2011 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

All Divisions

April 10, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

Michael Roseberry

149

25

M

2

11:30.8

5:45

5

44:19.9

21.7

2

12:41.5

6:21

1:08:32.3

 

2

John Deshotel

121

49

M

6

12:32.0

6:16

1

42:42.4

22.5

8

13:42.4

6:51

1:08:56.8

 

3

Stephen O'Neil

2

52

M

8

12:42.9

6:21

2

43:11.7

22.2

6

13:35.8

6:48

1:09:30.5

 

4

Logan Trimm

99

23

M

5

12:25.2

6:13

8

44:35.8

21.5

10

13:58.1

6:59

1:10:59.2

 

5

Ben Hawn

109

54

M

18

13:26.0

6:43

3

43:22.5

22.1

15

14:19.9

7:10

1:11:08.5

 

6

Donald Cleveland

158

35

M

9

12:47.2

6:24

14

46:30.9

20.6

4

13:13.6

6:37

1:12:31.8

 

7

Delicate Flowers Team

86

49

M

7

12:40.3

6:20

27

47:30.2

20.2

3

13:11.8

6:36

1:13:22.3

 

8

Ryan O'Banion

128

16

M

1

10:57.1

5:29

39

50:00.9

19.2

1

12:28.2

6:14

1:13:26.4

 

9

Chris and Jeremy Team

66

33

M

23

13:47.2

6:54

13

46:09.2

20.8

5

13:33.3

6:47

1:13:29.8

 

10

Mitchell Dronet

40

38

M

13

13:07.3

6:34

16

46:47.0

20.5

13

14:07.9

7:04

1:14:02.4

 

11

Beaux Jones

138

26

M

3

11:58.9

5:59

32

48:54.9

19.6

11

14:00.2

7:00

1:14:54.1

 

12

David Vincent

59

40

M

12

13:05.9

6:33

25

47:25.1

20.2

17

14:30.8

7:15

1:15:01.9

 

13

Craig Stephens

159

50

M

43

14:50.2

7:25

6

44:22.5

21.6

53

16:45.8

8:23

1:15:58.6

 

14

Edgar Sonnier

154

39

M

17

13:20.8

6:40

35

49:11.1

19.5

7

13:36.0

6:48

1:16:08.0

 

15

Randy Baggett

117

42

M

16

13:17.0

6:39

33

49:05.4

19.6

9

13:49.5

6:55

1:16:12.0

 

16

Evan McManus

102

27

M

26

14:01.5

7:01

15

46:39.6

20.6

24

15:40.6

7:50

1:16:21.8

 

17

Dan Smith

4

37

M

14

13:13.5

6:37

28

48:01.7

20.0

20

15:09.0

7:35

1:16:24.2

2:00

18

John Hebert

28

56

M

73

15:58.2

7:59

4

43:54.8

21.9

47

16:37.5

8:19

1:16:30.5

 

19

Sarah Bailey

60

29

F

15

13:15.0

6:38

31

48:52.7

19.6

19

14:43.6

7:22

1:16:51.4

 

20

Jay De Lima

1

45

M

60

15:23.8

7:42

9

45:24.0

21.1

42

16:27.5

8:14

1:17:15.4

 

21

Marie Claude Belanger

13

37

F

34

14:28.1

7:14

19

46:53.1

20.5

38

16:20.3

8:10

1:17:41.6

 

22

Rolling Stones Team

89

45

M

63

15:27.7

7:44

7

44:32.7

21.6

70

17:45.2

8:53

1:17:45.7

2:00

23

Scott McManus

100

53

M

37

14:33.1

7:17

11

45:47.5

21.0

62

17:27.9

8:44

1:17:48.6

 

24

Shima Ito

140

30

F

11

12:59.8

6:30

43

50:39.7

19.0

14

14:13.8

7:07

1:17:53.4

 

25

Bo Deal

41

38

M

21

13:33.6

6:47

22

47:10.6

20.4

58

17:14.8

8:37

1:17:59.1

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

26

Keith & Hunter Myers Team

30

52

M

64

15:29.4

7:45

18

46:49.5

20.5

31

16:00.2

8:00

1:18:19.2

 

27

Brent Benoit

82

32

M

55

15:12.3

7:36

26

47:26.4

20.2

29

15:58.5

7:59

1:18:37.3

 

28

Michael Dupin

79

42

M

24

13:49.6

6:55

21

47:02.4

20.4

73

17:56.3

8:58

1:18:48.4

2:00

29

Jesse Melancon

61

25

M

53

15:10.5

7:35

20

46:54.4

20.5

55

16:48.2

8:24

1:18:53.3

 

