2008 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

Overall Results

March 16, 2008


Results By Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf & Volunteers

Female Finishers

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Valerie Brown

59

30

4

14:08.18

7:04/M

1

44:58.48

21.3mph

3

14:26.55

7:13/M

1:13:33.21

2

Marie-Claude Belanger

42

34

7

14:32.34

7:16/M

2

49:08.94

19.5mph

6

15:04.36

7:32/M

1:18:45.64

3

Ria Bertels

67

45

3

13:58.63

6:59/M

3

50:18.48

19.1mph

5

14:48.46

7:24/M

1:19:05.57

4

Sarah Luke

49

26

2

13:25.04

6:43/M

8

52:48.23

18.2mph

2

13:59.26

7:00/M

1:20:12.53

5

Susan Bellard

114

37

1

13:10.20

6:35/M

9

54:19.04

17.7mph

1

13:05.39

6:33/M

1:20:34.63

6

Debbie Ellington

80

49

6

14:29.07

7:15/M

4

50:32.94

19.0mph

7

15:37.25

7:49/M

1:20:39.26

7

Ann Erickson

117

66

5

14:27.97

7:14/M

6

52:09.68

18.4mph

4

14:28.73

7:14/M

1:21:06.38

8

Deborah Darby

5

49

13

15:30.07

7:45/M

5

51:41.61

18.6mph

10

16:14.46

8:07/M

1:23:26.14

9

Paula Bruchhaus

94

42

16

15:56.73

7:58/M

7

52:12.31

18.4mph

15

16:52.09

8:26/M

1:25:01.13

10

Faith Duncan

88

40

9

14:38.84

7:19/M

11

54:54.45

17.5mph

9

16:01.67

8:01/M

1:25:34.96

11

Jana Taylor

25

28

14

15:33.20

7:47/M

10

54:40.91

17.6mph

8

15:58.52

7:59/M

1:26:12.63

12

Cissy Blanchard

92

38

15

15:51.08

7:56/M

12

55:56.27

17.2mph

17

17:03.48

8:32/M

1:28:50.83

13

Kayla Schneeweiss

79

24

10

15:03.85

7:32/M

19

58:24.50

16.4mph

11

16:23.54

8:12/M

1:29:51.89

14

Tammy Deshotel

101

44

17

16:29.13

8:15/M

14

56:31.91

17.0mph

18

17:13.69

8:37/M

1:30:14.73

15

Kara Goodin

56

33

20

16:51.94

8:26/M

15

56:44.23

16.9mph

14

16:50.73

8:25/M

1:30:26.90

16

Ann Latour

116

42

18

16:33.38

8:17/M

13

56:17.67

17.1mph

24

18:26.44

9:13/M

1:31:17.49

17

Annette Besse

138

48

32

18:18.94

9:09/M

16

57:18.87

16.8mph

23

18:05.82

9:03/M

1:33:43.63

18

Elizabeth Cassano

156

38

19

16:39.26

8:20/M

20

59:17.42

16.2mph

22

17:50.53

8:55/M

1:33:47.21

19

Robyn Schwartz

63

34

34

18:33.43

9:17/M

17

57:38.18

16.7mph

25

18:32.11

9:16/M

1:34:43.72

20

Kelli Schneeweiss

89

24

12

15:24.79

7:42/M

26

1:03:47.65

15.1mph

12

16:24.16

8:12/M

1:35:36.60

21

Bridget Vaughn

62

33

33

18:32.68

9:16/M

18

57:42.30

16.6mph

31

20:08.34

10:04/M

1:36:23.32

22

Laura Holmes

122

25

21

16:54.55

8:27/M

24

1:02:15.79

15.4mph

20

17:18.56

8:39/M

1:36:28.90

23

Terri Gondron

46

40

24

16:58.88

8:29/M

25

1:02:25.20

15.4mph

19

17:15.37

8:38/M

1:36:39.45

24

Naomi Friedberg

97

40

11

15:23.23

7:42/M

30

1:06:59.77

14.3mph

13

16:24.83

8:12/M

1:38:47.83

25

Shelly McRae

111

36

29

17:50.18

8:55/M

23

1:02:15.73

15.4mph

26

