2011 T-Gator Triathlon #2

Overall Results

May 15, 2011


Race Results: F LeBoeuf (fleboeuf@aol.com)
 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

1

Kevin Cart

92

42

M

1

8:24.6

25:27

19

0:54.7

2

31:08.9

25.1

8

0:30.0

1

13:01.2

6:31

53:59.4

2

Clay Leonard

95

41

M

2

8:58.0

27:10

11

0:46.7

5

33:00.7

23.6

12

0:31.8

8

13:34.5

6:47

56:51.7

3

Dustin Willis

49

25

M

6

9:53.6

29:57

6

0:36.5

3

32:58.3

23.7

1

0:24.2

4

13:20.9

6:40

57:13.5

4

David Park

8

61

M

3

9:15.7

28:02

20

0:54.8

8

33:46.0

23.1

14

0:33.0

9

13:52.4

6:56

58:21.9

5

Randy Biggs

4

48

M

4

9:18.2

28:11

43

1:14.4

4

33:00.6

23.6

47

0:45.5

12

14:06.0

7:03

58:24.7

6

Stephen O'Neil

26

52

M

5

9:41.7

29:21

9

0:46.0

10

34:09.3

22.8

13

0:32.1

6

13:29.7

6:45

58:38.8

7

Chad Calais

56

39

M

13

10:28.9

31:43

8

0:45.7

7

33:24.3

23.4

9

0:30.3

24

14:45.5

7:23

59:54.7

8

Marcus Dudoit

72

34

M

19

11:10.8

33:50

16

0:52.0

16

36:26.7

21.4

26

0:39.2

2

13:03.1

6:32

1:02:11.8

9

David Leblanc

69

37

M

34

12:03.8

36:31

2

0:28.5

9

33:49.9

23.1

58

0:48.6

35

15:27.1

7:44

1:02:37.9

10

John Newell

48

52

M

10

10:19.1

31:16

28

1:04.8

15

36:26.5

21.4

50

0:46.4

15

14:13.8

7:07

1:02:50.6

11

Bennie Herrera

30

40

M

31

11:52.2

35:58

13

0:48.1

11

34:17.7

22.8

20

0:37.0

37

15:33.6

7:47

1:03:08.6

12

Lolly Brasseaux, Jr.

