2011 Indian Creek Triathlon Individual

Age Group Results

June 12, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Men: 0- 9 10-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: 0- 9 10-14 15-17 18-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

1

Angel Martin

299

28

2

13:30.8

27:00

0:29.2

2

55:00.5

21.8

0:35.3

3

25:08.4

8:06

1:34:44.2

 

2

2

Anne Sagrera

234

38

3

15:57.2

31:54

0:30.8

1

54:47.1

21.9

0:44.8

1

22:49.8

7:22

1:34:49.7

 

3

3

Kathy Abela

295

46

1

12:37.1

25:14

0:56.3

3

56:17.9

21.3

0:46.6

2

24:21.7

7:51

1:34:59.6

 

 
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

7

Sandra Fruge

335

40

1

15:07.5

30:14

1:12.4

1

57:13.8

21.0

1:07.9

1

24:57.9

8:03

1:39:39.5

 

 
Top

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

11

Lisa Jenkins

356

56

1

13:16.5

26:32

1:08.3

1

1:03:50.9

18.8

0:52.2

1

26:46.3

8:38

1:45:54.2

 

 
Top

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

9

Brittany Taylor

320

23

2

16:18.6

32:36

0:43.8

1

57:07.4

21.0

0:32.3

1

27:43.7

8:56

1:42:25.8

 

2

25

Nicole Pennington

208

24

1

14:31.8

29:02

1:29.7

2

1:06:45.9

18.0

0:38.6

2

31:20.5

10:06

1:54:46.5

 

 
Top

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

6

Brittany Marble

197

26

1

14:50.7

29:40

0:57.4

2

57:38.8

20.8

0:32.7

1

25:39.4

8:16

1:39:39.0

 

2

14

Tina Ellis

323

27

2

15:43.0

31:26

1:12.0

1

57:13.5

21.0

1:22.7

2

32:32.2

10:30

1:48:03.4

 

3

40

Catherine Colwell

340

29

3

17:11.3

34:22

1:15.3

4

1:25:52.8

14.0

0:43.9

4

35:42.5

11:31

2:20:45.8

 

4

41

Charla Davis

242

28

4

21:32.4

43:04

2:34.5

3

1:21:01.7

14.8

0:39.6

3

35:33.2

11:28

2:21:21.4

 

 
Top

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

15

Jeannie Theriot

344

32

3

16:49.7

33:38

1:33.5

1

1:02:25.3

19.2

1:03.9

2

26:27.9

8:32

1:48:20.3

 

2

18

Lauren Stevens

235

32

2

16:10.0

32:20

1:14.1

2

1:02:53.1

19.1

0:49.9

6

28:55.3

9:20

1:50:02.4

 

3

19

Kathryn Gassiott

293

31

5

17:44.8

35:28

1:10.9

9

1:07:43.8

17.7

0:21.2

1

25:09.8

8:07

1:52:10.5

 

4

21

Emily Collins

304

31

9

18:51.4

37:42

2:04.3

4

1:04:07.6

18.7

0:50.2

5

27:09.5

8:45

1:53:03.0

 

5

24

Dolly Calais

274

33

7

18:16.9

36:32

1:16.4

3

1:03:58.8

18.8

1:08.7

8

29:50.7

9:37

1:54:31.5

 

6

28

Stephanie Lirette

246

34

4

17:21.5

34:42

1:55.3

7

1:07:21.2

17.8

1:48.7

4

26:57.5

8:42

1:55:24.2

 

7

29

Laure Lecompte

215

33

1

15:21.9

30:42

1:05.8

8

1:07:37.7

17.7

0:55.2

9

30:48.7

9:56

1:55:49.3

 

8

31

Cindy Scioneaux

359

33

12

21:00.0

42:00

1:07.2

10

1:08:57.3

17.4

1:13.8

3

26:38.0

8:35

1:58:56.3

 

9

32

Andrea Pattison

233

31

8

18:47.1

37:34

1:24.2

5

1:04:42.9

18.5

0:52.4

12

35:31.2

11:27

2:01:17.8

 

