2011 CajunMan Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

September 11, 2011


Results by fleboeuf@aol.com

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

10

Caroline Smith

258

40

1

12:51.3

25:42

3

2:16.9

1

51:27.1

23.3

2

0:46.5

1

19:51.4

6:24

1:27:13.2

 

2

55

Anne Sagrera

270

38

3

17:05.5

34:10

2

1:49.9

3

56:36.9

21.2

1

0:45.6

2

21:28.1

6:55

1:37:46.0

 

3

56

Page Zeringue

358

38

2

16:49.3

33:38

1

1:43.9

2

55:32.3

21.6

3

0:51.9

3

23:05.7

7:27

1:38:03.1

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

57

Kathy Abela

373

46

1

14:18.1

28:36

1

2:10.3

1

57:57.9

20.7

1

0:55.9

1

22:46.7

7:21

1:38:08.9

 

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

194

Linda Wynn

278

50

1

15:10.8

30:20

1

2:41.1

1

1:00:42.0

19.8

1

1:23.6

1

32:43.5

10:33

1:52:41.0

 

 
Top

Women 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

170

Talor Ibershoff

231

23

3

19:17.1

38:34

1

2:24.8

1

1:02:09.7

19.3

2

0:56.3

2

25:15.8

8:09

1:50:03.7

2:00

2

231

Elizabeth Thomas

200

24

4

19:26.2

38:52

2

3:05.6

2

1:02:37.7

19.2

5

1:19.4

6

30:47.1

9:56

1:57:16.0

 

3

235

Rachel Woolridge

239

24

2

19:03.0

38:06

6

4:16.2

3

1:08:13.9

17.6

7

1:50.9

1

24:10.3

7:48

1:57:34.3

 

4

267

Nikki Williams

38

22

1

18:01.0

36:02

5

3:43.9

6

1:13:19.4

16.4

3

0:59.2

3

26:55.5

8:41

2:02:59.0

 

5

283

Kelsey Etheredge

168

21

5

20:58.1

41:56

3

3:31.8

5

1:13:13.0

16.4

1

0:46.9

4

27:19.2

8:49

2:05:49.0

 

6

302

Natalie Young

224

22

7

24:38.8

49:16

4

3:37.5

4

1:12:50.7

16.5

6

1:28.1

5

28:44.3

9:16

2:11:19.4

 

7

343

Jenny Dephillips

304

20

6

21:34.4

43:08

7

4:51.8

7

1:29:38.6

13.4

4

1:02.5

7

35:10.2

11:21

2:32:17.5

 

 
Top

Women 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

64

Paula Sanematsu

381

27

2

15:31.9

31:02

1

1:56.2

1

56:45.1

21.1

2

0:56.8

2

23:48.2

7:41

1:38:58.2

 

2

172

Jessica Russo

417

29

3

17:02.4

34:04

2

2:33.5

4

1:06:27.8

18.1

4

1:06.6

1

23:06.9

7:27

1:50:17.2

 

3

179

Samantha Lagarde

186

29

5

18:45.3

37:30

4

2:54.0

2

1:02:09.1

19.3

6

1:25.9

5

25:53.0

8:21

1:51:07.3

 

4

211

Christine Pickens

180

28

4

17:41.7

35:22

5

3:16.5

7

1:08:13.5

17.6

1

0:54.8

3

24:48.1

8:00

1:54:54.6

 

5

233

Rachael Bono

397

27

6

19:09.5

38:18

6

3:41.8

6

1:07:39.6

17.7

5

1:07.5

4

25:52.8

8:21

1:57:31.2

 

6

248

Desiree Rindahl

403

25

8

22:16.8

44:32

3

2:38.5

3

1:05:56.4

18.2

3

1:05.5

7

27:53.0

9:00

1:59:50.2

 

7

262

Krystyna Rogers

318

25

1

14:13.2

28:26

7

3:44.2

5

1:07:32.8

17.8

8

1:43.6

9

35:01.3

11:18

2:02:15.1

 

8

296

Lindsay Davidson

380

26

7

20:48.3

41:36

8

4:09.5

8

1:09:54.4

17.2

11

2:38.8

8

30:47.9

9:56

2:08:18.9

 

9

320

Lauren Phillips

221

26

9

23:03.6

46:06

10

4:22.6

10

1:19:16.3

15.1

10

2:11.0

6

27:01.6

8:43

2:15:55.1

 

10

334

Lindsay Herr

124

27

10

30:28.7

60:56

9

4:12.6

9

1:12:11.6

16.6

9

1:54.0

10

35:14.3

11:22

2:24:01.2

 

11

349

Ashley Schmidt

392

25

11

30:39.4

61:18

11

6:47.7

11

1:21:51.2

14.7

7

1:40.5

11

46:41.9

15:04

2:47:40.7

 

 
Top

Women 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

168

Rebecca King

339

31

1

14:32.1

29:04

1

2:23.9

2

1:04:08.9

18.7

6

1:28.4

3

27:15.3

8:47

1:49:48.6

 

2

213

Andrea Pattison

344

31

5

19:31.1

39:02

6

2:56.2

1

1:02:27.7

19.2

1

0:54.4

8

29:19.1

9:27

1:55:08.5

 

3

239

Micah Bertrand

101

33

4

18:58.8

37:56

5

2:55.7

3

1:06:06.0

18.2

9

1:42.0

4

28:14.0

9:06

1:57:56.5

 

4

250

Kay O'Bryan

12

30

6

20:26.9

40:52

3

2:45.6

4

1:07:01.4

17.9

5

1:24.1

6

28:52.7

9:19

2:00:30.7

 

5

274

Kimberly Comfort

368

32

8

21:48.3

43:36

8

3:09.9

5

1:08:40.0

17.5

4

1:18.3

7

29:09.5

9:24

2:04:06.0

 

6

281

Cindy Scioneaux

333

33

9

22:40.4

45:20

4

2:46.4

7

1:13:23.5

16.4

11

1:59.3

1

24:50.7

8:01

2:05:40.3

 

7

297

Amanda Curet

183

30

11

26:14.2

52:28

7

3:00.4

6

1:11:44.8

16.7

3

1:03.7

2

26:21.5

8:30

2:08:24.6

 

8

315

Lindsey Dziuba

30

32

3

18:57.3

37:54

11

4:14.3

8

1:17:21.6

15.5

8

1:38.0

10

32:29.4

10:29

2:14:40.6

 

9

324

Rose Townsend

370

30

7

20:44.1

41:28

10

4:06.3

11

1:22:29.4

14.5

10

1:47.8

5

28:15.7

9:07

2:17:23.3

 

10

332

Shannon Caffrey

83

33

2

17:39.0

35:18

9

3:46.9

9

1:19:57.3

15.0

7

1:36.5

12

38:12.2

12:19

2:21:11.9

 

11

335

Karen Miller

135

34

10

24:49.3

49:38

2

2:38.9

12

1:25:45.9

14.0

2

0:57.3

9

30:02.3

9:41

2:24:13.7

 

12

344

Wendy Blethen

199

33

12

27:31.1

55:02

12

5:33.5

10

1:21:10.6

14.8

12

3:03.2

11

35:08.1

11:20

2:32:26.5

 

 
Top

Women 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

111

Monique Hodson

156

38

7

18:43.0

37:26

1

2:00.7

5

1:00:22.7

19.9

1

0:50.8

1

21:31.9

6:56

1:43:29.1

 

2

114

Betsy Deshotels

445

38

3

16:04.9

32:08

6

2:20.8

2

58:24.5

20.5

3

0:55.9

7

26:29.2

8:33

1:44:15.3

 

3

142

Melissa Brown

389

35

5

17:41.0

35:22

3

2:13.9

3

58:54.1

20.4

2

0:54.8

9

27:40.0

8:55

1:47:23.8

 

4

151

Kelly Rhodes

104

35

4

16:12.5

32:24

4

2:14.7

8

1:03:32.8

18.9

5

0:58.2

5

25:15.0

8:09

1:48:13.2

 

5

154

Amy Leblanc

211

37

10

20:38.9

41:16

8

3:01.1

4

1:00:18.4

19.9

11

1:23.5

2

22:59.0

7:25

1:48:20.9

 

6

167

Kelly Poche

5

35

12

21:25.3

42:50

2

2:11.8

6

1:00:35.3

19.8

6

1:06.2

4

24:24.7

7:52

1:49:43.3

 

7

187

Brandy Parker

287

35

8

19:01.0

38:02

13

3:23.3

7

1:01:23.0

19.5

10

1:17.6

8

27:06.0

8:45

1:52:10.9

 

8

209

Tracie Carter

323

39

1

15:02.1

30:04

11

3:17.2

9

1:05:04.7

18.4

8

1:13.4

12

29:57.8

9:40

1:54:35.2

 

9

226

Donna Rowe

171

37

9

19:36.4

39:12

5

2:20.5

10

1:06:12.1

18.1

4

0:56.1

10

27:49.6

8:58

1:56:54.7

 

