2009 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

All Divisions

March 22, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf and Volunteers
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Brandon Guillory

137

29

1

10:55.3

5:28/M

1

41:02.2

23.4mph

1

11:05.3

5:33/M

1:03:02.9

2

Jeremy Johnson

100

31

2

11:00.5

5:30/M

2

41:31.2

23.1mph

2

11:17.5

5:39/M

1:03:49.3

3

Todd Hink

68

39

3

11:03.9

5:32/M

3

41:42.6

23.0mph

4

11:52.4

5:56/M

1:04:38.9

4

Kevin Cart

78

40

4

11:29.8

5:45/M

5

42:48.3

22.4mph

5

11:53.5

5:57/M

1:06:11.6

5

Robert Reveal

119

46

5

11:30.8

5:45/M

6

42:50.8

22.4mph

6

11:59.6

6:00/M

1:06:21.2

6

Barry Edwards

130

45

7

11:53.5

5:57/M

8

43:05.5

22.3mph

7

12:24.0

6:12/M

1:07:23.1

7

Benjamin Proko

115

28

14

12:26.1

6:13/M

9

43:46.6

21.9mph

3

11:49.8

5:55/M

1:08:02.6

8

Jody Richardson

95

44

10

12:10.4

6:05/M

7

42:53.8

22.4mph

15

13:01.7

6:31/M

1:08:05.9

9

Keith Terro II

112

28

13

12:24.9

6:12/M

10

44:00.4

21.8mph

14

12:53.3

6:27/M

1:09:18.7

10

Stephen O'Neil

11

50

9

12:06.5

6:03/M

12

45:04.0

21.3mph

10

12:40.0

6:20/M

1:09:50.6

11

James Griffis

5

56

20

12:51.4

6:26/M

11

44:19.9

21.7mph

25

13:58.5

6:59/M

1:11:09.9

12

J. D. Williams

17

38

16

12:41.0

6:21/M

15

45:19.7

21.2mph

16

13:10.4

6:35/M

1:11:11.2

13

Kevin Golden

38

43

6

11:49.3

5:55/M

23

46:57.3

20.4mph

8

12:25.3

6:13/M

1:11:12.0

14

Ben Hawn

103

52

25

13:15.1

6:38/M

20

46:11.4

20.8mph

19

13:25.6

6:43/M

1:12:52.2

15

Andrew Bayer

116

23

23

13:01.3

6:31/M

29

47:28.6

20.2mph

11

12:43.8

6:22/M

1:13:13.8

16

Scott Richards

113

30

19

12:49.8

6:25/M

26

47:09.3

20.4mph

20

13:31.2

6:46/M

1:13:30.4

17

Alan Moore

57

54

32

13:34.5

6:47/M

17

45:53.2

20.9mph

27

14:09.2

7:05/M

1:13:36.9

18

Kyle Richardson

96

22

33

13:37.7

6:49/M

16

45:25.6

21.1mph

34

14:37.8

7:19/M

1:13:41.2

19

Mike Ratcliff

123

29

15

12:39.8

6:20/M

35

48:35.7

19.8mph

9

12:39.2

6:20/M

1:13:54.8

20

Mark Berger

134

28

17

12:44.4

6:22/M

30

48:08.0

19.9mph

17

13:18.7

6:39/M

1:14:11.2

21

Morlas Schoenfeld

77

33

31

13:31.3

6:46/M

24

47:00.0

20.4mph

23

13:51.1

6:56/M

1:14:22.5

22

Erich Mattei

133

27

12

12:17.0

6:09/M

13

45:11.4

21.2mph

81

17:04.9

8:32/M

1:14:33.4

23

Barry Clark

56

61

29

13:26.2

6:43/M

19

46:08.3

20.8mph

50

15:23.6

7:42/M

1:14:58.2

24

Lori O'Lin

126

32

22

12:57.9

6:29/M