10

33

Katie Bourg

245

33

10

19:58.1

39:56

1:41.1

11

1:09:05.5

17.4

2:17.4

10

30:59.3

10:00

2:04:01.4

 

11

34

Maryann Tumino

239

33

13

21:31.3

43:02

2:23.0

12

1:09:36.8

17.2

1:21.6

7

29:32.3

9:32

2:04:25.0

 

12

35

Roxanne Liles

265

34

6

17:53.5

35:46

1:26.7

13

1:12:14.1

16.6

1:06.7

11

34:11.8

11:02

2:06:52.8

 

13

36

Hillary Bordelon

190

31

11

20:39.7

41:18

1:44.3

6

1:07:17.2

17.8

1:16.3

13

38:24.0

12:23

2:09:21.5

 

14

42

Jill Parfait

317

34

14

24:51.6

49:42

5:30.1

14

1:13:27.2

16.3

2:15.2

14

39:13.8

12:39

2:25:17.9

 

 
Top

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

4

Jamie Scott

279

35

2

14:04.7

28:08

0:52.6

1

54:59.6

21.8

0:52.7

3

26:28.7

8:32

1:37:18.3

2:00

2

5

Kara Goodin

369

36

1

11:58.3

23:56

0:50.9

2

57:10.6

21.0

0:58.1

4

26:54.1

8:41

1:37:52.0

 

3

8

Page Zeringue

224

38

3

15:11.3

30:22

0:32.7

4

59:10.0

20.3

1:08.0

2

26:02.4

8:24

1:42:04.4

 

4

12

Melissa Brown

342

35

4

15:40.5

31:20

0:32.5

3

58:20.0

20.6

0:40.2

5

30:45.9

9:55

1:45:59.1

 

5

13

Monique Hodson

288

38

5

17:57.3

35:54

1:33.9

5

1:02:06.2

19.3

0:51.7

1

25:18.8

8:10

1:47:47.9

 

6

30

Andree Leddy

185

39

7

20:01.6

40:02

0:50.0

6

1:04:01.3

18.7

0:35.0

6

31:10.4

10:03

1:56:38.3

 

7

39

Nikki Kendall

275

35

8

21:29.4

42:58

1:07.7

7

1:11:27.1

16.8

0:53.0

7

39:02.9

12:35

2:14:00.1

 

 
Top

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

10

Ann Hill

231

42

1

12:16.5

24:32

1:01.5

3

1:01:24.3

19.5

1:22.4

2

28:07.0

9:04

1:44:11.7

 

2

16

Cara Tassin

306

41

5

21:40.0

43:20

1:02.7

1

59:26.3

20.2

1:11.4

1

25:18.2

8:10

1:48:38.6

 

3

17

Mia Erickson Stevens

191

43

2

14:22.5

28:44

1:24.6

2

59:42.9

20.1

1:08.9

6

33:12.2

10:43

1:49:51.1

 

4

22

Sarah Hitchcock

315

40

3

17:04.6

34:08

1:20.5

4

1:02:08.4

19.3

0:57.8

4

32:05.3

10:21

1:53:36.6

 

5

26

Emily Smith

361

41

4

17:25.7

34:50

1:18.5

5

1:02:14.4

19.3

1:16.2

5

32:47.4

10:35

1:55:02.2

 

6

38

Sherry Marchive

287

40

6

21:57.6

43:54

3:17.0

6

1:15:56.3

15.8

2:28.4

3

29:56.4

9:39

2:13:35.7

 

 
Top

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

43

Lynette Callahan

300

45

1

30:21.8

60:42

2:37.8

1

1:11:05.4

16.9

1:55.5

1

46:07.5

14:53

2:32:08.0

 

 
Top

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

20

Teresa Coplen

284

52

1

18:39.6

37:18

0:58.1

1

1:02:11.6

19.3

1:14.8

1

29:50.1

9:37

1:52:54.2

 

