2011 Oxbow Triathlon Single Participants

Age Group Results

April 02, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Overall Female Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

1

Mary Haney

136

32

1

10:48.2

21:36

3

1:06.8

2

53:16.2

20.3

9

0:49.6

2

24:21.4

7:51

1:30:22.2

 

2

2

Kathy Abela

160

46

2

13:01.5

26:02

9

1:27.0

3

53:58.8

20.0

6

0:46.0

1

23:57.8

7:44

1:33:11.1

 

3

3

Katie White

111

42

3

13:48.3

27:36

21

1:46.5

1

51:41.5

20.9

22

1:06.9

3

24:49.3

8:00

1:33:12.5

 

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

8

Cissy Blanchard

21

41

1

17:36.6

35:12

2

1:05.8

1

54:20.7

19.9

27

1:12.1

1

25:22.6

8:11

1:39:37.8

 

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

10

Linda Adams

33

52

1

17:44.7

35:28

41

2:26.4

1

54:56.6

19.7

17

0:58.6

1

25:48.9

8:19

1:41:55.2

 

 

Female 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

9

Brittany Taylor

67

23

2

17:43.5

35:26

13

1:33.5

1

54:27.2

19.8

1

0:33.6

1

26:32.2

8:34

1:40:50.0

 

2

33

Courtney Lang

137

21

1

17:22.9

34:44

10

1:27.3

2

1:01:24.1

17.6

16

0:58.4

2

34:43.5

11:12

1:55:56.2

 

3

56

Lindsay Bordelon

144

22

3

29:08.4

58:16

45

2:33.7

3

1:14:17.9

14.5

39

1:22.8

3

35:18.4

11:23

2:22:41.2

 

 

Female 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

6

Kristine Lamana

42

25

1

13:32.5

27:04

1

0:53.3

1

54:26.0

19.8

5

0:45.3

1

24:55.6

8:02

1:34:32.7

 

2

18

Andrea Talley

127

29

3

15:13.2

30:26

16

1:34.7

2

1:01:02.2

17.7

3

0:40.2

2

26:39.6

8:36

1:45:09.9

 

3

25

Danielle Welborn

94

26

2

13:46.2

27:32

48

2:44.3

3

1:02:50.4

17.2

47

1:38.2

4

28:32.7

9:12

1:49:31.8

 

4

31

Virginia Grant

60

27

4

16:04.2

32:08

46

2:39.5

5

1:07:17.0

16.1

11

0:54.1

3

27:18.0

8:48

1:54:12.8

 

5

37

Erin Rourke

91

28

7

20:03.3

40:06

18

1:41.8

4

1:05:17.2

16.5

32

1:16.5

5

29:54.4

9:39

1:58:13.2

 

6

44

Micah Rice

157

26

6

18:00.5

36:00

37

2:18.5

7

1:11:17.7

15.2

46

1:37.2

6

31:25.5

10:08

2:04:39.4

 

7

45

Jessie Chism

182

26

5

16:10.0

32:20

40

2:23.2

6

1:10:38.9

15.3

42

1:31.1

7

35:19.5

11:24

2:06:02.7

 

 

Female 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

7

Shima Ito

73

30

4

15:52.9

31:44

27

1:54.1

1

56:14.0

19.2

15

0:58.3

1

21:50.1

7:03

1:36:49.4

 

2

11

Jennifer Heisey

39

31

1

12:55.0

25:50

24

1:50.3

3

57:36.5

18.8

23

1:07.6

8

29:58.9

9:40

1:43:28.3

 

3

13

Melissa Crowe

13

30

6

16:55.2

33:50

39

2:20.1

2

57:00.5

18.9

29

1:14.3

5

26:21.8

8:30

1:43:51.9

 

4

17

Jeannie Theriot

108

32

5

16:35.4

33:10

19

1:42.8

5

1:00:00.8

18.0

25

1:09.4

3

25:24.1

8:12

1:44:52.5

 

5

19

Lauren Hoffmann

10

31

9

18:49.1

37:38

15

1:33.7

6

1:01:00.2

17.7

2

0:36.5

2

24:08.4

7:47

1:46:07.9

 

