2009 EIGHTH ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON INDIVIDUAL PARTICIPANTS

Age Group Results

August 15, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf with Volunteers.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Eryn Schilling

35

2

2:52.7

22:03/M

1

23:20.9

20.6mph

3

15:50.3

8:20/M

42:04.0

2

2

Marie-Claude Bă©langer

35

1

2:52.6

22:03/M

2

25:31.1

18.8mph

2

15:22.3

8:05/M

43:46.0

3

3

Kelly Rhodes

32

3

2:57.8

22:42/M

3

26:49.1

17.9mph

1

15:02.9

7:55/M

44:49.9

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Mary Helm

42

1

2:41.6

20:38/M

1

28:16.7

17.0mph

1

16:42.0

8:47/M

47:40.4

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

31

Anita Henderson

50

1

6:40.3

51:17/M

1

34:15.3

14.0mph

1

18:00.5

9:28/M

58:56.2

 
Top

Women 14 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Katherine Ahrens

10

1

4:00.9

30:46/M

1

36:04.3

13.3mph

1

16:28.1

8:40/M

56:33.4

 
Top

Women 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Lauren Rice

17

1

2:39.2

20:23/M

1

30:49.9

15.6mph

2

18:03.7

9:30/M

51:32.9

2

19

Kayla Meche

19

6

4:56.0

37:57/M

2

30:53.9

15.5mph

3

18:33.6

9:46/M

54:23.6

3

23

Elizabeth Simon

19

3

3:38.2

27:57/M

4

35:20.7

13.6mph

1

16:17.3

8:34/M

55:16.3

4

28

Carolyn Oehl

18

2

3:28.3

26:40/M

3

33:05.7

14.5mph

6

21:23.7

11:15/M

57:57.8

5

37

Diane Gremillion

15

4

4:16.7

32:49/M

5

39:11.9

12.3mph

4

19:16.2

10:08/M

1:02:45.0

6

43

Alston Gremillion

17

5

4:18.0

33:05/M

6

41:37.2

11.5mph

5

20:12.5

10:38/M

1:06:07.8

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Amanda Hebert

24

1

2:53.8

22:11/M

1

31:19.3

15.3mph

1

17:34.6

9:15/M

51:47.8

2

32

Betsy Bellard

20

2

3:35.9

27:34/M

2

35:12.8

13.6mph

2

20:25.3

10:45/M

59:14.0

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Jesse Basso

28

1

3:12.9

24:37/M

1

28:39.3

16.8mph

2

17:29.3

9:12/M

49:21.6

2

8

Rachel Landry

26

4

3:53.6

29:52/M

2

29:58.0

16.0mph

1

15:48.0

8:19/M

49:39.7

3

15

Megan Miron

28

7

4:22.8

33:35/M

3

30:44.0

15.6mph

3

17:52.0

9:24/M

52:58.9

4

17

Marie Saloom

27

2

3:27.1

26:32/M

4

31:09.8

15.4mph

6

19:26.5

10:14/M

54:03.5

5

21

Jamie Gehbauer

28

8

4:40.6

35:54/M

5

31:09.9

15.4mph

5

18:56.1

9:58/M

54:46.7

6

24

Andrea Pattison

28

9

4:59.8

38:20/M

6

32:14.4

14.9mph

4

18:31.2

9:45/M

55:45.5

7

38

Lindsey Dziuba

29

3

3:33.0

27:18/M

8

37:15.6

12.9mph

7

21:59.3

11:34/M

1:02:48.0

8

42

Erin Boudreaux

29

6

4:14.9

32:34/M

7

36:04.5

13.3mph

8

25:33.0

13:27/M

1:05:52.6

9

49

Heather Rickey Elledge