 
Top

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

23

Sharon Stahl

227

55

1

16:47.0

33:34

1:30.4

2

1:02:14.8

19.3

0:56.7

1

32:50.7

10:35

1:54:19.6

 

2

27

Claudia Thomas

260

58

2

19:25.3

38:50

0:51.8

1

1:00:21.6

19.9

0:43.9

2

33:54.9

10:56

1:55:17.5

 

 
Top

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

37

Elisabeth Elder

327

60

1

21:28.4

42:56

2:29.3

1

1:02:46.0

19.1

1:40.6

1

41:13.7

13:18

2:09:38.0

 

 
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

1

Ben Hall

373

20

1

11:02.9

22:04

0:23.8

1

46:12.7

26.0

0:28.5

3

19:51.8

6:24

1:17:59.7

 

2

2

Brandon Guillory

237

31

2

12:06.3

24:12

0:37.2

3

48:48.2

24.6

0:27.5

1

19:13.1

6:12

1:21:12.3

 

3

3

Michael Migues

199

38

3

12:13.1

24:26

0:32.5

2

48:42.8

24.6

0:31.7

2

19:22.6

6:15

1:21:22.7

 

 
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

4

Kevin Cart

252

42

1

12:24.5

24:48

0:48.1

1

47:27.2

25.3

0:34.8

1

21:53.1

7:04

1:23:07.7

 

 
Top

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

5

James Brown

178

52

1

10:51.9

21:42

0:45.5

1

49:53.4

24.1

0:42.4

1

22:27.6

7:15

1:24:40.8

 

 
Top

Male 18 to 19

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

14

Jacob Schoen

236

19

1

12:25.1

24:50

0:50.4

1

51:21.2

23.4

0:44.7

1

22:13.8

7:10

1:27:35.2

 

2

31

Richard Sanders

192

19

2

15:32.3

31:04

1:11.2

2

53:54.8

22.3

0:36.8

2

22:40.4

7:19

1:33:55.5

 

 
Top

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

11

Jake O'Brien

343

22

2

13:45.6

27:30

0:46.9

1

50:26.0

23.8

0:35.7

1

20:51.6

6:44

1:26:25.8

 

2

27

Logan Trimm

220

23

3

14:27.0

28:54

0:46.8

2

53:13.4

22.5

0:48.2

2

22:31.8

7:16

1:31:47.2

 

3

47

Eric Zeller

316

23

1

11:05.8

22:10

0:59.6

5

59:39.7

20.1

0:48.8

4

23:25.5

7:33

1:35:59.4

 

4

57

Frank Darden

267

22

4

17:57.4

35:54

0:58.4

4

57:02.3

21.0

0:40.5

3

23:14.6

7:30

1:39:53.2

 

5

58

Ian Guedry

303

23

5

18:43.9

37:26

1:25.3

3

55:47.2

21.5

1:00.5

5

23:50.7

7:41

1:40:47.6

 

6

101

Anthony Gloria

270

21

6

20:56.6

41:52

1:46.5

6

1:04:57.5

18.5

1:04.6

6

28:01.5

9:02

1:56:46.7

 

7

117

John Caraveo

189

24

7

21:02.5

42:04

1:55.3

7

1:07:10.2

17.9

1:28.8

7

37:28.1

12:05

2:09:04.9

 

 
Top

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

13

Cole Leblanc

328

25

2

13:43.7

27:26

0:52.2

1

49:13.0

24.4

1:06.7

2

22:17.5

7:11

1:27:13.1

 

2

17

Michael Roseberry

218

25

4

15:31.8

31:02

0:45.7

2

51:25.2

23.3

0:27.2

1

20:30.3

6:37

1:28:40.2

 

3

33

Evan McManus

213

27

6

15:46.8

31:32

1:04.9

4

53:43.0

22.3

0:57.2

3

22:36.0

7:17

1:34:07.9

 

4

39

Mikey Kile

212

28

8

15:59.8

31:58

0:53.8

3

52:48.3

22.7

0:59.3

6

24:02.0

7:45

1:34:43.2

 

