2011 Eunice Rotary Zydeco Tri

Overall Results

April 30, 2011


Results by fleboeuf@aol.com

Female Finishers

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Anne Sagrera

19

38

F

5

2:32.4

25:20

1

33:01.9

18.2

1

13:29.2

6:45

49:03.6

2

Margaret Zaunbrecher

16

30

F

1

2:14.2

22:20

2

36:02.0

16.7

3

14:38.8

7:19

52:55.2

3

Nicole Leblanc

4

30

F

15

3:13.7

32:10

3

36:42.2

16.3

9

16:33.2

8:17

56:29.2

4

Sarah Hitchcock

29

40

F

6

2:37.4

26:10

4

37:11.9

16.1

11

17:23.1

8:42

57:12.5

5

Dolly Calais

105

33

F

7

2:48.8

28:00

5

39:01.2

15.4

5

16:13.8

8:07

58:03.8

6

Rachelle Haydel

39

35

F

8

2:52.4

28:40

6

39:32.1

15.2

8

16:27.0

8:14

58:51.6

7

Aline Gossen

69

14

F

4

2:30.2

25:00

8

43:02.7

13.9

2

14:21.2

7:11

59:54.2

8

Hillary Garner

83

22

F

2

2:18.3

23:00

7

41:22.9

14.5

10

16:45.5

8:23

1:00:26.9

9

Anita Davis

73

53

F

19

3:36.1

36:00

11

43:53.6

13.7

13

17:33.9

8:47

1:05:03.8

10

Andrea Harris

64

48

F

9

2:53.9

28:50

9

43:03.6

13.9

16

19:18.0

9:39

1:05:15.6

11

Angelle Driggs

75

34

F

12

3:00.0

30:00

10

43:35.9

13.8

14

18:59.7

9:30

1:05:35.7

12

Emily Wise

84

23

F

13

3:06.5

31:00

14

45:18.2

13.2

12

17:31.9

8:46

1:05:56.7

13

Rachel Hebert

59

13

F

3

2:20.3

23:20

12

44:51.1

13.4

15

19:15.4

9:38

1:06:26.9

14

Sherry Marchive

90

40

F

14

3:12.3

32:00

18

48:29.1

12.4

6

16:24.8

8:12

1:08:06.2

15

Carly Myers

88

29

F

11

2:56.0

29:20

19

49:19.8

12.2

4

15:53.2

7:57

1:08:09.1

16

Angela Iwaniw

62

30

F

17

3:22.0

33:40

20

52:02.8

11.5

7

16:26.4

8:13

1:11:51.4

17

Kayla Lasseigne

40

30

F

10

2:55.0

29:10

16

47:30.6

12.6

17

21:45.9

10:53

1:12:11.7

18

Rebecca Morrison

70

42

F

18

3:35.3

35:50

13

45:11.9

13.3

19

25:59.3

13:00

1:14:46.5

19

Kimberly Vincent

72

32

F

23

5:55.4

59:10

17

48:17.8

12.4

18

23:02.5

11:31

1:17:15.8

20

Angel Hebert

65

49

F

20

3:48.0

38:00

15

46:41.5

12.9

21

28:46.6

14:23

1:19:16.3

21

Jennifer Dick

87

25

F

16

3:19.4

33:10

21

54:45.6

11.0

20

26:02.1

13:01

1:24:07.3

22

Judy Alonso

109

64

F

22

4:27.0

44:30

22

1:06:52.8

8.97

22

32:34.1

16:17

1:43:54.0

23

Cynthia Reed

108

55

F

21

4:23.3

43:50

23

1:07:04.1

8.95

23

32:35.5

16:18

1:44:02.9

24

April Snellgrove

97

53

F

24

6:21.1

63:30

 

 

24

2:07:28.8

63:44

2:13:50.0

 

Male Finishers

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

John Deshotel

9

49

M

16

2:09.9

21:30

2

29:37.3

20.3

3

12:07.6

6:04

43:54.9

2

C. Norman Nolan

5

37

M

4

1:50.5

18:20

1

29:10.2

20.6

8

12:59.7

6:30

44:00.4

3

Jake O'Brien

14

22

M

7

1:56.9

19:20

4

30:28.6

19.7

1

11:49.1

5:55

44:14.7

4

Chas Bourgeois

8

32

M

6

1:55.4

19:10

6

30:42.6

19.5

6

12:51.6

6:26

45:29.7

5

J. D. Williams

51

40

M

49

2:37.7

26:10

8

31:24.1

19.1

7

12:52.7

6:26

46:54.6

6

Chad Calais

15

39

M

25

2:14.3

22:20

5

30:29.5

19.7

19

14:14.3

7:07

46:58.1

7

Dwayne Landry

55

43

M

22

2:12.2

22:00

11

32:08.3

18.7

9

13:14.1

6:37

47:34.7

8

Lolly Brasseaux, Jr.

