2009 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon Individual

Age Group Results

March 22, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf and Volunteers

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Lori O'Lin

32

1

12:57.9

6:29/M

2

48:40.4

19.7mph

1

13:53.3

6:57/M

1:15:31.7

2

2

Ria Bertels

46

3

13:22.7

6:41/M

1

48:30.4

19.8mph

3

14:13.0

7:07/M

1:16:06.2

3

3

Sarah Bailey

27

2

13:16.4

6:38/M

3

51:06.9

18.8mph

2

14:06.6

7:03/M

1:18:30.0

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Brandi Bell

41

1

15:32.1

7:46/M

1

50:58.2

18.8mph

1

15:42.7

7:51/M

1:22:13.1

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Deborah Darby

50

1

15:40.0

7:50/M

1

49:13.1

19.5mph

1

16:35.0

8:18/M

1:23:28.2*

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Brittany Taylor

21

1

15:48.3

7:54/M

1

59:50.6

16.0mph

2

16:12.2

8:06/M

1:31:51.2

2

16

Lauren Ardoin

24

3

16:46.2

8:23/M

2

59:59.4

16.0mph

1

15:10.2

7:35/M

1:31:55.8

3

17

Sarah Hebert

22

2

16:01.1

8:01/M

3

1:00:00.1

16.0mph

3

16:48.3

8:24/M

1:32:49.6

4

29

Hollie Hebert

22

4

18:36.7

9:18/M

4

1:06:42.9

14.4mph

4

19:18.2

9:39/M

1:44:37.9

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Michelle Hymel

25

1

12:02.4

6:01/M

3

53:59.8

17.8mph

1

12:48.1

6:24/M

1:18:50.4

2

5

Tina Miletello

29

2

14:09.3

7:05/M

1

51:17.2

18.7mph

2

15:18.7

7:39/M

1:20:45.3

3

9

Margaret Zaunbrecher

28

3

14:53.4

7:27/M

2

53:52.1

17.8mph

4

15:25.4

7:43/M

1:24:11.0

4

18

Rachel Landry

26

4

16:26.7

8:13/M

4

1:01:28.2

15.6mph

3

15:21.8

7:41/M

1:33:16.8

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Skylar Giardina

34

1

15:45.4

7:53/M

1

53:30.2

17.9mph

1

18:12.3

9:06/M

1:27:28.0

2

36

Amy Cormier

30

2

30:04.4

15:02/M

2

1:47:01.0

8.97mph

2

30:39.5

15:20/M

2:47:45.0

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Cissy Blanchard

39

1

16:18.6

8:09/M

1

51:47.9

18.5mph

1

17:21.5

8:41/M

1:25:28.1

2

23

Kristina Garrigan

38

2

17:10.1

8:35/M

2

59:27.2

16.1mph

2

18:48.0

9:24/M

1:35:25.4

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Susan Edwards

44

2

15:46.8

7:53/M

1

55:35.2

17.3mph

2

16:02.4

8:01/M

1:27:24.5

2

13

Ann Latour

43

3

16:03.4

8:02/M

2

55:37.2

17.3mph

3

18:16.0

9:08/M

1:29:56.7

3

14

Naomi Friedberg

41

1

15:15.3

7:38/M

4

1:00:13.8

15.9mph

1

15:46.8

7:53/M

1:31:16.0

4

22

Michelle Mayer

40

5

18:33.0

9:17/M

3

56:59.1

16.8mph

4

19:42.3

9:51/M

1:35:14.5

5

28

Cherie Mills

41

4

17:49.0

8:55/M

5

1:02:47.3

15.3mph

5

21:15.6

10:38/M

1:41:52.0

6

34