10

227

Rosemary Hernandez

253

36

2

15:53.5

31:46

10

3:11.3

13

1:12:33.2

16.5

13

1:44.5

3

23:39.1

7:38

1:57:01.6

 

11

260

Julie Higgins

225

39

6

17:51.6

35:42

12

3:19.9

1

58:08.3

20.6

17

2:32.9

18

40:17.0

13:00

2:02:09.7

 

12

279

Cindy Reid

342

35

11

20:48.3

41:36

7

2:53.0

11

1:07:44.0

17.7

7

1:12.3

13

32:50.5

10:35

2:05:28.1

 

13

310

Charlie Beauford

255

38

18

26:47.3

53:34

15

3:30.2

18

1:15:15.2

15.9

9

1:15.8

6

25:29.6

8:13

2:12:18.1

 

14

314

Vanessa Blanchard

359

39

14

23:05.3

46:10

14

3:25.2

14

1:12:53.7

16.5

15

1:47.3

14

33:02.0

10:39

2:14:13.5

 

15

318

Rhonda Stephens

377

39

17

26:42.5

53:24

19

4:55.3

16

1:13:47.3

16.3

16

1:55.2

11

28:09.4

9:05

2:15:29.7

 

16

323

Jodi Archer

438

35

13

23:02.2

46:04

18

3:37.7

17

1:14:15.5

16.2

14

1:45.4

15

33:39.0

10:51

2:16:19.8

 

17

328

Jana Bergeron

58

38

16

24:29.0

48:58

9

3:09.6

12

1:11:05.3

16.9

12

1:43.8

17

37:51.6

12:13

2:18:19.3

 

18

339

Jenn Paulin

414

39

15

23:41.4

47:22

16

3:32.2

15

1:13:31.3

16.3

18

2:50.5

19

41:52.1

13:30

2:25:27.5

 

19

346

Dawn Forshag

375

37

19

29:46.2

59:32

17

3:35.5

19

1:23:30.7

14.4

19

3:13.6

16

34:04.0

10:59

2:34:10.0

 

 
Top

Women 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

131

Brandi Bell

269

43

1

15:17.4

30:34

5

2:32.1

5

1:01:50.2

19.4

1

0:48.8

2

26:07.1

8:25

1:46:35.6

 

2

138

Aimee Shuey

285

41

2

15:31.8

31:02

1

2:16.2

2

59:05.8

20.3

10

1:32.8

10

28:39.5

9:15

1:47:06.1

 

3

161

Amy Docsa

280

42

5

19:39.8

39:18

4

2:28.8

1

59:04.2

20.3

5

1:16.3

3

26:46.6

8:38

1:49:15.7

 

4

186

J. Parrish Tadlock

322

40

6

19:40.2

39:20

9

2:53.1

3

1:00:55.0

19.7

3

1:08.6

6

27:26.8

8:51

1:52:03.7

 

5

195

Naomi Friedberg

63

43

4

19:29.9

38:58

2

2:18.3

8

1:05:32.7

18.3

4

1:15.6

1

24:16.1

7:50

1:52:52.6

 

6

199

Lori Martin

243

42

3

19:13.7

38:26

8

2:47.1

4

1:01:49.2

19.4

9

1:30.1

9

28:28.8

9:11

1:53:48.9

 

7

234

Tina Marquardt

303

44

10

22:33.2

45:06

3

2:26.4

7

1:04:27.2

18.6

6

1:18.1

4

26:47.5

8:38

1:57:32.4

 

8

255

Elizabeth Latiolais

282

43

8

20:25.3

40:50

6

2:33.5

9

1:07:10.6

17.9

8

1:28.3

11

29:58.9

9:40

2:01:36.6

 

9

261

Leslie Ste Marie

223

43

14

26:58.7

53:56

11

3:07.4

6

1:03:31.2

18.9

11

1:33.6

5

26:59.9

8:42

2:02:10.8

 

10

276

Mary Broussard

139

43

13

23:55.9

47:50

7

2:38.0

10

1:08:21.3

17.6

13

1:59.5

7

27:29.8

8:52

2:04:24.5

 

11

286

Denise D'Abundo

271

42

12

23:14.5

46:28

10

3:05.5

13

1:10:45.4

17.0

15

2:08.5

8

27:30.1

8:52

2:06:44.0

 

12

300

Gina Manguno-Mire

395

40

7

20:18.8

40:36

12

3:26.9

12

1:10:35.9

17.0

14

2:01.4

14

33:14.8

10:43

2:09:37.8

 

13

307

Penelope Gallaway

439

42

9

22:14.0

44:28

14

3:43.8

15

1:13:16.7

16.4

12

1:41.4

12

31:05.5

10:02

2:12:01.4

 

14

325

Betsy Boudreaux

431

44

15

28:10.3

56:20

13

3:43.7

11

1:09:56.8

17.2

16

2:20.3

15

33:22.2

10:46

2:17:33.3

 

15

347

Belinda Loo

350

43

17

39:15.8

78:30

15

3:50.6

16

1:19:35.9

15.1

7

1:20.8

13

31:41.3

10:13

2:35:44.4

 

16

352

Rebecca Morrison

169

42

16

32:39.5

65:18

16

4:41.0

17

1:30:34.2

13.2

2

1:06.7

16

52:39.5

16:59

3:01:40.9

 

DNF

DNF

Teresa Henderson

18

40

11

23:14.0

46:28

17

6:46.1

14

1:12:31.6

16.5

17

4:25.7

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Women 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

127

Ria Bertels

432

48

5

20:31.2

41:02

1

2:03.1

2

59:37.0

20.1

1

0:48.9

1

23:10.6

7:28

1:46:10.8

 

2

133

Sandra Whisnant

143

47

2

15:52.1

31:44

3

2:30.4

1

58:34.7

20.5

5

1:22.2

3

28:28.8

9:11

1:46:48.2

 

3

198

Mary Helm

424

45

1

15:23.8

30:46

2

2:16.2

3

1:05:52.6

18.2

3

1:10.8

4

28:38.1

9:14

1:53:21.5

 

4

263

Jennifer Balser

362

46

3

18:23.2

36:46

6

3:12.0

5

1:08:54.3

17.4

8

1:37.9

5

30:17.6

9:46

2:02:25.0

 

5

275

Eve Kazik

295

48

4

20:10.4

40:20

4

2:42.2

7

1:15:10.3

16.0

2

1:03.9

2

25:10.2

8:07

2:04:17.0

 

6

306

Christine Roberts

429

49

6

22:47.5

45:34

5

2:58.3

4

1:06:16.4

18.1

6

1:25.8

7

38:29.4

12:25

2:11:57.4

 

7

326

Sue Jay

337

47

7

22:49.6

45:38

7

3:17.4

6

1:12:05.6

16.6

7

1:28.6

6

38:18.2

12:21

2:17:59.4

 

8

351

Lore McPeek

26

46

8

25:53.0

51:46

8

5:38.5

9

1:35:53.5

12.5

4

1:14.1

8

47:19.9

15:16

2:55:59.0

 

9

353

Debra Redfearn

393

46

9

37:17.8

74:34

9

6:35.4

8

1:34:37.1

12.7

9

3:38.5

9

59:45.0

19:16

3:21:53.8

 

 
Top

Women 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

225

Paula Fletcher

69

52

3

20:01.9

40:02

2

2:41.4

1

1:00:30.7

19.8

2

1:27.5

4

32:12.9

10:23

1:56:54.4

 

2

247

Julia Crout

379

53

2

19:46.7

39:32

3

3:34.6

3

1:05:53.3

18.2

3

1:30.4

1

28:29.8

9:11

1:59:14.8

 

3

265

Shelley Breaud

66

50

1

18:48.8

37:36

4

3:37.5

2

1:05:46.7

18.2

6

2:11.8

3

32:08.1

10:22

2:02:32.9

 

4

290

Sonya Moore

136

51

4

20:44.4

41:28

1

2:33.4

4

1:10:41.7

17.0

1

1:05.1

5

32:33.4

10:30

2:07:38.0

 

5

305

Anita Davis

416

53

6

25:27.7

50:54

5

3:42.7

5

1:11:35.8

16.8

4

1:39.1

2

29:05.3

9:23

2:11:30.6

 

6

342

Allison Plyer

27

50

5

24:00.9

48:00

6

4:20.5

6

1:21:00.6

14.8

5

1:42.6

6

39:44.7

12:49

2:30:49.3

 

 
Top

Women 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

212

Claudia Thomas

262

58

3

20:43.5

41:26

1

2:32.4

1

1:00:46.6

19.7

1

1:03.3

1

29:54.8

9:39

1:55:00.6

 

2

237

Sharon Stahl

237

55

2

19:35.1

39:10

2

3:03.8

2

1:02:30.9

19.2

2

1:11.6

2

31:14.7

10:05

1:57:36.1

 