18:48.42

9:24/M

1:38:54.33

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Cherie Mills

37

40

31

18:17.81

9:09/M

22

1:01:43.63

15.6mph

27

18:57.79

9:29/M

1:38:59.23

27

Brittany Taylor

157

20

25

17:05.00

8:33/M

27

1:05:03.26

14.8mph

16

17:00.17

8:30/M

1:39:08.43

28

Karen Savoy

28

50

39

20:48.06

10:24/M

21

1:00:27.02

15.9mph

32

20:17.55

10:09/M

1:41:32.63

29

Julie Anderson

127

25

22

16:56.35

8:28/M

31

1:07:29.37

14.2mph

21

17:31.81

8:46/M

1:41:57.53

30

Kathy Kliebert

61

52

30

17:58.41

8:59/M

34

1:10:06.75

13.7mph

28

19:05.96

9:33/M

1:47:11.12

31

Connie Domangue

9

55

23

16:57.41

8:29/M

35

1:10:17.64

13.7mph

33

20:41.31

10:21/M

1:47:56.36

32

Elisabeth Elder

87

57

36

20:15.83

10:08/M

28

1:05:34.91

14.6mph

35

22:33.53

11:17/M

1:48:24.27

33

Belinda Veillon

72

47

27

17:25.39

8:43/M

33

1:10:02.33

13.7mph

34

21:51.02

10:56/M

1:49:18.74

34

Violet Nix

15

55

35

20:03.37

10:02/M

36

1:10:30.94

13.6mph

29

19:33.82

9:47/M

1:50:08.13

35

Connie Poche

119

46

28

17:36.84

8:48/M

38

1:18:49.50

12.2mph

30

20:02.96

10:01/M

1:56:29.30

36

Sue Chiasson

11

61

41

24:32.53

12:16/M

29

1:06:22.95

14.5mph

36

26:13.12

13:07/M

1:57:08.60

37

Marline Scott

4

53

40

22:57.18

11:29/M

37

1:10:55.93

13.5mph

39

31:18.27

15:39/M

2:05:11.38

38

Elizabeth Hardison

143

41

42

31:57.78

15:59/M

32

1:09:21.00

13.8mph

40

32:19.21

16:10/M

2:13:37.99

39

Judith Falcon

21

50

38

20:46.79

10:23/M

39

1:24:11.76

11.4mph

38

28:41.12

14:21/M

2:13:39.67

40

Dianne Simon

22

49

37

20:45.46

10:23/M

40

1:24:15.59

11.4mph

37

28:39.78

14:20/M

2:13:40.83

 

Male Finishers

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brandon Guillory

47

28

1

11:19.36

5:40/M

3

41:32.05

23.1mph

2

11:27.59

5:44/M

1:04:19.00

2

Dana Lyons

55

50

7

11:35.39

5:48/M

1

41:17.22

23.3mph

3

11:39.65

5:50/M

1:04:32.26

3

John Deshotel

100

46

4

11:29.91

5:45/M

2

41:29.83

23.1mph

4

12:00.74

6:00/M

1:05:00.48

4

Sean Schnur

82

29

2

11:20.46

5:40/M

5

43:02.79

22.3mph

1

10:40.75

5:20/M

1:05:04.00

5

Nathaniel Faulkenberry

129

27

3

11:22.99

5:41/M

11

44:01.07

21.8mph

6

12:12.40

6:06/M

1:07:36.46

6

Will Boggs

135

33

6

11:33.61

5:47/M

13

44:40.95

21.5mph

5

12:06.22

6:03/M

1:08:20.78

7

Benjamin Proko

76

27

8

11:44.26

5:52/M

8

43:51.91

21.9mph

12

12:49.88

6:25/M

1:08:26.05

8

Chris Herrington

113

28

28

12:54.57

6:27/M

7

43:12.70

22.2mph

8

12:23.47

6:12/M

1:08:30.74

9

Charles Jantzi

78

41

18

12:37.85

6:19/M

4

42:47.94

22.4mph

16

13:11.18

6:36/M

1:08:36.97

10

Jody Richardson

74

43

14

12:28.30

6:14/M

6

43:12.25

22.2mph

18

13:15.41

6:38/M

1:08:55.96

11

James Darby, Jr.

