2009 Yam City Triathlon

Overall Results

August 30, 2009


Results By Robin & Farrel LeBoeuf with Volunteers.

Female Finishers

 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Marie-Claude Belanger

66

35

F

1

2:44.5

27:20/M

0:31.7

2

38:02.7

22.1mph

0:38.6

4

15:22.7

7:41/M

57:20.2

2

Kelly Rhodes

27

33

F

2

2:46.1

27:40/M

0:42.7

3

41:23.0

20.3mph

0:44.5

2

15:04.3

7:32/M

1:00:40.6

3

Jennifer Thorpe

58

29

F

16

3:33.9

35:30/M

0:47.0

5

42:27.0

19.8mph

0:30.9

11

16:25.9

8:13/M

1:03:44.7

4

Rachel Landry

84

26

F

9

3:19.7

33:10/M

1:02.2

8

43:59.9

19.1mph

0:50.0

5

15:28.1

7:44/M

1:04:39.9

5

Claudia Thomas

53

56

F

24

3:41.9

36:50/M

0:50.7

4

42:23.4

19.8mph

1:04.7

21

17:50.5

8:55/M

1:05:51.2

6

Jennifer Lastrapes

20

21

F

5

3:05.9

30:50/M

1:38.6

9

44:31.6

18.9mph

0:47.1

9

15:58.2

7:59/M

1:06:01.4

7

Jennifer Jeansonne

54

35

F

12

3:29.4

34:50/M

1:29.7

6

43:09.9

19.5mph

1:03.2

22

17:56.1

8:58/M

1:07:08.3

8

Holly Ratcliff

188

25

F

45

4:23.7

43:50/M

1:10.7

7

43:26.7

19.3mph

1:13.7

16

17:05.3

8:33/M

1:07:20.1

9

Megan Kliebert

95

25

F

3

2:46.9

27:40/M

0:44.0

28

49:26.5

17.0mph

0:48.9

1

13:41.9

6:51/M

1:07:28.2

10

Anne Sagrera

102

36

F

17

3:34.0

35:40/M

1:13.8

19

47:46.5

17.6mph

0:33.2

3

15:12.3

7:36/M

1:08:19.8

11

Megan Miron

37

28

F

32

4:04.2

40:40/M

0:59.0

10

45:18.3

18.5mph

1:02.5

17

17:17.6

8:39/M

1:08:41.6

12

Julie Boudreaux

43

39

F

10

3:22.2

33:40/M

1:38.6

14

46:44.3

18.0mph

0:33.9

12

16:42.7

8:21/M

1:09:01.7

13

Sarah Harris

208

25

F

13

3:30.7

35:00/M

0:56.5

16

47:19.1

17.8mph

0:46.1

14

16:47.0

8:24/M

1:09:19.4

14

Lynda McRae

207

37

F

48

4:41.7

46:50/M

0:52.9

11

45:49.7

18.3mph

1:10.3

13

16:46.4

8:23/M

1:09:21.0

15

Karen Richard

196

41

F

44

4:21.8

43:30/M

0:58.4

21

48:33.1

17.3mph

0:30.3

7

15:43.3

7:52/M

1:10:06.9

16

Lauren Ardoin

203

24

F

38

4:13.0

42:10/M

1:00.7

26

49:15.9

17.1mph

0:39.9

8

15:45.1

7:53/M

1:10:54.6

17

Kathy Kliebert

152

53

F

37

4:11.2

41:50/M

1:16.7

13

46:33.6

18.0mph

0:53.4

24

18:32.3

9:16/M

1:11:27.2

18

Monique Cloutier

194

44

F

50

4:42.2

47:00/M

1:19.0

18

47:39.1

17.6mph

0:57.0

19

17:41.5

8:51/M

1:12:18.8

19

Dawn/betsy Boudreaux

179

41

F

68

5:04.1

50:40/M

1:22.8

12

46:24.5

18.1mph

0:33.6

27

19:10.7

9:35/M

1:12:35.7

20

Roxanne Liles

78

32

F

20

3:35.9

35:50/M

1:29.0

24

49:06.0

17.1mph

1:00.7

18

17:25.8

8:43/M

1:12:37.4

21

Christy Crawford

34

37

F

4

2:59.0

29:50/M

1:01.9

20

48:06.6

17.5mph

0:26.4

34

20:05.0

10:03/M

1:12:38.9

22

Brittany Taylor

158

21

F

11

3:28.4

34:40/M

1:30.3

33

50:45.3

16.6mph

0:24.3

15

16:51.4

8:26/M

1:12:59.7

23

Mari McCarron

48

51

F

27

3:52.4

38:40/M

1:29.0

27

49:23.6

17.0mph

0:40.2

20

17:42.3

8:51/M

1:13:07.5

24

Leah Johnson

82

25

F

22

3:37.0

36:10/M

1:40.9

40

52:12.5

16.1mph

0:21.7

6

15:35.0

7:48/M

1:13:27.1

25

Cindy Reid

70

33

F

21

3:36.6

36:00/M

0:50.2