36

48:40.4

19.7mph

24

13:53.3

6:57/M

1:15:31.7

25

Jason Ray

91

37

30

13:27.5

6:44/M

28

47:23.2

20.3mph

36

14:45.1

7:23/M

1:15:35.9

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Patrick Serret

138

49

35

13:40.5

6:50/M

27

47:14.2

20.3mph

41

15:07.4

7:34/M

1:16:02.2

27

Ria Bertels

97

46

28

13:22.7

6:41/M

33

48:30.4

19.8mph

29

14:13.0

7:07/M

1:16:06.2

28

John Hebert

88

54

68

15:04.1

7:32/M

21

46:13.2

20.8mph

39

15:06.6

7:33/M

1:16:24.0

29

Jerry Richard

102

59

56

14:42.6

7:21/M

22

46:51.2

20.5mph

38

15:05.1

7:33/M

1:16:38.9

30

Kyle McMillin

61

41

46

14:18.6

7:09/M

18

46:02.9

20.9mph

80

16:51.0

8:26/M

1:17:12.6

31

Lewis Britt

22

49

49

14:26.3

7:13/M

25

47:03.5

20.4mph

63

15:54.7

7:57/M

1:17:24.6

32

Randy Baggett

64

40

36

13:44.3

6:52/M

50

50:35.5

19.0mph

18

13:24.2

6:42/M

1:17:44.1

33

Jesse Melancon

121

23

39

14:00.6

7:00/M

45

49:24.3

19.4mph

31

14:22.3

7:11/M

1:17:47.3

34

Trey Evans

19

61

52

14:33.8

7:17/M

32

48:12.7

19.9mph

45

15:11.6

7:36/M

1:17:58.2

35

William Murrill

50

41

66

15:01.3

7:31/M

39

48:55.5

19.6mph

28

14:10.8

7:05/M

1:18:07.7

36

John Sefcik

14

38

48

14:23.3

7:12/M

34

48:31.2

19.8mph

54

15:32.8

7:46/M

1:18:27.4

37

Sarah Bailey

31

27

26

13:16.4

6:38/M

57

51:06.9

18.8mph

26

14:06.6

7:03/M

1:18:30.0

38

Glen McCullough

26

47

57

14:45.1

7:23/M

31

48:11.4

19.9mph

61

15:50.6

7:55/M

1:18:47.2

39

Michelle Hymel

127

25

8

12:02.4

6:01/M

73

53:59.8

17.8mph

12

12:48.1

6:24/M

1:18:50.4

40

Mitchell Briggs

40

28

41

14:10.3

7:05/M

56

51:06.4

18.8mph

22

13:34.0

6:47/M

1:18:50.8

41

Derrick Bordelon

81

30

47

14:21.8

7:11/M

37

48:47.2

19.7mph

64

15:55.7

7:58/M

1:19:04.8

42

James Alexander

62

27

62

14:54.3

7:27/M

46

49:26.5

19.4mph

40

15:06.9

7:33/M

1:19:27.8

43

Bill Crow

128

57

55

14:41.5

7:21/M

41

49:00.8

19.6mph

67

15:57.9

7:59/M

1:19:40.3

44

Andy Todd

93

29

63

14:56.0

7:28/M

40

48:55.9

19.6mph

77

16:30.2

8:15/M

1:20:22.2

45

David Vincent

32

38

34

13:39.2

6:50/M

62

52:05.1

18.4mph

35

14:40.1

7:20/M

1:20:24.5

46

Stefon Torres

139

38

64

14:58.5

7:29/M

42

49:03.8

19.6mph

76

16:22.4

8:11/M

1:20:24.8

47

Courtney Keeling

6

31

58

14:46.9

7:23/M

47

49:35.6

19.4mph

69

16:03.0

8:02/M

1:20:25.5

48

Scott Hodges

28

31

43

14:15.3

7:08/M

48

49:55.2

19.2mph

75

16:20.9

8:10/M

1:20:31.5

49

Jed Darby, Jr.

