2011 Opelousas Sunrise Rotary Duathlon

Overall Results

April 10, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

Sarah Bailey

60

29

F

2

13:15.0

6:38

2

48:52.7

19.6

2

14:43.6

7:22

1:16:51.4

 

2

Marie Claude Belanger

13

37

F

3

14:28.1

7:14

1

46:53.1

20.5

5

16:20.3

8:10

1:17:41.6

 

3

Shima Ito

140

30

F

1

12:59.8

6:30

4

50:39.7

19.0

1

14:13.8

7:07

1:17:53.4

 

4

Pamela Thibodeaux

126

51

F

6

14:57.2

7:29

6

51:50.5

18.5

4

16:02.2

8:01

1:22:50.0

 

5

Brittany Taylor

118

23

F

8

15:33.0

7:47

3

49:44.3

19.3

12

17:59.4

9:00

1:23:16.8

 

6

Katherine Barron

113

16

F

9

15:43.4

7:52

5

51:09.9

18.8

7

16:33.7

8:17

1:23:27.1

 

7

Jennifer Castille

133

51

F

4

14:29.2

7:15

8

53:31.2

17.9

3

15:35.2

7:48

1:23:35.8

 

8

Hannah Barron

114

14

F

5

14:44.9

7:22

15

56:38.0

17.0

6

16:24.7

8:12

1:27:47.7

 

9

Mollie Saucier

49

32

F

17

17:34.1

8:47

7

52:47.2

18.2

14

18:06.2

9:03

1:28:27.6

 

10

Leslie Jacobs

52

42

F

11

16:21.2

8:11

10

54:39.0

17.6

10

17:29.0

8:45

1:28:29.3

 

11

Tori Louviere

55

35

F

18

17:35.3

8:48

12

55:45.5

17.2

9

17:21.3

8:41

1:30:42.1

 

12

Blaire Emonet

122

28

F

10

15:56.1

7:58

18

58:10.5

16.5

8

16:37.4

8:19

1:30:44.0

 

13

Nicole Leblanc

142

30

F

14

17:06.7

8:33

9

53:36.2

17.9

23

20:11.9

10:06

1:30:54.9

 

14

Shelly Hebert

81

40

F

12

16:22.8

8:11

16

56:41.6

16.9

16

18:44.7

9:22

1:31:49.1

 

15

Carolyn Barron

112

42

F

20

17:46.6

8:53

14

56:15.4

17.1

17

18:51.9

9:26

1:32:54.0

 

16

Melanie Lee

134

41

F

21

17:54.1

8:57

11

55:20.6

17.3

20

19:42.5

9:51

1:32:57.3

 

17

Lauren Stevens

65

32

F

15

17:07.5

8:34

17

57:20.3

16.7

18

19:06.4

9:33

1:33:34.3

 

18

Annie Oweby

151

34

F

7

14:59.9

7:30

22

1:03:06.6

15.2

11

17:43.3

8:52

1:35:49.9

 

19

Cindy Reid

33

35

F

27

20:04.8

10:02

13

56:02.8

17.1

25

20:33.4

10:17

1:36:41.1

 

20

Amy Braun

63

41

F

13

17:01.9

8:31

23

1:03:14.4

15.2

13

18:04.8

9:02

1:38:21.2

 

21

Kathryn Thibodeaux

97

38

F

22

17:56.0

8:58

21

1:02:30.0

15.4

15

18:32.8

9:16

1:38:58.9

 

22

Sandi Hernandez

38

34

F

23

18:53.0

9:27

19

1:00:31.9

15.9

26

20:48.7

10:24

1:40:13.7

 

23

Summer Marullo

104

35

F

19

17:36.7

8:48

24

1:04:54.3

14.8

22

20:00.6

10:00

1:42:31.7

 

24

Leeanne Broussard

105

41

F

29

21:07.2

10:34

20

1:00:51.9

15.8

27

21:29.7

10:45

1:43:28.9

 

25

Maryann Tumino

98

33

F

16

17:10.7

8:35

30

1:09:33.1

13.8

21

19:59.0

10:00

1:46:42.9

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

26

Janine Hopper

20

50

F

26

19:15.4

9:38

27

1:07:18.3

14.3

24

20:31.3

10:16

1:47:05.1

 

