2011 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Tri Individual

Age Group Results

April 30, 2011


Results by fleboeuf@aol.com

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Anne Sagrera

19

38

2

2:32.4

25:20

1

33:01.9

18.2

1

13:29.2

6:45

49:03.6

2

2

Margaret Zaunbrecher

16

30

1

2:14.2

22:20

2

36:02.0

16.7

2

14:38.8

7:19

52:55.2

3

3

Nicole Leblanc

4

30

3

3:13.7

32:10

3

36:42.2

16.3

3

16:33.2

8:17

56:29.2

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Sarah Hitchcock

29

40

1

2:37.4

26:10

1

37:11.9

16.1

1

17:23.1

8:42

57:12.5

 

Female 1 to 15

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Aline Gossen

69

14

2

2:30.2

25:00

1

43:02.7

13.9

1

14:21.2

7:11

59:54.2

2

13

Rachel Hebert

59

13

1

2:20.3

23:20

2

44:51.1

13.4

2

19:15.4

9:38

1:06:26.9

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Hillary Garner

83

22

1

2:18.3

23:00

1

41:22.9

14.5

1

16:45.5

8:23

1:00:26.9

2

12

Emily Wise

84

23

2

3:06.5

31:00

2

45:18.2

13.2

2

17:31.9

8:46

1:05:56.7

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

15

Carly Myers

88

29

1

2:56.0

29:20

1

49:19.8

12.2

1

15:53.2

7:57

1:08:09.1

2

21

Jennifer Dick

87

25

2

3:19.4

33:10

2

54:45.6

11.0

2

26:02.1

13:01

1:24:07.3

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Dolly Calais

105

33

1

2:48.8

28:00

1

39:01.2

15.4

1

16:13.8

8:07

58:03.8

2

11

Angelle Driggs

75

34

3

3:00.0

30:00

2

43:35.9

13.8

3

18:59.7

9:30

1:05:35.7

3

16

Angela Iwaniw

62

30

4

3:22.0

33:40

5

52:02.8

11.5

2

16:26.4

8:13

1:11:51.4

4

17

Kayla Lasseigne

40

30

2

2:55.0

29:10

3

47:30.6

12.6

4

21:45.9

10:53

1:12:11.7

5

19

Kimberly Vincent

72

32

5

5:55.4

59:10

4

48:17.8

12.4

5

23:02.5

11:31

1:17:15.8

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Rachelle Haydel

39

35

1

2:52.4

28:40

1

39:32.1

15.2

1

16:27.0

8:14

58:51.6

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Sherry Marchive

90

40

1

3:12.3

32:00

2

48:29.1

12.4

1

16:24.8

8:12

1:08:06.2

2

18

Rebecca Morrison

70

42

2

3:35.3

35:50

1

45:11.9

13.3

2

25:59.3

13:00

1:14:46.5

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

10

Andrea Harris

64

48

1

2:53.9

28:50

1

43:03.6

13.9

1

19:18.0

9:39

1:05:15.6

2

20

Angel Hebert

65

49

2

3:48.0

38:00

2

46:41.5

12.9

2

28:46.6

14:23

1:19:16.3

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

9

Anita Davis

73

53

1

3:36.1

36:00

1

43:53.6

13.7

1

17:33.9

8:47

1:05:03.8

2

24

April Snellgrove

97

53

2

6:21.1

63:30

 

 

2

2:07:28.8

63:44

2:13:50.0

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

23

Cynthia Reed

108

55

1

4:23.3

43:50

1

1:07:04.1

8.95

1

32:35.5

16:18

1:44:02.9

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

22

Judy Alonso

109

64

1

4:27.0

44:30

1

1:06:52.8

8.97

1

32:34.1

16:17

1:43:54.0

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

John Deshotel

9

49

3

2:09.9

21:30

2

29:37.3

20.3

2

12:07.6

6:04

43:54.9

2

2

C. Norman Nolan

5

37

1

1:50.5

18:20

1

29:10.2

20.6

3

12:59.7

6:30

44:00.4

3

3

Jake O'Brien

14

22

2

1:56.9

19:20

3

30:28.6

19.7

1

11:49.1

5:55

44:14.7

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

J. D. Williams

51

40

1

2:37.7

26:10

1

31:24.1

19.1

1

12:52.7

6:26

46:54.6

 

Male 1 to 15

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

59

Dakota Hebert

66

15

2

3:10.2

31:40

1

39:56.0

15.0

4

17:30.2

8:45

1:00:36.6

2

62

Hunter Myers

94

13

4

3:24.0

34:00

2

41:20.4

14.5

3

17:11.5

8:36

1:01:56.0

3

68

Jake Benoit

38

12

1

2:43.4

27:10

3

43:56.4

13.7

2

16:51.5

8:26

1:03:31.5

4

72

Logan Benoit

58

11

5

3:28.4

34:40

4

47:22.0

12.7

1

16:39.4

8:20

1:07:29.9

5

73

Dante' Hebert

67

15

3

3:11.6

31:50

5

47:56.9

12.5

5

17:37.0

8:49

1:08:45.6

6

77

Kadi Runnels

81

12

6

3:54.0

39:00

6

54:33.8

11.0

6

19:22.4

9:41

1:17:50.3

 