5

42

Joshua Baker

269

25

1

12:22.9

24:44

1:58.4

7

55:36.7

21.6

1:12.1

7

24:12.9

7:48

1:35:23.0

 

6

48

Derek Ellis

322

27

9

16:07.7

32:14

0:51.9

8

55:41.2

21.6

0:42.2

5

23:52.7

7:42

1:37:15.7

 

7

64

Mitchell Mickens

354

29

13

22:04.7

44:08

1:33.0

5

55:21.9

21.7

0:48.3

4

22:37.3

7:18

1:42:25.2

 

8

67

Cody Wright

238

26

3

15:04.5

30:08

1:10.7

11

58:01.8

20.7

1:13.5

10

27:20.2

8:49

1:42:50.7

 

9

73

James Breaux

310

26

12

20:16.5

40:32

1:03.7

6

55:36.5

21.6

0:42.1

8

25:56.6

8:22

1:43:35.4

 

10

75

John Cothern

337

28

10

16:12.7

32:24

0:43.4

12

58:18.8

20.6

1:05.7

11

27:23.4

8:50

1:43:44.0

 

11

79

Jeffrey Phillips

198

29

5

15:41.8

31:22

1:05.4

9

56:27.3

21.3

0:59.1

13

30:19.1

9:47

1:44:32.7

 

12

82

John Posey

259

28

11

20:12.8

40:24

1:09.5

10

56:37.3

21.2

0:58.3

9

26:23.3

8:31

1:45:21.2

 

13

88

Brandon Vidrine

339

29

7

15:57.4

31:54

1:55.4

13

1:03:21.1

18.9

1:36.5

12

27:53.8

9:00

1:50:44.2

 

14

116

Trenton Allen

298

29

14

26:44.6

53:28

1:12.3

14

1:06:04.8

18.2

1:06.2

14

30:51.9

9:57

2:05:59.8

 

 
Top

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

16

Marcus Hardy

241

32

4

14:16.3

28:32

1:04.7

1

49:06.0

24.4

0:34.6

1

23:25.4

7:33

1:28:27.0

 

2

19

Michael Bradburn

365

32

1

12:44.3

25:28

1:01.9

2

51:16.5

23.4

0:49.9

2

23:29.0

7:35

1:29:21.6

 

3

32

Darren Trahan

345

33

2

12:52.1

25:44

0:40.5

3

52:12.1

23.0

0:37.8

6

27:40.3

8:55

1:34:02.8

 

4

52

Brach Myers

250

30

6

16:09.7

32:18

0:56.5

5

52:28.7

22.9

0:59.1

5

27:07.2

8:45

1:37:41.2

 

5

59

Matt Digby

253

34

5

15:44.9

31:28

1:04.6

9

59:21.2

20.2

1:06.0

3

23:31.9

7:35

1:40:48.6

 

6

63

Dusty Williams

324

31

9

17:32.0

35:04

0:55.5

4

52:16.7

23.0

1:18.2

9

29:51.4

9:38

1:41:53.8

 

7

70

Michael Delahoussaye

244

30

3

13:21.3

26:42

0:46.4

6

56:20.7

21.3

0:45.8

13

32:13.0

10:24

1:43:27.2

 

8

81

Brent Benoit

283

32

7

16:32.7

33:04

1:03.8

7

56:31.4

21.2

0:40.2

10

30:21.8

9:47

1:45:09.9

 

9

87

Jedediah Meche

255

34

10

18:22.9

36:44

1:03.1

8

56:41.8

21.2

1:00.2

11

30:32.2

9:51

1:47:40.2

 

10

89

Ivan Blazquez

228

32

13

19:32.1

39:04

2:10.6

10

1:00:15.6

19.9

1:25.2

8

27:54.1

9:00

1:51:17.6

 

11

90

David Martin

282

34

11

18:33.4

37:06

1:34.6

12

1:02:10.1

19.3

1:15.1

7

27:46.1

8:57

1:51:19.3

 