6

49

24

12:47.43

6:24/M

12

44:15.24

21.7mph

17

13:12.89

6:36/M

1:10:15.56

12

Ricky Tenney

139

48

25

12:49.39

6:25/M

10

44:00.48

21.8mph

30

13:53.89

6:57/M

1:10:43.76

13

Stephen O'Neil

12

49

11

12:13.27

6:07/M

20

46:16.43

20.7mph

10

12:38.63

6:19/M

1:11:08.33

14

Patrick Keenan

120

36

35

13:16.73

6:38/M

9

43:56.67

21.9mph

39

14:17.01

7:09/M

1:11:30.41

15

Kevin Golden

140

42

10

11:58.53

5:59/M

30

47:11.86

20.3mph

7

12:22.32

6:11/M

1:11:32.71

16

Baucum Fulk

43

41

20

12:40.93

6:20/M

21

46:17.71

20.7mph

11

12:43.82

6:22/M

1:11:42.46

17

J D Williams

99

37

15

12:29.50

6:15/M

23

46:24.22

20.7mph

13

12:55.10

6:28/M

1:11:48.82

18

Barry Clark

39

60

32

13:07.00

6:34/M

14

44:49.86

21.4mph

34

14:01.40

7:01/M

1:11:58.26

19

William Jones

152

32

23

12:46.44

6:23/M

16

45:46.12

21.0mph

31

13:54.56

6:57/M

1:12:27.12

20

Luke Gehbauer

147

27

16

12:31.99

6:16/M

24

46:24.66

20.7mph

26

13:45.16

6:53/M

1:12:41.81

21

Mike Lee

154

38

31

13:02.65

6:31/M

15

45:13.16

21.2mph

44

14:31.07

7:16/M

1:12:46.88

22

Frank Sauter Jr.