30

Dylan Hebert

130

19

M

56

15:13.9

7:37

10

45:26.1

21.1

92

18:53.8

9:27

1:19:33.9

 

31

Stacy Ste. Marie

51

40

M

44

14:51.7

7:26

12

46:09.0

20.8

83

18:34.6

9:17

1:19:35.4

 

32

Lane Barron

115

12

M

27

14:03.0

7:02

38

49:51.5

19.3

26

15:48.2

7:54

1:19:42.7

 

33

Brach Myers

5

30

M

45

14:53.8

7:27

24

47:23.3

20.3

64

17:32.7

8:46

1:19:49.9

 

34

Past Pirogue Pansys Team

84

44

F

52

15:02.8

7:31

30

48:38.8

19.7

37

16:19.1

8:10

1:20:00.8

 

35

J C Rawls

106

46

M

20

13:32.3

6:46

57

52:17.9

18.4

18

14:33.4

7:17

1:20:23.7

 

36

John Hagan

101

57

M

67

15:39.8

7:50

23

47:10.6

20.4

71

17:50.3

8:55

1:20:40.8

 

37

Marcus MacIp

36

39

M

22

13:46.1

6:53

49

51:27.0

18.7

23

15:38.1

7:49

1:20:51.4

 

38

Joshua Baker

77

25

M

10

12:51.9

6:26

71

54:03.8

17.8

12

14:01.7

7:01

1:20:57.5

 

39

Stefon Torres

95

40

M

50

15:00.9

7:30

34

49:10.6

19.5

56

16:54.5

8:27

1:21:06.1

 

40

Timothy Provost

11

46

M

76

16:06.7

8:03

29

48:20.6

19.9

50

16:42.6

8:21

1:21:10.0

 

41

Infinite Victory Team

83

39

M

51

15:01.9

7:31

36

49:11.6

19.5

57

16:58.1

8:29

1:21:11.7

 

42

Michael Jaramillo

87

28

M

36

14:31.5

7:16

46

50:57.5

18.8

25

15:46.1

7:53

1:21:15.2

 

43

Billy Craddock

3

48

M

42

14:48.6

7:24

42

50:17.5

19.1

35

16:10.6

8:05

1:21:16.8

 

44

Matt Digby

85

34

M

30

14:13.1

7:07

51

51:34.1

18.6

30

15:59.1

8:00

1:21:46.3

 

45

Delton Richey

64

51

M

19

13:27.7

6:44

54

51:52.7

18.5

51

16:42.8

8:21

1:22:03.3

 

46

Shane Hebert

80

42

M

38

14:35.0

7:18

41

50:17.1

19.1

59

17:15.4

8:38

1:22:07.6

 

47

Casey Collett

147

24

M

4

12:12.5

6:06

84

55:42.1

17.2

16

14:22.6

7:11

1:22:17.3

 

48

Pamela Thibodeaux

126

51

F

48

14:57.2

7:29

53

51:50.5

18.5

32

16:02.2

8:01

1:22:50.0

 

49

Rowdy Gautreau

7

33

M

61

15:24.9

7:42

45

50:54.4

18.9

54

16:48.0

8:24

1:23:07.4

 

50

Brittany Taylor

118

23

F

65

15:33.0

7:47

37

49:44.3

19.3

76

17:59.4

9:00

1:23:16.8

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

51

Katherine Barron

113

16

F

70

15:43.4

7:52

47

51:09.9

18.8

44

16:33.7

8:17

1:23:27.1

 

52

Jennifer Castille

133

51

F

35

14:29.2

7:15

67

53:31.2

17.9

22

15:35.2

7:48

1:23:35.8

 

53

Roderick Ardoin

150

39

M

33

14:27.1

7:14

65

53:23.0

18.0

43

16:28.0

8:14

1:24:18.2

 

54

Lon Lomas

152

28

M

40

14:37.9

7:19

64

53:20.0

18.0

39

16:20.6

8:10

1:24:18.6

 

55

Carly & Phillip Team

137

29

F

62

15:25.9

7:43

66

53:28.3

18.0

21

15:25.7

7:43

1:24:20.0

 

56

Brian Richard

69

39

M

39

14:36.4

7:18

68

53:34.4

17.9

36

16:10.8

8:05

1:24:21.8

 

57

Morris Price

53

48

M

28

14:04.7

7:02

62

53:11.9

18.1

65

17:35.1

8:48

1:24:51.7

 