28

5

4:09.0

31:55/M

9

43:07.6

11.1mph

9

31:55.2

16:48/M

1:19:11.9

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Jeni Morrow

32

2

3:08.6

24:06/M

1

26:21.9

18.2mph

1

15:25.2

8:07/M

44:55.8

2

20

Scarlett Pourciau

30

5

5:04.8

38:58/M

3

31:46.7

15.1mph

2

17:39.2

9:17/M

54:30.8

3

22

Mollie Saucier

30

3

3:15.5

25:00/M

2

31:31.6

15.2mph

4

20:12.6

10:38/M

54:59.7

4

29

Katy Bordelon

32

4

3:33.8

27:18/M

4

34:02.1

14.1mph

5

20:55.8

11:01/M

58:31.8

5

33

Amanda Lo

33

6

5:10.6

39:45/M

5

34:54.4

13.8mph

3

19:53.5

10:28/M

59:58.6

6

47

Shannon Keith

34

1

2:55.5

22:26/M

6

39:57.4

12.0mph

6

27:36.8

14:32/M

1:10:29.7

7

48

Hillary Dartez Jr

30

7

5:40.6

43:35/M

7

42:36.4

11.3mph

7

29:25.5

15:29/M

1:17:42.6

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

J J Davidson

37

3

3:44.1

28:43/M

1

29:30.5

16.3mph

1

15:53.2

8:22/M

49:08.0

2

9

Helen Foster

38

5

3:56.8

30:15/M

4

31:10.8

15.4mph

2

16:09.5

8:30/M

51:17.2

3

10

Erin Babin

37

1

2:56.3

22:34/M

2

30:02.5

16.0mph

4

18:25.3

9:42/M

51:24.2

4

18

Jamie Barras

35

2

3:40.5

28:12/M

3

31:06.9

15.4mph

6

19:32.3

10:17/M

54:19.8

5

26

Kim Torres

38

7

4:14.0

32:34/M

6

33:09.5

14.5mph

5

19:31.0

10:16/M

56:54.6

6

27

Kristi Tully

36

4

3:44.9

28:43/M

8

36:37.5

13.1mph

3

17:15.1

9:05/M

57:37.6

7

30

Katherine Sessions

35

8

4:58.2

38:12/M

5

32:53.4

14.6mph

7

20:58.2

11:02/M

58:49.9

8

39

Teri Broussard

37

9

6:20.4

48:43/M

7

33:37.3

14.3mph

9

23:43.2

12:29/M

1:03:41.0

9

41

Melissa Giandelone

39

6

4:13.7

32:26/M

9

37:58.8

12.6mph

8

22:46.5

11:59/M

1:04:59.1

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Monique Cloutier

43

3

5:00.2

38:28/M

1

31:30.5

15.2mph

2

16:27.7

8:39/M

52:58.4

2

16

Jeanne Vizzi

42

1

3:45.7

28:51/M

3

34:26.0

13.9mph

1

15:46.5

8:18/M

53:58.4

3

35

Rachel Matherne

43

4

5:03.2

38:51/M

2

34:02.3

14.1mph

3

22:07.7

11:38/M

1:01:13.3

4

40

Sandy Foret

44

5

5:08.2

39:29/M

4

35:16.8

13.6mph

5

23:16.7

12:15/M

1:03:41.7

5

44

Rachelle Falgout

41

2

4:16.2

32:49/M

5

38:57.9

12.3mph

4

22:55.6

12:04/M

1:06:09.8

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Miriam Hollier

45

1

4:16.4

32:49/M

1

30:39.2

15.7mph

1

16:46.0

8:49/M

51:41.7

2

34

Andrea Harris

46

2

4:35.0

35:15/M

2

34:41.8

13.8mph

2

21:47.0

11:28/M

1:01:03.9

3

45

Phyliss Travasos

48

3

4:56.7

37:57/M

3

35:17.4

13.6mph

3

26:24.6

13:54/M

1:06:38.8

4

46

Angel Hebert

47

4

5:49.2

44:45/M

4

36:44.0

13.1mph

4

27:24.5

14:25/M

1:09:57.7