101

55

M

52

12:58.9

39:18

30

1:06.5

6

33:01.1

23.6

53

0:47.1

31

15:15.9

7:38

1:03:09.5

13

Jonathan Owens

7

31

M

11

10:19.6

31:16

45

1:15.3

33

38:28.2

20.3

18

0:35.8

3

13:18.9

6:39

1:03:57.8

14

Glenn McCullough

14

49

M

46

12:32.1

37:59

39

1:11.1

12

34:47.0

22.4

64

0:50.0

29

15:11.7

7:36

1:04:31.9

15

Brad Boullion

59

33

M

17

10:56.7

33:08

1

0:24.9

30

38:22.9

20.3

28

0:39.2

16

14:15.1

7:08

1:04:38.8

16

Anne Sagrera

77

38

F

33

12:03.6

36:31

4

0:31.7

21

37:16.1

20.9

45

0:44.6

11

14:03.2

7:02

1:04:39.2

17

Stephen Strojny

108

37

M

22

11:21.5

34:24

69

1:35.2

14

35:38.7

21.9

74

0:58.3

36

15:28.1

7:44

1:05:01.8

18

Brian McBride

33

32

M

53

12:58.9

39:18

51

1:17.8

20

37:07.9

21.0

52

0:46.6

5

13:23.3

6:42

1:05:34.5

19

Cory Matthews

57

36

M

18

10:57.3

33:11

3

0:31.6

22

37:24.1

20.9

16

0:34.5

44

16:14.0

8:07

1:05:41.5

20

Michael Dupin

80

42

M

28

11:43.7

35:30

49

1:16.7

19

37:03.5

21.1

67

0:51.7

26

14:51.9

7:26

1:05:47.5

21

Brandon Villafano

5

32

M

20

11:19.2

34:18

10

0:46.4

28

38:18.4

20.4

42

0:43.1

25

14:50.0

7:25

1:05:57.1

22

Eric Avery

2

35

M

41

12:28.2

37:47

56

1:19.2

18

36:59.2

21.1

48

0:46.3

21

14:34.1

7:17

1:06:07.0

23

Jason Reeds

79

30

M

14

10:43.3

32:28

40

1:11.2

29

38:18.7

20.4

54

0:47.1

32

15:16.3

7:38

1:06:16.6

24

Delton Richey

10

51

M

26

11:35.8

35:06

54

1:19.1

36

38:50.7

20.1

5

0:27.2

23

14:42.1

7:21

1:06:54.9

25

Robert Brasher

91

56

M

43

12:29.3

37:50

79

1:53.7

13

35:02.6

22.3

72

0:55.2

61

17:19.2

8:40

1:07:40.0

 
 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

26

Brittany Marble

111

26

F

23

11:25.8

34:36

7

0:40.7

43

39:44.8

19.6

22

0:37.3

30

15:15.1

7:38

1:07:43.7

27

Skylar Giardina

15

36

F

38

12:18.2

37:16

34

1:08.5

23

37:33.6

20.8

29

0:39.5

46

16:17.8

8:09

1:07:57.6

28

Marcus MacIp

27

39

M

60

13:23.9

40:33

35

1:08.5

40

39:10.6

19.9

63

0:49.6

7

13:32.2

6:46

1:08:04.8

29

Nick Goudeau

44

16

M

15

10:48.7

32:44

53

1:18.9

53

41:17.4

18.9

2

0:25.3

18

14:20.2

7:10

1:08:10.5

30

Darren Trahan

116

33

M

8

10:07.8

30:39

42

1:13.0

26

38:00.7

20.5

27

0:39.2

74

18:34.5

9:17

1:08:35.2

31

Gary Merrifield

70

49

M

16

10:50.2

32:50

17

0:52.2

41

39:20.2

19.8

73

0:55.6

54

16:43.4

8:22

1:08:41.6

32

Page Zeringue

3

38

F

24

11:26.8

34:39

5

0:36.4

46

40:24.6

19.3

31

0:39.9

39

15:36.6

7:48

1:08:44.3

33

Zack Lofton

36

24

M

61

13:26.4

40:42

