

60

02:56.34

29:20/M

25

32:02.08

18.7mph

31

16:24.23

8:12/M

51:22.65

27

Cory Ledoux

47

25

76

03:15.66

32:30/M

33

33:55.55

17.7mph

12

14:32.28

7:16/M

51:43.49

28

Matthew Richards

88

29

79

03:18.34

33:00/M

30

33:14.96

18.1mph

21

15:38.70

7:49/M

52:12.00

29

Lance Migues

21

38

15

02:13.01

22:10/M

29

33:13.84

18.1mph

40

17:05.39

8:33/M

52:32.24

30

Deborah Darby

84

49

63

02:57.98

29:30/M

27

32:57.99

18.2mph

35

16:39.66

8:20/M

52:35.63

31

Paul Esch

28

39

16

02:16.33

22:40/M

32

33:49.01

17.7mph

44

17:12.17

8:36/M

53:17.51

32

Kevin Voisin

4

33

12

02:10.90

21:40/M

34

33:58.99

17.7mph

49

17:38.04

8:49/M

53:47.93

33

Margaret Zaunbrecher

81

27

35

02:33.49

25:30/M

37

35:05.12

17.1mph

29

16:15.22

8:08/M

53:53.83

34

Mellisa Watkins

90

33

93

04:04.08

40:40/M

36

34:04.74

17.6mph

22

15:46.58

7:53/M

53:55.40

35

Greg Jordan

20

23

10

02:04.20

20:40/M

46

36:13.45

16.6mph

25

15:58.12

7:59/M

54:15.77

36

Andrew Gerard Jr

49

39

67

03:04.02

30:40/M

35

34:03.72

17.6mph

43

17:10.42

8:35/M

54:18.16

37

Lee Hughes

69

30

27

02:28.03

24:40/M

40

35:40.73

16.8mph

36

16:51.10

8:26/M

54:59.86

38

Kerry Behrens

6

54

4

01:58.50

19:40/M

28

33:10.43

18.1mph

75

20:20.25

10:10/M

55:29.18

39

Jeremy Romero

64

34

38

02:35.01

25:50/M

54

36:56.23

16.2mph

28

16:14.96

8:07/M

55:46.20

40

Marcie Rome

61

35

77

03:16.43

32:40/M

45

36:02.91

16.7mph

33

16:30.43

8:15/M

55:49.77

41

Scott Hodges

59

30

45

02:39.90

26:30/M

53

36:52.94

16.3mph

32

16:29.99

8:15/M

56:02.83

42

Chummy Bourque

92

56

62

02:56.93

29:20/M

47

36:16.12

16.5mph

38

16:55.99

8:28/M

56:09.04

43

Travis Webre

29

25

20

02:19.28

23:10/M

55

36:58.43

16.2mph

39

16:56.57

8:28/M

56:14.28

44

Christopher Tucker

106

19

29

02:29.53

24:50/M

58

37:05.67

16.2mph

37

16:52.94

8:26/M

56:28.14

45

Tammy Deshotel

25

44

61

02:56.70

29:20/M

41

35:46.58

16.8mph

58

18:18.08

9:09/M

57:01.36

46

Danny Leblanc

76

39

53

02:48.32

28:00/M

38

35:08.87

17.1mph

68

19:09.14

9:35/M

57:06.33

47

Jennifer Thorpe

42

28

58

02:54.78

29:00/M

49

36:27.63

16.5mph

54

17:49.93

8:55/M

57:12.34

48

Brian Fontenot

22

50

51

02:44.77

27:20/M

59

37:22.82

16.1mph

41

17:07.12

8:34/M

57:14.71

49

Jeffrey Carpenter

85

50

47

02:42.87

27:00/M

39

35:16.52

17.0mph

69

19:16.12

9:38/M

57:15.51

50

James Williams

41

39

55

02:50.70

28:20/M

57

37:00.18

16.2mph

47

17:30.10

8:45/M

57:20.98

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Courtney Keeling

70

30

24

02:25.40

24:10/M

51

36:32.90

16.4mph

65

18:57.95

9:29/M

57:56.25

52

Billie Alost

72

35

89

03:44.76

37:20/M

56

36:59.55

16.2mph

45

17:19.55

8:40/M

58:03.86

53

Kenny Guerin, Jr.