133

47

12

12:19.36

6:10/M

31

47:30.72

20.2mph

21

13:30.65

6:45/M

1:13:20.73

23

Lawrence Uter

8

55

34

13:11.95

6:36/M

22

46:21.60

20.7mph

32

13:56.53

6:58/M

1:13:30.08

24

David Melichar

149

22

22

12:45.24

6:23/M

26

46:42.20

20.6mph

38

14:16.13

7:08/M

1:13:43.57

25

James Griffis

68

55

40

13:36.93

6:48/M

17

45:47.58

21.0mph

41

14:24.98

7:12/M

1:13:49.49

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Charles McAdon Ii

144

26

13

12:26.80

6:13/M

35

48:14.48

19.9mph

24

13:37.22

6:49/M

1:14:18.50

27

Brad Ryder

13

32

21

12:43.55

6:22/M

37

48:30.46

19.8mph

14

13:05.10

6:33/M

1:14:19.11

28

Kyle Richardson

75

21

44

13:45.74

6:53/M

25

46:41.10

20.6mph

36

14:11.69

7:06/M

1:14:38.53

29

Paul Marks

160

38

9

11:46.33

5:53/M

55

50:42.13

18.9mph

9

12:37.71

6:19/M

1:15:06.17

30

Michael Manuel

73

50

38

13:32.54

6:46/M

27

46:58.30

20.4mph

49

14:47.99

7:24/M

1:15:18.83

31

Alan Moore

148

53

45

13:47.73

6:54/M

29

47:10.88

20.4mph

42

14:26.54

7:13/M

1:15:25.15

32

Aaron Leboeuf

77

27

19

12:39.51

6:20/M

48

49:37.49

19.3mph

15

13:11.03

6:36/M

1:15:28.03

33

William Murrill

29

40

41

13:38.63

6:49/M

33

48:09.61

19.9mph

28

13:49.03

6:55/M

1:15:37.27

34

Dwayne Landry

98

40

27

12:52.58

6:26/M

40

48:49.66

19.7mph

33

14:00.84

7:00/M

1:15:43.08

35

Scott Guidry

44

34

33

13:08.19

6:34/M

44

49:18.81

19.5mph

20

13:21.98

6:41/M

1:15:48.98

36

Cullen Talley

134

36

47

13:56.01

6:58/M

41

48:51.41

19.7mph

22

13:30.91

6:45/M

1:16:18.33

37

Morlas Schoenfeld

93

32

39

13:33.73

6:47/M

46

49:26.65

19.4mph

23

13:35.55

6:48/M

1:16:35.93

38

Bob Bourgeois

26

44

17

12:35.15

6:18/M

56

50:44.71

18.9mph

19

13:18.21

6:39/M

1:16:38.07

39

Rick Fitts

41

47

60

14:31.44

7:16/M

18

46:11.76

20.8mph

65

16:05.98

8:03/M

1:16:49.18

40

David Suter

112

35

49

14:01.69

7:01/M

36

48:19.78

19.9mph

43

14:30.66

7:15/M

1:16:52.13

41

Jerry Richard

103

58

64

14:39.50

7:20/M

28

47:05.14

20.4mph

54

15:16.21

7:38/M

1:17:00.85

42

Trey Evans

102

60

58

14:26.80

7:13/M

34

48:12.07

19.9mph

48

14:47.48

7:24/M

1:17:26.35

43

William Collins

124

37

46

13:54.83

6:57/M

39

48:40.72

19.7mph

56

15:20.85

7:40/M

1:17:56.40

44

Craig Ortego

16

34

42

13:40.13

6:50/M

54

50:39.71

19.0mph

27

13:46.55

6:53/M

1:18:06.39

45

Neil Rome

151

31

43

13:43.83

6:52/M

45

49:23.56

19.4mph

53

15:08.75

7:34/M

1:18:16.14

46

Charles McCauley

145

43

54

14:20.67

7:10/M

47

49:32.32

19.4mph

40

14:24.74

7:12/M

1:18:17.73

47

Bill Crow

40

56

56

14:24.70

7:12/M

43

49:14.24

19.5mph

47

14:42.69

7:21/M

1:18:21.63

48

Wayne Cestia

128

30

29

12:56.00

6:28/M

60

52:24.35

18.3mph

25

13:38.21

6:49/M

1:18:58.56

49

Ben Herrero

159

37

80

16:10.22

8:05/M

19

46:13.53

20.8mph

73

16:54.74

8:27/M

1:19:18.49

50

Michael Hebert

107

33

53

14:15.26

7:08/M

57

51:03.18

18.8mph

37

14:11.92

7:06/M

1:19:30.36

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

David Vincent

48

37

36

13:19.33

6:40/M

63

52:29.82

18.3mph

35

14:03.68

7:02/M

1:19:52.83

52

Billy Craddock

14

45

65

14:46.10

7:23/M

53

50:36.26

19.0mph

51

14:51.41

7:26/M

1:20:13.77

53

John Jones

36

65

73

15:26.64

7:43/M

42

48:52.15

19.6mph

61

15:58.46

7:59/M

1:20:17.25

54

Johnny Devillier

81

49

55

14:23.51

7:12/M

52

50:34.35

19.0mph

59

15:46.13

7:53/M

1:20:43.99

55

Matt Seaton

137

38

63

14:37.84

7:19/M

49

49:43.69

19.3mph

71

16:42.51

8:21/M

1:21:04.04

56

Stephen Branscum

125

28

50

14:03.18

7:02/M

70

53:28.32

18.0mph

46

14:40.28

7:20/M

1:22:11.78

57

Pierre Kaplan

95

37

51

14:06.39

7:03/M

66

53:14.22

18.0mph

52

14:57.12

7:29/M

1:22:17.73

58

Roderick Ardoin

54

36

30

12:58.47

6:29/M

75

54:42.27

17.6mph

45

14:38.51

7:19/M

1:22:19.25

59

Blake Bourgeois

24

44

52

14:10.37

7:05/M

59

52:16.89

18.4mph

60

15:53.76

7:57/M

1:22:21.02

60

Jesse Melancon

38

22

48

13:57.38

6:59/M

61

52:27.98

18.3mph

64

16:05.18

8:03/M

1:22:30.54

61

Jay De Lima

7

42

57

14:25.60

7:13/M

68

53:19.56

18.0mph

55

15:17.77

7:39/M

1:23:02.93

62

Chris Comeaux

83

57

79

