2008 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon Individual

Age Group Results

March 16, 2008


Results By Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf & Volunteers

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Valerie Brown

30

2

14:08.18

7:04/M

1

44:58.48

21.3mph

1

14:26.55

7:13/M

1:13:33.21

2

2

Marie-Claude Belanger

34

3

14:32.34

7:16/M

2

49:08.94

19.5mph

3

15:04.36

7:32/M

1:18:45.64

3

3

Ria Bertels

45

1

13:58.63

6:59/M

3

50:18.48

19.1mph

2

14:48.46

7:24/M

1:19:05.57

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Debbie Ellington

49

1

14:29.07

7:15/M

1

50:32.94

19.0mph

1

15:37.25

7:49/M

1:20:39.26

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Ann Erickson

66

1

14:27.97

7:14/M

1

52:09.68

18.4mph

1

14:28.73

7:14/M

1:21:06.38

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Kayla Schneeweiss

24

1

15:03.85

7:32/M

1

58:24.50

16.4mph

1

16:23.54

8:12/M

1:29:51.89

2

20

Kelli Schneeweiss

24

2

15:24.79

7:42/M

2

1:03:47.65

15.1mph

2

16:24.16

8:12/M

1:35:36.60

3

27

Brittany Taylor

20

3

17:05.00

8:33/M

3

1:05:03.26

14.8mph

3

17:00.17

8:30/M

1:39:08.43

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Sarah Luke

26

1

13:25.04

6:43/M

1

52:48.23

18.2mph

1

13:59.26

7:00/M

1:20:12.53

2

11

Jana Taylor

28

2

15:33.20

7:47/M

2

54:40.91

17.6mph

2

15:58.52

7:59/M

1:26:12.63

3

22

Laura Holmes

25

3

16:54.55

8:27/M

3

1:02:15.79

15.4mph

3

17:18.56

8:39/M

1:36:28.90

4

29

Julie Anderson

25

4

16:56.35

8:28/M

4

1:07:29.37

14.2mph

4

17:31.81

8:46/M

1:41:57.53

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Kara Goodin

33

1

16:51.94

8:26/M

1

56:44.23

16.9mph

1

16:50.73

8:25/M

1:30:26.90

2

19

Robyn Schwartz

34

3

18:33.43

9:17/M

2

57:38.18

16.7mph

2

18:32.11

9:16/M

1:34:43.72

3

21

Bridget Vaughn

33

2

18:32.68

9:16/M

3

57:42.30

16.6mph

3

20:08.34

10:04/M

1:36:23.32

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Susan Bellard

37

1

13:10.20

6:35/M

1

54:19.04

17.7mph

1

13:05.39

6:33/M

1:20:34.63

2

12

Cissy Blanchard

38

2

15:51.08

7:56/M

2

55:56.27

17.2mph

2

17:03.48

8:32/M

1:28:50.83

3

18

Elizabeth Cassano

38

3

16:39.26

8:20/M

3

59:17.42

16.2mph

3

17:50.53

8:55/M

1:33:47.21

4

25

Shelly McRae

36

4

17:50.18

8:55/M

4

1:02:15.73

15.4mph

4

18:48.42

9:24/M

1:38:54.33

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Paula Bruchhaus

42

3

15:56.73

7:58/M

1

52:12.31

18.4mph

3

16:52.09

8:26/M

1:25:01.13

2

10

Faith Duncan

40

1

14:38.84

7:19/M

2

54:54.45

17.5mph

1

16:01.67

8:01/M

1:25:34.96

3

14

Tammy Deshotel

44

4

16:29.13

8:15/M

4

56:31.91

17.0mph

4

17:13.69

8:37/M

1:30:14.73

4

16

Ann Latour

42

5

16:33.38

8:17/M

3

56:17.67

17.1mph

6

18:26.44

9:13/M

1:31:17.49

5

23

Terri Gondron

40

6

16:58.88

8:29/M

6

1:02:25.20

15.4mph

5

17:15.37

8:38/M

1:36:39.45

6

24

Naomi Friedberg

40

2

15:23.23

7:42/M