12

92

William Albritton

336

31

14

20:58.9

41:56

1:52.8

13

1:03:37.0

18.9

1:01.0

4

24:39.0

7:57

1:52:08.7

 

13

98

Jonathan Hicks

271

32

12

18:38.2

37:16

2:12.8

11

1:01:05.3

19.6

0:52.9

14

33:16.7

10:44

1:56:05.9

 

14

100

Paul Marchbarles

376

33

8

16:39.2

33:18

1:50.7

14

1:04:35.9

18.6

1:25.1

12

32:00.2

10:19

1:56:31.1

 

 
Top

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

7

David Baker

325

39

2

12:11.2

24:22

0:45.9

5

50:41.8

23.7

0:41.1

2

20:47.7

6:42

1:25:07.7

 

2

8

Jeffery Carter

216

35

4

13:23.3

26:46

0:35.3

4

50:25.0

23.8

0:31.3

1

20:23.1

6:35

1:25:18.0

 

3

9

Geoffrey Mire

285

38

1

11:05.0

22:10

1:39.1

3

50:06.2

24.0

0:56.0

4

21:36.3

6:58

1:25:22.6

 

4

15

Brian Baum

377

37

6

14:00.5

28:00

1:13.2

1

48:22.8

24.8

1:03.0

9

23:08.5

7:28

1:27:48.0

 

5

18

Mitchell Dronet

232

38

9

14:42.2

29:24

0:44.3

9

51:47.8

23.2

0:32.1

3

21:04.9

6:48

1:28:51.3

 

6

20

John Theriot

368

36

15

16:12.0

32:24

1:05.1

2

49:13.7

24.4

0:40.0

6

22:13.1

7:10

1:29:23.9

 

7

21

C. Norman Nolan

202

37

3

12:48.9

25:36

0:29.5

6

51:19.5

23.4

0:32.2

16

25:21.7

8:11

1:30:31.8

 

8

23

Richard Parker

321

38

5

13:44.8

27:28

0:40.9

10

52:54.3

22.7

0:51.9

8

22:46.5

7:21

1:30:58.4

 

9

24

Bryan Seely

243

38

10

14:43.0

29:26

1:10.0

7

51:23.3

23.4

0:44.5

10

23:18.0

7:31

1:31:18.8

 

10

35

Chad Calais

221

39

8

14:40.7

29:20

0:34.0

8

51:42.3

23.2

0:41.0

22

26:43.7

8:37

1:34:21.7

 

11

38

Gerardo Ramirez

207

39

20

16:35.9

33:10

0:36.3

11

52:55.5

22.7

0:40.3

12

23:49.0

7:41

1:34:37.0

 

12

43

Bo Deal

203

38

12

15:26.0

30:52

0:49.9

19

56:28.6

21.3

0:31.1

5

22:11.5

7:09

1:35:27.1

 

13

46

Adam Lecompte

214

39

19

16:28.3

32:56

1:06.2

15

55:09.0

21.8

0:42.4

7

22:25.1

7:14

1:35:51.0

 

14

50

Josh McDaniel

370

38

11

14:50.9

29:40

1:26.0

12

53:08.9

22.6

1:25.5

21

26:41.9

8:36

1:37:33.2

 

15

53

Cory Matthews

222

36

16

16:17.0

32:34

0:31.6

17

55:47.7

21.5

0:38.3

14

24:36.5

7:56

1:37:51.1

 

16

54

Eric Avery

210

35

18

16:27.2

32:54

1:00.4

16

55:10.3

21.8

0:49.7

15

24:40.8

7:57

1:38:08.4

 

17

61

James George

330

39

13

15:31.4

31:02

1:50.2

21

58:18.1

20.6

2:15.8

11

23:36.3

7:37

1:41:31.8

 

18

65

Jeff Crow

353

36

29

20:33.9

41:06

0:53.2

13

54:17.9

22.1

0:50.2

19

26:02.1

8:24

1:42:37.3

 

