2011 CajunMan Triathlon Relay

September 11, 2011


Results by fleboeuf@aol.com
 Place  Team No  Bib No  Team/Participant Name           Event       Rank       Time      Total Time    Pace

    1      488           Rivershack Rats                                                    1:26:40.6         
                    488    Andy Quinn                    800M Swim      6       14:47.5       14:47.5  29:34/M
                    488    Paul Kerst                    20M Bike       1       46:17.5     1:02:56.0  25.9mph
                    488    Shawn Johnson                 5K Run         4       23:04.5     1:26:40.6   7:26/M
 
    2      493           Who's Biking?                                                      1:40:41.6         
                    493    Rudy Karg                     800M Swim      9       17:11.2       17:11.2  34:22/M
                    493    Michael Abela                 20M Bike       2       56:45.3     1:15:59.2  21.1mph
                    493    Rudy Karg                     5K Run         5       23:42.2     1:40:41.6   7:39/M
 
    3      490           Team Red, White and Blue                                           1:44:00.4         
                    490    Angela Stewart                800M Swim      2       13:12.9       13:12.9  26:24/M
                    490    Amy Robertson                 20M Bike       5     1:06:28.7     1:21:56.0  18.1mph
                    490    Kevin Switzer                 5K Run         2       21:17.4     1:44:00.4   6:52/M
 
    4      484           Moosejaw                                                           1:47:54.4         
                    484    John Theriot                  800M Swim      8       16:57.3       16:57.3  33:54/M
                    484    Nicole Brossett               20M Bike       3       58:32.1     1:17:58.1  20.5mph
                    484    Paul Brossett                 5K Run         8       29:07.7     1:47:54.4   9:24/M
 
    5      480           Slo Rollas                                                         1:55:28.7         
                    480    Brooke Nickel                 800M Swim     12       21:04.4       21:04.4  42:08/M
                    480    Eric Marter                   20M Bike       6     1:09:22.3     1:32:23.8  17.3mph
                    480    Larry Lanclos                 5K Run         3       22:23.2     1:55:28.7   7:13/M
 
    6      485           Cot-Dig-It                                                         1:55:47.0         
                    485    Mark Benoit                   800M Swim     13       22:04.7       22:04.7  44:08/M
                    485    Dawn Benoit                   20M Bike       7     1:10:57.4     1:35:37.8  16.9mph
                    485    Josh Falgout                  5K Run         1       19:09.8     1:55:47.0   6:11/M
 
    7      494           Beat Cecil                                                         1:56:43.5         
                    494    Julie Broussard               800M Swim      3       13:38.6       13:38.6  27:16/M
                    494    Suzanne Chandler              20M Bike      10     1:12:28.1     1:28:24.5  16.6mph
                    494    Jessica Gurzi                 5K Run         6       27:19.8     1:56:43.5   8:49/M
 
    8      492           Tri Hard, Look Decent                                              1:56:59.0         
                    492    Kelly Chadick                 800M Swim      1       12:33.1       12:33.1  25:06/M
                    492    Laina Fredieu                 20M Bike      11     1:13:42.1     1:28:29.0  16.3mph
                    492    Sandi Ledet                   5K Run         7       27:49.0     1:56:59.0   8:58/M
 
    9      487           Haydel Girls                                                       1:59:28.7         
                    487    Caroline Haydel               800M Swim      5       14:36.3       14:36.3  29:12/M
                    487    Anna Lynn Haydel              20M Bike       8     1:11:07.5     1:27:42.6  16.9mph
                    487    Nancy Haydel                  5K Run         9       31:01.5     1:59:28.7  10:00/M
 
   10      483           Giftie Girls                                                       2:03:23.7         
                    483    Lea Walker                    800M Swim      7       16:10.7       16:10.7  32:20/M
                    483    Michelle Matta                20M Bike       4     1:06:01.6     1:24:29.1  18.2mph
                    483    Jessica Theut                 5K Run        13       38:11.6     2:03:23.7  12:19/M
 
   11      482           Team Neigbors For Life (NFL)                                       2:15:00.9         
                    482    Barbara Alleman               800M Swim     14       24:21.9       24:21.9  48:42/M
                    482    Cheryl Fell                   20M Bike       9     1:11:09.9     1:38:04.6  16.9mph
                    482    Kellee Fell                   5K Run        12       36:10.8     2:15:00.9  11:40/M
 
   12      491           RWB Louisiana                                                      2:20:07.6         
                    491    Tara Finn                     800M Swim     11       18:52.2       18:52.2  37:44/M
                    491    Camille Patton                20M Bike      12     1:24:50.3     1:45:57.8  14.1mph
                    491    John Zachary                  5K Run        10       32:55.6     2:20:07.6  10:37/M
 
   13      481           Tenacious Trio                                                     2:44:12.1         
                    481    Jason Ray                     800M Swim     10       17:25.5       17:25.5  34:50/M
                    481    Madison Ray                   20M Bike      13     1:48:37.1     2:08:36.2  11.0mph
                    481    Mimi Ray                      5K Run        11       34:07.4     2:44:12.1  11:00/M
 
   14      486           LA FaMmily Fitness Center                                                            
                    486    Keith Myers                   800M Swim      4       13:45.5       13:45.5  27:30/M
                    486    Will Landry                   20M Bike   99999                                     
                    486    Michael Freeman               5K Run     99999