2009 Indian Creek Triathlon Individual Participants

Age Group Results

June 07, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf with Volunteers.

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Susan Hayden

246

44

1

13:54.8

27:48

0:42.4

2

51:23.2

21.3

0:32.8

1

25:02.0

8:05

1:31:35.2

2

2

Elka Anderson

322

37

3

15:12.1

30:24

0:31.2

1

50:39.2

21.6

0:33.5

2

26:13.3

8:27

1:33:09.3

3

3

Debbie Ellington

304

50

2

14:58.8

29:56

0:58.4

3

51:38.1

21.1

0:49.1

3

26:29.3

8:33

1:34:53.7

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Lori Barbe

300

40

1

17:54.3

35:48

1:18.4

1

52:15.7

20.9

1:04.2

1

29:50.7

9:37

1:42:23.3

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Teresa Coplen

302

50

1

18:48.6

37:36

0:56.3

1

58:43.7

18.6

1:00.3

1

27:35.5

8:54

1:47:04.4

 

Women 15 to 17

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Anna Hall

270

15

1

18:02.6

36:04

0:55.9

1

59:09.4

18.5

0:47.5

1

24:49.4

8:00

1:43:44.8

2

39

Amie Meche

252

15

3

24:29.0

48:58

1:21.3

2

1:04:06.8

17.0

0:57.3

2

35:23.1

11:25

2:06:17.5

3

43

Adelle Meche

251

17

2

22:43.7

45:26

1:52.7

3

1:11:25.8

15.3

1:23.4

3

35:47.3

11:33

2:13:12.9

 

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Jennifer Lastrapes

220

21

1

16:14.1

32:28

1:46.7

1

59:16.8

18.4

0:45.8

1

27:53.7

9:00

1:45:57.1

 

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Sarah Bailey

254

27

4

16:13.0

32:26

0:52.7

1

54:53.9

19.9

0:53.7

1

23:10.8

7:28

1:36:04.1

2

10

Kathryn Gassiott

319

29

8

19:45.9

39:30

1:10.1

5

57:28.0

19.0

0:26.9

2

24:34.5

7:55

1:43:25.4

3

16

Jennifer Thorpe

224

29

7

19:41.5

39:22

0:59.6

3

57:39.0

18.9

0:41.9

3

27:30.1

8:52

1:46:32.1

4

20

Kristie Benoit

208

29

6

18:10.1

36:20

1:06.2

4

59:06.1

18.5

1:06.1

4

28:07.5

9:04

1:47:36.0

5

24

Jenny Norris

239

27

3

15:44.1

31:28

1:47.1

2

59:31.6

18.3

1:19.2

5

31:20.0

10:06

1:49:42.0

6

26

Leigh Fontenot

266

26

2

14:33.3

29:06

1:27.5

6

1:02:45.9

17.4

0:50.7

6

31:53.3

10:17

1:51:30.7

7

32

Kimberly Vinson

247

26

9

20:09.9

40:18

1:13.5

8

1:04:25.0

17.0

0:49.1

7

29:49.8

9:37

1:56:27.3

8

33

Sarah Recktenwall-Work

193

25

1

13:41.3

27:22

1:30.7

7

1:08:38.9

15.9

1:18.4

8

31:36.4

10:12

1:56:45.7

9

41

Allison Repic

190

28

5

16:48.3

33:36

1:31.8

10

1:19:59.5

13.7

0:40.0

9

32:03.9

10:20

2:11:03.5

10

45

Erin Huddleston

241

25

10

21:50.7

43:40

1:47.9

9

1:12:43.4

15.0

1:37.1

10

40:11.4

12:58

2:18:10.5

 

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Brandi Boudreaux

257

33

4

16:18.1

32:36

0:55.4

2

53:59.6

20.2

0:50.2

1

25:59.7

8:23

1:38:03.0

2

7

Jeni Morrow

209

33

3

16:12.2

32:24

1:01.8

3

57:08.0

19.1

0:52.0

2

25:31.5

8:14

1:40:45.5

3

8

Kelly Rhodes

255

33

2

15:30.4

31:00

0:48.1

4

58:08.6

18.8

0:52.0

3

26:50.6

8:39

1:42:09.7

4

12

Brandy Parker

227

33

5

16:27.1

32:54

1:42.7

5

58:02.0

18.8

1:12.0

4

26:42.9

8:37

1:44:06.7

5

23

Melissa Brown

261

33

6

17:10.7

34:20

0:45.0

6

58:38.6

18.6

0:41.3

5

30:58.5

9:59

1:48:14.1

6

30

Roxanne Liles

191

32

7

19:22.1

38:44

1:27.0

7

1:02:07.1

17.6

1:01.3

6

30:43.1

9:55

1:54:40.6

7

38

Cindy Reid

195

33

8

19:32.4

39:04

1:41.7

8

1:02:05.5

17.6

0:57.4

7

35:25.2

11:25

1:59:42.2

 