3

289

Denise Berthiaume

45

57

1

18:33.0

37:06

7

4:36.0

3

1:08:39.5

17.5

7

2:26.6

5

33:20.3

10:45

2:07:35.4

 

4

308

Darlene Baldwin

338

58

6

24:51.4

49:42

3

3:16.9

5

1:10:57.4

16.9

3

1:33.6

3

31:26.8

10:08

2:12:06.1

 

5

313

Kathi Bourgeois

371

57

7

24:51.6

49:42

4

3:38.3

4

1:10:01.7

17.1

4

1:52.7

4

33:10.9

10:42

2:13:35.2

 

6

331

Pamela Danner

48

58

4

21:47.5

43:34

5

3:57.9

6

1:17:14.0

15.5

6

2:05.1

6

35:25.9

11:25

2:20:30.4

 

7

345

Elizabeth Diaz

275

56

5

24:35.6

49:10

6

3:59.8

7

1:20:01.7

15.0

5

1:53.6

7

42:43.8

13:47

2:33:14.5

 

 
Top

Women 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

295

Nell Hahn

65

60

1

19:47.3

39:34

1

4:00.7

1

1:10:00.0

17.1

1

0:51.1

1

33:35.5

10:50

2:08:14.6

 

 
Top

Female 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

341

Yvonne Thomas

125

68

1

34:28.9

68:56

1

4:51.1

1

1:16:24.5

15.7

1

1:14.2

1

30:05.3

9:42

2:27:04.0

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

1

John Fell

415

32

2

12:23.6

24:46

1

1:43.1

1

48:10.5

24.9

2

0:44.8

1

17:47.4

5:44

1:20:49.4

 

2

2

Tiago Barreira

382

31

1

11:07.4

22:14

2

1:46.0

3

49:36.3

24.2

1

0:44.6

3

19:41.4

6:21

1:22:55.7

 

3

3

Sean McArdle

205

32

3

12:48.1

25:36

3

1:52.6

2

49:03.0

24.5

3

1:06.2

2

19:00.1

6:08

1:23:50.0

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

5

Mark Eldredge

55

42

1

11:30.4

23:00

1

1:52.4

1

53:00.6

22.6

1

0:39.1

1

19:15.5

6:13

1:26:18.0

 

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

23

Stephen O'Neil

91

52

1

16:05.2

32:10

1

1:49.3

1

52:42.4

22.8

1

0:44.7

1

20:02.5

6:28

1:31:24.1

 

 
Top

Men 14 and under

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

303

Conrad Thomas

308

13

1

21:44.1

43:28

2

4:07.1

1

1:10:15.0

17.1

1

2:02.6

2

33:18.6

10:45

2:11:27.4

 

2

337

Luke Leblanc

204

11

2

23:24.8

46:48

1

3:20.2

2

1:23:22.0

14.4

2

2:51.6

1

31:44.8

10:14

2:24:43.4

 

 
Top

Men 15 to 19

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

69

Michael Artigue

56

19

1

14:43.2

29:26

3

2:21.5

3

1:01:13.8

19.6

4

1:12.9

2

19:33.1

6:18

1:39:04.5

 

2

91

Blake Esch

312

16

2

15:38.4

31:16

1

2:02.3

5

1:04:23.8

18.6

1

0:41.8

1

18:45.0

6:03

1:41:31.3

 

3

129

Paxton Fleming

326

18

5

23:21.2

46:42

2

2:10.9

1

55:37.0

21.6

2

0:54.5

4

24:23.3

7:52

1:46:26.9

 

4

205

Colin Brunet

113

19

4

20:48.2

41:36

4

4:35.6

4

1:03:43.3

18.8

5

1:56.2

3

23:14.6

7:30

1:54:17.9

 

5

259

Jansen Calais

388

17

3

16:41.1

33:22

5

19:43.3

2

59:03.6

20.3

3

1:00.4

5

25:30.7

8:14

2:01:59.1

 

 
Top

Men 20 to 24

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

14

Ryan McNeill

427

24

2

14:35.5

29:10

1

1:52.1

1

50:09.8

23.9

2

0:36.8

5

21:53.5

7:04

1:29:07.7

 

2

21

Logan Trimm

220

23

4

15:24.2

30:48

3

2:00.9

2

52:32.9

22.8

7

0:49.8

1

19:49.2

6:24

1:30:37.0

 

3

32

Alex Coniglio

314

23

5

16:01.0

32:02

2

1:52.6

3

53:20.1

22.5

1

0:35.8

6

22:04.2

7:07

1:33:53.7

 

4

54

Thomas Stelly

52

23

1

14:27.1

28:54

4

2:08.6

6

57:09.7

21.0

4

0:47.1

8

22:56.9

7:24

1:37:29.4

 

5

86

Josef Rowe

172

22

13

18:15.0

36:30

5

2:13.1

8

58:37.5

20.5

3

0:43.0

3

21:30.8

6:56

1:41:19.4

 

6

103

Patrick Abadie

244

24

7

17:29.1

34:58

9

2:45.1

4

56:11.4

21.4

12

1:09.1

14

24:59.8

8:04

1:42:34.5

 

7

104

Zack Lofton

117

24

15

18:51.3

37:42

10

2:53.3

5

56:28.1

21.3

10

1:05.0

9

23:21.2

7:32

1:42:38.9

 

8

118

Kevin Wiese

259

20

3

15:14.0

30:28

7

2:44.4

14

1:03:31.7

18.9

16

1:28.0

4

21:51.7

7:03

1:44:49.8

 

9

123

Jordi Goodman

165

22

10

18:09.5

36:18

15

3:31.0

9

58:44.6

20.4

17

1:32.0

10

23:42.0

7:39

1:45:39.1

 

10

130

Jonathan Comeaux

325

20

11

18:12.4

36:24

13

3:26.4

11

59:22.1

20.2

15

1:19.6

12

24:10.6

7:48

1:46:31.1

 

11

132

Brian Theriot

260

22

14

18:20.7

36:40

6

2:44.2

10

59:12.9

20.3

9

1:02.7

15

25:26.1

8:12

1:46:46.6

 

12

141

Evan Luscher

387

23

6

16:55.9

33:50

19

4:37.1

7

58:05.0

20.7

20

1:56.2

16

25:45.1

8:18

1:47:19.3

 

13

155

Ian Guedry

247

23

19

20:38.4

41:16

8

2:44.5

13

1:00:51.4

19.7

13

1:10.6

7

22:56.1

7:24

1:48:21.0

 

14

181

Tim Rinaldi

152

22

17

19:19.9

38:38

14

3:26.8

15

1:03:57.6

18.8

5

0:48.0

11

23:45.9

7:40

1:51:18.2

 

15

218

Bryce Gisclair

309

23

21

23:13.4

46:26

21

5:23.0

17

1:05:35.1

18.3

11

1:05.9

2

20:47.8

6:42

1:56:05.2

 

16

219

Matthew Cortez

361

22

12

18:14.3

36:28

17

3:51.0

18

1:09:01.8

17.4

6

0:48.2

13

24:12.1

7:48

1:56:07.4

 

17

224

Thomas Frederick, Jr.

299

22

16

18:58.3

37:56

11

2:57.2

16

1:05:16.4

18.4

14

1:12.0

18

28:12.5

9:06

1:56:36.4

 

18

258

Jonathan Homer

399

23

9

18:01.8

36:02

16

3:41.1

12

1:00:11.1

19.9

18

1:33.2

20

38:27.2

12:24

2:01:54.4

 

19

269

Micah Patout

435

20

18

20:18.0

40:36

12

3:22.2

19

1:11:31.9

16.8

8

1:02.1

17

26:56.7

8:41

2:03:10.9

 

20

329

Joseph Doucet

251

22

20

21:42.1

43:24

20

4:46.9

21

1:19:04.7

15.2

19

1:48.3

19

32:27.0

10:28

2:19:49.0

 

DNF

DNF

Chance Harst

159

24

22

23:58.6

47:56

18

4:21.0

20

1:18:05.3

15.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

DNF

DNF

Joshua Fink

39

22

8

17:53.4

35:46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Men 25 to 29

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

8

Michael Roseberry

441

25

3

14:46.0

29:32

3

1:51.3

2

49:53.8

24.1

17

1:04.5

2

19:15.4

6:13

1:26:51.0

 

2

9

Nolan Thompson

398

26

1

14:30.9

29:00

1

1:44.6

3

50:34.8

23.7

2

0:40.8

3

19:24.7

6:15

1:26:55.8

 

3

17

Jeff Dunaway

413

29

2

14:31.0

29:02

12

2:18.3

4

51:21.3

23.4

11

0:55.9

5

20:44.7

6:41

1:29:51.2

 

4

18

Dustin Willis

345

25

8

16:07.8

32:14

5

1:59.4

1

49:37.5

24.2

22

1:16.5

9

21:05.2

6:48

1:30:06.4

 