15

46:59.4

17.9mph

0:47.0

41

21:21.0

10:41/M

1:13:34.2

 
 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Hollie Hebert

90

22

F

15

3:32.8

35:20/M

1:09.2

29

50:11.8

16.7mph

0:48.6

25

18:33.4

9:17/M

1:14:15.8

27

Kathy Luke

177

51

F

41

4:17.2

42:50/M

1:25.8

22

48:40.0

17.3mph

0:38.9

33

19:56.0

9:58/M

1:14:57.9

28

Allison Repic

199

28

F

8

3:19.5

33:10/M

1:01.0

36

51:23.2

16.3mph

0:50.8

28

19:25.6

9:43/M

1:16:00.1

29

Tonya Jagneaux

77

37

F

36

4:09.3

41:30/M

1:25.0

25

49:15.3

17.1mph

0:59.0

37

20:33.7

10:17/M

1:16:22.3

30

Kayla Meche

130

19

F

43

4:21.4

43:30/M

0:45.0

31

50:30.2

16.6mph

0:53.2

36

20:28.0

10:14/M

1:16:57.8

31

Kim Dominick

186

43

F

55

4:43.3

47:10/M

1:50.1

44

53:24.3

15.7mph

1:26.1

10

16:20.2

8:10/M

1:17:44.0

32

Shannon Robshaw

151

46

F

46

4:33.7

45:30/M

1:50.0

35

51:05.9

16.4mph

2:05.6

23

18:20.3

9:10/M

1:17:55.5

33

Cindy MacHa

216

52

F

69

5:04.4

50:40/M

1:24.5

30

50:15.9

16.7mph

0:35.0

38

20:44.2

10:22/M

1:18:04.0

34

Mary Jordan

167

49

F

73

6:00.4

60:00/M

1:49.8

17

47:24.6

17.7mph

0:49.0

49

22:42.5

11:21/M

1:18:46.3

35

Ariane Martin

210

20

F

59

4:45.4

47:30/M

1:38.2

37

51:45.6

16.2mph

0:49.9

31

19:54.3

9:57/M

1:18:53.4

36

Carolyn Oehl

88

18

F

7

3:18.1

33:00/M

1:57.1

49

54:24.1

15.4mph

0:45.0

30

19:36.3

9:48/M

1:20:00.6

37

Ashley Riley

181

26

F

34

4:07.9

41:10/M

1:25.3

38

51:59.7

16.2mph

0:32.5

44

22:09.0

11:05/M

1:20:14.4

38

Ann Pollingue

175

59

F

70

5:06.3

51:00/M

1:08.6

43

53:19.9

15.8mph

0:29.6

39

21:01.0

10:31/M

1:21:05.4

39

Katherine Sessions

169

35

F

47

4:38.3

46:20/M

1:09.6

34

50:59.7

16.5mph

1:03.9

53

23:16.6

11:38/M

1:21:08.1

40

Andrea Harris

180

46

F

52

4:42.9

47:00/M

1:15.5

46

53:40.2

15.7mph

0:42.3

43

21:31.7

10:46/M

1:21:52.6

41

Lanie Bourgeois

81

41

F

23

3:37.5

36:10/M

1:23.9

23

48:57.1

17.2mph

1:12.1

69

27:42.1

13:51/M

1:22:52.7

42

Kathryn Sanford

200

30

F

60

4:52.5

48:40/M

2:28.4

42

52:43.6

15.9mph

0:29.9

55

23:44.9

11:52/M

1:24:19.3

43

Elizabeth Trainor

182

24

F

56

4:43.5

47:10/M

2:09.2

55

57:23.4

14.6mph

0:32.1

32

19:55.0

9:58/M

1:24:43.2

44

Laura Gueringer

134

26

F

53

4:43.2

47:10/M

1:37.3

45

53:35.1

15.7mph

0:48.0

61

24:52.4

12:26/M

1:25:36.0

45

Dawn Brand

146

40

F

54

4:43.2

47:10/M

1:55.0

39

52:06.1

16.1mph

1:02.5

64

25:51.7

12:56/M

1:25:38.5

46

Theresa St.romain

185

38

F

57

4:43.9

47:10/M

1:37.0

52

56:23.9

14.9mph

0:56.1

50

22:49.6

11:25/M

1:26:30.5

47

Ashley Brunet

187

19

F

28

3:53.1

38:50/M

1:25.8

60

59:18.3

14.2mph

0:42.5

40

21:11.2

10:36/M

1:26:30.9

48

Molly Jordan

168

19

F

40

4:16.4

42:40/M

1:57.2

50

55:18.1

15.2mph

0:36.8

57

24:39.1

12:20/M

1:26:47.6

49

Angel Hebert

159

47

F

61

4:53.8

48:50/M

0:59.1

48

54:21.8

15.5mph

0:48.5

67

26:13.8

13:07/M

1:27:17.0

50

Katie Pierce

18

42

F

62

4:55.1

49:10/M

2:03.8

51

56:23.4

14.9mph

0:52.8

52