6

21

Lisa Rogers

68

31

7

17:09.6

34:18

43

2:28.8

4

59:10.5

18.3

34

1:18.0

6

27:35.5

8:54

1:47:42.4

 

7

24

Laure Lecompte

7

33

3

14:58.0

29:56

6

1:23.3

8

1:03:16.9

17.1

12

0:54.3

7

28:26.3

9:10

1:48:58.8

 

8

26

Jill Norman

171

32

10

18:49.7

37:38

51

2:47.4

7

1:01:34.8

17.5

44

1:34.2

4

25:32.1

8:14

1:50:18.2

 

9

34

Heidi Mueldener

9

30

2

14:28.9

28:56

34

2:14.6

9

1:03:37.0

17.0

35

1:19.2

10

34:34.2

11:09

1:56:13.9

 

10

41

Sarah Teepell

140

32

8

17:14.5

34:28

49

2:44.4

10

1:11:08.3

15.2

7

0:47.4

9

31:06.9

10:02

2:03:01.5

 

11

55

Kayeli Bankston

80

31

11

22:08.5

44:16

58

5:28.7

11

1:12:33.2

14.9

58

3:34.8

11

38:29.4

12:25

2:22:14.6

 

 

Female 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

4

Anne Sagrera

65

38

1

15:39.9

31:18

12

1:30.5

2

53:23.2

20.2

8

0:48.5

1

22:27.5

7:15

1:33:49.6

 

2

5

Kylie Etienne

82

36

2

16:26.1

32:52

17

1:35.8

1

49:02.0

22.0

13

0:54.8

5

26:16.5

8:28

1:34:15.2

 

3

12

Sarah Rippel

36

35

10

20:46.6

41:32

7

1:25.0

3

55:48.8

19.4

24

1:08.9

2

24:37.8

7:56

1:43:47.1

 

4

14

Kelly Poche

56

35

8

20:00.7

40:00

14

1:33.6

4

56:23.3

19.2

28

1:13.3

3

24:43.1

7:58

1:43:54.0

 

5

20

Amy Leblanc

15

37

7

19:13.3

38:26

42

2:28.6

5

58:12.0

18.6

40

1:23.1

4

24:57.5

8:03

1:46:14.5

 

6

29

Mimi Henderson

102

36

3

16:30.1

33:00

29

1:59.2

6

1:01:43.1

17.5

50

1:45.5

7

30:53.2

9:58

1:52:51.1

 

7

35

Emily Wilson

11

36

6

18:29.2

36:58

8

1:26.6

8

1:03:49.3

16.9

19

0:59.9

9

32:38.7

10:32

1:57:23.7

 

8

36

Aimee Russo-Mounger

69

39

5

17:42.6

35:24

47

2:43.2

10

1:05:11.0

16.6

56

2:01.5

6

30:00.6

9:41

1:57:38.9

 

9

40

Kristin Menson

16

35

4

17:00.4

34:00

26

1:53.7

7

1:03:41.3

17.0

48

1:39.8

11

38:10.6

12:19

2:02:25.8

 

10

49

Sue Kerver

134

37

12

25:18.9

50:36

57

4:00.7

9

1:03:53.3

16.9

54

1:59.1

10

33:25.0

10:47

2:08:37.0

 

11

51

Layna Cook

66

36

13

26:24.2

52:48

38

2:19.2

13

1:08:54.4

15.7

4

0:42.5

8

31:36.5

10:12

2:09:56.8

 

12

53

Hillary Findley

79

36

9

20:39.1

41:18

56

3:57.7

12

1:06:56.5

16.1

55

2:00.7

12

39:11.2

12:38

2:12:45.2

 

13

54

Jana Bergeron

123

38

11

23:11.3

46:22

44

2:30.4

11

1:05:52.7

16.4

57

2:02.0

13

40:40.1

13:07

2:14:16.5

 

 

Female 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

16

Ann Hill

41

42

1

11:52.4

23:44

20

1:42.9

2

58:30.6

18.5

14

0:57.5

4

31:42.2

10:14

1:44:45.6

 