7

1:06:59.77

14.3mph

2

16:24.83

8:12/M

1:38:47.83

7

26

Cherie Mills

40

7

18:17.81

9:09/M

5

1:01:43.63

15.6mph

7

18:57.79

9:29/M

1:38:59.23

8

38

Elizabeth Hardison

41

8

31:57.78

15:59/M

8

1:09:21.00

13.8mph

8

32:19.21

16:10/M

2:13:37.99

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Deborah Darby

49

2

15:30.07

7:45/M

1

51:41.61

18.6mph

1

16:14.46

8:07/M

1:23:26.14

2

17

Annette Besse

48

5

18:18.94

9:09/M

2

57:18.87

16.8mph

2

18:05.82

9:03/M

1:33:43.63

3

33

Belinda Veillon

47

3

17:25.39

8:43/M

3

1:10:02.33

13.7mph

4

21:51.02

10:56/M

1:49:18.74

4

35

Connie Poche

46

4

17:36.84

8:48/M

4

1:18:49.50

12.2mph

3

20:02.96

10:01/M

1:56:29.30

5

40

Dianne Simon

49

6

20:45.46

10:23/M

5

1:24:15.59

11.4mph

5

28:39.78

14:20/M

2:13:40.83

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

28

Karen Savoy

50

3

20:48.06

10:24/M

1

1:00:27.02

15.9mph

2

20:17.55

10:09/M

1:41:32.63

2

30

Kathy Kliebert

52

1

17:58.41

8:59/M

2

1:10:06.75

13.7mph

1

19:05.96

9:33/M

1:47:11.12

3

37

Marline Scott

53

4

22:57.18

11:29/M

3

1:10:55.93

13.5mph

4

31:18.27

15:39/M

2:05:11.38

4

39

Judith Falcon

50

2

20:46.79

10:23/M

4

1:24:11.76

11.4mph

3

28:41.12

14:21/M

2:13:39.67

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

31

Connie Domangue

55

1

16:57.41

8:29/M

2

1:10:17.64

13.7mph

2

20:41.31

10:21/M

1:47:56.36

2

32

Elisabeth Elder

57

3

20:15.83

10:08/M

1

1:05:34.91

14.6mph

3

22:33.53

11:17/M

1:48:24.27

3

34

Violet Nix

55

2

20:03.37

10:02/M

3

1:10:30.94

13.6mph

1

19:33.82

9:47/M

1:50:08.13

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Sue Chiasson

61

1

24:32.53

12:16/M

1

1:06:22.95

14.5mph

1

26:13.12

13:07/M

1:57:08.60

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Brandon Guillory

28

1

11:19.36

5:40/M

3

41:32.05

23.1mph

1

11:27.59

5:44/M

1:04:19.00

2

2

Dana Lyons

50

3

11:35.39

5:48/M

1

41:17.22

23.3mph

2

11:39.65

5:50/M

1:04:32.26

3

3

John Deshotel

46

2

11:29.91

5:45/M

2

41:29.83

23.1mph

3

12:00.74

6:00/M

1:05:00.48

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Charles Jantzi

41

1

12:37.85

6:19/M

1

42:47.94

22.4mph

1

13:11.18

6:36/M

1:08:36.97

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Barry Clark

60

1

13:07.00

6:34/M

1

44:49.86

21.4mph

1

14:01.40

7:01/M

1:11:58.26

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

70

Dylan Hebert

16

1

14:36.85

7:18/M

1

53:49.89

17.8mph

1

17:03.04

8:32/M

1:25:29.78

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

David Melichar

22

1

12:45.24

6:23/M

2

46:42.20

20.6mph

2

14:16.13

7:08/M

1:13:43.57

2

28

Kyle Richardson

21

2

13:45.74

6:53/M

1

46:41.10

20.6mph

1

14:11.69

7:06/M

1:14:38.53

3

60

Jesse Melancon

22

3

13:57.38

6:59/M

3

52:27.98

18.3mph

3

16:05.18

8:03/M

1:22:30.54

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Sean Schnur

29

1

11:20.46

5:40/M

1