23:05.3

11:33/M

1:27:20.4

 
 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Gisele McCleery

171

26

F

66

4:59.9

49:50/M

1:41.2

54

57:11.6

14.7mph

0:58.8

48

22:41.6

11:21/M

1:27:33.1

52

Bree Kennedy

96

34

F

26

3:47.8

37:50/M

1:46.3

63

1:01:56.0

13.6mph

0:31.9

29

19:32.4

9:46/M

1:27:34.4

53

Kimberly Elsholz

172

41

F

58

4:44.7

47:20/M

1:26.2

56

57:51.0

14.5mph

1:24.2

47

22:40.9

11:20/M

1:28:07.0

54

Darlene Baldwin

206

56

F

65

4:59.3

49:50/M

1:56.6

61

1:01:03.1

13.8mph

0:34.0

35

20:24.9

10:12/M

1:28:57.9

55

Bridget Thomas

104

46

F

25

3:46.8

37:40/M

2:50.5

41

52:26.9

16.0mph

2:04.0

70

28:35.9

14:18/M

1:29:44.1

56

Tamara Palmer

165

23

F

67

5:02.3

50:20/M

1:48.1

53

56:27.6

14.9mph

1:04.5

65

25:52.2

12:56/M

1:30:14.7

57

Sarah Hugg

223

18

F

30

4:00.9

40:00/M

1:30.5

58

58:36.8

14.3mph

0:51.1

63

25:35.6

12:48/M

1:30:34.9

58

Kristin Menson

137

33

F

29

3:55.5

39:10/M

1:49.0

47

53:59.9

15.6mph

0:40.4

72

30:21.6

15:11/M

1:30:46.4

59

Brandi Sable

135

27

F

6

3:11.0

31:50/M

2:15.4

57

58:12.1

14.4mph

0:55.2

68

26:25.6

13:13/M

1:30:59.3

60

Anna Stuckey

201

34

F

33

4:05.8

40:50/M

2:02.7

59

59:01.9

14.2mph

0:29.7

66

26:01.2

13:01/M

1:31:41.3

61

Heather Matte

87

22

F

63

4:58.7

49:40/M

3:06.8

70

1:05:38.3

12.8mph

1:10.1

26

18:36.7

9:18/M

1:33:30.6

62

Andrea Doucet

153

24

F

39

4:15.0

42:30/M

1:50.9

67

1:03:58.6

13.1mph

0:46.8

51

22:49.8

11:25/M

1:33:41.1

63

Megan Andrews

91

34

F

14

3:31.0

35:10/M

1:22.6

32

50:32.2

16.6mph

0:38.7

74

37:47.9

18:54/M

1:33:52.4

64

Emily Greene

154

44

F

31

4:02.9

40:20/M

1:48.9

64

1:02:41.5

13.4mph

0:50.6

60

24:49.4

12:25/M

1:34:13.3

65

Elizabeth Borne

128

34

F

18

3:35.1

35:50/M

2:14.1

71

1:05:38.5

12.8mph

0:36.5

45

22:11.2

11:06/M

1:34:15.4

66

Megan Sias

83

24

F

19

3:35.6

35:50/M

2:22.5

68

1:04:17.8

13.1mph

0:51.7

54

23:35.7

11:48/M

1:34:43.3

67

Melissa Vidrine

222

38

F

51

4:42.8

47:00/M

4:07.9

66

1:03:31.4

13.2mph

1:06.6

42

21:30.5

10:45/M

1:34:59.2

68

Betty Sarver

219

55

F

74

6:06.6

61:00/M

2:09.3

62

1:01:15.8

13.7mph

1:28.9

56

24:11.8

12:06/M

1:35:12.4

69

Lauren Marcel

202

26

F

71

5:31.6

55:10/M

1:51.5

72

1:05:46.2

12.8mph

0:48.1

46

22:30.7

11:15/M

1:36:28.1

70

Sarah Karam

86

21

F

64

4:59.0

49:50/M

3:26.2

65

1:02:46.7

13.4mph

0:38.0

62

24:54.1

12:27/M

1:36:44.0

71

Jessica Shelby

226

11

F

35

4:08.0

41:20/M

2:17.2

73

1:05:46.3

12.8mph

0:51.9

58

24:46.7

12:23/M

1:37:50.1

72

Lea Shelby

225

41

F

42

4:18.1

43:00/M

2:13.1

74

1:05:47.2

12.8mph

0:53.6

59

24:48.9

12:24/M

1:38:00.9

73

Jennifer Bailey

166

27

F

72

5:32.8

55:20/M

3:02.6

69

1:05:31.7

12.8mph

1:01.2

71

30:20.7

15:10/M

1:45:29.0

74

Krista Queen

221

25

F

75

7:25.8

74:10/M

2:38.8

75

1:38:36.3

8.52mph

0:42.7

73

32:14.9

16:07/M

2:21:38.5

DNF

Catherine Hebert

149

22

F

49

4:42.1

47:00/M

2:11.3

1

35:52.5

23.4mph

0:43.1

 

 