81

1:54.6

37

38:54.2

20.1

17

0:34.6

10

13:55.8

6:58

1:08:45.6

34

Mellisa Herrera

93

36

F

67

14:12.1

43:02

15

0:52.0

31

38:23.2

20.3

41

0:42.6

22

14:40.3

7:20

1:08:50.2

35

Craig McCullough

35

38

M

37

12:12.8

36:58

32

1:06.8

32

38:23.4

20.3

68

0:52.7

57

16:48.6

8:24

1:09:24.3

36

Stephen Ancelet

103

32

M

68

14:13.6

43:05

61

1:23.5

25

37:58.6

20.5

23

0:37.5

40

15:46.1

7:53

1:09:59.3

37

Amy Leblanc

68

37

F

42

12:28.8

37:47

89

2:05.2

39

39:05.4

20.0

75

0:58.5

34

15:23.2

7:42

1:10:01.1

38

Chris Angelle

31

50

M

55

13:05.0

39:39

73

1:42.7

35

38:42.0

20.2

36

0:41.2

43

16:11.4

8:06

1:10:22.3

39

Billy Craddock

25

48

M

79

14:49.1

44:54

14

0:50.2

34

38:32.7

20.2

62

0:49.4

33

15:21.9

7:41

1:10:23.3

40

J. D. Meche

99

34

M

57

13:13.6

40:03

26

1:01.2

38

39:01.7

20.0

44

0:44.5

50

16:33.7

8:17

1:10:34.7

41

Kevin Wiese

64

20

M

9

10:13.4

30:58

60

1:23.3

69

43:59.2

17.7

79

1:02.2

13

14:06.4

7:03

1:10:44.5

42

Cara Tassin

89

41

F

88

16:02.4

48:35

18

0:54.3

27

38:11.7

20.4

40

0:42.1

27

14:59.5

7:30

1:10:50.0

43

Travis Theriot

96

21

M

12

10:24.4

31:31

44

1:15.1

52

41:14.6

18.9

91

1:22.7

55

16:46.6

8:23

1:11:03.4

44

Andre Arsenault

63

11

M

25

11:27.1

34:42

55

1:19.2

71

44:07.7

17.7

25

0:39.0

14

14:10.8

7:05

1:11:43.8

45

Talor Ibershoff

94

23

F

56

13:07.4

39:45

31

1:06.7

58

42:11.2

18.5

60

0:49.2

19

14:30.7

7:15

1:11:45.2

46

Chris Comeaux

1

60

M

62

13:30.1

40:55

48

1:15.8

17

36:58.6

21.1

24

0:38.9

85

19:53.3

9:57

1:12:16.7

47

Jared Vaughn

81

24

M

48

12:35.2

38:08

25

1:01.2

55

41:42.3

18.7

90

1:17.2

41

15:51.3

7:56

1:12:27.2

48

Steve Grant

86

45

M

29

11:47.1

35:42

27

1:01.6

44

39:56.9

19.5

39

0:41.7

79

19:16.7

9:38

1:12:44.0

49

Timothy Provost

100

46

M

73

14:25.1

43:41

41

1:12.2

24

37:45.9

20.7

97

1:39.3

69

18:10.9

9:05

1:13:13.4

50

Douglas Kopp

47

62

M

63

13:40.7

41:25

68

1:34.5

59

42:19.7

18.4

61

0:49.3

28

15:00.2

7:30

1:13:24.4

 
 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

51

Mark Borel

51

45

M

51

12:58.4

39:18

46

1:15.4

45

40:03.1

19.5

81

1:02.7

71

18:22.6

9:11

1:13:42.2

52

Chad Muffoletto

39

39

M

27

11:37.4

35:12

50

1:17.7

73

44:14.0

17.6

10

0:30.7

42

16:06.4

8:03

1:13:46.2

53

Ross Green

114

51

M

47

12:34.5

38:05

90

2:06.5

47

40:33.6

19.2

76

0:59.8

63

17:53.3

8:57

1:14:07.7

54

Rosemary Oglesby

40

36

F

7

10:07.8

30:39

94

2:23.8

83

45:38.7