43:02.79

22.3mph

1

10:40.75

5:20/M

1:05:04.00

2

5

Nathaniel Faulkenberry

27

2

11:22.99

5:41/M

4

44:01.07

21.8mph

2

12:12.40

6:06/M

1:07:36.46

3

7

Benjamin Proko

27

3

11:44.26

5:52/M

3

43:51.91

21.9mph

4

12:49.88

6:25/M

1:08:26.05

4

8

Chris Herrington

28

7

12:54.57

6:27/M

2

43:12.70

22.2mph

3

12:23.47

6:12/M

1:08:30.74

5

20

Luke Gehbauer

27

5

12:31.99

6:16/M

5

46:24.66

20.7mph

7

13:45.16

6:53/M

1:12:41.81

6

26

Charles McAdon Ii

26

4

12:26.80

6:13/M

6

48:14.48

19.9mph

6

13:37.22

6:49/M

1:14:18.50

7

32

Aaron Leboeuf

27

6

12:39.51

6:20/M

7

49:37.49

19.3mph

5

13:11.03

6:36/M

1:15:28.03

8

56

Stephen Branscum

28

8

14:03.18

7:02/M

8

53:28.32

18.0mph

8

14:40.28

7:20/M

1:22:11.78

9

92

Carl Stevens

27

9

17:00.14

8:30/M

9

1:02:07.02

15.5mph

9

17:27.58

8:44/M

1:36:34.74

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Will Boggs

33

2

11:33.61

5:47/M

1

44:40.95

21.5mph

1

12:06.22

6:03/M

1:08:20.78

2

19

William Jones

32

4

12:46.44

6:23/M

2

45:46.12

21.0mph

7

13:54.56

6:57/M

1:12:27.12

3

27

Brad Ryder

32

3

12:43.55

6:22/M

3

48:30.46

19.8mph

2

13:05.10

6:33/M

1:14:19.11

4

35

Scott Guidry

34

7

13:08.19

6:34/M

4

49:18.81

19.5mph

3

13:21.98

6:41/M

1:15:48.98

5

37

Morlas Schoenfeld

32

8

13:33.73

6:47/M

6

49:26.65

19.4mph

4

13:35.55

6:48/M

1:16:35.93

6

44

Craig Ortego

34

9

13:40.13

6:50/M

7

50:39.71

19.0mph

6

13:46.55

6:53/M

1:18:06.39

7

45

Neil Rome

31

10

13:43.83

6:52/M

5

49:23.56

19.4mph

9

15:08.75

7:34/M

1:18:16.14

8

48

Wayne Cestia

30

6

12:56.00

6:28/M

9

52:24.35

18.3mph

5

13:38.21

6:49/M

1:18:58.56

9

50

Michael Hebert

33

11

14:15.26

7:08/M

8

51:03.18

18.8mph

8

14:11.92

7:06/M

1:19:30.36

10

91

Courtney Keeling

30

12

16:32.23

8:16/M

10

59:14.78

16.2mph

10

20:38.25

10:19/M

1:36:25.26

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Patrick Keenan

36

5

13:16.73

6:38/M

1

43:56.67

21.9mph

5

14:17.01

7:09/M

1:11:30.41

2

17

J D Williams

37

2

12:29.50

6:15/M

4

46:24.22

20.7mph

2

12:55.10

6:28/M

1:11:48.82

3

21

Mike Lee

38

4

13:02.65

6:31/M

2

45:13.16

21.2mph

7

14:31.07

7:16/M

1:12:46.88

4

29

Paul Marks

38

1

11:46.33

5:53/M

9

50:42.13

18.9mph

1

12:37.71

6:19/M

1:15:06.17

5

36

Cullen Talley

36

8

13:56.01

6:58/M

7

48:51.41

19.7mph

3

13:30.91

6:45/M

1:16:18.33

6

40

David Suter

35

9

14:01.69

7:01/M

5

48:19.78

19.9mph

6

14:30.66

7:15/M

1:16:52.13

7

43

William Collins

37

7

13:54.83

6:57/M

6

48:40.72

19.7mph

10

15:20.85

7:40/M

1:17:56.40

8

49

Ben Herrero

37

16

16:10.22

8:05/M

3

46:13.53

20.8mph

17

16:54.74

8:27/M

1:19:18.49

9

51

David Vincent

37

6

13:19.33

6:40/M

10

52:29.82

18.3mph

4

14:03.68

7:02/M

1:19:52.83

10

55

Matt Seaton

38

12

14:37.84

7:19/M

8

49:43.69

19.3mph

16

16:42.51

8:21/M

1:21:04.04

11

57

Pierre Kaplan

37

10

14:06.39

7:03/M

13

53:14.22

18.0mph