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Will Boggs

1

34

M

2

2:24.4

24:00/M

0:18.2

2

35:35.5

23.6mph

0:24.4

2

11:57.4

5:59/M

50:39.9

2

John Deshotel

46

47

M

14

2:47.9

27:50/M

0:31.5

1

35:16.3

23.8mph

0:26.4

7

12:44.4

6:22/M

51:46.5

3

Eric Bernard

14

34

M

6

2:41.7

26:50/M

0:20.7

4

36:12.5

23.2mph

0:34.8

15

13:53.0

6:57/M

53:42.7

4

Andy Kennedy

5

49

M

53

3:15.6

32:30/M

0:53.2

5

36:27.4

23.0mph

0:46.7

11

13:38.1

6:49/M

55:01.0

5

Dwayne Landry

65

41

M

23

2:54.7

29:00/M

0:37.1

11

37:36.6

22.3mph

0:18.2

13

13:49.4

6:55/M

55:16.0

6

Mark McBride

30

28

M

15

2:48.7

28:00/M

1:15.9

15

38:35.2

21.8mph

0:26.8

4

12:19.4

6:10/M

55:26.0

7

Chris Brown

42

40

M

51

3:10.6

31:40/M

0:18.9

9

37:19.6

22.5mph

0:21.4

28

14:41.1

7:21/M

55:51.6

8

Kevin Soignier

22

30

M

12

2:46.7

27:40/M

0:28.9

13

38:08.8

22.0mph

0:33.9

23

14:14.3

7:07/M

56:12.6

9

John Hebert

47

54

M

59

3:22.0

33:40/M

0:24.6

6

36:45.0

22.9mph

0:34.2

40

15:28.1

7:44/M

56:33.9

10

Lawrence Uter

29

56

M

22

2:53.5

28:50/M

0:42.3

17

38:51.1

21.6mph

0:23.9

18

14:02.0

7:01/M

56:52.8

11

Robert House

69

39

M

32

3:00.2

30:00/M

0:39.3

12

37:42.2

22.3mph

0:38.1

39

15:11.3

7:36/M

57:11.1

12

Robert Price

59

35

M

61

3:23.5

33:50/M

0:42.8

19

39:08.7

21.5mph

0:33.2

14

13:51.5

6:56/M

57:39.7

13

Jacob Whitmore

32

21

M

30

2:58.4

29:40/M

0:30.9

23

39:50.6

21.1mph

0:23.4

19

14:02.3

7:01/M

57:45.6

14

Steve Stowell

80

37

M

24

2:54.8

29:00/M

0:41.3

30

40:42.4

20.6mph

0:28.6

9

13:02.1

6:31/M

57:49.2

15

David Lane

33

21

M

11

2:46.4

27:40/M

0:39.3

10

37:29.7

22.4mph

0:39.1

58

16:22.1

8:11/M

57:56.6

16

Timothy Thomas

6

60

M

4

2:26.4

24:20/M

0:40.7

18

39:02.9

21.5mph

0:29.9

43

15:31.5

7:46/M

58:11.4

17

Jerry Richard

49

59

M

40

3:04.8

30:40/M

0:54.8

16

38:43.7

21.7mph

0:21.5

36

15:07.9

7:34/M

58:12.7

18

Andrew Bayer

122

23

M

42

3:07.9

31:10/M

0:53.0

21

39:49.2

21.1mph

0:33.1

16

13:53.8

6:57/M

58:17.0

19

Patrick Serret

111

49

M

81

3:40.2

36:40/M

0:52.7

8

37:09.0

22.6mph

1:02.9

44

15:32.4

7:46/M

58:17.2

20

Rick Fitts

67

48

M

67

3:29.4

34:50/M

0:40.8

7

36:56.4

22.7mph

0:35.9

67

16:41.7

8:21/M

58:24.2

21

Kyle McMillin

38

41

M

87

3:49.4

38:10/M

0:20.2

3

36:12.1

23.2mph

0:20.7

90

17:45.9

8:53/M

58:28.3

22

Clint Sanford

125

30

M

10

2:45.8

27:30/M

1:02.8

14

38:30.5

21.8mph

1:03.5

38

15:09.6

7:35/M

58:32.2

23

Norm Cole

71

36

M

21

2:53.4

28:50/M

0:39.6

28

40:15.6

20.9mph

1:05.3

20

14:08.7

7:04/M

59:02.6

24

Aaron Gremillion

92

18

M

13

2:47.0

27:50/M

0:24.0

27

40:14.9

20.9mph

0:48.7

33

14:57.4

7:29/M

59:12.0

25

James Breaux

76

24

M

29

2:58.2

29:40/M

0:50.6

24

39:56.7

21.0mph

0:50.9

25

14:35.6

7:18/M

59:12.0

 
 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Bert Lejeune

117

42

M

16

2:49.6

28:10/M

1:00.2

20

39:29.1

21.3mph

0:49.5

37

15:08.4

7:34/M

59:16.8

27

Randy Baggett

21

40

M

54

3:17.4

32:50/M

0:53.4

34

41:05.3

20.4mph

0:42.3

12

13:39.9

6:50/M

59:38.3

28

Michael Artigue

7

17

M

3

2:26.1

24:20/M

1:24.1

54

43:15.1

19.4mph

0:34.0

5

12:25.3

6:13/M

1:00:04.6

29