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Susan Bellard

303

38

2

17:18.6

34:36

1:33.8

2

58:11.7

18.8

0:34.4

1

21:43.8

7:00

1:39:22.3

2

15

J J Davidson

320

38

5

19:29.0

38:58

1:06.8

3

58:23.1

18.7

1:04.2

2

25:55.5

8:22

1:45:58.6

3

19

Christine Whitlow

298

38

1

15:36.2

31:12

1:16.0

1

59:02.8

18.5

1:22.2

3

30:02.9

9:41

1:47:20.1

4

28

Debbie Scott

211

38

6

21:52.2

43:44

1:06.4

4

1:00:31.8

18.0

0:43.8

4

28:53.9

9:19

1:53:08.1

5

34

Kristina Garrigan

267

38

7

22:19.0

44:38

0:56.3

7

1:02:21.5

17.5

1:08.2

5

30:29.0

9:50

1:57:14.0

6

35

Michelle McKenzie

274

38

3

17:27.4

34:54

0:51.5

6

1:06:36.9

16.4

0:49.0

6

32:13.8

10:24

1:57:58.6

7

36

Gina Mire

212

38

4

19:10.8

38:20

1:33.9

5

1:04:02.2

17.1

1:24.1

7

32:29.1

10:29

1:58:40.1

 

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Michelle Portillo

277

41

2

18:07.3

36:14

1:26.1

1

58:50.0

18.6

0:50.4

1

27:39.2

8:55

1:46:53.0

2

21

Kim Klipping

272

41

1

16:46.6

33:32

0:59.5

2

1:00:43.6

18.0

1:10.7

2

27:59.6

9:02

1:47:40.0

3

29

Angela Sellers

223

42

3

19:06.2

38:12

1:22.1

3

1:01:13.2

17.8

0:30.3

3

31:04.6

10:01

1:53:16.4

4

40

Samantha Meche

249

44

4

20:56.1

41:52

1:16.3

4

1:02:54.8

17.4

1:47.5

4

39:43.3

12:49

2:06:38.0

5

46

Kimberly Elsholz

314

41

5

25:57.4

51:54

1:10.9

5

1:25:45.1

12.7

1:26.7

5

38:49.0

12:31

2:33:09.1

 

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Susan Wallace

166

47

2

15:25.6

30:50

1:01.5

1

55:09.0

19.8

0:59.5

1

32:06.3

10:21

1:44:41.9

2

25

Linda Wynn

232

48

1

13:54.5

27:48

0:52.3

2

59:07.1

18.5

1:24.7

2

34:31.4

11:08

1:49:50.0

3

27

Michele Godard

244

45

3

18:32.5

37:04

0:59.6

3

58:55.1

18.5

0:57.6

3

32:14.2

10:24

1:51:39.0

4

44

Elizabeth Harris

294

45

4

20:08.5

40:16

1:44.5

4

1:09:23.6

15.7

1:39.9

4

40:56.9

13:12

2:13:53.4

 

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

31

Sharon Stahl

248

53

1

18:20.3

36:40

1:32.2

1

1:00:53.5

17.9

1:03.5

1

32:54.9

10:37

1:54:44.4

2

47

Tina Baker

331

51

2

22:12.3

44:24

3:02.6

2

1:32:42.3

11.8

2:10.7

2

35:33.3

11:28

2:35:41.2

 