16:08.89

8:04/M

38

48:31.52

19.8mph

89

18:36.62

9:18/M

1:23:17.03

63

Keith Hebert

52

54

83

16:29.97

8:15/M

50

50:28.29

19.0mph

66

16:29.89

8:15/M

1:23:28.15

64

Mike Dupin

126

39

66

14:47.16

7:24/M

64

52:48.50

18.2mph

63

15:59.16

8:00/M

1:23:34.82

65

Louis Nix

19

54

71

15:12.97

7:36/M

69

53:21.78

18.0mph

57

15:28.31

7:44/M

1:24:03.06

66

Leroy Richard

130

57

86

16:34.46

8:17/M

51

50:30.42

19.0mph

74

16:58.54

8:29/M

1:24:03.42

67

Timothy Provost

71

43

76

15:43.29

7:52/M

62

52:28.97

18.3mph

78

17:04.99

8:32/M

1:25:17.25

68

Don Cassano

155

35

68

14:51.61

7:26/M

72

53:51.66

17.8mph

70

16:39.79

8:20/M

1:25:23.06

69

Jason Ray

106

36

69

15:08.76

7:34/M

65

52:49.68

18.2mph

82

17:26.72

8:43/M

1:25:25.16

70

Dylan Hebert

110

16

62

14:36.85

7:18/M

71

53:49.89

17.8mph

75

17:03.04

8:32/M

1:25:29.78

71

Michael Blue

91

39

61

14:33.35

7:17/M

78

55:36.82

17.3mph

58

15:46.08

7:53/M

1:25:56.25

72

Troy Broussard

96

41

89

16:37.84

8:19/M

58

52:01.99

18.5mph

81

17:26.10

8:43/M

1:26:05.93

73

William Metzler

161

55

78

16:02.96

8:01/M

74

53:56.93

17.8mph

84

17:57.67

8:59/M

1:27:57.56

74

Jerry Phillips

108

54

59

14:30.41

7:15/M

86

59:02.33

16.3mph

50

14:49.11

7:25/M

1:28:21.85

75

Bennie Nobles

33

64

88

16:36.40

8:18/M

77

55:25.12

17.3mph

72

16:51.46

8:26/M

1:28:52.98

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Danny Leblanc

17

39

90

16:47.73

8:24/M

67

53:18.61

18.0mph

93

19:20.41

9:40/M

1:29:26.75

77

Johnny Dias

35

46

37

13:22.27

6:41/M

96

1:03:17.17

15.2mph

29

13:51.79

6:56/M

1:30:31.23

78

Kerry Behrens

104

54

93

17:21.57

8:41/M

73

53:52.77

17.8mph

96

19:53.32

9:57/M

1:31:07.66

79

Clay Denning

50

37

87

16:35.49

8:18/M

83

58:19.09

16.5mph

67

16:30.66

8:15/M

1:31:25.24

80

Jerry Savoy

70

50

70

15:10.24

7:35/M

90

1:00:09.52

16.0mph

69

16:34.52

8:17/M

1:31:54.28

81

Kevin Duplechain

141

49

81

16:16.10

8:08/M

82

57:31.89

16.7mph

87

18:10.99

9:05/M

1:31:58.98

82

Brian Fontenot

132

50

75

15:41.07

7:51/M

89

59:37.37

16.1mph

79

17:15.94

8:38/M

1:32:34.38

83

Petesy Miller

131

70

99

18:09.37

9:05/M

80

56:29.26

17.0mph

88

18:22.60

9:11/M

1:33:01.23

84

Shane Bellanger

45

36

84

16:30.84

8:15/M

84

58:44.10

16.3mph

86

18:06.54

9:03/M

1:33:21.48

85

Eric Trainor

153

39

82

16:25.58

8:13/M

93

1:02:07.98

15.5mph

62

15:58.50

7:59/M

1:34:32.06

86

Ken Dyson

146

42

98

17:49.14

8:55/M

81

57:27.95

16.7mph

95

19:40.09

9:50/M

1:34:57.18

87

Bob Cutrer

69

59

95

17:35.61

8:48/M

88

59:31.65

16.1mph

85

18:00.05

9:00/M

1:35:07.31

88

Dean Fontenot

57

51

91

16:50.62

8:25/M

91

1:01:15.45

15.7mph

77

17:04.71

8:32/M

1:35:10.78

89

Randy Hargroder

31

54

100

18:51.76

9:26/M

79

56:18.98

17.1mph

97

20:18.68

10:09/M

1:35:29.42

90

Don Richard

136

62

77

15:52.89

7:56/M

94

1:02:36.81

15.3mph

76

17:04.42

8:32/M

1:35:34.12

91

Courtney Keeling

121

30

85

16:32.23

8:16/M

87

59:14.78

16.2mph

98

20:38.25

10:19/M

1:36:25.26

92

Carl Stevens

118

27

92

17:00.14

8:30/M

92

1:02:07.02

15.5mph

83

17:27.58

8:44/M

1:36:34.74

93

David Lanclos

85

41

72

15:13.83

7:37/M

97

1:04:02.82

15.0mph

80

17:21.04

8:41/M

1:36:37.69

94

Ronnie Schwartz

58

47

101

19:08.56

9:34/M

85

58:44.22

16.3mph

91

18:50.29

9:25/M

1:36:43.07

95

Tibby Angelle

158

41

96

17:41.10

8:51/M

95

1:03:16.35

15.2mph

92

18:59.80

9:30/M

1:39:57.25

96

Gerald Daugereaux

60

70

97

17:44.99

8:52/M

98

1:05:24.56

14.7mph

90

18:36.71

9:18/M

1:41:46.26

97

Douglas Kopp

32

59

67

14:50.56

7:25/M

101

1:10:40.24

13.6mph

68

16:31.24

8:16/M

1:42:02.04

98

Christopher Boggs

1

39

105

23:35.97

11:48/M

76

55:21.48

17.3mph

101

26:10.42

13:05/M

1:45:07.87

99

Gregg Haley

65

44

104

20:27.37

10:14/M

100

1:09:47.13

13.8mph

94

19:31.94

9:46/M

1:49:46.44

100

Wayne Bourgeois

51

65

103

20:26.26

10:13/M

99

1:07:05.58

14.3mph

100

23:54.94

11:57/M

1:51:26.78

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Richard Mills

3

51

102

20:03.91

10:02/M

102

1:11:00.49

13.5mph

99

22:36.39

11:18/M

1:53:40.79