9

14:57.12

7:29/M

1:22:17.73

12

58

Roderick Ardoin

36

3

12:58.47

6:29/M

16

54:42.27

17.6mph

8

14:38.51

7:19/M

1:22:19.25

13

64

Mike Dupin

39

13

14:47.16

7:24/M

11

52:48.50

18.2mph

13

15:59.16

8:00/M

1:23:34.82

14

68

Don Cassano

35

14

14:51.61

7:26/M

15

53:51.66

17.8mph

15

16:39.79

8:20/M

1:25:23.06

15

69

Jason Ray

36

15

15:08.76

7:34/M

12

52:49.68

18.2mph

18

17:26.72

8:43/M

1:25:25.16

16

71

Michael Blue

39

11

14:33.35

7:17/M

18

55:36.82

17.3mph

11

15:46.08

7:53/M

1:25:56.25

17

76

Danny Leblanc

39

20

16:47.73

8:24/M

14

53:18.61

18.0mph

20

19:20.41

9:40/M

1:29:26.75

18

79

Clay Denning

37

19

16:35.49

8:18/M

19

58:19.09

16.5mph

14

16:30.66

8:15/M

1:31:25.24

19

84

Shane Bellanger

36

18

16:30.84

8:15/M

20

58:44.10

16.3mph

19

18:06.54

9:03/M

1:33:21.48

20

85

Eric Trainor

39

17

16:25.58

8:13/M

21

1:02:07.98

15.5mph

12

15:58.50

7:59/M

1:34:32.06

21

98

Christopher Boggs

39

21

23:35.97

11:48/M

17

55:21.48

17.3mph

21

26:10.42

13:05/M

1:45:07.87

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Jody Richardson

43

2

12:28.30

6:14/M

1

43:12.25

22.2mph

3

13:15.41

6:38/M

1:08:55.96

2

15

Kevin Golden

42

1

11:58.53

5:59/M

3

47:11.86

20.3mph

1

12:22.32

6:11/M

1:11:32.71

3

16

Baucum Fulk

41

4

12:40.93

6:20/M

2

46:17.71

20.7mph

2

12:43.82

6:22/M

1:11:42.46

4

33

William Murrill

40

6

13:38.63

6:49/M

4

48:09.61

19.9mph

5

13:49.03

6:55/M

1:15:37.27

5

34

Dwayne Landry

40

5

12:52.58

6:26/M

5

48:49.66

19.7mph

6

14:00.84

7:00/M

1:15:43.08

6

38

Bob Bourgeois

44

3

12:35.15

6:18/M

7

50:44.71

18.9mph

4

13:18.21

6:39/M

1:16:38.07

7

46

Charles McCauley

43

8

14:20.67

7:10/M

6

49:32.32

19.4mph

7

14:24.74

7:12/M

1:18:17.73

8

59

Blake Bourgeois

44

7

14:10.37

7:05/M

9

52:16.89

18.4mph

9

15:53.76

7:57/M

1:22:21.02

9

61

Jay De Lima

42

9

14:25.60

7:13/M

11

53:19.56

18.0mph

8

15:17.77

7:39/M

1:23:02.93

10

67

Timothy Provost

43

11

15:43.29

7:52/M

10

52:28.97

18.3mph

10

17:04.99

8:32/M

1:25:17.25

11

72

Troy Broussard

41

12

16:37.84

8:19/M

8

52:01.99

18.5mph

12

17:26.10

8:43/M

1:26:05.93

12

86

Ken Dyson

42

14

17:49.14

8:55/M

12

57:27.95

16.7mph

15

19:40.09

9:50/M

1:34:57.18

13

93

David Lanclos

41

10

15:13.83

7:37/M

14

1:04:02.82

15.0mph

11

17:21.04

8:41/M

1:36:37.69

14

95

Tibby Angelle

41

13

17:41.10

8:51/M

13

1:03:16.35

15.2mph

13

18:59.80

9:30/M

1:39:57.25

15

99

Gregg Haley

44

15

20:27.37

10:14/M

15

1:09:47.13

13.8mph

14

19:31.94

9:46/M

1:49:46.44

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

James Darby, Jr.

49

3

12:47.43

6:24/M

2

44:15.24

21.7mph

2

13:12.89

6:36/M

1:10:15.56

2

12

Ricky Tenney

48

4

12:49.39

6:25/M

1

44:00.48

21.8mph

5

13:53.89

6:57/M

1:10:43.76

3

13

Stephen O'Neil

49

1

12:13.27

6:07/M

4

46:16.43

20.7mph

1

12:38.63

6:19/M

1:11:08.33

4

22

Frank Sauter Jr.