5

22

Nicholas Leblanc

331

28

16

17:09.8

34:18

8

2:05.7

5

51:41.4

23.2

5

0:50.9

1

19:07.2

6:10

1:30:55.0

 

6

26

Evan McManus

155

27

10

16:38.7

33:16

4

1:51.5

6

52:12.5

23.0

12

0:56.6

4

20:29.6

6:36

1:32:08.9

 

7

40

Jourdan Despot

356

26

5

15:48.1

31:36

16

2:29.4

9

54:57.7

21.8

4

0:48.0

11

21:47.7

7:02

1:35:50.9

 

8

44

Johnny Clancy

320

28

13

17:01.4

34:02

17

2:30.3

10

55:11.6

21.7

19

1:08.7

6

20:53.1

6:44

1:36:45.1

 

9

45

Stuart Huntsman

126

26

11

16:54.0

33:48

20

2:33.3

11

55:22.5

21.7

9

0:55.1

7

21:01.4

6:47

1:36:46.3

 

10

59

Christopher Homer

394

29

9

16:30.2

33:00

23

2:40.2

7

52:54.4

22.7

21

1:13.2

23

24:56.4

8:03

1:38:14.4

 

11

60

Jake Rodrigue

145

29

7

16:05.1

32:10

13

2:18.8

17

56:53.0

21.1

3

0:45.3

14

22:20.2

7:12

1:38:22.4

 

12

61

Ron Garic

407

28

14

17:03.8

34:06

27

2:49.6

13

55:29.9

21.6

7

0:51.7

15

22:22.4

7:13

1:38:37.4

 

13

77

Hunter Romero

75

27

17

17:12.6

34:24

19

2:32.6

15

56:03.2

21.4

18

1:04.8

16

22:41.8

7:19

1:39:35.0

 

14

78

Thai Mach

177

26

22

18:06.7

36:12

2

1:45.4

21

57:59.0

20.7

1

0:40.5

8

21:04.2

6:48

1:39:35.8

 

15

84

Gregory Jordan

277

26

12

16:57.0

33:54

22

2:35.8

8

54:43.1

21.9

27

1:35.5

25

25:10.9

8:07

1:41:02.3

 

16

85

Mikey Kile

149

28

27

19:07.4

38:14

10

2:10.3

14

55:51.8

21.5

6

0:51.1

18

23:15.4

7:30

1:41:16.0

 

17

87

Gavin Callais

49

26

6

16:00.9

32:00

7

2:01.7

24

1:00:26.8

19.9

13

0:59.2

12

21:52.8

7:03

1:41:21.4

 

18

89

Dustin Phillips

334

27

19

17:51.4

35:42

26

2:47.8

20

56:59.5

21.1

31

1:48.6

13

22:01.8

7:06

1:41:29.1

 

19

100

Brent Thompson

288

29

24

18:48.0

37:36

21

2:34.2

19

56:58.4

21.1

16

1:04.5

17

22:58.7

7:25

1:42:23.8

 

20

106

Andrew Durdin

240

25

29

20:20.2

40:40

18

2:31.2

16

56:32.2

21.2

35

2:10.8

10

21:28.8

6:55

1:43:03.2

 

21

113

Preston Lofgren

134

26

18

17:24.9

34:48

25

2:46.2

18

56:56.8

21.1

20

1:11.0

26

25:37.6

8:16

1:43:56.5

 

22

124

Josh Brandner

57

27

21

17:59.2

35:58

29

3:21.2

12

55:22.8

21.7

30

1:42.7

29

27:18.0

8:48

1:45:43.9

 

23

145

Robert Lynn III

140

26

4

15:26.7

30:52

6

1:59.7

31

1:04:25.3

18.6

10

0:55.9

24

25:06.5

8:06

1:47:54.1

 

24

165

Murray Morella

80

26

20

17:58.2

35:56

32

3:37.2

26

1:01:37.2

19.5

33

2:04.5

19

24:23.6

7:52

1:49:40.7

 

25

171

Nick Bayer

319

26

26

18:59.0

37:58

11

2:15.1

22

59:33.9

20.2

14

1:02.5

31

28:26.5

9:10

1:50:17.0

 

26

174

Koby Carrigee

372

28

25

18:52.6

37:44

30

3:21.3

28

1:02:07.7

19.3

24

1:31.3

21

24:37.7

7:56

1:50:30.6

 

27

176

Corey Chapman

160

25

31

20:52.0

41:44

15

2:27.7

27

1:01:49.2

19.4

8

0:53.9

22

24:40.1

7:57

1:50:42.9

 

28

192

Brandon Vidrine

158

29

15

17:05.5

34:10

31

3:31.9

30

1:03:56.3

18.8

25

1:32.7

27

26:25.4

8:31

1:52:31.8

 

29

203

Anthony Hilbers

327

29

28

20:11.5

40:22

14

2:20.2

23

59:57.1

20.0

15

1:03.6

34

30:41.0

9:54

1:54:13.4

 

30

204

Chris Rogers

317

25

23

18:25.0

36:50

33

4:03.4

33

1:05:33.3

18.3

29

1:42.5

20

24:32.0

7:55

1:54:16.2

 

31

208

Lee Hardee

93

28

33

22:33.4

45:06

28

3:00.3

25

1:00:39.8

19.8

28

1:35.9

28

26:42.4

8:37

1:54:31.8

 

32

232

Christopher Zumbek

108

28

32

22:17.7

44:34

9

2:09.5

29

1:02:59.3

19.1

26

1:34.6

30

28:18.3

9:08

1:57:19.4

 

33

280

Landon Berglee

348

28

35

25:04.0

50:08

24

2:45.4

32

1:05:18.1

18.4

34

2:08.6

32

30:17.5

9:46

2:05:33.6

 

34

309

Daniel Bratton

357

25

34

22:54.2

45:48

34

4:29.2

34

1:12:50.6

16.5

23

1:22.2

33

30:33.6

9:51

2:12:09.8

 

35

327

Patrick Gray

234

26

30

20:44.1

41:28

35

4:46.4

35

1:14:36.9

16.1

32

1:57.0

35

36:12.6

11:41

2:18:17.0

 

 
Top

Men 30 to 34

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

4

Jeremy Johnson

7

33

2

13:05.3

26:10

3

1:55.5

1

49:30.8

24.2

3

0:50.8

1

19:45.4

6:22

1:25:07.8

 

2

15

Michael Kinler

268

30

3

13:28.7

26:56

4

1:56.0

6

52:10.1

23.0

10

0:59.4

3

20:47.0

6:42

1:29:21.2

 

3

27

Keith Terro

20

30

16

17:53.8

35:46

1

1:43.8

3

51:03.6

23.5

5

0:53.8

4

20:52.0

6:44

1:32:27.0

 

4

28

Jason Merchant

197

33

8

15:29.7

30:58

6

2:03.0

2

50:49.3

23.6

19

1:13.0

12

23:20.5

7:32

1:32:55.5

2:00

5

31

Marcus Dudoit

192

34

20

18:12.4

36:24

2

1:51.5

7

52:12.4

23.0

2

0:50.7

2

20:45.2

6:42

1:33:52.2

 

6

35

Tim Labauve

173

30

10

16:29.1

32:58

7

2:08.4

9

52:47.2

22.7

24

1:22.9

5

22:03.1

7:07

1:34:50.7

 

7

37

Michael Bradburn

170

32

4

14:19.4

28:38

15

2:21.4

11

54:25.3

22.1

11

1:00.3

9

22:50.3

7:22

1:34:56.7

 

8

38

James Lambert

228

30

12

16:48.5

33:36

14

2:19.8

4

51:18.4

23.4

17

1:05.9

15

23:41.8

7:38

1:35:14.4

 

9

42

Brach Myers

61

30

11

16:32.1

33:04

9

2:12.2

8

52:20.4

22.9

25

1:23.2

16

23:44.2

7:39

1:36:12.1

 

10

53

Josh Guidry

227

33

18

18:00.4

36:00

12

2:18.2

5

52:00.1

23.1

15

1:05.4

17

23:46.6

7:40

1:37:10.7

 

11

63

Cody Fontenot

355

32

21

18:33.4

37:06

17

2:33.9

12

54:32.0

22.0

6

0:54.9

6

22:17.9

7:11

1:38:52.1

 

12

65

Anthony Lanclos

21

32

13

17:07.0

34:14

13

2:18.8

14

55:02.5

21.8

7

0:55.4

14

23:37.1

7:37

1:39:00.8

 

13

70

Kevin Dinsmore

351

30

1

12:21.1

24:42

16

2:28.6

19

57:12.4

21.0

16

1:05.8

22

25:59.0

8:23

1:39:06.9

 

14

76

Brent Benoit

222

32

14

17:16.6

34:32

19

2:37.9

10

53:58.4

22.2

14

1:04.9

21

24:34.9

7:55

1:39:32.7

 