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Claudia Thomas

198

56

2

18:51.0

37:42

0:58.5

1

57:17.6

19.1

0:52.3

1

30:00.1

9:41

1:47:59.5

2

37

Nell Hahn

305

58

1

18:01.6

36:02

2:23.2

2

1:03:34.6

17.2

0:40.2

2

34:02.3

10:59

1:58:41.9

3

42

Elizabeth Elder

265

58

3

21:49.2

43:38

1:56.1

3

1:08:35.2

15.9

1:54.2

3

37:56.1

12:14

2:12:10.8

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Ben Hall

269

18

1

12:01.8

24:02

0:23.1

1

44:01.5

24.8

0:25.5

2

19:31.4

6:18

1:16:23.3

2

2

Robert Killian

336

27

3

14:22.4

28:44

0:38.2

2

45:10.3

24.2

0:48.9

1

18:07.1

5:51

1:19:06.9

3

3

Kevin Cart

290

40

2

13:52.5

27:44

0:52.0

3

47:10.2

23.2

0:31.4

3

20:23.4

6:35

1:22:49.5

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Mark Eldrredge

334

40

1

11:57.6

23:54

0:33.4

1

51:06.7

21.4

0:34.6

1

22:06.8

7:08

1:26:19.1

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

James Brown

260

50

1

12:06.4

24:12

1:03.6

1

48:58.5

22.3

0:47.8

1

24:18.8

7:50

1:27:15.1

 

Men 15 to 17

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

92

Cameron Groom

164

15

1

24:40.4

49:20

3:01.1

1

1:15:32.9

14.5

1:09.0

1

26:13.7

8:27

2:10:37.1

2

95

Benjamin Morris

317

16

2

29:26.9

58:52

2:11.3

2

1:25:39.4

12.7

0:40.5

2

35:40.7

11:30

2:33:38.8

 

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

40

Thomas Stelly

215

21

1

12:54.1

25:48

1:17.3

1

58:19.8

18.7

0:36.9

1

25:12.3

8:08

1:38:20.4

2

52

Bradley Jordan

187

20

2

22:27.8

44:54

1:34.4

2

57:14.1

19.1

0:27.1

2

22:04.0

7:07

1:43:47.4

3

93

Mitchell Morris

316

20

3

26:06.0

52:12

1:20.1

3

1:10:04.1

15.6

1:17.8

3

37:28.5

12:05

2:16:16.5

 

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Bryan Pape

308

26

3

14:16.9

28:32

0:36.9

1

48:45.9

22.4

1:21.0

1

21:23.8

6:54

1:26:24.5

2

10

Matthew Migues

301

27

2

13:50.4

27:40

0:59.3

2

48:55.2

22.3

0:36.2

2

22:41.3

7:19

1:27:02.4

3

28

Mike Ratcliff

306

29

10

17:09.3

34:18

0:52.8

3

50:25.8

21.7

0:38.4

3

24:09.1

7:47

1:33:15.4

4

29

Caleb Dixon

205

28

8

16:53.2

33:46

1:05.9

4

51:22.4

21.3

0:33.9

4

23:33.3

7:36

1:33:28.7

5

38

Charles Richard

177

26

7

16:22.3

32:44

0:53.3

6

55:16.4

19.8

0:46.7

5

24:45.9

7:59

1:38:04.6

6

43

Bryan Hart

240

29

11

17:49.8

35:38

0:56.2

7

55:40.7

19.6

0:52.6

6

23:38.9

7:37

1:38:58.2

7

45

Michael Kinler

327

28

1

13:46.5

27:32

1:38.2

5

55:16.3

19.8

1:05.6

7

28:25.3

9:10

1:40:11.9

8

48

Steven Anderson

184

26

9

17:05.1

34:10

2:31.5

9

58:30.9

18.7

0:43.8

8

23:21.7

7:32

1:42:13.0

9

56

Brandon Vidrine

309

27

5

15:31.2

31:02

1:42.5

8

59:09.2

18.5

1:36.3

9

26:58.8

8:42

1:44:58.0

10

61

Taylor Pate

210

26

6

16:16.9

32:32

3:14.5

10

59:18.8

18.4

1:40.1

10

26:19.8

8:29

1:46:50.1

11

75

Terry MacK, Jr

335

28

12

21:16.6

42:32

2:02.4

12

1:02:14.6

17.5

1:59.0

11

25:57.4

8:22

1:53:30.0

12

79

Richard Gauthier

268

26

4

14:50.1

29:40

2:10.0

11

1:04:52.6

16.8

0:46.7

12

35:11.7

11:21

1:57:51.1

13

81

Jonathan Palmer

207

26

14

23:33.9

47:06

2:39.2

13

1:00:13.9

18.1

1:29.4

13

31:25.4

10:08

1:59:21.8

14

89

Casey Rollins

315

26

13

22:44.4

45:28

4:00.3

14

1:09:08.2

15.8

1:54.0

14

29:24.7

9:29

2:07:11.6

 