19

66

Randy Krupp

257

39

17

16:22.8

32:44

0:59.6

20

57:22.3

20.9

0:53.4

23

27:04.7

8:44

1:42:42.8

 

20

72

Roderick Ardoin

183

39

22

17:17.6

34:34

1:20.2

22

59:23.7

20.2

0:57.7

13

24:30.8

7:54

1:43:30.0

 

21

74

Kevin Dugas

276

38

26

18:57.4

37:54

1:31.9

18

56:25.7

21.3

1:17.6

17

25:24.0

8:12

1:43:36.6

 

22

76

Wilson Pineda

302

38

7

14:25.0

28:50

1:13.2

23

1:00:11.2

19.9

0:46.8

24

27:34.2

8:54

1:44:10.4

 

23

83

Craig McCullough

374

38

28

19:42.5

39:24

1:15.6

14

55:03.4

21.8

1:03.8

26

28:36.0

9:14

1:45:41.3

 

24

84

Alan Fontenot

314

36

14

16:01.3

32:02

1:28.9

27

1:02:44.9

19.1

0:39.7

18

25:24.0

8:12

1:46:18.8

 

25

85

Rene Leblanc

230

36

21

16:37.2

33:14

1:05.1

24

1:01:20.5

19.6

0:46.9

20

26:35.5

8:35

1:46:25.2

 

26

94

Kevin Vidrine

181

38

27

19:23.2

38:46

1:30.2

26

1:02:11.2

19.3

0:45.5

27

28:58.3

9:21

1:52:48.4

 

27

96

Kevin Bentivegna

290

38

25

18:39.5

37:18

2:10.5

25

1:01:40.5

19.5

0:44.5

28

30:57.6

9:59

1:54:12.6

 

28

108

Colin Burnum

272

39

23

17:55.1

35:50

2:42.4

28

1:07:19.7

17.8

0:59.9

30

31:51.8

10:16

2:00:48.9

 

29

113

Matthew Dunbar

332

35

30

21:46.6

43:32

3:31.9

29

1:09:01.7

17.4

1:08.5

25

27:56.2

9:01

2:03:24.9

 

30

115

Joseph Thomas

206

37

24

18:11.3

36:22

2:16.5

30

1:12:04.1

16.7

1:13.5

29

31:40.3

10:13

2:05:25.7

 

 
Top

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

6

Clay Leonard

364

41

2

13:14.4

26:28

0:42.8

1

48:18.2

24.8

0:39.3

2

21:54.0

7:04

1:24:48.7

 

2

12

Dan Ahrens

347

42

1

12:25.6

24:50

0:48.5

2

51:49.9

23.2

0:30.2

1

21:36.4

6:58

1:27:10.6

 

3

22

Keith Babin

329

43

3

13:55.4

27:50

0:49.0

5

53:16.1

22.5

0:44.6

3

22:02.8

7:06

1:30:47.9

 

4

25

Spencer Martin

350

42

6

15:24.9

30:48

0:58.2

3

51:57.3

23.1

0:48.0

4

22:18.5

7:12

1:31:26.9

 

5

37

Dwayne Landry

200

43

9

15:40.2

31:20

1:05.2

8

53:22.8

22.5

0:37.0

5

23:47.0

7:40

1:34:32.2

 

6

40

Michael Dupin

371

42

4

14:46.7

29:32

0:59.7

9

54:17.3

22.1

0:59.8

6

24:08.0

7:47

1:35:11.5

 

7

41

David Henderson

363

43

7

15:31.4

31:02

0:48.8

6

53:18.9

22.5

0:43.2

7

24:57.1

8:03

1:35:19.4

 

8

51

Tahanie Thibodeaux

240

40

5

14:48.7

29:36

0:40.5

7

53:22.6

22.5

1:06.9

10

27:38.7

8:55

1:37:37.4

 

9

55

Stacy Ste. Marie

307

40

11

16:53.6

33:46

0:53.5

4

53:10.2

22.6

0:56.6

9

26:42.2

8:37

1:38:36.1

 

