2011 T Gator Series Duathlon Individual Participant

Age Group Results

March 06, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Overall Female Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Cara Tassin

73

41

1

14:29.3

7:15

1

31:27.5

19.1

1

15:05.8

7:33

1:01:02.6

 

Overall Female Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

8

Kris Cochran

38

47

1

15:53.9

7:57

1

29:47.5

20.1

1

25:08.3

12:34

1:10:49.9

 

Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

16

Mary Sonnier

34

56

1

19:26.6

9:43

1

38:44.4

15.5

1

20:11.7

10:06

1:18:22.7

 

Female 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Robyn Reyes

59

25

2

14:35.9

7:18

1

31:56.2

18.8

2

15:44.3

7:52

1:02:16.5

2

4

Andrea Kelley

26

22

1

13:57.1

6:59

3

35:35.1

16.9

1

14:25.5

7:13

1:03:57.8

3

5

Brittany Taylor

9

23

3

15:11.9

7:36

2

32:46.4

18.3

3

16:18.7

8:09

1:04:17.0

4

12

Sarah Leblanc

22

25

4

16:26.6

8:13

4

37:50.1

15.9

4

18:29.7

9:15

1:12:46.4

5

19

Kristen Schwausch

23

21

5

19:06.9

9:33

5

45:26.4

13.2

5

19:58.4

9:59

1:24:31.8

 

Female 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Skylar Giardina

46

36

1

14:30.3

7:15

1

31:14.7

19.2

3

17:03.2

8:32

1:02:48.3

2

6

Melissa Herrera

98

36

2

15:17.6

7:39

2

34:12.0

17.5

1

15:50.7

7:55

1:05:20.4

3

7

Jana Taylor

15

31

4

16:16.4

8:08

4

35:50.0

16.7

5

18:25.1

9:13

1:10:31.5

4

9

Melinda Chaumont

7

31

5

16:31.1

8:16

5

36:23.9

16.5

4

18:18.2

9:09

1:11:13.3

5

10

Jessica Hardy

35

32

3

15:44.6

7:52

6

39:17.3

15.3

2

16:12.3

8:06

1:11:14.3

6

11

Julie McMillin

99

35

6

17:17.2

8:39

3

34:57.7

17.2

7

20:11.4

10:06

1:12:26.4

7

15

Tazie Stockwell

93

33

7

18:00.5

9:00

7

40:26.2

14.8

6

19:32.0

9:46

1:17:58.8

 

Female 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

13

Sandy Eaves

20

41

1

16:01.8

8:01

1

38:47.6

15.5

1

18:25.5

9:13

1:13:14.9

2

14

Ginger Ledoux

57

48

2

17:59.6

9:00

2

39:00.4

15.4

2

20:21.4

10:11

1:17:21.4

3

20

Shannon Small

68

48

3

24:17.1

12:09

3

43:20.7

13.8

4

27:21.3

13:41

1:34:59.1

4

21

Angel Hebert

29

49

4

24:30.9

12:15

4

46:19.2

13.0

3

25:18.2

12:39

1:36:08.4

 

Female 50 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

17

Karen Henderson

32

56

2

19:25.7

9:43

1

38:39.1

15.5

2

20:19.3

10:10

1:18:24.3

2

18

Monica Kattner

81

50

1

18:41.9

9:21

2

40:09.9

14.9

1

19:59.3

10:00

1:18:51.1

 

Overall Male Overall Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

1

Michael Migues

44

38

1

11:04.9

5:32

1

26:29.4

22.7

1

11:22.4

5:41

48:56.8

 

Overall Male Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

4

Kevin Cart

37

42

1

12:02.0

6:01

1

26:20.2

22.8

1

13:15.6

6:38

51:37.8

 

Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

11

Stephen O'Neil

47

52

1

12:31.0

6:16

1

27:43.9

21.6

1

13:09.0

6:35

53:24.0

 

Male 19 and under

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

32

Dylan Hebert

30

19

1

15:15.5

7:38

1

38:08.7

15.7

1

10:29.6

5:15

1:03:53.9

 

