2008 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

Overall Results

March 16, 2008


Results By Farrel & Robin LeBoeuf & Volunteers
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brandon Guillory

47

28

1

11:19.36

5:40/M

3

41:32.05

23.1mph

2

11:27.59

5:44/M

1:04:19.00

2

Dana Lyons

55

50

7

11:35.39

5:48/M

1

41:17.22

23.3mph

3

11:39.65

5:50/M

1:04:32.26

3

John Deshotel

100

46

4

11:29.91

5:45/M

2

41:29.83

23.1mph

4

12:00.74

6:00/M

1:05:00.48

4

Sean Schnur

82

29

2

11:20.46

5:40/M

5

43:02.79

22.3mph

1

10:40.75

5:20/M

1:05:04.00

5

Nathaniel Faulkenberry

129

27

3

11:22.99

5:41/M

11

44:01.07

21.8mph

6

12:12.40

6:06/M

1:07:36.46

6

Will Boggs

135

33

6

11:33.61

5:47/M

13

44:40.95

21.5mph

5

12:06.22

6:03/M

1:08:20.78

7

Benjamin Proko

76

27

8

11:44.26

5:52/M

8

43:51.91

21.9mph

12

12:49.88

6:25/M

1:08:26.05

8

Chris Herrington

113

28

28

12:54.57

6:27/M

7

43:12.70

22.2mph

8

12:23.47

6:12/M

1:08:30.74

9

Charles Jantzi

78

41

18

12:37.85

6:19/M

4

42:47.94

22.4mph

17

13:11.18

6:36/M

1:08:36.97

10

Jody Richardson

74

43

14

12:28.30

6:14/M

6

43:12.25

22.2mph

19

13:15.41

6:38/M

1:08:55.96

11

James Darby, Jr.

6

49

24

12:47.43

6:24/M

12

44:15.24

21.7mph

18

13:12.89

6:36/M

1:10:15.56

12

Ricky Tenney

139

48

25

12:49.39

6:25/M

10

44:00.48

21.8mph

31

13:53.89

6:57/M

1:10:43.76

13

Stephen O'Neil

12

49

11

12:13.27

6:07/M

21

46:16.43

20.7mph

10

12:38.63

6:19/M

1:11:08.33

14

Patrick Keenan

120

36

36

13:16.73

6:38/M

9

43:56.67

21.9mph

41

14:17.01

7:09/M

1:11:30.41

15

Kevin Golden

140

42

10

11:58.53

5:59/M

31

47:11.86

20.3mph

7

12:22.32

6:11/M

1:11:32.71

16

Baucum Fulk

43

41

20

12:40.93

6:20/M

22

46:17.71

20.7mph

11

12:43.82

6:22/M

1:11:42.46

17

J D Williams

99

37

15

12:29.50

6:15/M

24

46:24.22

20.7mph

13

12:55.10

6:28/M

1:11:48.82

18

Barry Clark

39

60

32

13:07.00

6:34/M

14

44:49.86

21.4mph

36

14:01.40

7:01/M

1:11:58.26

19

William Jones

152

32

23

12:46.44

6:23/M

17

45:46.12

21.0mph

32

13:54.56

6:57/M

1:12:27.12

20

Luke Gehbauer

147

27

16

12:31.99

6:16/M

25

46:24.66

20.7mph

27

13:45.16

6:53/M

1:12:41.81

21

Mike Lee

154

38

31

13:02.65

6:31/M

16

45:13.16

21.2mph

48

14:31.07

7:16/M

1:12:46.88

22

Frank Sauter Jr.