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Judy Suldo

55

1

5:03.7

38:51/M

1

32:25.3

14.8mph

1

24:30.2

12:54/M

1:01:59.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Will Boggs

33

2

2:32.8

19:29/M

1

21:50.2

22.0mph

1

12:12.8

6:25/M

36:35.9

2

2

Hunter Hardin

37

3

2:56.8

22:34/M

2

23:19.3

20.6mph

2

12:28.7

6:34/M

38:44.9

3

3

George Sobiesk

46

1

2:22.6

18:12/M

3

23:39.7

20.3mph

3

13:50.6

7:17/M

39:53.0

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Dwayne Landry

41

1

3:01.9

23:12/M

1

24:13.0

19.8mph

1

13:32.6

7:07/M

40:47.7

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Lawrence Uter

55

1

2:57.0

22:42/M

1

24:42.3

19.4mph

1

14:11.0

7:28/M

41:50.4

 
Top

Men 14 and under

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

27

Ryan O'Banion

14

5

5:04.0

38:58/M

1

27:36.8

17.4mph

1

12:47.9

6:44/M

45:28.8

2

43

Blake Esch

14

3

3:08.7

24:06/M

2

28:30.6

16.8mph

3

16:39.9

8:46/M

48:19.3

3

47

John Paul Hardin

10

2

3:01.7

23:12/M

3

31:55.9

15.0mph

2

14:30.9

7:38/M

49:28.6

4

88

Daniel Ahrens

10

4

4:06.7

31:32/M

4

33:47.1

14.2mph

4

18:34.5

9:46/M

56:28.3

5

93

Trey Williams

14

6

5:22.4

41:17/M

5

33:54.7

14.2mph

6

20:41.6

10:53/M

59:58.8

6

97

Mark Billeaud

12

1

2:54.2

22:18/M

6

38:11.0

12.6mph

5

20:04.5

10:34/M

1:01:09.8

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Jeremy Arsement

17

3

2:59.5

22:57/M

2

26:18.8

18.3mph

1

11:50.0

6:14/M

41:08.5

2

9

Philip Aucoin

17

2

2:37.7

20:08/M

1

25:07.7

19.1mph

3

13:44.1

7:14/M

41:29.5

3

16

Michael Artigue

16

1

2:28.7

18:58/M

3

27:46.4

17.3mph

2

12:51.3

6:46/M

43:06.6

4

37

Phillip Smith

18

4

3:07.1

23:58/M

4

28:26.7

16.9mph

4

15:42.4

8:16/M

47:16.2

5

61

Braden Eddy

17

5

4:01.2

30:54/M

5

31:13.2

15.4mph

5

16:10.1

8:31/M

51:24.6

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Baine Breaux

22

3

2:57.8

22:42/M

6

26:16.2

18.3mph

1

13:27.7

7:05/M

42:41.8

2

18

Jacob Whitmore

21

7

3:21.7

25:46/M

3

25:25.4

18.9mph

2

14:37.1

7:42/M

43:24.3

3

20

Phillip Breaux

20

2

2:56.7

22:34/M

2

24:47.7

19.4mph

4

16:03.9

8:27/M

43:48.3

4

25

Nicholas Falcon

20

4

3:03.2

23:28/M

8

26:50.1

17.9mph

3

14:54.9

7:51/M

44:48.3

5

32

Jacob Sandoz

21

1

2:51.3

21:55/M

5

26:09.8

18.4mph

5

16:54.9

8:54/M

45:56.1

6

34

James Breaux

24

5

3:09.5

24:14/M

4

25:53.0

18.5mph

8

17:13.7

9:04/M

46:16.3

7

42

Jesse Melancon

22

11

4:01.9

30:54/M

7

26:36.4

18.0mph

7

17:10.3

9:02/M

47:48.6

8

46

Ben Champagne

22

9

3:30.3

26:55/M

9

27:38.0