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Justin Fauth

165

33

5

14:51.4

29:42

0:58.4

3

49:19.0

22.1

0:55.2

1

22:15.1

7:11

1:28:19.1

2

13

Chas Bourgeois

293

30

1

13:31.1

27:02

0:37.5

1

49:06.0

22.2

0:40.3

2

24:24.7

7:52

1:28:19.6

3

15

Eric Bernard

328

34

3

14:24.9

28:48

0:39.2

2

48:46.4

22.4

0:48.1

3

23:55.6

7:43

1:28:34.2

4

17

Brad Ryder

307

33

4

14:33.4

29:06

0:42.3

4

51:40.9

21.1

0:27.8

4

21:22.7

6:54

1:28:47.1

5

30

Kevan Simms

281

33

2

14:23.1

28:46

1:09.2

6

53:25.5

20.4

0:42.0

5

24:10.9

7:48

1:33:50.7

6

31

Kevin Soignier

256

30

9

17:10.0

34:20

0:38.5

7

51:28.5

21.2

0:40.5

6

24:22.2

7:52

1:34:19.7

7

32

Mark Bulot

185

31

6

15:50.8

31:40

1:32.1

5

50:25.3

21.7

1:03.1

7

25:31.2

8:14

1:34:22.5

8

44

Scott Hodges

216

31

8

16:21.8

32:42

1:05.7

8

54:10.8

20.2

0:57.4

8

27:02.4

8:43

1:39:38.1

9

57

Michael Smuck

231

31

7

15:58.2

31:56

2:18.4

9

56:47.3

19.2

1:57.1

9

28:10.2

9:05

1:45:11.2

10

64

Brent Lancaster

296

33

11

18:01.1

36:02

1:16.1

12

58:48.4

18.6

1:10.5

10

28:56.6

9:20

1:48:12.7

11

65

Gabriel Bird

171

30

12

19:07.9

38:14

2:31.0

14

59:21.2

18.4

1:36.0

11

26:20.7

8:30

1:48:56.8

12

66

Michael Harvey

284

34

14

21:02.8

42:04

1:10.3

13

56:48.7

19.2

0:55.5

12

29:15.2

9:26

1:49:12.5

13

67

Ben Kling

330

31

13

20:21.4

40:42

2:29.2

10

54:59.7

19.9

1:51.1

13

29:55.5

9:39

1:49:36.9

14

70

David Devall

180

33

10

17:29.7

34:58

1:39.0

11

58:54.9

18.5

1:10.3

14

31:37.9

10:12

1:50:51.8

15

77

Joey Fontenot

173

31

15

23:12.4

46:24

2:47.6

15

59:16.7

18.4

2:46.0

15

28:37.3

9:14

1:56:40.0

16

96

Justin Tarver

182

32

16

35:37.0

71:14

3:01.3

16

1:19:27.4

13.7

1:16.8

16

42:55.1

13:51

2:42:17.6

 