133

47

12

12:19.36

6:10/M

32

47:30.72

20.2mph

22

13:30.65

6:45/M

1:13:20.73

23

Lawrence Uter

8

55

35

13:11.95

6:36/M

23

46:21.60

20.7mph

33

13:56.53

6:58/M

1:13:30.08

24

Valerie Brown

59

30

55

14:08.18

7:04/M

15

44:58.48

21.3mph

45

14:26.55

7:13/M

1:13:33.21

25

David Melichar

149

22

22

12:45.24

6:23/M

27

46:42.20

20.6mph

40

14:16.13

7:08/M

1:13:43.57

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

James Griffis

68

55

42

13:36.93

6:48/M

18

45:47.58

21.0mph

43

14:24.98

7:12/M

1:13:49.49

27

Charles McAdon Ii

144

26

13

12:26.80

6:13/M

36

48:14.48

19.9mph

25

13:37.22

6:49/M

1:14:18.50

28

Brad Ryder

13

32

21

12:43.55

6:22/M

38

48:30.46

19.8mph

14

13:05.10

6:33/M

1:14:19.11

29

Kyle Richardson

75

21

46

13:45.74

6:53/M

26

46:41.10

20.6mph

38

14:11.69

7:06/M

1:14:38.53

30

Paul Marks

160

38

9

11:46.33

5:53/M

59

50:42.13

18.9mph

9

12:37.71

6:19/M

1:15:06.17

31

Michael Manuel

73

50

40

13:32.54

6:46/M

28

46:58.30

20.4mph

53

14:47.99

7:24/M

1:15:18.83

32

Alan Moore

148

53

47

13:47.73

6:54/M

30

47:10.88

20.4mph

44

14:26.54

7:13/M

1:15:25.15

33

Aaron Leboeuf

77

27

19

12:39.51

6:20/M

50

49:37.49

19.3mph

16

13:11.03

6:36/M

1:15:28.03

34

William Murrill

29

40

43

13:38.63

6:49/M

34

48:09.61

19.9mph

29

13:49.03

6:55/M

1:15:37.27

35

Dwayne Landry

98

40

27

12:52.58

6:26/M

41

48:49.66

19.7mph

35

14:00.84

7:00/M

1:15:43.08

36

Scott Guidry

44

34

33

13:08.19

6:34/M

46

49:18.81

19.5mph

21

13:21.98

6:41/M

1:15:48.98

37

Cullen Talley

134

36

49

13:56.01

6:58/M

42

48:51.41

19.7mph

23

13:30.91

6:45/M

1:16:18.33

38

Morlas Schoenfeld

93

32

41

13:33.73

6:47/M

48

49:26.65

19.4mph

24

13:35.55

6:48/M

1:16:35.93

39

Bob Bourgeois

26

44

17

12:35.15

6:18/M

60

50:44.71

18.9mph

20

13:18.21

6:39/M

1:16:38.07

40

Rick Fitts

41

47

66

14:31.44

7:16/M

19

46:11.76

20.8mph

74

16:05.98

8:03/M

1:16:49.18

41

David Suter

112

35

52

14:01.69

7:01/M

37

48:19.78

19.9mph

47

14:30.66

7:15/M

1:16:52.13

42

Jerry Richard

103

58

73

14:39.50

7:20/M

29

47:05.14

20.4mph

60

15:16.21

7:38/M

1:17:00.85

43

Trey Evans

102

60

62

14:26.80

7:13/M

35

48:12.07

19.9mph

52

14:47.48

7:24/M

1:17:26.35

44

William Collins

124

37

48

13:54.83

6:57/M

40

48:40.72

19.7mph

62

15:20.85

7:40/M

1:17:56.40

45

Craig Ortego

16

34

44

13:40.13

6:50/M

58

50:39.71

19.0mph

28

13:46.55

6:53/M

1:18:06.39

46

Neil Rome

151

31

45

13:43.83

6:52/M

47

49:23.56

19.4mph

59

15:08.75

7:34/M

1:18:16.14

47

Charles McCauley

145

43

58

14:20.67

7:10/M

49

49:32.32

19.4mph

42

14:24.74

7:12/M

1:18:17.73

48

Bill Crow

40

56

60

14:24.70

7:12/M

45

49:14.24

19.5mph

51

14:42.69

7:21/M

1:18:21.63

49

Marie-Claude Belanger

42

34

67

14:32.34

7:16/M

44

49:08.94

19.5mph

58

15:04.36

7:32/M

1:18:45.64

50

Wayne Cestia

128

30

29

12:56.00

6:28/M

67

52:24.35

18.3mph

26

13:38.21

6:49/M

1:18:58.56

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Ria Bertels

67

45

51

13:58.63

6:59/M

52

50:18.48

19.1mph

54

14:48.46

7:24/M

1:19:05.57

52

Ben Herrero

159

37

96

16:10.22

8:05/M