15

83

Christopher Schneider

246

30

6

14:50.8

29:40

24

3:10.2

21

58:09.0

20.6

9

0:58.9

13

23:21.6

7:32

1:40:30.5

 

16

92

Patrick Tavernit

383

31

22

18:39.2

37:18

11

2:15.8

18

57:11.0

21.0

1

0:48.6

7

22:41.7

7:19

1:41:36.3

 

17

95

Michael Delahoussaye

94

30

5

14:31.1

29:02

5

2:03.0

13

55:00.5

21.8

8

0:55.5

29

29:14.2

9:26

1:41:44.3

 

18

107

Jonathan Adams

129

31

25

19:15.6

38:30

10

2:12.6

20

57:34.1

20.8

4

0:52.5

10

23:11.0

7:29

1:43:05.8

 

19

110

Matt Digby

367

34

19

18:11.5

36:22

8

2:11.3

23

58:57.7

20.4

20

1:17.6

8

22:47.3

7:21

1:43:25.4

 

20

137

Donald Trahan

137

32

30

22:13.5

44:26

23

3:04.9

15

55:19.1

21.7

32

1:59.0

19

24:26.2

7:53

1:47:02.7

 

21

147

Nick Rezvani

9

31

26

20:06.9

40:12

18

2:37.1

16

55:20.2

21.7

23

1:21.3

28

28:30.1

9:12

1:47:55.6

 

22

158

Christopher Pitre

163

33

17

17:59.2

35:58

22

3:04.0

24

1:02:16.9

19.3

13

1:04.9

20

24:27.5

7:53

1:48:52.5

 

23

169

Dwayne Morein

128

31

33

23:01.9

46:02

32

4:35.7

17

56:31.6

21.2

30

1:31.0

18

24:19.2

7:51

1:49:59.4

 

24

173

Kyle Carrere

207

34

28

21:32.5

43:04

25

3:11.1

22

58:26.2

20.5

12

1:02.1

23

26:08.2

8:26

1:50:20.1

 

25

177

Nicholas Grove

293

33

7

14:52.8

29:44

28

3:32.2

25

1:02:33.1

19.2

31

1:44.9

26

28:08.3

9:05

1:50:51.3

 

26

202

Robi Duncan

54

30

9

15:40.6

31:20

21

3:02.5

31

1:10:15.9

17.1

33

2:00.4

11

23:13.4

7:29

1:54:12.8

 

27

216

Trevor Mitchell

354

31

15

17:42.5

35:24

27

3:15.6

26

1:02:55.7

19.1

27

1:29.2

30

30:36.1

9:52

1:55:59.1

 

28

230

Dean Roy

188

30

29

22:08.0

44:16

29

3:38.8

27

1:03:24.2

18.9

18

1:10.6

24

26:47.7

8:38

1:57:09.3

 

29

245

Jeremy Baker

266

34

24

18:55.9

37:50

26

3:11.8

29

1:07:44.3

17.7

22

1:18.4

25

27:46.9

8:57

1:58:57.3

 

30

253

Craig Saucier

391

31

27

21:01.2

42:02

30

3:40.7

28

1:06:26.5

18.1

28

1:30.1

27

28:25.6

9:10

2:01:04.1

 

31

311

Borne Boudreaux

346

34

31

22:50.6

45:40

31

3:43.5

30

1:09:42.3

17.2

26

1:26.8

31

34:35.6

11:09

2:12:18.8

 

32

336

Karl Harborth

329

34

32

23:01.5

46:02

33

4:47.3

32

1:17:08.2

15.6

29

1:30.3

32

37:49.9

12:12

2:24:17.2

 

33

348

Dominic Tramenta

447

32

34

28:03.3

56:06

34

8:34.3

33

1:24:34.6

14.2

21

1:17.7

33

39:09.1

12:38

2:41:39.0

 

DNF

DNF

James Gilmore

261

33

23

18:47.0

37:34

20

2:56.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Men 35 to 39

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

11

Geoff Mire

306

38

1

12:25.9

24:50

22

2:29.2

3

50:57.5

23.6

32

1:15.6

7

21:05.9

6:48

1:28:14.1

 

2

12

Richard Parker

315

38

6

15:00.6

30:00

5

1:58.0

4

51:11.3

23.4

4

0:48.2

1

19:41.8

6:21

1:28:39.9

 

3

13

David Baker

276

39

2

13:28.5

26:56

6

2:00.7

8

52:33.7

22.8

10

0:52.4

2

20:10.3

6:30

1:29:05.6

 

4

16

Bryan Bourque

208

39

5

14:46.3

29:32

3

1:52.4

6

51:42.7

23.2

2

0:40.1

6

20:49.2

6:43

1:29:50.7

 

5

19

Brian Baum

142

37

3

14:36.3

29:12

12

2:07.0

1

50:35.3

23.7

13

0:54.8

12

21:56.6

7:05

1:30:10.0

 

6

20

Eric Bernard

437

36

4

14:42.0

29:24

14

2:16.3

5

51:21.0

23.4

24

1:07.8

5

20:46.6

6:42

1:30:13.7

 

7

29

Chad Calais

193

39

8

15:50.1

31:40

1

1:39.5

2

50:47.3

23.6

15

0:59.8

22

24:07.0

7:47

1:33:23.7

 

8

36

Brent Ragas

409

38

23

17:35.8

35:10

4

1:57.6

10

52:44.1

22.8

20

1:02.9

9

21:33.1

6:57

1:34:53.5

 

9

39

Bo Deal

144

38

13

16:27.3

32:54

18

2:24.7

13

53:57.9

22.2

1

0:39.5

11

21:51.2

7:03

1:35:20.6

 

10

46

Adam Lecompte

390

39

15

16:46.0

33:32

13

2:09.3

23

56:27.3

21.3

16

1:00.9

3

20:28.7

6:36

1:36:52.2

 

11

47

Josh McDaniel

185

38

10

15:54.9

31:48

27

2:40.7

9

52:35.3

22.8

46

1:31.0

23

24:16.4

7:50

1:36:58.3

 

12

48

Bryan Seely

245

38

21

17:17.7

34:34

8

2:04.3

11

53:23.4

22.5

37

1:19.2

15

22:55.0

7:24

1:36:59.6

 

13

62

Leon Defelice

4

38

14

16:28.1

32:56

10

2:05.6

27

57:28.2

20.9

7

0:50.5

10

21:47.4

7:02

1:38:39.8

 

14

66

David Leblanc

210

37

36

18:57.3

37:54

17

2:22.9

7

52:06.8

23.0

17

1:01.0

26

24:35.0

7:56

1:39:03.0

 

15

67

Mathew Massey

206

36

28

18:18.4

36:36

7

2:02.1

12

53:26.9

22.5

31

1:14.5

20

24:01.4

7:45

1:39:03.3

 

16

68

Robbie Hughes

292

38

19

16:57.0

33:54

28

2:42.9

17

54:49.9

21.9

14

0:55.8

18

23:38.5

7:37

1:39:04.1

 

17

71

Henry Guste

130

35

7

15:42.9

31:24

33

2:47.1

19

55:15.2

21.7

38

1:19.7

21

24:02.6

7:45

1:39:07.5

 

18

72

Lane Gremillion

14

38

39

19:36.2

39:12

2

1:47.4

21

56:16.8

21.3

12

0:54.0

4

20:38.4

6:39

1:39:12.8

 

19

88

Kevin Lecompte

214

38

48

21:31.8

43:02

26

2:39.1

14

53:58.5

22.2

5

0:48.9

13

22:24.6

7:14

1:41:22.9

 

20

90

Mark King

408

38

20

17:00.5

34:00

23

2:30.5

16

54:40.7

22.0

8

0:51.7

39

26:27.7

8:32

1:41:31.1

2:00

21

93

Stephen Strojny

423

37

22

17:26.4

34:52

25

2:32.8

18

54:52.4

21.9

33

1:16.5

33

25:29.8

8:13

1:41:37.9

 

22

97

James Millet

67

38

24

17:40.8

35:20

21

2:28.3

26

57:23.1

20.9

21

1:03.7

16

23:30.1

7:35

1:42:06.0

 

23

101

Brian Melvin

196

36

16

16:50.7

33:40

30

2:44.9

15

54:18.3

22.1

3

0:46.7

48

27:46.2

8:57

1:42:26.8

 

24

112

Ryan Foster

201

38

33

18:26.4

36:52

9

2:04.5

20

55:29.3

21.6

34

1:16.9

37

26:14.1

8:28

1:43:31.2

 

25

116

Chad Muffoletto

22

39

26

17:49.3

35:38

15

2:19.9

30

58:14.0

20.6

42

1:24.5

27

24:36.9

7:56

1:44:24.6

 

26

117

Doyle Mills

187

39

11

16:20.8

32:40

45

3:27.5

29

58:07.1

20.6

43

1:24.5

32

25:27.4

8:13

1:44:47.3

 