17.4mph

9

17:39.3

9:17/M

48:47.7

9

49

Duane Sisk

23

12

4:08.5

31:48/M

10

28:54.0

16.6mph

6

17:08.7

9:01/M

50:11.3

10

76

Abram Williams

22

6

3:10.1

24:22/M

11

30:05.2

16.0mph

10

19:57.5

10:30/M

53:12.9

11

90

Andrew Perkins

22

8

3:24.4

26:09/M

13

34:49.8

13.8mph

11

19:58.4

10:31/M

58:12.7

12

95

Michael Bartlett

22

14

4:48.8

36:55/M

12

34:25.4

13.9mph

12

21:18.1

11:13/M

1:00:32.3

13

101

Ory Huval

21

13

4:48.8

36:55/M

14

37:10.0

12.9mph

13

24:15.6

12:46/M

1:06:14.4

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Kevin Soignier

29

1

2:57.5

22:42/M

2

23:26.4

20.5mph

1

13:58.9

7:21/M

40:22.8

2

28

Julius Caraway

25

3

3:13.8

24:45/M

3

25:56.6

18.5mph

2

16:25.4

8:38/M

45:35.9

3

35

Andy Todd

28

4

3:14.8

24:52/M

5

26:51.8

17.9mph

5

17:04.3

8:59/M

47:10.9

4

41

Damon Pourciau

29

6

3:52.1

29:45/M

4

26:30.3

18.1mph

6

17:15.5

9:05/M

47:38.0

5

48

Jack Manuel

26

7

4:19.0

33:12/M

6

29:12.6

16.4mph

3

16:28.1

8:40/M

49:59.9

6

62

Alan Bryant

29

8

4:20.3

33:20/M

8

30:24.1

15.8mph

4

16:51.5

8:52/M

51:35.9

7

67

Travis Redifer

28

5

3:26.4

26:25/M

7

30:03.8

16.0mph

7

18:22.0

9:40/M

51:52.2

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Kevin Leblanc

34

1

3:13.3

24:45/M

2

25:10.5

19.1mph

1

13:35.7

7:09/M

41:59.6

2

14

Robert Price

34

7

3:46.9

28:58/M

1

25:00.1

19.2mph

2

14:07.7

7:26/M

42:54.7

3

40

Rene Leblanc

34

3

3:19.6

25:31/M

3

28:19.9

17.0mph

3

15:45.8

8:17/M

47:25.4

4

45

Ian Calais

32

6

3:41.6

28:20/M

4

28:31.9

16.8mph

5

16:33.5

8:43/M

48:47.0

5

51

Michael Declouet

32

11

4:20.5

33:20/M

5

28:55.1

16.6mph

6

17:03.9

8:58/M

50:19.7

6

55

Timothy Bergeron

30

5

3:40.3

28:12/M

6

29:37.9

16.2mph

9

17:33.5

9:14/M

50:51.8

7

57

Jason Thompson

32

9

4:02.5

31:02/M

8

30:39.3

15.7mph

4

16:26.2

8:39/M

51:08.0

8

73

Casey Crow

31

4

3:34.5

27:26/M

7

30:04.8

16.0mph

10

19:12.4

10:06/M

52:51.7

9

86

Stephen Strojny

34

8

3:47.3

29:06/M

11

34:35.6

13.9mph

7

17:19.3

9:07/M

55:42.4

10

87

Chad Aucoin

34

2

3:16.7

25:08/M

10

32:16.8

14.9mph

11

20:14.8

10:39/M

55:48.4

11

91

Brent Benoit

30

12

4:40.2

35:54/M

9

32:16.3

14.9mph

12

21:17.9

11:12/M

58:14.5

12

92

Ben Burgess

30

10

4:18.2

33:05/M

13

36:54.8

13.0mph

8

17:30.6

9:13/M

58:43.7

13

100

Stacey Singleton

33

13

6:12.7

47:42/M

12

36:18.8

13.2mph

13

23:26.2

12:20/M

1:05:57.8

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Chris Brown

39

3

2:49.7

21:40/M

2

24:26.4

19.6mph

1

13:45.6

7:14/M

41:01.8

2

8