20

46:13.53

20.8mph

88

16:54.74

8:27/M

1:19:18.49

53

Michael Hebert

107

33

57

14:15.26

7:08/M

61

51:03.18

18.8mph

39

14:11.92

7:06/M

1:19:30.36

54

David Vincent

48

37

37

13:19.33

6:40/M

70

52:29.82

18.3mph

37

14:03.68

7:02/M

1:19:52.83

55

Sarah Luke

49

26

39

13:25.04

6:43/M

71

52:48.23

18.2mph

34

13:59.26

7:00/M

1:20:12.53

56

Billy Craddock

14

45

74

14:46.10

7:23/M

57

50:36.26

19.0mph

56

14:51.41

7:26/M

1:20:13.77

57

John Jones

36

65

85

15:26.64

7:43/M

43

48:52.15

19.6mph

68

15:58.46

7:59/M

1:20:17.25

58

Susan Bellard

114

37

34

13:10.20

6:35/M

83

54:19.04

17.7mph

15

13:05.39

6:33/M

1:20:34.63

59

Debbie Ellington

80

49

64

14:29.07

7:15/M

55

50:32.94

19.0mph

64

15:37.25

7:49/M

1:20:39.26

60

Johnny Devillier

81

49

59

14:23.51

7:12/M

56

50:34.35

19.0mph

66

15:46.13

7:53/M

1:20:43.99

61

Matt Seaton

137

38

71

14:37.84

7:19/M

51

49:43.69

19.3mph

84

16:42.51

8:21/M

1:21:04.04

62

Ann Erickson

117

66

63

14:27.97

7:14/M

64

52:09.68

18.4mph

46

14:28.73

7:14/M

1:21:06.38

63

Stephen Branscum

125

28

53

14:03.18

7:02/M

78

53:28.32

18.0mph

50

14:40.28

7:20/M

1:22:11.78

64

Pierre Kaplan

95

37

54

14:06.39

7:03/M

74

53:14.22

18.0mph

57

14:57.12

7:29/M

1:22:17.73

65

Roderick Ardoin

54

36

30

12:58.47

6:29/M

85

54:42.27

17.6mph

49

14:38.51

7:19/M

1:22:19.25

66

Blake Bourgeois

24

44

56

14:10.37

7:05/M

66

52:16.89

18.4mph

67

15:53.76

7:57/M

1:22:21.02

67

Jesse Melancon

38

22

50

13:57.38

6:59/M

68

52:27.98

18.3mph

73

16:05.18

8:03/M

1:22:30.54

68

Jay De Lima

7

42

61

14:25.60

7:13/M

76

53:19.56

18.0mph

61

15:17.77

7:39/M

1:23:02.93

69

Chris Comeaux

83

57

95

16:08.89

8:04/M

39

48:31.52

19.8mph

114

18:36.62

9:18/M

1:23:17.03

70

Deborah Darby

5

49

86

15:30.07

7:45/M

62

51:41.61

18.6mph

75

16:14.46

8:07/M

1:23:26.14

71

Keith Hebert

52

54

100

16:29.97

8:15/M

53

50:28.29

19.0mph

79

16:29.89

8:15/M

1:23:28.15

72

Mike Dupin

126

39

75

14:47.16

7:24/M

72

52:48.50

18.2mph

71

15:59.16

8:00/M

1:23:34.82

73

Louis Nix

19

54

81

15:12.97

7:36/M

77

53:21.78

18.0mph

63

15:28.31

7:44/M

1:24:03.06

74

Leroy Richard

130

57

104

16:34.46

8:17/M

54

50:30.42

19.0mph

89

16:58.54

8:29/M

1:24:03.42

75

Paula Bruchhaus

94

42

93

15:56.73

7:58/M

65

52:12.31

18.4mph

87

16:52.09

8:26/M

1:25:01.13

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Timothy Provost

71

43

90

15:43.29

7:52/M

69

52:28.97

18.3mph

95

17:04.99

8:32/M

1:25:17.25

77

Don Cassano

155

35

77

14:51.61

7:26/M

80

53:51.66

17.8mph

83

16:39.79

8:20/M

1:25:23.06

78

Jason Ray

106

36

79

15:08.76

7:34/M

73

52:49.68

18.2mph

102

17:26.72

8:43/M

1:25:25.16

79

Dylan Hebert

110

16

70

14:36.85

7:18/M

79

53:49.89

17.8mph

91

17:03.04

8:32/M

1:25:29.78

80

Faith Duncan

88

40

72

14:38.84

7:19/M

86

54:54.45

17.5mph

72

16:01.67

8:01/M

1:25:34.96

81

Michael Blue

91

39

68

14:33.35

7:17/M

89

55:36.82

17.3mph

65

15:46.08

7:53/M

1:25:56.25

82

Troy Broussard

96

41

107

16:37.84

8:19/M

63

52:01.99

18.5mph

101

17:26.10

8:43/M

1:26:05.93

83

Jana Taylor

25

