2010 Acadiana Medical Center Zydeco Tri Individual

Age Group Results

April 24, 2010


Results by F LeBoeuf (email: fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99
Women: 0-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Anne Sagrera

37

2

2:41.1

26:50

1

32:02.0

18.7

1

15:16.8

7:38

50:00.0

2

2

Jennifer Thorpe

30

3

2:51.2

28:30

2

35:34.0

16.9

3

17:03.3

8:32

55:28.6

3

3

Kristie Benoit

30

1

2:25.2

24:10

3

37:09.4

16.2

2

16:08.0

8:04

55:42.7

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Mary Jordan

50

1

4:22.4

43:40

1

43:48.2

13.7

1

20:02.1

10:01

1:08:12.9

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Krystyna Vihonski

24

1

1:41.3

16:50

1

41:28.0

14.5

1

19:52.8

9:56

1:03:02.1

2

12

Molly Jordan

20

2

2:48.4

28:00

2

44:14.9

13.6

3

20:54.7

10:27

1:07:58.1

3

22

Lauren Melancon

22

3

3:00.2

30:00

3

59:16.0

10.1

2

20:36.2

10:18

1:22:52.5

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Lisa Peffley

27

1

2:04.0

20:40

1

39:08.1

15.3

1

22:46.5

11:23

1:03:58.6

2

20

Brandi Sable

28

2

2:11.3

21:50

2

49:27.3

12.1

2

27:50.0

13:55

1:19:28.8

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Candice Monceaux

30

4

3:00.3

30:00

1

37:49.5

15.9

1

17:56.3

8:58

58:46.1

2

6

Cindy Reid

34

3

2:51.1

28:30

2

38:25.6

15.6

3

20:07.1

10:04

1:01:24.0

3

8

Andrea Pattison

30

5

3:00.4

30:00

3

39:15.4

15.3

4

20:36.7

10:18

1:02:52.6

4

11

Rachelle Haydel

34

7

3:05.6

30:50

4

42:16.9

14.2

2

19:47.6

9:54

1:05:10.2

5

13

Kathryn Sanford

31

8

3:06.0

31:00

5

42:21.1

14.2

7

22:37.8

11:19

1:08:05.0

6

16

Angelle Driggs

33

1

2:35.0

25:50

6

45:05.5

13.3

5

21:12.3

10:36

1:08:52.9

7

17

Kayeli Bankston

30

6

3:05.0

30:50

7

47:02.7

12.8

8

23:17.0

11:39

1:13:24.7

8

23

Erin Rosiere

30

2

2:39.1

26:30

9

1:03:49.9

9.40

6

21:19.1

10:40

1:27:48.2

9

24

Sadie Wilks

34

9

4:13.6

42:10

8

1:02:00.5

9.68

9

24:48.2

12:24

1:31:02.4

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Debbie Scott

39

2

2:46.4

27:40

1

38:06.7

15.7

1

17:38.0

8:49

58:31.2

2

7

Sarah Hitchcock

39

1

2:33.1

25:30

2

39:52.2

15.1

2

19:26.5

9:43

1:01:51.9

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Leeanne Broussard

40

3

4:47.5

47:50

1

40:31.2

14.8

1

23:08.8

11:34

1:08:27.6

2

19

Bonita Armour

44

2

3:56.7

39:20

3

50:58.3

11.8

2

23:44.1

11:52

1:18:39.2

3

21

Dawn Brand

41

1

3:08.7

31:20

2

48:37.6

12.3

3

27:48.6

13:54

1:19:34.9

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

Kahne Perkins

49

1

3:39.1

36:30

1

51:02.1

11.8

1

23:48.1

11:54

1:18:29.4

2

28

Mignonne Rogers

49

2

4:38.7

46:20

2

59:33.4

10.1

2

32:57.1

16:29

1:37:09.4

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Phyllis Theriot

50

1

3:14.8

32:20

1

56:15.9

10.7

1

31:43.6

15:52

1:31:14.4

2

27

Cynthia Reed

54

2

3:55.0

39:10

2

59:30.1

10.1

2

33:33.2

16:47

1:36:58.4

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

26

Lorraine Huber

63

1

4:49.8

48:10

1

59:30.3

10.1

1

32:06.2

16:03

1:36:26.5

 
Top

Female 65 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

29

Margaret Duhon

71

1

5:26.4

54:20

1