23

55

M

33

2:22.6

23:40

3

30:28.5

19.7

24

14:46.4

7:23

47:37.7

9

Lawrence Uter

25

58

M

18

2:10.4

21:40

13

32:29.0

18.5

11

13:30.7

6:45

48:10.2

10

Josh McDaniel

43

38

M

12

2:05.0

20:50

14

32:30.4

18.5

15

13:56.0

6:58

48:31.4

11

Brach Myers

49

30

M

24

2:12.9

22:00

9

31:24.3

19.1

26

14:54.1

7:27

48:31.4

12

Brian McBride

54

32

M

31

2:20.4

23:20

22

34:12.2

17.5

4

12:12.0

6:06

48:44.7

13

John Hebert

26

56

M

45

2:35.8

25:50

7

31:21.8

19.1

29

15:04.5

7:32

49:02.2

14

Gavin Callais

56

26

M

11

2:04.9

20:40

23

34:15.5

17.5

5

12:42.7

6:21

49:03.2

15

Scott Hodges

46

33

M

15

2:09.2

21:30

12

32:26.3

18.5

23

14:45.9

7:23

49:21.5

16

Ryan Foster

44

38

M

20

2:11.3

21:50

15

32:32.6

18.4

25

14:50.2

7:25

49:34.3

17

Cory Matthews

11

36

M

17

2:10.3

21:40

19

33:23.5

18.0

17

14:10.4

7:05

49:44.3

18

Ben Herrera

107

40

M

32

2:21.2

23:30

10

31:29.7

19.1

41

15:53.6

7:57

49:44.6

19

Brent Benoit

22

32

M

14

2:07.9

21:10

17

33:11.3

18.1

28

14:57.2

7:29

50:16.4

20

Michael Artigue

17

19

M

3

1:45.3

17:30

37

36:56.1

16.2

2

11:53.9

5:57

50:35.4

21

Dylan Hebert

10

19

M

19

2:10.6

21:40

16

32:57.7

18.2

40

15:52.3

7:56

51:00.7

22

Kyle Carlos Carrere

89

34

M

64

3:20.0

33:20

21

34:10.6

17.6

14

13:54.8

6:57

51:25.5

23

Marcus MacIp

42

39

M

47

2:36.9

26:00

26

35:34.8

16.9

10

13:19.7

6:40

51:31.5

24

Cody Jenkins

27

24

M

13

2:06.0

21:00

27

35:35.1

16.9

20

14:20.9

7:10

52:02.0

25

Michael Delahoussaye

28

30

M

9

1:59.0

19:50

20

34:08.3

17.6

45

16:10.1

8:05

52:17.5

 
 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Courtney Keeling

3

33

M

5

1:53.5

18:50

18

33:21.5

18.0

59

17:11.3

8:36

52:26.4

27

Casey Rollins

31

28

M

35

2:24.6

24:00

36

36:35.1

16.4

18

14:13.3

7:07

53:13.1

28

Kevin Dugas

47

38

M

55

2:45.3

27:30

25

35:07.3

17.1

31

15:23.0

7:42

53:15.7

29

Blake Hill

101

27

M

27

2:15.0

22:30

34

36:29.7

16.4

21

14:32.0

7:16

53:16.8

30

Richard Hebert

57

45

M

65

3:21.4

33:30

30

35:58.1

16.7

22

14:32.1

7:16

53:51.7

31

Jedediah Meche

35

34

M

37

2:26.9

24:20

24

34:39.6

17.3

53

16:47.4

8:24

53:54.0

32

Michael Baudoin

12

20

M

8

1:58.2

19:40

35

36:34.5

16.4

35

15:48.7

7:54

54:21.5

33

Tophie Malloy

61

40

M

23

2:12.8

22:00

38

37:00.4

16.2

33

15:31.0

7:46

54:44.3

34

Dewey Thevis

36

41

M

50

2:39.1

26:30

41

37:23.1

16.0

27

14:55.5

7:28

54:57.9

35

T. J. Stoute

32

28

M

36

2:25.9

24:10

49

39:16.8

15.3

13

13:35.8

6:48

55:18.5

36

Jeffrey Carpenter

60

53

M

51

2:39.2

26:30

28

35:41.9

16.8

58

17:07.7

8:34

55:28.9

37

Tony Kemp

24

43

M

69

3:26.5

34:20

32

36:09.0

16.6

42

15:56.1

7:58

55:31.7

38

Tyler Dugas

48

28

M

38

2:30.3

25:00

43

37:38.9

15.9

39

15:51.1

7:56

56:00.4

39

Bobby Spears

71

51

M

70

3:27.6

34:30

31

35:58.5

16.7

57

17:06.5

8:33

56:32.6

40

Anthony Lanclos

13

32

M

26

2:14.4

22:20

44

37:49.2

15.9

55

16:59.3

8:30

57:03.0

41

James Runnels

21

46

M

29

2:16.0

22:40

45

38:15.1

15.7

50

16:38.9

8:19

57:10.1

42

David Vollman

104

51

M

46

2:36.4

26:00

33

36:22.6

16.5

66

18:45.7

9:23

57:44.8

43

Nicholas Fisher

63

20

M

39

2:32.3

25:20

47

38:36.1

15.5

56

17:00.3

8:30

58:08.8

44

Ray Delahoussaye