2

28

Sarah Hitchcock

129

40

3

17:35.5

35:10

28

1:54.4

3

59:46.6

18.1

37

1:21.0

2

30:29.2

9:50

1:51:06.7

 

3

30

Janie Pearson

30

41

4

17:52.1

35:44

4

1:10.7

4

1:02:38.6

17.2

10

0:52.2

3

31:21.4

10:07

1:53:55.0

 

4

32

Stacey Frens

89

41

7

21:57.5

43:54

32

2:05.9

1

57:34.5

18.8

20

1:01.9

5

32:47.6

10:35

1:55:27.4

 

5

38

Penny Gallaway

159

42

5

19:06.6

38:12

50

2:44.5

5

1:05:41.3

16.4

49

1:40.8

1

29:26.5

9:30

1:58:39.7

 

6

43

Kathryn Brown

70

43

6

19:15.7

38:30

35

2:15.4

6

1:05:43.3

16.4

51

1:51.2

6

35:28.1

11:26

2:04:33.7

 

7

47

Heather Hollis

77

43

2

17:05.3

34:10

23

1:50.1

7

1:06:36.7

16.2

53

1:59.0

7

39:12.4

12:39

2:06:43.5

 

8

57

Rebecca Morrison

85

42

8

27:45.8

55:30

54

3:16.0

8

1:12:58.5

14.8

21

1:05.7

8

45:04.8

14:32

2:30:10.8

 

 

Female 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

15

Vanessa Aucoin

84

49

1

16:05.7

32:10

5

1:13.1

1

56:38.4

19.1

41

1:24.3

1

28:50.6

9:18

1:44:12.1

 

2

23

Elizabeth Harris

141

47

2

16:59.2

33:58

30

2:05.4

2

58:24.6

18.5

30

1:15.7

2

29:10.9

9:25

1:47:55.8

 

3

48

Ali Aldridge

4

48

3

18:24.9

36:48

25

1:50.8

3

1:03:23.1

17.0

45

1:36.0

3

43:06.6

13:54

2:08:21.4

 

 

Female 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

22

Christy Andrews

153

50

3

19:08.1

38:16

52

2:48.9

2

59:46.1

18.1

18

0:58.9

1

25:03.2

8:05

1:47:45.2

 

2

27

Ruth Niedrich

31

52

1

14:51.5

29:42

31

2:05.6

1

58:48.2

18.4

52

1:54.0

2

32:51.3

10:36

1:50:30.6

 

3

39

Vicki Anderson

8

51

2

17:30.4

35:00

36

2:15.9

4

1:05:33.7

16.5

38

1:21.9

3

35:09.6

11:20

2:01:51.5

 

4

46

Liz Seiter

148

50

4

21:59.4

43:58

11

1:29.2

3

1:04:43.0

16.7

33

1:17.1

4

36:51.8

11:53

2:06:20.5

 

5

50

Sonya Moore

117

51

5

22:50.4

45:40

22

1:50.0

5

1:06:28.3

16.2

26

1:11.3

5

37:32.5

12:06

2:09:52.5

 

6

58

Susan Goudeau

28

54

6

25:00.1

50:00

55

3:28.6

6

1:15:21.6

14.3

43

1:33.5

6

49:18.0

15:54

2:34:41.8

 

 

Female 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

52

Stephanie Cauley

12

56

1

17:23.0

34:46

33

2:08.7

1

1:15:17.0

14.3

31

1:16.1

1

34:53.0

11:15

2:10:57.8

 

 

Female 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

42

Ellen Jenkins

44

63

1

17:57.5

35:54

53

3:07.5

1

1:07:51.0

15.9

36

1:20.8

1

33:04.4

10:40

2:03:21.2

 

 

Overall Male Open Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

1

Ben Hall

176

20

2

11:02.6

22:04

4

0:43.2

1

42:40.8

25.3

1

0:28.9

2

18:59.8

6:07

1:13:55.3

 

2

2

Tiago Barreira

92

31

1

10:08.6

20:16

1

0:33.8

2

44:18.2

24.4

2

0:29.7

3

19:57.9

6:26

1:15:28.2

 