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

David Baker

228

37

1

12:44.9

25:28

0:45.2

2

48:57.4

22.3

0:40.7

1

21:11.0

6:50

1:24:19.2

2

5

David Brewbaker

326

36

2

12:58.3

25:56

0:44.9

1

48:02.5

22.7

0:34.7

2

23:08.7

7:28

1:25:29.1

3

6

Billy Mc Rae

221

36

4

15:11.0

30:22

0:36.7

3

47:46.4

22.9

0:23.3

3

21:42.4

7:00

1:25:39.8

4

20

Clay Leonard

311

39

3

14:04.2

28:08

0:38.3

4

49:09.8

22.2

0:46.7

4

24:52.9

8:01

1:29:31.9

5

23

Richard Parker

238

36

7

16:01.4

32:02

1:03.2

5

50:21.6

21.7

0:41.9

5

22:57.7

7:24

1:31:05.8

6

33

James S George

310

37

5

15:25.4

30:50

1:49.5

7

54:17.2

20.1

1:09.0

6

22:43.0

7:20

1:35:24.1

7

34

Norm Cole

222

36

6

15:27.3

30:54

0:58.4

6

52:45.0

20.7

1:17.7

7

25:32.1

8:14

1:36:00.5

8

41

John Chadeayne II

230

35

8

16:45.9

33:30

1:09.0

8

55:35.3

19.6

0:36.2

8

24:45.1

7:59

1:38:51.5

9

42

David Vincent

253

38

10

18:10.6

36:20

1:43.6

9

54:19.9

20.1

0:58.1

9

23:43.2

7:39

1:38:55.4

10

49

Rory Breland

236

38

12

19:07.1

38:14

0:49.0

10

56:53.7

19.2

0:46.2

10

25:17.3

8:09

1:42:53.3

11

51

Ken McKenzie

273

36

9

17:07.6

34:14

1:18.8

12

59:49.6

18.3

1:06.3

11

24:20.9

7:51

1:43:43.2

12

59

Roderick Ardoin

175

37

11

18:28.8

36:56

2:18.2

13

57:50.6

18.9

2:06.3

12

25:20.5

8:10

1:46:04.4

13

63

Eric De Ronde

263

35

13

20:22.3

40:44

2:41.5

11

54:27.9

20.1

1:59.9

13

28:17.9

9:07

1:47:49.5

14

76

Donald Richard

313

39

15

23:59.5

47:58

1:35.2

14

57:32.2

19.0

1:17.5

14

29:07.6

9:24

1:53:32.0

15

86

Craig McCullough

285

36

14

23:27.9

46:54

1:07.9

15

1:05:08.5

16.8

1:52.8

15

32:27.8

10:28

2:04:04.9

 

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Dan Ahrens

162

40

1

13:03.1

26:06

0:42.5

1

50:47.8

21.5

0:24.4

1

21:43.4

7:00

1:26:41.2

2

16

Jason Gossen

243

41

5

15:13.8

30:26

0:57.5

4

50:35.7

21.6

0:40.9

2

21:12.3

6:50

1:28:40.2

3

19

William Justice

289

43

4

14:53.4

29:46

0:50.1

2

49:10.1

22.2

0:42.6

3

23:42.0

7:39

1:29:18.2

4

21

Daniel Anderson

323

43

7

16:26.1

32:52

0:44.1

3

48:39.8

22.4

0:38.3

4

23:22.1

7:32

1:29:50.4

5

22

Dwayne Landry

172

41

6

16:01.4

32:02

0:58.5

6

50:20.3

21.7

0:32.9

5

22:52.5

7:23

1:30:45.6

6

27

Keith Babin

318

41

3

14:43.6

29:26

0:45.4

5

51:25.2

21.2

0:40.1

6

25:35.5

8:15

1:33:09.8

7

47

Randy Baggett

189

40

10

18:07.7

36:14

1:24.3

9

57:53.2

18.9

1:07.3

7

23:11.8

7:29

1:41:44.3

8

50

Roderick Murchison

275

42

9

17:50.6

35:40

1:15.2

8

56:50.6

19.2

0:48.4

8

26:54.8

8:41

1:43:39.6

9

54

Scott Rogers

325

42

8

17:36.4

35:12

1:08.9

7

56:12.2

19.4

1:00.7

9

28:07.1

9:04

1:44:05.3

10

71

Dwayne Thompson

258

42

12

22:06.1

44:12

2:01.3

11

59:15.9

18.4

1:22.0

10

26:11.2

8:27

1:50:56.5

11

72

John Gaharan

218

40

2

14:42.8

29:24

4:31.4

10

1:01:47.0

17.7

0:58.0

11

29:42.7

9:35

1:51:41.9

12

83

Vernon Meche

250

44

13

25:02.2

50:04

1:48.9

12

1:00:54.4

17.9

1:56.6

12

32:30.9

10:29

2:02:13.0

13

84

Christian Charlton

297

40

11

21:16.1

42:32

3:19.5

13

1:05:18.8

16.7

2:14.8

13

30:41.4

9:54

2:02:50.6

 