27

Ann Pollingue

144

61

F

25

19:12.7

9:36

29

1:09:12.5

13.9

29

22:04.3

11:02

1:50:29.6

 

28

Violet Nix

58

58

F

28

20:43.8

10:22

26

1:07:14.3

14.3

30

23:00.2

11:30

1:50:58.4

 

29

Charlotte Weil

21

31

F

24

19:02.3

9:31

31

1:13:58.3

13.0

19

19:27.6

9:44

1:52:28.3

 

30

Elisabeth Elder

145

60

F

30

23:26.1

11:43

28

1:08:25.4

14.0

28

21:54.8

10:57

1:53:46.4

 

31

Angel Hebert

129

49

F

33

26:34.0

13:17

25

1:06:56.4

14.3

31

27:49.8

13:55

2:01:20.2

 

32

Angela Nicholas

103

42

F

32

24:50.2

12:25

32

1:15:32.8

12.7

32

27:50.8

13:55

2:08:13.9

 

33

Pamela Payne

136

37

F

31

24:48.6

12:24

33

1:37:48.8

9.82

33

29:43.9

14:52

2:32:21.5

 

 

Male Finishers

 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

Michael Roseberry

149

25

M

2

11:30.8

5:45

5

44:19.9

21.7

2

12:41.5

6:21

1:08:32.3

 

2

John Deshotel

121

49

M

6

12:32.0

6:16

1

42:42.4

22.5

6

13:42.4

6:51

1:08:56.8

 

3

Stephen O'Neil

2

52

M

7

12:42.9

6:21

2

43:11.7

22.2

4

13:35.8

6:48

1:09:30.5

 

4

Logan Trimm

99

23

M

5

12:25.2

6:13

7

44:35.8

21.5

8

13:58.1

6:59

1:10:59.2

 

5

Ben Hawn

109

54

M

15

13:26.0

6:43

3

43:22.5

22.1

12

14:19.9

7:10

1:11:08.5

 

6

Donald Cleveland

158

35

M

8

12:47.2

6:24

12

46:30.9

20.6

3

13:13.6

6:37

1:12:31.8

 

7

Ryan O'Banion

128

16

M

1

10:57.1

5:29

30

50:00.9

19.2

1

12:28.2

6:14

1:13:26.4

 

8

Mitchell Dronet

40

38

M

11

13:07.3

6:34

14

46:47.0

20.5

11

14:07.9

7:04

1:14:02.4

 

9

Beaux Jones

138

26

M

3

11:58.9

5:59

25

48:54.9

19.6

9

14:00.2

7:00

1:14:54.1

 

10

David Vincent

59

40

M

10

13:05.9

6:33

21

47:25.1

20.2

14

14:30.8

7:15

1:15:01.9

 

11

Craig Stephens

159

50

M

36

14:50.2

7:25

6

44:22.5

21.6

40

16:45.8

8:23

1:15:58.6

 

12

Edgar Sonnier

154

39

M

14

13:20.8

6:40

28

49:11.1

19.5

5

13:36.0

6:48

1:16:08.0

 

13

Randy Baggett

117

42

M

13

13:17.0

6:39

26

49:05.4

19.6

7

13:49.5

6:55

1:16:12.0

 

14

Evan McManus

102

27

M

22

14:01.5

7:01

13

46:39.6

20.6

18

15:40.6

7:50

1:16:21.8

 

15

Dan Smith

4

37

M

12

13:13.5

6:37

23

48:01.7

20.0

16

15:09.0

7:35

1:16:24.2

2:00

16

John Hebert

28

56

M

56

15:58.2

7:59

4

43:54.8

21.9

34

16:37.5

8:19

1:16:30.5

 

17

Jay De Lima

1

45

M

49

15:23.8

7:42

8

45:24.0

21.1

31

16:27.5

8:14

1:17:15.4

 

18

Scott McManus

100

53

M

31

14:33.1

7:17

10

45:47.5

21.0

47

17:27.9

8:44

1:17:48.6

 

19

Bo Deal

41

38

M

18

13:33.6

6:47

18

47:10.6

20.4

44

17:14.8

8:37

1:17:59.1

 

20

Brent Benoit

82

32

M

44

15:12.3

7:36

22

47:26.4

20.2

23

15:58.5

7:59

1:18:37.3

 