47

2

12:19.36

6:10/M

5

47:30.72

20.2mph

3

13:30.65

6:45/M

1:13:20.73

5

39

Rick Fitts

47

7

14:31.44

7:16/M

3

46:11.76

20.8mph

8

16:05.98

8:03/M

1:16:49.18

6

52

Billy Craddock

45

8

14:46.10

7:23/M

7

50:36.26

19.0mph

6

14:51.41

7:26/M

1:20:13.77

7

54

Johnny Devillier

49

6

14:23.51

7:12/M

6

50:34.35

19.0mph

7

15:46.13

7:53/M

1:20:43.99

8

77

Johnny Dias

46

5

13:22.27

6:41/M

10

1:03:17.17

15.2mph

4

13:51.79

6:56/M

1:30:31.23

9

81

Kevin Duplechain

49

9

16:16.10

8:08/M

8

57:31.89

16.7mph

9

18:10.99

9:05/M

1:31:58.98

10

94

Ronnie Schwartz

47

10

19:08.56

9:34/M

9

58:44.22

16.3mph

10

18:50.29

9:25/M

1:36:43.07

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Michael Manuel

50

1

13:32.54

6:46/M

1

46:58.30

20.4mph

2

14:47.99

7:24/M

1:15:18.83

2

31

Alan Moore

53

2

13:47.73

6:54/M

2

47:10.88

20.4mph

1

14:26.54

7:13/M

1:15:25.15

3

63

Keith Hebert

54

7

16:29.97

8:15/M

3

50:28.29

19.0mph

5

16:29.89

8:15/M

1:23:28.15

4

65

Louis Nix

54

5

15:12.97

7:36/M

4

53:21.78

18.0mph

4

15:28.31

7:44/M

1:24:03.06

5

74

Jerry Phillips

54

3

14:30.41

7:15/M

7

59:02.33

16.3mph

3

14:49.11

7:25/M

1:28:21.85

6

78

Kerry Behrens

54

9

17:21.57

8:41/M

5

53:52.77

17.8mph

9

19:53.32

9:57/M

1:31:07.66

7

80

Jerry Savoy

50

4

15:10.24

7:35/M

9

1:00:09.52

16.0mph

6

16:34.52

8:17/M

1:31:54.28

8

82

Brian Fontenot

50

6

15:41.07

7:51/M

8

59:37.37

16.1mph

8

17:15.94

8:38/M

1:32:34.38

9

88

Dean Fontenot

51

8

16:50.62

8:25/M

10

1:01:15.45

15.7mph

7

17:04.71

8:32/M

1:35:10.78

10

89

Randy Hargroder

54

10

18:51.76

9:26/M

6

56:18.98

17.1mph

10

20:18.68

10:09/M

1:35:29.42

11

101

Richard Mills

51

11

20:03.91

10:02/M

11

1:11:00.49

13.5mph

11

22:36.39

11:18/M

1:53:40.79

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Lawrence Uter

55

1

13:11.95

6:36/M

2

46:21.60

20.7mph

1

13:56.53

6:58/M

1:13:30.08

2

25

James Griffis

55

2

13:36.93

6:48/M

1

45:47.58

21.0mph

2

14:24.98

7:12/M

1:13:49.49

3

41

Jerry Richard

58

4

14:39.50

7:20/M

3

47:05.14

20.4mph

4

15:16.21

7:38/M

1:17:00.85

4

47

Bill Crow

56

3

14:24.70

7:12/M

5

49:14.24

19.5mph

3

14:42.69

7:21/M

1:18:21.63

5

62

Chris Comeaux

57

7

16:08.89

8:04/M

4

48:31.52

19.8mph

9

18:36.62

9:18/M

1:23:17.03

6

66

Leroy Richard

57

8

16:34.46

8:17/M

6

50:30.42

19.0mph

6

16:58.54

8:29/M

1:24:03.42

7

73

William Metzler

55

6

16:02.96

8:01/M

7

53:56.93

17.8mph

7

17:57.67

8:59/M

1:27:57.56

8

87

Bob Cutrer

59

9

17:35.61

8:48/M

8

59:31.65

16.1mph

8

18:00.05

9:00/M

1:35:07.31

9

97

Douglas Kopp

59

5

14:50.56

7:25/M

9

1:10:40.24

13.6mph

5

16:31.24

8:16/M

1:42:02.04

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

42

Trey Evans

60

1

14:26.80

7:13/M

2

48:12.07

19.9mph

1

14:47.48

7:24/M

1:17:26.35

2

75

Bennie Nobles

64

4

16:36.40

8:18/M

3

55:25.12

17.3mph

2

16:51.46

8:26/M

1:28:52.98

3

90

Don Richard

62

3

15:52.89

7:56/M

4

1:02:36.81

15.3mph

3

17:04.42

8:32/M

1:35:34.12

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

53

John Jones

65

1

15:26.64

7:43/M

1

48:52.15

19.6mph

1

15:58.46

7:59/M

1:20:17.25

2

100

Wayne Bourgeois

65

2

20:26.26

10:13/M

2

1:07:05.58

14.3mph

2

23:54.94

11:57/M

1:51:26.78

 
Top

Men 70 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

83

Petesy Miller

70

2

18:09.37

9:05/M

1

56:29.26

17.0mph

1

18:22.60

9:11/M

1:33:01.23

2

96

Gerald Daugereaux

70

1

17:44.99

8:52/M

2

1:05:24.56

14.7mph

2

18:36.71

9:18/M

1:41:46.26

*Overall place within gender.