74

50

11

12:11.9

6:06/M

4

42:43.1

22.5mph

121

25:37.7

12:49/M

1:20:32.7

50

Team Lagniappe

21

38

75

15:31.2

7:46/M

43

49:12.9

19.5mph

62

15:52.4

7:56/M

1:20:36.6

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Billy Craddock

8

46

54

14:38.0

7:19/M

53

50:45.3

18.9mph

47

15:18.0

7:39/M

1:20:41.4

52

Tina Miletello

80

29

40

14:09.3

7:05/M

58

51:17.2

18.7mph

48

15:18.7

7:39/M

1:20:45.3

53

Kevin Soignier

60

30

53

14:35.2

7:18/M

52

50:44.5

18.9mph

55

15:34.1

7:47/M

1:20:53.9

54

Alan Lebato

122

39

59

14:48.3

7:24/M

54

50:47.8

18.9mph

57

15:41.3

7:51/M

1:21:17.5

55

Pineapple Express

20

25

21

12:53.5

6:27/M

80

55:46.1

17.2mph

13

12:51.8

6:26/M

1:21:31.5

56

Brett Breaux

39

31

42

14:11.2

7:06/M

65

52:24.2

18.3mph

43

15:08.8

7:34/M

1:21:44.2

57

Jeff Crow

118

34

78

15:41.3

7:51/M

49

50:08.8

19.1mph

71

16:05.1

8:03/M

1:21:55.3

58

Brandi Bell

92

41

76

15:32.1

7:46/M

55

50:58.2

18.8mph

58

15:42.7

7:51/M

1:22:13.1

59

Rowdy Gautreau

18

31

50

14:27.3

7:14/M

66

52:39.2

18.2mph

42

15:07.9

7:34/M

1:22:14.5

60

Jared Boudreaux

4

27

44

14:16.2

7:08/M

69

52:59.2

18.1mph

56

15:35.5

7:48/M

1:22:51.0

61

Maura Guthrie

7

47

85

16:09.7

8:05/M

38

48:53.5

19.6mph

89

17:57.8

8:59/M

1:23:01.1

62

Michael Blue

59

40

60

14:50.0

7:25/M

63

52:07.8

18.4mph

70

16:04.4

8:02/M

1:23:02.3

63

Deborah Darby

73

50

77

15:40.0

7:50/M

44

49:13.1

19.5mph

78

16:35.0

8:18/M

1:23:28.2*

64

Christopher Boggs

58

40

111

18:08.0

9:04/M

14

45:15.0

21.2mph

112

20:28.5

10:14/M

1:23:51.6

65

George Brown II

108

39

27

13:21.5

6:41/M

82

55:56.9

17.2mph

33

14:36.8

7:18/M

1:23:55.3

66

Margaret Zaunbrecher

110

28

61

14:53.4

7:27/M

72

53:52.1

17.8mph

51

15:25.4

7:43/M

1:24:11.0

67

Shop

27

30

88

16:24.1

8:12/M

51

50:43.5

18.9mph

83

17:16.0

8:38/M

1:24:23.7

68

Clay Denning

120

38

73

15:18.9

7:39/M

74

54:16.1

17.7mph

46

15:12.5

7:36/M

1:24:47.5

69

Allen Darbonne

10

43

82

15:55.7

7:58/M

68

52:57.7

18.1mph

74

16:12.7

8:06/M

1:25:06.2

70

Benny Broussard

46

40

38

13:50.5

6:55/M

76

55:29.7

17.3mph

65

15:56.0

7:58/M

1:25:16.3

71

Cissy Blanchard

29

39

86

16:18.6

8:09/M

61

51:47.9

18.5mph

84

17:21.5

8:41/M

1:25:28.1

72

Ken McKenzie

49

36

45

14:17.4

7:09/M

83

56:11.1

17.1mph

59

15:46.7

7:53/M

1:26:15.3

73

Mohammad Ahmad

72

22

18

12:48.2

6:24/M

97

59:28.9

16.1mph

30

14:19.9

7:10/M

1:26:37.1

74

Charles Richard

117

26

67

15:02.4

7:31/M

79

55:38.7

17.3mph

72

16:08.4

8:04/M

1:26:49.5

75

Susan Edwards

129

44

80

15:46.8

7:53/M

77

55:35.2

17.3mph

68

16:02.4

8:01/M

1:27:24.5

