2010 CajunMan Triathlon Relay

September 12, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      490           Lake Charles Express                                               1:22:25.4         
                    490    Rusty Cart                    800M Swim      3       13:11.5       13:11.5  26:22/M
                    490    Vinny Tartamella              20M Bike       2       50:04.1     1:05:35.4  24.0mph
                    490    Ryan Barrow                   5K Run         1       16:05.6     1:22:25.4   5:11/M
 
    2      480           Rivershack Rats                                                    1:24:19.1         
                    480    Shawn Johnson                 800M Swim      1       12:07.0       12:07.0  24:14/M
                    480    Paul Kerst                    20M Bike       1       46:20.5     1:00:37.2  25.9mph
                    480    Andy Quinn                    5K Run         4       23:05.6     1:24:19.1   7:27/M
 
    3      489           JTJ                                                                1:34:20.7         
                    489    Jason Habbit                  800M Swim      6       15:07.6       15:07.6  30:14/M
                    489    Jeni Morrow                   20M Bike       4       52:19.9     1:09:26.0  22.9mph
                    489    Tony Morrow                   5K Run         6       24:20.9     1:34:20.7   7:51/M
 
    4      481           Crowggins                                                          1:35:19.8         
                    481    Julie Higgins                 800M Swim      4       14:45.1       14:45.1  29:30/M
                    481    Terry Higgins                 20M Bike       3       51:21.2     1:08:42.2  23.4mph
                    481    Todd Crowe                    5K Run         9       25:59.8     1:35:19.8   8:23/M
 
    5      486           3G's                                                               1:37:12.3         
                    486    Melissa Vidrine               800M Swim      2       13:09.7       13:09.7  26:18/M
                    486    Duane Vidrine                 20M Bike       6       56:19.1     1:12:02.1  21.3mph
                    486    Trey Schwartzenburg           5K Run         7       24:25.7     1:37:12.3   7:53/M
 
    6      495           Team Extreme                                                       1:37:55.2         
                    495    Chris Klock                   800M Swim      9       19:17.0       19:17.0  38:34/M
                    495    Jim Hightower                 20M Bike       5       55:31.1     1:17:16.7  21.6mph
                    495    Lance Strother                5K Run         2       19:57.7     1:37:55.2   6:26/M
 
    7      493           The Y-Nots                                                         1:40:46.0         
                    493    Lauren Hoffmann               800M Swim      8       17:09.8       17:09.8  34:18/M
                    493    Ian Guedry                    20M Bike       7       56:51.9     1:16:10.4  21.1mph
                    493    Ian Guedry                    5K Run         5       23:53.3     1:40:46.0   7:42/M
 
    8      485           3 Blind Mice                                                       1:45:37.4         
                    485    Darren Duhnke                 800M Swim     14       21:55.1       21:55.1  43:50/M
                    485    Taylor Hansen                 20M Bike       8       58:33.3     1:22:45.0  20.5mph
                    485    Dustin Kidder                 5K Run         3       22:14.9     1:45:37.4   7:10/M
 
    9      484           Venom Multisport Racing                                            1:47:38.2         
                    484    Melinda Hickey                800M Swim     10       19:24.3       19:24.3  38:48/M
                    484    Joseph Tamporello             20M Bike       9       59:38.6     1:22:09.5  20.1mph
                    484    Joseph Tamporello             5K Run         8       24:52.4     1:47:38.2   8:01/M
 
   10      492           No Munn No Funn                                                    1:50:22.2         
                    492    Ashley Munn                   800M Swim      5       14:47.1       14:47.1  29:34/M
                    492    Brandon Munn                  20M Bike      10     1:03:42.0     1:21:07.4  18.8mph
                    492    Chase Munn                    5K Run        10       28:30.8     1:50:22.2   9:12/M
 
   11      482           Missing California                                                 1:58:38.8         
                    482    Michael Collier               800M Swim      7       15:41.5       15:41.5  31:22/M
                    482    Daniel Turner                 20M Bike      12     1:08:08.9     1:26:48.2  17.6mph
                    482    Alex Fredericks               5K Run        11       31:08.8     1:58:38.8  10:03/M
 
   12      494           Team Bergeron                                                      2:09:02.6         
                    494    Archland Bergeron             800M Swim     12       20:04.2       20:04.2  40:08/M
                    494    Gabrielle Bergeron            20M Bike      11     1:05:32.4     1:29:02.6  18.3mph
                    494    Gabrielle Bergeron            5K Run        13       38:22.6     2:09:02.6  12:23/M
 
   13      487           1/2 MV Squared                                                     2:16:06.5         
                    487    Steven Howard                 800M Swim     13       21:50.1       21:50.1  43:40/M
                    487    Debbie Howard                 20M Bike      13     1:10:08.0     1:35:09.0  17.1mph
                    487    Hillary Bordelon              5K Run        14       39:58.0     2:16:06.5  12:54/M
 
   14      483           Baton Rouge Ladies                                                 2:18:16.7         
                    483    Dara Hughes                   800M Swim     11       19:44.3       19:44.3  39:28/M
                    483    Carrie Leblanc                20M Bike      14     1:22:16.3     1:44:35.5  14.6mph
                    483    Leighann Biggio               5K Run        12       33:01.3     2:18:16.7  10:39/M