2011 T-Gator Triathlon #2

Overall Results

May 15, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)

Female Finishers

 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Anne Sagrera

77

38

F

4

12:03.6

36:31

1

0:31.7

1

37:16.1

20.9

11

0:44.6

1

14:03.2

7:02

1:04:39.2

2

Brittany Marble

111

26

F

2

11:25.8

34:36

3

0:40.7

6

39:44.8

19.6

3

0:37.3

6

15:15.1

7:38

1:07:43.7

3

Skylar Giardina

15

36

F

7

12:18.2

37:16

10

1:08.5

2

37:33.6

20.8

4

0:39.5

9

16:17.8

8:09

1:07:57.6

4

Page Zeringue

3

38

F

3

11:26.8

34:39

2

0:36.4

7

40:24.6

19.3

5

0:39.9

8

15:36.6

7:48

1:08:44.3

5

Mellisa Herrera

93

36

F

15

14:12.1

43:02

5

0:52.0

4

38:23.2

20.3

10

0:42.6

4

14:40.3

7:20

1:08:50.2

6

Amy Leblanc

68

37

F

9

12:28.8

37:47

24

2:05.2

5

39:05.4

20.0

20

0:58.5

7

15:23.2

7:42

1:10:01.1

7

Cara Tassin

89

41

F

20

16:02.4

48:35

6

0:54.3

3

38:11.7

20.4

9

0:42.1

5

14:59.5

7:30

1:10:50.0

8

Talor Ibershoff

94

23

F

12

13:07.4

39:45

8

1:06.7

9

42:11.2

18.5

15

0:49.2

3

14:30.7

7:15

1:11:45.2

9

Rosemary Oglesby

40

36

F

1

10:07.8

30:39

25

2:23.8

17

45:38.7

17.1

28

1:43.8

2

14:17.7

7:09

1:14:11.8

10

Sharon Stahl

9

55

F

11

12:36.3

38:11

12

1:15.6

8

41:31.1

18.8

18

0:53.0

19

19:02.9

9:31

1:15:18.9

11

Carolyn Bell

98

53

F

10

12:30.3

37:53

21

1:48.6

12

43:56.6

17.8

6

0:40.6

15

17:24.1

8:42

1:16:20.2

12

Courtney Crosby

104

23

F

5

12:06.2

36:40

15

1:26.9

11

43:46.8

17.8

17

0:51.0

17

18:17.7

9:09

1:16:28.6

13

Aunjelle Lafleur

54

38

F

14

14:06.1

42:44

4

0:47.6

14

45:04.8

17.3

22

1:12.0

13

16:42.8

8:21

1:17:53.3

14

Jessica Hardy

60

32

F

17

15:07.6

45:48

19

1:44.9

10

43:26.1

18.0

23

1:12.8

10

16:32.9

8:16

1:18:04.3

15

Summer Marullo

90

35

F

8

12:24.5

37:35

11

1:10.0

21

47:05.2

16.6

2

0:37.2

14

17:01.9

8:31

1:18:18.8

16

Lauren Slaven

22

32

F

16

14:37.6

44:18

16

1:28.2

16

45:21.5

17.2

26

1:37.1

16

17:55.0

8:58

1:20:59.4

17

Katie Adams

74

21

F

6

12:08.1

36:46

7

1:05.4

18

45:46.7

17.0

16

0:50.5

20

21:21.5

10:41

1:21:12.2

18

Amelia Simpson

73

21

F

13

13:14.8

40:06

18

1:39.1

13

44:14.9

17.6

8

0:41.4

21

21:22.4

10:41

1:21:12.6

19

Laura Heard

55

50

F

18

15:52.5

48:05

14

1:25.8

15

45:09.9

17.3

25

1:24.6

18

18:32.5

9:16

1:22:25.3

20

Kris Cochran

88

47

F

23

16:33.9

