2010 Yam City Triathlon Relay Teams

August 29, 2010


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1     1041           Team Smoothie Factory                                              1:02:32.3   3:53/M
                   1041    Russell Bex                   150M Swim      4        3:21.8        3:21.8  33:30/M
                   1041    Ryan Bex                      14M Bike       1       41:03.3       45:27.9  20.5mph
                   1041    Russell Bex                   2M Run         3       16:34.8     1:02:32.3   8:17/M
 
    2     1211           Team Myers                                                         1:05:54.1   4:05/M
                   1211    Carly Myers                   150M Swim      8        4:08.2        4:08.2  41:20/M
                   1211    Keith Myers                   14M Bike       2       45:03.6       49:42.7  18.6mph
                   1211    Carly Myers                   2M Run         1       15:40.9     1:05:54.1   7:50/M
 
    3     1011           Redneck Ninjas                                                     1:08:02.0   4:13/M
                   1011    Tyler Pfister                 150M Swim      1        2:13.3        2:13.3  22:10/M
                   1011    Mark Bueche                   14M Bike       4       48:20.8       51:03.8  17.4mph
                   1011    Steven Pate                   2M Run         2       16:33.6     1:08:02.0   8:17/M
 
    4     1119           Ace of Race                                                        1:09:12.3   4:18/M
                   1119    Rebecca Robert                150M Swim      5        3:47.8        3:47.8  37:50/M
                   1119    Rebecca Robert                14M Bike       3       46:45.4       51:37.1  18.0mph
                   1119    Kevin Starns                  2M Run         4       17:05.7     1:09:12.3   8:33/M
 
    5     1016           Gooies                                                             1:14:33.2   4:38/M
                   1016    William Goodell               150M Swim      2        2:38.6        2:38.6  26:20/M
                   1016    Will goodell                  14M Bike       6       51:15.0       54:30.9  16.4mph
                   1016    Lauren Voorhies               2M Run         5       19:35.9     1:14:33.2   9:48/M
 
    6     1146           Splash Flash and Dash                                              1:15:44.4   4:42/M
                   1146    Kadi Runnels                  150M Swim      7        4:00.8        4:00.8  40:00/M
                   1146    Rebecca Morrison              14M Bike       5       50:24.1       54:58.3  16.7mph
                   1146    Celeste Runnels               2M Run         7       20:13.8     1:15:44.4  10:07/M
 
    7     1177           Twisted Sistas                                                     1:17:09.8   4:47/M
                   1177    Leigh Ann Vidrine             150M Swim      3        3:18.0        3:18.0  33:00/M
                   1177    Leigh Ann Vidrine             14M Bike       8       52:51.6       56:46.8  15.9mph
                   1177    kristen Vidrine               2M Run         6       19:52.9     1:17:09.8   9:56/M