Elizabeth Hardison

42

6

27:53.1

13:57/M

6

1:02:51.0

15.3mph

6

29:13.9

14:37/M

1:59:58.1

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Maura Guthrie

47

1

16:09.7

8:05/M

1

48:53.5

19.6mph

1

17:57.8

8:59/M

1:23:01.1

2

20

Annette Besse

49

3

18:25.0

9:13/M

2

57:15.3

16.8mph

3

18:36.8

9:18/M

1:34:17.2

3

24

Belinda Veillon

48

2

16:28.0

8:14/M

3

1:02:56.1

15.3mph

2

18:15.6

9:08/M

1:37:39.8

4

31

Kathleen Ribar

49

4

20:18.6

10:09/M

5

1:08:27.1

14.0mph

4

20:53.0

10:27/M

1:49:38.8

5

33

Angel Hebert

47

5

24:25.4

12:13/M

4

1:04:48.8

14.8mph

5

24:04.0

12:02/M

1:53:18.3

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

19

Kathy Kliebert

53

1

16:41.8

8:21/M

2

59:56.9

16.0mph

1

17:35.0

8:48/M

1:34:13.8

2

25

Karen Savoy

51

3

19:36.1

9:48/M

1

59:11.3

16.2mph

3

19:50.0

9:55/M

1:38:37.5

3

30

Sarah Sensat

52

2

18:03.7

9:02/M

3

1:07:41.7

14.2mph

2

19:09.8

9:35/M

1:44:55.3

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

21

Elisabeth Elder

58

3

21:17.1

10:39/M

1

51:21.2

18.7mph

3

22:20.9

11:10/M

1:34:59.3

2

27

Jean Hall

55

1

17:27.4

8:44/M

2

1:04:30.4

14.9mph

1

19:04.5

9:32/M

1:41:02.4

3

32

Violet Nix

56

2

20:17.5

10:09/M

3

1:08:22.1

14.0mph

2

21:49.8

10:55/M

1:50:29.5

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

35

Cathy Moser

60

1

33:19.2

16:40/M

1

1:20:49.7

11.9mph

1

37:28.8

18:44/M

2:31:37.8

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Yvonne Thomas

66

1

17:17.0

8:39/M

1

1:04:45.4

14.8mph

1

17:55.6

8:58/M

1:39:58.1

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Brandon Guillory

29

1

10:55.3

5:28/M

1

41:02.2

23.4mph

1

11:05.3

5:33/M

1:03:02.9

2

2

Jeremy Johnson

31

2

11:00.5

5:30/M

2

41:31.2

23.1mph

2

11:17.5

5:39/M

1:03:49.3

3

3

Todd Hink

39

3

11:03.9

5:32/M

3

41:42.6

23.0mph

3

11:52.4

5:56/M

1:04:38.9

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Kevin Cart

40

1

11:29.8

5:45/M

1

42:48.3

22.4mph

1

11:53.5

5:57/M

1:06:11.6

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Stephen O'Neil

50

1

12:06.5

6:03/M

1

45:04.0

21.3mph

1

12:40.0

6:20/M

1:09:50.6

 
Top

Male 15 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

72

Dylan Hebert

17

1

15:05.3

7:33/M

1

59:05.4

16.2mph

1

19:06.4

9:33/M

1:33:17.2

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Andrew Bayer

23

2

13:01.3

6:31/M

2

47:28.6

20.2mph

1

12:43.8

6:22/M

1:13:13.8

2

18

Kyle Richardson

22

3

13:37.7

6:49/M

1

45:25.6

21.1mph

5

14:37.8

7:19/M

1:13:41.2

3

31

Jesse Melancon

23

5

14:00.6

7:00/M

3