21

Michael Dupin

79

42

M

20

13:49.6

6:55

17

47:02.4

20.4

55

17:56.3

8:58

1:18:48.4

2:00

22

Jesse Melancon

61

25

M

42

15:10.5

7:35

16

46:54.4

20.5

42

16:48.2

8:24

1:18:53.3

 

23

Dylan Hebert

130

19

M

45

15:13.9

7:37

9

45:26.1

21.1

67

18:53.8

9:27

1:19:33.9

 

24

Stacy Ste. Marie

51

40

M

37

14:51.7

7:26

11

46:09.0

20.8

61

18:34.6

9:17

1:19:35.4

 

25

Lane Barron

115

12

M

23

14:03.0

7:02

29

49:51.5

19.3

20

15:48.2

7:54

1:19:42.7

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

26

Brach Myers

5

30

M

38

14:53.8

7:27

20

47:23.3

20.3

48

17:32.7

8:46

1:19:49.9

 

27

J C Rawls

106

46

M

17

13:32.3

6:46

44

52:17.9

18.4

15

14:33.4

7:17

1:20:23.7

 

28

John Hagan

101

57

M

52

15:39.8

7:50

19

47:10.6

20.4

53

17:50.3

8:55

1:20:40.8

 

29

Marcus MacIp

36

39

M

19

13:46.1

6:53

37

51:27.0

18.7

17

15:38.1

7:49

1:20:51.4

 

30

Joshua Baker

77

25

M

9

12:51.9

6:26

54

54:03.8

17.8

10

14:01.7

7:01

1:20:57.5

 

31

Stefon Torres

95

40

M

41

15:00.9

7:30

27

49:10.6

19.5

43

16:54.5

8:27

1:21:06.1

 

32

Timothy Provost

11

46

M

59

16:06.7

8:03

24

48:20.6

19.9

37

16:42.6

8:21

1:21:10.0

 

33

Michael Jaramillo

87

28

M

30

14:31.5

7:16

35

50:57.5

18.8

19

15:46.1

7:53

1:21:15.2

 

34

Billy Craddock

3

48

M

35

14:48.6

7:24

32

50:17.5

19.1

27

16:10.6

8:05

1:21:16.8

 

35

Matt Digby

85

34

M

26

14:13.1

7:07

39

51:34.1

18.6

24

15:59.1

8:00

1:21:46.3

 

36

Delton Richey

64

51

M

16

13:27.7

6:44

41

51:52.7

18.5

38

16:42.8

8:21

1:22:03.3

 

37

Shane Hebert

80

42

M

32

14:35.0

7:18

31

50:17.1

19.1

45

17:15.4

8:38

1:22:07.6

 

38

Casey Collett

147

24

M

4

12:12.5

6:06

65

55:42.1

17.2

13

14:22.6

7:11

1:22:17.3

 

39

Rowdy Gautreau

7

33

M

50

15:24.9

7:42

34

50:54.4

18.9

41

16:48.0

8:24

1:23:07.4

 

40

Roderick Ardoin

150

39

M

29

14:27.1

7:14

51

53:23.0

18.0

32

16:28.0

8:14

1:24:18.2

 

41

Lon Lomas

152

28

M

34

14:37.9

7:19

50

53:20.0

18.0

29

16:20.6

8:10

1:24:18.6

 

42

Brian Richard

69

39

M

33

14:36.4

7:18

52

53:34.4

17.9

28

16:10.8

8:05

1:24:21.8

 

43

Morris Price

53

48

M

24

14:04.7

7:02

48

53:11.9

18.1

49

17:35.1

8:48

1:24:51.7

 

44

Glen Achord

31

42

M

28

14:19.8

7:10

45

52:43.7

18.2

56

17:57.2

8:59

1:25:00.7

 

45

Marcus Marullo

18

40

M

27

14:17.3

7:09

60

55:08.5

17.4

21

15:48.9

7:54

1:25:14.7

 

46

Louis Nix

48

57

M

53

15:40.9

7:50

53

53:35.4

17.9

33

16:34.1

8:17

1:25:50.4

 

47

Jason Hurling

148

35

M

76

17:27.4

8:44

15

46:48.3

20.5

84

21:43.9

10:52

1:25:59.7

 

48

Don Cassano

157

38

M

25

14:11.3

7:06

58

54:49.7

17.5

46

17:18.4

8:39

1:26:19.5

 