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Skylar Giardina

79

34

79

15:45.4

7:53/M

71

53:30.2

17.9mph

90

18:12.3

9:06/M

1:27:28.0

77

Danny Leblanc

3

40

87

16:20.6

8:10/M

67

52:48.6

18.2mph

93

18:22.3

9:11/M

1:27:31.6

78

Megan & Jimmy

75

25

24

13:09.4

6:35/M

105

1:01:16.9

15.7mph

21

13:32.3

6:46/M

1:27:58.7

79

Jerry Savoy

2

51

65

15:00.3

7:30/M

84

56:22.6

17.0mph

82

17:13.6

8:37/M

1:28:36.6

80

Rudy Smith

55

67

70

15:06.7

7:33/M

89

58:20.9

16.5mph

53

15:29.2

7:45/M

1:28:56.9

81

Kerry Behrens

30

55

106

17:43.5

8:52/M

64

52:22.1

18.3mph

106

19:24.0

9:42/M

1:29:29.7

82

Ann Latour

98

43

84

16:03.4

8:02/M

78

55:37.2

17.3mph

92

18:16.0

9:08/M

1:29:56.7

83

David Young

70

60

119

19:59.5

10:00/M

60

51:45.7

18.6mph

97

18:49.5

9:25/M

1:30:34.8

84

Louis Nix

36

55

91

16:29.3

8:15/M

91

58:53.9

16.3mph

52

15:27.7

7:44/M

1:30:51.0

85

Naomi Friedberg

16

41

72

15:15.3

7:38/M

102

1:00:13.8

15.9mph

60

15:46.8

7:53/M

1:31:16.0

86

Michael Stevens

131

32

71

15:09.0

7:35/M

104

1:00:37.5

15.8mph

66

15:56.5

7:58/M

1:31:43.1

87

Jeremy Hebert

109

28

51

14:32.7

7:16/M

90

58:22.7

16.4mph

98

18:52.2

9:26/M

1:31:47.7

88

Brittany Taylor

24

21

81

15:48.3

7:54/M

98

59:50.6

16.0mph

73

16:12.2

8:06/M

1:31:51.2

89

Steve Vradeuburg

132

68

97

17:00.1

8:30/M

81

55:52.8

17.2mph

100

19:01.6

9:31/M

1:31:54.6

90

Lauren Ardoin

86

24

95

16:46.2

8:23/M

100

59:59.4

16.0mph

44

15:10.2

7:35/M

1:31:55.8

91

George Gisclaire

83

42

74

15:19.7

7:40/M

107

1:01:44.6

15.6mph

37

14:55.0

7:28/M

1:31:59.4

92

Sarah Hebert

69

22

83

16:01.1

8:01/M

101

1:00:00.1

16.0mph

79

16:48.3

8:24/M

1:32:49.6

93

Rachel Landry

87

26

89

16:26.7

8:13/M

106

1:01:28.2

15.6mph

49

15:21.8

7:41/M

1:33:16.8

94

Dylan Hebert

90

17

69

15:05.3

7:33/M

93

59:05.4

16.2mph

102

19:06.4

9:33/M

1:33:17.2

95

Petesy Miller

114

71

117

19:05.1

9:33/M

75

54:59.2

17.5mph

105

19:23.7

9:42/M

1:33:28.1

96

Tim Osborn

82

51

98

17:03.1

8:32/M

92

59:05.0

16.2mph

85

17:31.9

8:46/M

1:33:40.1

97

Kathy Kliebert

34

53

94

16:41.8

8:21/M

99

59:56.9

16.0mph

86

17:35.0

8:48/M

1:34:13.8

98

Annette Besse

106

49

112

18:25.0

9:13/M

86

57:15.3

16.8mph

95

18:36.8

9:18/M

1:34:17.2

99

Casey Behrens

42

22

96

16:53.4

8:27/M

88

57:54.4

16.6mph

111

19:54.5

9:57/M

1:34:42.4

100

Elisabeth Elder

94

58

123

21:17.1

10:39/M

59

51:21.2

18.7mph

119

22:20.9

11:10/M

1:34:59.3

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Michelle Mayer

135

40

113

18:33.0

9:17/M

85

56:59.1

16.8mph

109

19:42.3

9:51/M

1:35:14.5

102

Civil Servants

12

36

122

20:26.6

10:13/M

70

53:07.7

18.1mph