49:24.3

19.4mph

3

14:22.3

7:11/M

1:17:47.3

4

60

Mohammad Ahmad

22

1

12:48.2

6:24/M

5

59:28.9

16.1mph

2

14:19.9

7:10/M

1:26:37.1

5

75

Casey Behrens

22

6

16:53.4

8:27/M

4

57:54.4

16.6mph

6

19:54.5

9:57/M

1:34:42.4

6

76

Kerry Labat Jr

21

4

13:49.5

6:55/M

6

1:07:36.6

14.2mph

4

14:29.0

7:15/M

1:35:55.2

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Benjamin Proko

28

3

12:26.1

6:13/M

1

43:46.6

21.9mph

1

11:49.8

5:55/M

1:08:02.6

2

9

Keith Terro II

28

2

12:24.9

6:12/M

2

44:00.4

21.8mph

3

12:53.3

6:27/M

1:09:18.7

3

19

Mike Ratcliff

29

4

12:39.8

6:20/M

5

48:35.7

19.8mph

2

12:39.2

6:20/M

1:13:54.8

4

20

Mark Berger

28

5

12:44.4

6:22/M

4

48:08.0

19.9mph

4

13:18.7

6:39/M

1:14:11.2

5

22

Erich Mattei

27

1

12:17.0

6:09/M

3

45:11.4

21.2mph

10

17:04.9

8:32/M

1:14:33.4

6

36

Mitchell Briggs

28

6

14:10.3

7:05/M

8

51:06.4

18.8mph

5

13:34.0

6:47/M

1:18:50.8

7

38

James Alexander

27

9

14:54.3

7:27/M

7

49:26.5

19.4mph

6

15:06.9

7:33/M

1:19:27.8

8

40

Andy Todd

29

10

14:56.0

7:28/M

6

48:55.9

19.6mph

9

16:30.2

8:15/M

1:20:22.2

9

52

Jared Boudreaux

27

7

14:16.2

7:08/M

9

52:59.2

18.1mph

7

15:35.5

7:48/M

1:22:51.0

10

61

Charles Richard

26

11

15:02.4

7:31/M

10

55:38.7

17.3mph

8

16:08.4

8:04/M

1:26:49.5

11

69

Jeremy Hebert

28

8

14:32.7

7:16/M

11

58:22.7

16.4mph

11

18:52.2

9:26/M

1:31:47.7

12

77

Blake Manuel

26

12

17:18.4

8:39/M

12

59:28.4

16.1mph

12

19:25.8

9:43/M

1:36:12.7

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Scott Richards

30

1

12:49.8

6:25/M

2

47:09.3

20.4mph

1

13:31.2

6:46/M

1:13:30.4

2

21

Morlas Schoenfeld

33

2

13:31.3

6:46/M

1

47:00.0

20.4mph

2

13:51.1

6:56/M

1:14:22.5

3

37

Derrick Bordelon

30

5

14:21.8

7:11/M

3

48:47.2

19.7mph

6

15:55.7

7:58/M

1:19:04.8

4

43

Courtney Keeling

31

8

14:46.9

7:23/M

4

49:35.6

19.4mph

8

16:03.0

8:02/M

1:20:25.5

5

44

Scott Hodges

31

4

14:15.3

7:08/M

5

49:55.2

19.2mph

10

16:20.9

8:10/M

1:20:31.5

6

47

Kevin Soignier

30

7

14:35.2

7:18/M

7

50:44.5

18.9mph

5

15:34.1

7:47/M

1:20:53.9

7

49

Brett Breaux

31

3

14:11.2

7:06/M

8

52:24.2

18.3mph

4

15:08.8

7:34/M

1:21:44.2

8

50

Jeff Crow

34

10

15:41.3

7:51/M

6

50:08.8

19.1mph

9

16:05.1

8:03/M

1:21:55.3

9

51

Rowdy Gautreau

31

6

14:27.3

7:14/M

9

52:39.2

18.2mph

3

15:07.9

7:34/M

1:22:14.5

10

68

Michael Stevens

32

9

15:09.0

7:35/M

10

1:00:37.5

15.8mph

7

15:56.5

7:58/M

1:31:43.1

11

84

Douglas Swenson

31

11

19:01.8

9:31/M

11

1:12:56.7

13.2mph

11

19:39.4

9:50/M

1:51:38.0