Christopher Bayer

119

21

M

34

3:00.8

30:00/M

0:56.3

62

43:52.4

19.1mph

1:04.4

1

11:12.0

5:36/M

1:00:05.9

30

Jason Burge

52

24

M

60

3:23.0

33:50/M

0:53.4

31

41:00.5

20.5mph

0:35.3

24

14:14.7

7:07/M

1:00:06.9

31

Paul Esch

24

40

M

33

3:00.7

30:00/M

0:55.0

22

39:50.6

21.1mph

0:39.6

51

15:50.4

7:55/M

1:00:16.3

32

Julius Caraway

4

26

M

27

2:57.5

29:30/M

0:42.2

35

41:14.1

20.4mph

0:53.4

26

14:39.6

7:20/M

1:00:26.8

33

Corey Chachere

115

20

M

37

3:01.3

30:10/M

1:28.9

40

41:25.8

20.3mph

0:22.7

21

14:08.8

7:04/M

1:00:27.5

34

Bob Bourgeois

178

45

M

41

3:05.3

30:50/M

2:02.9

36

41:14.5

20.4mph

0:30.5

17

14:00.1

7:00/M

1:00:53.3

35

Scott Hodges

26

31

M

28

2:57.8

29:30/M

0:46.1

26

40:14.9

20.9mph

0:53.5

55

16:09.4

8:05/M

1:01:01.7

36

Shawn Kelley

17

35

M

7

2:43.7

27:10/M

0:49.5

29

40:17.1

20.9mph

0:43.7

60

16:28.1

8:14/M

1:01:02.1

37

Cody Fontenot

112

30

M

52

3:13.9

32:10/M

0:54.5

37

41:15.0

20.4mph

0:40.0

35

15:07.3

7:34/M

1:01:10.7

38

Nick Bayer

113

24

M

47

3:08.7

31:20/M

0:27.2

42

41:48.1

20.1mph

0:30.6

47

15:47.0

7:54/M

1:01:41.6

39

Darrell Guidry

3

42

M

45

3:08.5

31:20/M

1:42.3

33

41:03.4

20.5mph

0:23.5

49

15:49.6

7:55/M

1:02:07.3

40

Kirk Vidrine

68

30

M

46

3:08.7

31:20/M

0:46.4

43

41:50.9

20.1mph

0:26.9

52

15:59.5

8:00/M

1:02:12.4

41

Justin Landry

72

28

M

31

2:59.5

29:50/M

1:11.2

48

42:45.5

19.6mph

0:57.6

29

14:44.8

7:22/M

1:02:38.6

42

Michael Manuel

228

51

M

90

3:52.6

38:40/M

0:27.3

39

41:19.0

20.3mph

0:20.2

74

16:49.9

8:25/M

1:02:49.0

43

Brian McBride Jr

40

30

M

62

3:25.2

34:10/M

1:10.7

49

42:49.6

19.6mph

0:34.8

34

15:06.5

7:33/M

1:03:06.8

44

Ryan O'Banion

110

14

M

130

5:18.4

53:00/M

1:12.4

65

44:06.8

19.0mph

0:22.0

6

12:32.5

6:16/M

1:03:32.1

45

Brad Didier

55

36

M

57

3:21.4

33:30/M

1:23.2

25

40:00.7

21.0mph

0:57.3

101

18:39.3

9:20/M

1:04:21.9

46

Nick Gregory

8

24

M

1

2:16.4

22:40/M

1:01.4

64

43:59.0

19.1mph

0:19.5

70

16:47.5

8:24/M

1:04:23.8

47

Rowdy Gautreau

73

31

M

44

3:08.1

31:20/M

0:51.2

53

43:07.7

19.5mph

0:51.4

62

16:32.2

8:16/M

1:04:30.6

48

Byron Braun

63

47

M

39

3:02.9

30:20/M

0:59.8

57

43:25.3

19.3mph

0:31.4

64

16:34.7

8:17/M

1:04:34.1

49

Craig McCleery

233

37

M

66

3:29.2

34:50/M

1:08.7

47

42:39.3

19.7mph

0:39.7

68

16:41.8

8:21/M

1:04:38.7

50

Danny Leblanc

56

40

M

70

3:32.0

35:20/M

1:16.0

32

41:02.0

20.5mph

0:55.9

93

17:59.0

9:00/M

1:04:44.9

 
 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Brock Moreaux

192

18

M

86

3:45.7

37:30/M

1:15.8

89

47:12.9

17.8mph

0:27.4

3

12:14.3

6:07/M

1:04:56.1

52

Charles Richard

36

26

M

36

3:01.2

30:10/M

0:47.0

66

44:16.3

19.0mph

0:38.8

56

16:14.0

8:07/M

1:04:57.3

53

Kevin Dugas

105

36

M

89

3:52.4

38:40/M

0:38.6

45

42:35.2

19.7mph

0:48.1

78

17:05.8

8:33/M

1:05:00.1

54

Tophie Malloy

45

38

M

38

3:02.1

30:20/M

1:17.8

56

43:15.7

19.4mph

0:50.9

63

16:34.6

8:17/M

1:05:01.1

55

Craig McCullough

85

36

M

63

3:27.2

34:30/M

0:32.6

46

42:38.0

19.7mph

1:14.6

84

17:32.6

8:46/M

1:05:25.0

56

Brian Theriot

16

20

M

19

2:51.0

28:30/M

1:11.6

61

43:51.5

19.2mph

0:44.4

77