27

120

Randy Krupp

11

39

27

17:57.2

35:54

37

2:57.6

22

56:22.0

21.3

23

1:07.7

40

26:30.8

8:33

1:44:55.3

 

28

134

Jarod Mouton

191

35

37

19:23.5

38:46

11

2:06.7

31

58:17.1

20.6

19

1:02.2

35

26:02.8

8:24

1:46:52.3

 

29

139

Tim Talbot

353

35

29

18:22.5

36:44

20

2:26.9

24

57:10.2

21.0

41

1:23.6

47

27:43.9

8:56

1:47:07.1

 

30

140

Josh McCracken

81

38

55

24:44.3

49:28

36

2:57.1

25

57:21.2

20.9

11

0:53.3

8

21:12.2

6:50

1:47:08.1

 

31

144

Rene Leblanc

115

36

31

18:23.1

36:46

16

2:22.2

37

1:01:15.6

19.6

18

1:01.1

24

24:27.2

7:53

1:47:29.2

 

32

153

David Hebert

86

38

41

19:58.2

39:56

44

3:27.5

28

57:41.9

20.8

50

1:41.2

31

25:25.9

8:12

1:48:14.7

 

33

159

Roderick Ardoin

141

39

38

19:24.7

38:48

29

2:44.6

33

1:00:29.0

19.8

29

1:12.9

29

25:03.1

8:05

1:48:54.3

 

34

160

Marc Schroeder

209

38

9

15:51.4

31:42

19

2:25.7

48

1:05:05.6

18.4

30

1:13.0

25

24:28.0

7:54

1:49:03.7

 

35

180

Harold Crochet

41

39

18

16:56.1

33:52

35

2:56.8

41

1:02:18.1

19.3

47

1:31.2

46

27:34.2

8:54

1:51:16.4

 

36

190

Jonathan Hebert

121

36

42

20:06.1

40:12

32

2:46.3

32

58:22.5

20.6

36

1:17.7

53

29:56.4

9:39

1:52:29.0

 

37

191

Kevin Vidrine

3

38

46

20:33.8

41:06

24

2:31.8

43

1:03:01.3

19.0

27

1:12.1

30

25:11.5

8:07

1:52:30.5

 

38

193

Bryan King

252

38

30

18:22.6

36:44

31

2:45.5

47

1:03:31.0

18.9

35

1:17.0

41

26:35.9

8:35

1:52:32.0

 

39

196

Mitch McLaughlin

161

39

47

21:09.0

42:18

39

3:16.2

42

1:02:56.6

19.1

22

1:03.8

28

24:49.3

8:00

1:53:14.9

 

40

197

Scott Landry

8

37

40

19:50.5

39:40

46

3:28.2

40

1:02:00.5

19.4

40

1:23.2

42

26:36.7

8:35

1:53:19.1

 

41

201

Andrew Perrin

364

36

35

18:56.2

37:52

49

3:42.1

50

1:06:46.1

18.0

6

0:50.2

19

23:57.5

7:44

1:54:12.1

 

42

206

Lance Burgos

385

37

45

20:27.3

40:54

34

2:52.8

39

1:01:41.4

19.5

55

2:11.2

44

27:12.5

8:46

1:54:25.2

2:00

43

215

Tim Ortego

96

37

52

22:40.2

45:20

42

3:23.0

35

1:00:53.4

19.7

48

1:34.3

45

27:26.6

8:51

1:55:57.5

 

44

221

Timothy Blanchard

360

39

56

25:49.3

51:38

43

3:25.0

44

1:03:02.8

19.0

45

1:29.2

14

22:36.6

7:17

1:56:22.9

 

45

228

Clayton Hawsey

411

37

53

22:50.3

45:40

55

5:10.3

34

1:00:41.0

19.8

53

2:02.6

38

26:20.6

8:30

1:57:04.8

 

46

229

Colin Burnum

72

39

34

18:43.0

37:26

40

3:18.9

45

1:03:27.2

18.9

56

2:12.7

52

29:26.3

9:30

1:57:08.1

 

47

238

Tim Haley

298

39

17

16:53.0

33:46

50

3:47.5

49

1:06:22.5

18.1

57

2:30.8

50

28:16.8

9:07

1:57:50.6

 

48

246

Todd Crowe

226

38

44

20:25.5

40:50

52

3:54.7

46

1:03:27.9

18.9

39

1:20.4

54

30:02.1

9:41

1:59:10.6

 

49

249

Brian Richard

267

39

59

27:12.8

54:24

47

3:36.4

38

1:01:21.8

19.6

49

1:36.8

43

26:42.5

8:37

2:00:30.3

 

50

268

Patrick Elvir

300

38

12

16:23.3

32:46

53

4:09.0

54

1:08:25.3

17.5

52

1:59.4

56

32:05.7

10:21

2:03:02.7

 

51

272

Adam Lee

179

37

43

20:23.9

40:46

51

3:52.3

56

1:12:38.4

16.5

9

0:52.4

36

26:08.4

8:26

2:03:55.4

 

52

278

John McGuire

254

39

49

21:52.4

43:44

56

5:13.3

51

1:07:01.2

17.9

59

7:17.0

17

23:37.6

7:37

2:05:01.5

 

53

288

Jason Bordelon

157

37

54

24:44.2

49:28

38

3:13.0

53

1:07:43.3

17.7

28

1:12.6

55

30:40.7

9:54

2:07:33.8

 

54

291

Jason McGhee

147

37

50

21:53.6

43:46

48

3:40.5

55

1:12:13.6

16.6

25

1:09.4

51

28:42.3

9:15

2:07:39.4

 

55

298

Paul Haydel

212

38

51

22:30.2

45:00

41

3:22.9

52

1:07:22.2

17.8

54

2:11.0

57

33:10.6

10:42

2:08:36.9

 

56

333

Ryan Cross

19

38

57

26:53.8

53:46

57

5:47.2

58

1:23:22.1

14.4

44

1:25.5

34

25:43.9

8:18

2:23:12.5

 

57

338

Alan Fontenot

365

36

32

18:25.2

36:50

59

14:23.2

57

1:22:31.6

14.5

51

1:48.0

49

28:15.2

9:07

2:25:23.2

 

58

350

Paul Cunningham

76

38

58

26:59.9

53:58

54

5:01.2

59

1:26:43.7

13.8

26

1:11.8

58

49:16.3

15:54

2:49:12.9

 

DNF

DNF

Cory Matthews

230

36

25

17:43.8

35:26

58

11:57.6

36

1:01:04.6

19.7

58

3:29.9

 

 

 

 

 
Top

Men 40 to 44

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

6

Kevin Cart

78

42

2

13:57.7

27:54

3

2:08.6

1

49:23.1

24.3

1

0:40.8

2

20:25.6

6:35

1:26:35.8

 

2

24

Trent Darbonne

340

42

7

15:40.0

31:20

8

2:20.4

2

50:38.8

23.7

2

0:41.7

4

22:16.2

7:11

1:31:37.1

 

3

25

Mike Ray

296

42

6

15:32.1

31:04

5

2:09.7

4

52:54.9

22.7

5

0:55.3

1

20:25.0

6:35

1:31:57.0

 

4

34

Spencer Martin

250

42

12

16:30.9

33:00

7

2:14.6

5

53:19.1

22.5

8

1:00.8

3

20:53.1

6:44

1:33:58.5

 

5

41

William Roussel

332

40

10

16:25.2

32:50

11

2:31.4

3

50:49.3

23.6

17

1:17.9

10

24:49.7

8:00

1:35:53.5

 

6

49

Mike Dupin

396

42

11

16:27.2

32:54

4

2:09.6

6

53:28.9

22.4

13

1:12.0

8

23:45.7

7:40

1:37:03.4

 

7

74

Mark Herpin

53

43

14

16:48.0

33:36

21

3:00.5

8

54:44.5

21.9

11

1:04.9

7

23:44.5

7:39

1:39:22.4

 

8

79

Tahanie Thibodeaux

105

40

15

16:49.2

33:38

1

1:58.3

9

56:29.5

21.2

9

1:03.8

6

23:22.2

7:32

1:39:43.0

 

9

81

Corey Chimento

343

42

5

15:08.5

30:16

13

2:36.6

7

54:22.6

22.1

18

1:19.2

17

26:51.7

8:40

1:40:18.6

 

10

94

Chris Young

46

40

9

16:06.5

32:12

10

2:26.1

13

57:25.1

20.9

4

0:53.4

11

24:50.2

8:01

1:41:41.3

 

11

105

George Say

336

44

3

14:35.0

29:10

14

2:38.5

23

1:01:18.4

19.6

21

1:22.2

5

22:51.7

7:22

1:42:45.8

 

12

125

William McLeod

376

40

8

16:04.4

32:08

29

3:27.5

21

1:00:45.0

19.8

15

1:14.8

9

24:19.2

7:51

1:45:50.9

 