20

35

M

1

1:43.3

17:10

42

37:31.7

16.0

67

19:09.7

9:35

58:24.8

45

Travis Redifer

79

30

M

30

2:16.9

22:40

55

39:59.8

15.0

43

16:08.7

8:04

58:25.5

46

Kerry Behrens

7

57

M

10

2:03.3

20:30

40

37:07.7

16.2

68

19:17.4

9:39

58:28.5

47

Kevin Kennedy

50

35

M

52

2:41.3

26:50

52

39:40.9

15.1

44

16:09.5

8:05

58:31.8

48

Russell Powell

82

45

M

53

2:43.3

27:10

56

40:12.4

14.9

36

15:49.2

7:55

58:45.0

49

David Candler

93

53

M

59

3:02.5

30:20

53

39:53.2

15.0

37

15:49.8

7:55

58:45.6

50

Marcus Fontenot

33

42

M

48

2:37.5

26:10

48

38:53.2

15.4

63

17:31.8

8:46

59:02.6

 
 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Price Powers

106

19

M

44

2:35.3

25:50

60

41:18.8

14.5

32

15:27.8

7:44

59:22.0

52

Anthony Butler

74

51

M

72

3:29.3

34:50

50

39:20.3

15.3

52

16:45.4

8:23

59:35.0

53

Keith Myers

96

52

M

74

3:47.7

37:50

29

35:56.3

16.7

73

19:52.5

9:56

59:36.5

54

Danny Leblanc

68

42

M

42

2:34.5

25:40

39

37:06.8

16.2

74

19:55.2

9:58

59:36.6

55

Troy Leblanc

52

46

M

34

2:23.5

23:50

59

41:01.3

14.6

49

16:37.0

8:19

1:00:01.8

56

Elliot Myers

95

30

M

66

3:22.5

33:40

64

43:01.9

13.9

16

13:57.4

6:59

1:00:21.8

57

Shay Fontenot

53

36

M

28

2:15.5

22:30

46

38:20.2

15.7

72

19:49.8

9:55

1:00:25.6

58

Chris Zumbek

1

28

M

62

3:10.9

31:40

62

42:05.1

14.3

30

15:19.8

7:40

1:00:35.9

59

Dakota Hebert

66

15

M

61

3:10.2

31:40

54

39:56.0

15.0

62

17:30.2

8:45

1:00:36.6

60

Nikitopoulos Evangelos

45

16

M

21

2:11.8

21:50

71

44:54.9

13.4

12

13:31.1

6:46

1:00:37.9

61

Thomas Miller

102

65

M

67

3:23.2

33:50

51

39:28.9

15.2

65

18:02.8

9:01

1:00:55.1

62

Hunter Myers

94

13

M

68

3:24.0

34:00

61

41:20.4

14.5

60

17:11.5

8:36

1:01:56.0

63

Hunter Privat

41

17

M

43

2:35.0

25:50

65

43:33.5

13.8

38

15:50.8

7:55

1:01:59.4

64

Jon Powers

77

40

M

41

2:34.1

25:40

68

43:50.2

13.7

47

16:20.9

8:10

1:02:45.3

65

Todd Crowe

34

38

M

40

2:32.9

25:20

67

43:50.0

13.7

48

16:23.9

8:12

1:02:46.9

66

Jacob Veillon

100

26

M

77

5:58.9

59:40

58

40:42.9

14.7

46

16:16.8

8:08

1:02:58.7

67

Justin Peloquin

98

31

M

56

2:54.9

29:00

70

44:22.5

13.5

34

15:46.7

7:53

1:03:04.2

68

Jake Benoit

38

12

M

54

2:43.4

27:10

69

43:56.4

13.7

54

16:51.5

8:26

1:03:31.5

69

Ronnie Carroum

80

68

M

57

2:59.7

29:50

57

40:35.1

14.8

77

20:45.6

10:23

1:04:20.5

70

Sterling Marchive

92

37

M

73

3:30.7

35:00

63

42:05.5

14.3

70

19:41.3

9:51

1:05:17.6

71

Christopher Tucker

85

22

M

58

2:59.7

29:50

72

45:33.4

13.2

61

17:14.3

8:37

1:05:47.5

72

Logan Benoit

58

11

M

71

3:28.4

34:40

73

47:22.0

12.7

51

16:39.4

8:20

1:07:29.9

73

Dante' Hebert

67

15

M

63

3:11.6

31:50

74

47:56.9

12.5

64

17:37.0

8:49

1:08:45.6

74

Edward Duhon

76

38

M

78

6:47.6

67:50

66

43:44.6

13.7

76

20:20.2

10:10

1:10:52.4

75

Lawrence Stoute

103

58

M

75

3:49.8

38:10

75

48:22.4

12.4

71

19:41.8

9:51

1:11:54.0

 
 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Isaac Phillips

18

16

M

 

 

76

52:59.2

11.3

75

19:58.0

9:59

1:12:57.3

77

Kadi Runnels

81

12

M

76

3:54.0

39:00

77

54:33.8

11.0

69

19:22.4

9:41

1:17:50.3

78

Paul Cunningham

86

38

M

60

3:08.9

31:20

78

1:05:01.8

9.23

78

35:59.4

18:00

1:44:10.2