1:02:21.6

9.62

1

31:33.3

15:47

1:39:21.3

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Mark McBride

29

1

2:04.7

20:40

2

29:37.6

20.3

1

11:19.2

5:40

43:01.7

2

2

John Deshotels

48

2

2:05.9

20:50

1

28:40.1

20.9

2

13:10.8

6:35

43:57.0

3

4

Jake O'Brien

21

3

2:07.7

21:10

3

30:16.9

19.8

3

13:25.2

6:43

45:49.9

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Chris Brown

41

1

1:52.4

18:40

1

29:22.6

20.4

1

14:07.0

7:04

45:22.1

 
Top

Male 16 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Dylan Hebert

18

4

2:52.6

28:40

1

33:06.9

18.1

3

16:10.0

8:05

52:09.6

2

31

Michael Artigue

18

2

1:44.8

17:20

2

38:53.4

15.4

1

13:41.3

6:51

54:19.6

3

41

Nicholas Judice

19

3

2:13.2

22:10

3

40:08.6

15.0

2

16:00.5

8:00

58:22.5

4

53

Josiah Eastman

19

1

1:38.9

16:20

4

41:42.5

14.4

4

18:49.6

9:25

1:02:11.1

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

12

Jonathan Lenahan

21

3

2:00.4

20:00

1

32:39.5

18.4

1

14:02.8

7:01

48:42.8

2

21

Randall Rougelot

24

2

1:59.5

19:50

2

34:26.3

17.4

2

14:20.2

7:10

50:46.1

3

29

Travis Theriot

20

1

1:47.3

17:50

3

35:58.5

16.7

3

15:37.3

7:49

53:23.2

4

47

Joseph Speyer

20

4

2:41.3

26:50

5

41:07.6

14.6

4

17:15.3

8:38

1:01:04.4

5

50

Ross Jumonville

20

5

2:44.9

27:20

4

40:51.7

14.7

5

18:24.8

9:12

1:02:01.4

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Drew Ziegler

26

1

1:55.1

19:10

1

32:26.6

18.5

2

14:06.3

7:03

48:28.1

2

18

Julius Caraway

27

2

1:56.8

19:20

2

33:00.8

18.2

3

15:18.2

7:39

50:15.8

3

28

Stuart Huntsman

25

3

2:01.0

20:10

3

37:31.8

16.0

1

13:47.0

6:54

53:19.9

4

62

Andrew Peffley

28

4

2:08.6

21:20

4

43:16.2

13.9

6

24:39.1

12:20

1:10:03.9

5

63

Mitchel Graff

27

5

4:19.3

43:10

5

50:35.9

11.9

4

19:25.6

9:43

1:14:20.9

6

65

Chad Cazabon

28

6

4:34.4

45:40

6

1:01:31.9

9.75

5

21:22.3

10:41

1:27:28.8

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Kevin Soignier

31

3

2:08.0

21:20

1

29:55.5

20.1

1

14:23.4

7:12

46:27.0

2

8

Clint Sanford

31

2

2:03.7

20:30

2

31:01.3

19.3

3

14:38.9

7:19

47:44.0

3

11

Cody Fontenot

31

7

2:16.6

22:40

3

31:11.8

19.2

5

15:03.9

7:32

48:32.4

4

19

Dustin Broussard

30

5

2:12.6

22:00

6

33:42.0

17.8

2

14:23.7

7:12

50:18.4

5

20

Brian Schlesinger

32

4

2:11.0

21:50

5

33:10.8

18.1

7

15:21.4

7:41

50:43.3

6

22

Courtney Keeling

32

1

1:59.4

19:50

4

32:41.9

18.4

8

16:07.1

8:04

50:48.5

7

23

Brian McBride Jr

31

13

2:34.0

25:40

8

34:37.3

17.3

4

14:42.7

7:21

51:54.1

8

30

Jedediah Meche

33

6

2:13.0

22:10

7

34:07.9

17.6

11

17:46.8

8:53

54:07.7

9

34

Jerrett Simon

30

18

3:17.9

32:50

10

36:32.6

16.4

6

15:05.4

7:33

54:56.0

10

35

Darrel Dartez Jr

32

11

2:26.9

24:20

9

36:08.9

16.6

10

17:29.3

8:45

56:05.1

11

37

Alan Bryant

31

14

2:54.2

29:00

11

36:44.9

16.3

9

16:27.8

8:14

56:07.0

12

45

Jason Sensat

32

9

2:23.9

23:50

14

39:53.2

15.0

12

17:54.6

8:57

1:00:11.9

13

46

Jason Doucet

34

12

2:33.5

25:30

13

39:42.2

15.1

15

18:05.2

9:03

1:00:21.0

14

48

Casey Leblanc

30

10

2:24.0

24:00

15

40:37.2

14.8

14

18:04.6

9:02

1:01:05.9