80

38

56

02:51.10

28:30/M

43

35:53.36

16.7mph

70

19:20.08

9:40/M

58:04.54

54

Scott Dougherty

56

36

65

03:03.69

30:30/M

44

35:54.37

16.7mph

71

19:27.08

9:44/M

58:25.14

55

Dylan Hebert

51

16

73

03:12.18

32:00/M

60

37:26.26

16.0mph

56

17:54.84

8:57/M

58:33.28

56

Beth Mouton

52

23

83

03:24.93

34:00/M

52

36:34.95

16.4mph

66

19:01.46

9:31/M

59:01.34

57

Sandra Didelot

63

25

86

03:37.22

36:10/M

50

36:31.89

16.4mph

64

18:54.62

9:27/M

59:03.73

58

Caleb Smith

24

19

74

03:13.13

32:10/M

70

39:20.48

15.3mph

42

17:09.22

8:35/M

59:42.83

59

Shelly McRae

46

36

91

03:48.88

38:00/M

66

38:43.79

15.5mph

48

17:31.34

8:46/M

1:00:04.01

60

Debbie Scott

82

37

68

03:09.88

31:30/M

62

38:23.93

15.6mph

61

18:41.08

9:21/M

1:00:14.89

61

Pat Hugg

99

61

70

03:10.49

31:40/M

68

39:17.66

15.3mph

52

17:47.36

8:54/M

1:00:15.51

62

David Sitton

2

35

39

02:35.49

25:50/M

61

37:55.15

15.8mph

74

20:10.89

10:05/M

1:00:41.53

63

Blake Esch

39

13

46

02:40.36

26:40/M

81

41:40.88

14.4mph

30

16:23.53

8:12/M

1:00:44.77

64

Ronnie Schwartz

40

47

50

02:44.67

27:20/M

67

38:55.33

15.4mph

67

19:06.65

9:33/M

1:00:46.65

65

Dean Fontenot

98

51

64

02:59.59

29:50/M

74

40:15.13

14.9mph

51

17:46.91

8:53/M

1:01:01.63

66

Kevin Marcantel

102

31

90

03:46.10

37:40/M

71

39:31.10

15.2mph

55

17:50.53

8:55/M

1:01:07.73

67

Jeffrey Peno

75

44

48

02:42.90

27:00/M

64

38:37.62

15.5mph

72

19:54.85

9:57/M

1:01:15.37

68

Brooke Migues

38

31

59

02:55.30

29:10/M

79

41:02.00

14.6mph

50

17:42.71

8:51/M

1:01:40.01

69

Jesse Basso

77

27

28

02:29.23

24:50/M

84

41:48.94

14.4mph

62

18:45.63

9:23/M

1:03:03.80

70

Wayne Register

1

35

1

01:52.18

18:40/M

63

38:24.60

15.6mph

86

23:23.56

11:42/M

1:03:40.34

71

Terence Alost

68

46

36

02:33.94

25:30/M

88

42:57.75

14.0mph

60

18:37.65

9:19/M

1:04:09.34

72

Julie McMillin

55

32

96

04:20.31

43:20/M

78

41:01.07

14.6mph

63

18:51.20

9:26/M

1:04:12.58

73

Kim Williams

101

38

95

04:13.73

42:10/M

69

39:17.84

15.3mph

77

20:55.47

10:28/M

1:04:27.04

74

Melissa Gilmore

50

42

69

03:10.26

31:40/M

65

38:43.60

15.5mph

84

22:36.69

11:18/M

1:04:30.55

75

Tim Osborn

62

50

52

02:46.67

27:40/M

91

43:58.03

13.6mph

53

17:47.59

8:54/M

1:04:32.29

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Steven Harwell

91

38

98

06:08.00

61:20/M

83

41:45.64

14.4mph

46

17:21.96

8:41/M

1:05:15.60

77

Donald Richard

103

38

85

03:31.30

35:10/M

76

40:43.56

14.7mph

78

21:00.79

10:30/M

1:05:15.65

78

Cajun Wolverines

45

38

37

02:34.79

25:40/M

42

35:47.08

16.8mph

93

27:00.61

13:30/M

1:05:22.48

79

Kassi Webre

48

24

87

03:37.62

36:10/M

77

40:55.76

14.7mph

79

21:05.55

10:33/M

1:05:38.93

80

Nathan Banks

107

36

82

03:20.18

33:20/M

48

36:22.50

16.5mph

92

26:12.62

13:06/M

1:05:55.30

81

Ronnie Carroum

78

65

81

03:19.45

33:10/M

73

39:47.37

15.1mph

85

23:16.67

11:38/M

1:06:23.49

82

Marcella Esch

44

39

80

03:19.35

33:10/M

87

42:53.79

14.0mph

76

20:24.30

10:12/M

1:06:37.44

83

Laurie Callaba

94

33

66

03:04.01

30:40/M

85

42:27.26

14.1mph

81

21:28.79

10:44/M

1:07:00.06

84

Barbie Bradley

95

31

97

04:24.73

44:00/M

72

39:31.39

15.2mph

87

23:36.92

11:48/M

1:07:33.04

85

Nicole Boudreau

67

32

75

03:13.34

32:10/M

93

47:47.55

12.6mph

34

16:34.70

8:17/M

1:07:35.59

86

Philana Melder

16

23

17

02:17.04

22:50/M

82

41:41.33

14.4mph

89

24:44.26

12:22/M

1:08:42.63

87

Dean Ford

54

62

88

03:38.40

36:20/M

75

40:42.69

14.7mph

88

24:26.80

12:13/M

1:08:47.89

88

Chris Deroche

79

43

54

02:49.74

28:10/M

92

47:01.85

12.8mph

73

20:01.04

10:01/M

1:09:52.63

89

Sonya Moore

86

48

84

03:29.46

34:50/M

89

43:25.32

13.8mph

90

24:51.36

12:26/M

1:11:46.14

90

Angel Hebert

53

46

94

04:12.75

42:00/M

86

42:36.29

14.1mph

91

25:34.55

12:47/M

1:12:23.59

91

Shay Stanley

31

34

22

02:19.73

23:10/M

94

49:42.93

12.1mph

80

21:06.08

10:33/M

1:13:08.74

92

Ryo Nagumo

97

12

78

03:17.24

32:50/M

95

50:30.12

11.9mph

82

21:50.53

10:55/M

1:15:37.89

93

Hannah Richards

89

25

92

04:02.58

40:20/M

90

43:54.49

13.7mph

94

28:11.20

14:06/M

1:16:08.27

94

Elizabeth Hardison

35

41

57

02:52.00

28:40/M

80

41:25.28

14.5mph

95

32:29.88

16:15/M

1:16:47.16

95

Briley Rome

60

12

71

03:11.26

31:50/M

96

56:00.63

10.7mph

83

22:18.74

11:09/M

1:21:30.63

96

Melyssa Vige

43

33

42

02:38.03

26:20/M

97

56:15.01

10.7mph

96

32:41.60

16:21/M

1:31:34.64