17.1

98

1:43.8

17

14:17.7

7:09

1:14:11.8

55

Jeffrey Carpenter

102

53

M

76

14:39.1

44:24

22

0:56.4

48

40:37.4

19.2

43

0:43.8

66

18:05.2

9:03

1:15:01.9

56

Jeff Crow

110

36

M

54

13:04.6

39:36

57

1:19.7

75

44:35.7

17.5

30

0:39.5

38

15:35.3

7:48

1:15:14.8

57

Sharon Stahl

9

55

F

49

12:36.3

38:11

47

1:15.6

54

41:31.1

18.8

69

0:53.0

76

19:02.9

9:31

1:15:18.9

58

Jonathan Hicks

67

32

M

65

13:43.4

41:34

88

2:05.0

50

40:45.2

19.1

57

0:48.3

68

18:09.3

9:05

1:15:31.2

59

Russel Primeaux

18

52

M

69

14:14.7

43:08

99

2:58.1

56

41:51.6

18.6

99

2:00.8

20

14:33.5

7:17

1:15:38.7

60

James Nicholson

62

41

M

80

15:02.0

45:33

24

1:01.1

42

39:33.5

19.7

19

0:36.7

82

19:41.2

9:51

1:15:54.5

61

Trevor Clent Mitchell

78

31

M

32

12:02.4

36:28

97

2:42.9

63

42:52.7

18.2

85

1:09.2

60

17:14.2

8:37

1:16:01.4

62

Carolyn Bell

98

53

F

44

12:30.3

37:53

77

1:48.6

68

43:56.6

17.8

34

0:40.6

62

17:24.1

8:42

1:16:20.2

63

Courtney Crosby

104

23

F

35

12:06.2

36:40

64

1:26.9

67

43:46.8

17.8

66

0:51.0

70

18:17.7

9:09

1:16:28.6

64

Thomas Miller

66

65

M

74

14:34.1

44:08

52

1:18.8

51

40:51.5

19.1

95

1:38.2

67

18:06.1

9:03

1:16:28.7

65

Chad Soileau

50

40

M

70

14:16.8

43:14

84

1:57.5

49

40:41.1

19.2

15

0:33.2

80

19:36.6

9:48

1:17:05.2

66

Kyle Miers

105

36

M

82

15:19.3

46:25

83

1:56.1

60

42:35.0

18.3

82

1:04.9

47

16:29.2

8:15

1:17:24.5

67

Aunjelle Lafleur

54

38

F

66

14:06.1

42:44

12

0:47.6

78

45:04.8

17.3

86

1:12.0

53

16:42.8

8:21

1:17:53.3

68

Jessica Hardy

60

32

F

81

15:07.6

45:48

74

1:44.9

66

43:26.1

18.0

87

1:12.8

48

16:32.9

8:16

1:18:04.3

69

Kevin Vidrine

42

38

M

83

15:25.4

46:43

63

1:26.0

61

42:44.8

18.3

56

0:48.1

64

17:53.5

8:57

1:18:17.8

70

Summer Marullo

90

35

F

39

12:24.5

37:35

37

1:10.0

89

47:05.2

16.6

21

0:37.2

59

17:01.9

8:31

1:18:18.8

71

Santiago Caballero

87

63

M

77

14:40.7

44:27

23

1:00.9

65

42:58.1

18.2

80

1:02.2

75

18:39.8

9:20

1:18:21.7

72

Marcus Fontenot

23

42

M

78

14:45.8

44:42

78

1:48.7

70

44:07.5

17.7

78

1:01.7

58

16:52.8

8:26

1:18:36.5

73

Casey Leblanc

52

31

M

59

13:15.0

40:09

96

2:35.3

64

42:56.8

18.2

35

0:41.0

78

19:16.6

9:38

1:18:44.7

74

David Candler

97

53

M

85

15:47.3

47:50

86

2:04.4

72

44:12.0

17.6

77

1:00.4

45

16:14.5

8:07

1:19:18.6

75

Anthony Mireles

76

57

M

92

16:35.9

50:15

91

2:07.9

57

42:10.3

18.5

100

2:04.0

56

16:47.9

8:24

1:19:46.0

 
 