12

86

Joseph Cormier, Jr

31

12

30:03.6

15:02/M

12

1:47:02.8

8.97mph

12

30:38.6

15:19/M

2:47:45.1

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

J. D. Williams

38

1

12:41.0

6:21/M

1

45:19.7

21.2mph

1

13:10.4

6:35/M

1:11:11.2

2

24

Jason Ray

37

3

13:27.5

6:44/M

2

47:23.2

20.3mph

4

14:45.1

7:23/M

1:15:35.9

3

34

John Sefcik

38

6

14:23.3

7:12/M

3

48:31.2

19.8mph

6

15:32.8

7:46/M

1:18:27.4

4

41

David Vincent

38

4

13:39.2

6:50/M

6

52:05.1

18.4mph

3

14:40.1

7:20/M

1:20:24.5

5

42

Stefon Torres

38

8

14:58.5

7:29/M

4

49:03.8

19.6mph

9

16:22.4

8:11/M

1:20:24.8

6

48

Alan Lebato

39

7

14:48.3

7:24/M

5

50:47.8

18.9mph

7

15:41.3

7:51/M

1:21:17.5

7

55

George Brown II

39

2

13:21.5

6:41/M

8

55:56.9

17.2mph

2

14:36.8

7:18/M

1:23:55.3

8

56

Clay Denning

38

9

15:18.9

7:39/M

7

54:16.1

17.7mph

5

15:12.5

7:36/M

1:24:47.5

9

59

Ken McKenzie

36

5

14:17.4

7:09/M

9

56:11.1

17.1mph

8

15:46.7

7:53/M

1:26:15.3

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Jody Richardson

44

2

12:10.4

6:05/M

1

42:53.8

22.4mph

2

13:01.7

6:31/M

1:08:05.9

2

13

Kevin Golden

43

1

11:49.3

5:55/M

4

46:57.3

20.4mph

1

12:25.3

6:13/M

1:11:12.0

3

28

Kyle McMillin

41

5

14:18.6

7:09/M

3

46:02.9

20.9mph

9

16:51.0

8:26/M

1:17:12.6

4

30

Randy Baggett

40

3

13:44.3

6:52/M

6

50:35.5

19.0mph

3

13:24.2

6:42/M

1:17:44.1

5

33

William Murrill

41

7

15:01.3

7:31/M

5

48:55.5

19.6mph

4

14:10.8

7:05/M

1:18:07.7

6

53

Michael Blue

40

6

14:50.0

7:25/M

7

52:07.8

18.4mph

7

16:04.4

8:02/M

1:23:02.3

7

54

Christopher Boggs

40

12

18:08.0

9:04/M

2

45:15.0

21.2mph

11

20:28.5

10:14/M

1:23:51.6

8

57

Allen Darbonne

43

9

15:55.7

7:58/M

9

52:57.7

18.1mph

8

16:12.7

8:06/M

1:25:06.2

9

58

Benny Broussard

40

4

13:50.5

6:55/M

10

55:29.7

17.3mph

6

15:56.0

7:58/M

1:25:16.3

10

62

Danny Leblanc

40

10

16:20.6

8:10/M

8

52:48.6

18.2mph

10

18:22.3

9:11/M

1:27:31.6

11

71

George Gisclaire

42

8

15:19.7

7:40/M

11

1:01:44.6

15.6mph

5

14:55.0

7:28/M

1:31:59.4

12

83

Gordon Mills

43

13

19:00.8

9:30/M

12

1:02:17.0

15.4mph

12

26:22.4

13:11/M

1:47:40.3

13

85

William Hardison

41

14

25:10.9

12:35/M

13

1:21:28.9

11.8mph

13

31:57.7

15:59/M

2:18:37.6

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Robert Reveal

46

1

11:30.8

5:45/M

1

42:50.8

22.4mph

1

11:59.6

6:00/M

1:06:21.2

2

6

Barry Edwards

45

2

11:53.5

5:57/M

2

43:05.5

22.3mph

2

12:24.0

6:12/M

1:07:23.1

3

25

Patrick Serret

49

3

13:40.5

6:50/M

4

47:14.2

20.3mph

3

15:07.4

7:34/M