58

Glen Achord

31

42

M

32

14:19.8

7:10

58

52:43.7

18.2

74

17:57.2

8:59

1:25:00.7

 

59

Marcus Marullo

18

40

M

31

14:17.3

7:09

78

55:08.5

17.4

27

15:48.9

7:54

1:25:14.7

 

60

Louis Nix

48

57

M

68

15:40.9

7:50

69

53:35.4

17.9

45

16:34.1

8:17

1:25:50.4

 

61

Jason Hurling

148

35

M

99

17:27.4

8:44

17

46:48.3

20.5

120

21:43.9

10:52

1:25:59.7

 

62

Don Cassano

157

38

M

29

14:11.3

7:06

76

54:49.7

17.5

60

17:18.4

8:39

1:26:19.5

 

63

Stephen Ancelet

146

32

M

71

15:46.5

7:53

44

50:48.1

18.9

105

20:08.3

10:04

1:26:43.0

 

64

Leroy Richard

127

60

M

92

17:04.8

8:32

52

51:47.8

18.5

75

17:58.9

8:59

1:26:51.5

 

65

Dewey Thevis

94

41

M

80

16:19.3

8:10

73

54:10.8

17.7

48

16:39.2

8:20

1:27:09.4

 

66

Robert Lebaron

42

32

M

46

14:55.1

7:28

90

56:29.1

17.0

34

16:05.4

8:03

1:27:29.7

 

67

Dustin Lee

44

31

M

47

14:56.1

7:28

91

56:29.3

17.0

33

16:04.5

8:02

1:27:30.1

 

68

Sean Landry

116

41

M

88

16:40.5

8:20

56

52:10.2

18.4

90

18:53.2

9:27

1:27:43.9

 

69

Hannah Barron

114

14

F

41

14:44.9

7:22

93

56:38.0

17.0

41

16:24.7

8:12

1:27:47.7

 

70

Randy Barron

111

41

M

58

15:21.7

7:41

75

54:47.1

17.5

72

17:53.3

8:57

1:28:02.2

 

71

Team Smoothie Factory

160

46

M

127

19:14.3

9:37

40

50:07.4

19.2

85

18:41.1

9:21

1:28:03.0

 

72

Craig Leboeuf

124

53

M

69

15:41.9

7:51

77

54:54.4

17.5

66

17:38.2

8:49

1:28:14.6

 

73

Mollie Saucier

49

32

F

102

17:34.1

8:47

59

52:47.2

18.2

80

18:06.2

9:03

1:28:27.6

 

74

Leslie Jacobs

52

42

F

81

16:21.2

8:11

74

54:39.0

17.6

63

17:29.0

8:45

1:28:29.3

 

75

Andrew Gerard Jr

25

42

M

54

15:11.4

7:36

83

55:41.6

17.2

69

17:44.9

8:52

1:28:37.9

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

76

Albert Hinojosa

57

41

M

85

16:35.0

8:18

50

51:29.7

18.6

125

22:07.4

11:04

1:30:12.2

 

77

David Candler

107

53

M

78

16:13.6

8:07

100

57:39.5

16.7

52

16:43.4

8:22

1:30:36.5

 

78

Tori Louviere

55

35

F

103

17:35.3

8:48

86

55:45.5

17.2

61

17:21.3

8:41

1:30:42.1

 

79

Blaire Emonet

122

28

F

72

15:56.1

7:58

102

58:10.5

16.5

46

16:37.4

8:19

1:30:44.0

 

80

Nicole Leblanc

142

30

F

93

17:06.7

8:33

70

53:36.2

17.9

108

20:11.9

10:06

1:30:54.9

 

81

Randy Aymond

91

47

M

75

16:05.4

8:03

106

59:16.1

16.2

40

16:24.6

8:12

1:31:46.2

 

82

Shelly Hebert

81

40

F

82

16:22.8

8:11

94

56:41.6

16.9

87

18:44.7

9:22

1:31:49.1

 

83

Danny Leblanc

62

42

M

115

18:08.3

9:04

48

51:11.6

18.8

127

22:30.5

11:15

1:31:50.4

 

84

Frank Garber

15

45

M

96

17:15.2

8:38

72

54:05.5

17.8

114

20:53.9

10:27

1:32:14.7

 

85

William France

26

37

M

98

17:23.1

8:42

82

55:29.8

17.3

97

19:30.6

9:45

1:32:23.6

 

86

Elliot Myers

75

30

M

25

13:58.3

6:59

120

1:02:36.6

15.3

28

15:56.7

7:58

1:32:31.7

 