------------ 500 M Swim ------------

------------ T - 1 ------------

------------ 13 M Bike ------------

------------ T - 2 ------------

------------ 2 M Run ------------

Total

Place

Name

Bib No

Age

Gender

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Rnk

Time

Pace

Time

76

Edward Turnipseed

109

56

M

45

12:31.4

37:56

80

1:54.0

84

45:40.9

17.1

55

0:48.0

84

19:51.0

9:56

1:20:45.3

77

Garrett St. Germain

20

31

M

64

13:41.5

41:28

87

2:04.9

80

45:14.9

17.2

6

0:29.2

77

19:16.4

9:38

1:20:46.9

78

Lauren Slaven

22

32

F

75

14:37.6

44:18

65

1:28.2

81

45:21.5

17.2

94

1:37.1

65

17:55.0

8:58

1:20:59.4

79

Katie Adams

74

21

F

36

12:08.1

36:46

29

1:05.4

85

45:46.7

17.0

65

0:50.5

86

21:21.5

10:41

1:21:12.2

80

Amelia Simpson

73

21

F

58

13:14.8

40:06

71

1:39.1

74

44:14.9

17.6

38

0:41.4

87

21:22.4

10:41

1:21:12.6

81

Fred Yust

113

32

M

94

17:30.4

53:02

58

1:19.9

62

42:51.3

18.2

83

1:04.9

72

18:32.4

9:16

1:21:18.9

82

Laura Heard

55

50

F

86

15:52.5

48:05

62

1:25.8

79

45:09.9

17.3

93

1:24.6

73

18:32.5

9:16

1:22:25.3

83

Aaron Spiegel

107

29

M

72

14:23.2

43:35

66

1:32.2

82

45:38.6

17.1

89

1:17.0

83

19:42.1

9:51

1:22:33.1

84

Kris Cochran

88

47

F

91

16:33.9

50:09

98

2:56.8

86

46:03.1

16.9

59

0:48.7

52

16:42.5

8:21

1:23:05.0

85

Aaron Shamp

71

20

M

97

18:17.6

55:24

21

0:55.2

77

45:04.4

17.3

3

0:25.8

81

19:37.0

9:49

1:24:20.0

86

Cindy Scioneaux

112

33

F

98

19:05.2

57:50

67

1:32.3

94

49:54.4

15.6

4

0:26.8

51

16:39.7

8:20

1:27:38.4

87

Kevin Comeaux

24

29

M

50

12:53.8

39:02

72

1:41.5

87

46:30.2

16.8

71

0:55.1

94

26:28.7

13:14

1:28:29.3

88

Jason Stout

11

37

M

71

14:21.0

43:29

36

1:08.5

91

49:18.7

15.8

88

1:13.1

89

23:39.4

11:50

1:29:40.7

89

Charlotte Lejune

65

41

F

90

16:29.9

49:57

85

1:59.5

90

47:25.4

16.4

96

1:39.2

88

22:40.2

11:20

1:30:14.2

90

Corey Stover

84

35

M

100

20:17.4

61:28

93

2:18.5

95

51:14.8

15.2

33

0:40.3

49

16:33.2

8:17

1:31:04.2

91

Karen Nicholson

61

53

F

93

17:25.3

52:47

33

1:08.3

92

49:26.0

15.8

46

0:44.9

90

23:39.6

11:50

1:32:24.1

92

Shannon Small

6

48

F

87

15:57.4

48:20

59

1:20.5

88

46:41.8

16.7

92

1:23.0

96

27:29.1

13:45

1:32:51.8

93

Brandon Taylor

45

37

M

84

15:41.2

47:32

100

3:01.2

76

44:43.2

17.4

51

0:46.5

98

29:08.8

14:34

1:33:20.9

94

Rebecca Morrison

53

42

F

89

16:17.5

49:21

82

1:55.5

93

49:37.8

15.7

37

0:41.2

97

27:55.0

13:58

1:36:27.0

95

William Lindo

106

19

M

21

11:19.3

34:18

95

2:27.9

99

57:56.3

13.5

7

0:29.7

93

25:51.0

12:56

1:38:04.2

96

Emily Lebeau

115

29

F

96

18:07.5

54:54

76

1:47.2

96

51:28.2

15.2

49

0:46.3

95

27:14.4

13:37

1:39:23.6

97

Harry Wadsworth

46

19

M

40

12:26.4

37:41

70

1:36.2

98

56:14.2

13.9

11

0:31.2

99

32:31.7

16:16

1:43:19.7

98

Brad Lebeau

85

41

M

102

20:38.1

62:32

92

2:16.0

97

55:42.3

14.0

32

0:40.1

92

25:13.2

12:37

1:44:29.7

99

Kristy Witek

37

34

F

101

20:20.4

61:37

101

3:53.2

100

1:05:26.3

11.9

84

1:06.0

91

24:55.4

12:28

1:55:41.3

100

Tiffany Zylstra

32

29

F

95

17:43.4

53:41

102

4:11.4

101

1:17:16.4

10.1

70

0:53.8

100

35:21.4

17:41

2:15:26.4