3

3

John Fell

1

32

3

11:09.3

22:18

11

0:55.9

3

45:25.9

23.8

5

0:37.2

1

18:45.6

6:03

1:16:53.9

 

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

8

Don Fletcher

17

55

1

12:02.9

24:04

8

0:52.0

1

45:48.9

23.6

13

0:44.8

1

24:45.0

7:59

1:24:13.6

 

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

18

Ken Daigle

96

52

1

12:59.2

25:58

12

0:57.8

1

48:10.6

22.4

24

0:48.4

1

24:51.7

8:01

1:27:47.7

 

 

Male 1 to 14

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

93

Michel Singler

125

14

1

15:47.8

31:34

67

2:28.1

1

1:07:40.7

16.0

72

1:31.2

1

27:55.3

9:00

1:55:23.1

 

 

Male 20 to 24

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

13

Morgan Durham

46

23

1

12:31.5

25:02

26

1:21.5

1

49:00.5

22.0

27

0:50.6

1

22:14.9

7:10

1:25:59.0

 

2

40

Ian Guedry

170

23

3

17:51.6

35:42

59

2:17.1

2

53:08.6

20.3

61

1:21.6

2

23:19.9

7:31

1:37:58.8

 

3

76

Kent Bergeron Jr.

118

24

2

15:54.5

31:48

82

2:43.6

3

57:14.4

18.9

57

1:16.7

3

32:03.3

10:20

1:49:12.5

 

 

Male 25 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

20

Michael Roseberry

126

25

6

16:09.4

32:18

5

0:49.6

1

51:13.3

21.1

6

0:37.6

1

19:16.0

6:13

1:28:05.9

 

2

30

Michael Rourke

90

28

1

14:19.4

28:38

44

1:42.3

2

54:12.6

19.9

82

1:43.2

2

21:29.6

6:56

1:33:27.1

 

3

31

Cody Jackson

95

27

2

14:20.0

28:40

27

1:21.9

3

54:38.3

19.8

16

0:45.6

5

23:14.2

7:30

1:34:20.0

 

4

33

Jake Rodrigue

5

29

3

15:05.8

30:10

37

1:33.8

4

54:48.3

19.7

22

0:47.4

3

22:43.7

7:20

1:34:59.0

 

5

69

Jonathan Palmer

104

28

8

18:05.9

36:10

53

2:01.0

6

58:12.3

18.6

33

0:53.1

9

27:29.4

8:52

1:46:41.7

 

6

71

Hunter Romero

119

27

7

17:23.8

34:46

48

1:48.4

7

1:00:04.5

18.0

88

1:57.6

6

25:43.9

8:18

1:46:58.2

 

7

74

Andrew Durdin

155

25

9

24:07.2

48:14

91

3:17.3

5

54:55.9

19.7

103

2:46.8

4

23:09.5

7:28

1:48:16.7

 

8

82

Mark Bordelon

124

26

4

15:07.4

30:14

89

3:05.4

8

1:04:05.0

16.9

101

2:40.6

8

27:09.9

8:45

1:52:08.3

 

9

90

David Smith

179

29

5

15:28.4

30:56

84

2:50.1

9

1:07:33.1

16.0

81

1:40.7

7

26:52.9

8:40

1:54:25.2

 

 

Male 30 to 34

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

5

Brandon Guillory

128

31

3

12:09.0

24:18

3

0:40.2

2

46:24.2

23.3

4

0:36.0

2

20:04.5

6:28

1:19:53.9

 

2

6

Sean McArdle

55

32

2

11:54.7

23:48

6

0:50.7

1

45:45.9

23.6

21

0:47.4

3

20:51.0

6:44

1:20:09.7

 

3

7

Quentin Stewart

57

33

5

12:51.9

25:42

13

1:03.5

3

46:39.9

23.2

30

0:51.3

1

19:16.4

6:13

1:20:43.0

 

4

9

Michael Kinler

114

30

1

11:34.2

23:08

24

1:20.7

7

49:53.4

21.7

35

0:53.9

4

21:08.5

6:49

1:24:50.7

 