Male 20 to 29

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

3

Ryan Barrow

100

23

1

10:18.9

5:09

5

28:46.2

20.9

1

10:20.0

5:10

49:25.2

2

6

Chris Bayer

24

23

3

11:17.5

5:39

6

28:46.3

20.9

3

12:08.0

6:04

52:12.0

3

8

Mark Montebello

3

27

5

12:15.3

6:08

1

27:37.4

21.7

5

13:05.4

6:33

52:58.2

4

9

Charlie Lockey

27

29

4

11:58.8

5:59

4

28:06.5

21.4

4

12:55.6

6:28

53:01.0

5

10

Randy Becker

87

24

2

11:04.0

5:32

9

30:37.1

19.6

2

11:37.2

5:49

53:18.3

6

12

James Breaux

19

26

6

12:17.2

6:09

3

28:01.9

21.4

7

13:52.2

6:56

54:11.5

7

14

Dustin Willis

1

25

8

13:14.7

6:37

2

27:48.7

21.6

6

13:40.7

6:50

54:44.2

8

19

Logan Trimm

13

23

7

12:50.0

6:25

8

30:06.6

19.9

8

14:00.1

7:00

56:56.7

9

22

Evan McManus

6

27

9

14:06.1

7:03

7

29:59.0

20.0

9

15:11.6

7:36

59:16.8

10

42

Jonathan Courtney

41

26

10

18:01.6

9:01

10

31:54.8

18.8

10

18:33.1

9:17

1:08:29.5

11

47

Michael Lyons

10

28

11

18:04.9

9:02

11

32:31.0

18.5

11

21:30.5

10:45

1:12:06.5

 

Male 30 to 39

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

2

Brandon Guillory

25

31

1

11:06.4

5:33

1

26:25.6

22.7

1

11:27.0

5:44

48:59.0

2

7

Eric Laing

72

32

2

12:14.7

6:07

2

27:02.3

22.2

2

13:37.5

6:49

52:54.5

3

16

Marcus Hardy

60

32

6

13:27.0

6:44

3

27:48.8

21.6

6

14:51.4

7:26

56:07.3

4

21

Michael Ford

75

38

4

13:02.2

6:31

6

31:33.1

19.0

4

14:24.4

7:12

58:59.8

5

23

Williard Hochstrasser

28

38

3

13:00.4

6:30

8

32:35.7

18.4

3

13:58.0

6:59

59:34.1

6

24

Michael Adams

4

37

7

13:55.4

6:58

5

31:24.1

19.1

5

14:33.0

7:17

59:52.5

7

26

Eric Avery

77

35

10

14:56.8

7:28

4

31:01.0

19.3

7

15:08.1

7:34

1:01:06.0

8

30

Brandon Villafano

84

32

5

13:26.2

6:43

9

33:28.8

17.9

8

15:13.8

7:37

1:02:08.8

9

31

Kyle Miers

14

36

9

14:50.7

7:25

7

31:42.5

18.9

10

15:47.3

7:54

1:02:20.7

10

35

Charles Sanders

12

33

8

14:18.0

7:09

10

34:57.8

17.2

9

15:24.0

7:42

1:04:39.8

11

45

Stephen Woodall

62

38

11

16:21.3

8:11

12

36:06.5

16.6

12

17:13.9

8:37

1:09:41.8

12

51

Douglas Rose

39

36

14

20:04.9

10:02

11

35:54.2

16.7

14

21:36.5

10:48

1:17:35.7

13

54

James Latour, Jr

45

37

12

16:33.7

8:17

13

46:20.2

12.9

11

16:26.2

8:13

1:19:20.1

14

57

Jason Stout

51

37

15

20:41.9

10:21

14

46:57.4

12.8

15

22:57.9

11:29

1:30:37.3

15

58

Roberty Whaley

96

39

13

18:53.7

9:27

15

55:18.4

10.8

13

21:18.0

10:39

1:35:30.1

 