Male 16 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

20

Michael Artigue

17

19

1

1:45.3

17:30

2

36:56.1

16.2

1

11:53.9

5:57

50:35.4

2

21

Dylan Hebert

10

19

2

2:10.6

21:40

1

32:57.7

18.2

5

15:52.3

7:56

51:00.7

3

51

Price Powers

106

19

5

2:35.3

25:50

3

41:18.8

14.5

3

15:27.8

7:44

59:22.0

4

60

Nikitopoulos Evangelos

45

16

3

2:11.8

21:50

5

44:54.9

13.4

2

13:31.1

6:46

1:00:37.9

5

63

Hunter Privat

41

17

4

2:35.0

25:50

4

43:33.5

13.8

4

15:50.8

7:55

1:01:59.4

6

76

Isaac Phillips

18

16

 

 

6

52:59.2

11.3

6

19:58.0

9:59

1:12:57.3

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

24

Cody Jenkins

27

24

2

2:06.0

21:00

1

35:35.1

16.9

1

14:20.9

7:10

52:02.0

2

32

Michael Baudoin

12

20

1

1:58.2

19:40

2

36:34.5

16.4

2

15:48.7

7:54

54:21.5

3

43

Nicholas Fisher

63

20

3

2:32.3

25:20

3

38:36.1

15.5

3

17:00.3

8:30

58:08.8

4

71

Christopher Tucker

85

22

4

2:59.7

29:50

4

45:33.4

13.2

4

17:14.3

8:37

1:05:47.5

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

14

Gavin Callais

56

26

1

2:04.9

20:40

1

34:15.5

17.5

1

12:42.7

6:21

49:03.2

2

27

Casey Rollins

31

28

3

2:24.6

24:00

3

36:35.1

16.4

3

14:13.3

7:07

53:13.1

3

29

Blake Hill

101

27

2

2:15.0

22:30

2

36:29.7

16.4

4

14:32.0

7:16

53:16.8

4

35

T. J. Stoute

32

28

4

2:25.9

24:10

5

39:16.8

15.3

2

13:35.8

6:48

55:18.5

5

38

Tyler Dugas

48

28

5

2:30.3

25:00

4

37:38.9

15.9

6

15:51.1

7:56

56:00.4

6

58

Chris Zumbek

1

28

6

3:10.9

31:40

7

42:05.1

14.3

5

15:19.8

7:40

1:00:35.9

7

66

Jacob Veillon

100

26

7

5:58.9

59:40

6

40:42.9

14.7

7

16:16.8

8:08

1:02:58.7

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Chas Bourgeois

8

32

2

1:55.4

19:10

1

30:42.6

19.5

2

12:51.6

6:26

45:29.7

2

11

Brach Myers

49

30

6

2:12.9

22:00

2

31:24.3

19.1

6

14:54.1

7:27

48:31.4

3

12

Brian McBride

54

32

9

2:20.4

23:20

8

34:12.2

17.5

1

12:12.0

6:06

48:44.7

4

15

Scott Hodges

46

33

5

2:09.2

21:30

3

32:26.3

18.5

5

14:45.9

7:23

49:21.5

5

19

Brent Benoit

22

32

4

2:07.9

21:10

4

33:11.3

18.1

7

14:57.2

7:29

50:16.4

6

22

Kyle Carlos Carrere

89

34

12

3:20.0

33:20

7

34:10.6

17.6

3

13:54.8

6:57

51:25.5

7

25

Michael Delahoussaye

28

30

3

1:59.0

19:50

6

34:08.3

17.6

10

16:10.1

8:05

52:17.5

8

26

Courtney Keeling

3

33

1

1:53.5

18:50

5

33:21.5

18.0

13

17:11.3

8:36

52:26.4

9

31

Jedediah Meche

35

34

10

2:26.9

24:20

9

34:39.6

17.3

11

16:47.4

8:24

53:54.0

10

40

Anthony Lanclos

13

32

7

2:14.4

22:20

10

37:49.2

15.9

12

16:59.3

8:30

57:03.0

11

45

Travis Redifer

79

30

8

2:16.9

22:40

11

39:59.8

15.0

9

16:08.7

8:04

58:25.5

12

56

Elliot Myers

95

30

13

3:22.5

33:40

12

43:01.9

13.9

4

13:57.4

6:59

1:00:21.8

13

67

Justin Peloquin

98

31

11

2:54.9

29:00

13

44:22.5

13.5

8

15:46.7

7:53

1:03:04.2

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

6

Chad Calais

15

39

5

2:14.3

22:20

1

30:29.5

19.7

4

14:14.3

7:07

46:58.1

2

10

Josh McDaniel

43

38

2

2:05.0

20:50

2

32:30.4

18.5

2

13:56.0

6:58

48:31.4

3

16

Ryan Foster

44

38

4

2:11.3

21:50

3

32:32.6

18.4

5

14:50.2

7:25

49:34.3

4

17

Cory Matthews

11

36

3

2:10.3

21:40

4

33:23.5

18.0

3

14:10.4

7:05

49:44.3

5

23

Marcus MacIp

