2010 Acadiana Medical Center Zydeco Tri

Overall Results

April 24, 2010


Results by F LeBoeuf (email: fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Anne Sagrera

26

37

F

8

2:41.1

26:50

1

32:02.0

18.7

1

15:16.8

7:38

50:00.0

2

Jennifer Thorpe

40

30

F

12

2:51.2

28:30

2

35:34.0

16.9

3

17:03.3

8:32

55:28.6

3

Kristie Benoit

13

30

F

4

2:25.2

24:10

3

37:09.4

16.2

2

16:08.0

8:04

55:42.7

4

Debbie Scott

39

39

F

9

2:46.4

27:40

5

38:06.7

15.7

4

17:38.0

8:49

58:31.2

5

Candice Monceaux

53

30

F

14

3:00.3

30:00

4

37:49.5

15.9

5

17:56.3

8:58

58:46.1

6

Cindy Reid

78

34

F

11

2:51.1

28:30

6

38:25.6

15.6

10

20:07.1

10:04

1:01:24.0

7

Sarah Hitchcock

93

39

F

5

2:33.1

25:30

9

39:52.2

15.1

6

19:26.5

9:43

1:01:51.9

8

Andrea Pattison

34

30

F

15

3:00.4

30:00

8

39:15.4

15.3

12

20:36.7

10:18

1:02:52.6

9

Krystyna Vihonski

103

24

F

1

1:41.3

16:50

11

41:28.0

14.5

8

19:52.8

9:56

1:03:02.1

10

Lisa Peffley

32

27

F

2

2:04.0

20:40

7

39:08.1

15.3

17

22:46.5

11:23

1:03:58.6

11

Rachelle Haydel

44

34

F

17

3:05.6

30:50

12

42:16.9

14.2

7

19:47.6

9:54

1:05:10.2

12

Molly Jordan

62

20

F

10

2:48.4

28:00

15

44:14.9

13.6

13

20:54.7

10:27

1:07:58.1

13

Kathryn Sanford

65

31

F

18

3:06.0

31:00

13

42:21.1

14.2

16

22:37.8

11:19

1:08:05.0

14

Mary Jordan

61

50

F

25

4:22.4

43:40

14

43:48.2

13.7

9

20:02.1

10:01

1:08:12.9

15

Leeanne Broussard

79

40

F

27

4:47.5

47:50

10

40:31.2

14.8

18

23:08.8

11:34

1:08:27.6

16

Angelle Driggs

37

33

F

6

2:35.0

25:50

16

45:05.5

13.3

14

21:12.3

10:36

1:08:52.9

17

Kayeli Bankston

49

30

F

16

3:05.0

30:50

17

47:02.7

12.8

19

23:17.0

11:39

1:13:24.7

18

Kahne Perkins

75

49

F

21

3:39.1

36:30

21

51:02.1

11.8

21

23:48.1

11:54

1:18:29.4

19

Bonita Armour

74

44

F

23

3:56.7

39:20

20

50:58.3

11.8

20

23:44.1

11:52

1:18:39.2

20

Brandi Sable

102

28

F

3

2:11.3

21:50

19

49:27.3

12.1

24

27:50.0

13:55

1:19:28.8

21

Dawn Brand

67

41

F

19

3:08.7

31:20

18

48:37.6

12.3

23

27:48.6

13:54

1:19:34.9

22

Lauren Melancon

100

22

F

13

3:00.2

30:00

23

59:16.0

10.1

11

20:36.2

10:18

1:22:52.5

23

Erin Rosiere

82

30

F

7

2:39.1

26:30

29

1:03:49.9

9.40

15

21:19.1

10:40

1:27:48.2

24

Sadie Wilks

87

34

F

24

4:13.6

42:10

27

1:02:00.5

9.68

22

24:48.2

12:24

1:31:02.4

25

Phyllis Theriot

70

50

F

20

3:14.8

32:20

22

56:15.9

10.7

26

31:43.6

15:52

1:31:14.4

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Lorraine Huber

97

63

F

28

4:49.8

48:10

25

59:30.3

10.1

27

32:06.2

16:03

1:36:26.5

27

Cynthia Reed

99

54

F

22

3:55.0

39:10

24

59:30.1

10.1

29

33:33.2

16:47

1:36:58.4

28

Mignonne Rogers

98

49

F

26

4:38.7

46:20

26

59:33.4

10.1

28

32:57.1

16:29

1:37:09.4

29

Margaret Duhon

86

71

F

29

5:26.4

54:20

28

1:02:21.6

9.62

25

31:33.3

15:47

1:39:21.3

 