Male 40 to 49

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

5

Jonathan Koenck

101

42

1

10:18.0

5:09

5

31:26.3

19.1

1

10:13.9

5:07

51:58.3

2

13

Charlie Dixon

58

43

3

13:04.9

6:32

1

26:32.2

22.6

3

14:35.4

7:18

54:12.5

3

15

J. D. Williams

17

40

2

13:01.3

6:31

4

28:58.5

20.7

2

13:41.8

6:51

55:41.7

4

17

Aaron Broussard

21

43

4

14:02.5

7:01

2

27:09.8

22.1

4

15:16.2

7:38

56:28.6

5

27

Allan Carreon

70

42

5

14:26.4

7:13

6

31:29.4

19.1

5

15:29.7

7:45

1:01:25.6

6

29

Ben Herrera

97

40

10

15:42.9

7:51

3

28:55.6

20.7

10

17:09.5

8:35

1:01:48.1

7

33

Billy Craddock

52

48

8

15:04.2

7:32

8

33:19.9

18.0

6

15:37.9

7:49

1:04:02.1

8

37

Robert Landry

56

49

7

14:55.4

7:28

10

34:28.8

17.4

7

16:08.5

8:04

1:05:32.8

9

39

Glen Achord

74

42

6

14:52.9

7:26

11

34:40.5

17.3

9

16:56.2

8:28

1:06:29.8

10

40

Mark Borel

83

45

11

15:46.1

7:53

9

33:25.1

18.0

12

17:26.7

8:43

1:06:38.0

11

41

Chuck Wood

94

48

12

16:44.0

8:22

7

33:05.7

18.1

11

17:24.8

8:42

1:07:14.7

12

44

Shawn Kelly

66

49

9

15:05.0

7:33

13

38:21.0

15.6

8

16:09.7

8:05

1:09:35.8

13

50

Steve Grant

80

45

13

17:29.4

8:45

12

34:48.1

17.2

13

20:11.7

10:06

1:12:29.4

14

55

Wayne Small

67

42

15

19:21.8

9:41

14

43:46.3

13.7

14

20:12.2

10:06

1:23:20.4

15

56

Benjamin Karg

95

45

14

18:55.5

9:28

15

48:47.8

12.3

15

21:28.2

10:44

1:29:11.6

 

Male 50 to 59

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

25

Scott McManus

5

53

1

14:51.8

7:26

1

30:23.7

19.7

2

15:32.5

7:46

1:00:48.1

2

28

John Newell

61

52

3

15:18.6

7:39

2

31:03.9

19.3

1

15:09.9

7:35

1:01:32.4

3

34

John Hebert

31

56

4

16:06.2

8:03

4

31:26.9

19.1

5

16:33.8

8:17

1:04:07.0

4

36

Chuck Henderson

33

57

2

15:16.5

7:38

7

33:57.3

17.7

3

15:56.5

7:58

1:05:10.4

5

38

Keith Hebert

8

57

5

16:25.5

8:13

5

32:41.6

18.4

6

16:52.9

8:26

1:06:00.0

6

43

Robert Brasher

2

56

7

18:39.8

9:20

3

31:18.4

19.2

7

18:38.5

9:19

1:08:36.8

7

46

Anthony Mireles

18

57

6

17:31.9

8:46

10

37:20.1

16.1

4

16:24.6

8:12

1:11:16.8

8

49

Paul Trouth

54

53

8

18:50.9

9:25

6

33:22.1

18.0

8

19:56.1

9:58

1:12:09.1

9

52

Tim Storbeck

79

53

10

20:52.7

10:26

8

35:21.3

17.0

10

22:01.4

11:01

1:18:15.5

10

53

Joey Odom

43

51

9

19:20.7

9:40

9

37:19.6

16.1

9

21:36.0

10:48

1:18:16.4

 

Male 60 and over

 

Overall*

 

------------ Run ------------

------------ Bike ------------

------------ Run ------------

Total

Place

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Rate

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

18

David Park

78

61

1

13:28.9

6:44

1

29:15.1

20.5

1

13:55.6

6:58

56:39.6

2

20

Larry Price

36

61

2

13:49.1

6:55

2

30:14.5

19.8

2

14:07.6

7:04

58:11.3

3

48

Chris Comeaux

90

60

3

18:49.8

9:25

3

33:21.6

18.0

3

19:56.4

9:58

1:12:08.0

*Overall place within gender.