49

Stephen Ancelet

146

32

M

55

15:46.5

7:53

33

50:48.1

18.9

75

20:08.3

10:04

1:26:43.0

 

50

Leroy Richard

127

60

M

72

17:04.8

8:32

40

51:47.8

18.5

57

17:58.9

8:59

1:26:51.5

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

51

Dewey Thevis

94

41

M

63

16:19.3

8:10

56

54:10.8

17.7

35

16:39.2

8:20

1:27:09.4

 

52

Robert Lebaron

42

32

M

39

14:55.1

7:28

68

56:29.1

17.0

26

16:05.4

8:03

1:27:29.7

 

53

Dustin Lee

44

31

M

40

14:56.1

7:28

69

56:29.3

17.0

25

16:04.5

8:02

1:27:30.1

 

54

Sean Landry

116

41

M

69

16:40.5

8:20

43

52:10.2

18.4

65

18:53.2

9:27

1:27:43.9

 

55

Randy Barron

111

41

M

47

15:21.7

7:41

57

54:47.1

17.5

54

17:53.3

8:57

1:28:02.2

 

56

Craig Leboeuf

124

53

M

54

15:41.9

7:51

59

54:54.4

17.5

50

17:38.2

8:49

1:28:14.6

 

57

Andrew Gerard Jr

25

42

M

43

15:11.4

7:36

64

55:41.6

17.2

52

17:44.9

8:52

1:28:37.9

 

58

Albert Hinojosa

57

41

M

66

16:35.0

8:18

38

51:29.7

18.6

87

22:07.4

11:04

1:30:12.2

 

59

David Candler

107

53

M

61

16:13.6

8:07

75

57:39.5

16.7

39

16:43.4

8:22

1:30:36.5

 

60

Randy Aymond

91

47

M

58

16:05.4

8:03

80

59:16.1

16.2

30

16:24.6

8:12

1:31:46.2

 

61

Danny Leblanc

62

42

M

86

18:08.3

9:04

36

51:11.6

18.8

89

22:30.5

11:15

1:31:50.4

 

62

Frank Garber

15

45

M

73

17:15.2

8:38

55

54:05.5

17.8

79

20:53.9

10:27

1:32:14.7

 

63

William France

26

37

M

75

17:23.1

8:42

63

55:29.8

17.3

70

19:30.6

9:45

1:32:23.6

 

64

Elliot Myers

75

30

M

21

13:58.3

6:59

91

1:02:36.6

15.3

22

15:56.7

7:58

1:32:31.7

 

65

Timothy Osborn

54

53

M

77

17:30.5

8:45

62

55:23.9

17.3

72

19:38.6

9:49

1:32:33.0

 

66

Rick Jeref

155

39

M

85

18:06.5

9:03

42

52:07.5

18.4

88

22:29.6

11:15

1:32:43.7

 

67

Marcus Fontenot

35

42

M

78

17:32.1

8:46

74

57:36.4

16.7

59

18:05.6

9:03

1:33:14.2

 

68

Brad Larzelere

6

40

M

68

16:39.2

8:20

71

56:42.4

16.9

74

20:05.4

10:03

1:33:27.0

 

69

Scott Stevens

135

43

M

74

17:16.8

8:38

49

53:16.0

18.0

93

22:57.7

11:29

1:33:30.5

 

70

Thomas Miller

73

65

M

90

18:33.1

9:17

70

56:29.6

17.0

63

18:41.3

9:21

1:33:44.0

 

71

Randy Hargroder

108

57

M

95

19:57.5

9:59

47

52:54.2

18.1

82

21:36.5

10:48

1:34:28.3

 

72

Trent Michel

78

38

M

93

18:50.1

9:25

46

52:49.6

18.2

94

22:58.6

11:29

1:34:38.4

 

73

Denzel Reed

50

56

M

88

18:10.7

9:05

67

55:49.1

17.2

78

20:44.6

10:22

1:34:44.5

 

74

Ryan Hernandez

90

36

M

81

17:49.8

8:55

73

57:07.0

16.8

77

20:13.7

10:07

1:35:10.6

 

75

Dakota Hebert

131

15

M

71

16:51.7

8:26

79

59:12.8

16.2

71

19:38.0

9:49

1:35:42.6

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

76

Rudy Smith

68

69

M

57

16:04.4

8:02

84

1:01:38.0

15.6

58

18:04.9

9:02

1:35:47.4

 