50:09

26

2:56.8

19

46:03.1

16.9

14

0:48.7

12

16:42.5

8:21

1:23:05.0

21

Cindy Scioneaux

112

33

F

27

19:05.2

57:50

17

1:32.3

25

49:54.4

15.6

1

0:26.8

11

16:39.7

8:20

1:27:38.4

22

Charlotte Lejune

65

41

F

22

16:29.9

49:57

23

1:59.5

22

47:25.4

16.4

27

1:39.2

22

22:40.2

11:20

1:30:14.2

23

Karen Nicholson

61

53

F

24

17:25.3

52:47

9

1:08.3

23

49:26.0

15.8

12

0:44.9

23

23:39.6

11:50

1:32:24.1

24

Shannon Small

6

48

F

19

15:57.4

48:20

13

1:20.5

20

46:41.8

16.7

24

1:23.0

26

27:29.1

13:45

1:32:51.8

25

Rebecca Morrison

53

42

F

21

16:17.5

49:21

22

1:55.5

24

49:37.8

15.7

7

0:41.2

27

27:55.0

13:58

1:36:27.0

 
 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Emily Lebeau

115

29

F

26

18:07.5

54:54

20

1:47.2

26

51:28.2

15.2

13

0:46.3

25

27:14.4

13:37

1:39:23.6

27

Kristy Witek

37

34

F

28

20:20.4

61:37

27

3:53.2

27

1:05:26.3

11.9

21

1:06.0

24

24:55.4

12:28

1:55:41.3

28

Tiffany Zylstra

32

29

F

25

17:43.4

53:41

28

4:11.4

28

1:17:16.4

10.1

19

0:53.8

28

35:21.4

17:41

2:15:26.4

 

Male Finishers

 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Kevin Cart

92

42

M

1

8:24.6

25:27

13

0:54.7

2

31:08.9

25.1

7

0:30.0

1

13:01.2

6:31

53:59.4

2

Clay Leonard

95

41

M

2

8:58.0

27:10

8

0:46.7

5

33:00.7

23.6

11

0:31.8

8

13:34.5

6:47

56:51.7

3

Dustin Willis

49

25

M

6

9:53.6

29:57

4

0:36.5

3

32:58.3

23.7

1

0:24.2

4

13:20.9

6:40

57:13.5

4

David Park

8

61

M

3

9:15.7

28:02

14

0:54.8

8

33:46.0

23.1

13

0:33.0

9

13:52.4

6:56

58:21.9

5

Randy Biggs

4

48

M

4

9:18.2

28:11

32

1:14.4

4

33:00.6

23.6

35

0:45.5

11

14:06.0

7:03

58:24.7

6

Stephen O'Neil

26

52

M

5

9:41.7

29:21

6

0:46.0

10

34:09.3

22.8

12

0:32.1

6

13:29.7

6:45

58:38.8

7

Chad Calais

56

39

M

12

10:28.9

31:43

5

0:45.7

7

33:24.3

23.4

8

0:30.3

20

14:45.5

7:23

59:54.7

8

Marcus Dudoit

72

34

M

18

11:10.8

33:50

11

0:52.0

16

36:26.7

21.4

23

0:39.2

2

13:03.1

6:32

1:02:11.8

9

David Leblanc

69

37

M

30

12:03.8

36:31

2

0:28.5

9

33:49.9

23.1

45

0:48.6

28

15:27.1

7:44

1:02:37.9

10

John Newell

48

52

M

9

10:19.1

31:16

22

1:04.8

15

36:26.5

21.4

37

0:46.4

14

14:13.8

7:07

1:02:50.6

11

Bennie Herrera

30

40

M

28

11:52.2

35:58

9

0:48.1

11

34:17.7

22.8

19

0:37.0

30

15:33.6

7:47

1:03:08.6

12

Lolly Brasseaux, Jr.