13

136

Alan Rovira

106

42

20

17:53.1

35:46

27

3:23.1

14

59:19.8

20.2

22

1:27.2

13

24:56.9

8:03

1:47:00.1

 

14

146

John Fontenot II

249

40

24

18:14.7

36:28

36

4:01.4

17

59:42.4

20.1

10

1:04.3

12

24:51.7

8:01

1:47:54.5

 

15

148

Cj Marrion

335

44

28

19:29.2

38:58

9

2:22.8

10

56:40.2

21.2

26

1:38.9

25

27:48.2

8:58

1:47:59.3

 

16

150

Todd Richard

274

41

17

17:16.3

34:32

6

2:12.0

22

1:00:45.7

19.8

20

1:19.8

15

26:34.5

8:34

1:48:08.3

 

17

156

Art Mauterer

195

44

31

20:00.7

40:00

18

2:47.2

12

57:01.9

21.0

24

1:30.4

21

27:03.1

8:44

1:48:23.3

 

18

157

Walter Allred

42

43

22

17:55.7

35:50

23

3:10.0

15

59:30.7

20.2

12

1:05.9

16

26:49.8

8:39

1:48:32.1

 

19

162

Keith Gibson

410

44

18

17:21.7

34:42

35

3:51.4

16

59:34.8

20.1

23

1:29.9

19

26:59.2

8:42

1:49:17.0

 

20

164

Stephen Ellender

229

42

1

13:42.4

27:24

26

3:21.3

29

1:02:54.2

19.1

42

2:24.9

20

27:02.0

8:43

1:49:24.8

 

21

178

Spence Bridges

123

43

26

19:15.4

38:30

2

2:03.2

11

56:41.0

21.2

14

1:14.3

36

31:49.0

10:16

1:51:02.9

 

22

182

Roderick Murchison

316

44

4

15:00.7

30:00

15

2:41.8

35

1:04:58.8

18.5

33

1:52.4

22

27:03.4

8:44

1:51:37.1

 

23

183

Tophie Malloy

248

40

23

18:01.1

36:02

12

2:31.4

26

1:02:01.3

19.3

32

1:49.7

23

27:20.7

8:49

1:51:44.2

 

24

184

Tad Dowd

217

40

19

17:48.1

35:36

22

3:01.0

25

1:01:48.2

19.4

28

1:44.8

24

27:31.6

8:53

1:51:53.7

 

25

210

Robert Sims,iii

138

42

37

23:18.3

46:36

28

3:26.4

19

1:00:41.2

19.8

7

1:00.8

14

26:24.2

8:31

1:54:50.9

 

26

217

Craig Brunet

114

43

16

17:07.1

34:14

40

4:29.4

37

1:05:25.9

18.3

37

2:04.8

18

26:56.4

8:41

1:56:03.6

 

27

220

Scott Haydel

202

42

21

17:55.5

35:50

19

3:00.0

28

1:02:50.8

19.1

29

1:46.1

32

30:35.9

9:52

1:56:08.3

 

28

223

Eric Mouton

36

42

29

19:30.2

39:00

16

2:42.4

24

1:01:32.0

19.5

41

2:14.8

31

30:30.0

9:50

1:56:29.4

 

29

240

Sean Landry

341

41

39

24:16.1

48:32

17

2:44.8

20

1:00:42.8

19.8

19

1:19.7

28

29:00.1

9:21

1:58:03.5

 

30

241

Donald Richard, Jr.

406

41

40

24:23.9

48:46

24

3:17.7

18

1:00:13.1

19.9

38

2:05.8

26

28:08.1

9:05

1:58:08.6

 

31

242

Brett Relick

421

40

13

16:32.6

33:04

38

4:16.1

30

1:03:08.5

19.0

39

2:09.6

37

32:15.1

10:24

1:58:21.9

 

32

251

Brady Mouton

190

43

30

19:49.0

39:38

20

3:00.0

31

1:03:08.7

19.0

40

2:12.3

39

32:37.4

10:31

2:00:47.4

 

33

252

Jonathan Silk

99

42

27

19:22.1

38:44

42

4:44.5

27

1:02:17.6

19.3

36

2:01.9

38

32:31.8

10:29

2:00:57.9

 

34

264

Jon McBride

167

41

32

21:51.5

43:42

44

5:13.3

32

1:03:29.1

18.9

43

2:38.1

29

29:19.2

9:27

2:02:31.2

 

35

270

Paul Stutes

112

42

38

23:59.6

47:58

32

3:34.9

33

1:03:35.6

18.9

35

1:57.8

30

30:04.6

9:42

2:03:12.5

 

36

271

Whit Kellam

363

43

25

18:35.1

37:10

31

3:31.6

38

1:05:36.1

18.3

25

1:38.1

41

34:06.5

11:00

2:03:27.4

 

37

285

Richard Lejeune

2

44

34

22:29.4

44:58

41

4:41.8

40

1:07:34.4

17.8

44

2:38.4

27

28:40.6

9:15

2:06:04.6

 

38

292

Brian Benoit

87

43

41

24:49.6

49:38

37

4:11.3

36

1:05:25.0

18.3

34

1:54.0

35

31:43.1

10:14

2:08:03.0

 

39

294

Patirck Pennison

297

43

36

23:10.5

46:20

25

3:18.5

41

1:09:23.6

17.3

3

0:51.5

34

31:27.2

10:09

2:08:11.3

 

40

312

Kevin Alumbaugh

184

41

35

22:34.6

45:08

39

4:17.3

34

1:03:55.2

18.8

16

1:17.8

44

40:35.8

13:05

2:12:40.7

 

41

316

Curtis Bourgeois

256

43

43

29:10.2

58:20

30

3:29.4

39

1:06:10.0

18.1

6

0:59.4

42

35:15.4

11:22

2:15:04.4

 

42

321

David Duplessis

148

44

33

22:29.3

44:58

43

4:54.6

43

1:11:35.5

16.8

27

1:39.1

43

35:21.6

11:24

2:16:00.1

 

43

322

Jon Bourgeois

127

41

42

25:41.4

51:22

33

3:44.5

44

1:13:47.1

16.3

31

1:49.5

33

31:11.9

10:04

2:16:14.4

 

44

330

R. J. Fonseca, Jr.

111

40

44

29:19.6

58:38

34

3:48.2

42

1:11:34.9

16.8

30

1:48.3

40

33:54.1

10:56

2:20:25.1

 

 
Top

Men 45 to 49

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

7

John Deshotel

434

49

1

14:40.5

29:20

2

1:49.0

2

49:54.7

24.0

1

0:37.3

1

19:42.6

6:21

1:26:44.1

 

2

43

Oscar Latiolais

281

47

3

15:41.3

31:22

1

1:48.9

5

54:04.1

22.2

3

0:50.4

7

24:08.7

7:47

1:36:33.4

 

3

50

Ralph Calais

215

45

12

17:47.4

35:34

4

2:10.3

4

52:25.4

22.9

8

1:11.3

4

23:29.9

7:35

1:37:04.3

 

4

73

Emmett Krupp III

68

45

15

18:37.7

37:14

6

2:19.0

3

51:23.7

23.4

7

1:10.2

11

25:43.8

8:18

1:39:14.4

2:00

5

80

David Baughman

35

45

5

16:23.7

32:46

5

2:16.1

7

55:41.7

21.6

4

1:00.9

9

24:42.2

7:58

1:40:04.6

 

6

82

Roderick Thibodeaux

73

45

9

17:27.0

34:54

10

2:53.0

6

55:34.8

21.6

5

1:01.3

3

23:24.2

7:33

1:40:20.3

 

7

96

Andrew Quinn

44

46

2

14:47.5

29:34

15

3:08.2

13

58:37.8

20.5

14

1:23.5

6

23:53.2

7:42

1:41:50.2

 

8

98

A J Delahoussaye

32

45

4

16:08.6

32:16

3

2:00.9

1

49:30.1

24.2

2

0:45.5

21

33:42.9

10:52

1:42:08.0

 

9

108

Keith Barras

189

48

6

17:00.3

34:00

8

2:38.5

9

58:10.2

20.6

11

1:16.7

8

24:15.8

7:49

1:43:21.5

 

10

119

J. C. Rawls

412

46

13

17:51.2

35:42

11

2:58.0

14

59:19.4

20.2

6

1:02.9

5

23:39.8

7:38

1:44:51.3

 

11

121

John Storment

330

46

10

17:40.1

35:20

9

2:43.9

11

58:18.1

20.6

17

1:36.9

10

24:52.8

8:01

1:45:11.8

 

12

128

Juston O'Brien

85

49

17

20:06.4

40:12

12

3:04.0

12

58:31.7

20.5

12

1:17.7

2

23:21.2

7:32

1:46:21.0

 