5

14

Jason Martin

22

31

7

13:14.1

26:28

14

1:03.6

5

48:39.2

22.2

3

0:32.3

5

22:34.5

7:17

1:26:03.7

 

6

15

Jason Merchant

180

33

6

12:53.8

25:46

19

1:13.5

6

48:56.6

22.1

31

0:51.5

6

22:55.3

7:24

1:26:50.7

 

7

34

Marcus Dudoit

147

34

8

15:52.1

31:44

20

1:17.0

9

53:12.3

20.3

19

0:47.2

9

24:37.4

7:56

1:35:46.0

 

8

41

Chad Cothern

143

33

17

19:20.4

38:40

21

1:17.0

10

53:14.6

20.3

15

0:45.3

7

23:26.0

7:34

1:38:03.3

 

9

42

James Falgout

3

32

11

16:40.6

33:20

52

1:52.7

11

54:59.5

19.6

45

1:04.0

8

24:02.9

7:45

1:38:39.7

 

10

53

Caleb Dixon

174

30

10

16:21.6

32:42

61

2:19.2

12

55:56.1

19.3

47

1:04.8

14

26:39.8

8:36

1:42:21.5

 

11

56

Brach Myers

52

30

9

16:04.2

32:08

34

1:32.3

14

57:21.7

18.8

48

1:04.8

17

27:33.1

8:53

1:43:36.1

 

12

63

Dwayne Morein

168

31

21

23:33.9

47:06

76

2:35.6

8

52:46.2

20.5

84

1:46.7

11

24:45.9

7:59

1:45:28.3

 

13

67

Joshua Robinson

47

32

13

17:22.4

34:44

65

2:26.4

15

57:41.8

18.7

67

1:25.2

15

27:15.1

8:47

1:46:10.9

 

14

75

Rowdy Gaudet

64

32

14

18:01.4

36:02

63

2:20.5

20

1:02:32.1

17.3

70

1:26.5

10

24:43.9

7:58

1:49:04.4

 

15

80

Ryan Perry

150

34

19

20:41.2

41:22

78

2:39.9

17

1:00:31.0

17.8

42

1:01.9

13

26:32.8

8:34

1:51:26.8

 

16

84

Corey Bueche

105

34

20

20:46.4

41:32

100

4:22.5

16

58:04.6

18.6

94

2:10.2

16

27:16.7

8:48

1:52:40.4

 

17

86

Sean Connor

74

33

16

19:06.4

38:12

88

3:00.5

19

1:01:36.1

17.5

69

1:25.9

18

28:34.3

9:13

1:53:43.2

 

18

89

Kevin Higgins

50

31

12

16:44.4

33:28

62

2:19.2

18

1:00:52.5

17.7

98

2:19.7

21

32:07.5

10:22

1:54:23.3

 

19

97

Garrett St.germain

26

31

15

18:51.9

37:42

73

2:31.3

22

1:05:50.3

16.4

28

0:50.6

20

30:52.5

9:57

1:58:56.6

 

20

98

Donald Trahan

138

32

22

29:21.0

58:42

103

5:21.3

13

56:42.3

19.0

104

2:50.5

12

25:01.9

8:04

1:59:17.0

 

21

101

Nick Rezvani

58

31

18

20:12.9

40:24

101

4:58.8

21

1:04:00.5

16.9

76

1:32.7

19

30:40.8

9:54

2:01:25.7

 

 

Male 35 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

4

Ted Zderic

93

39

2

12:16.1

24:32

2

0:38.3

1

45:35.6

23.7

8

0:39.5

1

18:23.8

5:56

1:17:33.3

 

2

10

Trey Stolz

135

37

1

11:41.8

23:22

15

1:04.7

10

50:15.6

21.5

14

0:45.1

2

21:04.2

6:48

1:24:51.4

 

3

11

Eric Bernard

156

36

5

13:50.3

27:40

29

1:22.6

4

47:36.3

22.7

39

0:59.0

4

21:57.7

7:05

1:25:45.9

 

4

12

Bryan Bourque

115

39

3

12:55.1

25:50

9

0:52.7

8

49:35.2

21.8

18

0:46.8

3

21:41.7

7:00

1:25:51.5

 