David Suter

35

4

2:51.8

21:55/M

1

23:46.9

20.2mph

2

14:35.1

7:41/M

41:13.9

3

22

Mitchell Dronet

35

7

3:10.0

24:22/M

5

26:17.9

18.3mph

3

14:58.9

7:53/M

44:26.9

4

23

Jason Ray

37

2

2:49.4

21:40/M

3

25:30.5

18.8mph

6

16:12.6

8:32/M

44:32.6

5

26

Gary Worsham

37

8

3:15.2

25:00/M

6

26:37.0

18.0mph

4

15:16.7

8:02/M

45:08.9

6

29

Lance Migues

38

6

3:03.8

23:28/M

4

25:52.6

18.6mph

9

16:51.6

8:52/M

45:48.1

7

38

Tophie Malloy

38

5

3:02.8

23:20/M

7

27:11.0

17.7mph

11

17:07.0

9:01/M

47:20.9

8

39

Kevin Dugas

36

12

4:07.9

31:40/M

8

27:57.2

17.2mph

5

15:19.2

8:04/M

47:24.3

9

44

Jason Babin

38

9

3:37.7

27:49/M

9

28:11.8

17.0mph

10

16:53.0

8:53/M

48:42.6

10

50

Chad Calais

36

14

4:33.0

35:00/M

12

29:23.2

16.3mph

7

16:16.9

8:34/M

50:13.2

11

52

Eric Mouton

39

1

2:41.9

20:38/M

15

29:54.6

16.1mph

13

18:01.2

9:29/M

50:37.8

12

59

Andrew Gerard Jr

39

15

4:37.5

35:31/M

10

28:47.7

16.7mph

12

17:53.4

9:25/M

51:18.6

13

63

Jason Barras

38

17

4:55.8

37:49/M

14

29:52.4

16.1mph

8

16:51.0

8:52/M

51:39.3

14

72

Jason Casso

37

10

3:42.3

28:28/M

11

29:16.5

16.4mph

15

19:20.9

10:11/M

52:19.7

15

78

Andy Cawyer

37

11

3:46.5

28:58/M

13

29:42.9

16.2mph

17

20:16.5

10:40/M

53:46.0

16

89

Shane Haag

38

18

5:05.8

39:06/M

17

33:35.0

14.3mph

14

18:54.7

9:57/M

57:35.6

17

96

Ben Doga

38

13

4:13.0

32:26/M

16

33:26.5

14.4mph

19

23:16.5

12:15/M

1:00:56.2

18

99

Peter Comeaux

35

19

6:51.7

52:42/M

18

38:34.0

12.4mph

16

19:44.3

10:23/M

1:05:10.1

19

102

James Bulot

35

16

4:55.7

37:49/M

19

40:48.7

11.8mph

18

22:17.9

11:44/M

1:08:02.3

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Kyle McMillin

41

11

3:43.6

28:35/M

1

23:37.9

20.3mph

2

15:30.4

8:09/M

42:52.0

2

19

Randy Baggett

40

7

3:17.6

25:15/M

3

26:03.9

18.4mph

1

14:18.6

7:32/M

43:40.2

3

30

Paul Esch

40

5

3:14.7

24:52/M

2

25:37.3

18.7mph

8

16:58.8

8:56/M

45:50.8

4

31

Scott Rogers

42

4

3:14.4

24:52/M

4

26:08.1

18.4mph

6

16:31.2

8:42/M

45:53.7

5

36

Christopher Lagraize

41

1

2:43.7

20:54/M

5

28:10.1

17.0mph

4

16:17.8

8:34/M

47:11.6

6

53

Tiger Pharr

44

3

3:13.6

24:45/M

8

29:34.4

16.2mph

10

17:53.3

9:25/M

50:41.4

7

54

Benny Broussard

40

13

4:13.6

32:26/M

12

30:34.1

15.7mph

3

16:03.9

8:27/M

50:51.6

8

56

Danny Leblanc

40

9

3:32.2

27:11/M

6

28:36.7

16.8mph

14

18:54.1

9:57/M

51:03.0

9

58

Troy Leblanc

43

8

3:31.7

27:03/M

13

30:57.9

15.5mph

7

16:38.9

8:45/M

51:08.6

10

64

Ralph Calais

43

10

3:34.9

27:26/M

11

30:24.0