16:58.6

8:29/M

1:05:37.1

57

Benny Broussard

74

40

M

79

3:37.1

36:10/M

0:55.0

68

45:01.6

18.7mph

1:09.2

32

14:55.2

7:28/M

1:05:38.1

58

Timothy Provost

2

44

M

102

4:08.2

41:20/M

1:25.3

38

41:18.0

20.3mph

1:13.2

85

17:38.0

8:49/M

1:05:42.7

59

David Stauss

23

26

M

26

2:57.3

29:30/M

1:42.8

69

45:02.9

18.7mph

0:26.1

50

15:50.0

7:55/M

1:05:59.1

60

Zachary Saucier

139

19

M

65

3:28.2

34:40/M

1:08.4

67

44:28.8

18.9mph

0:36.1

59

16:26.6

8:13/M

1:06:08.1

61

Sean Landry

121

39

M

97

4:01.3

40:10/M

0:48.1

59

43:40.9

19.2mph

0:42.3

76

16:57.3

8:29/M

1:06:09.9

62

Stuart Ourso

28

43

M

64

3:27.6

34:30/M

2:24.2

58

43:31.4

19.3mph

0:34.0

57

16:20.8

8:10/M

1:06:18.0

63

Blake Bourgeois

197

45

M

74

3:33.7

35:30/M

1:54.2

55

43:15.2

19.4mph

1:10.5

61

16:31.9

8:16/M

1:06:25.5

64

Travis Theriot

11

19

M

9

2:45.3

27:30/M

1:32.3

85

46:49.4

17.9mph

0:36.6

30

14:45.7

7:23/M

1:06:29.3

65

Kerry Behrens

19

55

M

20

2:51.2

28:30/M

1:05.4

41

41:37.5

20.2mph

0:31.4

112

20:42.8

10:21/M

1:06:48.3

66

Dylan Hebert

107

17

M

104

4:10.2

41:40/M

1:17.9

44

41:51.7

20.1mph

0:46.3

106

18:55.7

9:28/M

1:07:01.8

67

Tim Gill

234

49

M

68

3:29.8

34:50/M

1:33.4

51

42:58.4

19.6mph

1:26.7

86

17:40.5

8:50/M

1:07:08.8

68

Anthony Keck

12

42

M

18

2:50.0

28:20/M

1:47.5

63

43:53.1

19.1mph

1:12.3

83

17:30.9

8:45/M

1:07:13.8

69

William Behan

100

40

M

77

3:36.3

36:00/M

1:27.4

60

43:41.9

19.2mph

0:46.5

92

17:57.6

8:59/M

1:07:29.7

70

George Brown II

209

39

M

123

4:46.1

47:40/M

1:17.4

73

45:41.2

18.4mph

0:25.9

42

15:29.8

7:45/M

1:07:40.4

71

Blake Esch

25

14

M

35

3:01.2

30:10/M

1:29.4

72

45:21.4

18.5mph

0:22.2

82

17:29.4

8:45/M

1:07:43.6

72

Travis Redifer

97

28

M

25

2:56.1

29:20/M

1:39.7

84

46:28.8

18.1mph

0:27.5

75

16:53.9

8:27/M

1:08:26.0

73

Matthews Vargas

51

13

M

112

4:20.4

43:20/M

2:03.7

82

45:59.6

18.3mph

0:34.9

45

15:34.9

7:47/M

1:08:33.5

74

Martin Solway

101

30

M

69

3:30.0

35:00/M

1:52.8

76

45:47.1

18.3mph

0:48.2

71

16:47.5

8:24/M

1:08:45.6

75

Shawn Johnson

204

47

M

134

6:17.5

62:50/M

1:23.5

52

43:04.2

19.5mph

1:18.1

72

16:48.4

8:24/M

1:08:51.7

 
 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Brad Colwell

60

48

M

48

3:09.0

31:30/M

1:28.2

71

45:20.9

18.5mph

1:12.5

89

17:44.9

8:52/M

1:08:55.5

77

Ramon Bourdreaux

120

25

M

72

3:33.0

35:30/M

2:09.7

75

45:43.9

18.4mph

0:59.5

66

16:37.1

8:19/M

1:09:03.2

78

Trey Schwartzenburg

229

17

M

17

2:49.6

28:10/M

1:23.7

105

50:55.3

16.5mph

0:33.0

10

13:28.5

6:44/M

1:09:10.1

79

David Theriot

15

15

M

5

2:35.4

25:50/M

2:04.4

87

46:56.6

17.9mph

0:19.1

81

17:27.6

8:44/M

1:09:23.1

80

Chandler Kelley

93

13

M

55

3:18.1

33:00/M

0:58.4

96

48:38.3

17.3mph

0:52.9

54

16:04.0

8:02/M

1:09:51.7

81

Tom Vreeland

157

49

M

92

3:52.9

38:40/M

1:26.1

81

45:58.6

18.3mph

0:52.0

88

17:42.9

8:51/M

1:09:52.5

82

Ross Richard

131

22

M

8

2:44.7

27:20/M

1:44.1

92

48:02.6

17.5mph

0:21.2

79

17:10.3

8:35/M

1:10:02.9

83

Michael McCarron

57

18

M

113

4:23.1

43:50/M

1:50.2

97

48:45.5

17.2mph

0:58.2

27

14:39.9

7:20/M

1:10:36.9

84

Lynn Kliebert

116

53

M