101

55

M

41

12:58.9

39:18

23

1:06.5

6

33:01.1

23.6

40

0:47.1

25

15:15.9

7:38

1:03:09.5

13

Jonathan Owens

7

31

M

10

10:19.6

31:16

34

1:15.3

29

38:28.2

20.3

17

0:35.8

3

13:18.9

6:39

1:03:57.8

14

Glenn McCullough

14

49

M

36

12:32.1

37:59

28

1:11.1

12

34:47.0

22.4

49

0:50.0

24

15:11.7

7:36

1:04:31.9

15

Brad Boullion

59

33

M

16

10:56.7

33:08

1

0:24.9

27

38:22.9

20.3

25

0:39.2

15

14:15.1

7:08

1:04:38.8

16

Stephen Strojny

108

37

M

21

11:21.5

34:24

52

1:35.2

14

35:38.7

21.9

55

0:58.3

29

15:28.1

7:44

1:05:01.8

17

Brian McBride

33

32

M

42

12:58.9

39:18

39

1:17.8

20

37:07.9

21.0

39

0:46.6

5

13:23.3

6:42

1:05:34.5

18

Cory Matthews

57

36

M

17

10:57.3

33:11

3

0:31.6

21

37:24.1

20.9

15

0:34.5

36

16:14.0

8:07

1:05:41.5

19

Michael Dupin

80

42

M

25

11:43.7

35:30

37

1:16.7

19

37:03.5

21.1

50

0:51.7

22

14:51.9

7:26

1:05:47.5

20

Brandon Villafano

5

32

M

19

11:19.2

34:18

7

0:46.4

25

38:18.4

20.4

32

0:43.1

21

14:50.0

7:25

1:05:57.1

21

Eric Avery

2

35

M

33

12:28.2

37:47

44

1:19.2

18

36:59.2

21.1

36

0:46.3

18

14:34.1

7:17

1:06:07.0

22

Jason Reeds

79

30

M

13

10:43.3

32:28

29

1:11.2

26

38:18.7

20.4

41

0:47.1

26

15:16.3

7:38

1:06:16.6

23

Delton Richey

10

51

M

23

11:35.8

35:06

42

1:19.1

32

38:50.7

20.1

4

0:27.2

19

14:42.1

7:21

1:06:54.9

24

Robert Brasher

91

56

M

34

12:29.3

37:50

58

1:53.7

13

35:02.6

22.3

53

0:55.2

47

17:19.2

8:40

1:07:40.0

25

Marcus MacIp

27

39

M

47

13:23.9

40:33

25

1:08.5

35

39:10.6

19.9

48

0:49.6

7

13:32.2

6:46

1:08:04.8

 
 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Nick Goudeau

44

16

M

14

10:48.7

32:44

41

1:18.9

46

41:17.4

18.9

2

0:25.3

16

14:20.2

7:10

1:08:10.5

27

Darren Trahan

116

33

M

7

10:07.8

30:39

31

1:13.0

24

38:00.7

20.5

24

0:39.2

56

18:34.5

9:17

1:08:35.2

28

Gary Merrifield

70

49

M

15

10:50.2

32:50

12

0:52.2

36

39:20.2

19.8

54

0:55.6

41

16:43.4

8:22

1:08:41.6

29

Zack Lofton

36

24

M

48

13:26.4

40:42

60

1:54.6

33

38:54.2

20.1

16

0:34.6

10

13:55.8

6:58

1:08:45.6

30

Craig McCullough

35

38

M

31

12:12.8

36:58

24

1:06.8

28

38:23.4

20.3

51

0:52.7

44

16:48.6

8:24

1:09:24.3

31

Stephen Ancelet

103

32

M

53

14:13.6

43:05

48

1:23.5

23

37:58.6

20.5

20

0:37.5

32

15:46.1

7:53

1:09:59.3

32

Chris Angelle

31

50

M

44

13:05.0