5

16

Bryan Seely

18

38

6

13:57.0

27:54

25

1:21.2

5

48:02.8

22.5

20

0:47.3

9

22:43.0

7:20

1:26:51.3

 

6

17

John Theriot

107

36

13

15:02.6

30:04

39

1:38.2

3

47:23.2

22.8

29

0:51.2

6

22:16.1

7:11

1:27:11.3

 

7

19

Brian Baum

173

37

19

16:32.0

33:04

33

1:30.8

2

46:16.9

23.3

75

1:32.6

5

22:03.2

7:07

1:27:55.5

 

8

22

Chad Calais

120

39

8

14:24.1

28:48

7

0:51.8

6

48:03.5

22.5

23

0:47.6

13

24:41.4

7:58

1:28:48.4

 

9

23

Marc Cavallino

177

38

4

13:41.6

27:22

43

1:40.9

9

50:09.0

21.5

56

1:16.6

7

22:35.3

7:17

1:29:23.4

 

10

26

Chris Lindsay

172

38

10

14:53.8

29:46

22

1:19.6

11

50:27.2

21.4

7

0:37.7

11

23:22.7

7:32

1:30:41.0

 

11

27

David Leblanc

14

37

17

15:36.7

31:12

51

1:51.6

7

48:16.5

22.4

25

0:49.4

16

25:14.8

8:08

1:31:49.0

 

12

29

Jeff Goudeau

40

36

12

15:00.9

30:00

42

1:40.6

13

51:24.5

21.0

34

0:53.2

12

23:38.5

7:37

1:32:37.7

 

13

32

Roy Culotta

83

39

9

14:50.9

29:40

46

1:46.1

17

54:31.7

19.8

43

1:02.6

8

22:36.7

7:17

1:34:48.0

 

14

35

Stephen Strojny

29

37

11

14:55.0

29:50

50

1:49.3

15

53:01.0

20.4

71

1:30.0

15

25:03.5

8:05

1:36:18.8

 

15

37

Marcus Schroeder

145

38

16

15:25.5

30:50

45

1:42.6

14

52:58.3

20.4

37

0:55.4

18

25:25.0

8:12

1:36:26.8

 

16

39

Ryan Foster

149

38

24

19:02.8

38:04

35

1:33.0

12

50:30.5

21.4

53

1:11.4

19

25:30.2

8:14

1:37:47.9

 

17

44

Adam Lecompte

49

39

18

15:56.9

31:52

47

1:46.2

20

57:38.5

18.7

36

0:54.1

10

23:10.5

7:28

1:39:26.2

2:00

18

49

Mark King

71

38

20

16:37.0

33:14

41

1:40.2

16

53:57.1

20.0

54

1:12.9

21

26:59.4

8:42

1:40:26.6

 

19

58

Cory Matthews

175

36

21

16:47.6

33:34

18

1:08.8

25

1:00:01.9

18.0

41

0:59.4

14

24:54.4

8:02

1:43:52.1

 

20

65

Jake Henderson

103

36

23

17:54.3

35:48

86

2:56.8

21

57:48.0

18.7

83

1:44.8

17

25:14.9

8:08

1:45:38.8

 

21

70

Kurt Bennett

169

36

27

19:38.6

39:16

71

2:31.1

18

57:14.6

18.9

86

1:54.1

20

25:30.3

8:14

1:46:48.7

 

22

72

Chad Aucoin

54

36

14

15:13.4

30:26

102

5:04.8

19

57:35.0

18.8

79

1:38.1

22

28:25.6

9:10

1:47:56.9

 

23

73

Brent Coker

130

35

15

15:18.0

30:36

66

2:27.7

23

58:50.4

18.4

9

0:40.5

26

30:46.0

9:55

1:48:02.6

 

24

81

Todd Genre

87

37

29

20:29.4

40:58

54

2:01.6

22

58:29.2

18.5

58

1:18.4

23

29:10.7

9:25

1:51:29.3

 

25

85

Scott Wallace

61

37

22

17:19.5

34:38

58

2:16.7

24

59:09.6

18.3

99

2:28.8

29

31:52.7

10:17

1:53:07.3

 