28

87

15:33.20

7:47/M

84

54:40.91

17.6mph

70

15:58.52

7:59/M

1:26:12.63

84

William Metzler

161

55

94

16:02.96

8:01/M

82

53:56.93

17.8mph

106

17:57.67

8:59/M

1:27:57.56

85

Jerry Phillips

108

54

65

14:30.41

7:15/M

105

59:02.33

16.3mph

55

14:49.11

7:25/M

1:28:21.85

86

Cissy Blanchard

92

38

91

15:51.08

7:56/M

90

55:56.27

17.2mph

92

17:03.48

8:32/M

1:28:50.83

87

Bennie Nobles

33

64

106

16:36.40

8:18/M

88

55:25.12

17.3mph

86

16:51.46

8:26/M

1:28:52.98

88

Danny Leblanc

17

39

109

16:47.73

8:24/M

75

53:18.61

18.0mph

121

19:20.41

9:40/M

1:29:26.75

89

Kayla Schneeweiss

79

24

78

15:03.85

7:32/M

102

58:24.50

16.4mph

76

16:23.54

8:12/M

1:29:51.89

90

Tammy Deshotel

101

44

99

16:29.13

8:15/M

94

56:31.91

17.0mph

96

17:13.69

8:37/M

1:30:14.73

91

Kara Goodin

56

33

111

16:51.94

8:26/M

95

56:44.23

16.9mph

85

16:50.73

8:25/M

1:30:26.90

92

Johnny Dias

35

46

38

13:22.27

6:41/M

121

1:03:17.17

15.2mph

30

13:51.79

6:56/M

1:30:31.23

93

Kerry Behrens

104

54

119

17:21.57

8:41/M

81

53:52.77

17.8mph

125

19:53.32

9:57/M

1:31:07.66

94

Ann Latour

116

42

103

16:33.38

8:17/M

91

56:17.67

17.1mph

112

18:26.44

9:13/M

1:31:17.49

95

Clay Denning

50

37

105

16:35.49

8:18/M

101

58:19.09

16.5mph

80

16:30.66

8:15/M

1:31:25.24

96

Jerry Savoy

70

50

80

15:10.24

7:35/M

110

1:00:09.52

16.0mph

82

16:34.52

8:17/M

1:31:54.28

97

Kevin Duplechain

141

49

97

16:16.10

8:08/M

98

57:31.89

16.7mph

110

18:10.99

9:05/M

1:31:58.98

98

Brian Fontenot

132

50

89

15:41.07

7:51/M

109

59:37.37

16.1mph

98

17:15.94

8:38/M

1:32:34.38

99

Petesy Miller

131

70

129

18:09.37

9:05/M

93

56:29.26

17.0mph

111

18:22.60

9:11/M

1:33:01.23

100

Shane Bellanger

45

36

101

16:30.84

8:15/M

103

58:44.10

16.3mph

109

18:06.54

9:03/M

1:33:21.48

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Annette Besse

138

48

131

18:18.94

9:09/M

96

57:18.87

16.8mph

108

18:05.82

9:03/M

1:33:43.63

102

Elizabeth Cassano

156

38

108

16:39.26

8:20/M

107

59:17.42

16.2mph

105

17:50.53

8:55/M

1:33:47.21

103

Eric Trainor

153

39

98

16:25.58

8:13/M

115

1:02:07.98

15.5mph

69

15:58.50

7:59/M

1:34:32.06

104

Robyn Schwartz

63

34

133

18:33.43

9:17/M

99

57:38.18

16.7mph

113

18:32.11

9:16/M

1:34:43.72

105

Ken Dyson

146

42

126

17:49.14

8:55/M

97

57:27.95

16.7mph

124

19:40.09

9:50/M

1:34:57.18

106

Bob Cutrer

69

59

122

17:35.61

8:48/M

108

59:31.65

16.1mph

107

18:00.05

9:00/M

1:35:07.31

107

Dean Fontenot

57

51

110

16:50.62

8:25/M

112

1:01:15.45

15.7mph

94

17:04.71

8:32/M

1:35:10.78

108

Randy Hargroder

31

54

134

18:51.76

9:26/M

92

56:18.98

17.1mph

129

20:18.68

10:09/M

1:35:29.42

109

Don Richard

136

62

92

15:52.89

7:56/M

119

1:02:36.81

15.3mph

93

17:04.42

8:32/M

1:35:34.12

110

Kelli Schneeweiss

89

24

84

15:24.79

7:42/M

122

1:03:47.65

15.1mph

77

16:24.16

8:12/M

1:35:36.60

111

Bridget Vaughn

62

33

132

18:32.68

9:16/M

100

57:42.30

16.6mph

127

20:08.34

10:04/M

1:36:23.32

112

Courtney Keeling

121

30

102

16:32.23

8:16/M

106

59:14.78

16.2mph

130

20:38.25

10:19/M

1:36:25.26

113