39:39

55

1:42.7

31

38:42.0

20.2

30

0:41.2

35

16:11.4

8:06

1:10:22.3

33

Billy Craddock

25

48

M

63

14:49.1

44:54

10

0:50.2

30

38:32.7

20.2

47

0:49.4

27

15:21.9

7:41

1:10:23.3

34

J. D. Meche

99

34

M

45

13:13.6

40:03

20

1:01.2

34

39:01.7

20.0

34

0:44.5

40

16:33.7

8:17

1:10:34.7

35

Kevin Wiese

64

20

M

8

10:13.4

30:58

47

1:23.3

57

43:59.2

17.7

59

1:02.2

12

14:06.4

7:03

1:10:44.5

36

Travis Theriot

96

21

M

11

10:24.4

31:31

33

1:15.1

45

41:14.6

18.9

68

1:22.7

42

16:46.6

8:23

1:11:03.4

37

Andre Arsenault

63

11

M

22

11:27.1

34:42

43

1:19.2

59

44:07.7

17.7

22

0:39.0

13

14:10.8

7:05

1:11:43.8

38

Chris Comeaux

1

60

M

49

13:30.1

40:55

36

1:15.8

17

36:58.6

21.1

21

0:38.9

66

19:53.3

9:57

1:12:16.7

39

Jared Vaughn

81

24

M

38

12:35.2

38:08

19

1:01.2

47

41:42.3

18.7

67

1:17.2

33

15:51.3

7:56

1:12:27.2

40

Steve Grant

86

45

M

26

11:47.1

35:42

21

1:01.6

38

39:56.9

19.5

31

0:41.7

60

19:16.7

9:38

1:12:44.0

41

Timothy Provost

100

46

M

58

14:25.1

43:41

30

1:12.2

22

37:45.9

20.7

70

1:39.3

53

18:10.9

9:05

1:13:13.4

42

Douglas Kopp

47

62

M

50

13:40.7

41:25

51

1:34.5

50

42:19.7

18.4

46

0:49.3

23

15:00.2

7:30

1:13:24.4

43

Mark Borel

51

45

M

40

12:58.4

39:18

35

1:15.4

39

40:03.1

19.5

61

1:02.7

54

18:22.6

9:11

1:13:42.2

44

Chad Muffoletto

39

39

M

24

11:37.4

35:12

38

1:17.7

61

44:14.0

17.6

9

0:30.7

34

16:06.4

8:03

1:13:46.2

45

Ross Green

114

51

M

37

12:34.5

38:05

66

2:06.5

40

40:33.6

19.2

56

0:59.8

48

17:53.3

8:57

1:14:07.7

46

Jeffrey Carpenter

102

53

M

60

14:39.1

44:24

16

0:56.4

41

40:37.4

19.2

33

0:43.8

50

18:05.2

9:03

1:15:01.9

47

Jeff Crow

110

36

M

43

13:04.6

39:36

45

1:19.7

62

44:35.7

17.5

26

0:39.5

31

15:35.3

7:48

1:15:14.8

48

Jonathan Hicks

67

32

M

52

13:43.4

41:34

65

2:05.0

43

40:45.2

19.1

44

0:48.3

52

18:09.3

9:05

1:15:31.2

49

Russel Primeaux

18

52

M

54

14:14.7

43:08

73

2:58.1

48

41:51.6

18.6

71

2:00.8

17

14:33.5

7:17

1:15:38.7

50

James Nicholson

62

41

M

64

15:02.0

45:33

18

1:01.1

37

39:33.5

19.7

18

0:36.7

63

19:41.2

9:51

1:15:54.5

 
 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Trevor Clent Mitchell

78

31

M

29

12:02.4

36:28

72

2:42.9

54

42:52.7

18.2

64

1:09.2

46

17:14.2

8:37

1:16:01.4

52

Thomas Miller

66

65

M

59

14:34.1

44:08

40

1:18.8