26

88

Timothy Teepell

100

36

7

14:06.9

28:12

79

2:40.2

29

1:06:46.9

16.2

49

1:05.2

24

29:34.7

9:32

1:54:13.9

 

27

91

Kevin Vidrine

72

38

28

19:44.9

39:28

68

2:28.1

27

1:00:57.3

17.7

63

1:24.3

25

30:15.3

9:45

1:54:49.9

 

28

95

Djole Palfi

101

36

26

19:28.7

38:56

95

3:53.7

26

1:00:18.3

17.9

91

2:05.9

28

31:26.1

10:08

1:57:12.7

 

29

96

Mike Roe

132

37

25

19:16.7

38:32

99

4:15.1

28

1:01:48.1

17.5

95

2:11.7

27

30:54.3

9:58

1:58:25.9

 

 

Male 40 to 44

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

21

Billy Ridge

158

43

2

12:44.2

25:28

32

1:30.3

1

49:02.4

22.0

66

1:25.1

2

24:02.9

7:45

1:28:44.9

 

2

25

Jeff Bloom

62

42

1

12:24.5

24:48

10

0:55.7

3

52:30.4

20.6

10

0:41.7

1

23:59.6

7:44

1:30:31.9

 

3

43

Tahanie Thibodeaux

110

40

5

14:41.9

29:22

23

1:19.9

5

55:13.3

19.6

38

0:57.5

6

26:52.8

8:40

1:39:05.4

 

4

45

Allen Richard

98

41

6

15:33.3

31:06

40

1:40.2

7

55:42.3

19.4

55

1:14.9

3

25:17.9

8:09

1:39:28.6

 

5

50

Mike Bartee

45

41

8

17:09.2

34:18

70

2:30.5

4

52:58.9

20.4

80

1:39.2

5

26:14.7

8:28

1:40:32.5

 

6

59

Rudy Karg

162

41

4

14:40.2

29:20

57

2:14.6

2

52:29.6

20.6

74

1:32.4

9

33:31.7

10:49

1:44:28.5

 

7

64

Christopher Ferguson

88

40

9

18:50.5

37:40

93

3:36.5

6

55:27.5

19.5

85

1:47.0

4

25:57.1

8:22

1:45:38.6

 

8

68

Felipe Canas

23

40

7

16:59.1

33:58

55

2:04.3

9

57:27.5

18.8

40

0:59.4

8

29:02.3

9:22

1:46:32.6

 

9

79

Powell Hamaker

43

43

3

14:28.9

28:56

92

3:21.2

10

1:03:14.1

17.1

96

2:13.2

7

27:44.6

8:57

1:51:02.0

 

10

100

Christopher Boggs

63

42

11

20:18.5

40:36

81

2:43.5

8

55:52.3

19.3

97

2:18.4

11

38:53.7

12:33

2:00:06.4

 

11

103

Jeff Motichek

48

41

10

19:12.1

38:24

49

1:48.8

11

1:03:17.8

17.1

92

2:08.4

10

36:38.4

11:49

2:03:05.5

 

 

Male 45 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

38

Glenn McCullough

121

49

5

18:03.9

36:06

16

1:04.9

1

50:29.9

21.4

64

1:24.6

3

25:40.9

8:17

1:36:44.2

 

2

46

Byron Bechnel

181

48

6

18:06.1

36:12

36

1:33.3

3

53:55.0

20.0

26

0:49.9

2

25:09.4

8:07

1:39:33.7

 

3

47

David Baughman

51

45

1

11:46.4

23:32

90

3:06.9

5

55:59.7

19.3

50

1:05.7

5

27:38.2

8:55

1:39:36.9

2:00

4

52

Donald Blazwich

122

48

7

18:13.6

36:26

72

2:31.2

4

54:28.6

19.8

93

2:08.8

1

24:51.0

8:01

1:42:13.2

 

5

54

Gary Merrifield

34

49

4

16:20.6

32:40

30

1:25.3

6

56:31.2

19.1

59

1:21.0

4

27:18.7

8:48

1:42:56.8

 