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Trevor Casper

287

45

1

14:22.2

28:44

0:45.2

1

49:26.7

22.1

0:46.9

1

23:47.4

7:40

1:29:08.4

2

24

Jim Wisenbaker

242

47

2

14:24.6

28:48

0:46.8

3

51:46.5

21.1

0:40.6

2

23:59.3

7:44

1:31:37.8

3

25

Mark McGraw

237

46

4

14:57.4

29:54

0:35.2

2

51:16.0

21.3

0:48.7

3

24:39.5

7:57

1:32:16.8

4

36

Glenn McCullough

286

47

8

19:28.4

38:56

1:09.4

4

50:22.0

21.7

1:31.4

4

24:42.0

7:58

1:37:13.2

5

37

John Scarbrough

194

45

5

16:08.8

32:16

1:04.3

5

54:00.6

20.2

0:56.9

5

25:35.8

8:15

1:37:46.4

6

39

Pat Serret

280

49

9

19:52.1

39:44

0:55.1

6

50:38.4

21.6

1:06.6

6

25:36.9

8:15

1:38:09.1

7

60

Juan Soliven

234

47

6

18:22.3

36:44

0:56.8

8

1:00:31.4

18.0

1:18.2

7

25:19.1

8:10

1:46:27.8

8

69

Derek Wynn

233

49

3

14:52.4

29:44

1:15.4

7

55:38.9

19.6

1:08.6

8

37:52.7

12:13

1:50:48.0

9

87

Fred Oswald

312

47

12

23:53.4

47:46

2:31.8

11

1:09:33.2

15.7

1:29.4

9

27:01.6

8:43

2:04:29.4

10

88

Scott Egermayer

264

45

11

22:11.4

44:22

3:56.6

9

1:05:04.9

16.8

1:26.7

10

32:51.8

10:36

2:05:31.4

11

90

Joseph Wingerter

283

48

10

22:03.5

44:06

4:02.4

12

1:10:01.4

15.6

1:12.1

11

31:45.0

10:15

2:09:04.4

12

91

Alan Jordan

186

48

7

19:26.0

38:52

3:17.9

10

1:09:45.3

15.7

1:45.1

12

35:48.3

11:33

2:10:02.6

 

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Ben Hawn

176

52

1

17:30.7

35:00

0:54.9

1

47:04.0

23.2

0:51.9

1

21:59.9

7:05

1:28:21.4

2

46

Robert White

235

51

2

18:08.5

36:16

1:11.8

2

55:45.7

19.6

0:55.1

2

25:11.5

8:07

1:41:12.6

3

85

Bob Pulaski

278

52

3

20:36.7

41:12

3:34.9

3

1:05:50.5

16.6

1:26.9

3

31:30.4

10:10

2:02:59.4

 

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

35

Jerry Richard

279

59

3

17:44.5

35:28

1:13.8

1

51:44.4

21.1

0:50.5

1

25:06.1

8:06

1:36:39.3

2

53

Don Carroum

219

58

2

16:58.7

33:56

1:43.5

3

56:44.0

19.2

1:19.8

2

27:12.6

8:46

1:43:58.6

3

55

Michael Alexander

196

56

6

22:39.3

45:18

2:37.2

5

56:15.9

19.4

1:56.4

3

21:09.0

6:49

1:44:37.8

4

58

Jim Smolenski

337

55

1

14:42.1

29:24

2:19.7

2

56:37.4

19.3

2:20.4

4

29:43.9

9:35

1:45:43.5

5

78

Jerry Phillips

199

55

5

20:08.4

40:16

2:30.7

4

58:46.0

18.6

1:48.0

5

34:15.3

11:03

1:57:28.4

6

80

Rusty Baker

332

55

4

19:50.9

39:40

2:34.1

6

1:04:03.9

17.0

1:26.7

6

31:01.2

10:00

1:58:56.8

 

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Timothy Thomas

197

60

1

12:22.7

24:44

0:55.3

1

52:29.2

20.8

0:29.9

1

26:31.7

8:33

1:32:48.8

2

62

Douglas Kopp

163

60

3

19:13.2

38:26

1:32.5

3

1:00:11.8

18.1

0:45.4

2

25:22.3

8:11

1:47:05.2

3

68

Raymond Paul

295

60

6

23:03.5

46:06

2:29.7

5

57:00.5

19.2

0:56.6

3

27:03.9

8:44

1:50:34.2

4

73

Paul Turregano

225

61

4

20:02.9

40:04

1:22.3

2

59:21.5

18.4

0:57.3

4

30:37.8

9:53

1:52:21.8

5

74

Thomas Vernetti

282

62

5

20:39.7

41:18

1:15.8

4

1:00:28.1

18.1

1:15.5

5

29:03.5

9:22

1:52:42.6

6

82

John Fontenot

174

61

7

26:05.2

52:10

4:23.0

6

57:54.9

18.9

3:02.7

6

29:19.7

9:27

2:00:45.5

 

Men 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- .5 M Swim -------

T1

------- 18.2 M Bik -------

T2

------- 3.1 M Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

94

Ronnie Carroum

206

66

1

27:48.4

55:36

3:37.0

1

1:08:45.6

15.9

2:23.8

1

46:32.1

15:01

2:29:06.9

*Overall place within gender.