1:16:02.2

4

29

Lewis Britt

49

4

14:26.3

7:13/M

3

47:03.5

20.4mph

6

15:54.7

7:57/M

1:17:24.6

5

35

Glen McCullough

47

6

14:45.1

7:23/M

5

48:11.4

19.9mph

5

15:50.6

7:55/M

1:18:47.2

6

46

Billy Craddock

46

5

14:38.0

7:19/M

6

50:45.3

18.9mph

4

15:18.0

7:39/M

1:20:41.4

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Ben Hawn

52

2

13:15.1

6:38/M

3

46:11.4

20.8mph

1

13:25.6

6:43/M

1:12:52.2

2

17

Alan Moore

54

3

13:34.5

6:47/M

2

45:53.2

20.9mph

2

14:09.2

7:05/M

1:13:36.9

3

26

John Hebert

54

5

15:04.1

7:32/M

4

46:13.2

20.8mph

3

15:06.6

7:33/M

1:16:24.0

4

45

Jed Darby, Jr.

50

1

12:11.9

6:06/M

1

42:43.1

22.5mph

7

25:37.7

12:49/M

1:20:32.7

5

63

Jerry Savoy

51

4

15:00.3

7:30/M

5

56:22.6

17.0mph

4

17:13.6

8:37/M

1:28:36.6

6

74

Tim Osborn

51

6

17:03.1

8:32/M

6

59:05.0

16.2mph

5

17:31.9

8:46/M

1:33:40.1

7

82

Lynn Kliebert

53

7

18:02.3

9:01/M

7

1:06:55.4

14.3mph

6

21:32.6

10:46/M

1:46:30.3

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

James Griffis

56

1

12:51.4

6:26/M

1

44:19.9

21.7mph

1

13:58.5

6:59/M

1:11:09.9

2

27

Jerry Richard

59

3

14:42.6

7:21/M

2

46:51.2

20.5mph

2

15:05.1

7:33/M

1:16:38.9

3

39

Bill Crow

57

2

14:41.5

7:21/M

3

49:00.8

19.6mph

4

15:57.9

7:59/M

1:19:40.3

4

65

Kerry Behrens

55

5

17:43.5

8:52/M

4

52:22.1

18.3mph

5

19:24.0

9:42/M

1:29:29.7

5

67

Louis Nix

55

4

16:29.3

8:15/M

5

58:53.9

16.3mph

3

15:27.7

7:44/M

1:30:51.0

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Barry Clark

61

1

13:26.2

6:43/M

1

46:08.3

20.8mph

2

15:23.6

7:42/M

1:14:58.2

2

32

Trey Evans

61

2

14:33.8

7:17/M

2

48:12.7

19.9mph

1

15:11.6

7:36/M

1:17:58.2

3

66

David Young

60

6

19:59.5

10:00/M

3

51:45.7

18.6mph

4

18:49.5

9:25/M

1:30:34.8

4

78

Lynn Dean

62

5

18:05.4

9:03/M

4

57:42.9

16.6mph

6

20:55.4

10:28/M

1:36:43.8

5

79

Bob Cutrer

60

4

17:25.7

8:43/M

5

1:00:31.0

15.9mph

5

18:58.9

9:29/M

1:36:55.7

6

80

Donald Richard

63

3

16:30.9

8:15/M

6

1:03:10.5

15.2mph

3

17:53.6

8:57/M

1:37:35.0

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

64

Rudy Smith

67

1

15:06.7

7:33/M

2

58:20.9

16.5mph

1

15:29.2

7:45/M

1:28:56.9

2

70

Steve Vradeuburg

68

2

17:00.1

8:30/M

1

55:52.8

17.2mph

3

19:01.6

9:31/M

1:31:54.6

3

81

Joe Rivera

69

3

17:24.2

8:42/M

3

1:03:14.0

15.2mph

2

18:32.4

9:16/M

1:39:10.6

 
Top

Men 70 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

73

Petesy Miller

71

1

19:05.1

9:33/M

1

54:59.2

17.5mph

1

19:23.7

9:42/M

1:33:28.1

*Overall place within gender.