87

Timothy Osborn

54

53

M

100

17:30.5

8:45

81

55:23.9

17.3

99

19:38.6

9:49

1:32:33.0

 

88

Rick Jeref

155

39

M

114

18:06.5

9:03

55

52:07.5

18.4

126

22:29.6

11:15

1:32:43.7

 

89

Carolyn Barron

112

42

F

107

17:46.6

8:53

89

56:15.4

17.1

88

18:51.9

9:26

1:32:54.0

 

90

Melanie Lee

134

41

F

111

17:54.1

8:57

80

55:20.6

17.3

100

19:42.5

9:51

1:32:57.3

 

91

Marcus Fontenot

35

42

M

101

17:32.1

8:46

99

57:36.4

16.7

79

18:05.6

9:03

1:33:14.2

 

92

Brad Larzelere

6

40

M

87

16:39.2

8:20

95

56:42.4

16.9

104

20:05.4

10:03

1:33:27.0

 

93

Scott Stevens

135

43

M

97

17:16.8

8:38

63

53:16.0

18.0

131

22:57.7

11:29

1:33:30.5

 

94

Lauren Stevens

65

32

F

94

17:07.5

8:34

98

57:20.3

16.7

93

19:06.4

9:33

1:33:34.3

 

95

Thomas Miller

73

65

M

120

18:33.1

9:17

92

56:29.6

17.0

86

18:41.3

9:21

1:33:44.0

 

96

Randy Hargroder

108

57

M

130

19:57.5

9:59

61

52:54.2

18.1

118

21:36.5

10:48

1:34:28.3

 

97

Trent Michel

78

38

M

123

18:50.1

9:25

60

52:49.6

18.2

132

22:58.6

11:29

1:34:38.4

 

98

Denzel Reed

50

56

M

117

18:10.7

9:05

87

55:49.1

17.2

112

20:44.6

10:22

1:34:44.5

 

99

Ryan Hernandez

90

36

M

108

17:49.8

8:55

97

57:07.0

16.8

109

20:13.7

10:07

1:35:10.6

 

100

Dakota Hebert

131

15

M

90

16:51.7

8:26

105

59:12.8

16.2

98

19:38.0

9:49

1:35:42.6

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

101

Rudy Smith

68

69

M

74

16:04.4

8:02

112

1:01:38.0

15.6

78

18:04.9

9:02

1:35:47.4

 

102

Annie Oweby

151

34

F

49

14:59.9

7:30

122

1:03:06.6

15.2

68

17:43.3

8:52

1:35:49.9

 

103

Wartelle Castille

9

42

M

84

16:31.7

8:16

101

57:43.9

16.6

121

21:44.5

10:52

1:36:00.2

 

104

Cindy Reid

33

35

F

132

20:04.8

10:02

88

56:02.8

17.1

111

20:33.4

10:17

1:36:41.1

 

105

Jake Benoit

70

12

M

59

15:23.1

7:42

124

1:03:53.1

15.0

67

17:42.0

8:51

1:36:58.4

 

106

Thomas Wartelle

143

41

M

86

16:37.7

8:19

115

1:01:54.4

15.5

84

18:35.8

9:18

1:37:08.0

 

107

Shay Fontnenot

24

36

M

105

17:37.5

8:49

96

57:03.9

16.8

128

22:48.3

11:24

1:37:29.7

 

108

Jeffery Brent

67

42

M

135

20:58.5

10:29

85

55:44.9

17.2

116

21:21.9

10:41

1:38:05.4

 

109

Dante' Hebert

132

15

M

89

16:49.7

8:25

107

59:39.9

16.1

122

21:48.8

10:54

1:38:18.5

 

110

Amy Braun

63

41

F

91

17:01.9

8:31

123

1:03:14.4

15.2

77

18:04.8

9:02

1:38:21.2

 

111

Nicholas Garber

14

17

M

106

17:38.4

8:49

114

1:01:51.4

15.5

89

18:52.1

9:26

1:38:22.0

 

112

Kevin Williams

74

40

M

77

16:12.0

8:06

121

1:02:50.3

15.3

101

19:45.3

9:53

1:38:47.7

 

113

Kathryn Thibodeaux

97

38

F

112

17:56.0

8:58

118

1:02:30.0

15.4

82

18:32.8

9:16

1:38:58.9

 

114

Tahanie Thibodeaux

96

40

M

113

17:57.1

8:59

119

1:02:30.4

15.4

81

18:31.6

9:16

1:38:59.2

 

115

Casey Behrens

17

24

M

118

18:30.4

9:15

103

58:54.7

16.3

119

21:43.5

10:52

1:39:08.7

 