49

3:10.1

31:40/M

1:08.1

83

46:22.6

18.1mph

1:31.6

99

18:31.4

9:16/M

1:10:43.8

85

Jansen Calais

99

15

M

73

3:33.4

35:30/M

1:43.1

80

45:57.5

18.3mph

0:51.7

102

18:41.9

9:21/M

1:10:47.6

86

Coy Choate

193

15

M

128

5:13.8

52:10/M

1:24.5

107

50:59.3

16.5mph

0:29.0

8

12:45.7

6:23/M

1:10:52.3

87

Ralph Calais

98

43

M

82

3:42.1

37:00/M

1:42.6

79

45:57.0

18.3mph

0:53.2

103

18:42.1

9:21/M

1:10:57.0

88

Thomas Miller

118

63

M

106

4:13.4

42:10/M

1:38.1

88

47:01.2

17.9mph

0:43.2

91

17:52.7

8:56/M

1:11:28.6

89

Alexander Starlight

144

19

M

75

3:33.9

35:30/M

1:12.8

90

47:17.4

17.8mph

0:46.2

105

18:45.1

9:23/M

1:11:35.4

90

Brant Smith

189

27

M

131

5:37.8

56:10/M

1:50.2

94

48:06.0

17.5mph

0:22.7

46

15:43.4

7:52/M

1:11:40.1

91

Andrew Gerard Jr

79

40

M

95

3:56.4

39:20/M

0:50.2

91

47:24.2

17.7mph

1:07.7

97

18:22.0

9:11/M

1:11:40.5

92

Kevin Ardoin

191

28

M

56

3:21.3

33:30/M

0:56.0

95

48:32.7

17.3mph

1:08.9

87

17:42.0

8:51/M

1:11:40.9

93

Jason Doucet

155

33

M

85

3:45.7

37:30/M

1:48.8

78

45:49.8

18.3mph

2:02.8

98

18:22.2

9:11/M

1:11:49.3

94

Ken McCarron

50

57

M

108

4:14.6

42:20/M

2:14.2

77

45:49.4

18.3mph

0:36.8

107

19:01.2

9:31/M

1:11:56.2

95

Vincent Shaw

224

33

M

119

4:29.3

44:50/M

0:57.9

104

50:39.7

16.6mph

1:03.7

31

14:53.6

7:27/M

1:12:04.2

96

Aaron Boudreaux

170

53

M

91

3:52.7

38:40/M

1:42.4

50

42:50.8

19.6mph

1:23.2

118

22:43.1

11:22/M

1:12:32.2

97

Patrick Gremillion

148

13

M

76

3:35.2

35:50/M

1:25.5

109

51:08.8

16.4mph

0:22.5

65

16:36.1

8:18/M

1:13:08.1

98

Pat Hugg

227

62

M

101

4:06.6

41:00/M

1:56.1

103

50:06.8

16.8mph

1:29.0

69

16:44.6

8:22/M

1:14:23.1

99

Douglas Swenson

183

31

M

116

4:26.2

44:20/M

2:16.8

99

49:15.5

17.1mph

0:37.4

94

18:00.7

9:00/M

1:14:36.6

100

Thomas Falgout

141

46

M

83

3:43.7

37:10/M

2:19.8

114

52:14.2

16.1mph

0:54.4

53

16:01.5

8:01/M

1:15:13.6

 
 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

101

Bryan Daigle

109

39

M

93

3:53.3

38:50/M

1:21.6

111

51:27.0

16.3mph

0:35.4

95

18:03.6

9:02/M

1:15:20.9

102

Brad Larzelere

142

38

M

109

4:16.4

42:40/M

2:09.4

102

49:35.7

16.9mph

0:43.6

109

19:09.3

9:35/M

1:15:54.4

103

Richie Peak

143

27

M

129

5:16.5

52:40/M

2:22.9

120

53:51.6

15.6mph

0:32.5

22

14:12.3

7:06/M

1:16:15.8

104

Ricky Castro

230

45

M

115

4:25.8

44:10/M

3:53.1

100

49:27.6

17.0mph

0:34.4

96

18:04.2

9:02/M

1:16:25.1

105

Ed Balthrop

108

66

M

94

3:56.1

39:20/M

0:40.8

74

45:42.5

18.4mph

1:17.5

127

24:51.2

12:26/M

1:16:28.1

106

Randy Hargroder

235

55

M

78

3:36.9

36:00/M

1:15.1

98

49:14.9

17.1mph

0:37.8

115

21:43.6

10:52/M

1:16:28.3

107

Bradley Foster

198

39

M

133

6:06.4

61:00/M

2:46.8

86

46:56.3

17.9mph

1:17.2

110

19:29.0

9:45/M

1:16:35.7

108

Michael Casey

114

41

M

80

3:39.8

36:30/M

2:20.8

122

54:12.3

15.5mph

0:40.5

48

15:49.5

7:55/M

1:16:42.9

109

Doug Gremillion

147

49

M

127

5:07.4

51:10/M

2:17.0

70

45:19.1

18.5mph

1:04.6

122

23:17.4

11:39/M

1:17:05.5

110

Shawn Segura

103

35

M

50

3:10.2

31:40/M

1:32.9

119

53:31.4

15.7mph

0:29.8

108

19:01.3

9:31/M

1:17:45.6

111

Nick Artigue

214

17

M

84