6

57

Keith Schell

20

48

3

15:26.6

30:52

56

2:11.9

2

53:08.7

20.3

60

1:21.5

8

31:28.7

10:09

1:43:37.4

 

7

62

James Runnels

154

46

2

14:40.5

29:20

69

2:29.5

7

56:53.8

19.0

73

1:31.4

7

29:48.0

9:37

1:45:23.2

2:00

8

83

Juston O'Brien

25

49

8

19:03.0

38:06

60

2:17.3

8

1:00:27.3

17.9

68

1:25.5

6

29:20.8

9:28

1:52:33.9

 

 

Male 50 to 54

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

24

Ronald Niedrich

32

52

1

10:55.4

21:50

28

1:22.1

2

53:08.9

20.3

44

1:02.9

2

23:55.4

7:43

1:30:24.7

 

2

28

Ben Hawn

2

54

7

19:30.0

39:00

17

1:07.5

1

48:04.0

22.5

32

0:53.1

1

22:51.9

7:22

1:32:26.5

 

3

48

Robert White

112

53

5

18:12.8

36:24

38

1:35.7

3

54:09.8

19.9

46

1:04.0

5

25:22.9

8:11

1:40:25.2

 

4

51

Kenneth Digeronimo

152

51

3

16:42.8

33:24

75

2:33.7

4

54:20.7

19.9

62

1:24.1

6

25:41.8

8:17

1:40:43.1

 

5

55

Barry Robert

142

51

6

18:41.2

37:22

74

2:31.9

5

56:26.5

19.1

78

1:35.9

3

24:16.7

7:50

1:43:32.2

 

6

77

Dennis Dyer

116

52

2

16:11.2

32:22

80

2:43.3

6

59:21.2

18.2

77

1:33.7

7

29:25.9

9:29

1:49:15.3

 

7

78

Richard Goldsmith

164

51

4

17:27.9

34:54

104

6:04.5

7

1:00:44.4

17.8

11

0:42.9

4

24:39.7

7:57

1:49:39.4

 

 

Male 55 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

36

James Bienvenu

24

55

3

15:53.4

31:46

85

2:51.3

2

54:19.8

19.9

52

1:08.0

2

22:12.3

7:10

1:36:24.8

 

2

60

William Kleinpeter

59

56

4

16:55.9

33:50

94

3:53.2

4

57:35.9

18.8

17

0:46.6

3

25:58.5

8:23

1:45:10.1

 

3

61

Michael Alexander

146

58

6

19:16.3

38:32

96

3:57.6

3

57:31.7

18.8

102

2:42.5

1

21:47.7

7:02

1:45:15.8

 

4

66

Leslie Butler

35

56

5

17:57.3

35:54

87

3:00.0

1

54:07.1

20.0

89

1:58.6

5

28:49.1

9:18

1:45:52.1

 

5

87

Kerry Behrens

106

57

1

14:03.8

28:06

83

2:44.8

5

58:42.7

18.4

51

1:06.6

7

37:25.8

12:04

1:54:03.7

 

6

94

Jerry Phillips

38

57

7

20:01.8

40:02

97

4:00.7

6

1:01:53.2

17.5

87

1:55.2

4

28:12.5

9:06

1:56:03.4

 

7

102

James Hopper

109

56

2

15:38.6

31:16

98

4:05.5

7

1:08:54.2

15.7

100

2:29.9

6

31:18.6

10:06

2:02:26.8

 

 

Male 60 to 64

 

Overall*

 

------------ SWIM ------------

------------ T1 ------------

------------ BIKE ------------

------------ T2 ------------

------------ RUN ------------

Total

 

Place

Place

Name Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

Penalty

1

92

Thomas Dickerson

151

61

2

18:53.8

37:46

77

2:39.6

1

1:01:47.1

17.5

90

2:04.6

1

29:48.2

9:37

1:55:13.3

 

2

99

Santiago Caballero

113

63

1

18:37.1

37:14

64

2:22.9

2

1:03:34.8

17.0

65

1:25.0

2

33:52.6

10:55

1:59:52.4

 

*Overall place within gender.