44

40:51.5

19.1

69

1:38.2

51

18:06.1

9:03

1:16:28.7

53

Chad Soileau

50

40

M

55

14:16.8

43:14

62

1:57.5

42

40:41.1

19.2

14

0:33.2

61

19:36.6

9:48

1:17:05.2

54

Kyle Miers

105

36

M

65

15:19.3

46:25

61

1:56.1

51

42:35.0

18.3

62

1:04.9

38

16:29.2

8:15

1:17:24.5

55

Kevin Vidrine

42

38

M

66

15:25.4

46:43

49

1:26.0

52

42:44.8

18.3

43

0:48.1

49

17:53.5

8:57

1:18:17.8

56

Santiago Caballero

87

63

M

61

14:40.7

44:27

17

1:00.9

56

42:58.1

18.2

60

1:02.2

57

18:39.8

9:20

1:18:21.7

57

Marcus Fontenot

23

42

M

62

14:45.8

44:42

57

1:48.7

58

44:07.5

17.7

58

1:01.7

45

16:52.8

8:26

1:18:36.5

58

Casey Leblanc

52

31

M

46

13:15.0

40:09

71

2:35.3

55

42:56.8

18.2

29

0:41.0

59

19:16.6

9:38

1:18:44.7

59

David Candler

97

53

M

68

15:47.3

47:50

63

2:04.4

60

44:12.0

17.6

57

1:00.4

37

16:14.5

8:07

1:19:18.6

60

Anthony Mireles

76

57

M

69

16:35.9

50:15

67

2:07.9

49

42:10.3

18.5

72

2:04.0

43

16:47.9

8:24

1:19:46.0

61

Edward Turnipseed

109

56

M

35

12:31.4

37:56

59

1:54.0

67

45:40.9

17.1

42

0:48.0

65

19:51.0

9:56

1:20:45.3

62

Garrett St. Germain

20

31

M

51

13:41.5

41:28

64

2:04.9

65

45:14.9

17.2

5

0:29.2

58

19:16.4

9:38

1:20:46.9

63

Fred Yust

113

32

M

70

17:30.4

53:02

46

1:19.9

53

42:51.3

18.2

63

1:04.9

55

18:32.4

9:16

1:21:18.9

64

Aaron Spiegel

107

29

M

57

14:23.2

43:35

50

1:32.2

66

45:38.6

17.1

66

1:17.0

64

19:42.1

9:51

1:22:33.1

65

Aaron Shamp

71

20

M

71

18:17.6

55:24

15

0:55.2

64

45:04.4

17.3

3

0:25.8

62

19:37.0

9:49

1:24:20.0

66

Kevin Comeaux

24

29

M

39

12:53.8

39:02

54

1:41.5

68

46:30.2

16.8

52

0:55.1

70

26:28.7

13:14

1:28:29.3

67

Jason Stout

11

37

M

56

14:21.0

43:29

26

1:08.5

69

49:18.7

15.8

65

1:13.1

67

23:39.4

11:50

1:29:40.7

68

Corey Stover

84

35

M

73

20:17.4

61:28

69

2:18.5

70

51:14.8

15.2

28

0:40.3

39

16:33.2

8:17

1:31:04.2

69

Brandon Taylor

45

37

M

67

15:41.2

47:32

74

3:01.2

63

44:43.2

17.4

38

0:46.5

71

29:08.8

14:34

1:33:20.9

70

William Lindo

106

19

M

20

11:19.3

34:18

70

2:27.9

73

57:56.3

13.5

6

0:29.7

69

25:51.0

12:56

1:38:04.2

71

Harry Wadsworth

46

19

M

32

12:26.4

37:41

53

1:36.2

72

56:14.2

13.9

10

0:31.2

72

32:31.7

16:16

1:43:19.7

72

Brad Lebeau

85

41

M

74

20:38.1

62:32

68

2:16.0

71

55:42.3

14.0

27

0:40.1

68

25:13.2

12:37

1:44:29.7