77

Wartelle Castille

9

42

M

65

16:31.7

8:16

76

57:43.9

16.6

85

21:44.5

10:52

1:36:00.2

 

78

Jake Benoit

70

12

M

48

15:23.1

7:42

93

1:03:53.1

15.0

51

17:42.0

8:51

1:36:58.4

 

79

Thomas Wartelle

143

41

M

67

16:37.7

8:19

87

1:01:54.4

15.5

62

18:35.8

9:18

1:37:08.0

 

80

Shay Fontnenot

24

36

M

79

17:37.5

8:49

72

57:03.9

16.8

90

22:48.3

11:24

1:37:29.7

 

81

Jeffery Brent

67

42

M

98

20:58.5

10:29

66

55:44.9

17.2

81

21:21.9

10:41

1:38:05.4

 

82

Dante' Hebert

132

15

M

70

16:49.7

8:25

81

59:39.9

16.1

86

21:48.8

10:54

1:38:18.5

 

83

Nicholas Garber

14

17

M

80

17:38.4

8:49

86

1:01:51.4

15.5

64

18:52.1

9:26

1:38:22.0

 

84

Kevin Williams

74

40

M

60

16:12.0

8:06

92

1:02:50.3

15.3

73

19:45.3

9:53

1:38:47.7

 

85

Tahanie Thibodeaux

96

40

M

84

17:57.1

8:59

90

1:02:30.4

15.4

60

18:31.6

9:16

1:38:59.2

 

86

Casey Behrens

17

24

M

89

18:30.4

9:15

77

58:54.7

16.3

83

21:43.5

10:52

1:39:08.7

 

87

James Hopper

19

56

M

83

17:52.7

8:56

88

1:02:03.6

15.5

68

19:16.3

9:38

1:39:12.7

 

88

Scott Broussard

34

41

M

92

18:39.3

9:20

83

1:00:38.8

15.8

80

21:18.3

10:39

1:40:36.5

 

89

Michael Finkelstein

37

23

M

51

15:34.3

7:47

89

1:02:15.3

15.4

92

22:57.1

11:29

1:40:46.7

 

90

Andrew Hinojosa

56

16

M

46

15:18.5

7:39

99

1:09:22.3

13.8

36

16:42.5

8:21

1:41:23.4

 

91

Brian Broussard

93

32

M

62

16:18.0

8:09

96

1:06:04.4

14.5

69

19:20.3

9:40

1:41:42.9

 

92

Ralph Broussard

92

59

M

91

18:34.5

9:17

78

59:10.3

16.2

97

23:58.1

11:59

1:41:43.0

 

93

Jacob Veillon

125

26

M

82

17:50.9

8:55

85

1:01:41.2

15.6

91

22:53.1

11:27

1:42:25.4

 

94

Logan Benoit

71

11

M

64

16:24.2

8:12

97

1:07:18.7

14.3

66

18:53.4

9:27

1:42:36.4

 

95

Garrett Meyers

32

25

M

87

18:09.3

9:05

94

1:04:42.3

14.8

76

20:08.8

10:04

1:43:00.5

 

96

Kerry Behrens

16

57

M

94

19:31.6

9:46

61

55:18.7

17.4

100

30:12.1

15:06

1:45:02.5

 

97

Ronnie Carroum

141

68

M

99

21:33.5

10:47

82

1:00:20.7

15.9

96

23:56.5

11:58

1:45:50.8

 

98

Lawrence Stoute

156

58

M

96

19:58.8

9:59

95

1:05:23.1

14.7

98

25:03.3

12:32

1:50:25.3

 

99

James Lopez Jr

153

37

M

100

21:53.1

10:57

100

1:14:01.9

13.0

99

26:20.4

13:10

2:02:15.5

 

100

William Hardison

76

43

M

101

26:38.1

13:19

98

1:07:19.3

14.3

101

31:40.7

15:50

2:05:38.3

 

 
 

------------ 2M Run ------------

------------ 16M Bike ------------

------------ 2M Run ------------

Total

 

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

101

Gregg Haley

46

47

M

97

20:23.1

10:12

101

1:23:21.3

11.5

95

23:49.7

11:55

2:07:34.1