Laura Holmes

122

25

112

16:54.55

8:27/M

117

1:02:15.79

15.4mph

99

17:18.56

8:39/M

1:36:28.90

114

Carl Stevens

118

27

116

17:00.14

8:30/M

114

1:02:07.02

15.5mph

103

17:27.58

8:44/M

1:36:34.74

115

David Lanclos

85

41

82

15:13.83

7:37/M

123

1:04:02.82

15.0mph

100

17:21.04

8:41/M

1:36:37.69

116

Terri Gondron

46

40

115

16:58.88

8:29/M

118

1:02:25.20

15.4mph

97

17:15.37

8:38/M

1:36:39.45

117

Ronnie Schwartz

58

47

135

19:08.56

9:34/M

104

58:44.22

16.3mph

117

18:50.29

9:25/M

1:36:43.07

118

Naomi Friedberg

97

40

83

15:23.23

7:42/M

128

1:06:59.77

14.3mph

78

16:24.83

8:12/M

1:38:47.83

119

Shelly McRae

111

36

127

17:50.18

8:55/M

116

1:02:15.73

15.4mph

116

18:48.42

9:24/M

1:38:54.33

120

Cherie Mills

37

40

130

18:17.81

9:09/M

113

1:01:43.63

15.6mph

118

18:57.79

9:29/M

1:38:59.23

121

Brittany Taylor

157

20

117

17:05.00

8:33/M

124

1:05:03.26

14.8mph

90

17:00.17

8:30/M

1:39:08.43

122

Tibby Angelle

158

41

124

17:41.10

8:51/M

120

1:03:16.35

15.2mph

119

18:59.80

9:30/M

1:39:57.25

123

Karen Savoy

28

50

143

20:48.06

10:24/M

111

1:00:27.02

15.9mph

128

20:17.55

10:09/M

1:41:32.63

124

Gerald Daugereaux

60

70

125

17:44.99

8:52/M

125

1:05:24.56

14.7mph

115

18:36.71

9:18/M

1:41:46.26

125

Julie Anderson

127

25

113

16:56.35

8:28/M

130

1:07:29.37

14.2mph

104

17:31.81

8:46/M

1:41:57.53

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Douglas Kopp

32

59

76

14:50.56

7:25/M

137

1:10:40.24

13.6mph

81

16:31.24

8:16/M

1:42:02.04

127

Christopher Boggs

1

39

145

23:35.97

11:48/M

87

55:21.48

17.3mph

136

26:10.42

13:05/M

1:45:07.87

128

Kathy Kliebert

61

52

128

17:58.41

8:59/M

134

1:10:06.75

13.7mph

120

19:05.96

9:33/M

1:47:11.12

129

Connie Domangue

9

55

114

16:57.41

8:29/M

135

1:10:17.64

13.7mph

131

20:41.31

10:21/M

1:47:56.36

130

Elisabeth Elder

87

57

138

20:15.83

10:08/M

126

1:05:34.91

14.6mph

133

22:33.53

11:17/M

1:48:24.27

131

Belinda Veillon

72

47

120

17:25.39

8:43/M

133

1:10:02.33

13.7mph

132

21:51.02

10:56/M

1:49:18.74

132

Gregg Haley

65

44

140

20:27.37

10:14/M

132

1:09:47.13

13.8mph

122

19:31.94

9:46/M

1:49:46.44

133

Violet Nix

15

55

136

20:03.37

10:02/M

136

1:10:30.94

13.6mph

123

19:33.82

9:47/M

1:50:08.13

134

Wayne Bourgeois

51

65

139

20:26.26

10:13/M

129

1:07:05.58

14.3mph

135

23:54.94

11:57/M

1:51:26.78

135

Richard Mills

3

51

137

20:03.91

10:02/M

139

1:11:00.49

13.5mph

134

22:36.39

11:18/M

1:53:40.79

136

Connie Poche

119

46

123

17:36.84

8:48/M

140

1:18:49.50

12.2mph

126

20:02.96

10:01/M

1:56:29.30

137

Sue Chiasson

11

61

146

24:32.53

12:16/M

127

1:06:22.95

14.5mph

137

26:13.12

13:07/M

1:57:08.60

138

Marline Scott

4

53

144

22:57.18

11:29/M

138

1:10:55.93

13.5mph

140

31:18.27

15:39/M

2:05:11.38

139

Elizabeth Hardison

143

41

147

31:57.78

15:59/M

131

1:09:21.00

13.8mph

141

32:19.21

16:10/M

2:13:37.99

140

Judith Falcon

21

50

142

20:46.79

10:23/M

142

1:24:11.76

11.4mph

139

28:41.12

14:21/M

2:13:39.67

141

Dianne Simon

22

49

141

20:45.46

10:23/M

143

1:24:15.59

11.4mph

138

28:39.78

14:20/M

2:13:40.83