117

21:47.0

10:54/M

1:35:21.4

103

Kristina Garrigan

48

38

99

17:10.1

8:35/M

95

59:27.2

16.1mph

96

18:48.0

9:24/M

1:35:25.4

104

Kerry Labat Jr

142

21

37

13:49.5

6:55/M

119

1:07:36.6

14.2mph

32

14:29.0

7:15/M

1:35:55.2

105

Blake Manuel

65

26

101

17:18.4

8:39/M

96

59:28.4

16.1mph

107

19:25.8

9:43/M

1:36:12.7

106

Lynn Dean

85

62

110

18:05.4

9:03/M

87

57:42.9

16.6mph

114

20:55.4

10:28/M

1:36:43.8

107

Bob Cutrer

13

60

104

17:25.7

8:43/M

103

1:00:31.0

15.9mph

99

18:58.9

9:29/M

1:36:55.7

108

Donald Richard

107

63

92

16:30.9

8:15/M

112

1:03:10.5

15.2mph

87

17:53.6

8:57/M

1:37:35.0

109

Belinda Veillon

99

48

90

16:28.0

8:14/M

111

1:02:56.1

15.3mph

91

18:15.6

9:08/M

1:37:39.8

110

Karen Savoy

1

51

118

19:36.1

9:48/M

94

59:11.3

16.2mph

110

19:50.0

9:55/M

1:38:37.5

111

Joe Rivera

101

69

103

17:24.2

8:42/M

113

1:03:14.0

15.2mph

94

18:32.4

9:16/M

1:39:10.6

112

Yvonne Thomas

15

66

100

17:17.0

8:39/M

115

1:04:45.4

14.8mph

88

17:55.6

8:58/M

1:39:58.1

113

Jean Hall

67

55

105

17:27.4

8:44/M

114

1:04:30.4

14.9mph

101

19:04.5

9:32/M

1:41:02.4

114

Cherie Mills

140

41

107

17:49.0

8:55/M

109

1:02:47.3

15.3mph

115

21:15.6

10:38/M

1:41:52.0

115

Hollie Hebert

33

22

114

18:36.7

9:18/M

117

1:06:42.9

14.4mph

104

19:18.2

9:39/M

1:44:37.9

116

Sarah Sensat

51

52

109

18:03.7

9:02/M

120

1:07:41.7

14.2mph

103

19:09.8

9:35/M

1:44:55.3

117

Lynn Kliebert

35

53

108

18:02.3

9:01/M

118

1:06:55.4

14.3mph

116

21:32.6

10:46/M

1:46:30.3

118

Gordon Mills

141

43

115

19:00.8

9:30/M

108

1:02:17.0

15.4mph

122

26:22.4

13:11/M

1:47:40.3

119

Kathleen Ribar

76

49

121

20:18.6

10:09/M

122

1:08:27.1

14.0mph

113

20:53.0

10:27/M

1:49:38.8

120

Violet Nix

23

56

120

20:17.5

10:09/M

121

1:08:22.1

14.0mph

118

21:49.8

10:55/M

1:50:29.5

121

Douglas Swenson

136

31

116

19:01.8

9:31/M

123

1:12:56.7

13.2mph

108

19:39.4

9:50/M

1:51:38.0

122

Angel Hebert

89

47

124

24:25.4

12:13/M

116

1:04:48.8

14.8mph

120

24:04.0

12:02/M

1:53:18.3

123

Elizabeth Hardison

124

42

126

27:53.1

13:57/M

110

1:02:51.0

15.3mph

123

29:13.9

14:37/M

1:59:58.1

124

William Hardison

125

41

125

25:10.9

12:35/M

125

1:21:28.9

11.8mph

126

31:57.7

15:59/M

2:18:37.6

125

Cathy Moser

54

60

129

33:19.2

16:40/M

124

1:20:49.7

11.9mph

127

37:28.8

18:44/M

2:31:37.8

 
 

------- Run -------

------- Bike -------

------- Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

Amy Cormier

44

30

128

30:04.4

15:02/M

126

1:47:01.0

8.97mph

125

30:39.5

15:20/M

2:47:45.0

127

Joseph Cormier, Jr

45

31

127

30:03.6

15:02/M

127

1:47:02.8

8.97mph

124

30:38.6

15:19/M

2:47:45.1