10

56

Trippe Hawthorne

333

41

10

15:45.5

31:30

1:16.2

10

56:04.6

21.4

0:50.3

8

25:51.6

8:20

1:39:48.2

 

11

80

Greg Handel

205

42

8

15:38.5

31:16

1:32.1

11

58:27.6

20.5

1:11.9

11

28:02.0

9:03

1:44:52.1

 

12

95

Donald Richard

375

41

15

21:21.7

42:42

1:48.1

12

1:00:43.1

19.8

1:33.6

12

28:32.8

9:12

1:53:59.3

 

13

104

Jeff Koonce

331

43

13

19:14.9

38:28

2:14.0

16

1:05:17.8

18.4

1:52.3

13

29:34.0

9:32

1:58:13.0

 

14

107

J Keith Desormeaux

360

44

14

21:10.8

42:20

2:14.8

14

1:03:44.6

18.8

0:36.7

14

32:33.8

10:30

2:00:20.7

 

15

112

Paul Stutes

318

42

16

22:57.2

45:54

1:43.6

13

1:02:37.7

19.2

1:23.3

15

32:52.4

10:36

2:01:34.2

 

16

114

Jeff Motichek

179

41

12

18:42.3

37:24

0:56.0

15

1:04:31.2

18.6

1:31.4

16

39:38.9

12:47

2:05:19.8

 

 
Top

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

10

Randy Biggs

291

48

2

13:33.7

27:06

0:54.9

1

47:43.4

25.1

0:46.0

1

22:59.0

7:25

1:25:57.0

 

2

28

Marcus Eichhorn

273

47

1

13:06.3

26:12

0:35.1

5

52:55.0

22.7

0:44.3

4

24:38.3

7:57

1:31:59.0

 

3

29

Mark McGraw

262

48

4

14:35.4

29:10

0:39.6

2

52:15.2

23.0

0:57.4

6

24:46.0

7:59

1:33:13.6

 

4

34

Byron Braun

248

49

3

14:15.2

28:30

0:45.8

4

52:53.2

22.7

0:39.7

8

25:35.5

8:15

1:34:09.4

 

5

45

Tom Townsend

334

49

9

16:32.8

33:04

1:02.0

3

52:45.2

22.7

0:48.2

2

24:30.3

7:54

1:35:38.5

 

6

60

Rod Thibodeaux

219

45

8

15:49.6

31:38

2:10.2

6

57:31.9

20.9

0:46.9

5

24:42.4

7:58

1:41:01.0

 

7

68

David Baughman

174

45

7

15:37.6

31:14

0:51.7

8

58:24.8

20.5

0:40.7

9

27:18.3

8:48

1:42:53.1

 

8

77

Juan Soliven

305

49

6

15:28.0

30:56

1:12.9

9

1:00:58.7

19.7

1:02.3

7

25:30.6

8:14

1:44:12.5

 

9

86

Richard Hebert

297

45

12

22:17.6

44:34

0:57.4

7

58:12.6

20.6

0:56.1

3

24:33.8

7:55

1:46:57.5

 

10

91

Steven Smith

348

49

10

17:49.9

35:38

1:18.1

10

1:01:31.5

19.5

0:58.2

10

29:46.1

9:36

1:51:23.8

 

11

109

Dale Winegeart

309

48

5

15:03.5

30:06

3:13.8

11

1:06:01.0

18.2

1:46.0

12

34:58.2

11:17

2:01:02.5

 

12

111

William Tudor

352

47

11

18:45.8

37:30

3:12.8

12

1:07:26.4

17.8

1:34.0

11

30:31.8

9:51

2:01:30.8

 

 
Top

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

26

Ben Hawn

217

54

7

18:04.9

36:08

1:08.8

1

48:35.1

24.7

0:53.2

1

23:03.9

7:26

1:31:45.9

 

2

30

John Newell

182

52

3

14:44.1

29:28

1:15.7

3

52:31.3

22.8

0:48.8

2

23:57.4

7:44

1:33:17.3

 