42

39

8

2:36.9

26:00

6

35:34.8

16.9

1

13:19.7

6:40

51:31.5

6

28

Kevin Dugas

47

38

10

2:45.3

27:30

5

35:07.3

17.1

6

15:23.0

7:42

53:15.7

7

44

Ray Delahoussaye

20

35

1

1:43.3

17:10

7

37:31.7

16.0

9

19:09.7

9:35

58:24.8

8

47

Kevin Kennedy

50

35

9

2:41.3

26:50

9

39:40.9

15.1

7

16:09.5

8:05

58:31.8

9

57

Shay Fontenot

53

36

6

2:15.5

22:30

8

38:20.2

15.7

11

19:49.8

9:55

1:00:25.6

10

65

Todd Crowe

34

38

7

2:32.9

25:20

12

43:50.0

13.7

8

16:23.9

8:12

1:02:46.9

11

70

Sterling Marchive

92

37

12

3:30.7

35:00

10

42:05.5

14.3

10

19:41.3

9:51

1:05:17.6

12

74

Edward Duhon

76

38

13

6:47.6

67:50

11

43:44.6

13.7

12

20:20.2

10:10

1:10:52.4

13

78

Paul Cunningham

86

38

11

3:08.9

31:20

13

1:05:01.8

9.23

13

35:59.4

18:00

1:44:10.2

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

7

Dwayne Landry

55

43

1

2:12.2

22:00

2

32:08.3

18.7

1

13:14.1

6:37

47:34.7

2

18

Ben Herrera

107

40

3

2:21.2

23:30

1

31:29.7

19.1

4

15:53.6

7:57

49:44.6

3

33

Tophie Malloy

61

40

2

2:12.8

22:00

4

37:00.4

16.2

3

15:31.0

7:46

54:44.3

4

34

Dewey Thevis

36

41

7

2:39.1

26:30

6

37:23.1

16.0

2

14:55.5

7:28

54:57.9

5

37

Tony Kemp

24

43

8

3:26.5

34:20

3

36:09.0

16.6

5

15:56.1

7:58

55:31.7

6

50

Marcus Fontenot

33

42

6

2:37.5

26:10

7

38:53.2

15.4

7

17:31.8

8:46

59:02.6

7

54

Danny Leblanc

68

42

5

2:34.5

25:40

5

37:06.8

16.2

8

19:55.2

9:58

59:36.6

8

64

Jon Powers

77

40

4

2:34.1

25:40

8

43:50.2

13.7

6

16:20.9

8:10

1:02:45.3

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

30

Richard Hebert

57

45

5

3:21.4

33:30

1

35:58.1

16.7

1

14:32.1

7:16

53:51.7

2

41

James Runnels

21

46

2

2:16.0

22:40

2

38:15.1

15.7

4

16:38.9

8:19

57:10.1

3

48

Russell Powell

82

45

4

2:43.3

27:10

3

40:12.4

14.9

2

15:49.2

7:55

58:45.0

4

55

Troy Leblanc

52

46

3

2:23.5

23:50

4

41:01.3

14.6

3

16:37.0

8:19

1:00:01.8

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

36

Jeffrey Carpenter

60

53

2

2:39.2

26:30

1

35:41.9

16.8

4

17:07.7

8:34

55:28.9

2

39

Bobby Spears

71

51

4

3:27.6

34:30

3

35:58.5

16.7

3

17:06.5

8:33

56:32.6

3

42

David Vollman

104

51

1

2:36.4

26:00

4

36:22.6

16.5

5

18:45.7

9:23

57:44.8

4

49

David Candler

93

53

3

3:02.5

30:20

6

39:53.2

15.0

1

15:49.8

7:55

58:45.6

5

52

Anthony Butler

74

51

5

3:29.3

34:50

5

39:20.3

15.3

2

16:45.4

8:23

59:35.0

6

53

Keith Myers

96

52

6

3:47.7

37:50

2

35:56.3

16.7

6

19:52.5

9:56

59:36.5

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Lolly Brasseaux, Jr.

23

55

3

2:22.6

23:40

1

30:28.5

19.7

2

14:46.4

7:23

47:37.7

2

9

Lawrence Uter

25

58

2

2:10.4

21:40

3

32:29.0

18.5

1

13:30.7

6:45

48:10.2

3

13

John Hebert

26

56

4

2:35.8

25:50

2

31:21.8

19.1

3

15:04.5

7:32

49:02.2

4

46

Kerry Behrens

7

57

1

2:03.3

20:30

4

37:07.7

16.2

4

19:17.4

9:39

58:28.5

5

75

Lawrence Stoute

103

58

5

3:49.8

38:10

5

48:22.4

12.4

5

19:41.8

9:51

1:11:54.0

 

Male 65 and over

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

61

Thomas Miller

102

65

2

3:23.2

33:50

1

39:28.9

15.2

1

18:02.8

9:01

1:00:55.1

2

69

Ronnie Carroum

80

68

1

2:59.7

29:50

2

40:35.1

14.8

2

20:45.6

10:23

1:04:20.5

*Overall place within gender.