13

143

James Runnels

174

46

8

17:18.5

34:36

14

3:06.6

10

58:14.1

20.6

16

1:30.7

13

27:14.3

8:47

1:47:24.2

 

14

152

Mark Borel

378

45

14

17:51.8

35:42

17

3:10.0

8

57:25.6

20.9

15

1:26.2

15

28:20.4

9:08

1:48:14.0

 

15

189

Brian Kirk

286

45

11

17:41.2

35:22

7

2:28.3

16

1:03:18.4

19.0

21

2:49.0

12

26:12.0

8:27

1:52:28.9

 

16

200

Gregory Kessler

119

46

7

17:12.7

34:24

13

3:05.6

15

1:01:36.3

19.5

18

1:37.4

17

30:28.2

9:50

1:54:00.2

 

17

273

Miles Thomas

307

45

18

21:33.5

43:06

18

3:18.4

20

1:09:39.7

17.2

9

1:15.2

14

28:16.0

9:07

2:04:02.8

 

18

277

Glenn Emfinger

213

48

16

19:44.9

39:28

16

3:09.0

19

1:09:36.5

17.2

10

1:15.7

19

31:08.1

10:03

2:04:54.2

 

19

287

Chris McCanless

405

49

19

23:23.6

46:46

19

3:50.4

18

1:07:29.4

17.8

19

1:56.2

18

30:29.4

9:50

2:07:09.0

 

20

299

Tim Early

59

47

20

25:06.6

50:12

21

5:04.0

17

1:06:42.5

18.0

20

2:35.4

16

29:18.0

9:27

2:08:46.5

 

21

319

David Andras

151

46

21

26:32.2

53:04

20

4:30.0

21

1:11:00.4

16.9

13

1:19.5

20

32:24.6

10:27

2:15:46.7

 

 
Top

Men 50 to 54

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

30

Ken Daigle

89

52

1

13:50.1

27:40

2

2:00.2

4

53:01.2

22.6

2

0:42.8

5

24:05.5

7:46

1:33:39.8

 

2

33

Ben Hawn

440

54

9

18:50.1

37:40

4

2:09.7

1

50:20.3

23.8

5

1:01.0

2

21:36.3

6:58

1:33:57.4

 

3

51

Philip Aucoin, Jr.

302

50

6

16:53.6

33:46

8

2:26.1

7

55:48.3

21.5

11

1:20.4

1

20:38.1

6:39

1:37:06.5

 

4

52

Michael Fish

328

52

3

15:19.9

30:38

7

2:22.8

3

52:51.4

22.7

6

1:06.4

7

25:27.6

8:13

1:37:08.1

 

5

58

Delton Richey

313

51

10

19:12.9

38:24

6

2:18.6

2

52:18.4

22.9

3

0:53.7

4

23:26.7

7:34

1:38:10.3

 

6

75

Scott McManus

154

53

7

17:42.6

35:24

1

1:52.5

5

54:29.8

22.0

4

0:58.0

6

24:20.6

7:51

1:39:23.5

 

7

99

Miguel Callejas

291

52

11

19:52.4

39:44

10

2:36.3

6

55:42.9

21.5

7

1:06.8

3

22:50.4

7:22

1:42:08.8

 

8

126

Cecil Ohalloran

110

50

2

14:03.4

28:06

9

2:34.0

13

1:01:35.1

19.5

9

1:16.2

8

26:39.5

8:36

1:46:08.2

 

9

163

Jeffrey Carpenter

131

53

8

18:47.7

37:34

5

2:13.2

10

59:24.9

20.2

1

0:42.2

9

28:14.8

9:06

1:49:22.8

 

10

166

Robert Cordell

74

50

4

15:51.5

31:42

11

2:52.2

12

1:00:46.5

19.7

10

1:18.4

11

28:54.4

9:19

1:49:43.0

 

11

175

Terry Zeringue

71

50

12

22:36.4

45:12

3

2:01.2

8

56:40.0

21.2

8

1:07.0

10

28:17.8

9:07

1:50:42.4

 

12

266

Derek Wynn

279

51

5

16:28.0

32:56

14

3:42.8

9

58:06.5

20.7

13

2:14.5

14

42:12.2

13:37

2:02:44.0

 

13

284

Mark McCoy

400

52

13

25:35.1

51:10

12

3:11.9

11

1:00:31.6

19.8

14

2:17.9

13

34:21.3

11:05

2:05:57.8

 

14

301

John Olivier

118

50

14

25:49.8

51:38

13

3:32.2

14

1:06:11.7

18.1

12

2:04.7

12

32:44.4

10:34

2:10:22.8

 

 
Top

Men 55 to 59

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

102

Buddy Baker

182

55

1

15:16.8

30:32

1

1:58.9

4

59:19.4

20.2

1

0:49.6

2

25:02.4

8:05

1:42:27.1

 

2

109

Patrick Gray

235

58

3

17:09.4

34:18

3

2:46.7

5

1:00:10.0

19.9

2

1:03.1

1

22:12.5

7:10

1:43:21.7

 

3

135

Douglas Connor

242

55

4

17:52.7

35:44

7

3:54.6

1

52:59.2

22.6

4

1:32.2

7

30:38.9

9:53

1:46:57.6

 

4

185

Stephen Walker

82

56

7

20:59.3

41:58

5

3:43.0

3

58:08.1

20.6

6

1:44.9

5

27:21.3

8:49

1:51:56.6

 

5

188

John Hebert

418

56

9

23:42.0

47:24

2

2:28.1

2

55:55.8

21.5

3

1:04.2

6

29:10.0

9:25

1:52:20.1

 

6

207

Greg Maurin

425

56

6

20:29.8

40:58

6

3:43.6

6

1:01:54.3

19.4

7

1:50.8

4

26:30.5

8:33

1:54:29.0

 

7

236

Kerry Behrens

442

57

2

16:02.4

32:04

4

2:55.9

7

1:02:07.7

19.3

5

1:35.5

8

34:53.2

11:15

1:57:34.7

 

8

244

Jerry Phillips

175

57

8

21:25.3

42:50

9

4:38.4

9

1:05:36.6

18.3

9

2:04.0

3

25:08.7

8:06

1:58:53.0

 

9

282

Aaron Boudreaux

430

55

5

18:20.3

36:40

8

4:04.3

8

1:03:14.1

19.0

8

2:03.4

9

38:06.0

12:17

2:05:48.1

 

10

340

Gene Saizon

10

59

10

30:47.3

61:34

10

5:39.5

10

1:06:52.6

17.9

10

2:53.5

10

39:59.9

12:54

2:26:12.8

 

 
Top

Men 60 to 64

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

115

Don Carroum

236

60

2

16:35.5

33:10

3

2:45.0

2

57:46.3

20.8

3

1:25.9

1

25:46.7

8:19

1:44:19.4

 

2

122

Timothy Thomas

263

62

1

13:56.7

27:52

1

2:24.6

5

1:00:41.1

19.8

1

0:59.9

2

27:27.2

8:51

1:45:29.5

 

3

149

James Hawkins

43

61

4

17:44.9

35:28

4

2:45.6

1

54:31.8

22.0

5

1:28.6

6

31:32.5

10:10

1:48:03.4

 

4

214

Gary Maurin

419

63

3

17:08.1

34:16

5

3:54.9

6

1:04:30.5

18.6

7

2:23.0

3

27:36.3

8:54

1:55:32.8

 

5

222

Caballero Santiago

102

63

6

21:20.2

42:40

2

2:34.0

4

1:00:40.3

19.8

2

1:19.1

5

30:32.7

9:51

1:56:26.3

 

6

254

John Reddick

116

63

8

24:14.6

48:28

6

4:11.5

3

58:02.9

20.7

8

2:26.6

8

32:21.2

10:26

2:01:16.8

 

7

256

John Treuil

352

61

5

19:49.0

39:38

7

4:47.2

7

1:05:17.1

18.4

6

2:04.1

4

29:41.4

9:35

2:01:38.8

 

8

304

Jim Etheredge

122

62

7

23:00.0

46:00

8

5:12.7

8

1:09:29.2

17.3

4

1:26.6

7

32:19.9

10:25

2:11:28.4

 

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ 20M Bike ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

243

William Barnett

290

66

1

20:20.6

40:40

2

3:29.4

2

1:05:21.2

18.4

1

1:03.9

1

28:35.4

9:13

1:58:50.5

 

2

257

Thomas Miller

241

65

2

21:45.8

43:30

1

2:59.5

3

1:06:19.1

18.1

3

1:46.4

2

28:52.7

9:19

2:01:43.5

 

3

293

Bennie Nobles

238

67

3

24:22.9

48:44

4

3:44.4

4

1:08:13.3

17.6

2

1:45.1

3

29:58.8

9:40

2:08:04.5

 

4

317

Ronnie Carroum

1

68

4

26:36.4

53:12

3

3:38.9

1

1:04:11.6

18.7

4

2:16.3

4

38:22.7

12:23

2:15:05.9