3

36

James Winter

281

51

2

14:20.9

28:40

0:41.7

4

52:40.6

22.8

0:39.4

5

26:05.2

8:25

1:34:27.8

 

4

44

Scott McManus

211

53

4

16:11.8

32:22

1:01.4

2

52:29.0

22.9

0:53.2

3

24:58.2

8:03

1:35:33.6

 

5

49

Terry Zeringue

266

50

1

13:22.4

26:44

0:41.5

5

54:34.7

22.0

1:04.6

6

27:47.8

8:58

1:37:31.0

 

6

69

Delton Richey

251

51

6

16:40.2

33:20

1:12.2

6

55:16.7

21.7

0:43.1

7

29:16.9

9:26

1:43:09.1

2:00

7

78

Barry Robert

341

51

5

16:31.3

33:02

2:28.6

7

58:52.9

20.4

1:13.8

4

25:22.9

8:11

1:44:29.5

 

8

93

Jeffrey Carpenter

277

53

8

19:09.3

38:18

0:49.7

8

1:01:17.7

19.6

0:38.2

8

30:21.3

9:47

1:52:16.2

 

 
Top

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

97

David Jenkins

357

57

1

17:29.5

34:58

0:59.0

2

1:06:36.6

18.0

0:54.6

4

30:04.6

9:42

1:56:04.3

 

2

99

Greg Maurin

263

56

3

20:01.7

40:02

2:28.5

1

1:03:21.2

18.9

1:51.7

1

28:41.8

9:15

1:56:24.9

 

3

106

Jerry Phillips

362

57

2

19:08.8

38:16

2:43.7

3

1:06:41.4

18.0

1:37.0

2

29:17.0

9:27

1:59:27.9

 

4

120

Thomas Dahey

264

58

4

20:07.8

40:14

3:05.1

4

1:19:33.6

15.1

0:34.8

3

29:32.0

9:32

2:12:53.3

 

 
Top

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

62

Thomas Harris

319

61

2

17:13.1

34:26

1:25.4

1

55:40.4

21.6

1:15.2

1

26:06.4

8:25

1:41:40.5

 

2

71

Don Carroum

289

60

1

15:19.0

30:38

1:16.7

2

57:01.0

21.0

1:20.7

2

28:30.7

9:12

1:43:28.1

 

3

102

Santiago Caballero

280

63

3

18:28.1

36:56

0:49.5

3

1:03:44.9

18.8

1:19.6

4

32:34.0

10:30

1:56:56.1

 

4

103

Thomas Vernetti

294

64

4

19:32.9

39:04

1:43.2

4

1:05:03.4

18.4

1:20.2

3

30:15.8

9:45

1:57:55.5

 

 
Top

Male 65 to 69

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

105

Thomas Miller

229

65

1

20:03.6

40:06

1:44.9

3

1:05:42.8

18.3

1:14.7

1

29:41.1

9:35

1:58:27.1

 

2

110

Mike Haworth

346

66

2

21:07.2

42:14

1:41.7

1

1:03:29.6

18.9

1:43.0

3

33:26.9

10:47

2:01:28.4

 

3

119

Ronnie Carroum

258

68

3

23:11.3

46:22

1:36.6

2

1:05:32.9

18.3

1:59.3

4

38:53.7

12:33

2:11:13.8

 

4

121

Donald Richard

312

65

4

27:44.6

55:28

1:59.9

4

1:16:50.4

15.6

1:31.7

2

31:58.0

10:19

2:20:04.6

 

5

122

John Lutes

355

67

5

29:30.2

59:00

2:46.6

5

1:18:01.0

15.4

1:37.2

5

50:20.7

16:14

2:42:15.7

 

 
Top

Male 70 and over

 

Overall*

 

------------ 800M Swim ------------

T-1

------------ 20M Bike ------------

T2

------------ 5K Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

118

Joe Hinton

225

71

1

22:02.0

44:04

1:59.8

1

1:07:47.9

17.7

1:47.9

1

35:45.6

11:32

2:09:23.2

 

*Overall place within gender.