Male Finishers

 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Mark McBride

11

29

M

18

2:04.7

20:40

3

29:37.6

20.3

1

11:19.2

5:40

43:01.7

2

John Deshotels

10

48

M

19

2:05.9

20:50

1

28:40.1

20.9

2

13:10.8

6:35

43:57.0

3

Chris Brown

5

41

M

5

1:52.4

18:40

2

29:22.6

20.4

10

14:07.0

7:04

45:22.1

4

Jake O'Brien

17

21

M

20

2:07.7

21:10

6

30:16.9

19.8

4

13:25.2

6:43

45:49.9

5

Geoffrey Mire

8

37

M

2

1:39.6

16:30

4

29:52.8

20.1

20

14:45.9

7:23

46:18.4

6

Kevin Soignier

9

31

M

21

2:08.0

21:20

5

29:55.5

20.1

13

14:23.4

7:12

46:27.0

7

Kevin Leblanc

36

36

M

32

2:18.6

23:00

7

30:32.7

19.7

11

14:07.0

7:04

46:58.5

8

Clint Sanford

33

31

M

15

2:03.7

20:30

8

31:01.3

19.3

17

14:38.9

7:19

47:44.0

9

Scott Guidry

7

36

M

10

1:58.8

19:40

12

31:53.3

18.8

16

14:26.1

7:13

48:18.2

10

Drew Ziegler

21

26

M

6

1:55.1

19:10

14

32:26.6

18.5

9

14:06.3

7:03

48:28.1

11

Cody Fontenot

51

31

M

30

2:16.6

22:40

9

31:11.8

19.2

22

15:03.9

7:32

48:32.4

12

Jonathan Lenahan

12

21

M

13

2:00.4

20:00

15

32:39.5

18.4

8

14:02.8

7:01

48:42.8

13

Lawrence Uter

14

57

M

22

2:08.4

21:20

13

32:16.3

18.6

19

14:43.2

7:22

49:08.0

14

Bryan Bourque

89

38

M

16

2:03.7

20:30

17

32:52.6

18.3

15

14:23.7

7:12

49:20.2

15

Ryan Fuselier

19

38

M

17

2:03.8

20:30

26

34:24.0

17.4

3

13:15.6

6:38

49:43.5

16

Randy Baggett

15

41

M

34

2:22.8

23:40

22

33:39.4

17.8

6

13:46.9

6:53

49:49.2

17

Jason Ray

95

38

M

9

1:58.7

19:40

11

31:36.4

19.0

33

16:34.1

8:17

50:09.2

18

Julius Caraway

92

27

M

8

1:56.8

19:20

18

33:00.8

18.2

25

15:18.2

7:39

50:15.8

19

Dustin Broussard

24

30

M

26

2:12.6

22:00

23

33:42.0

17.8

14

14:23.7

7:12

50:18.4

20

Brian Schlesinger

27

32

M

25

2:11.0

21:50

20

33:10.8

18.1

26

15:21.4

7:41

50:43.3

21

Randall Rougelot

20

24

M

12

1:59.5

19:50

27

34:26.3

17.4

12

14:20.2

7:10

50:46.1

22

Courtney Keeling

88

32

M

11

1:59.4

19:50

16

32:41.9

18.4

30

16:07.1

8:04

50:48.5

23

Brian McBride Jr

25

31

M

43

2:34.0

25:40

29

34:37.3

17.3

18

14:42.7

7:21

51:54.1

24

Dylan Hebert

47

18

M

51

2:52.6

28:40

19

33:06.9

18.1

31

16:10.0

8:05

52:09.6

25

Robert Price

43

36

M

37

2:24.6

24:00

28

34:30.4

17.4

24

15:17.7

7:39

52:12.8

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

John Hebert

29

55

M

44

2:41.1

26:50

10

31:36.0

19.0

42

17:57.5

8:59

52:14.7

27

Lynn Lipari

64

42

M

29

2:13.6

22:10

31

35:21.1

17.0

27

15:23.7

7:42

52:58.6

28

Stuart Huntsman

18

25

M

14

2:01.0

20:10

40

37:31.8

16.0

7

13:47.0

6:54

53:19.9

29

Travis Theriot

1

20

M

4

1:47.3

17:50

33

35:58.5

16.7

28

15:37.3

7:49

53:23.2

30

Jedediah Meche

23

33

M

27

2:13.0

22:10

24

34:07.9

17.6

38

17:46.8

8:53

54:07.7

31

Michael Artigue

2

18

M

3

1:44.8

17:20

43

38:53.4

15.4

5

13:41.3

6:51

54:19.6

32

Sean Landry

52

40

M

50

2:51.7

28:30

25

34:14.4

17.5

36

17:21.3

8:41

54:27.4

33

Michael Manuel

42

52

M

48

2:49.2

28:10

21

33:23.8

18.0

46

18:18.4

9:09

54:31.5

34

Jerrett Simon

68

30

M

59

3:17.9