116

James Hopper

19

56

M

110

17:52.7

8:56

116

1:02:03.6

15.5

94

19:16.3

9:38

1:39:12.7

 

117

Sandi Hernandez

38

34

F

124

18:53.0

9:27

109

1:00:31.9

15.9

113

20:48.7

10:24

1:40:13.7

 

118

Scott Broussard

34

41

M

122

18:39.3

9:20

110

1:00:38.8

15.8

115

21:18.3

10:39

1:40:36.5

 

119

Michael Finkelstein

37

23

M

66

15:34.3

7:47

117

1:02:15.3

15.4

130

22:57.1

11:29

1:40:46.7

 

120

Andrew Hinojosa

56

16

M

57

15:18.5

7:39

137

1:09:22.3

13.8

49

16:42.5

8:21

1:41:23.4

 

121

Brian Broussard

93

32

M

79

16:18.0

8:09

128

1:06:04.4

14.5

95

19:20.3

9:40

1:41:42.9

 

122

Ralph Broussard

92

59

M

121

18:34.5

9:17

104

59:10.3

16.2

136

23:58.1

11:59

1:41:43.0

 

123

Jacob Veillon

125

26

M

109

17:50.9

8:55

113

1:01:41.2

15.6

129

22:53.1

11:27

1:42:25.4

 

124

Summer Marullo

104

35

F

104

17:36.7

8:48

126

1:04:54.3

14.8

103

20:00.6

10:00

1:42:31.7

 

125

Logan Benoit

71

11

M

83

16:24.2

8:12

132

1:07:18.7

14.3

91

18:53.4

9:27

1:42:36.4

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

126

Garrett Meyers

32

25

M

116

18:09.3

9:05

125

1:04:42.3

14.8

106

20:08.8

10:04

1:43:00.5

 

127

Leeanne Broussard

105

41

F

136

21:07.2

10:34

111

1:00:51.9

15.8

117

21:29.7

10:45

1:43:28.9

 

128

Kerry Behrens

16

57

M

129

19:31.6

9:46

79

55:18.7

17.4

142

30:12.1

15:06

1:45:02.5

 

129

Ronnie Carroum

141

68

M

137

21:33.5

10:47

108

1:00:20.7

15.9

135

23:56.5

11:58

1:45:50.8

 

130

Maryann Tumino

98

33

F

95

17:10.7

8:35

138

1:09:33.1

13.8

102

19:59.0

10:00

1:46:42.9

 

131

Team Six String

72

45

M

119

18:31.8

9:16

134

1:08:13.9

14.1

107

20:11.4

10:06

1:46:57.1

 

132

Janine Hopper

20

50

F

128

19:15.4

9:38

131

1:07:18.3

14.3

110

20:31.3

10:16

1:47:05.1

 

133

Lawrence Stoute

156

58

M

131

19:58.8

9:59

127

1:05:23.1

14.7

137

25:03.3

12:32

1:50:25.3

 

134

Ann Pollingue

144

61

F

126

19:12.7

9:36

136

1:09:12.5

13.9

124

22:04.3

11:02

1:50:29.6

 

135

Violet Nix

58

58

F

134

20:43.8

10:22

130

1:07:14.3

14.3

133

23:00.2

11:30

1:50:58.4

 

136

Charlotte Weil

21

31

F

125

19:02.3

9:31

139

1:13:58.3

13.0

96

19:27.6

9:44

1:52:28.3

 

137

Elisabeth Elder

145

60

F

139

23:26.1

11:43

135

1:08:25.4

14.0

123

21:54.8

10:57

1:53:46.4

 

138

Angel Hebert

129

49

F

142

26:34.0

13:17

129

1:06:56.4

14.3

139

27:49.8

13:55

2:01:20.2

 

139

James Lopez Jr

153

37

M

138

21:53.1

10:57

140

1:14:01.9

13.0

138

26:20.4

13:10

2:02:15.5

 

140

William Hardison

76

43

M

143

26:38.1

13:19

133

1:07:19.3

14.3

143

31:40.7

15:50

2:05:38.3

 

141

Gregg Haley

46

47

M

133

20:23.1

10:12

142

1:23:21.3

11.5

134

23:49.7

11:55

2:07:34.1

 

142

Angela Nicholas

103

42

F

141

24:50.2

12:25

141

1:15:32.8

12.7

140

27:50.8

13:55

2:08:13.9

 

143

Pamela Payne

136

37

F

140

24:48.6

12:24

143

1:37:48.8

9.82

141

29:43.9

14:52

2:32:21.5