15.8mph

9

17:44.2

9:20/M

51:43.2

11

66

James Williams

40

12

3:56.5

30:15/M

9

29:50.7

16.1mph

11

18:02.5

9:29/M

51:49.7

12

68

W. Dale Behan

40

14

4:17.4

32:57/M

7

29:09.4

16.5mph

13

18:26.1

9:42/M

51:52.9

13

71

Peter Vizzi

42

15

4:33.2

35:00/M

14

31:02.3

15.5mph

5

16:29.8

8:41/M

52:05.3

14

74

Clifford Haney

42

16

4:47.4

36:48/M

10

29:59.8

16.0mph

12

18:08.4

9:33/M

52:55.7

15

84

David Baker

42

2

3:13.5

24:45/M

15

31:03.9

15.5mph

16

20:41.4

10:53/M

54:58.9

16

85

Mike Martin

43

6

3:16.9

25:08/M

16

32:36.5

14.7mph

15

19:09.9

10:05/M

55:03.4

17

94

Mario Corzo

41

17

4:54.4

37:42/M

17

32:55.0

14.6mph

17

22:32.8

11:52/M

1:00:22.2

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Herb Armentrout

49

2

3:26.1

26:25/M

3

27:32.7

17.4mph

1

13:15.2

6:58/M

44:14.1

2

24

Rick Fitts

45

4

3:44.6

28:43/M

1

23:50.7

20.1mph

5

17:07.7

9:01/M

44:43.1

3

33

Frank Sauter Jr.

47

6

4:24.8

33:51/M

2

26:21.8

18.2mph

2

15:10.7

7:59/M

45:57.4

4

70

Scott Sinclair

49

3

3:38.2

27:57/M

5

30:08.9

15.9mph

7

18:12.7

9:35/M

51:59.9

5

75

Shawn Johnson

47

9

7:55.1

60:54/M

4

29:04.6

16.5mph

3

16:06.3

8:28/M

53:06.1

6

79

Byron Braun

46

1

3:05.4

23:43/M

7

31:18.4

15.3mph

8

19:48.6

10:25/M

54:12.5

7

80

J Brian Guillory

48

8

4:44.2

36:25/M

8

32:00.0

15.0mph

6

17:30.4

9:13/M

54:14.8

8

81

Steven Seiler

45

5

3:44.7

28:43/M

6

30:09.9

15.9mph

9

20:49.6

10:57/M

54:44.2

9

83

Thomas Falgout

46

7

4:25.0

33:58/M

9

33:56.3

14.1mph

4

16:31.4

8:42/M

54:52.8

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

John Hebert

53

5

3:40.0

28:12/M

1

23:12.5

20.7mph

1

16:05.0

8:28/M

42:57.7

2

60

Kenneth Spiller

51

2

3:15.0

25:00/M

6

32:01.4

15.0mph

2

16:06.1

8:28/M

51:22.5

3

65

Kerry Behrens

54

1

2:45.6

21:09/M

2

27:30.9

17.5mph

5

21:28.0

11:18/M

51:44.6

4

69

Jeffrey Carpenter

51

4

3:25.3

26:17/M

3

28:58.6

16.6mph

3

19:32.5

10:17/M

51:56.4

5

77

Tim Osborn

51

3

3:20.2

25:38/M

5

30:28.7

15.8mph

4

19:52.1

10:27/M

53:41.1

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Jerry Richard

59

1

3:17.8

25:15/M

1

24:51.2

19.3mph

1

15:04.3

7:56/M

43:13.4

2

98

Daniel Yeager

59

2

4:27.2

34:14/M

2

37:03.7

13.0mph

2

22:47.0

11:59/M

1:04:18.0

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- 200M SWIM -------

------- 10M BIKE -------

------- 1.9M RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

82

Thomas Miller

62

1

4:18.7

33:05/M

1

31:51.3

15.1mph

1

18:36.1

9:47/M

54:46.2

*Overall place within gender.