32:50

36

36:32.6

16.4

23

15:05.4

7:33

54:56.0

35

Darrel Dartez Jr

28

32

M

38

2:26.9

24:20

34

36:08.9

16.6

37

17:29.3

8:45

56:05.1

36

Donald Richard

96

40

M

52

2:54.2

29:00

30

35:14.7

17.0

41

17:56.2

8:58

56:05.2

37

Alan Bryant

48

31

M

53

2:54.2

29:00

37

36:44.9

16.3

32

16:27.8

8:14

56:07.0

38

Troy Leblanc

35

45

M

33

2:19.0

23:10

35

36:28.2

16.5

43

17:59.4

9:00

56:46.7

39

Chummy Bourque

56

58

M

47

2:46.7

27:40

39

37:16.3

16.1

34

17:02.1

8:31

57:05.2

40

Kerry Behrens

6

56

M

7

1:55.7

19:10

32

35:43.1

16.8

57

20:22.9

10:11

58:01.7

41

Nicholas Judice

38

19

M

28

2:13.2

22:10

48

40:08.6

15.0

29

16:00.5

8:00

58:22.5

42

Jeffrey Carpenter

45

52

M

40

2:27.6

24:30

38

37:01.1

16.2

55

19:54.6

9:57

59:23.4

43

Peter Vizzi

91

43

M

54

2:58.1

29:40

55

41:47.2

14.4

21

14:47.9

7:24

59:33.3

44

Michael Driggs

31

35

M

24

2:10.6

21:40

42

38:16.7

15.7

51

19:16.8

9:38

59:44.2

45

Jason Sensat

60

32

M

35

2:23.9

23:50

46

39:53.2

15.0

39

17:54.6

8:57

1:00:11.9

46

Jason Doucet

71

34

M

42

2:33.5

25:30

45

39:42.2

15.1

45

18:05.2

9:03

1:00:21.0

47

Joseph Speyer

94

20

M

45

2:41.3

26:50

53

41:07.6

14.6

35

17:15.3

8:38

1:01:04.4

48

Casey Leblanc

16

30

M

36

2:24.0

24:00

49

40:37.2

14.8

44

18:04.6

9:02

1:01:05.9

49

Kirk Bailey

22

33

M

31

2:18.4

23:00

52

41:01.8

14.6

47

18:22.2

9:11

1:01:42.5

50

Ross Jumonville

50

20

M

46

2:44.9

27:20

51

40:51.7

14.7

48

18:24.8

9:12

1:02:01.4

 
 

------- SWIM -------

------- BIKE -------

------- RUN -------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Scott Eckhold

101

40

M

60

3:24.1

34:00

41

37:57.2

15.8

59

20:42.3

10:21

1:02:03.7

52

Brian McBride

41

56

M

49

2:49.6

28:10

47

39:53.4

15.0

53

19:27.8

9:44

1:02:10.9

53

Josiah Eastman

3

19

M

1

1:38.9

16:20

54

41:42.5

14.4

49

18:49.6

9:25

1:02:11.1

54

Brent Benoit

58

31

M

55

2:59.7

29:50

44

39:33.5

15.2

56

20:17.8

10:09

1:02:51.1

55

Troy Miller

69

38

M

41

2:30.1

25:00

58

42:54.8

14.0

54

19:51.9

9:56

1:05:16.8

56

Joseph Rosiere

81

31

M

58

3:12.8

32:00

63

44:49.1

13.4

50

19:15.7

9:38

1:07:17.7

57

Ben Doga

90

40

M

39

2:27.6

24:30

56

41:55.5

14.3

63

23:16.2

11:38

1:07:39.3

58

Tim Jordan

63

50

M

61

3:41.6

36:50

61

44:10.0

13.6

58

20:33.4

10:17

1:08:25.2

59

Alberto Hinojosa

72

40

M

65

4:32.6

45:20

50

40:46.4

14.7

62

23:06.2

11:33

1:08:25.3

60

Bryan Melancon

76

39

M

62

3:43.4

37:10

57

42:24.1

14.2

64

23:21.1

11:41

1:09:28.6

61

Robert Ebersole Jr

55

41

M

63

4:05.4

40:50

60

44:05.2

13.6

61

21:33.9

10:47

1:09:44.6

62

Andrew Peffley

54

28

M

23

2:08.6

21:20

59

43:16.2

13.9

65

24:39.1

12:20

1:10:03.9

63

Mitchel Graff

85

27

M

64

4:19.3

43:10

64

50:35.9

11.9

52

19:25.6

9:43

1:14:20.9

64

Ronnie Carroum

59

67

M

56

3:07.6

31:10

62

44:14.8

13.6

66

28:07.0

14:04

1:15:29.5

65

Chad Cazabon

84

28

M

67

4:34.4

45:40

65

1:01:31.9

9.75

60

21:22.3

10:41

1:27:28.8

66

J. Cody McCown

77

33

M

66

4:33.2

45:30

66

1:05:49.6

9.12

40

17:55.5

8:58

1:28:18.4