2009 EIGHTH ANNNUAL GAMES OF ACADIANA TRIATHLON RELAY TEAM

August 15, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf with Volunteers.
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      641           Team Spiller                                                         51:36.7   5:06/M
                    641    Felicie Spiller               200M SWIM      5        5:07.4        5:07.4  39:22/M
                    641    McKenzie Spiller              10M BIKE       4       35:21.5       40:29.0  13.6mph
                    641    Patrick Spiller               1.9M RUN       1       11:07.6       51:36.7   5:51/M
 
    2      572           Team Jurisich/Saizoa/Guillory                                        52:04.5   5:08/M
                    572    Joan Jurisich                 200M SWIM      3        4:33.7        4:33.7  35:00/M
                    572    Gene Saizoa                   10M BIKE       1       27:36.7       32:10.5  17.4mph
                    572    Stephanie Guillory            1.9M RUN       5       19:54.0       52:04.5  10:28/M
 
    3      503           Team Hollier                                                         53:05.0   5:14/M
                    503    Allison Hollier               200M SWIM      1        2:31.7        2:31.7  19:22/M
                    503    Kristen Hollier               10M BIKE       2       33:10.9       35:42.7  14.5mph
                    503    Allison Hollier               1.9M RUN       2       17:22.3       53:05.0   9:08/M
 
    4      502           Team Goodell/Voorhies                                                55:55.4   5:31/M
                    502    William Goodell               200M SWIM      2        2:49.8        2:49.8  21:40/M
                    502    Lauren Voorhies               10M BIKE       3       33:52.3       36:42.1  14.2mph
                    502    Lauren Voorhies               1.9M RUN       4       19:13.3       55:55.4  10:07/M
 
    5      639           Team Benoit                                                          59:00.4   5:49/M
                    639    Logan Benoit                  200M SWIM      4        4:48.3        4:48.3  36:55/M
                    639    Mark Benoit                   10M BIKE       5       36:39.5       41:27.8  13.1mph
                    639    Dawn Benoit                   1.9M RUN       3       17:32.6       59:00.4   9:14/M