15

49

Kirk Bailey

33

8

2:18.4

23:00

16

41:01.8

14.6

16

18:22.2

9:11

1:01:42.5

16

54

Brent Benoit

31

15

2:59.7

29:50

12

39:33.5

15.2

18

20:17.8

10:09

1:02:51.1

17

56

Joseph Rosiere

31

17

3:12.8

32:00

17

44:49.1

13.4

17

19:15.7

9:38

1:07:17.7

18

66

J. Cody McCown

33

19

4:33.2

45:30

18

1:05:49.6

9.12

13

17:55.5

8:58

1:28:18.4

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Geoffrey Mire

37

1

1:39.6

16:30

1

29:52.8

20.1

5

14:45.9

7:23

46:18.4

2

7

Kevin Leblanc

36

7

2:18.6

23:00

2

30:32.7

19.7

2

14:07.0

7:04

46:58.5

3

9

Scott Guidry

36

3

1:58.8

19:40

4

31:53.3

18.8

4

14:26.1

7:13

48:18.2

4

14

Bryan Bourque

38

4

2:03.7

20:30

5

32:52.6

18.3

3

14:23.7

7:12

49:20.2

5

15

Ryan Fuselier

38

5

2:03.8

20:30

6

34:24.0

17.4

1

13:15.6

6:38

49:43.5

6

17

Jason Ray

38

2

1:58.7

19:40

3

31:36.4

19.0

7

16:34.1

8:17

50:09.2

7

25

Robert Price

36

8

2:24.6

24:00

7

34:30.4

17.4

6

15:17.7

7:39

52:12.8

8

44

Michael Driggs

35

6

2:10.6

21:40

8

38:16.7

15.7

8

19:16.8

9:38

59:44.2

9

55

Troy Miller

38

9

2:30.1

25:00

10

42:54.8

14.0

9

19:51.9

9:56

1:05:16.8

10

60

Bryan Melancon

39

10

3:43.4

37:10

9

42:24.1

14.2

10

23:21.1

11:41

1:09:28.6

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Randy Baggett

41

2

2:22.8

23:40

1

33:39.4

17.8

1

13:46.9

6:53

49:49.2

2

27

Lynn Lipari

42

1

2:13.6

22:10

4

35:21.1

17.0

3

15:23.7

7:42

52:58.6

3

32

Sean Landry

40

4

2:51.7

28:30

2

34:14.4

17.5

4

17:21.3

8:41

54:27.4

4

36

Donald Richard

40

5

2:54.2

29:00

3

35:14.7

17.0

5

17:56.2

8:58

56:05.2

5

43

Peter Vizzi

43

6

2:58.1

29:40

7

41:47.2

14.4

2

14:47.9

7:24

59:33.3

6

51

Scott Eckhold

40

7

3:24.1

34:00

5

37:57.2

15.8

6

20:42.3

10:21

1:02:03.7

7

57

Ben Doga

40

3

2:27.6

24:30

8

41:55.5

14.3

9

23:16.2

11:38

1:07:39.3

8

59

Alberto Hinojosa

40

9

4:32.6

45:20

6

40:46.4

14.7

8

23:06.2

11:33

1:08:25.3

9

61

Robert Ebersole Jr

41

8

4:05.4

40:50

9

44:05.2

13.6

7

21:33.9

10:47

1:09:44.6

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

38

Troy Leblanc

45

1

2:19.0

23:10

1

36:28.2

16.5

1

17:59.4

9:00

56:46.7

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

33

Michael Manuel

52

2

2:49.2

28:10

1

33:23.8

18.0

1

18:18.4

9:09

54:31.5

2

42

Jeffrey Carpenter

52

1

2:27.6

24:30

2

37:01.1

16.2

2

19:54.6

9:57

59:23.4

3

58

Tim Jordan

50

3

3:41.6

36:50

3

44:10.0

13.6

3

20:33.4

10:17

1:08:25.2

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Lawrence Uter

57

2

2:08.4

21:20

2

32:16.3

18.6

1

14:43.2

7:22

49:08.0

2

26

John Hebert

55

3

2:41.1

26:50

1

31:36.0

19.0

3

17:57.5

8:59

52:14.7

3

39

Chummy Bourque

58

4

2:46.7

27:40

4

37:16.3

16.1

2

17:02.1

8:31

57:05.2

4

40

Kerry Behrens

56

1

1:55.7

19:10

3

35:43.1

16.8

5

20:22.9

10:11

58:01.7

5

52

Brian McBride

56

5

2:49.6

28:10

5

39:53.4

15.0

4

19:27.8

9:44

1:02:10.9

 
Top

Male 65 and over

 

Overall*

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

64

Ronnie Carroum

67

1

3:07.6

31:10

1

44:14.8

13.6

1

28:07.0

14:04

1:15:29.5

*Overall place within gender.