3:45.0

37:30/M

1:39.6

125

55:03.7

15.3mph

0:51.3

73

16:49.7

8:25/M

1:18:09.3

112

Barry Elsholz

173

39

M

88

3:50.2

38:20/M

2:14.6

110

51:19.9

16.4mph

0:42.3

113

20:54.3

10:27/M

1:19:01.3

113

Kyle Perry

184

25

M

107

4:13.6

42:10/M

1:57.7

129

57:18.9

14.7mph

0:31.2

41

15:28.8

7:44/M

1:19:30.2

114

Matthew Greene

129

14

M

71

3:32.7

35:20/M

2:15.5

124

54:59.2

15.3mph

0:58.6

100

18:32.8

9:16/M

1:20:18.8

115

Aaron Trahan

190

15

M

110

4:17.0

42:50/M

1:18.9

101

49:31.5

17.0mph

0:36.0

126

24:46.7

12:23/M

1:20:30.1

116

Alberto Hinojosa

195

39

M

126

5:07.2

51:10/M

1:09.5

108

51:03.9

16.5mph

0:45.8

119

22:58.8

11:29/M

1:21:05.2

117

Carmon Moore

106

64

M

105

4:13.4

42:10/M

1:30.0

128

55:59.5

15.0mph

0:33.5

111

19:45.1

9:53/M

1:22:01.5

118

Ritchie Martin

61

41

M

58

3:21.8

33:30/M

2:32.8

117

53:05.2

15.8mph

1:12.0

121

23:15.7

11:38/M

1:23:27.5

119

Ronnie Carroum

89

66

M

114

4:24.3

44:00/M

2:05.9

93

48:03.4

17.5mph

2:15.9

131

26:53.0

13:27/M

1:23:42.5

120

Roger Blanchard

231

42

M

96

3:58.4

39:40/M

1:20.2

123

54:32.4

15.4mph

0:43.0

125

23:29.0

11:45/M

1:24:03.0

121

Stephen Liles

220

50

M

136

7:57.2

79:30/M

2:14.3

118

53:12.1

15.8mph

1:01.0

114

21:06.9

10:33/M

1:25:31.5

122

Nathaniel Banks

162

37

M

125

4:57.2

49:30/M

1:14.4

113

51:54.6

16.2mph

1:08.5

130

26:27.8

13:14/M

1:25:42.5

123

Dean Ford

161

63

M

111

4:19.9

43:10/M

1:35.2

115

52:23.4

16.0mph

1:10.6

129

26:19.3

13:10/M

1:25:48.4

124

Nicholas Lejeune

205

16

M

124

4:51.6

48:30/M

1:37.4

127

55:57.1

15.0mph

0:46.2

120

23:11.5

11:36/M

1:26:23.8

125

Jerry McNeill

39

58

M

43

3:08.1

31:20/M

3:03.2

106

50:57.5

16.5mph

0:50.0

134

28:56.3

14:28/M

1:26:55.1

 
 

------- 150M SWIM -------

T1

------- 14M Bike -------

T2

------- 2M Run -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Rate

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

126

James Henry

217

51

M

117

4:26.3

44:20/M

2:49.1

116

53:03.3

15.8mph

1:26.3

128

25:40.1

12:50/M

1:27:25.1

127

Stacey Singleton

211

34

M

132

5:59.8

59:50/M

2:40.8

126

55:24.6

15.2mph

1:04.9

123

23:20.3

11:40/M

1:28:30.4

128

Drake Foret

232

19

M

103

4:08.9

41:20/M

0:58.5

131

59:55.3

14.0mph

0:35.9

124

23:25.8

11:43/M

1:29:04.4

129

David Casey

215

27

M

120

4:30.6

45:00/M

1:41.4

132

1:00:40.1

13.8mph

0:39.1

116

22:04.4

11:02/M

1:29:35.6

130

John Colwell

123

56

M

99

4:03.1

40:30/M

1:42.9

121

54:08.0

15.5mph

0:38.9

135

30:02.5

15:01/M

1:30:35.4

131

Randy Laiche

213

40

M

135

6:50.6

68:20/M

2:10.9

130

59:14.0

14.2mph

0:48.1

117

22:20.9

11:10/M

1:31:24.5

132

Kyle Farmer

156

12

M

100

4:03.1

40:30/M

1:31.0

135

1:08:31.8

12.3mph

0:31.8

104

18:44.0

9:22/M

1:33:21.7

133

Logan Bex

164

12

M

121

4:30.9

45:00/M

0:46.6

134

1:07:30.9

12.4mph

0:34.9

133

27:25.6

13:43/M

1:40:48.9

134

Russell Bex

163

44

M

122

4:42.6

47:00/M

1:10.0

133

1:07:07.5

12.5mph

0:50.0

132

27:10.6

13:35/M

1:41:00.7

135

Robert Charvat

124

25

M

98

4:02.4

40:20/M

2:33.0

136

1:18:29.2

10.7mph

0:29.7

80

17:10.9

8:35/M

1:42:45.2

DNF

David Candler

176

51

M

118

4:26.4

44:20/M

2:32.2

112

51:52.7

16.2mph

2:31.5